Winter Series IV

Overall Results

February 27, 2016


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
the timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather:

Course: This race takes place in the Black Forest on mostly dirt roads with some paved roads.
The course has several roling hills with variable conditions.

This is the final race of the Winter Series. Thanks for joining us.
!!

 

Long

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 35-39 9766 Tommy Manning M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:47 1:18:46 6:21/M  
2 2 1 M 30-34 3468 Jason Brosseau M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:50 1:19:48 6:26/M  
3 3 1 M 20-24 3447 Ryan Bice M 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:41 1:20:37 6:30/M  
4 4 2 M 35-39 4906 Travis Tabares M 37 Coloardo Springs CO 1:23:38 1:23:35 6:44/M  
5 5 3 M 35-39 4555 Tom Caughlan M 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:54 1:25:51 6:55/M  
6 6 2 M 20-24 9936 Zachary Russell M 22 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:11 1:26:09 6:57/M  
7 7 2 M 30-34 9778 Michael Martinez M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:20 1:26:17 6:58/M  
8 8 1 M 25-29 9884 Stephen Pickett M 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:25 1:26:20 6:58/M  
9 9 3 M 30-34 4407 Aaron Heun M 32 Broomfield CO 1:26:34 1:26:33 6:59/M  
10 10 1 M 40-44 9920 Duane Roberson M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:58 1:26:56 7:01/M  
11 11 1 M 45-49 4966 Matt Von Thun M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:29 1:27:27 7:03/M  
12 12 2 M 45-49 4431 Paul Doyle M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:33 1:27:28 7:03/M  
13 13 1 M 50-54 4975 Mike Wasson M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:17 1:28:15 7:07/M  
14 14 4 M 30-34 4958 Rocque Venzor M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:01 1:28:15 7:07/M  
15 1 1 F 25-29 9779 Kristina Mascarenas F 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:47 1:28:44 7:09/M  
16 2 1 F 35-39 9857 Amanda Occhi F 38 Manitou Springs CO 1:29:10 1:29:07 7:11/M  
17 15 5 M 30-34 3532 Joseph Davis M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:19 1:29:14 7:12/M  
18 16 1 M 15-19 4562 Brandon Rockers M 18 Usafa CO 1:31:48 1:29:58 7:15/M  
19 17 3 M 45-49 4987 Bret White M 46 Manitou Springs CO 1:30:18 1:30:13 7:17/M  
20 18 4 M 45-49 3462 Shawn Brennan M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:21 1:30:18 7:17/M  
21 19 2 M 50-54 3410 Tim Allison M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:30 1:30:24 7:17/M  
22 20 2 M 40-44 9853 Sean O'Day M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:07 1:30:59 7:20/M  
23 21 2 M 25-29 3413 David Anderson M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:49 1:31:00 7:20/M  
24 22 5 M 45-49 4962 Brian Vitulli M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:36 1:31:32 7:23/M  
25 23 4 M 35-39 9849 Kevin Noleen M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:45 1:31:42 7:24/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
26 24 6 M 30-34 9816 Jeff Mohrmann M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:13 1:32:09 7:26/M  
27 25 2 M 15-19 9850 Seth Nolen M 16 Manitou Springs CO 1:32:52 1:32:49 7:29/M  
28 26 3 M 25-29 4527 Justin Mendoza M 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:11 1:33:09 7:31/M  
29 27 7 M 30-34 9695 Nolan Johnson M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:08 1:34:07 7:35/M  
30 28 5 M 35-39 9861 Adrian Olson M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:22 1:34:16 7:36/M  
31 29 3 M 40-44 4416 David Martinez M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:33 1:35:27 7:42/M  
32 30 1 M 60-64 9712 Tom Kelecy
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M60-64
      Previous Record:  1:39:35,
      set in 2014 by Richard Park
      age 60, from Colorado Springs CO
M 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:36 1:35:30 7:42/M  
33 31 3 M 50-54 3535 Ron Dean M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:55 1:35:47 7:43/M  
34 32 1 M 55-59 4297 Scott Trimboli M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:53 1:35:47 7:43/M  
35 33 6 M 45-49 9810 Tm Miller M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:12 1:36:10 7:45/M  
36 34 8 M 30-34 9689 Dean Jaeger M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:26 1:36:25 7:47/M  
37 3 2 F 35-39 4915 Tracy Thelen F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:35 1:36:31 7:47/M  
