Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


     2006 Winter Series I Fox Run Park - 10K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Conrad               22    USAFA            CO    0:42:43
  2     Isaac Watkins             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:16
  3     Dave Kinton               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:39
  4     Steve Harp                24    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:45

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeremy Dreher             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:56
  2     Jeremy Kacuba             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:17
  3     Chris McIntyre            25    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:03
  4     Sebastien Mullebrouck     25    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:47
  5     Travis Edwards            25    Fort Carson      CO    0:47:12
  6     Kris Pruitt               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:57

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chad Halsten              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:48
  2     Alan Davidson             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:30
  3     Blaine Miller             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:53
  4     Thom LeDoux               31    Canon City       CO    0:49:39
  5     Andrew Heimbrock          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:19
  6     Kevin Capozzoli           30    Fountain         CO    0:55:52
  7     Aaron McHugh              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:23
  8     Henry Hernandez Jr        32    Fort Carson      CO    0:57:02
  9     Kevin Houghton            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:52
 10     Barrett Cooper            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:10
 11     Colin Kearns              31    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:12

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Erick Jordan              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:46   Casa Verde
  2     Neal Oseland              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:33
  3     Joe Shotsman              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:30
  4     Kent Murray               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:38
  5     Graham Houghton           38    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:22   Clydesdale
  6     Robert Castaldi           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:05
  7     Nathaniel Kiser           35    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:50:11
  8     Kenneth Wright            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:17
  9     Nels Hendrickson          39    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:15
 10     Kevin Silsby              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:35
 11     Timothy Steffens          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:28
 12     Eric Perramond            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:33
 13     Chris Kilroy              38    Manito Spgs      CO    0:56:44   Clydesdale
 14     David Williams            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:34

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Steve Abeyta              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:19
  2     Barry Smith               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:26
  3     Scott Suter               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:26
  4     Robert Swanson            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:38   USAFA Coed
  5     Reid Sheffield            44    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:52
  6     Michael Brilleslyper      42    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:20
  7     Brad Olson                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:33
  8     Andy Dillon               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:39
  9     Lem Myers                 40    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:12
 10     Dan Arnold                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:55   Clydesdale
 11     John Dzuba                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:17
 12     Clayton Clester           40    Woodland Park    CO    1:00:10   PPTC
 13     Roger Villmow             42    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:43   Clydesdale
 14     John Jeter                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:35   Clydesdale
 15     Paul Cooke                41    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:59
 16     Robert Nieves             43    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:24   Clydesdale

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bruce Barrell             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:45
  2     Jerry Jackson             45    Black Forest     CO    0:50:50
  3     Craig Hafer               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:06
  4     Jeffrey Jury              45    Fountain         CO    0:53:29
  5     Fred Gonzales             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:58
  6     Al Haeffner               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:15
  7     Rodney Bolman             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:17
  8     Lee Burton                45    Divide           CO    0:57:39
  9     James Newton              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:57
 10     David Wick                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:13
 11     Steve Walls               49    Monument         CO    0:58:29   Clydesdale
 12     Gordon Neal               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:34
 13     Jon Cornick               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:35
 14     Jim Kelleher              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:08
 15     Steve Larson              49    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:18
 16     Larry Fruge               49    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:59   Clydesdale
 17     Charlie Malin             46    Monument         CO    1:06:04
 18     Henri St-Martin           47    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:20   Clydesdale
 19     Tony Wolusky              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:25
 20     Kevin Kinney              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:32

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Steve Bremner             50    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:08
  2     Rich Hadley               50    Florence         CO    0:45:10
  3     Jim English               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:50
  4     Eck Zimmermann            54    Monument         CO    0:52:18
  5     Rufus Firefly             53    Palmer Lake      CO    0:52:59   Metro State College
  6     Sam Fancher               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:25
  7     James Robinson            54    Pueblo           CO    0:53:43
  8     Roger Baer                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:36
  9     Thomas Marr               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:43
 10     Ed Gleason                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:46
 11     JD McKenna                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:49
 12     Phil Goulding             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:21
 13     Keith Lonnquist           51    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:51
 14     John Crawford             51    Englewood        CO    1:07:38   Clydesdale
 15     Peter Hayward             51    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:34

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Tessier               56    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:07
  2     Clyde Landry              59    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:11
  3     Carl Nelson               57    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:36
  4     Jim Beckenhaupt           58    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:40
  5     Rick Dreher               57    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:25
  6     John Crouse               55    Monument         CO    1:07:54
  7     Tom Hamilton              58    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:59
  8     Bob Wagstaff              56    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:13

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dan Cleveland             63    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:36

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hans Zimmermann           66    Monument         CO    1:03:25   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               71    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:18   Senior,Casa Verde

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                75    Denver           CO    1:28:03   Senior

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elizabeth Watkins         22    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:22
  2     Jennifer Weiss            24    Boulder          CO    0:50:42
  3     Teri Pitman               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:18
  4     Lindsay Tuck              20    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:56

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jenny Russell             29    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:54
  2     Kristine Andis            26    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:02

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Heather VanDenAardweg     32    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:48
  2     Tracy Crowell             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:57
  3     Kara Gosch                30    Denver           CO    1:04:00
  4     Colleen Ryan              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:22
  5     Jennifer Aragon           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:16
  6     Kara Busath               34    Monument         CO    1:07:26
  7     Leslie Rutbergi           32    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:43
  8     Tina Dessart              34    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:53
  9     Janna Rombocos            34    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:04
 10     Robyn Devore              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:46
 11     Amy Passow                30    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:28   Athena

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sandi Brandi              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:46
  2     Susan McClain             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:04
  3     Lori Kisley               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:13
  4     Angela Sullivan           39    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:36   Casa Verde
  5     Lori Ray                  35    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:38
  6     Krisine Spinuzze          36    Pueblo           CO    1:11:26
  7     Amy Wasson                38    Monument         CO    1:11:40

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bev Zimmermann            42    Monument         CO    0:49:59
  2     Traci Winterbottom        41    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:07
  3     Pam Parker                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:53
  4     Sharon Greenbaum          43    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:37
  5     Marilyn Goodloe           43    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:06
  6     Anne Schuttig             41    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:58
  7     Lindy Crawford            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:42
  8     Rebekka Hannula           42    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:12
  9     Gina Benfatti             44    Pueblo           CO    1:07:11
 10     Isabelle Dolan            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:44
 11     Debbie Embaugh            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:40

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Robin Wolfe               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:17
  2     Diane Warner              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:54
  3     Beverly Carver            46    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:28
  4     Diane Lopez               47    Pueblo           CO    1:06:27
  5     Susan Hirst               45    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:34   Athena
  6     Kelly Jackson             45    Black Forest     CO    1:08:28
  7     Kathy Heathcock           47    Peyton           CO    1:10:41

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathy Robinson            52    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:13
  2     Jane Chess                52    Florence         CO    1:07:24
  3     Robin Satterwhite         54    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:41
  4     Marilee McDonald          52    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:04
  5     Maria Fruge               50    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:29   Athena

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joyce McKelvey            60    Black Forest     CO    1:01:03

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page