Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Short Series After 3 Races Teams

Results Search: Courtesy Pikes Peak Sports


       Winter Series III Santa Fe Trail Team Results
                       Monument, CO
                     February 11, 2012



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Peak MultiSport Boys                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4472  Philip Meyer            M  17  0:33:59.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2747  Ken Axford              M  34  0:35:52.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4462  Adam McKittrick         M  15  0:36:18.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4401  Dallas Leasure          M  17  0:36:21.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4463  Rick McKittrick         M  51  0:45:13.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:46:10.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
2960  Corey Brown             M  18  0:36:43.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4398  Hugo Lara Jr            M  15  0:38:30.7  Peyton         CO    Yes 
2805  Eric Bauer              M  39  0:40:05.0  Peyton         CO    Yes 
4360  Aaron Jones             M  17  0:40:40.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2936  Connor Brockel          M  17  0:54:22.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:55:18.9

**********

 3. Team Name: Pueblo West Boys                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4657  Wyatt Swanson           M  15  0:34:03.4  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
4582  Dayley Rudolph          M  16  0:40:16.7  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
2688  Tomas Arguello          M  17  0:41:19.3  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:55:39.4

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: CSCS Boys                               

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
4699  Sam Voss                M  13  0:43:15.5  Colo Springs   CO 
4698  Judah Voss              M  11  0:46:39.7  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Doherty Boys                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
4720  Kyle White              M  15  0:39:05.0  Colo Springs   CO 
4390  Brandon Kronshage       M  15  0:42:50.0  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Kokopelli Kids Boys                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
4604  Robby Schuemann         M  16  0:41:48.6  Peyton         CO 
4605  Sammy Schuemann         M  11  0:45:14.5  Peyton         CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Liberty Boys                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
4577  Andrew Roth             M  15  0:47:08.0  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Widefield Boys                          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
3033  Donnie Byers            M  14  1:01:47.2  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Kokopelli Kids Girls                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
1940  Chantae Steele          F  10  0:39:32.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4543  Lisa Rainsberger        F  50  0:45:19.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4683  Morgan Ulrich           F  16  0:48:43.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4712  Jane Webber             F  14  0:52:57.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:13:34.9

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Peak MultiSport Girls                   

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
2962  Yana Brown              F  13  0:43:54.6  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Pueblo West Girls                       

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
4432  Susan Marshall          F  15  0:44:48.3  Pueblo West    CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Coronado Coed                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4545  Quin Ralston            M  18  0:31:37.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4673  Michael Tompkins        M  16  0:32:41.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3254  Rileigh Darby-McClure   F  18  0:38:26.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4491  Lauren Murray           F  15  0:42:28.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:42:45.3

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: CSPD Guys                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4492  Todd Murray             M  48  0:35:58.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4537  Steve Pugsley           M  50  0:38:50.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4402  Jason Ledbetter         M  34  0:40:39.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4703  Fred Walker             M  43  0:48:07.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3096  Mark Chacon             M  33  0:51:19.5  Peyton         CO    No  
4600  Scott Schneider         M  29  0:51:48.6  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:55:29.2

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: EPSO Guys                               

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
4263  Gary Horton             M  44  0:47:28.4  Fountain       CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: EPSO Gals                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
3436  Tina Frieda             F  40  0:53:12.0  Fountain       CO    Yes 
4415  Beverly Long            F  41  0:58:52.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3419  Kim Farrell             F  38  1:04:03.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4381  Tammi Kinner            F  52  1:17:24.2  Elbert         CO    No  
4705  Amy Ward                F  39  1:18:24.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4608  Jeri Scott              F  54  1:19:41.8  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:56:07.6

**********

 2. Team Name: Pavement Pounders                       

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4563  Carlotta Rivera         F  44  0:55:22.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4509  Tish Olszewski          F  50  1:12:03.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2694  Jennifer Arndt          F  40  1:14:23.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:21:49.8

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Boulder Running Company                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4713  Michael Weiss           M  30  0:28:51.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4445  Nathan McCrary          M  36  0:31:48.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4488  Kevin Morgan            M  24  0:32:49.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4618  Rick Shoulberg          M  50  0:34:43.2  Guffey         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:33:28.7

