Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                  2016 Winter Series Long Series After 3 Events                                 
                                                   Age Groups                                                   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F15-19                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Naiya Budler            16   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:28  1:10:38  1:35:07   4:07:13                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F20-24                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kelsey Reppert          21   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:22  1:02:51  1:29:13   3:50:26                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F25-29                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kristina Mascarenas     26   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:14  0:54:07  1:10:55   3:04:16                 
   2   Adrian Cooley           27   Pueblo West      CO  1:17:23  1:00:22  1:26:04   3:43:49                 
   3   Chandler Bickford       27   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:23  1:10:36  1:36:08   4:06:07                 
   4   Megan Johnson           27   Colorado Springs CO  1:22:00  1:10:53  1:38:20   4:11:13                 
   5   Emily Seidelman         29   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:26  1:14:32  1:50:10   4:22:08                 
   6   Cat Rowan               27   Fountain         CO  1:20:44  1:23:09  1:43:50   4:27:43                 
   7   Alicia Daniels          29   Denver           CO  1:23:07  1:12:01  1:53:32   4:28:40                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F30-34                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Brooklyn Grinage        33   Manitou Springs  CO  1:25:51  1:20:33  1:50:12   4:36:36                 
   2   Melanie Caro            31   Colorado Springs CO  1:37:50  1:26:11  2:00:54   5:04:55                 
   3   Jody Vazquez            34   Fountain         CO  1:45:22  1:27:38  1:59:13   5:12:13  Athena         

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F35-39                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Amanda Occhi            38   Manitou Springs  CO  1:03:15  0:54:50  1:12:46   3:10:51                 
   2   Tracy Thelen            36   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:52  0:55:29  1:14:34   3:13:55                 
   3   Halcy Driskell          38   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:43  0:56:10  1:16:15   3:19:08                 
   4   Amber Tong              36   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:18  1:01:09  1:22:11   3:29:38                 
   5   Jaclyn Roberson         35   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:22  1:00:43  1:23:45   3:34:50                 
   6   Kristy Milligan         37   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:13  1:01:59  1:23:08   3:36:20                 
   7   Brianne Pierson         37   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:55  1:04:57  1:27:06   3:42:58                 
   8   Cheryl Doughty          38   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:17  1:08:36  1:28:18   3:51:11                 
   9   Shannon Kelly           37   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:56  1:07:39  1:31:47   3:59:22                 
  10   Shanna Feroni           38   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:44  1:09:11  1:35:29   4:05:24                 
  11   Brenda Miller           37   Colorado Springs CO  1:30:31  1:09:59  1:38:58   4:19:28                 
  12   Jennifer Bravo          35   Broomfield       CO  1:29:25  1:28:43  1:53:32   4:51:40                 
  13   Nichola Lembergs        39   Colorado Springs CO  1:46:50  1:22:30  1:50:12   4:59:32                 
  14   Jana Hanni              37   Colorado Springs CO  1:39:36  1:22:58  1:58:00   5:00:34                 
  15   Wendy Lambrech          39   Monument         CO  1:38:57  1:33:56  2:15:46   5:28:39                 
  16   Lisa Kukula             35   Black Forest     CO  1:58:21  1:37:37  2:14:31   5:50:29                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F40-44                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Melissa Bay             40   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:52  0:57:03  1:13:33   3:12:28                 
   2   Kim Stoeckel            43   Woodland Park    CO  1:18:46  1:12:30  1:35:03   4:06:19                 
   3   Sara Miller             41   Colorado Springs CO  1:30:26  1:09:58  1:33:44   4:14:08                 
   4   Vanessa Shawver         43   Colorado Springs CO  1:29:47  1:29:32  1:41:28   4:40:47                 
   5   Anna Mlaker             42   Colorado Springs CO  1:31:45  1:20:01  1:50:20   4:42:06                 
   6   Allison Simpson         43   Woodland Park    CO  1:34:37  1:22:01  1:51:38   4:48:16                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F45-49                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Missy Ross              48   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:50  1:03:02  1:24:23   3:37:15                 
