Winter Series IV

Overall Results

February 27, 2016


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
the timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather:

Course: This race takes place in the Black Forest on mostly dirt roads with some paved roads.
The course has several roling hills with variable conditions.

This is the final race of the Winter Series. Thanks for joining us.
!!

 

Short

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 30-34 4219 Robby Young M 30 Colorado Springs CO 35:26 35:25 5:43/M Fieldhouse Brewery
2 2 2 M 30-34 9791 Neil McDonagh M 34 Colorado Springs CO 35:58 35:57 5:48/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
3 3 1 M 20-24 4135 Alistair Eeckman M 21 Colorado Springs CO 36:19 36:17 5:51/M  
4 4 1 M 35-39 9912 Justin Ricks
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M35-39
      Previous Record:  0:36:52,
      set in 2009 by Gerald Romero
      age 38, from Colorado Springs CO
M 35 Colorado Springs CO 36:26 36:24 5:52/M Mad Moose Events
5 5 2 M 20-24 4490 Seth Kolosso M 21 Colorado Springs CO 36:34 36:32 5:54/M  
6 6 1 M 25-29 4947 Stephen Vangampleare M 25 Colorado Springs CO 37:11 37:09 6:00/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
7 7 2 M 25-29 9952 Ted Schultz M 25 Colorado Springs CO 38:22 38:19 6:11/M Coloradicals
8 8 1 M 40-44 3519 Marcus Corbett M 40 Colorado Springs CO 38:29 38:27 6:12/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
9 9 3 M 30-34 9874 Nick Parton M 30 Colorado Springs CO 39:13 39:11 6:19/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
10 1 1 F 30-34 4994 Alexis Wilbert
New Overall Course Record!!!
      Previous Record:  0:41:43,
      set in 2013 by Katie Rainsberger
      age 14, from Coloradao Springs CO
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F30-34
      Previous Record:  0:42:56,
      set in 2006 by Connilee Walter
      age 32, from Coloradao Springs CO
F 30 Colorado Springs CO 39:18 39:17 6:20/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
11 10 1 M 45-49 9643 Simon Gutierrez M 49 Colorado Springs CO 39:32 39:29 6:22/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
12 11 2 M 45-49 4955 Dan Vega M 48 Colorado Springs CO 39:53 39:51 6:26/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
13 12 2 M 40-44 4550 Nathan McCrary M 40 Colorado Spgs CO 40:24 40:23 6:31/M  
14 13 2 M 35-39 9765 Paul Mann M 38 Colorado Springs CO 40:52 40:50 6:35/M  
15 14 3 M 40-44 3440 Bryan Beiner M 43 Colorado Springs CO 41:13 41:11 6:39/M  
16 15 3 M 25-29 4673 Patryk Matecki M 28 Monument CO 41:50 41:46 6:44/M  
17 16 3 M 35-39 9795 Kevin McGregor M 35 Colorado Springs CO 41:58 41:58 6:46/M Make Every Kilometer Count
18 2 1 F 35-39 9625 Crystal Goecker
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F35-39
      Previous Record:  0:45:35,
      set in 2003 by Laura Kelecy
      age 39, from Colorado Springs CO
F 37 Colorado Springs CO 42:13 42:10 6:48/M RunnerSnow Best
19 17 4 M 40-44 9681 Josh Holland M 40 Colorado Springs CO 42:13 42:10 6:48/M  
20 18 4 M 35-39 4564 Ezra Hurwitz M 36 Colo Springs CO 42:59 42:52 6:55/M  
21 19 3 M 20-24 4253 Dominic Douglass M 23 Englewood CO 43:05 43:04 6:57/M  
22 20 4 M 30-34 9938 Brandon Salisbury M 33 Colorado Springs CO 43:22 43:12 6:58/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
23 21 5 M 30-34 9709 James Kaminski M 34 Colorado Springs CO 43:23 43:19 6:59/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
24 22 1 M 15-19 9829 Cole Munoz M 15 Coloradao Springs CO 43:36 43:35 7:02/M Widefield High XC
25 23 2 M 15-19 4948 Filomeno Vargas M 15 Pueblo CO 43:58 43:51 7:04/M RunnerSnow Best
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
26 24 1 M 55-59 4909 Mark Tatum M 55 Colorado Springs CO 44:02 43:57 7:05/M  
27 25 5 M 35-39 9840 Erik Nelson M 35 Colorado Springs CO 44:02 43:58 7:05/M Make Every Kilometer Count
28 26 3 M 15-19 4413 Stephen Agenbroad M 16 Colorado Springs CO 44:22 44:17 7:09/M  
29 3 1 F 25-29 4227 Sarah Young F 29 Colorado Springs CO 44:28 44:23 7:10/M Fieldhouse Brewery
30 27 1 M 50-54 9621 Roger Giordano M 51 Pueblo CO 44:26 44:23 7:10/M RunnerSnow Best
31 28 2 M 50-54 4568 John Goodloe M 54 Colorado Springs CO 44:36 44:31 7:11/M  
32 4 2 F 25-29 4594 Mishea Peltier F 25 Colorado Springs CO 44:38 44:37 7:12/M  
33 29 4 M 15-19 3452 David Bolt M 16 Colorado Springs CO 44:54 44:50 7:14/M Rampart
34 30 3 M 50-54 3586 Tom Ferguson M 53 Colorado Springs CO 44:56 44:51 7:14/M  
35 5 2 F 35-39 3479 Christi-Marie Butler F 36 Manitou Springs CO 45:04 44:59 7:15/M  
36 31 6 M 30-34 4888 Brandon Stapanowich M 31 Manitou Springs CO 46:17 45:27 7:20/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
37 32 4 M 50-54 9833 Todd Murray M 52 Colorado Springs CO 45:36 45:33 7:21/M CSPD
38 33 5 M 40-44 9756 Robert Lucero M 44 Pueblo CO 45:40 45:38 7:22/M RunnerSnow Best
39 34 3 M 45-49 3495 Jason Castro M 46 Pueblo CO 45:55 45:53 7:24/M RunnerSnow Best
40 35 5 M 15-19 9944 Will Schenk M 17 Colorado Springs CO 46:01 45:53 7:24/M Palmer Runnists
41 36 4 M 45-49 4891 Timothy Steffens M 45 Colorado Springs CO 46:02 45:59 7:25/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
42 6 2 F 30-34 3580 Amanda Ewing F 34 Colorado Springs CO 46:04 46:01 7:25/M  
43 37 5 M 45-49 9959 Thomas Selke M 48 Colorado Springs CO 46:15 46:13 7:27/M  
44 38 6 M 35-39 9650 John Haney M 37 Colorado Springs CO 46:18 46:15 7:28/M  
