Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                          2014 Winter Series Short Series After 4 Events                                         
                                                            Age Groups                                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                               F1-9                                                              

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Ashlyn Hilton            8   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:56  0:37:52  0:53:54  1:07:11   3:15:53                         
   2   Olivia Marquardt         9   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:27  0:43:29  1:06:15  1:11:42   3:39:53                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F10-14                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kyla Ramsey             14   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:31  0:28:40  0:42:13  0:47:57   2:24:21                         
   2   Mackenzie Moss          12   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:08  0:34:08  0:47:53  0:57:08   2:48:17                         
   3   Gabby Robson            14   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:29  0:35:59  0:47:20  0:55:32   2:49:20                        Colorado Springs Utilities
   4   Chloe Cassens           13   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:52  0:40:38  0:50:36  0:58:06   3:05:12                        Coronado
   5   Moira Hilton            13   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:42  0:42:41  0:57:21  1:09:04   3:27:48                         
   6   Bridgette Van Buren     14   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:07  0:44:15  0:59:49  1:13:25   3:37:36                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F15-19                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Hannah McIntyre         18   Coloradao Spring CO  0:25:00  0:27:42  0:38:51  0:45:30   2:17:03                        Palmer Runnists
   2   Darby Spence            18   Pueblo West      CO  0:27:21  0:29:46  0:44:44  0:48:19   2:30:10                        Pueblo West Girls
   3   Yana Brown              15   Colo Springs     CO  0:27:11  0:31:31  0:43:07  0:48:50   2:30:39                         
   4   Bailie Jones            18   Pueblo West      CO  0:28:11  0:33:36  0:43:47  1:04:12   2:49:46                        Pueblo West Girls
   5   Christen Leedom         17   Pueblo West      CO  0:29:21  0:33:35  0:46:31  1:01:50   2:51:17                        Pueblo West Girls