   2   Kerry Page              48   Monument         CO  1:15:04  1:08:07  1:28:20   3:51:31                 
   3   Danielle Spivey         46   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:40  1:05:07  1:25:58   3:51:45                 
   4   Soyeun Chu              45   Colorado Springs CO  1:16:14  1:07:10  1:31:33   3:54:57                 
   5   Monique French          49   Monument         CO  1:20:09  1:07:27  1:31:05   3:58:41                 
   6   Kim Vehige              48   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:36  1:09:12  1:30:37   3:59:25                 
   7   Kimberly Adams-Short    47   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:25  1:14:27  1:45:58   4:21:50                 
   8   Renee Lynde             49   Black Forest     CO  1:35:14  1:26:08  1:50:33   4:51:55  Athena         
   9   Amy Gavzy               49   Colorado Springs CO  1:54:05  1:32:02  2:07:58   5:34:05                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F50-54                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Teri Harper             52   Woodland Park    CO  1:15:25  1:06:59  1:28:27   3:50:51                 
   2   Penny Vetter            52   Woodland Park    CO  1:15:29  1:10:34  1:30:26   3:56:29                 
   3   Madeline Tormoen        54   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:16  1:15:20  1:38:17   4:12:53                 
   4   Marilyn Goodloe         53   Colorado Springs CO  1:23:09  1:13:40  1:38:50   4:15:39                 
   5   Teri Hedgpeth           50   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:58  1:18:50  1:39:16   4:19:04                 
   6   Lori Vest               51   Colorado Springs CO  1:30:41  1:18:08  1:46:30   4:35:19                 
   7   Terri McPherson         50   Colorado Springs CO  1:28:54  1:20:45  1:51:54   4:41:33                 
   8   Kimberly Lindsay        50   Colorado Springs CO  1:46:38  1:32:54  2:03:51   5:23:23                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F55-59                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Karen Barry             58   Colorado Springs CO  1:27:20  1:13:47  1:37:03   4:18:10                 
   2   Judy Adair              56   Colorado Springs CO  1:43:52  1:28:16  1:50:06   5:02:14                 
   3   Julie Nelson            55   Divide           CO  1:41:01  1:28:20  1:56:37   5:05:58                 
   4   Kelly Jackson           55   Colorado Springs CO  1:34:19  1:34:02  2:07:41   5:16:02                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F60-64                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Janice Webb             61   Larkspur         CO  1:32:11  1:20:48  1:53:07   4:46:06                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M10-14                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Michael Donehower       14   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:58  0:57:00  1:24:00   3:29:58                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M15-19                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Seth Nolen              16   Manitou Springs  CO  1:00:32  0:58:38  1:12:48   3:11:58                 
   2   Caleb Vehige            16   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:04  0:57:56  1:17:45   3:21:45                 
   3   Connor McNeil           17   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:44  1:11:54  1:46:09   4:17:47                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M20-24                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Zachary Russell         22   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:50  0:52:50  1:10:58   3:03:38                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M25-29                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Stephen Pickett         26   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:41  0:52:31  1:08:12   2:58:24                 
   2   David Anderson          29   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:28  0:52:32  1:06:18   3:00:18                 
   3   Paul Joyner             29   Denver           CO  1:11:13  1:04:16  1:22:17   3:37:46                 
   4   Jason Krienke           27   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:46  0:56:49  1:50:10   3:48:45                 
   5   Chris Myers             26   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:49  1:12:26  1:37:53   4:08:08  Clyde          

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M30-34                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jason Brosseau          30   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:57  0:48:13  1:01:05   2:44:15                 
   2   Michael Martinez        30   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:20  0:52:11  1:10:25   2:59:56                 
