Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                      2016 Winter Series Long Series After 4 Events                                      
                                                        Age Groups                                                       

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F15-19                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Naiya Budler            16   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:28  1:10:38  1:35:07  2:04:03   6:11:16                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F25-29                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kristina Mascarenas     26   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:14  0:54:07  1:10:55  1:28:44   4:33:00                 
   2   Adrian Cooley           27   Pueblo West      CO  1:17:23  1:00:22  1:26:04  1:42:59   5:26:48                 
   3   Chandler Bickford       27   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:23  1:10:36  1:36:08  1:59:43   6:05:50                 
   4   Megan Johnson           27   Colorado Springs CO  1:22:00  1:10:53  1:38:20  2:06:59   6:18:12                 
   5   Emily Seidelman         29   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:26  1:14:32  1:50:10  2:11:24   6:33:32                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F30-34                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Brooklyn Grinage        33   Manitou Springs  CO  1:25:51  1:20:33  1:50:12  2:20:34   6:57:10                 
   2   Jody Vazquez            34   Fountain         CO  1:45:22  1:27:38  1:59:13  2:50:17   8:02:30  Athena         

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F35-39                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Amanda Occhi            38   Manitou Springs  CO  1:03:15  0:54:50  1:12:46  1:29:07   4:39:58                 
   2   Tracy Thelen            36   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:52  0:55:29  1:14:34  1:36:31   4:50:26                 
   3   Halcy Driskell          38   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:43  0:56:10  1:16:15  1:37:19   4:56:27                 
   4   Amber Tong              36   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:18  1:01:09  1:22:11  1:43:44   5:13:22                 
   5   Jaclyn Roberson         35   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:22  1:00:43  1:23:45  1:43:41   5:18:31                 
   6   Kristy Milligan         37   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:13  1:01:59  1:23:08  1:48:10   5:24:30                 
   7   Cheryl Doughty          38   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:17  1:08:36  1:28:18  1:57:06   5:48:17                 
   8   Shannon Kelly           37   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:56  1:07:39  1:31:47  1:59:55   5:59:17                 
   9   Shanna Feroni           38   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:44  1:09:11  1:35:29  1:59:15   6:04:39                 
  10   Brenda Miller           37   Colorado Springs CO  1:30:31  1:09:59  1:38:58  2:01:16   6:20:44                 
  11   Nichola Lembergs        39   Colorado Springs CO  1:46:50  1:22:30  1:50:12  2:16:37   7:16:09                 
  12   Jana Hanni              37   Colorado Springs CO  1:39:36  1:22:58  1:58:00  2:28:37   7:29:11                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F40-44                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Melissa Bay             40   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:52  0:57:03  1:13:33  1:38:35   4:51:03                 
   2   Kim Stoeckel            43   Woodland Park    CO  1:18:46  1:12:30  1:35:03  2:02:40   6:08:59                 
   3   Sara Miller             41   Colorado Springs CO  1:30:26  1:09:58  1:33:44  2:01:17   6:15:25                 
   4   Vanessa Shawver         43   Colorado Springs CO  1:29:47  1:29:32  1:41:28  2:12:29   6:53:16                 
   5   Allison Simpson         43   Woodland Park    CO  1:34:37  1:22:01  1:51:38  2:20:50   7:09:06                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F45-49                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Missy Ross              48   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:50  1:03:02  1:24:23  1:47:10   5:24:25                 
   2   Danielle Spivey         46   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:40  1:05:07  1:25:58  1:48:23   5:40:08                 
   3   Kerry Page              48   Monument         CO  1:15:04  1:08:07  1:28:20  1:55:01   5:46:32                 
   4   Soyeun Chu              45   Colorado Springs CO  1:16:14  1:07:10  1:31:33  1:57:29   5:52:26                 
   5   Kim Vehige              48   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:36  1:09:12  1:30:37  1:58:37   5:58:02                 
   6   Renee Lynde             49   Black Forest     CO  1:35:14  1:26:08  1:50:33  2:28:14   7:20:09  Athena         
   7   Amy Gavzy               49   Colorado Springs CO  1:54:05  1:32:02  2:07:58  2:55:55   8:30:00                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F50-54                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Teri Harper             52   Woodland Park    CO  1:15:25  1:06:59  1:28:27  1:52:49   5:43:40                 
   2   Penny Vetter            52   Woodland Park    CO  1:15:29  1:10:34  1:30:26  1:53:25   5:49:54                 
   3   Madeline Tormoen        54   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:16  1:15:20  1:38:17  2:06:52   6:19:45                 
   4   Marilyn Goodloe         53   Colorado Springs CO  1:23:09  1:13:40  1:38:50  2:11:20   6:26:59                 
   5   Teri Hedgpeth           50   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:58  1:18:50  1:39:16  2:10:26   6:29:30                 
   6   Terri McPherson         50   Colorado Springs CO  1:28:54  1:20:45  1:51:54  2:12:31   6:54:04                 
   7   Kimberly Lindsay        50   Colorado Springs CO  1:46:38  1:32:54  2:03:51  2:29:23   7:52:46                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F55-59                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Julie Nelson            55   Divide           CO  1:41:01  1:28:20  1:56:37  2:38:46   7:44:44                 
   2   Kelly Jackson           55   Colorado Springs CO  1:34:19  1:34:02  2:07:41  2:34:10   7:50:12                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          F60-64                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Janice Webb             61   Larkspur         CO  1:32:11  1:20:48  1:53:07  2:17:15   7:03:21                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M10-14                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Michael Donehower       14   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:58  0:57:00  1:24:00  1:45:27   5:15:25                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M15-19                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Seth Nolen              16   Manitou Springs  CO  1:00:32  0:58:38  1:12:48  1:32:49   4:44:47                 
   2   Caleb Vehige            16   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:04  0:57:56  1:17:45  1:45:49   5:07:34                 
   3   Connor McNeil           17   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:44  1:11:54  1:46:09  2:18:38   6:36:25                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M20-24                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Zachary Russell         22   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:50  0:52:50  1:10:58  1:26:09   4:29:47                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M25-29                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Stephen Pickett         26   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:41  0:52:31  1:08:12  1:26:20   4:24:44                 
   2   David Anderson          29   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:28  0:52:32  1:06:18  1:31:00   4:31:18                 
   3   Paul Joyner             29   Denver           CO  1:11:13  1:04:16  1:22:17  1:44:43   5:22:29                 
   4   Jason Krienke           27   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:46  0:56:49  1:50:10  1:46:50   5:35:35                 
   5   Chris Myers             26   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:49  1:12:26  1:37:53  2:11:31   6:19:39  Clyde          

