Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Short Series After 3 Races Results by Age Groups

Results Search: Courtesy Pikes Peak Sports


   2012 Winter Series III Santa Fe Trail - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sam Voss                  13    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:15   CSCS Boys
  2     Alex Hilton               12    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:14
  3     Sammy Schuemann           11    Peyton           CO    0:45:14   Kokopelli Kids Boys
  4     Judah Voss                11    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:39   CSCS Boys
  5     Brenner Kemper            10    Fountain         CO    0:53:45
  6     Donnie Byers              14    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:47   Widefield Boys

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Claflin              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:13
  2     Quin Ralston              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:37   Coronado Coed
  3     Michael Tompkins          16    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:41   Coronado Coed
  4     Philip Meyer              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:59   Peak MultiSport Boys
  5     Wyatt Swanson             15    Pueblo West      CO    0:34:03   Pueblo West Boys
  6     Adam McKittrick           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:18   Peak MultiSport Boys
  7     Dallas Leasure            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:21   Peak MultiSport Boys
  8     Corey Brown               18    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:43   Sand Creek Boys
  9     Hugo Lara Jr              15    Peyton           CO    0:38:30   Sand Creek Boys
 10     Kyle White                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:05   Doherty Boys
 11     Dayley Rudolph            16    Pueblo West      CO    0:40:16   Pueblo West Boys
 12     Aaron Jones               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:40   Sand Creek Boys
 13     Tomas Arguello            17    Pueblo West      CO    0:41:19   Pueblo West Boys
 14     Robby Schuemann           16    Peyton           CO    0:41:48   Kokopelli Kids Boys
 15     Brandon Kronshage         15    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:50   Doherty Boys
 16     Fermin Venzor             18    Peyton           CO    0:46:20
 17     Andrew Roth               15    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:08   Liberty Boys
 18     Connor Brockel            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:22   Sand Creek Boys
 19     Dylan Pierquin            18    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:01

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kevin Morgan              24    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:49   Boulder Running Company
  2     Chris Athey               20    Centennial       CO    0:35:29
  3     Aaron Levinson            22    Pueblo           CO    0:36:44   Pueblo Gents
  4     Thomas Hanchar            21    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:31
  5     Matthew Seebeck           24    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:37   VFF
  6     Anthony Chavez            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:00   Bubbas Run Team
  7     Chase Gardner             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:20
  8     Tyler Johnson             24    Denver           CO    0:53:02

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ben Klungtvedt            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:26
  2     Michael Stephens          28    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:22   Jesus
  3     Michael Drew              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:04
  4     Andrew Acer               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:48   VFF
  5     Michael Capshaw           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:33
  6     Ian Lee                   26    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:24
  7     Paul Mynatt               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:17   Clydesdale,County Crush
  8     Neil Caruso               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:14   County Crush
  9     Paul Jaszkowiak           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:05
 10     Scott Schneider           29    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:48   CSPD Guys
 11     Patrick Smith             26    Fountain         CO    0:52:28
 12     Travis Luehka             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:46

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Logan Wealing             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:47
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  30 -  34
        Previous record:  0:29:59, set in 2009 by Andy Rinne,
                          age 33, from Colorado Springs CO

  2     Michael Weiss             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:51   Boulder Running Company
  3     Paul Mann                 34    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:42
  4     Ken Axford                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:52   Peak MultiSport Boys
  5     Travis Tabares            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:41
  6     Joe Glass                 34    Manitou Spring   CO    0:38:26   WLRN4BR
  7     Jason Morgan              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:56
  8     Matt Zehner               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:39   VFF
  9     Jason Ledbetter           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:39   CSPD Guys
 10     Steven Rocks              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:17   Clydesdale,Runderdogs
 11     Jeffrey Turner            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:52   Clydesdale
 12     Brian Lewis               31    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:35   Team Awesome
 13     Brandon Vavra             30    Manitou Spring   CO    0:49:54   Clydesdale
 14     Mark Chacon               33    Peyton           CO    0:51:19   CSPD Guys
 15     Ken Cupples               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:37   Clydesdale
 16     Bryan Lipe                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:50   County Crush