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F20-24                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Erin Chapman            24   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:49  0:49:13  1:06:35  1:19:57   3:58:34                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F25-29                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Magdalena Steiner       29   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:20  0:30:31  0:40:48  0:47:28   2:26:07                        WTF: Where's the Finish?
   2   Marzena Matecki         26   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:56  0:30:43  0:41:31  0:48:49   2:28:59                        Coloradicals
   3   Sarah Blakeslee         28   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:43  0:33:38  0:47:40  0:55:08   2:45:09                        Scrambled Legs
   4   Jessica Smith           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:44  0:36:03  0:48:33  0:57:25   2:54:45                         
   5   Alex Wade               28   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:37  0:38:24  0:51:19  1:03:35   3:08:55                        Rockin Raider Runners
   6   Casey Quigley           25   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:18  0:38:30  0:52:26  1:05:47   3:11:01                        Rockin Raider Runners
   7   Shayla Hadley           29   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:13  0:41:16  0:57:56  1:05:31   3:21:56                         
   8   Carrie Skeens           28   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:16  0:42:09  0:57:29  1:09:09   3:26:03                        Rockin Raider Runners
   9   Jamie Baldwin           29   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:45  0:50:38  1:08:23  1:23:29   4:09:15                         
  10   Melanie Marshall        29   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:20  0:53:44  1:10:35  1:19:54   4:15:33                        Kickin AAAsphalt
  11   Marissa Casey           26   Monument         CO  0:54:47  0:57:02  1:16:56  1:47:19   4:56:04                        Kickin AAAsphalt
  12   Ashley Pomales          28   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:41  1:00:31  1:26:22  1:47:07   5:07:41                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F30-34                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Julie Ryder             31   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:35  0:34:01  0:45:41  0:53:04   2:44:21                        Rockin Raider Runners
   2   Leah Freeman            31   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:06  0:36:05  0:45:38  0:51:37   2:47:26                         
   3   Terri Baker             32   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:11  0:35:33  0:49:09  0:57:10   2:55:03                         
   4   Nora Duane              34   Manitou Springs  CO  0:31:58  0:35:11  0:50:13  0:58:55   2:56:17                        Scrambled Legs
   5   Meghan Van Wagenen      34   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:04  0:36:34  0:50:30  0:59:45   2:59:53                        Rockin Raider Runners
   6   Alicia Wagner           34   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:32  0:40:14  0:52:29  1:03:07   3:11:22          Athena         
   7   Amber Izzo              34   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:03  0:40:01  0:53:42  1:04:53   3:15:39                         
   8   Allison Pusbach         30   Colo Springs     CO  0:38:42  0:41:59  0:56:43  1:08:01   3:25:25                         
   9   Jessica Narkevitz       31   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:57  0:41:41  0:57:02  1:11:16   3:26:56                        Cold Feet
  10   Tess Ahern              31   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:47  0:44:33  0:58:04  1:08:44   3:30:08                         
  11   Elisa Cozad             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:43  0:42:27  0:59:47  1:13:25   3:34:22          Athena         
  12   Lisa Kukula             33   Black Forest     CO  0:39:05  0:45:11  0:59:39  1:13:26   3:37:21          Athena         
  13   Rachael Eubanks         32   Usaf Academy     CO  0:40:43  0:44:41  0:58:57  1:16:13   3:40:34          Athena         
  14   Eutanya Yazzie          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:04  0:51:15  1:05:38  1:21:20   4:00:17                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F35-39                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Brianne Pierson         35   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:33  0:31:14  0:42:16  0:50:55   2:30:58                        H.A.R.T. Gals
   2   Kimberly Shenuk         38   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:46  0:33:20  0:45:24  0:53:31   2:44:01                        Frio
   3   Stephenie Hall          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:59  0:33:15  0:47:26  0:54:36   2:45:16                        WTF: Where's the Finish?
   4   Megan Nicklaus          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:46  0:38:28  0:53:23  1:01:37   3:08:14                         
   5   Shelley Hitz            38   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:40  0:38:42  0:54:48  1:02:20   3:11:30                        H.A.R.T. Gals
   6   Sara Daum               36   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:00  0:39:53  0:52:49  1:02:27   3:12:09                         
   7   Rebekah Hilton          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:56  0:40:06  0:57:38  1:09:03   3:23:43                         
   8   Vivian Mitchell         35   Fountain         CO  0:38:27  0:43:41  0:55:16  1:09:34   3:26:58                         
   9   Gladys Felix-Mendoza    37   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:30  0:41:44  0:58:01  1:13:48   3:33:03                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F40-44                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Donna Garcia            40   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:32  0:29:59  0:42:08  0:48:18   2:26:57                        H.A.R.T. Gals
   2   Audrey Hall             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:14  0:31:41  0:44:51  0:53:38   2:38:24                        Kickin Trail Runners
   3   Nadine Garcia           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:24  0:34:27  0:46:39  0:57:28   2:48:58                        H.A.R.T. Gals