45 7 3 F 30-34 3485 Jasmine Carlson F 30 Pueblo CO 46:20 46:16 7:28/M Gypsy Feet
46 39 6 M 40-44 3458 Greg Braeger M 43 Colorado Springs CO 46:29 46:25 7:29/M  
47 40 7 M 30-34 4995 Brooks Williams M 33 Manitou Springs CO 47:34 46:35 7:31/M Great Storm Brewing
48 41 4 M 25-29 9660 Nathan Harper M 29 Pueblo CO 46:39 46:36 7:31/M Gypsy Feet
49 42 6 M 45-49 4901 Paul Sullivan M 49 Colorado Springs CO 47:10 47:06 7:36/M  
50 8 3 F 35-39 9864 Jennifer Osler F 38 Colorado Springs CO 47:38 47:34 7:40/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
51 9 1 F 20-24 4941 Racquel Valadez F 23 Colorado Springs CO 47:54 47:52 7:43/M  
52 43 7 M 40-44 4992 Jeff Wiggins M 43 Colorado Springs CO 48:03 47:55 7:44/M  
53 44 7 M 35-39 9939 J.b. Sanchez M 37 Colorado Springs CO 48:10 48:06 7:45/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
54 45 8 M 35-39 4501 Patrick Perry M 35 Florissant CO 48:17 48:10 7:46/M  
55 46 2 M 55-59 9839 Danny Nelson M 56 Pueblo CO 48:19 48:16 7:47/M RunnerSnow Best
56 47 8 M 40-44 4582 Blaine Miller M 43 Colorado Springs CO 48:21 48:17 7:47/M  
57 48 5 M 25-29 9822 Brandon Morris M 26 Colorado Springs CO 48:27 48:18 7:47/M  
58 49 1 M 60-64 4588 Woody Noleen M 60 Colorado Springs CO 48:27 48:25 7:49/M  
59 50 8 M 30-34 4940 Rob Urbina M 33 Pueblo CO 48:55 48:42 7:51/M  
60 10 2 F 20-24 3426 Mary Baldwin F 24 Colorado Springs CO 48:46 48:43 7:51/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
61 51 9 M 35-39 9623 Joseph Glass M 38 Manitou Springs CO 48:55 48:51 7:53/M Fieldhouse Brewery
62 52 1 M 10-14 9914 Malachi Ricks M 14 Colorado Springs CO 49:05 48:59 7:54/M Mad Moose Events
63 53 9 M 30-34 3466 Andrew Brooks M 31 Colorado Springs CO 49:10 49:02 7:55/M DDC Running
64 54 7 M 45-49 9633 Steve Griego M 49 Colorado Springs CO 49:18 49:12 7:56/M  
65 11 1 F 45-49 9868 Paulette Painter F 47 Colorado Springs CO 49:18 49:14 7:56/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
66 55 9 M 40-44 3493 Eric Castellano M 42 Pueblo CO 49:36 49:23 7:58/M RunnerSnow Best
67 56 6 M 15-19 4929 Cameron Tredoux M 15 Colorado Springs CO 50:09 49:44 8:01/M Tredoux Family
68 57 10 M 30-34 9872 Stephen Parnell M 32 Monument CO 49:55 49:47 8:02/M DDC Running
69 58 2 M 60-64 4917 Eric Thomas M 61 Colorado Springs CO 49:52 49:48 8:02/M Triple S Brewery
70 12 1 F 10-14 9913 Kylah Ricks F 12 Colorado Springs CO 49:59 49:52 8:03/M Mad Moose Events
71 59 7 M 15-19 4999 Quinn Wilson M 17 Colorado Springs CO 50:10 50:06 8:05/M Widefield High XC
72 60 2 M 10-14 3411 Cisco Alvarez M 12 USA CO 50:35 50:14 8:06/M  
73 13 2 F 45-49 9789 Lisa McCone F 49 Colorado Springs CO 50:24 50:17 8:07/M  
74 61 3 M 10-14 4928 Caelin Tredoux M 13 Colorado Springs CO 50:37 50:23 8:08/M Tredoux Family
75 62 8 M 15-19 4942 Bryce Van Derveer M 17 Colorado Springs CO 51:13 50:50 8:12/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
76 14 3 F 25-29 9782 Marzena Matecki F 29 Colorado Springs CO 51:14 51:07 8:15/M Coloradicals
77 15 1 F 15-19 9755 Emily Lucero F 15 Pueblo CO 51:11 51:09 8:15/M RunnerSnow Best
78 63 11 M 30-34 3524 Cy Cribbs M 32 Colorado Springs CO 51:33 51:10 8:15/M  
79 64 12 M 30-34 9940 Mario Sanchez M 33 Colorado Springs CO 51:23 51:13 8:16/M  
80 65 13 M 30-34 3407 Ali Al-Fares M 31 Colorado Springs CO 51:18 51:15 8:16/M Axe and the Oak
81 66 4 M 20-24 9664 Dustin Harvey M 24 Monument CO 51:50 51:26 8:18/M Runderdogs
82 67 10 M 35-39 3589 David Findish M 37 Colorado Springs CO 51:50 51:44 8:21/M JAKs Brewing
83 68 11 M 35-39 4935 Matthew Trujillo M 35 Colorado Springs CO 51:53 51:44 8:21/M  
84 69 12 M 35-39 4921 Robert Thweatt M 37 Colorado Springs CO 51:54 51:48 8:21/M  
85 16 4 F 35-39 9911 Denise Ricks F 35 Colorado Springs CO 51:58 51:53 8:22/M Mad Moose Events
86 70 1 M 65-69 9903 Bernie Redlinger M 65 Colorado Springs CO 51:59 51:54 8:22/M  
87 17 4 F 25-29 9746 Sadie Leibfritz F 28 Colorado Springs CO 52:17 52:17 8:26/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
88 18 5 F 35-39 9838 Christine Nelson F 36 Colorado Springs CO 52:33 52:24 8:27/M Make Every Kilometer Count
89 71 5 M 50-54 9860 Tim Olsen M 50 Peyton CO 52:39 52:28 8:28/M  
90 19 1 F 40-44 9970 Kimberly Shenuk F 40 Colorado Springs CO 52:43 52:30 8:28/M Frio
91 20 2 F 15-19 4930 Camille Tredoux F 17 Colorado Springs CO 52:33 52:31 8:28/M Tredoux Family
92 21 6 F 35-39 4563 Lauren Johnson F 35 Coloradao Springs CO 53:40 52:40 8:30/M  
93 72 6 M 50-54 3451 Michael Boice M 52 Colorado Springs CO 53:04 52:57 8:32/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
94 22 5 F 25-29 3421 Carolyn Atwood F 29 Manitou Springs CO 53:08 53:02 8:33/M Smiling Toad
95 23 3 F 45-49 9674 Stella Heffron F 48 Parker CO 53:08 53:03 8:33/M RunnerSnow Best
96 73 14 M 30-34 3528 Steve Crumpler M 33 Colorado Springs CO 53:15 53:07 8:34/M Gold Camp Brewing
97 24 1 F 50-54 9863 Peggy Oreskovich F 53 Pueblo CO 53:34 53:13 8:35/M RunnerSnow Best
98 74 7 M 50-54 9927 Troy Rogula M 51 Pueblo West CO 53:23 53:15 8:35/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
99 75 9 M 15-19 3484 Richie Canedo M 16 Colorado Springs CO 53:34 53:24 8:37/M  
100 76 10 M 40-44 3509 Patrick Coar M 40 Colorado Springs CO 53:37 53:25 8:37/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
101 77 8 M 45-49 9751 Robert Little M 47 Peyton CO 54:04 53:27 8:37/M Clyde  
102 78 8 M 50-54 9788 Dave McCone M 51 Colorado Springs CO 53:43 53:32 8:38/M  
103 79 11 M 40-44 4188 Martin Wohlgemuth M 42 Colorado Springs CO 54:05 53:39 8:39/M Clyde  