38 35 4 M 25-29 9998 Taylor Stamp M 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:43 1:36:38 7:48/M  
39 36 4 M 50-54 9991 Craig Sommerdorf M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:54 1:36:48 7:48/M  
40 4 3 F 35-39 9997 Wendy Stalnaker F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:11 1:37:07 7:50/M  
41 5 4 F 35-39 3557 Halcy Driskell F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:26 1:37:19 7:51/M  
42 6 5 F 35-39 3409 Jannelle Allen F 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:25 1:37:22 7:51/M  
43 37 5 M 50-54 3574 Alex Escarcega M 52 Peyton CO 1:38:47 1:38:14 7:55/M  
44 7 1 F 40-44 3435 Melissa Bay F 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:26 1:38:35 7:57/M  
45 38 4 M 40-44 9671 Robert Heavner M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:27 1:39:20 8:01/M  
46 39 9 M 30-34 9608 Jau Gabriel M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:34 1:39:31 8:02/M  
47 40 7 M 45-49 9793 Michael McGann M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:40 1:40:19 8:05/M  
48 41 2 M 55-59 9734 Dan Kurschner M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:06 1:41:00 8:09/M  
49 42 5 M 40-44 9830 Matt Munro M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:25 1:41:21 8:10/M  
50 43 8 M 45-49 4524 Hans Noordik M 46 La Veta CO 1:41:53 1:41:48 8:13/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
51 8 2 F 25-29 3516 Adrian Cooley F 27 Pueblo West CO 1:43:12 1:42:59 8:18/M  
52 9 6 F 35-39 9921 Jaclyn Roberson F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:49 1:43:41 8:22/M  
53 10 7 F 35-39 4924 Amber Tong F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:48 1:43:44 8:22/M  
54 44 5 M 25-29 9706 Paul Joyner M 29 Denver CO 1:47:36 1:44:43 8:27/M  
55 45 1 M 10-14 3548 Michael Donehower M 14 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:31 1:45:27 8:30/M  
56 46 2 M 60-64 9977 Mark Silas M 60 Florissant CO 1:45:45 1:45:38 8:31/M  
57 47 3 M 15-19 4956 Caleb Vehige M 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:56 1:45:49 8:32/M  
58 48 9 M 45-49 9851 Todd Norman M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:02 1:45:54 8:32/M  
59 49 10 M 45-49 4493 Terry Kurtz M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:15 1:46:05 8:33/M  
60 50 6 M 25-29 9731 Jason Krienke M 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:03 1:46:50 8:37/M  
61 11 1 F 45-49 9930 Missy Ross F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:24 1:47:10 8:39/M  
62 51 6 M 50-54 3579 Michael Everson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:07 1:47:58 8:42/M  
63 12 8 F 35-39 9811 Kristy Milligan F 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:15 1:48:10 8:43/M  
64 13 2 F 45-49 9995 Danielle Spivey F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:39 1:48:23 8:44/M  
65 52 7 M 50-54 9828 David Mulligan M 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:39 1:48:24 8:45/M  
66 53 6 M 40-44 9967 Andrew Shawver M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:34 1:48:24 8:45/M  
67 14 3 F 25-29 9752 Danielle Lopez F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:34 1:48:26 8:45/M  
68 54 3 M 60-64 9871 Richard Park M 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:46 1:48:38 8:46/M  
69 55 6 M 35-39 3430 Nathan Barber M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:01 1:48:52 8:47/M  
70 56 3 M 55-59 9687 Jerry Jackson M 55 Colo Springs CO 1:49:51 1:49:43 8:51/M  
71 57 4 M 55-59 3432 Bruce Barrell M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:53 1:49:47 8:51/M  
72 58 7 M 40-44 4971 Mitchell Walma M 41 Woodland Park CO 1:50:37 1:50:26 8:54/M  
73 59 11 M 45-49 4932 Naas Tredoux M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:22 1:52:12 9:03/M  
74 60 8 M 40-44 9682 Daniel Hopper M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:47 1:52:37 9:05/M  
75 61 5 M 55-59 4936 Joe Turcotte M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:53 1:52:42 9:05/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
76 15 4 F 25-29 9896 Sarah Powers F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:57 1:52:47 9:06/M  
77 16 1 F 50-54 9661 Teri Harper F 52 Woodland Park CO 1:53:05 1:52:49 9:06/M  
78 62 8 M 50-54 9820 Joe Morales M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:17 1:53:24 9:09/M  
79 17 2 F 50-54 4960 Penny Vetter F 52 Woodland Park CO 1:53:37 1:53:25 9:09/M  
80 63 9 M 40-44 9972 Matt Sherman M 43 Pueblo West CO 1:53:36 1:53:33 9:09/M Clyde  
81 64 9 M 50-54 9760 Robert Lynde M 51 Black Forest CO 1:54:03 1:53:48 9:11/M Clyde  