   4   Rebecca Medina          43   Pueblo           CO  0:32:38  0:36:01  0:48:27  0:57:14   2:54:20                         
   5   Aimee Hegedus           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:38  0:35:25  0:48:19  0:57:25   2:55:47                         
   6   Nora Miller             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:04  0:36:32  0:48:55  1:00:32   2:59:03                         
   7   Leann Waring            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:48  0:39:20  0:51:19  1:02:34   3:09:01                         
   8   Julie Campbell          44   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:44  0:38:23  0:51:53  1:06:11   3:10:11                         
   9   Shannon Fair            42   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:47  0:38:53  0:49:43  1:07:50   3:10:13                        Colorado Springs Utilities
  10   Julie Chagnon           44   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:40  0:39:44  0:54:28  1:03:59   3:14:51                         
  11   Dawn Henderson          41   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:51  0:39:15  0:51:25  1:09:34   3:16:05                         
  12   Deb Eyermann            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:56  0:40:45  0:53:18  1:06:06   3:17:05                         
  13   Kristina Roth           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:24  0:43:43  0:59:21  1:11:46   3:32:14                         
  14   Heather Evans           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:48  0:45:01  1:00:06  1:10:58   3:36:53                         
  15   Sherry Van Buren        40   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:07  0:44:14  0:59:48  1:13:25   3:37:34                         
  16   Tammie Gaudu            43   Aurora           CO  0:46:03  0:47:34  1:18:30  1:11:16   4:03:23                         
  17   Karen Rau               40   Ramah            CO  0:50:28  0:58:17  1:20:05  1:49:09   4:57:59                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F45-49                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Lisa McCone             47   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:52  0:30:20  0:41:31  0:50:10   2:28:53                         
   2   Mary Pompeii            46   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:50  0:33:12  0:44:15  0:54:49   2:41:06                        Kickin Trail Runners
   3   Mary Jo Lehman          49   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:41  0:34:36  0:47:05  0:55:38   2:51:00                         
   4   Tracey Carroll          49   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:44  0:38:18  0:51:17  1:00:50   3:04:09                        Frio
   5   Kimberly Helgersen      47   Coloradao Spring CO  0:33:39  0:39:56  0:51:04  1:01:13   3:05:52                         
   6   Lynn Henderson          49   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:47  0:37:44  0:53:37  1:08:00   3:12:08                        Kickin Trail Runners
   7   Michelle Chapman        45   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:18  0:42:22  0:54:09  1:05:51   3:17:40                         
   8   Elsa Bruno              48   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:00  0:41:43  0:55:35  1:09:40   3:23:58                         
   9   Jessica Casarez         47   Pueblo West      CO  0:38:13  0:42:22  0:56:11  1:07:20   3:24:06                         
  10   Stephanie Dobbins       47   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:10  0:43:15  1:00:45  1:09:44   3:31:54                         
  11   Jill Hessek             49   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:52  0:40:52  1:04:21  1:11:38   3:32:43                        CSPD
  12   Kimberly Guinaugh       45   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:30  0:45:25  1:00:51  1:13:26   3:39:12                         
  13   Renee Lynde             47   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:20  0:45:33  1:02:47  1:14:09   3:41:49                         
  14   Monica Douglass         45   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:01  0:51:20  1:10:21  1:24:22   4:18:04                         
  15   Kristy Whitaker         48   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:28  0:53:53  1:18:58  1:30:57   4:36:16                         
  16   Suzanne Lord            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:58  0:58:42  1:21:54  1:33:04   4:46:38                         
  17   Janae Brown             46   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:21  1:01:36  1:17:15  1:35:34   4:46:46          Athena         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F50-54                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Sheila Geere            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:33  0:26:44  0:35:52  0:43:24   2:09:33                         
   2   Jayne Sims              52   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:48  0:28:53  0:40:58  0:47:40   2:23:19                        Frio
   3   Laura Kelecy            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:42  0:32:02  0:44:39  0:51:42   2:37:05                        4 Gray Hares
   4   Barbara Palmer          50   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:34  0:36:20  0:48:47  0:58:13   2:53:54                         
   5   Teresa Taylor           53   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:55  0:36:29  0:48:23  0:59:39   2:57:26                        4 Gray Hares
   6   Eydie Elkins            54   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:09  0:35:48  0:49:36  0:59:33   2:58:06                         
   7   Jenifer Ralston         50   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:31  0:37:53  0:51:14  1:03:19   3:05:57                         
   8   Kate Baines-Lyman       51   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:55  0:38:43  0:53:19  1:02:07   3:08:04                         
   9   Lita Abbarno            52   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:58  0:40:48  0:56:11  1:09:02   3:22:59                         
  10   Janis Cross             54   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:15  0:43:44  1:04:46  1:17:41   3:45:26                         
  11   Ruth Lacey              54   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:01  0:46:55  1:10:59  1:16:27   3:59:22                         
  12   Tammi Kinner            54   Elbert           CO  0:48:03  0:55:54  1:15:32  1:30:16   4:29:45          Athena        EPSO

