Woodland Park Mayor's Cup

Overall Results

August 13, 2016


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
If you have questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have any input or questions concerning the conduct of the race
contact Cindy Keating at the Woodland Park Parks & Recreation at 687-5225.

Weather:

Course: Both courses are slightly hilly. The 5K is entirely on paved roads.
At about the 1.25 mile mark the 10K splits away from the common
course and uses the Centennial Trail (macadam) that runs parralel to
Highway 67. This portion is an out and back with several short
hills. The elevation of both courses is in excess of 8,500 feet.





 

5K

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1 1 M 15-19 194 Awet Beraki M 18 Colorado Springs CO 17:38 17:35 5:40/M  
2 2 1 M 20-29 177 David Higgins M 20 Woodland Park CO 18:06 18:02 5:49/M Old School
3 3 2 M 15-19 230 Matthew Roberds M 15 Widefield CO 18:25 18:25 5:56/M Grizzly Elite
4 4 3 M 15-19 231 Richie Roberds M 15 Widefield CO 18:31 18:31 5:58/M Grizzly Elite
5 5 4 M 15-19 166 Jack Fisher M 17 Woodland Park CO 18:41 18:37 6:00/M Old School
6 6 5 M 15-19 188 Seth Nolen M 17 Manitou Springs CO 18:44 18:42 6:02/M MSHS CC
7 7 6 M 15-19 147 Bryce VanDerveer M 17 Colorado Springs CO 19:08 19:08 6:10/M MSHS CC
8 8 7 M 15-19 182 Trevin Quintana M 17 Widefield CO 19:28 19:27 6:16/M Grizzly Elite
9 9 1 M 0- 0 195 Troy cournoyer M Colorado Springs CO 19:33 19:33 6:18/M Grizzly Elite
10 10 1 M 50-59 186 Michael LeBold M 59 Woodland Park CO 19:36 19:36 6:19/M  
11 11 8 M 15-19 168 Sam Hopfe M 19 Woodland Park CO 19:51 19:49 6:24/M Old School
12 12 9 M 15-19 159 Jakob Seib M 17 Woodland Park CO 20:25 20:23 6:35/M  
13 13 2 M 50-59 180 Danny Nelson M 57 Pueblo CO 20:44 20:41 6:40/M  
14 14 10 M 15-19 130 Cameron Howard M 15 Woodland Park CO 20:46 20:45 6:42/M Run Like You Stole Something
15 15 11 M 15-19 167 Alex Conlin M 16 Woodland Park CO 21:15 21:14 6:51/M Run Like You Stole Something
16 16 1 M 10-14 172 Max Cannarella M 14 Manitou Springs CO 21:55 21:54 7:04/M MSHS CC
17 1 1 F 15-19 171 Sandra Dillinger F 16 Woodland Park CO 22:53 22:52 7:23/M Run Like You Stole Something
18 17 12 M 15-19 154 Brad Conlin M 15 Woodland Park CO 23:02 23:01 7:25/M Run Like You Stole Something
19 2 1 F 20-29 193 Kelly Johnson F 21 Woodland Park CO 23:06 23:02 7:26/M Old School
20 3 2 F 15-19 189 Stevens Naomi F 16 Manitou Springs CO 23:40 23:38 7:37/M MSHS CC
21 4 3 F 15-19 235 Naiya Budler F 16 Colorado Springs CO 24:12 24:11 7:48/M MSHS CC
22 5 1 F 30-39 232 Melissa Knutson F 31 Fountain CO 24:18 24:17 7:50/M Grizzly Elite
23 18 13 M 15-19 228 Hunter Sherraden M 17 Colorado Springs CO 24:55 24:53 8:02/M MSHS CC
24 19 1 M 60-69 139 John Sudduth M 65 Colorado Springs CO 25:08 25:07 8:06/M  
25 6 2 F 30-39 184 Jaclyn Roberson F 35 Colorado Springs CO 25:14 25:12 8:08/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
26 7 4 F 15-19 170 Annika DeWall F 16 Woodland Park CO 25:19 25:18 8:10/M Run Like You Stole Something
27 20 1 M 40-49 151 Troy Bedford M 43 Divide CO 25:37 25:33 8:15/M  
28 8 5 F 15-19 150 Hope Bedford F 16 Divide CO 25:50 25:47 8:19/M  
29 9 6 F 15-19 157 Danielle Curtis F 16 Woodland Park CO 26:41 26:40 8:36/M Run Like You Stole Something
30 21 2 M 10-14 153 Nick Conlin M 12 Woodland Park CO 27:07 27:03 8:44/M  
31 22 3 M 10-14 196 Nathan Cournoyer M 13 Colorado Spgs CO 27:11 27:09 8:45/M  
32 10 1 F 50-59 181 Melanie Nelson F 54 Pueblo CO 27:22 27:18 8:48/M  
33 23 2 M 60-69 136 Ken Merenda M 61 Woodland Park CO 27:33 27:30 8:52/M  
34 24 1 M 30-39 187 Gary Lays M 33 Woodland Park CO 27:37 27:36 8:54/M  
35 25 2 M 40-49 138 Rick Sorensen M 49 Parker CO 27:44 27:37 8:55/M  
36 11 7 F 15-19 229 Unknown Sylvi F 16 Woodland Park CO 27:48 27:47 8:58/M Run Like You Stole Something
