Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                      2016 Winter Series Short Series After 4 Events                                     
                                                        Age Groups                                                       

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F10-14                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kylah Ricks             12   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:41  0:33:02  0:37:44  0:49:52   2:28:19                Mad Moose Events
   2   Olivia Marquart         11   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:25  0:41:52  0:52:54  1:09:43   3:24:54                 
   3   Gina Ciolli             10   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:07  0:54:56  1:03:32  1:27:52   4:12:27                Rocky Mountain Brewery

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F15-19                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Emily Lucero            15   Pueblo           CO  0:29:19  0:31:12  0:37:49  0:51:09   2:29:29                RunnerSnow Best
   2   Camille Tredoux         17   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:22  0:30:28  0:40:04  0:52:31   2:34:25                Tredoux Family
   3   Chloe Cassens           15   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:04  0:31:26  0:39:17  0:58:41   2:39:28                Coronado High School
   4   Gabby Robson            16   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:27  0:32:43  0:40:06  0:57:27   2:42:43                 
   5   Jennifer Cole           16   Manitou Springs  CO  0:32:41  0:37:39  0:45:32  0:57:27   2:53:19                Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
   6   Jaylen E Vargas         17   Pueblo           CO  0:39:11  0:38:24  0:49:46  1:04:30   3:11:51                RunnerSnow Best
   7   Emma Weien              16   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:17  0:41:45  0:49:39  1:09:48   3:22:29                 
   8   Selina Kreg             16   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:27  0:49:31  0:49:04  1:08:00   3:26:02                Widefield High XC
   9   Rosalinda M Vargas      16   Pueblo           CO  0:43:08  0:45:23  0:52:13  1:10:32   3:31:16                RunnerSnow Best
  10   Hope Woody              15   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:24  0:49:24  0:59:00  1:20:00   3:50:48                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F20-24                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Racquel Valadez         23   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:58  0:27:50  0:34:33  0:47:52   2:20:13                 
   2   Mary Baldwin            24   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:17  0:31:00  0:36:54  0:48:43   2:23:54                Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
   3   Kristen Sciacca         24   Monument         CO  0:38:56  0:39:44  0:50:37  1:03:59   3:13:16                DDC Running

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F25-29                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Sarah Young             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:27  0:29:22  0:35:33  0:44:23   2:14:45                Fieldhouse Brewery
   2   Marzena Matecki         29   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:47  0:30:48  0:38:13  0:51:07   2:29:55                Coloradicals
   3   Sadie Leibfritz         28   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:16  0:31:02  0:40:15  0:52:17   2:33:50                Pikes Peak Brewing Company
   4   Carolyn Atwood          29   Manitou Springs  CO  0:32:32  0:30:38  0:38:44  0:53:02   2:34:56                Smiling Toad
   5   Jessica Parton          29   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:29  0:34:22  0:42:44  0:58:13   2:48:48                Fossil Rebel Alliance
   6   Jessica Wong            25   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:49  0:40:53  0:45:52  1:03:17   3:07:51                 
   7   Erika Schultz           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:11  0:42:26  0:49:49  1:04:54   3:15:20                 
   8   Melissa Hylton          27   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:26  0:39:43  0:50:58  1:07:36   3:15:43                 
   9   Hillary Brosseau        27   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:33  0:48:18  1:00:39  1:14:42   3:49:12                 
  10   Jessica Tokarz          29   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:33  0:47:32  1:00:10  1:21:46   3:56:01                 
  11   Jessica Griser          29   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:22  1:08:41  1:01:47  1:34:26   4:32:16                Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
  12   Andrea Fuentes          28   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:01  0:56:03  1:11:08  1:36:35   4:38:47                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F30-34                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Amanda Ewing            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:41  0:27:44  0:35:01  0:46:01   2:14:27                 
   2   Jasmine Carlson         30   Pueblo           CO  0:29:02  0:29:36  0:36:01  0:46:16   2:20:55                Gypsy Feet
   3   Mary Murphy             34   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:33  0:36:39  0:44:51  0:59:37   2:56:40                 
   4   Erin Wahler-Cleveland   32   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:07  0:39:14  0:44:46  0:59:28   2:59:35                 
   5   Amber Chambers          32   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:09  0:38:13  0:48:57  0:59:30   3:01:49                Fieldhouse Brewery
   6   Robyn Espy              32   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:09  0:37:31  0:49:44  1:00:09   3:04:33                 
   7   Katie Teisher           32   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:05  0:39:56  0:48:47  1:07:39   3:14:27                Red Leg Brewing
   8   Sarah Neblock           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:10  0:39:40  0:50:57  1:06:05   3:15:52                 
   9   Bridget Schow           32   Parker           CO  0:38:29  0:40:52  0:52:01  1:07:07   3:18:29                DDC Running
  10   Jessica Robinson        31   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:15  0:42:00  0:50:53  1:07:28   3:19:36  Athena        Smiling Toad
  11   Nichol Shaffer          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:58  0:42:06  0:53:10  1:11:55   3:28:09                Gold Camp Brewing
  12   Catherine Banks         31   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:55  0:40:36  0:55:23  1:12:21   3:29:15                 
  13   Kara Beiswanger         34   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:01  0:44:08  0:54:57  1:12:13   3:31:19                 
  14   Susan Rangel            30   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:12  0:47:20  0:55:32  1:13:38   3:38:42                 
  15   Kristen Shaw            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:44  0:48:58  0:56:07  1:15:30   3:45:19                 
  16   Merideth Brodeur        34   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:26  0:55:00  0:59:45  1:27:56   4:13:07  Athena        Rocky Mountain Brewery