   3   Joseph Davis            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:45  0:52:42  1:10:49   3:02:16                 
   4   Jeff Mohrmann           34   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:08  0:52:46  1:14:07   3:05:01                 
   5   Jau Gabriel             34   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:14  0:59:54  1:16:46   3:19:54                 
   6   Dean Jaeger             33   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:31  0:57:39  1:13:54   3:20:04                 
   7   Nicholas Noland         30   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:55  1:00:36  1:20:55   3:28:26                 
   8   Matt Kudron             32   Colorado Springs CO  1:16:23  1:10:01  1:33:18   3:59:42  Clyde          
   9   Jamie McGregor          33   Colorado Springs CO  1:23:10  0:55:27  1:51:44   4:10:21                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M35-39                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Tommy Manning           39   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:13  0:45:49  1:00:35   2:40:37                 
   2   Tom Caughlan            36   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:22  0:49:28  1:06:49   2:52:39                 
   3   Kevin Noleen            39   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:41  0:54:28  1:13:23   3:03:32                 
   4   Travis Tabares          37   Coloardo Springs CO  1:07:02  0:52:46  1:07:18   3:07:06                 
   5   Adrian Olson            35   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:57  0:56:08  1:15:39   3:14:44                 
   6   Craig Kim               35   Commerce City    CO  1:18:11  1:08:43  1:33:11   4:00:05                 
   7   Matt Laubhan            39   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:53  1:11:32  1:34:22   4:05:47                 
   8   Pedro De Araujo         38   Monument         CO  1:25:13  1:15:37  1:38:49   4:19:39                 
   9   Josh Friesema           38   Woodland Park    CO  1:21:37  1:18:12  1:42:06   4:21:55  Clyde          
  10   Mark Zandarski          39   Colorado Springs CO  1:27:18  1:17:58  1:45:04   4:30:20                 
  11   Dean Dunston            38   Colorado Springs CO  1:40:51  1:19:46  1:50:24   4:51:01                 
  12   Eric Dragoo             35   Colorado Springs CO  1:31:25  1:28:15  1:54:01   4:53:41                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M40-44                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Tobin Lefere            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:51  0:46:48  1:01:19   2:39:58                 
   2   Duane Roberson          44   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:39  0:49:06  1:04:54   2:48:39                 
   3   Sean O'Day              40   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:43  0:53:15  1:08:17   2:58:15                 
   4   Reginald Short          44   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:56  0:58:50  1:24:30   3:25:16                 
   5   Mitchell Walma          41   Woodland Park    CO  1:06:14  1:01:27  1:20:55   3:28:36                 
   6   Robert Heavner          44   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:16  1:01:14  1:18:32   3:29:02                 
   7   Andrew Shawver          41   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:58  1:00:04  1:23:28   3:32:30                 
   8   Jon Teisher             40   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:58  1:00:25  1:31:25   3:41:48                 
   9   Kim Feroni              42   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:39  1:09:11  1:32:50   3:57:40                 
  10   Michael Baca            40   Pueblo           CO  1:21:28  1:12:52  1:32:26   4:06:46                 
  11   Michael Liddiard        42   Colorado Springs CO  1:24:17  1:14:56  1:40:08   4:19:21                 
  12   Fred Ubungen            43   Colorado Springs CO  1:26:58  1:14:00  1:44:45   4:25:43                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M45-49                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Matt Von Thun           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:47  0:52:08  1:08:42   2:57:37                 
   2   Shawn Brennan           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:54  0:54:27  1:10:58   3:04:19                 
   3   Brian Vitulli           49   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:04  0:53:48  1:12:51   3:06:43                 
   4   Rick Hessek             49   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:04  0:54:32  1:11:21   3:09:57                 
   5   Bret White              46   Manitou Springs  CO  1:00:47  0:54:45  1:15:03   3:10:35                 
   6   Robbie Keyser           47   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:12  0:55:41  1:13:08   3:11:01                 
   7   Nathaniel Kisergreen    45   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:54  0:58:36  1:14:47   3:14:17                 
   8   Naas Tredoux            46   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:30  1:03:40  1:23:59   3:41:09                 