**********

 2. Team Name: Pueblo Gents                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4406  Aaron Levinson          M  22  0:36:44.7  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
3453  Roger Giordano          M  47  0:37:11.0  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
4510  Michael Orendorff       M  60  0:37:34.0  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
3470  Mark Gurule             M  49  0:39:06.3  Pueblo         CO    No  
3147  Darryl Clark            M  51  0:46:40.6  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:51:29.7

**********

 3. Team Name: Lost Coffee                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4599  Michael Schneider       M  43  0:47:34.7  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 
3398  Mitch Dulleck           M  44  0:47:57.6  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 
4598  Chris Schneider         M  47  0:48:46.3  Castle Rock    CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:24:18.6

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Jesus                                   

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
4645  Michael Stephens        M  28  0:35:22.0  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Lifequest                               

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
4694  Roger Villmow           M  48  0:48:20.9  Woodland Park  CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Mountain Warrior Wives                  

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4643  Magdalena Steiner       F  27  0:44:53.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4485  Meghan Moore            F  27  0:48:05.5  Fountain       CO    Yes 
2804  Kelly Batty             F  29  0:50:16.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:23:15.0

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Queens of the Trail                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
4451  Melinda McFerrin        F  26  0:55:19.5  Colo Springs   CO 
4309  Elizabeth Jaszkowiak    F  28  1:18:40.6  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Runderdogs                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
1973  Troy McCubbin           M  38  0:36:20.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4704  Ruth Waller             F  27  0:37:10.0  Loveland       CO    Yes 
4569  Steven Rocks            M  34  0:41:17.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2998  Jim Buckley             M  41  0:45:52.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3386  Jim Donoughe            M  51  0:53:30.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
2921  Patty Borish            F  53  0:57:43.3  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:54:48.0

**********

 2. Team Name: VFF                                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4610  Matthew Seebeck         M  24  0:39:37.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4746  Matt Zehner             M  30  0:39:39.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
1232  Andrew Acer             M  27  0:39:48.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4557  Sarah Rice              F  22  0:41:39.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4495  Jessica Narkevitz       F  29  0:59:07.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:00:56.8

**********

 3. Team Name: Winter Warriors                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
3231  Brad Curtis             M  49  0:41:08.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3158  Dennis Collard          M  57  0:41:31.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4481  Rachel Moline           F  26  0:42:24.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4367  Donald Karl             M  67  0:47:42.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4619  Micky Simpson           F  55  0:50:18.0  Peyton         CO    No  
4368  Karen Karl              F  66  0:52:48.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:05:04.6

**********

 4. Team Name: Bubbas Run Team                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
3125  Gene Chavez             M  43  0:42:17.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3442  Nadine Garcia           F  39  0:42:55.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3122  Anthony Chavez          M  24  0:44:00.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3439  Donna Garcia            F  38  0:44:07.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3410  Caroline Ermel          F  48  0:52:17.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:09:13.2

**********

 5. Team Name: WLRN4BR                                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
1962  Joe Glass               M  34  0:38:26.6  Manitou Spring CO    Yes 
1963  Angela Glass            F  33  0:48:01.7  Manitou Spring CO    Yes 
1978  Jill Stanley            F  34  0:51:01.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:17:29.4

**********

 6. Team Name: Frio Fantastico                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
3403  Calvin Eisenach         M  42  0:41:57.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3295  Dave Dietz              M  48  0:47:30.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3499  Lisa Heckel             F  49  0:52:27.5  Manitou Spring CO    Yes 
3073  Tracey Carroll          F  47  0:52:28.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
3394  Stephanie Dopheide      F  27  0:55:42.4  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:21:56.0

**********

 7. Team Name: County Crush                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
4494  Paul Mynatt             M  29  0:42:17.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3074  Neil Caruso             M  29  0:43:14.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4412  Bryan Lipe              M  32  0:53:50.5  Colo Springs   CO    No  
4413  Dana Lipe               F  29  0:56:27.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:21:59.3

**********

 8. Team Name: We Run Things II                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  Scored  
3263  Josh Davis              M  35  0:43:12.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4644  Daniel Stellabotte      M  35  0:48:34.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4590  Miranda Savido          F  29  0:56:58.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:28:45.3

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Team Awesome                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
4407  Brian Lewis             M  31  0:46:35.9  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: UCCS Running Club                       

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time     City           St  
4435  Marzena Matecki         F  24  0:39:07.8  Colo Springs   CO 

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

------------------------------------------------------------



Back to results page