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F35-39                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Crystal Goecker         37   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:45  0:26:34  0:32:54  0:42:10   2:06:23                RunnerSnow Best
   2   Jennifer Osler          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:25  0:29:50  0:36:59  0:47:34   2:21:48                JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
   3   Denise Ricks            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:30  0:32:35  0:40:58  0:51:53   2:34:56                Mad Moose Events
   4   Christine Nelson        36   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:34  0:32:39  0:40:28  0:52:24   2:37:05                Make Every Kilometer Count
   5   Megan McGregor          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:58  0:36:02  0:43:48  0:56:05   2:48:53                Make Every Kilometer Count
   6   Olivia Zebrowski        37   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:55  0:35:10  0:43:34  0:59:33   2:51:12                 
   7   Melanie Steves          39   Pueblo West      CO  0:34:04  0:35:39  0:43:56  0:58:14   2:51:53                 
   8   Prudence White          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:51  0:38:34  0:47:38  1:02:43   3:03:46                 
   9   Ardell Stoner           37   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:03  0:37:40  0:47:17  1:01:20   3:04:20                 
  10   Julie Turner            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:49  0:40:07  0:48:00  1:01:15   3:09:11                 
  11   Rae Marquart            36   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:59  0:41:29  0:52:02  1:06:47   3:22:17                 
  12   Danielle Oller          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:38  0:41:04  0:49:49  1:11:58   3:22:29                Storybook Brewing
  13   Gladys Felix-Mendoza    39   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:31  0:42:40  0:50:46  1:05:35   3:25:32                Bierwerks Brewery
  14   Jennie Passero          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:45  0:43:04  0:55:15  1:14:54   3:35:58                 
  15   Patricia Tafoya         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:48  0:43:57  0:58:04  1:15:29   3:41:18                Iron Bird