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nathan McCrary            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:48   Boulder Running Company
  2     Troy McCubbin             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:20   Runderdogs
  3     John Garner               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:59
  4     Adam Kujat                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:09
  5     Kent Nelsestuen           38    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:52
  6     Eric Bauer                39    Peyton           CO    0:40:05   Sand Creek Boys
  7     Linus Vedung              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:34
  8     Paul Wakino               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:53
  9     Josh Davis                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:12   We Run Things II
 10     Matt Laubhan              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:01
 11     Jason Bartusiak           37    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:37
 12     Daniel Stellabotte        35    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:34   We Run Things II
 13     Tim Behrens               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:04   Clydesdale
 14     Jason Doedderlein         38    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:16
 15     Patrick Allen             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:55
 16     Enrique Rhoden            37    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:57
 17     Mike Haas                 38    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:52

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brad Poppele              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:02
  2     Kenneth Wright            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:23
  3     Dale Moseley              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:44
  4     James Lowe                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:14
  5     Jeff Ricks                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:28
  6     Arturo Jurado             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:51
  7     Clark Dyer                43    Manitou Spring   CO    0:41:41
  8     Brian Butler              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:43
  9     David Kronshage           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:45
 10     Calvin Eisenach           42    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:57   Clydesdale,Frio Fantastico
 11     Gene Chavez               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:17   Bubbas Run Team
 12     Todd Pilgreen             42    Fountain         CO    0:42:20
 13     Craig Hilton              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:38
 14     Tim Hurtado               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:51
 15     Jim Buckley               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:52   Runderdogs
 16     Gary Horton               44    Fountain         CO    0:47:28   Clydesdale,EPSO Guys
 17     Michael Schneider         43    Castle Rock      CO    0:47:34   Lost Coffee
 18     Stephen Schleiker         42    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:37
 19     Mitch Dulleck             44    Castle Rock      CO    0:47:57   Clydesdale,Lost Coffee
 20     Fred Walker               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:07   CSPD Guys
 21     Doug Roth                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:22
 22     Greg Gautreaux            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:38
 23     Andy Dawrant              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:59
 24     Cary Katalin              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:08
 25     Neil Chapman              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:16
 26     James Beldzik             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:08

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Simon Gutierrez           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:00
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  45 -  49
        Previous record:  0:31:08, set in 2005 by Rich Hadley,
                          age 49, from Florence CO

  2     Todd Murray               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:58   CSPD Guys
  3     Roger Giordano            47    Pueblo           CO    0:37:11   Pueblo Gents
  4     Mark Gurule               49    Pueblo           CO    0:39:06   Pueblo Gents
  5     Chris Shotwell            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:31
  6     Tony Hogie                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:43
  7     Brad Curtis               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:08   Winter Warriors
  8     Doyle Baker               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:20   Clydesdale
  9     Jon McWilliams            49    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:11
 10     David Eskeldson           47    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:25
 11     Dave Dietz                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:30   Frio Fantastico
 12     Roger Villmow             48    Woodland Park    CO    0:48:20   Clydesdale,Lifequest
 13     Chris Schneider           47    Castle Rock      CO    0:48:46   Lost Coffee
 14     David White               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:43
 15     Robert Ronas              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:54
 16     Ed Gritters               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:11
 17     Eric Nordberg             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:08
 18     Jeffrey Barden            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:02
 19     Jeff Gallup               47    Woodland Park    CO    0:58:13
 20     David Neyland             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:22

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rick Shoulberg            50    Guffey           CO    0:34:43   Boulder Running Company
  2     Michael Guenther          50    Monument         CO    0:37:44
  3     Steve Pugsley             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:50   Clydesdale,CSPD Guys
  4     Jeff Chowning             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:15
  5     Rick Packard              50    Castle Rock      CO    0:40:30
  6     Kevin Feldotto            53    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:58
  7     Paul Stevenson            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:10
  8     Terry Hoops               54    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:13
  9     Rick McKittrick           51    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:13   Peak MultiSport Boys
 10     Kevin Tafoya              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:21
 11     Darryl Clark              51    Pueblo West      CO    0:46:40   Pueblo Gents
 12     Bob Robson                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:22
 13     Roland Lucero             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:23
 14     Tom Zurenko               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:44
 15     Martin Taylor             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:22
 16     Charles Voss              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:17
 17     Dan McCabe                53    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:47
 18     Jim Donoughe              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:30   Clydesdale,Runderdogs
 19     Mark Roscoe               51    Elbert           CO    0:55:56
 20     Jeffrey Jury              51    Fountain         CO    0:56:40
 21     Roger Wertheimer          52    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:06
 22     Kelly Crockett            51    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:46

