Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results Search: Courtesy Pikes Peak Sports


                  2012 Winter Series - LONG

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Andy Boyle               15   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:55   0:48:07   0:33:24   1:22:06   3:30:32                                           
  2   James Stoefel            19   USAFA            CO   0:53:03   0:54:38   0:37:03   1:30:18   3:55:02   USAFA Marathon                          
  3   Geoff Whitener           18   USAFA            CO   0:49:15   0:51:39   0:33:52   1:40:18   3:55:04   USAFA Marathon                          
  4   Greg Schollmeier         19   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:53   1:00:02   0:38:58   1:53:14   4:33:07                                           

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Chris Chorney            21   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:59   0:49:19   0:33:14   1:20:59   3:33:31   USAFA Marathon                          

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Ryan Hafer               25   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:11   0:42:33   0:28:23   1:13:26   3:06:33   Boulder Running Company                 
  2   Scott Spillman           25   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:28   0:46:14   0:31:32   1:18:37   3:22:51                                           
  3   Tom Jensen               29   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:37   1:00:09   0:40:45   1:45:06   4:24:37                                           
  4   Jonathan Long            29   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:51   1:15:43   0:47:35   2:13:24   5:28:33                                           
  5   James Marshall           25   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:58   1:15:57   0:51:15   2:25:52   5:53:02                                           
  6   Jake Graham              29   Fountain         CO   1:26:47   1:31:00   0:58:13   2:15:48   6:11:48   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Chris McIntyre           31   Canon City       CO   0:47:42   0:50:02   0:32:36   1:23:40   3:34:00                                           
  2   Joseph Rodriquez         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:50   0:50:18   0:34:19   1:23:16   3:38:43                                           
  3   Richard Bennett          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:13   0:51:17   0:33:25   1:26:52   3:40:47                                           
  4   Ezra Hurwitz             31   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:52   0:52:28   0:34:42   1:26:13   3:42:15                                           
  5   Justin Andrews           31   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:34   0:51:46   0:33:05   1:31:19   3:49:44                                           
  6   Ryan McAfee              31   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:07   0:58:39   0:39:20   1:47:17   4:22:23                                           
  7   James Flanary            32   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:56   1:01:42   0:39:06   1:40:55   4:24:39                                           
  8   Jared Harp               32   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:49   1:04:22   0:42:34   1:44:57   4:31:42                                           
  9   Josh Rolfes              30   Fontana          CA   1:01:16   1:15:18   0:39:57   1:39:23   4:35:54                                           
 10   Alexander DeCamp         33   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:48   1:02:11   0:46:45   1:45:56   4:40:40                                           
 11   Nick Lee                 31   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:00   1:03:45   0:44:32   1:52:52   4:41:09                                           
 12   Kevin Vest               34   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:34   1:06:31   0:44:47   1:51:46   4:46:38   Clydesdale                              
 13   Blake McDonald           31   Denver           CO   1:12:34   1:09:37   0:45:18   2:10:48   5:18:17                                           
 14   Tim Blockyou             30   Colo Springs     CO   1:13:47   1:12:57   0:46:23   2:06:32   5:19:39                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Matt Sherman             39   Pueblo West      CO   0:54:43   0:55:31   0:36:14   1:36:49   4:03:17   Clydesdale,Pueblo West Boys             
  2   Dillon Harder            38   Monument         CO   0:58:20   0:56:33   0:38:44   1:39:37   4:13:14                                           
  3   Brian Kemper             36   Fountain         CO   1:00:05   1:01:03   0:40:11   1:41:56   4:23:15                                           
  4   Chris Estep              36   Woodland Park    CO   1:00:38   1:00:58   0:42:47   1:50:34   4:34:57                                           
  5   Mark Zandarski           35   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:38   1:04:55   0:45:10   1:54:36   4:52:19                                           
  6   Julius Mendoza           35   Colo Springs     CO   1:47:54   1:40:01   1:06:57   2:57:41   7:32:33                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Neal Oseland             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:59   0:48:31   0:32:20   1:21:08   3:28:58                                           
  2   Brian Kates              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:41   0:50:38   0:34:38   1:31:02   3:47:59                                           
  3   Nathaniel Kiser          41   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:54   0:53:32   0:35:59   1:30:38   3:52:03                                           
  4   Matthew Owen             42   Monument         CO   0:56:47   0:55:13   0:38:31   1:35:02   4:05:33                                           
  5   Mark Emeis               44   Monument         CO   0:58:24   0:57:55   0:37:17   1:37:30   4:11:06                                           