104 25 7 F 35-39 9856 Beth Obrien F 35 Colorado Springs CO 53:47 53:41 8:40/M  
105 80 9 M 50-54 9620 Ian Gilkes M 52 Colorado Springs CO 53:50 53:44 8:40/M Clyde  
106 26 8 F 35-39 9812 Christina Miner F 38 Monument CO 54:10 53:56 8:42/M Iron Bird
107 81 10 M 50-54 9941 Thom Santa Maria M 52 Colorado Springs CO 54:02 53:57 8:42/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
108 27 4 F 45-49 9644 Audrey Hall F 46 Colorado Springs CO 54:37 54:16 8:45/M Kickin' Trail Runners
109 28 2 F 40-44 9878 Andrea Pauly F 40 Peyton CO 54:24 54:17 8:45/M  
110 82 4 M 10-14 3555 Hunter Driscoll M 14 Falcon CO 54:29 54:22 8:46/M  
111 83 15 M 30-34 9692 Paul Jaszkowiak M 32 Colorado Springs CO 55:23 54:27 8:47/M Clyde  
112 84 6 M 25-29 9704 Josh Jones M 25 Colorado Springs CO 54:48 54:28 8:47/M Coloradicals
113 85 13 M 35-39 4243 Christoph Zurcher M 38 Colorado Springs CO 55:02 54:40 8:49/M  
114 86 3 M 60-64 3512 Dennis Collard M 61 Colorado Springs CO 54:56 54:50 8:51/M  
115 87 14 M 35-39 9699 Sam Jolman M 36 Colorado Springs CO 55:10 54:56 8:52/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
116 88 12 M 40-44 9683 Matt Hulett M 42 Coloardo Springs CO 55:05 54:58 8:52/M  
117 89 7 M 25-29 3481 Winslow Cady M 29 Colorado Springs CO 55:38 55:09 8:54/M  
118 90 15 M 35-39 4980 Tim Weckx M 37 Pueblo CO 55:36 55:10 8:54/M  
119 91 8 M 25-29 9989 Benjamin Snyder M 29 Colorado Springs CO 55:25 55:14 8:55/M Clyde Pikes Peak Brewing Company
120 92 9 M 45-49 4585 Calvin Eisenach M 46 Colorado Springs CO 55:34 55:22 8:56/M  
121 93 16 M 30-34 9817 Matthew Montoya M 30 Peyton CO 55:48 55:33 8:58/M  
122 94 16 M 35-39 9785 Ryan McAfee M 35 Monument CO 55:50 55:33 8:58/M  
123 95 11 M 50-54 9725 Rich Klaber M 52 Colorado Springs CO 56:08 55:52 9:01/M  
124 96 17 M 35-39 4203 Doug Woody M 39 Colorado Springs CO 56:10 55:52 9:01/M  
125 29 5 F 45-49 9823 Wendy Mott F 48 Manitou Springs CO 56:17 55:53 9:01/M BRT
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
126 97 2 M 65-69 4899 John Sudduth M 65 Colorado Springs CO 55:58 55:54 9:01/M Red Leg Brewing
127 98 10 M 45-49 4907 David Tada M 49 Colorado Springs CO 56:04 55:54 9:01/M  
128 99 4 M 60-64 3536 Thomas Declue M 62 Elbert CO 56:10 56:01 9:02/M  
129 30 9 F 35-39 9796 Megan McGregor F 36 Colorado Springs CO 56:13 56:05 9:03/M Make Every Kilometer Count
130 31 6 F 45-49 9658 Joanna Harness F 47 Colorado Springs CO 56:12 56:05 9:03/M  
131 100 11 M 45-49 9675 Chuck Herbst M 47 Colorado Springs CO 56:23 56:10 9:04/M Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
132 101 9 M 25-29 9649 Thomas Hanchar M 25 Colorado Springs CO 56:30 56:14 9:04/M Coloradicals
133 32 4 F 30-34 3457 Kristin Bradley F 31 Colorado Springs CO 56:40 56:20 9:05/M  
134 102 10 M 25-29 9880 Matthias Pemberton M 27 Pueblo CO 56:27 56:24 9:06/M Gypsy Feet
135 103 3 M 55-59 4976 David Watts M 59 Monument CO 56:54 56:30 9:07/M  
136 104 12 M 50-54 9693 Richard Jermain M 54 Coloradao Springs CO 56:49 56:33 9:07/M Great Storm Brewing
137 33 7 F 45-49 3540 Lisa Desrochers F 47 Colorado Springs CO 56:50 56:33 9:07/M  
138 34 5 F 30-34 9619 Stephanie Giconi F 33 Pueblo West CO 56:51 56:34 9:07/M RunnerSnow Best
139 105 11 M 25-29 4963 William Vogl M 26 Colorado Springs CO 57:01 56:47 9:10/M Clyde Frio
140 106 13 M 40-44 9879 David Pauly M 44 Peyton CO 56:58 56:51 9:10/M  
141 107 10 M 15-19 9973 Hunter Sherraden M 16 Colorado Springs CO 57:29 57:06 9:13/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
142 108 13 M 50-54 4998 Jeffrey Wilson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 57:17 57:07 9:13/M  
143 109 17 M 30-34 4895 Sean Stockwell M 30 Colorado Springs CO 57:32 57:13 9:14/M Cerebus Brewing
144 110 18 M 35-39 3463 Aaron Briggs M 38 Colorado Springs CO 57:39 57:18 9:15/M  
145 35 3 F 15-19 9925 Gabby Robson F 16 Colorado Springs CO 57:41 57:27 9:16/M  
146 36 4 F 15-19 3510 Jennifer Cole F 16 Manitou Springs CO 57:50 57:27 9:16/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
147 111 12 M 45-49 9836 Julio Narvaez M 49 Colorado Springs CO 58:46 57:29 9:16/M  
148 112 5 M 60-64 3446 Marcus Beyerle M 63 Colorado Springs CO 57:54 57:31 9:17/M  
149 37 1 F 60-64 9634 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian F 60 Castle Rock CO 57:54 57:35 9:17/M  
150 113 14 M 50-54 4926 Peter A. Tonsits M 53 Colorado Springs CO 57:57 57:36 9:17/M Kickin' Trail Runners
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
151 114 12 M 25-29 4319 Patrick Cook M 29 Colorado Springs CO 58:04 57:38 9:18/M  
152 115 15 M 50-54 4943 Mike Van Matre M 52 Colorado Springs CO 57:55 57:42 9:18/M Frio
153 116 14 M 40-44 3514 Robert Comstock M 41 Colorado Springs CO 57:56 57:43 9:19/M  
154 117 16 M 50-54 4902 David Sweetman M 54 Colorado Springs CO 58:31 58:02 9:22/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
155 38 6 F 25-29 9873 Jessica Parton F 29 Colorado Springs CO 58:18 58:13 9:23/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
156 39 10 F 35-39 4893 Melanie Steves F 39 Pueblo West CO 58:34 58:14 9:24/M  
157 118 15 M 40-44 3416 Ian Ang M 42 Colorado Springs CO 58:22 58:15 9:24/M  
158 40 2 F 50-54 9886 Jenifer Ping F 52 Colorado Springs CO 58:39 58:15 9:24/M  
159 41 8 F 45-49 3583 Marisa Farro-Miro F 45 Colorado Springs CO 58:33 58:21 9:25/M  
160 119 13 M 25-29 9950 Andrew Schultz M 28 Colorado Springs CO 58:53 58:28 9:26/M  
161 42 11 F 35-39 9892 Kelley Pomis F 36 Colorado Springs CO 59:01 58:32 9:26/M  
