Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                    2004 Winter Series - SHORT

                                 Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Matthew DeGeorge         14   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:24   0:27:36   0:33:10   0:43:30   2:09:40   Falcon Boys                             
  2   Anthony Silva            14   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:36   0:31:14   0:38:48   0:45:14   2:24:52                                           
  3   Will Stauffer            13   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:56   0:32:10   0:42:58   0:57:10   2:42:14                                           

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Sean Kiane               17   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:43   0:24:27   0:30:44   0:38:06   1:55:00   Liberty Boys                            
  2   Ryan Phillian            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:37   0:24:00   0:32:10   0:39:23   1:57:10   Liberty Boys                            
  3   Andrew Abdella           17   Elbert           CO   0:22:49   0:25:27   0:30:57   0:39:36   1:58:49   Falcon Boys                             
  4   Brendan Trimboli         15   Woodland Park    CO   0:22:55   0:26:10   0:34:27   0:41:22   2:04:54   St. Mary's Boys                         
  5   Greg Pulscher            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:46   0:27:09   0:33:27   0:40:36   2:04:58   Liberty Boys                            
  6   Michael Wynarsky         16   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:33   0:27:11   0:35:12   0:41:31   2:08:27   St. Mary's Boys                         
  7   Nathan Smith             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:13   0:27:00   0:35:27   0:44:17   2:09:57   Air Academy Boys                        
  8   Eric Hettler             17   Monument         CO   0:23:35   0:25:50   0:39:39   0:42:09   2:11:13   Falcon Boys                             
  9   Alex Leach               16   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:47   0:26:16   0:42:28   0:40:42   2:13:13   Sand Creek Boys                         
 10   Andrew Tinsley           17   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:20   0:27:56   0:36:35   0:44:27   2:14:18   Sand Creek Boys                         
 11   Andy Milgroom            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:14   0:29:32   0:40:46   0:45:13   2:21:45   Air Academy Boys                        
 12   Alex Haase               16   Woodland Park    CO   0:28:01   0:32:18   0:40:21   0:50:06   2:30:46   St. Mary's Boys                         
 13   Andrew Lonnquist         17   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:51   0:35:07   0:45:33   0:58:37   2:51:08                                           

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Adam Rich                22   Colo Springs     CO   0:18:48   0:21:54   0:28:05   0:35:51   1:44:38   Runners Roost                           
  2   Jeremy Dreher            23   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:08   0:26:45   0:33:57   0:42:53   2:07:43                                           
  3   Scott Wagner             22   Woodland Park    CO   0:39:22   0:42:07   0:52:40   1:08:39   3:22:48                                           

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Andy Rinne               28   Colo Springs     CO   0:21:40   0:24:12   0:31:33   0:39:59   1:57:24   Runners Roost                           
  2   Chad Halsten             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:15   0:25:19   0:31:47   0:40:06   1:59:27                                           
  3   Michael Pollard          26   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:15   0:29:45   0:35:29   0:44:49   2:16:18   Pine Creek Boys                         
  4   Eric Swope               29   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:53   0:29:27   0:36:39   0:45:40   2:18:39   Slushers                                
  5   David Carpenter          28   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:00   0:30:26   0:37:52   0:47:33   2:23:51   Clydesdale                              
  6   Bobby Striebel           27   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:13   0:35:26   0:46:04   1:00:34   2:54:17   CSPD Legal Speeders                     