  6   Jayson Graves            40   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:27   1:01:02   0:39:35   1:40:11   4:22:15                                           
  7   Todd Hickerson           43   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:56   1:01:49   0:40:56   1:45:59   4:29:40                                           
  8   Michael McGregor         40   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:37   1:02:07   0:41:36   1:51:36   4:38:56                                           
  9   Ed Gorbea                43   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:02   1:06:23   0:44:49   1:53:19   4:51:33                                           
 10   TJ Reed                  43   Fort Carson      CO   1:09:02   1:05:42   0:42:38   2:02:43   5:00:05                                           
 11   Joshua Gillen            41   Colo Springs     CO   1:13:50   1:06:02   0:43:02   2:03:23   5:06:17   Clydesdale                              
 12   John Pace                42   Peyton           CO   1:09:38   1:05:47   0:58:47   1:54:43   5:08:55                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Paul Sullivan            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:02   0:54:36   0:35:23   1:30:36   3:53:37   Clydesdale                              
  2   Thom Santa Maria         48   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:59   0:56:54   0:40:44   1:36:38   4:07:15                                           
  3   Peter Tonsits            49   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:15   1:09:01   0:41:51   1:52:02   4:49:09                                           
  4   Greg Schultz             49   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:42   1:05:15   0:42:16   1:58:17   4:51:30                                           
  5   Edward Baca              49   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:57   1:09:14   0:44:21   1:56:52   5:01:24                                           
  6   Tom Zepf                 49   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:02   1:13:07   0:47:58   2:05:40   5:20:47                                           
  7   Joseph Castillo          49   Colo Springs     CO   1:13:29   1:13:54   0:48:17   2:18:20   5:34:00                                           
  8   James Cannon             49   Colo Springs     CO   1:17:33   1:13:24   0:55:29   2:40:47   6:07:13                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   David Meyer              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:18   0:56:47   0:38:46   1:33:05   4:02:56   Peak MultiSport Boys                    
  2   Jerry Jackson            51   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:51   0:56:48   0:37:43   1:33:28   4:03:50                                           
  3   Brian Smithey            50   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:21   1:03:30   0:42:18   1:52:19   4:44:28                                           
  4   Bill Giebel              52   Pueblo           CO   1:07:57   1:09:16   0:44:26   1:58:01   4:59:40                                           
  5   Eric McNeil              50   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:24   1:14:32   0:48:32   2:07:38   5:23:06                                           
  6   Lee Burton               51   Divide           CO   1:13:44   1:14:02   0:51:51   2:11:48   5:31:25                                           
  7   Tom Storey               51   Pueblo West      CO   1:28:31   1:29:36   0:57:29   2:40:10   6:35:46   Clydesdale                              
  8   Charles Foster           52   Colo Springs     CO   1:46:33   1:33:08   1:09:07   3:01:51   7:30:39                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   John Victoria            57   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:10   0:50:22   0:33:34   1:24:31   3:37:37                                           
  2   Scott Palmer             56   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:44   0:59:54   0:39:49   1:40:50   4:21:17                                           
  3   Duane Boyle              56   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:36   1:06:13   0:43:18   1:49:04   4:41:11                                           
  4   JD McKenna               58   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:47   1:08:53   0:45:12   1:56:59   5:02:51                                           
  5   John Vohland             59   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:55   1:12:04   0:47:24   2:04:33   5:14:56                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Phil Goulding            60   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:38   1:03:17   0:41:27   1:45:53   4:33:15                                           
  2   Larry Miller             61   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:32   1:03:05   0:42:24   1:51:02   4:39:03                                           
  3   Steve Fuhrmann           61   Monument         CO   1:14:41   1:18:41   0:49:49   2:25:12   5:48:23                                           
  4   John Crouse              61   Monument         CO   1:27:24   1:18:13   0:50:54   2:20:53   5:57:24                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Clyde Landry             65   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:13   1:13:28   0:47:11   2:01:05   5:09:57   Senior                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  10 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Shyanne Hawken           12   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:40   1:13:09   0:52:13   2:26:30   5:43:32                                           

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Kate Brien               18   USAFA            CO   1:04:16   0:58:40   0:39:46   1:38:33   4:21:15   USAFA                                   
  2   Christine Schira         19   USAFA            CO   1:06:01   1:03:24   0:44:10   1:59:37   4:53:12   USAFA Marathon                          
  3   Anne Smithey             16   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:11   1:09:17   0:45:42   2:04:20   5:09:30                                           