162 43 5 F 15-19 3491 Chloe Cassens F 15 Colorado Springs CO 58:47 58:41 9:28/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
163 120 14 M 25-29 9877 Aaron Paul M 29 Colorado Springs CO 59:03 58:44 9:28/M  
164 121 4 M 55-59 3506 Darryl Clark M 55 Pueblo West CO 58:58 58:44 9:28/M  
165 44 9 F 45-49 3492 Tina Cassens F 47 Colorado Springs CO 59:07 58:52 9:30/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
166 122 16 M 40-44 3539 Greg Derossette M 42 Peyton CO 59:22 59:07 9:32/M  
167 123 17 M 50-54 9984 John Slaughter M 50 Woodland Park CO 59:42 59:15 9:33/M Bierwerks Brewery
168 124 3 M 65-69 9737 Clyde Landry M 69 Colorado Springs CO 59:32 59:19 9:34/M  
169 45 7 F 25-29 9946 Maddy Schmid F 25 Colorado Springs CO 59:51 59:26 9:35/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
170 46 6 F 30-34 4967 Erin Wahler-Cleveland F 32 Colorado Springs CO 59:55 59:28 9:35/M  
171 47 7 F 30-34 3497 Amber Chambers F 32 Colorado Springs CO 59:47 59:30 9:36/M Fieldhouse Brewery
172 125 17 M 40-44 9926 Adam Rogers M 43 Colorado Springs CO 59:53 59:30 9:36/M  
173 48 12 F 35-39 4238 Olivia Zebrowski F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:10 59:33 9:36/M  
174 49 8 F 30-34 9831 Mary Murphy F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:14 59:37 9:37/M  
175 126 18 M 50-54 4285 Mark Notto M 52 Monument CO 1:00:08 59:37 9:37/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
176 50 2 F 60-64 9776 Marijane Martinez F 63 Pueblo CO 1:00:08 59:51 9:39/M RunnerSnow Best
177 127 18 M 30-34 9609 George A. Garcia M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:23 59:55 9:40/M  
178 51 13 F 35-39 3523 Audra Cribbs F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:18 59:56 9:40/M  
179 128 19 M 50-54 9994 Robert Spell M 53 Denver CO 1:00:16 1:00:05 9:41/M  
180 129 18 M 40-44 9654 Shane Hansen M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:37 1:00:07 9:42/M Pheasant Pluckers
181 130 19 M 35-39 9768 Josh Marcus M 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:26 1:00:07 9:42/M  
182 52 9 F 30-34 3576 Robyn Espy F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:40 1:00:09 9:42/M  
183 53 10 F 45-49 9632 Mary Griego F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:49 1:00:14 9:43/M  
184 54 14 F 35-39 4919 Stephanie Thompson F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:29 1:00:15 9:43/M  
185 55 10 F 30-34 4201 Leah Wood F 31 Grandview MO 1:00:50 1:00:25 9:45/M  
186 131 19 M 40-44 4309 Gerald Romero M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:38 1:00:26 9:45/M  
187 56 3 F 40-44 9758 Karin Lundin F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:47 1:00:37 9:47/M  
188 57 3 F 50-54 9834 Jane Murtha F 52 Pueblo West CO 1:01:08 1:00:48 9:48/M RunnerSnow Best
189 132 19 M 30-34 9824 Jarad Muasau M 34 Peyton CO 1:01:38 1:01:02 9:51/M JAKs Brewing
190 58 15 F 35-39 9775 Tonya Martin F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:24 1:01:03 9:51/M  
191 59 4 F 40-44 4200 Elizabeth Wood F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:26 1:01:06 9:51/M  
192 60 3 F 20-24 4432 Yasmin Sarmiento F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:37 1:01:08 9:52/M  
193 61 11 F 45-49 9638 Leanne Gronemeyer F 48 Pueblo CO 1:01:19 1:01:10 9:52/M  
194 62 4 F 50-54 9842 Melanie Nelson F 53 Pueblo CO 1:01:31 1:01:15 9:53/M RunnerSnow Best
195 63 16 F 35-39 4937 Julie Turner F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:33 1:01:15 9:53/M  
196 64 5 F 40-44 9698 Hannah Joiner F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:07 1:01:16 9:53/M  
197 133 4 M 65-69 3436 Jim Beckenhaupt M 68 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:42 1:01:20 9:54/M Red Leg Brewing
198 65 17 F 35-39 4897 Ardell Stoner F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:50 1:01:20 9:54/M  
199 134 20 M 50-54 4934 Ken Trousdale M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:38 1:01:23 9:54/M JAKs Brewing
200 66 12 F 45-49 9929 Julie Ronshaugen F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:50 1:01:32 9:55/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
201 67 4 F 20-24 4645 Erin Conley F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:04 1:01:35 9:56/M  
202 135 13 M 45-49 9607 Robert Fuoss M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:58 1:01:35 9:56/M  
203 136 21 M 50-54 4608 Paul Bolt M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:03 1:01:42 9:57/M  
204 137 14 M 45-49 9753 Frank Lopez-Cepero M 47 Pueblo CO 1:02:10 1:01:53 9:59/M RunnerSnow Best
205 68 5 F 50-54 3425 Kate Baines-Lyman F 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:06 1:01:53 9:59/M  
206 69 6 F 50-54 9745 Jen Lefevre F 51 Woodland Park CO 1:02:13 1:01:55 9:59/M  
207 138 15 M 45-49 9932 Doug Roth M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:23 1:02:01 10:00/M  
208 139 5 M 10-14 9825 Kal-El Muasau M 12 Peyton CO 1:02:43 1:02:07 10:01/M JAKs Brewing
209 140 15 M 25-29 4114 Scott Seidel M 29 Denver CO 1:02:25 1:02:09 10:01/M  
210 141 20 M 40-44 9807 Joel Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:43 1:02:14 10:02/M Pheasant Pluckers
211 142 6 M 60-64 3527 Jonathan Crowe M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:09 1:02:18 10:03/M Golden Galloping Geezers
212 143 16 M 45-49 4970 Fred Walker M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:59 1:02:23 10:04/M CSPD