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F55-59                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Cate Terwilliger        55   Manitou Springs  CO  0:28:23  0:33:17  0:42:46  0:52:09   2:36:35                         
   2   Laurie Ryan             57   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:32  0:32:06  0:44:50  0:52:01   2:37:29                        Kickin Trail Runners
   3   Susie Quinn             58   Coloradao Spring CO  0:31:30  0:35:48  0:49:41  0:56:16   2:53:15                         
   4   Sheri Giordano          55   Pueblo           CO  0:35:10  0:41:10  0:58:52  1:07:59   3:23:11                         
   5   Catherine Casey         55   Monument         CO  0:56:27  1:00:56  1:21:44  1:41:22   5:00:29                        Kickin AAAsphalt

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F60-64                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marijane Martinez       61   Pueblo           CO  0:32:46  0:35:14  0:50:47  0:57:31   2:56:18                         
   2   Martha Drake            60   Pueblo West      CO  0:35:52  0:39:27  0:53:30  1:07:01   3:15:50                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F65-69                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Gloria Montoya          65   Pueblo           CO  0:34:07  0:38:11  0:51:25  1:01:15   3:04:58                         
   2   Janet Hronik            67   Woodland Park    CO  1:05:54  1:09:52  1:33:42  1:47:21   5:36:49  Senior                 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              F75-79                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Julie Foster            77   Colorado Springs CO  2:05:21  1:23:07  1:38:11  1:50:53   6:57:32  Senior                 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M10-14                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   David Bolt              14   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:01  0:28:25  0:40:55  0:48:03   2:23:24                        The Flying Dutchmen
   2   Alex Hilton             14   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:28  0:29:46  0:41:57  0:49:41   2:27:52                         
   3   Ryne Shewey             13   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:51  0:32:44  0:45:26  0:54:49   2:41:50                        Colorado Springs Utilities
   4   Richie Canedo           14   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:29  0:41:44  0:56:01  1:08:04   3:17:18                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M15-19                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Reid Bartels            18   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:12  0:23:38  0:33:39  0:38:34   1:57:03                        Rampart High School
   2   Wyatt Swanson           17   Pueblo West      CO  0:22:28  0:24:47  0:33:21  0:41:19   2:01:55                        Pueblo West Boys
   3   Nathan Krumland         17   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:38  0:24:46  0:35:03  0:40:36   2:02:03                        Rampart High School
   4   Zack Retzlaff           16   Pueblo West      CO  0:21:27  0:25:13  0:34:37  0:41:28   2:02:45                        Pueblo West Boys
   5   Benjamin Walth          16   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:53  0:26:02  0:35:45  0:45:07   2:09:47                        Palmer Runnists
   6   Austin Carpenter        18   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:42  0:27:37  0:39:39  0:45:21   2:17:19                         
   7   Brandon Lytle           17   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:18  0:26:22  0:37:30  0:55:29   2:22:39                        Pueblo West Boys
   8   Bryce Van Derveer       15   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:22  0:28:48  0:40:56  0:48:30   2:23:36                        Manitou Springs High School
   9   Colton Ramos            15   Pueblo West      CO  0:26:26  0:30:11  0:42:59  0:49:49   2:29:25                        Pueblo West Boys

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M20-24                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Canyon Parcell          24   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:29  0:31:29  0:40:42  0:51:30   2:30:10                        EPSO

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M25-29                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   James Burns             25   Colorado Springs CO  0:18:04  0:20:59  0:27:58  0:33:50   1:40:51                        Scrambled Legs
   2   Nick Parton             28   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:33  0:24:32  0:34:23  0:40:08   2:00:36                        PEAK Multisport
   3   Bryan Bochnowicz        29   Coloradao Spring CO  0:26:13  0:30:27  0:40:16  0:50:01   2:26:57                         
   4   Anthony Cannamela       28   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:39  0:30:47  0:40:58  0:51:42   2:30:06                         
   5   Matthew Montoya         28   Coloradao Spring CO  0:28:30  0:32:08  0:44:41  0:54:28   2:39:47                         
   6   Ross Johnson            25   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:22  0:34:56  0:46:55  0:58:42   2:54:55                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M30-34                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Adam Truex              30   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:17  0:26:08  0:34:54  0:41:32   2:05:51                        Rockin Raider Runners
   2   Corey Steiner           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:42  0:27:44  0:36:49  0:45:00   2:13:15                        WTF: Where's the Finish?
   3   Brian Lewis             33   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:03  0:27:43  0:38:13  0:46:25   2:17:24                         
   4   Jared Harp              34   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:09  0:29:34  0:40:47  0:49:07   2:24:37                        Colorado Springs Utilities
   5   Tristan Gearhart        34   Monument         CO  0:28:19  0:32:52  0:43:31  0:53:00   2:37:42          Clyde         Colorado Springs Utilities
   6   Jeremy Rickard          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:09  0:34:53  0:45:52  0:56:20   2:50:14                         
   7   Silas Johnson           32   Usaf Academy     CO  0:31:34  0:35:45  0:46:06  0:58:53   2:52:18          Clyde          
   8   Jim Lamb                34   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:20  0:36:34  0:47:45  0:56:51   2:55:30                        Turbo Snails
   9   Josh Deck               33   Coloradao Spring CO  0:32:49  0:36:36  0:47:45  1:00:25   2:57:35          Clyde          
  10   Paul Jaszkowiak         30   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:10  0:32:38  1:05:16  0:53:29   3:00:33                         
  11   Joseph Colombe          30   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:51  0:40:48  0:51:50  1:04:19   3:09:48                         
  12   Tim Tackett             31   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:12  0:41:34  0:53:26  1:06:53   3:19:05                         
  13   Francisco Mendoza       33   Coloradao Spring CO  0:35:53  0:40:24  0:52:20  1:16:50   3:25:27          Clyde          
  14   Todd Baldwin            30   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:46  0:57:30  1:14:38  1:37:52   4:39:46          Clyde          