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F40-44                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kimberly Shenuk         40   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:07  0:33:32  0:40:59  0:52:30   2:39:08                Frio
   2   Andrea Pauly            40   Peyton           CO  0:33:02  0:34:44  0:41:32  0:54:17   2:43:35                 
   3   Karin Lundin            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:02  0:35:46  0:43:07  1:00:37   2:52:32                 
   4   Hannah Joiner           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:31  0:38:59  0:48:48  1:01:16   3:03:34                 
   5   Elizabeth Wood          44   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:44  0:40:05  0:46:45  1:01:06   3:06:40                 
   6   Rebecca Riopelle        42   Peyton           CO  0:39:20  0:43:00  0:48:45  1:04:21   3:15:26                Frio
   7   Hyon Kim                40   Coloradao Spring CO  0:43:02  0:43:31  0:54:05  1:11:30   3:32:08                 
   8   Abbie Weien             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:12  0:45:34  0:55:31  1:13:36   3:36:53                 
   9   Karen Shaw              42   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:20  0:45:01  0:55:51  1:16:55   3:40:07                 
  10   Leslie Mudge            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:02  0:46:54  0:56:09  1:20:47   3:50:52                 
  11   Shae Comstock           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:20  0:49:18  1:01:10  1:23:14   4:01:02                 
  12   Donita Massey           40   Pueblo           CO  0:49:19  0:51:32  1:06:54  1:22:33   4:10:18                Gold Camp Brewing
  13   Christa Bourg           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:35  0:59:03  1:10:01  1:30:22   4:29:01                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F45-49                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Paulette Painter        47   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:51  0:31:13  0:37:28  0:49:14   2:26:46                JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
   2   Lisa McCone             49   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:08  0:30:30  0:37:53  0:50:17   2:27:48                 
   3   Stella Heffron          48   Parker           CO  0:31:55  0:32:09  0:40:08  0:53:03   2:37:15                RunnerSnow Best
   4   Wendy Mott              48   Manitou Springs  CO  0:30:23  0:33:52  0:41:58  0:55:53   2:42:06                BRT
   5   Joanna Harness          47   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:56  0:34:39  0:43:03  0:56:05   2:46:43                 
   6   Lisa Desrochers         47   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:47  0:35:27  0:43:29  0:56:33   2:48:16                 
   7   Marisa Farro-Miro       45   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:07  0:36:27  0:43:56  0:58:21   2:50:51                 
   8   Tina Cassens            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:41  0:36:28  0:44:54  0:58:52   2:52:55                Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
   9   Julie Ronshaugen        47   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:26  0:37:50  0:46:14  1:01:32   2:59:02                Pikes Peak Brewing Company
  10   Jaleh Wuthier           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:22  0:40:33  0:46:56  1:03:15   3:08:06                 
  11   Michelle Chapman        47   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:30  0:39:38  0:48:56  1:04:10   3:10:14                 
  12   Heather Tredoux         49   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:30  0:41:53  0:50:58  1:05:56   3:17:17                Tredoux Family
  13   Julie Chagnon           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:42  0:41:29  0:50:34  1:07:16   3:19:01                 
  14   Toni Demott             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:37  0:42:06  0:52:24  1:10:20   3:29:27                Rocky Mountain Brewery
  15   Melanie Ripke           46   Pueblo           CO  0:46:06  0:45:32  0:56:51  1:11:35   3:40:04  Athena        RunnerSnow Best
  16   Wendy Garrison          49   Pueblo           CO  0:47:39  0:45:41  0:55:45  1:13:26   3:42:31                 
  17   Amy Wasson              48   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:47  0:46:19  0:57:06  1:17:32   3:42:44                 
  18   Jessica Casarez         49   Pueblo West      CO  0:46:04  0:49:08  0:55:36  1:16:54   3:47:42                RunnerSnow Best
  19   Kristina Roth           45   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:25  0:48:57  0:58:13  1:16:06   3:48:41  Athena         
  20   Jill Ciolli             45   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:10  0:46:24  1:03:35  1:19:25   3:55:34                Rocky Mountain Brewery
  21   Lynne Day               47   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:50  0:52:57  0:58:51  1:24:57   4:05:35                 
  22   Angie Derossette        45   Peyton           CO  0:50:10  0:54:22  1:07:39  1:25:26   4:17:37                JAKs Brewing
  23   Lisa Dinwoodie          47   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:21  1:27:19  1:04:27  1:28:34   4:47:41                Whistle Pig Running Team