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Aaron Sever              31   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:34   0:25:45   0:32:30   0:40:51   2:02:40   Runners Roost                           
  2   Rob Gilliam              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:03   0:25:52   0:33:50   0:41:00   2:04:45                                           
  3   Neal Oseland             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:17   0:26:13   0:34:03   0:42:34   2:06:07   Slushers                                
  4   Jesse Grizzle            30   Monument         CO   0:25:00   0:28:40   0:37:35   0:47:05   2:18:20                                           
  5   Eric Bauer               32   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:59   0:29:49   0:37:19   0:46:17   2:20:24   Sand Creek Boys                         
  6   Doug Roth                33   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:29   0:33:58   0:44:09   0:52:52   2:43:28                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Daniel Smoker            39   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:02   0:28:36   0:36:45   0:47:34   2:19:57   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  2   Dale Papineau            37   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:05   0:30:21   0:37:51   0:47:35   2:23:52   Pueblo West Boys                        
  3   Terry Kurtz              35   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:40   0:30:21   0:38:23   0:48:31   2:24:55   Miagi's Running Club                    
  4   Darren White             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:31   0:33:51   0:44:18   0:54:50   2:43:30                                           
  5   Frank Negley             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:54   0:33:47   0:43:32   0:56:03   2:44:16   CSPD Legal Speeders                     
  6   Keith Martin             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:40   0:42:16   0:54:29   1:10:58   3:25:23                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Randy Ward               41   Monument         CO   0:21:49   0:23:55   0:30:54   0:38:08   1:54:46                                           
  2   Lile Budden              43   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:58   0:26:08   0:33:29   0:42:14   2:04:49                                           
  3   Scott Trimboli           44   Woodland Park    CO   0:23:35   0:26:42   0:33:34   0:42:29   2:06:20                                           
  4   Theodore Lewis           42   Monument         CO   0:26:10   0:27:59   0:36:20   0:46:11   2:16:40                                           
  5   Harold Cunningham        42   Falcon           CO   0:33:32   0:33:44   0:44:34   0:56:13   2:48:03                                           
  6   Victor Silva             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:42   0:37:13   0:48:23   0:58:45   2:57:03                                           
  7   Phil Mahone              42   Monument         CO   0:34:19   0:41:28   0:53:03   1:02:27   3:11:17                                           
  8   Frank Yanni              44   Auroro           CO   0:50:34   1:17:56   1:07:37   1:33:12   4:49:19                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Brian Sweeney            48   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:46   0:28:37   0:35:49   0:45:40   2:14:52                                           
  2   Steve Simon              48   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:40   0:29:19   0:36:44   0:48:22   2:21:05                                           
  3   Tony Abdella             49   Elbert           CO   0:26:57   0:31:07   0:39:00   0:51:14   2:28:18                                           
  4   Christopher Sanders      46   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:17   0:30:52   0:40:15   0:51:18   2:30:42                                           
  5   Keith Lonnquist          49   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:21   0:32:12   0:42:09   0:52:54   2:35:36                                           
  -   Jack Anthony             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:39   0:32:31   0:45:05   0:54:22   2:40:37  ** Time Unofficial                              
  6   Don Johnson              49   Widefield        CO   0:35:31   0:38:01   0:45:01   0:59:08   2:57:41   Clydesdale                              
  7   Ed Hettler               47   Monument         CO   0:37:31   0:40:46   0:53:04   1:07:50   3:19:11   Clydesdale                              

** At the Sante Fe race, Jack ran the course by himself on the day before the race.
   Thus his Sante Fe race time and the series total times are unofficial.