213 144 22 M 50-54 9899 Manuel Ramsey M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:56 1:02:26 10:04/M  
214 145 20 M 30-34 3508 Matthew Cleveland M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:55 1:02:27 10:04/M  
215 70 11 F 30-34 4913 Iko Terrill F 33 Fort Benning GA 1:02:47 1:02:32 10:05/M  
216 146 20 M 35-39 4887 Josh Stanley M 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:57 1:02:35 10:06/M Fieldhouse Brewery
217 71 6 F 40-44 9790 Trinette McCrary F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:01 1:02:43 10:07/M  
218 72 18 F 35-39 4988 Prudence White F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:12 1:02:43 10:07/M  
219 147 17 M 45-49 9894 Jim Powell M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:10 1:02:47 10:08/M Clyde  
220 148 5 M 55-59 3480 Don Byers M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:19 1:02:52 10:08/M Storybook Brewing
221 73 6 F 15-19 9769 Brandon Marquart F 18 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:28 1:02:56 10:09/M  
222 74 7 F 15-19 3443 Hadley Bell F 17 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:28 1:02:57 10:09/M  
223 149 18 M 45-49 9616 Michael Gebeau M 46 Monument CO 1:03:29 1:03:04 10:10/M  
224 150 23 M 50-54 4990 Mark Whiteside M 50 Falcon CO 1:03:44 1:03:10 10:11/M Runderdogs
225 75 13 F 45-49 4214 Jaleh Wuthier F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:33 1:03:15 10:12/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
226 76 7 F 50-54 3563 Kathy Eans F 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:41 1:03:15 10:12/M It's PRSNL
227 151 21 M 35-39 9739 Adam Larson M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:33 1:03:15 10:12/M  
228 77 8 F 25-29 4191 Jessica Wong F 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:37 1:03:17 10:12/M  
229 78 9 F 25-29 9957 Molly Scott F 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:26 1:03:35 10:15/M  
230 79 5 F 20-24 9954 Kristen Sciacca F 24 Monument CO 1:04:07 1:03:59 10:19/M DDC Running
231 80 14 F 45-49 3499 Michelle Chapman F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:42 1:04:10 10:21/M  
232 81 8 F 50-54 3489 Tracey Carroll F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:07 1:04:18 10:22/M Frio
233 82 7 F 40-44 9915 Rebecca Riopelle F 42 Peyton CO 1:05:09 1:04:21 10:23/M Frio
234 152 1 M 75-79 4612 Charles Schroeder M 75 Woodland Park CO 1:04:29 1:04:25 10:23/M  
235 83 8 F 15-19 4949 Jaylen E Vargas F 17 Pueblo CO 1:05:00 1:04:30 10:24/M RunnerSnow Best
236 84 10 F 25-29 9934 Cat Rowan F 27 Fountain CO 1:04:53 1:04:35 10:25/M  
237 85 9 F 50-54 9642 Debbie Gurule F 51 Pueblo CO 1:05:06 1:04:36 10:25/M RunnerSnow Best
238 86 11 F 25-29 9951 Erika Schultz F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:19 1:04:54 10:28/M  
239 153 22 M 35-39 9909 Jeremy Rickard M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:16 1:05:06 10:30/M  
240 87 19 F 35-39 3559 Nora Duane F 36 Manitou Springs CO 1:05:37 1:05:11 10:31/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
241 88 12 F 25-29 9953 Catherine Schulz F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:08 1:05:24 10:33/M  
242 89 20 F 35-39 3584 Gladys Felix-Mendoza F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:48 1:05:35 10:35/M Bierwerks Brewery
243 90 15 F 45-49 4931 Heather Tredoux F 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:21 1:05:56 10:38/M Tredoux Family
244 91 12 F 30-34 9837 Sarah Neblock F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:24 1:06:05 10:40/M  
245 154 24 M 50-54 9637 Ed Gritters M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:16 1:06:05 10:40/M Clyde  
246 92 3 F 60-64 3554 Martha Drake F 62 Pueblo West CO 1:06:27 1:06:11 10:40/M  
247 93 13 F 25-29 9763 Melissa Mahoney F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:52 1:06:28 10:43/M  
248 94 14 F 25-29 4466 Kayla Marti F 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:03 1:06:29 10:43/M  
249 95 10 F 50-54 9975 Jen Shotwell F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:58 1:06:38 10:45/M  
250 96 21 F 35-39 9721 Sharon Kircher F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:57 1:06:38 10:45/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
251 97 22 F 35-39 9772 Rae Marquart F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:19 1:06:47 10:46/M  
252 98 16 F 45-49 4682 Ronda Holton F 47 Coloardo Springs CO 1:07:34 1:06:49 10:47/M  
253 155 25 M 50-54 3543 David Dietz M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:05 1:06:50 10:47/M Frio
254 99 8 F 40-44 3575 Dawn Escarcega F 40 Peyton CO 1:07:20 1:07:06 10:49/M  
255 100 23 F 35-39 9942 Katie Sarber F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:30 1:07:06 10:49/M  
256 101 13 F 30-34 9948 Bridget Schow F 32 Parker CO 1:07:15 1:07:07 10:50/M DDC Running
257 156 6 M 55-59 9792 Michael McDonald M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:38 1:07:09 10:50/M Storybook Brewing
258 102 17 F 45-49 3496 Julie Chagnon F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:21 1:07:16 10:51/M  
259 157 26 M 50-54 9945 Jeff Schirmer M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:32 1:07:23 10:52/M  
260 103 14 F 30-34 9922 Jessica Robinson F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:34 1:07:28 10:53/M Athena Smiling Toad
261 104 15 F 25-29 9684 Melissa Hylton F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:54 1:07:36 10:54/M  