37 12 2 F 50-59 160 Julie Bowers F 51 Peyton CO 28:05 28:03 9:03/M  
38 26 4 M 10-14 129 Caden Howard M 10 Woodland Park CO 29:11 29:06 9:23/M  
39 27 3 M 50-59 198 Jed Bowman M 53 WOODLAND pARK CO 29:13 29:09 9:24/M  
40 13 3 F 30-39 131 Heidi Howard F 38 Woodland Park CO 29:22 29:17 9:27/M  
41 28 3 M 40-49 233 Carl Dick M 44 Colorado Springs CO 30:09 30:03 9:42/M  
42 29 5 M 10-14 191 Hunter Drummond M 13 Woodland Park CO 30:44 30:44 9:55/M  
43 14 3 F 50-59 165 Sharon Bird F 58 Woodland Park CO 30:53 30:49 9:56/M  
44 30 4 M 50-59 175 Pete Griggs M 56 Woodland Park CO 31:12 31:04 10:01/M  
45 15 2 F 20-29 236 Hannah Erickson F 21 Gunnison CO 31:38 31:28 10:09/M  
46 31 5 M 50-59 237 Grover Wallace M 55 Big Timber MT 32:42 32:34 10:30/M  
47 32 2 M 30-39 176 Brian Griggs M 32 Colorado Springs CO 33:27 33:20 10:45/M  
48 33 4 M 40-49 274 Matt Boutte M 46 Woodland Park CO 34:59 34:51 11:15/M  
49 34 5 M 40-49 199 Bill VanDerveer M 49 Colorado Springs CO 35:04 34:53 11:15/M  
50 16 8 F 15-19 190 Allison Wilson F 15 Colorado Springs CO 35:28 35:22 11:25/M MSHS CC
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
51 35 1 M 70-99 134 Steve Jeroslow M 70 Woodland Park CO 35:58 35:52 11:34/M  
52 36 2 M 70-99 185 Adrian Wolford M 78 Mustang CO 36:10 36:03 11:38/M  
53 17 9 F 15-19 192 Pepper Drummond F 19 Woodland Park CO 36:28 36:19 11:43/M  
54 18 4 F 30-39 197 Ryan Baade F 33 Divide CO 36:45 36:40 11:50/M  
55 37 2 M 20-29 142 Austin Sutherland M 27 Woodland Park CO 37:29 37:22 12:03/M Sutherland Family
56 38 6 M 50-59 144 Scott Sutherland M 58 Woodland Park CO 37:29 37:22 12:03/M Sutherland Family
57 19 1 F 60-69 234 Deb Anderson F 66 Colorado Spgs CO 37:35 37:25 12:04/M  
58 39 6 M 40-49 158 Andy Leong M 44 Colorado Springs CO 38:18 38:12 12:19/M  
59 20 1 F 40-49 127 Tina Guillory F 42 Woodland Park CO 39:30 39:24 12:43/M  
60 21 1 F 1- 9 122 Anna Bischoff F 9 Woodland Park CO 39:51 39:43 12:49/M  
61 22 3 F 20-29 146 Alice VanDerveer F 20 Colorado Springs CO 40:16 40:06 12:56/M  
62 40 3 M 60-69 125 Joe Cowell M 62 Woodland Park CO 40:25 40:16 12:59/M  
63 23 5 F 30-39 123 Danielle Bischoff F 34 Woodland Park CO 40:40 40:30 13:04/M  
64 24 2 F 60-69 278 Sharon Devey F 61 Woodland Park CO 41:23 41:13 13:18/M  
65 41 3 M 30-39 179 Daniel Grieshaber M 30 Woodland Park CO 41:24 41:14 13:18/M  
66 25 6 F 30-39 178 Amanda Grieshaber F 30 Woodland Park CO 41:24 41:14 13:18/M  
67 42 6 M 10-14 152 Zane Conlin M 12 Woodland Park CO 41:34 41:31 13:24/M  
68 43 14 M 15-19 163 Jody Romero M 18 Woodland Park CO 41:35 41:33 13:24/M  
69 26 4 F 50-59 149 Tracey Wallace F 53 Laramie WY 42:47 42:40 13:46/M  
70 27 7 F 30-39 238 Barbara Roy F 32 Woodland park CO 43:36 43:26 14:01/M  
71 28 8 F 30-39 145 Tessa Sutherland F 30 Woodland Park CO 43:45 43:38 14:05/M Sutherland Family
72 29 2 F 40-49 275 Shelly Boutte F 48 Woodland Park CO 44:18 44:11 14:15/M  
73 30 1 F 10-14 162 Shannon Fitzgerald F 10 Divide CO 45:16 45:04 14:32/M  
74 31 3 F 40-49 161 Donna Fitzgerald F 42 Divide CO 45:15 45:05 14:33/M  
75 32 4 F 40-49 156 Katy Conlin F 44 Woodland Park CO 45:52 45:40 14:44/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
76 44 7 M 40-49 155 Don Conlin M 45 Woodland Park CO 46:04 45:50 14:47/M  
77 33 3 F 60-69 135 Joy Merenda F 63 Woodland Park CO 45:59 45:51 14:47/M  
78 34 4 F 60-69 124 Brenda Cowell F 60 Woodland Park CO 46:21 46:12 14:54/M  
79 35 5 F 60-69 137 Cindi Shanika F 60 Woodland Park CO 47:08 46:57 15:09/M  
80 45 4 M 60-69 174 Jon Shaffer M 61 Houston TX 48:40 48:27 15:38/M  
81 36 6 F 60-69 173 Pamela Shaffer F 60 Houston TX 48:50 48:39 15:42/M  
82 37 5 F 50-59 143 Lilly Sutherland F 59 Woodland Park CO 48:53 48:41 15:42/M Sutherland Family
83 38 7 F 60-69 128 Connie Henricks F 64 Divide CO 48:54 48:44 15:43/M