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Ken Folger               54   Aurora           CO   0:23:21   0:26:00   0:33:38   0:45:04   2:08:03                                           
  2   Larry Miller             53   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:07   0:27:40   0:36:04   0:45:21   2:14:12                                           
  3   Michael Schenk           51   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:06   0:28:56   0:36:56   0:45:43   2:18:41                                           
  4   Joe Cowell               50   Woodland Park    CO   0:29:14   0:33:20   0:42:01   0:52:45   2:37:20                                           
  5   Bob Eaton                50   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:24   0:32:33   0:42:21   0:53:17   2:37:35                                           
  6   Les Goss                 53   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:46   0:32:37   0:43:54   0:53:04   2:42:21                                           
  7   Tom Garduno              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:59   0:34:15   0:44:40   0:57:42   2:48:36                                           
  8   Dennis Howard            50   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:38   0:33:51   0:43:34   1:00:58   2:51:01                                           
  9   Les Lundin               54   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:39   0:37:09   0:48:03   1:03:13   3:03:04   Clydesdale                              
 10   George Gregor            51   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:09   0:45:06   0:50:52   1:06:55   3:26:02                                           
 11   Ronald Garcia            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:19   0:41:21   0:54:00   1:14:38   3:31:18                                           
 12   Michael Lehan            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:07   0:50:15   1:05:57   1:29:51   4:14:10                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lou Huie                 57   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:56   0:29:37   0:39:20   0:47:22   2:23:15                                           
  2   Harry Doyle              55   Aurora           CO   0:29:56   0:32:20   0:40:09   0:53:10   2:35:35                                           
  3   Grant Stephens           59   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:11   0:32:45   0:41:34   0:50:58   2:36:28                                           
  4   Rick Dreher              55   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:05   0:33:08   0:40:29   0:52:28   2:37:10                                           
  5   Erik Carlson             56   Englewood        CO   0:31:57   0:34:57   0:41:51   0:53:40   2:42:25                                           
  6   Tom Sayers               56   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:39   0:34:22   0:45:57   0:55:42   2:47:40                                           
  7   David DeHart             55   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:09   0:35:58   0:46:00   0:59:03   2:54:10                                           
  8   Steve McDermett          59   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:50   0:38:25   0:48:35   1:04:57   3:06:47                                           
  9   Brad Breland             57   Centennial       CO   0:36:38   0:37:34   0:51:18   1:07:00   3:12:30                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   James Lantry             62   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:57   0:33:55   0:43:06   0:55:41   2:43:39                                           
  2   Jim Simonson             63   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:32   0:35:06   0:42:51   0:56:30   2:48:59                                           
  3   Jim McKelvey             61   Black Forest     CO   0:34:09   0:36:43   0:46:51   0:59:47   2:57:30                                           
  4   Dennis Normoyle          60   Elbert           CO   0:30:37   0:34:41   0:56:02   1:09:06   3:10:26                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Dave Balzer              67   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:12   0:38:32   0:51:15   1:03:20   3:08:19   Senior                                  

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Bobby Hammett            70   Black Forest     CO   0:41:08   0:45:58   0:59:09   1:14:56   3:41:11   Senior                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Amber Jackson            14   Black Forest     CO   0:35:00   0:36:57   0:49:17   0:55:37   2:56:51                                           

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jenny Hockman            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:25   0:28:12   0:36:00   0:46:33   2:16:10   Palmer Girls                            
  2   Natalia Pond             16   Canon City       CO   0:26:59   0:29:57   0:39:22   0:49:53   2:26:11   Canon City Girls                        
  3   Kristen Anthony          17   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:07   0:29:33   0:43:14   0:49:34   2:31:28                                           
  4   Ashlee Withrow           16   wETMORE          CO   0:28:58   0:30:28   0:41:58   0:52:29   2:33:53   Florence Girls                          
  5   Nicole Vettese           17   Canon City       CO   0:29:59   0:32:48   0:41:00   0:52:37   2:36:24   Canon City Girls                        
  6   Autumn Petros-Good       16   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:38   0:31:14   0:41:29   0:50:55   2:37:16   Palmer Girls                            
  7   Erin O'Malley            16   Elizabeth        CO   0:30:11   0:32:03   0:42:31   0:54:31   2:39:16   Elizabeth Girls                         
  8   Katie Cox                16   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:22   0:39:24   0:42:15   0:51:16   2:45:17   Sand Creek Girls                        
  9   Taress Ripple            15   Elizabeth        CO   0:32:26   0:33:33   0:45:34   0:59:38   2:51:11   Elizabeth Girls                         
 10   Ema Thake                15   Elizabeth        CO   0:31:58   0:35:09   0:45:35   1:04:55   2:57:37   Elizabeth Girls                         
 11   Heather Thompson         16   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:24   0:40:07   0:49:38   0:58:40   3:05:49   Sand Creek Girls                        
 12   Sam Foster               15   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:22   0:40:12   0:49:22   1:00:09   3:07:05   Sand Creek Girls                        
 13   Kasey James              15   Penrose          CO   0:39:27   0:43:43   0:54:44   1:06:35   3:24:29   Florence Girls                          