262 105 15 F 30-34 4912 Katie Teisher F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:07 1:07:39 10:55/M Red Leg Brewing
263 158 19 M 45-49 3500 Neil Chapman M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:26 1:07:54 10:57/M  
264 106 9 F 15-19 9730 Selina Kreg F 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:04 1:08:00 10:58/M Widefield High XC
265 107 18 F 45-49 9982 Janice Skocich F 47 Elbert CO 1:08:35 1:08:06 10:59/M  
266 108 1 F 55-59 9787 Vicki McCann F 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:52 1:08:25 11:02/M Storybook Brewing
267 159 27 M 50-54 9969 Stuart Shelton M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:13 1:08:31 11:03/M BRT
268 109 16 F 30-34 4072 Jen Samora F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:12 1:08:34 11:04/M  
269 110 11 F 50-54 3401 Lita Abbarno F 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:53 1:09:12 11:10/M  
270 111 24 F 35-39 9898 Jacquelyn Puett F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:50 1:09:17 11:10/M  
271 160 21 M 40-44 9770 Jason Marquart M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:15 1:09:43 11:15/M  
272 112 2 F 10-14 9771 Olivia Marquart F 11 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:16 1:09:43 11:15/M  
273 113 10 F 15-19 4984 Emma Weien F 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:39 1:09:48 11:15/M  
274 161 20 M 45-49 3542 Ivan Diaz M 49 Peyton CO 1:10:58 1:10:18 11:20/M  
275 114 19 F 45-49 3537 Toni Demott F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:03 1:10:20 11:21/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
276 115 11 F 15-19 4951 Rosalinda M Vargas F 16 Pueblo CO 1:11:02 1:10:32 11:23/M RunnerSnow Best
277 116 12 F 50-54 4916 Denise Thomas F 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:22 1:10:43 11:24/M Athena BRT
278 117 2 F 55-59 9924 Debbie Robson F 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:00 1:10:43 11:24/M  
279 162 16 M 25-29 9979 Jesse Simpson M 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:34 1:10:52 11:26/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
280 118 17 F 30-34 3566 Kathleen Eisenbeis F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:37 1:10:52 11:26/M  
281 119 25 F 35-39 9666 Elizabeth Haubrich F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:37 1:10:55 11:26/M Athena Rocky Mountain Brewery
282 163 2 M 75-79 3418 Glen Ash M 78 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:24 1:11:02 11:27/M  
283 120 9 F 40-44 3483 Christine Callender F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:55 1:11:12 11:29/M  
284 121 16 F 25-29 3474 Zoe Buck Bracey F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:53 1:11:13 11:29/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
285 164 28 M 50-54 9902 Jack Rauer M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:58 1:11:14 11:29/M EPSO
286 122 13 F 50-54 9672 Lisa Heckel F 53 Manitou Springs CO 1:12:08 1:11:19 11:30/M Frio
287 123 10 F 40-44 9855 Amy Oberholser F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:01 1:11:29 11:32/M  
288 124 11 F 40-44 9718 Hyon Kim F 40 Coloradao Springs CO 1:12:02 1:11:30 11:32/M  
289 125 20 F 45-49 9916 Melanie Ripke F 46 Pueblo CO 1:12:09 1:11:35 11:33/M Athena RunnerSnow Best
290 165 22 M 40-44 4969 Eric Walker M 41 Fort Carson CO 1:11:57 1:11:36 11:33/M  
291 126 14 F 50-54 4918 Melinda Thomas F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:22 1:11:44 11:34/M Peaks & Pine
292 127 15 F 50-54 3568 Debbie Embaugh F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:23 1:11:54 11:36/M  
293 128 12 F 40-44 3577 Heather Evans F 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:27 1:11:55 11:36/M  
294 129 18 F 30-34 9963 Nichol Shaffer F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:27 1:11:55 11:36/M Gold Camp Brewing
295 130 26 F 35-39 9858 Danielle Oller F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:35 1:11:58 11:36/M Storybook Brewing
296 166 17 M 25-29 9891 Manny Pollard M 29 Monument CO 1:12:20 1:11:58 11:36/M Clyde  
297 131 19 F 30-34 3441 Kara Beiswanger F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:36 1:12:13 11:39/M  
298 132 13 F 40-44 9653 Mandy Hansen F 40 Flagstaff AZ 1:12:36 1:12:13 11:39/M  
299 133 27 F 35-39 3531 Sara Daum F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:49 1:12:18 11:40/M  
300 134 20 F 30-34 3429 Catherine Banks F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:41 1:12:21 11:40/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
301 135 28 F 35-39 9686 Amber Izzo F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:41 1:12:21 11:40/M  
302 136 21 F 30-34 3431 Lauren Barr F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:22 1:12:35 11:42/M  
303 137 21 F 45-49 9724 Marigny Klaber F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:15 1:12:37 11:43/M  
304 138 22 F 30-34 3444 Katie Benzel F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:01 1:12:40 11:43/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
305 139 23 F 30-34 9918 Adriana Rivera F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:29 1:12:42 11:44/M  
306 140 3 F 55-59 3515 Sharon Conley F 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:26 1:12:56 11:46/M  
307 167 18 M 25-29 4659 Brad Barr M 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:46 1:12:57 11:46/M  
308 141 22 F 45-49 9802 Rebecca Medina F 45 Pueblo CO 1:13:57 1:13:24 11:50/M RunnerSnow Best