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Don Byers                 55    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:42
  2     Jim English               57    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:14
  3     Michael Schenk            59    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:43
  4     Dennis Collard            57    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:31   Winter Warriors
  5     Tony Abdella              57    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:56
  6     Steven Kidd               56    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:39
  7     Ted Itzov                 56    West Bond        WI    0:50:57
  8     Roger Oakey               55    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:03
  9     Luke Cammack              58    Manitou Spring   CO    0:51:05

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Orendorff         60    Pueblo           CO    0:37:34   Pueblo Gents
  2     Craig Hayes               60    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:42
  3     Douglas Fir               61    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:01
  4     Steve Sager               64    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:37
  5     Jim Beckenhaupt           64    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:20
  6     Larry Benko               62    Golden           CO    0:55:44
  7     Doug Stevenson            61    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:43

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Donald Karl               67    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:42   Senior,Winter Warriors
  2     Darrell Weaver            65    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:00   Senior
  3     Jack Ramsey               69    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:19   Senior
  4     Stephen Nulty             65    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:45   Senior
  5     David Fenell              65    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:06   Senior,Clydesdale
  6     James McKelvey            69    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:18   Senior
  7     Dick Standaert            66    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:50   Senior
  8     David North               67    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:31   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeff Smith                71    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:01   Senior
  2     Cruz Martinez             73    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:33   Senior

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Westley              75    Arvada           CO    0:55:35   Senior
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  75 -  79
        Previous record:  0:59:18, set in 2006 by Bill Gallegos,
                          age 75, from Colorado Springs CO


                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                81    Denver           CO    1:25:47   Senior

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

--------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kayli Tabares             12    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:36
  2     Chantae Steele            10    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:32   Kokopelli Kids Girls
  3     Yana Brown                13    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:54   Peak MultiSport Girls
  4     Gabrielle Robson          12    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:53
  5     Jalynn Tabares            10    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:18
  6     Jane Webber               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:57   Kokopelli Kids Girls
  7     Carsyn Hamstra            12    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:54

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rileigh Darby-McClure     18    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:26   Coronado Coed
  2     Lauren Murray             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:28   Coronado Coed
  3     Susan Marshall            15    Pueblo West      CO    0:44:48   Pueblo West Girls
  4     Morgan Ulrich             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:43   Kokopelli Kids Girls
  5     Katie Barden              16    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:19

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marzena Matecki           24    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:07   UCCS Running Club
  2     Sarah Rice                22    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:39   VFF
  3     Lauren LeQuire            22    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:55
  4     Lauren Goulding           24    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:07
  5     Gisellys Zarzuela         23    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:18
  6     Chelsea Montgomery        22    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:23
  7     Wendi Sussman             24    Denver           CO    0:55:21

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ruth Waller               27    Loveland         CO    0:37:10   Runderdogs
  2     Rachel Moline             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:24   Winter Warriors
  3     Magdalena Steiner         27    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:53   Mountain Warrior Wives
  4     Sarah Blakeslee           26    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:34
  5     Meghan Moore              27    Fountain         CO    0:48:05   Mountain Warrior Wives
  6     Kelly Batty               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:16   Mountain Warrior Wives
  7     Katie Throndsen           28    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:00
  8     Robin Done                27    Fountain         CO    0:54:29
  9     Melinda McFerrin          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:19   Queens of the Trail
 10     Stephanie Dopheide        27    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:42   Frio Fantastico
 11     Jennifer Stier            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:15
 12     Dana Lipe                 29    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:27   County Crush
 13     Miranda Savido            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:58   We Run Things II
 14     Lisa Percival             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:36
 15     Jessica Narkevitz         29    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:07   VFF
 16     Kelly Ansel               29    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:33
 17     Michelle Sikorski         27    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:49
 18     Elizabeth Jaszkowiak      28    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:40   Athena,Queens of the Trail

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brianne Pierson           33    Manitou Spring   CO    0:41:54
  2     Angela Glass              33    Manitou Spring   CO    0:48:01   WLRN4BR
  3     Tiffany Fostvedt          31    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:37
  4     Jill Stanley              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:01   WLRN4BR
  5     Katie Guerra              31    Golden           CO    0:52:51
  6     Corrine Kirsch            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:55
  7     Julie Turner              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:15
  8     Lee Ann Benkert           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:18
  9     Jennifer Cupples          30    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:34
 10     Tiffany Dockter           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:58
 11     Amanda Mortega            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:54
 12     Tiffany May               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:50
 13     Becky Cyphers             30    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:42
 14     Nicole Chacin             30    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:53