   9   Gregory Beckum          47   Divide           CO  1:11:02  1:03:57  1:29:11   3:44:10  Clyde          
  10   Todd Norman             48   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:15  1:02:56  1:22:35   3:44:46                 
  11   Kevin Duffy             45   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:30  1:06:37  1:28:24   3:53:31  Clyde          
  12   Chris Theis             45   Pueblo West      CO  1:20:48  1:08:04  1:35:18   4:04:10                 
  13   Darrin Mlaker           47   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:50  1:12:35  1:40:58   4:13:23                 
  14   Tom Weaver              45   Colorado Springs CO  1:25:03  1:13:35  1:45:33   4:24:11                 
  15   James Driscoll          49   Falcon           CO  1:27:11  1:28:44  1:50:17   4:46:12                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M50-54                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mike Wasson             50   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:38  0:49:55  1:06:12   2:52:45                 
   2   Tim Allison             54   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:47  0:52:10  1:11:21   3:02:18                 
   3   Ron Dean                53   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:43  0:55:56  1:13:46   3:11:25                 
   4   Craig Sommerdorf        52   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:31  0:58:01  1:15:24   3:14:56                 
   5   Michael Everson         51   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:57  0:58:36  1:18:18   3:18:51                 
   6   Bill Harms              50   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:46  1:03:08  1:24:52   3:37:46                 
   7   David Mulligan          54   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:43  1:04:49  1:25:48   3:40:20                 
   8   Joe Morales             50   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:11  1:05:22  1:25:42   3:44:15                 
   9   Robert Lynde            51   Black Forest     CO  1:15:14  1:08:46  1:31:43   3:55:43  Clyde          
  10   Tom Zepf                53   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:00  1:10:27  1:33:51   4:02:18                 
  11   Stan Schneider          50   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:03  1:16:10  1:38:32   4:15:45                 
  12   Eric McNeil             54   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:04  1:20:13  1:46:49   4:26:06                 
  13   Brian Bain              50   Colorado Springs CO  1:29:59  1:21:03  1:50:55   4:41:57  Clyde          

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M55-59                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dan Kurschner           55   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:04  0:59:18  1:18:10   3:21:32                 
   2   Bruce Barrell           59   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:43  1:04:26  1:24:25   3:37:34                 
   3   Jerry Jackson           55   Colo Springs     CO  1:09:45  1:04:52  1:24:43   3:39:20                 
   4   Kj Bruno                58   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:06  1:06:51  1:31:57   3:53:54                 
   5   Joe Turcotte            57   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:06  1:09:01  1:31:24   3:55:31                 
   6   Louie Serna             59   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:56  1:10:09  1:31:24   3:57:29                 
   7   Jim Newton              58   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:54  1:15:06  1:36:21   4:11:21                 
   8   Gene Gebow              57   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:31  1:16:19  1:39:21   4:14:11                 
   9   Tony Wolusky            57   Colorado Springs CO  1:48:45  1:31:36  1:59:51   5:20:12                 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M60-64                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Tom Kelecy              60   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:17  0:57:24  1:16:38   3:19:19                 
   2   Mark Silas              60   Florissant       CO  1:10:51  1:06:07  1:23:23   3:40:21                 
   3   John Vohland            63   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:56  1:15:38  1:45:20   4:21:54                 
   4   Claude Skelton          60   Colorado Springs CO  1:50:55  1:41:27  2:21:40   5:54:02                 
   5   Jim Massa               63   Colorado Springs CO  1:53:17  1:46:24  2:24:49   6:04:30  Clyde          

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M65-69                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    CMSP    BCreek  Baptist    Time    Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Don Stauder             68   Coloradao Spring CO  1:19:17  1:13:03  1:37:38   4:09:58                 
   2   John Crouse             65   Monument         CO  1:29:58  1:22:55  1:50:46   4:43:39                 

Back to results page