309 142 23 F 45-49 9612 Wendy Garrison F 49 Pueblo CO 1:13:59 1:13:26 11:51/M RunnerSnow Best
310 143 14 F 40-44 4983 Abbie Weien F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:29 1:13:36 11:52/M  
311 144 24 F 30-34 9900 Susan Rangel F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:31 1:13:38 11:53/M  
312 168 29 M 50-54 9928 Robert Ronas M 51 Divide CO 1:14:46 1:13:38 11:53/M  
313 169 23 M 40-44 9652 Jeff Hanni M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:57 1:13:41 11:53/M  
314 145 4 F 55-59 3525 Janis Cross F 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:24 1:14:09 11:58/M  
315 170 21 M 30-34 3445 Jeremy Bergeron M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:18 1:14:11 11:58/M  
316 146 17 F 25-29 4894 Jessica Stinson F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:59 1:14:24 12:00/M  
317 147 16 F 50-54 4140 Kim Bodoh F 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:52 1:14:26 12:00/M  
318 148 17 F 50-54 9748 Peggy Lewis F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:27 1:14:27 12:00/M  
319 149 25 F 30-34 3507 Naomi Clark F 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:27 1:14:27 12:00/M  
320 150 18 F 50-54 9988 Mary Smithey F 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:51 1:14:31 12:01/M  
321 171 22 M 30-34 9904 Kyle Reiter M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:46 1:14:36 12:02/M  
322 172 23 M 35-39 3562 Dean Dunston M 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:47 1:14:36 12:02/M  
323 151 6 F 20-24 4642 Monica Hartzell F 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:04 1:14:39 12:02/M  
324 152 18 F 25-29 3467 Hillary Brosseau F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:20 1:14:42 12:03/M  
325 153 29 F 35-39 9875 Jennie Passero F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:20 1:14:54 12:05/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
326 173 30 M 50-54 4961 Roger Villmow M 52 Woodland Park WI 1:15:18 1:15:08 12:07/M Clyde  
327 174 5 M 65-69 3585 David Fenell M 69 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:16 1:15:20 12:09/M  
328 154 30 F 35-39 4908 Patricia Tafoya F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:06 1:15:29 12:10/M Iron Bird
329 155 19 F 50-54 9677 Jill Hessek F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:59 1:15:30 12:11/M CSPD
330 175 24 M 35-39 9803 Julius Mendoza M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:43 1:15:30 12:11/M Bierwerks Brewery
331 156 26 F 30-34 9966 Kristen Shaw F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:18 1:15:30 12:11/M  
332 176 1 M 70-74 3560 Richard Ducharme M 72 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:11 1:15:30 12:11/M  
333 177 7 M 60-64 9813 Mark Minich M 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:10 1:15:35 12:11/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
334 157 5 F 55-59 9735 Ruth Lacey F 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:46 1:15:58 12:15/M  
335 158 19 F 25-29 9797 Nicole McHenry F 27 Pueblo CO 1:16:17 1:15:59 12:15/M RunnerSnow Best
336 159 24 F 45-49 9933 Kristina Roth F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:33 1:16:06 12:16/M Athena  
337 160 6 F 55-59 3454 Patty Borish F 57 Peyton CO 1:16:49 1:16:13 12:18/M Runderdogs
338 178 25 M 35-39 3422 Frank Ayala M 35 Coloradao Springs CO 1:17:05 1:16:27 12:20/M  
339 179 31 M 50-54 3460 Joe Brazil M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:06 1:16:30 12:20/M  
340 161 25 F 45-49 3490 Jessica Casarez F 49 Pueblo West CO 1:17:28 1:16:54 12:24/M RunnerSnow Best
341 162 15 F 40-44 9965 Karen Shaw F 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:21 1:16:55 12:24/M  
342 163 27 F 30-34 3572 Genevieve Engle F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:31 1:17:05 12:26/M  
343 180 8 M 60-64 9783 Tony Matthews M 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:07 1:17:12 12:27/M Clyde Run Till you Croak
344 164 26 F 45-49 4974 Amy Wasson F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:10 1:17:32 12:30/M  
345 181 24 M 40-44 9773 Blake Marshall M 41 Pflugerville TX 1:18:13 1:17:49 12:33/M  
346 182 2 M 70-74 4965 John Vomastic M 72 Manitou Springs CO 1:19:33 1:18:32 12:40/M  
347 165 27 F 45-49 9956 Lisa Scott F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:18 1:18:39 12:41/M  
348 166 16 F 40-44 4668 Lori Hans F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:18 1:18:40 12:41/M  
349 167 7 F 55-59 9859 Joan Olsen F 56 Peyton CO 1:19:44 1:19:09 12:46/M  
350 183 9 M 60-64 9685 Ted Itzov M 60 West Bend WI 1:19:43 1:19:09 12:46/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
351 168 28 F 45-49 3505 Jill Ciolli F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:19 1:19:25 12:49/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
352 169 28 F 30-34 9937 Nikki Rutherford F 32 Peyton CO 1:20:19 1:19:25 12:49/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
353 184 32 M 50-54 9883 Thom Phelps M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:20 1:19:43 12:51/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
354 170 12 F 15-19 4206 Hope Woody F 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:17 1:20:00 12:54/M  
355 185 25 M 40-44 9996 Dennis Stalnaker M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:24 1:20:09 12:56/M  
356 171 17 F 40-44 9826 Leslie Mudge F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:35 1:20:47 13:02/M  