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M30-34                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jason Brosseau          30   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:57  0:48:13  1:01:05  1:19:48   4:04:03                 
   2   Michael Martinez        30   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:20  0:52:11  1:10:25  1:26:17   4:26:13                 
   3   Joseph Davis            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:45  0:52:42  1:10:49  1:29:14   4:31:30                 
   4   Jeff Mohrmann           34   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:08  0:52:46  1:14:07  1:32:09   4:37:10                 
   5   Dean Jaeger             33   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:31  0:57:39  1:13:54  1:36:25   4:56:29                 
   6   Jau Gabriel             34   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:14  0:59:54  1:16:46  1:39:31   4:59:25                 
   7   Nicholas Noland         30   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:55  1:00:36  1:20:55  2:21:15   5:49:41                 
   8   Matt Kudron             32   Colorado Springs CO  1:16:23  1:10:01  1:33:18  1:57:55   5:57:37  Clyde          
   9   Jamie McGregor          33   Colorado Springs CO  1:23:10  0:55:27  1:51:44  2:31:37   6:41:58                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M35-39                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Tommy Manning           39   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:13  0:45:49  1:00:35  1:18:46   3:59:23                 
   2   Tom Caughlan            36   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:22  0:49:28  1:06:49  1:25:51   4:18:30                 
   3   Travis Tabares          37   Coloardo Springs CO  1:07:02  0:52:46  1:07:18  1:23:35   4:30:41                 
   4   Kevin Noleen            39   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:41  0:54:28  1:13:23  1:31:42   4:35:14                 
   5   Adrian Olson            35   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:57  0:56:08  1:15:39  1:34:16   4:49:00                 
   6   Craig Kim               35   Commerce City    CO  1:18:11  1:08:43  1:33:11  2:06:00   6:06:05                 
   7   Pedro De Araujo         38   Monument         CO  1:25:13  1:15:37  1:38:49  2:06:39   6:26:18                 
   8   Mark Zandarski          39   Colorado Springs CO  1:27:18  1:17:58  1:45:04  2:21:35   6:51:55                 
   9   Eric Dragoo             35   Colorado Springs CO  1:31:25  1:28:15  1:54:01  2:31:11   7:24:52                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M40-44                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Duane Roberson          44   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:39  0:49:06  1:04:54  1:26:56   4:15:35                 
   2   Sean O'Day              40   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:43  0:53:15  1:08:17  1:30:59   4:29:14                 
   3   Robert Heavner          44   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:16  1:01:14  1:18:32  1:39:20   5:08:22                 
   4   Mitchell Walma          41   Woodland Park    CO  1:06:14  1:01:27  1:20:55  1:50:26   5:19:02                 
   5   Andrew Shawver          41   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:58  1:00:04  1:23:28  1:48:24   5:20:54                 
   6   Jon Teisher             40   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:58  1:00:25  1:31:25  1:56:39   5:38:27                 
   7   Kim Feroni              42   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:39  1:09:11  1:32:50  1:57:20   5:55:00                 
   8   Michael Baca            40   Pueblo           CO  1:21:28  1:12:52  1:32:26  2:01:20   6:08:06                 
   9   Michael Liddiard        42   Colorado Springs CO  1:24:17  1:14:56  1:40:08  2:18:40   6:38:01                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M45-49                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Matt Von Thun           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:47  0:52:08  1:08:42  1:27:27   4:25:04                 
   2   Shawn Brennan           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:54  0:54:27  1:10:58  1:30:18   4:34:37                 
   3   Brian Vitulli           49   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:04  0:53:48  1:12:51  1:31:32   4:38:15                 
   4   Bret White              46   Manitou Springs  CO  1:00:47  0:54:45  1:15:03  1:30:13   4:40:48                 
   5   Todd Norman             48   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:15  1:02:56  1:22:35  1:45:54   5:30:40                 
   6   Naas Tredoux            46   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:30  1:03:40  1:23:59  1:52:12   5:33:21                 
   7   Gregory Beckum          47   Divide           CO  1:11:02  1:03:57  1:29:11  1:55:10   5:39:20  Clyde          
   8   Kevin Duffy             45   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:30  1:06:37  1:28:24  1:54:23   5:47:54  Clyde          
   9   Chris Theis             45   Pueblo West      CO  1:20:48  1:08:04  1:35:18  2:01:22   6:05:32                 
  10   Tom Weaver              45   Colorado Springs CO  1:25:03  1:13:35  1:45:33  2:10:37   6:34:48                 
  11   James Driscoll          49   Falcon           CO  1:27:11  1:28:44  1:50:17  2:21:16   7:07:28                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M50-54                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mike Wasson             50   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:38  0:49:55  1:06:12  1:28:15   4:21:00                 
   2   Tim Allison             54   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:47  0:52:10  1:11:21  1:30:24   4:32:42                 
   3   Ron Dean                53   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:43  0:55:56  1:13:46  1:35:47   4:47:12                 
   4   Craig Sommerdorf        52   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:31  0:58:01  1:15:24  1:36:48   4:51:44                 
   5   Michael Everson         51   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:57  0:58:36  1:18:18  1:47:58   5:06:49                 
   6   David Mulligan          54   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:43  1:04:49  1:25:48  1:48:24   5:28:44                 
   7   Bill Harms              50   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:46  1:03:08  1:24:52  1:56:05   5:33:51                 
   8   Joe Morales             50   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:11  1:05:22  1:25:42  1:53:24   5:37:39                 
   9   Robert Lynde            51   Black Forest     CO  1:15:14  1:08:46  1:31:43  1:53:48   5:49:31  Clyde          
  10   Tom Zepf                53   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:00  1:10:27  1:33:51  2:03:02   6:05:20                 
  11   Stan Schneider          50   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:03  1:16:10  1:38:32  2:10:26   6:26:11                 
  12   Eric McNeil             54   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:04  1:20:13  1:46:49  2:19:26   6:45:32                 
  13   Brian Bain              50   Colorado Springs CO  1:29:59  1:21:03  1:50:55  2:15:14   6:57:11  Clyde          