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M35-39                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Paul Mann               35   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:33  0:24:36  0:34:01  0:39:58   2:00:08                         
   2   Jeff Rath               36   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:43  0:26:16  0:35:29  0:42:25   2:06:53                        Turbo Snails
   3   Steven Rocks            36   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:13  0:26:16  0:35:11  0:44:47   2:09:27                        H.A.R.T. Guys
   4   Curtis Hamstra          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:52  0:31:54  0:43:04  0:51:48   2:33:38                        The Flying Dutchmen
   5   Sean Zebrowski          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:50  0:39:34  0:50:23  1:02:06   3:06:53                         
   6   Ken Cupples             35   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:40  0:53:04  0:55:40  1:04:01   3:28:25          Clyde         Kickin AAAsphalt
   7   Julius Mendoza          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:51  0:51:48  1:05:42  1:19:01   3:57:22                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M40-44                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Cj Hitz                 40   Colorado Springs CO  0:20:38  0:23:36  0:32:37  0:40:56   1:57:47                        H.A.R.T. Guys
   2   Gerald Romero           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:16  0:24:45  0:33:24  0:40:16   1:59:41                        H.A.R.T. Guys
   3   Jason Castro            44   Pueblo           CO  0:24:45  0:27:34  0:37:31  0:44:35   2:14:25                         
   4   Rob Cashell             41   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:53  0:27:56  0:38:20  0:46:03   2:16:12                        Colorado Springs Utilities
   5   Andrew Botcherby        41   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:20  0:30:49  0:40:10  0:52:07   2:29:26                         
   6   Rich Buckley            42   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:54  0:31:14  0:42:12  0:54:38   2:35:58                         
   7   Scott Shewey            42   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:55  0:32:46  0:45:25  0:54:49   2:40:55                        Colorado Springs Utilities
   8   Mel Watson              44   Fountain         CO  0:27:56  0:35:59  0:47:45  0:54:33   2:46:13                         
   9   Douglas Roth            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:49  0:36:42  0:47:51  1:03:27   2:59:49                         
  10   Stephen Campbell        44   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:05  0:38:23  0:51:53  1:05:59   3:06:20                         
  11   Jeffery Anderson        43   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:14  0:41:12  0:59:14  1:09:43   3:25:23                         
  12   Dennis Stalnaker        40   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:09  0:42:22  0:57:03  1:10:55   3:27:29          Clyde          
  13   Michael Rathe           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:12  0:55:21  1:12:29  1:28:06   4:23:08          Clyde         Frio