357 172 20 F 25-29 4922 Jessica Tokarz F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:18 1:21:46 13:11/M  
358 186 26 M 35-39 4954 Justin Vazquez M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:23 1:21:50 13:12/M The Axe and The Oak
359 173 31 F 35-39 4910 Jes Teisher F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:56 1:22:27 13:18/M Gold Camp Brewing
360 174 18 F 40-44 9781 Donita Massey F 40 Pueblo CO 1:22:57 1:22:33 13:19/M Gold Camp Brewing
361 187 1 M 1- 9 9603 Michael Friesema M 9 Woodland Park CO 1:22:57 1:22:49 13:21/M  
362 188 2 M 1- 9 4489 Xavier South M 7 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:00 1:22:52 13:22/M  
363 175 19 F 40-44 4418 Shae Comstock F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:29 1:23:14 13:25/M  
364 176 20 F 50-54 4989 Jayne Whiteside F 52 Peyton CO 1:24:14 1:23:38 13:29/M Runderdogs
365 177 21 F 50-54 4950 Marilyn Vargas F 51 Pueblo West CO 1:24:45 1:24:13 13:35/M RunnerSnow Best
366 178 22 F 50-54 3591 Deanne Fischlein F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:56 1:24:29 13:38/M  
367 179 32 F 35-39 3498 Amanda Chapman F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:30 1:24:30 13:38/M  
368 180 1 F 65-69 9767 Peggy Marasovich F 65 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:27 1:24:31 13:38/M  
369 181 29 F 45-49 3533 Lynne Day F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:37 1:24:57 13:42/M  
370 182 30 F 45-49 3538 Angie Derossette F 45 Peyton CO 1:25:54 1:25:26 13:47/M  
371 183 4 F 60-64 9908 Jannie Richardson F 62 Manitou Springs CO 1:26:42 1:26:08 13:54/M  
372 184 23 F 50-54 3404 Stacy Adair F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:44 1:26:20 13:55/M  
373 189 7 M 55-59 9738 Terry Lantz M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:57 1:26:45 14:00/M CSPD
374 185 29 F 30-34 4293 Michelle Mathis F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:20 1:26:50 14:00/M  
375 186 3 F 10-14 3504 Gina Ciolli F 10 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:42 1:27:52 14:10/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
376 187 30 F 30-34 3464 Merideth Brodeur F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:46 1:27:56 14:11/M Athena Rocky Mountain Brewery
377 188 31 F 45-49 3544 Lisa Dinwoodie F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:15 1:28:34 14:17/M Whistle Pig Running Team
378 189 32 F 45-49 9614 Maylen Gaspar F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:15 1:28:34 14:17/M Whistle Pig Running Team
379 190 21 M 45-49 9762 Marc MacGregor M 47 Castle Rock CO 1:31:16 1:30:03 14:31/M Clyde  
380 190 20 F 40-44 3455 Christa Bourg F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:12 1:30:22 14:35/M  
381 191 24 F 50-54 4254 Andrea Nickelson F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:57 1:31:57 14:50/M  
382 191 3 M 70-74 9852 David North M 71 Denver CO 1:32:55 1:32:06 14:51/M  
383 192 21 F 40-44 4973 Amy Ward F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:29 1:32:39 14:57/M EPSO
384 193 33 F 35-39 4996 Holly Williams F 37 Manitou Springs CO 1:33:02 1:33:02 15:00/M Great Storm Brewing
385 194 25 F 50-54 3590 Susan Finke F 54 Monument CO 1:34:52 1:33:59 15:10/M  
386 195 21 F 25-29 9636 Jessica Griser F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:53 1:34:26 15:14/M Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
387 196 22 F 40-44 9757 Carrie Lukins F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:56 1:34:29 15:14/M  
388 192 23 M 30-34 3453 Christopher Bonk M 34 Fountain CO 1:36:24 1:35:40 15:26/M Clyde  
389 193 3 M 1- 9 4439 Carson Pevoteaux M 9 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:46 1:36:04 15:30/M  
390 194 26 M 40-44 4444 Marc Pevoteaux M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:48 1:36:05 15:30/M  
391 197 22 F 25-29 9605 Andrea Fuentes F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:19 1:36:35 15:35/M  
392 198 23 F 25-29 4997 Summer Willis F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:21 1:36:38 15:35/M Whistle Pig Running Team
393 195 33 M 50-54 9923 Bob Robson M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:11 1:37:11 15:40/M  
394 199 8 F 55-59 9720 Tammi Kinner F 56 Elbert CO 1:38:12 1:37:25 15:43/M Athena EPSO
395 196 24 M 30-34 3427 Todd Baldwin M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:07 1:39:00 15:58/M Clyde RedLeg Brewing
396 200 9 F 55-59 9955 Jeri Scott F 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:21 1:42:21 16:30/M EPSO
397 201 34 F 35-39 9870 Patricia Pannell F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:46 1:49:02 17:35/M  
398 202 1 F 85-89 9761 Audrey MacDonald
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F85-89
      (No previous record in this category.)
F 86 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:17 1:49:24 17:39/M  
399 197 3 M 75-79 9990 Charles Snygg M 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:20 1:53:26 18:18/M  
400 203 24 F 25-29 9697 Shelby Johnson F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:32 1:54:39 18:30/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
401 198 1 M 85-89 9804 Edwin Mighell
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M85-89
      (No previous record in this category.)
M 85 Lakewood CO 2:16:00 2:15:02 21:47/M  
402 199 34 M 50-54 3571 Richard Emond M 53 Colorado Springs CO 2:49:19 2:49:19 27:19/M