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jen Rottinghaus           38    USAFA            CO    0:42:28
  2     Nadine Garcia             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:55   Bubbas Run Team
  3     Donna Garcia              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:07   Bubbas Run Team
  4     Sabrina Witt              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:37
  5     Kimberly Shenuk           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:04
  6     Sina Connor               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:43
  7     Becky Stallings           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:55   Athena
  8     Becky Thomas              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:15
  9     Kristen DeSeure           39    Castle Rock      CO    0:56:39
 10     Dorie Sifford             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:44
 11     Kim Farrell               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:03   EPSO Gals
 12     Cynthia Williams          39    Fort Carson      CO    1:04:38
 13     Carolyn May               35    Monument         CO    1:05:49
 14     Amy Ward                  39    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:24   EPSO Gals
 15     Christa Bourg             39    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:28

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rochelle Persson          44    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:37
  2     Kelli Lusk                41    Manitou Spring   CO    0:37:13
  3     Jean Excell               42    Parker           CO    0:48:24
  4     Karen Bossi               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:28
  5     Sandie Hubbard            44    Parker           CO    0:48:40
  6     Leann Waring              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:43
  7     Lisa Starkey              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:12
  8     Teresa McGarrity          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:55
  9     Tina Frieda               40    Fountain         CO    0:53:12   Athena,EPSO Gals
 10     Michelle Chapman          43    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:15
 11     Kat Maestas               42    Canon City       CO    0:53:28
 12     Martine Wilshusen         40    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:38
 13     Carlotta Rivera           44    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:22   Athena,Pavement Pounders
 14     Kristina Roth             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:58
 15     Meike Jurado              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:11
 16     Berri Cockrell            44    Denver           CO    0:56:14
 17     Jennifer Riggio           40    Fountain         CO    0:58:15
 18     Jen Beisel                41    Peyton           CO    0:58:18
 19     Beverly Long              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:52   EPSO Gals
 20     Lisa Wood                 44    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:48
 21     Rita Cardin               41    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:28
 22     Jennifer Arndt            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:23   Athena,Pavement Pounders

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lisa McCone               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:36
  2     Diane Kelsay              48    Monument         CO    0:48:10
  3     Lori Lewis                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:11
  4     Kate Baines-Lyman         49    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:41
  5     Asli Kara                 48    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:22
  6     Jenifer Ralston           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:23
  7     Caroline Ermel            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:17   Bubbas Run Team
  8     Lisa Heckel               49    Manitou Spring   CO    0:52:27   Frio Fantastico
  9     Tracey Carroll            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:28   Frio Fantastico
 10     Marti Marshall            49    Pueblo West      CO    0:53:18
 11     Amy Gavzy                 45    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:53
 12     Kimberly Lindsay          46    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:40
 13     Lori Wertheimer           48    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:40
 14     Jennifer Robertson        47    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:20

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lisa Rainsberger          50    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:19   Kokopelli Kids Girls
  2     Cate Terwilliger          53    Manitou Spring   CO    0:46:45
  3     Eydie Elkins              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:29
  4     Christa Penn              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:18
  5     Karen Pfeifer             51    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:12
  6     Deanna Clark              51    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:53
  7     Sue Aldapa                54    Monument         CO    0:55:41
  8     Vicki McCann              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:25
  9     Patty Borish              53    Peyton           CO    0:57:43   Runderdogs
 10     Tish Olszewski            50    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:03   Athena,Pavement Pounders
 11     Tammi Kinner              52    Elbert           CO    1:17:24   Athena,EPSO Gals
 12     Jeri Scott                54    Peyton           CO    1:19:41   Athena,EPSO Gals
 13     Sharon Burton             50    Divide           CO    1:23:26

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan Griffin             56    Castle Rock      CO    0:45:59
  2     Marijane Martinez         59    Pueblo           CO    0:47:36
  3     Micky Simpson             55    Peyton           CO    0:50:18   Winter Warriors
  4     Kate Raphael              55    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:26
  5     Martha Drake              58    Pueblo West      CO    0:54:33
  6     Mary Campbell             55    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:58

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gloria Montoya            64    Pueblo           CO    0:52:53

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Karen Karl                66    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:48   Senior,Winter Warriors
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  65 -  69
        Previous record:  1:15:14, set in 2005 by Julie Foster,
                          age 68, from Colorado Springs CO

  2     Lorrie Werner             65    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:03   Senior

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              75    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:26   Senior
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  75 -  79
        (No previous record in this category.)


                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page