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Ilma Calite              23   USAFA            CO   1:00:48   0:58:18   0:41:26   1:44:33   4:25:05   USAFA Marathon                          

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Stephanie Meredith       29   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:09   0:53:28   0:36:42   1:31:34   3:55:53                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Jaclyn Roberson          31   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:34   0:56:38   0:38:01   1:40:05   4:15:18                                           
  2   Beth O'Brien             31   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:55   0:59:35   0:40:15   1:43:23   4:24:08                                           
  3   Sabrina Schnelher        34   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:55   1:04:44   0:40:40   1:52:38   4:39:57                                           
  4   Kelly Haller             30   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:55   1:12:52   0:45:58   2:01:09   5:11:54                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Kim Stoeckel             39   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:22   1:09:44   0:47:17   2:03:08   5:12:31                                           
  2   Amy Harder               38   Monument         CO   1:14:14   1:12:00   0:49:23   2:05:45   5:21:22                                           
  3   Janna Eyermann           35   Colo Springs     CO   1:21:37   1:22:53   0:54:05   2:30:22   6:08:57                                           
  4   Gladys Felix-Mendoza     35   Colo Springs     CO   1:46:42   1:40:02   1:06:55   2:57:40   7:31:19                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Katie Katalin            42   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:06   1:00:29   0:40:38   1:48:31   4:29:44                                           
  2   Kerry Page               44   Monument         CO   1:01:22   1:01:26   0:41:58   1:47:44   4:32:30                                           
  3   Tina Cassens             43   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:40   1:08:39   0:44:15   1:56:19   4:57:53                                           
  4   Julie Chagnon            42   Colo Springs     CO   1:15:32   1:06:22   0:47:29   1:59:10   5:08:33                                           
  5   Deirdre Carroll          41   Monument         CO   1:11:33   1:11:07   0:47:32   2:04:32   5:14:44                                           
  6   Kim Vehige               44   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:41   1:08:47   0:46:02   2:09:02   5:16:32                                           
  7   Heidi Hawken             41   Colo Springs     CO   1:18:36   1:17:52   0:52:16   2:27:01   5:55:45                                           
  8   Deb Eyermann             42   Colo Springs     CO   1:25:17   1:20:52   0:55:42   2:30:57   6:12:48                                           
  9   Jennifer Trainor         41   Fountain         CO   1:28:14   1:27:03   0:54:30   2:36:09   6:25:56   Athena                                  

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Lori Vest                47   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:19   1:04:49   0:42:35   1:53:06   4:50:49                                           
  2   Rebekka Hannula          48   Manitou Spring   CO   1:12:16   1:06:12   0:45:19   1:55:00   4:58:47                                           
  3   Linda Schlierf           48   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:51   1:08:38   0:45:21   1:59:00   5:01:50                                           
  4   Kelly Ellis              48   Colo Springs     CO   1:13:27   1:12:01   0:47:31   2:08:47   5:21:46                                           
  5   Amy Brenneman            46   Colo Springs     CO   1:29:20   1:18:24   0:51:20   2:24:38   6:03:42                                           
  6   Margaret Cameron         45   Fountain         CO   1:24:40   1:21:16   0:53:27   2:28:32   6:07:55                                           
  7   Carol Finnegan           45   Colo Springs     CO   1:24:01   1:22:04   0:56:09   2:27:45   6:09:59                                           
  8   Mary Smithey             49   Colo Springs     CO   1:29:18   1:21:04   0:55:31   2:24:38   6:10:31                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Sharon McDowell-Larsen   52   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:32   1:04:03   0:42:37   1:43:41   4:35:53                                           
  2   Kelly Jackson            51   Colo Springs     CO   1:17:25   1:16:08   0:52:18   2:16:25   5:42:16                                           
  3   Pam McInturff            50   Colo Springs     CO   1:28:30   1:26:18   0:56:52   2:28:55   6:20:35                                           

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Susan Quinn              56   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:28   1:09:54   0:47:56   1:59:23   5:07:41                                           
  2   Janice Webb              57   Larkspur         CO   1:20:21   1:16:08   0:50:09   2:12:08   5:38:46                                           

                              Female:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest    TTL TME     Team
  1   Carol Lyndell            64   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:55   1:15:25   0:51:16   2:16:08   5:42:44                                           

Back to results page