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M55-59                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dan Kurschner           55   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:04  0:59:18  1:18:10  1:41:00   5:02:32                 
   2   Bruce Barrell           59   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:43  1:04:26  1:24:25  1:49:47   5:27:21                 
   3   Jerry Jackson           55   Colo Springs     CO  1:09:45  1:04:52  1:24:43  1:49:43   5:29:03                 
   4   Joe Turcotte            57   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:06  1:09:01  1:31:24  1:52:42   5:48:13                 
   5   Kj Bruno                58   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:06  1:06:51  1:31:57  1:56:22   5:50:16                 
   6   Louie Serna             59   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:56  1:10:09  1:31:24  1:56:24   5:53:53                 
   7   Jim Newton              58   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:54  1:15:06  1:36:21  2:04:06   6:15:27                 
   8   Gene Gebow              57   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:31  1:16:19  1:39:21  2:09:49   6:24:00                 
   9   Tony Wolusky            57   Colorado Springs CO  1:48:45  1:31:36  1:59:51  2:33:09   7:53:21                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M60-64                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Tom Kelecy              60   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:17  0:57:24  1:16:38  1:35:30   4:54:49                 
   2   Mark Silas              60   Florissant       CO  1:10:51  1:06:07  1:23:23  1:45:38   5:25:59                 
   3   John Vohland            63   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:56  1:15:38  1:45:20  2:12:06   6:34:00                 
   4   Claude Skelton          60   Colorado Springs CO  1:50:55  1:41:27  2:21:40  2:54:49   8:48:51                 
   5   Jim Massa               63   Colorado Springs CO  1:53:17  1:46:24  2:24:49  2:54:22   8:58:52  Clyde          

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                          M65-69                                                         

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist  BForest    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Don Stauder             68   Coloradao Spring CO  1:19:17  1:13:03  1:37:38  2:07:12   6:17:10                 
   2   John Crouse             65   Monument         CO  1:29:58  1:22:55  1:50:46  2:25:49   7:09:28                 

Back to results page