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M45-49                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Simon Gutierrez         47   Colorado Springs CO  0:19:25  0:22:35  0:31:00  0:36:56   1:49:56                        Scrambled Legs
   2   Tim Parker              46   Peyton           CO  0:23:39  0:26:41  0:36:28  0:43:54   2:10:42                         
   3   Roger Giordano          49   Pueblo           CO  0:22:58  0:27:15  0:37:08  0:44:08   2:11:29                         
   4   Craig Hilton            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:13  0:29:17  0:39:28  0:47:59   2:21:57                         
   5   Gene Chavez             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:24  0:30:08  0:41:34  0:49:21   2:27:27                         
   6   Dario Pompeii           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:47  0:31:10  0:41:18  0:50:44   2:29:59                         
   7   Gary Bauer              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:54  0:31:23  0:41:50  0:51:16   2:32:23                        Turbo Snails
   8   Troy Rogula             49   Pueblo West      CO  0:28:22  0:32:46  0:43:21  0:54:16   2:38:45                         
   9   Dale Carico             47   Coloradao Spring CO  0:29:04  0:37:31  0:42:48  0:56:48   2:46:11                         
  10   Frank Lopez-Cepero      45   Pueblo           CO  0:33:45  0:37:36  0:48:49  0:58:31   2:58:41                         
  11   Fred Walker             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:49  0:37:39  0:50:45  1:01:23   3:03:36                        CSPD
  12   William Ewell           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:21  0:37:19  0:48:38  1:06:27   3:06:45                        EPSO
  13   Julio Narvaez           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:21  0:38:02  0:51:01  1:05:18   3:07:42                        Custom Works
  14   Jeff Icke               45   Monument         CO  0:33:46  0:38:52  0:48:52  1:07:51   3:09:21                        Colorado Springs Utilities
  15   Neil Chapman            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:30  0:42:16  0:54:34  1:06:30   3:18:50                         
  16   John Cassidy            49   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:28  0:41:40  0:54:30  1:07:01   3:19:39                         
  17   Sterling Lord           46   Coloraod Springs CO  0:47:53  0:53:17  1:05:46  1:23:46   4:10:42                         
  18   Greg Fish               47   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:25  0:53:40  1:08:40  1:21:06   4:10:51                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M50-54                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Neal Taylor             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:58  0:28:41  0:39:26  0:47:33   2:20:38                        4 Gray Hares
   2   Michael Guenther        52   Monument         CO  0:26:19  0:28:26  0:39:56  0:46:40   2:21:21                         
   3   Tom Seeman              52   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:00  0:28:58  0:39:42  0:48:35   2:22:15                         
   4   Randy Culver            52   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:36  0:29:22  0:41:22  0:47:02   2:23:22                         
   5   Christopher Witt        51   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:02  0:33:23  0:44:49  0:55:05   2:42:19                         
   6   Doyle Baker             50   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:48  0:33:37  0:45:27  0:56:03   2:43:55                        The Flying Dutchmen
   7   Mike Van Matre          50   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:52  0:35:06  0:46:26  0:57:31   2:51:55                        Frio
   8   Richard Canedo          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:37  0:36:58  0:49:10  1:02:16   3:00:01                         
   9   Mark Roscoe             53   Elbert           CO  0:35:51  0:44:14  0:58:51  1:15:24   3:34:20                         
  10   Joseph Mendygral        52   Woodland Park    CO  0:37:51  0:44:30  0:59:46  1:12:30   3:34:37                         
  11   Stuart Shelton          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:32  0:39:29  0:52:52  1:03:56   3:34:49                         
  12   Ralph Lechner           53   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:08  0:46:28  1:08:50  1:12:57   3:49:23                         
  13   Leniel Garner           51   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:59  0:50:47  1:08:04  1:24:31   4:11:21                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M55-59                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Tom Kelecy              58   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:00  0:28:42  0:39:36  0:47:22   2:20:40                        4 Gray Hares
   2   Eric Thomas             59   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:52  0:30:40  0:41:22  0:49:48   2:28:42                         
   3   Jon Cornick             57   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:56  0:34:12  0:46:01  0:52:58   2:43:07                         
   4   Patrick Murphy          56   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:18  0:34:35  0:48:05  0:57:02   2:53:00                         
   5   Jonathan Crowe          59   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:31  0:37:11  0:49:13  1:02:43   3:02:38                         
   6   Keith Lonnquist         59   Monument         CO  0:36:49  0:40:41  0:53:56  1:06:02   3:17:28                         
   7   Dean Buck               55   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:35  0:50:42  1:07:13  0:51:13   3:33:43                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M60-64                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Michael Schenk          61   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:14  0:29:24  0:45:44  0:53:36   2:34:58                         
   2   Larry Miller            63   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:31  0:32:32  0:44:21  0:52:21   2:37:45                        4 Gray Hares
   3   John Sudduth            63   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:06  0:34:26  0:48:10  0:58:27   2:52:09                         
   4   Marcus Beyerle          61   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:51  0:36:00  0:48:26  0:58:41   2:55:58                         
   5   Luke Cammack            60   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:40  0:39:23  0:54:42  1:06:06   3:15:51                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M65-69                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jim Beckenhaupt         66   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:37  0:39:57  0:56:05  1:03:55   3:16:34  Senior                 
   2   David North             69   Denver           CO  0:46:03  0:51:51  1:08:12  1:21:37   4:07:43                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M70-74                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jim Umphrey             74   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:24  0:37:52  0:51:53  1:03:10   3:05:19                         
   2   Keith Taylor            70   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:52  0:41:15  0:56:20  1:10:57   3:25:24  Senior                 
   3   John Vomastic           70   Manitou Springs  CO  0:40:14  0:46:25  1:03:11  1:16:29   3:46:19  Senior                 
   4   Charles Snygg           74   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:09  1:09:06  1:27:50  1:47:52   5:21:57  Senior  Clyde          

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                              M80-84                                                             

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BearCr  SanteFe  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Edwin Mighell           83   Denver           CO  0:57:31  1:06:25  1:32:46  1:44:38   5:21:20  Senior                 

Back to results page