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F50-54                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Peggy Oreskovich        53   Pueblo           CO  0:31:34  0:33:11  0:40:19  0:53:13   2:38:17                RunnerSnow Best
   2   Jenifer Ping            52   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:58  0:35:50  0:44:24  0:58:15   2:51:27                 
   3   Jane Murtha             52   Pueblo West      CO  0:34:22  0:37:10  0:47:08  1:00:48   2:59:28                RunnerSnow Best
   4   Kate Baines-Lyman       53   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:28  0:38:14  0:45:58  1:01:53   3:02:33                 
   5   Jen Lefevre             51   Woodland Park    CO  0:36:50  0:38:49  0:46:24  1:01:55   3:03:58                 
   6   Kathy Eans              52   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:11  0:39:47  0:49:42  1:03:15   3:07:55                It's PRSNL
   7   Tracey Carroll          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:25  0:39:37  0:48:44  1:04:18   3:11:04                Frio
   8   Melanie Nelson          53   Pueblo           CO  0:37:04  0:40:35  0:53:42  1:01:15   3:12:36                RunnerSnow Best
   9   Jen Shotwell            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:44  0:39:57  0:49:16  1:06:38   3:14:35                 
  10   Lita Abbarno            54   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:51  0:42:55  0:49:42  1:09:12   3:20:40                 
  11   Denise Thomas           53   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:30  0:42:11  0:53:04  1:10:43   3:25:28  Athena        BRT
  12   Debbie Embaugh          50   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:31  0:45:14  0:53:32  1:11:54   3:34:11                 
  13   Jill Hessek             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:26  0:46:35  0:59:19  1:15:30   3:42:50                CSPD
  14   Peggy Lewis             50   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:23  0:47:52  1:01:18  1:14:27   3:49:00                 
  15   Deanne Fischlein        50   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:19  0:47:45  1:01:12  1:24:29   4:02:45                 
  16   Jayne Whiteside         52   Peyton           CO  0:48:48  0:52:57  1:05:51  1:23:38   4:11:14                Runderdogs
  17   Melinda Thomas          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:01  1:15:56  1:00:59  1:11:44   4:12:40                Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F55-59                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Debbie Robson           55   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:40  0:41:43  0:51:04  1:10:43   3:24:10                 
   2   Ruth Lacey              56   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:47  0:47:08  0:58:40  1:15:58   3:46:33                 
   3   Tammi Kinner            56   Elbert           CO  0:57:03  1:01:35  1:19:56  1:37:25   4:55:59  Athena        EPSO

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F60-64                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 60   Castle Rock      CO  0:33:54  0:36:14  0:44:35  0:57:35   2:52:18                 
   2   Marijane Martinez       63   Pueblo           CO  0:38:25  0:37:33  0:46:06  0:59:51   3:01:55                RunnerSnow Best
   3   Martha Drake            62   Pueblo West      CO  0:39:02  0:41:22  0:49:52  1:06:11   3:16:27                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F65-69                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Peggy Marasovich        65   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:43  0:50:23  1:04:02  1:24:31   4:06:39                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                           M1-9                                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Michael Friesema         9   Woodland Park    CO  0:38:52  0:40:31  0:59:27  1:22:49   3:41:39                 
   2   Xavier South             7   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:40  0:46:11  1:00:44  1:22:52   3:53:27                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M10-14                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Malachi Ricks           14   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:53  0:29:46  0:34:53  0:48:59   2:19:31                Mad Moose Events
   2   Caelin Tredoux          13   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:47  0:31:22  0:40:55  0:50:23   2:31:27                Tredoux Family
   3   Kal-El Muasau           12   Peyton           CO  0:42:30  0:40:11  0:49:41  1:02:07   3:14:29                JAKs Brewing

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M15-19                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Cole Munoz              15   Coloradao Spring CO  0:24:34  0:24:21  0:28:57  0:43:35   2:01:27                Widefield High XC
   2   David Bolt              16   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:48  0:27:04  0:33:25  0:44:50   2:11:07                Rampart
   3   Will Schenk             17   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:45  0:25:50  0:39:59  0:45:53   2:16:27                Palmer Runnists
   4   Filomeno Vargas         15   Pueblo           CO  0:28:19  0:29:04  0:35:55  0:43:51   2:17:09                RunnerSnow Best
   5   Bryce Van Derveer       17   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:14  0:28:38  0:36:45  0:50:50   2:23:27                Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
   6   Richie Canedo           16   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:45  0:31:10  0:43:48  0:53:24   2:38:07                 
   7   Hunter Sherraden        16   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:46  0:36:09  0:45:11  0:57:06   2:51:12                Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
   8   Brandon Marquart        18   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:26  0:35:45  0:49:23  1:02:56   3:08:30                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M25-29                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Stephen Vangampleare    25   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:46  0:22:49  0:28:49  0:37:09   1:50:33                Fossil Rebel Alliance
   2   Ted Schultz             25   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:06  0:23:20  0:28:53  0:38:19   1:52:38                Coloradicals
   3   Nathan Harper           29   Pueblo           CO  0:25:13  0:28:59  0:35:39  0:46:36   2:16:27                Gypsy Feet
   4   Brandon Morris          26   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:33  0:29:36  0:39:11  0:48:18   2:25:38                 
   5   Benjamin Snyder         29   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:16  0:33:54  0:40:53  0:55:14   2:40:17  Clyde         Pikes Peak Brewing Company
   6   Matthias Pemberton      27   Pueblo           CO  0:29:16  0:32:46  0:41:56  0:56:24   2:40:22                Gypsy Feet
   7   Winslow Cady            29   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:05  0:32:28  0:42:50  0:55:09   2:42:32                 
   8   Thomas Hanchar          25   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:02  0:34:36  0:42:25  0:56:14   2:46:17                Coloradicals
   9   William Vogl            26   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:35  0:34:25  0:43:42  0:56:47   2:46:29  Clyde         Frio
  10   Andrew Schultz          28   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:06  0:37:59  0:45:30  0:58:28   3:00:03                 
  11   Jesse Simpson           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:15  0:45:49  0:55:15  1:10:52   3:34:11                Rocky Mountain Brewery

