Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results Search: Courtesy Pikes Peak Sports


                           2012 Winter Series - LONG
                                     Awards

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Ryan Hafer               25   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:11   0:42:33   0:28:23   1:13:26   3:06:33   Boulder Running Company                 

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Stephanie Meredith       29   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:09   0:53:28   0:36:42   1:31:34   3:55:53                                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                           Clydesdale/Athena Winners

                                   Clydesdale

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Paul Sullivan            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:02   0:54:36   0:35:23   1:30:36   3:53:37   Clydesdale                              
    2  Matt Sherman             39   Pueblo West      CO   0:54:43   0:55:31   0:36:14   1:36:49   4:03:17   Clydesdale,Pueblo West Boys             
    3  Kevin Vest               34   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:34   1:06:31   0:44:47   1:51:46   4:46:38   Clydesdale                              

                                    Athena

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jennifer Trainor         41   Fountain         CO   1:28:14   1:27:03   0:54:30   2:36:09   6:25:56   Athena                                  


-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Andy Boyle               15   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:55   0:48:07   0:33:24   1:22:06   3:30:32                                           
    2  James Stoefel            19   USAFA            CO   0:53:03   0:54:38   0:37:03   1:30:18   3:55:02   USAFA Marathon                          
    3  Geoff Whitener           18   USAFA            CO   0:49:15   0:51:39   0:33:52   1:40:18   3:55:04   USAFA Marathon                          

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Chris Chorney            21   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:59   0:49:19   0:33:14   1:20:59   3:33:31   USAFA Marathon                          

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Scott Spillman           25   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:28   0:46:14   0:31:32   1:18:37   3:22:51                                           
    2  Tom Jensen               29   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:37   1:00:09   0:40:45   1:45:06   4:24:37                                           
    3  Jonathan Long            29   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:51   1:15:43   0:47:35   2:13:24   5:28:33                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Chris McIntyre           31   Canon City       CO   0:47:42   0:50:02   0:32:36   1:23:40   3:34:00                                           
    2  Joseph Rodriquez         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:50   0:50:18   0:34:19   1:23:16   3:38:43                                           
    3  Richard Bennett          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:13   0:51:17   0:33:25   1:26:52   3:40:47                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Dillon Harder            38   Monument         CO   0:58:20   0:56:33   0:38:44   1:39:37   4:13:14                                           
    2  Brian Kemper             36   Fountain         CO   1:00:05   1:01:03   0:40:11   1:41:56   4:23:15                                           
    3  Chris Estep              36   Woodland Park    CO   1:00:38   1:00:58   0:42:47   1:50:34   4:34:57                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Neal Oseland             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:59   0:48:31   0:32:20   1:21:08   3:28:58                                           
    2  Brian Kates              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:41   0:50:38   0:34:38   1:31:02   3:47:59                                           
    3  Nathaniel Kiser          41   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:54   0:53:32   0:35:59   1:30:38   3:52:03                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Thom Santa Maria         48   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:59   0:56:54   0:40:44   1:36:38   4:07:15                                           
    2  Peter Tonsits            49   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:15   1:09:01   0:41:51   1:52:02   4:49:09                                           
    3  Greg Schultz             49   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:42   1:05:15   0:42:16   1:58:17   4:51:30                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  David Meyer              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:18   0:56:47   0:38:46   1:33:05   4:02:56   Peak MultiSport Boys                    
    2  Jerry Jackson            51   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:51   0:56:48   0:37:43   1:33:28   4:03:50                                           
    3  Brian Smithey            50   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:21   1:03:30   0:42:18   1:52:19   4:44:28                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  John Victoria            57   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:10   0:50:22   0:33:34   1:24:31   3:37:37                                           
    2  Scott Palmer             56   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:44   0:59:54   0:39:49   1:40:50   4:21:17                                           
    3  Duane Boyle              56   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:36   1:06:13   0:43:18   1:49:04   4:41:11                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Phil Goulding            60   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:38   1:03:17   0:41:27   1:45:53   4:33:15                                           
    2  Larry Miller             61   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:32   1:03:05   0:42:24   1:51:02   4:39:03                                           
    3  Steve Fuhrmann           61   Monument         CO   1:14:41   1:18:41   0:49:49   2:25:12   5:48:23                                           

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Clyde Landry             65   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:13   1:13:28   0:47:11   2:01:05   5:09:57   Senior                                  

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                                10 - 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Shyanne Hawken           12   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:40   1:13:09   0:52:13   2:26:30   5:43:32                                           

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Kate Brien               18   USAFA            CO   1:04:16   0:58:40   0:39:46   1:38:33   4:21:15   USAFA                                   
    2  Christine Schira         19   USAFA            CO   1:06:01   1:03:24   0:44:10   1:59:37   4:53:12   USAFA Marathon                          
    3  Anne Smithey             16   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:11   1:09:17   0:45:42   2:04:20   5:09:30                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Ilma Calite              23   USAFA            CO   1:00:48   0:58:18   0:41:26   1:44:33   4:25:05   USAFA Marathon                          

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jaclyn Roberson          31   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:34   0:56:38   0:38:01   1:40:05   4:15:18                                           
    2  Beth O'Brien             31   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:55   0:59:35   0:40:15   1:43:23   4:24:08                                           
    3  Sabrina Schnelher        34   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:55   1:04:44   0:40:40   1:52:38   4:39:57                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Kim Stoeckel             39   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:22   1:09:44   0:47:17   2:03:08   5:12:31                                           
    2  Amy Harder               38   Monument         CO   1:14:14   1:12:00   0:49:23   2:05:45   5:21:22                                           
    3  Janna Eyermann           35   Colo Springs     CO   1:21:37   1:22:53   0:54:05   2:30:22   6:08:57                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Katie Katalin            42   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:06   1:00:29   0:40:38   1:48:31   4:29:44                                           
    2  Kerry Page               44   Monument         CO   1:01:22   1:01:26   0:41:58   1:47:44   4:32:30                                           
    3  Tina Cassens             43   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:40   1:08:39   0:44:15   1:56:19   4:57:53                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Lori Vest                47   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:19   1:04:49   0:42:35   1:53:06   4:50:49                                           
    2  Rebekka Hannula          48   Manitou Spring   CO   1:12:16   1:06:12   0:45:19   1:55:00   4:58:47                                           
    3  Linda Schlierf           48   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:51   1:08:38   0:45:21   1:59:00   5:01:50                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Sharon McDowell-Larsen   52   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:32   1:04:03   0:42:37   1:43:41   4:35:53                                           
    2  Kelly Jackson            51   Colo Springs     CO   1:17:25   1:16:08   0:52:18   2:16:25   5:42:16                                           
    3  Pam McInturff            50   Colo Springs     CO   1:28:30   1:26:18   0:56:52   2:28:55   6:20:35                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Susan Quinn              56   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:28   1:09:54   0:47:56   1:59:23   5:07:41                                           
    2  Janice Webb              57   Larkspur         CO   1:20:21   1:16:08   0:50:09   2:12:08   5:38:46                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   CMSP      ElPomar   SantaFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Carol Lyndell            64   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:55   1:15:25   0:51:16   2:16:08   5:42:44                                           

Back to results page