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Sabrina Gregath          23   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:53   0:30:40   0:40:38   0:49:51   2:30:02   Runners Roost                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Heather Stites           25   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:26   0:29:25   0:37:51   0:47:32   2:21:14                                           
  2   Darci Bronzan            25   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:14   0:36:44   0:48:24   1:00:29   2:58:51                                           
  3   Angela Farley            29   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:18   0:37:06   0:49:32   1:00:41   3:04:37                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Marcia Keilers           30   Calhan           CO   0:28:20   0:31:20   0:40:30   0:52:27   2:32:37   Fountain Fire Dept                      
  2   Melissa Waters           32   Falcon           CO   0:30:42   0:32:59   0:42:24   0:52:42   2:38:47                                           
  3   Heather Van Den Aardweg  30   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:18   0:33:48   0:43:25   0:52:49   2:41:20                                           
  4   Kristina Roth            33   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:18   0:37:30   0:48:14   0:57:59   2:59:01                                           
  5   Mel Johnson              32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:07   0:46:27   0:53:01   1:01:38   3:17:13                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Sandie Hubbard           36   Alamosa          CO   0:28:18   0:30:16   0:36:58   0:48:05   2:23:37                                           
  2   Angela Sullivan          37   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:25   0:36:24   0:46:31   1:00:39   2:56:59   Slushers                                
  3   Tina Cassens             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:32   0:37:58   0:46:30   0:57:12   2:57:12                                           
  4   Debra Wells              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:45   0:33:15   0:45:21   1:14:12   3:03:33                                           
  5   Dianna Shivvers          35   Wheat Ridge      CO   0:36:25   0:37:51   0:50:17   1:01:50   3:06:23                                           
  6   Berri Cockrell           36   Denver           CO   0:39:05   0:40:44   0:52:06   1:09:24   3:21:19                                           
  7   Diane Silva              39   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:40   0:47:58   1:05:23   1:17:06   3:54:07                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Teri Harper              40   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:43   0:33:49   0:43:36   0:54:26   2:44:34                                           
  2   Anne Akers-Lewis         40   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:12   0:35:31   0:48:44   0:57:28   2:53:55                                           
  3   Tammy Osborn             43   Monument         CO   0:34:30   0:36:36   0:47:00   0:56:58   2:55:04                                           
  4   Glenda Kelly             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:31   0:36:09   0:46:21   0:58:57   2:55:58                                           
  5   Kristine Van Dyke        41   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:03   0:49:35   1:05:08   1:16:46   3:58:32   Athena                                  
  6   Diana Quattlebaum        44   Florence         CO   0:45:30   0:50:37   1:06:45   1:22:45   4:05:37                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Susan Griffin-Katlikan   48   Castle Rock      CO   0:26:49   0:30:47   0:38:00   0:48:13   2:23:49                                           
  2   Beth Vandagriff          45   Pine             CO   0:36:41   0:39:32   0:49:51   1:04:44   3:10:48                                           
  3   Vicki Gricius            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:15   0:40:14   0:52:29   1:06:28   3:16:26                                           
  4   Kathy Heathcock          45   Peyton           CO   0:40:53   0:45:59   0:57:20   1:09:34   3:33:46                                           
  5   Deb Hadley               47   Florence         CO   0:41:33   0:43:51   0:58:29   1:14:50   3:38:43                                           
  6   Brenda Cowell            48   Woodland Park    CO   0:43:27   0:46:30   1:05:30   1:18:30   3:53:57                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Brenda DeMars            51   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:35   0:42:55   0:54:45   1:09:48   3:28:03   Athena                                  
  2   Jutta Normoyle           50   Elbert           CO   0:40:49   0:47:04   1:00:19   1:17:14   3:45:26                                           
  3   Zane Meredith            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:17   0:48:08   1:03:45   1:16:58   3:54:08                                           

                              Female:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Charlene Lantry          61   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:06   0:35:55   0:46:40   0:58:05   2:53:46                                           

                              Female:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Julie Foster             67   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:14   1:01:20   1:17:46   1:32:27   4:44:47   Senior                                  

 Back to results page