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M30-34                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Robby Young             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:20:12  0:21:46  0:27:13  0:35:25   1:44:36                Fieldhouse Brewery
   2   Nick Parton             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:47  0:23:24  0:29:12  0:39:11   1:53:34                Fossil Rebel Alliance
   3   Brandon Stapanowich     31   Manitou Springs  CO  0:27:26  0:23:49  0:30:26  0:45:27   2:07:08                Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
   4   Brandon Salisbury       33   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:00  0:26:35  0:33:34  0:43:12   2:07:21                Fossil Rebel Alliance
   5   James Kaminski          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:40  0:27:27  0:33:04  0:43:19   2:09:30                Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
   6   Rob Urbina              33   Pueblo           CO  0:26:38  0:30:13  0:37:48  0:48:42   2:23:21                 
   7   Stephen Parnell         32   Monument         CO  0:28:02  0:31:31  0:37:52  0:49:47   2:27:12                DDC Running
   8   Andrew Brooks           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:48  0:32:53  0:38:31  0:49:02   2:29:14                DDC Running
   9   Mario Sanchez           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:06  0:31:59  0:39:14  0:51:13   2:33:32                 
  10   George A. Garcia        34   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:29  0:36:44  0:53:48  0:59:55   3:04:56                 
  11   Jarad Muasau            34   Peyton           CO  0:42:34  0:40:20  0:49:33  1:01:02   3:13:29                JAKs Brewing
  12   Kyle Reiter             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:31  0:45:37  1:03:12  1:14:36   3:42:56                 
  13   Christopher Bonk        34   Fountain         CO  0:56:00  1:01:07  1:19:16  1:35:40   4:52:03  Clyde         EPSO

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M35-39                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Justin Ricks            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:20:27  0:23:01  0:28:14  0:36:24   1:48:06                Mad Moose Events
   2   Paul Mann               38   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:05  0:25:15  0:32:10  0:40:50   2:01:20                 
   3   Kevin McGregor          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:38  0:26:07  0:32:12  0:41:58   2:04:55                Make Every Kilometer Count
   4   J.b. Sanchez            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:51  0:29:28  0:36:21  0:48:06   2:19:46                JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
   5   David Findish           37   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:23  0:32:34  0:39:52  0:51:44   2:34:33                JAKs Brewing
   6   Robert Thweatt          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:02  0:32:29  0:41:23  0:51:48   2:36:42                Flying Tigers
   7   Matthew Trujillo        35   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:43  0:32:50  0:40:35  0:51:44   2:36:52                 
   8   Sam Jolman              36   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:07  0:33:54  0:42:27  0:54:56   2:41:24                Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
   9   Doug Woody              39   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:26  0:33:02  0:42:08  0:55:52   2:43:28                 
  10   Christoph Zurcher       38   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:26  0:33:52  0:44:23  0:54:40   2:46:21                 
  11   Aaron Briggs            38   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:19  0:37:05  0:44:29  0:57:18   2:55:11                 
  12   Josh Marcus             36   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:07  0:37:02  0:47:00  1:00:07   2:58:16                 
  13   Julius Mendoza          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:03  0:45:35  0:55:05  1:15:30   3:38:13                Bierwerks Brewery
  14   Justin Vazquez          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:44  0:55:00  1:04:33  1:21:50   4:10:07                Axe and the Oak

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M40-44                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marcus Corbett          40   Colorado Springs CO  0:21:23  0:24:01  0:30:03  0:38:27   1:53:54                Fossil Rebel Alliance
   2   Bryan Beiner            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:22:42  0:25:04  0:31:26  0:41:11   2:00:23                 
   3   Josh Holland            40   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:05  0:26:24  0:32:24  0:42:10   2:05:03                 
   4   Robert Lucero           44   Pueblo           CO  0:27:12  0:28:10  0:33:54  0:45:38   2:14:54                RunnerSnow Best
   5   Greg Braeger            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:06  0:29:11  0:35:45  0:46:25   2:17:27                 
   6   Eric Castellano         42   Pueblo           CO  0:30:10  0:31:11  0:38:11  0:49:23   2:28:55                RunnerSnow Best
   7   Patrick Coar            40   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:26  0:32:33  0:40:28  0:53:25   2:36:52                 
   8   David Pauly             44   Peyton           CO  0:31:48  0:36:18  0:44:22  0:56:51   2:49:19                 
   9   Greg Derossette         42   Peyton           CO  0:34:31  0:36:05  0:44:02  0:59:07   2:53:45                JAKs Brewing
  10   Shane Hansen            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:45  0:38:11  0:45:16  1:00:07   3:02:19                Pheasant Pluckers
  11   Joel Miller             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:28  0:36:41  0:49:15  1:02:14   3:02:38                Pheasant Pluckers
  12   Robert Comstock         41   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:00  0:40:52  0:45:43  0:57:43   3:03:18                 
  13   Jason Marquart          41   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:27  0:41:52  0:52:54  1:09:43   3:24:56                 
  14   Jeff Hanni              40   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:39  0:42:34  0:53:43  1:13:41   3:30:37                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M45-49                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Simon Gutierrez         49   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:29  0:23:16  0:29:31  0:39:29   1:55:45                Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
   2   Jason Castro            46   Pueblo           CO  0:26:12  0:27:53  0:33:44  0:45:53   2:13:42                RunnerSnow Best
   3   Thomas Selke            48   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:14  0:28:30  0:35:15  0:46:13   2:16:12                 
   4   Paul Sullivan           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:34  0:29:19  0:35:42  0:47:06   2:18:41                 
   5   Steve Griego            49   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:18  0:29:27  0:37:18  0:49:12   2:22:15                 
   6   Robert Little           47   Peyton           CO  0:32:59  0:34:59  0:41:55  0:53:27   2:43:20  Clyde          
   7   Chuck Herbst            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:05  0:34:39  0:42:28  0:56:10   2:47:22                Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
   8   Robert Fuoss            49   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:00  0:36:08  0:43:57  1:01:35   2:55:40                 
   9   Jim Powell              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:50  0:38:51  0:47:33  1:02:47   3:07:01  Clyde          
  10   Neil Chapman            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:05  0:39:24  0:47:02  1:07:54   3:11:25                 
  11   Marc MacGregor          47   Castle Rock      CO  0:51:07  0:55:57  1:10:31  1:30:03   4:27:38  Clyde          

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M50-54                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Roger Giordano          51   Pueblo           CO  0:24:19  0:26:54  0:34:08  0:44:23   2:09:44                RunnerSnow Best
   2   Todd Murray             52   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:51  0:28:24  0:35:03  0:45:33   2:14:51                CSPD
   3   Tom Ferguson            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:30  0:28:08  0:47:15  0:44:51   2:27:44                 
   4   Thom Santa Maria        52   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:12  0:30:55  0:38:37  0:53:57   2:31:41                Pikes Peak Brewing Company
   5   Tim Olsen               50   Peyton           CO  0:29:21  0:32:22  0:39:03  0:52:28   2:33:14                 
   6   Michael Boice           52   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:28  0:33:29  0:40:02  0:52:57   2:35:56                Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
   7   Ian Gilkes              52   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:21  0:32:43  0:39:25  0:53:44   2:36:13  Clyde          
   8   Dave McCone             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:47  0:32:43  0:40:43  0:53:32   2:38:45                 
   9   Rich Klaber             52   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:17  0:31:53  0:43:54  0:55:52   2:40:56                 
  10   Jeffrey Wilson          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:07  0:34:16  0:44:00  0:57:07   2:45:30                 
  11   Robert Spell            53   Denver           CO  0:32:39  0:33:56  0:42:30  1:00:05   2:49:10                 
  12   Richard Jermain         54   Coloradao Spring CO  0:34:07  0:36:09  0:42:22  0:56:33   2:49:11                Great Storm Brewing
  13   Mike Van Matre          52   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:23  0:35:19  0:44:06  0:57:42   2:49:30                Frio
  14   Peter A. Tonsits        53   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:09  0:36:43  0:45:59  0:57:36   2:51:27                Kickin' Trail Runners
  15   David Sweetman          54   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:28  0:39:17  0:45:47  0:58:02   3:01:34  Clyde          
  16   Mark Whiteside          50   Falcon           CO  0:36:55  0:37:54  0:47:17  1:03:10   3:05:16                Runderdogs
  17   David Dietz             52   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:31  0:38:02  0:46:45  1:06:50   3:08:08                Frio
  18   Jeff Schirmer           53   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:15  0:37:11  0:49:39  1:07:23   3:09:28                 
  19   Stuart Shelton          53   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:40  0:38:32  0:47:03  1:08:31   3:14:46                BRT
  20   Bob Robson              54   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:16  0:32:48  0:41:10  1:37:11   3:21:25                 
  21   Roger Villmow           52   Woodland Park    WI  0:39:02  0:43:13  0:53:10  1:15:08   3:30:33  Clyde          
  22   Robert Ronas            51   Divide           CO  0:40:22  0:44:09  0:55:48  1:13:38   3:33:57                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M55-59                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Danny Nelson            56   Pueblo           CO  0:26:40  0:28:13  0:34:53  0:48:16   2:18:02                RunnerSnow Best
   2   Darryl Clark            55   Pueblo West      CO  0:32:03  0:35:21  0:44:21  0:58:44   2:50:29                 
   3   Michael McDonald        56   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:45  0:41:38  0:48:10  1:07:09   3:14:42                Storybook Brewing
   4   Terry Lantz             56   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:52  0:52:44  1:05:12  1:26:45   4:10:33                CSPD

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M60-64                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Eric Thomas             61   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:09  0:31:28  0:37:51  0:49:48   2:29:16                Triple S Brewery
   2   Dennis Collard          61   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:06  0:33:26  0:39:46  0:54:50   2:38:08                 
   3   Thomas Declue           62   Elbert           CO  0:32:19  0:36:00  0:43:22  0:56:01   2:47:42                 
   4   Marcus Beyerle          63   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:34  0:37:34  0:45:13  0:57:31   2:55:52                 
   5   Jonathan Crowe          61   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:02  0:36:42  0:46:31  1:02:18   2:59:33                Golden Galloping Geezers
   6   Mark Minich             60   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:05  0:45:57  0:57:00  1:15:35   3:41:37  Clyde         Pheasant Pluckers
   7   Tony Matthews           62   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:43  0:47:51  0:58:42  1:17:12   3:45:28  Clyde         Run Till you Croak

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M65-69                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Bernie Redlinger        65   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:33  0:32:17  0:39:30  0:51:54   2:34:14                 
   2   John Sudduth            65   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:07  0:34:23  0:43:48  0:55:54   2:46:12                Red Leg Brewing
   3   Clyde Landry            69   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:58  0:37:06  0:46:06  0:59:19   2:56:29                 
   4   Jim Beckenhaupt         68   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:01  0:37:59  0:49:03  1:01:20   3:03:23                Red Leg Brewing
   5   David Fenell            69   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:20  0:47:21  0:57:23  1:15:20   3:43:24                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M70-74                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Richard Ducharme        72   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:24  0:51:51  0:59:28  1:15:30   3:52:13                 
   2   John Vomastic           72   Manitou Springs  CO  0:46:04  0:49:42  1:01:26  1:18:32   3:55:44                 
   3   David North             71   Denver           CO  0:49:17  0:55:36  1:11:43  1:32:06   4:28:42                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M75-79                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Glen Ash                78   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:44  0:39:33  0:49:26  1:11:02   3:18:45                 
   2   Charles Snygg           76   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:21  1:13:51  1:20:16  1:53:26   5:35:54                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M85-89                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Edwin Mighell           85   Lakewood         CO  1:16:26  1:24:06  1:44:14  2:15:02   6:39:48                 

Back to results page