82 65 12 M 45-49 4138 Louis Ferrante M 47 Monument CO 1:54:27 1:54:22 9:13/M  
83 66 13 M 45-49 3561 Kevin Duffy M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:33 1:54:23 9:13/M Clyde  
84 18 3 F 45-49 9867 Kerry Page F 48 Monument CO 1:55:54 1:55:01 9:17/M  
85 67 14 M 45-49 3437 Gregory Beckum M 47 Divide CO 1:55:14 1:55:10 9:17/M Clyde  
86 68 10 M 50-54 9657 Bill Harms M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:14 1:56:05 9:22/M  
87 69 6 M 55-59 3472 Kj Bruno M 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:43 1:56:22 9:23/M  
88 70 7 M 55-59 9960 Louie Serna M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:28 1:56:24 9:23/M  
89 71 10 M 40-44 4911 Jon Teisher M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:49 1:56:39 9:24/M  
90 72 4 M 60-64 9624 Edward Gleason M 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:00 1:56:48 9:25/M  
91 19 9 F 35-39 3551 Cheryl Doughty F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:15 1:57:06 9:27/M  
92 73 11 M 40-44 3587 Kim Feroni M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:35 1:57:20 9:28/M  
93 20 4 F 45-49 3503 Soyeun Chu F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:46 1:57:29 9:28/M  
94 74 10 M 30-34 9732 Matt Kudron M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:08 1:57:55 9:31/M Clyde  
95 75 15 M 45-49 4248 Tim Gore M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:14 1:58:05 9:31/M  
96 21 5 F 45-49 9986 Tonia Smith F 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:14 1:58:06 9:31/M  
97 22 6 F 45-49 4957 Kim Vehige F 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:43 1:58:37 9:34/M  
98 23 10 F 35-39 3588 Shanna Feroni F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:59:30 1:59:15 9:37/M  
99 24 2 F 40-44 4624 Thersa Phillips F 43 Monument CO 1:59:39 1:59:34 9:39/M  
100 25 5 F 25-29 3448 Chandler Bickford F 27 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:03 1:59:43 9:39/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
101 26 11 F 35-39 9713 Shannon Kelly F 37 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:06 1:59:55 9:40/M  
102 76 11 M 30-34 9696 Ryan Johnson M 33 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:35 2:00:28 9:43/M  
103 77 12 M 30-34 3581 Christopher Fagnant M 33 Castle Rock CO 2:13:16 2:00:42 9:44/M  
104 27 12 F 35-39 9806 Brenda Miller F 37 Colorado Springs CO 2:01:26 2:01:16 9:47/M  
105 28 3 F 40-44 9809 Sara Miller F 41 Colorado Springs CO 2:01:27 2:01:17 9:47/M  
106 78 12 M 40-44 3423 Michael Baca M 40 Pueblo CO 2:01:33 2:01:20 9:47/M  
107 79 16 M 45-49 4914 Chris Theis M 45 Pueblo West CO 2:01:34 2:01:22 9:47/M  
108 29 4 F 40-44 4896 Kim Stoeckel F 43 Woodland Park CO 2:02:47 2:02:40 9:54/M  
109 80 11 M 50-54 4164 Tom Zepf M 53 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:21 2:03:02 9:55/M  
110 81 12 M 50-54 9987 Brian Smithey M 54 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:21 2:03:02 9:55/M  
111 30 13 F 35-39 4939 Jackie Urbanczyk F 36 Farmington Hills MI 2:03:59 2:03:43 9:59/M  
112 31 1 F 15-19 3475 Naiya Budler F 16 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:15 2:04:03 10:00/M  
113 82 8 M 55-59 9844 Jim Newton M 58 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:23 2:04:06 10:00/M  
114 83 5 M 60-64 9630 Phil Goulding M 64 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:55 2:04:39 10:03/M  
115 84 9 M 55-59 3511 Rich Coleman M 57 Firestone CO 2:05:05 2:04:50 10:04/M  
116 85 7 M 35-39 9717 Craig Kim M 35 Commerce City CO 2:06:23 2:06:00 10:10/M  
117 86 8 M 35-39 3534 Pedro De Araujo M 38 Monument CO 2:06:53 2:06:39 10:13/M  
118 32 3 F 50-54 4927 Madeline Tormoen F 54 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:04 2:06:52 10:14/M  
119 33 14 F 35-39 3442 Lisa Bejarano F 37 Manitou Springs CO 2:07:07 2:06:56 10:14/M  
120 34 6 F 25-29 9694 Megan Johnson F 27 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:11 2:06:59 10:14/M  
121 87 1 M 65-69 4889 Don Stauder M 68 Coloradao Springs CO 2:07:20 2:07:12 10:15/M  
122 35 1 F 30-34 4933 Holly Trinidad F 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:08:08 2:07:56 10:19/M  
123 88 13 M 40-44 3408 Tungsten Alcazar M 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:09:56 2:08:48 10:23/M  
124 89 1 M 70-74 4307 Ed Youngberg M 72 Lakewood CO 2:09:52 2:09:43 10:28/M  
125 90 10 M 55-59 9617 Gene Gebow M 57 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:04 2:09:49 10:28/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
126 36 15 F 35-39 4972 Rebecca Walter F 36 Denver CO 2:10:18 2:10:09 10:30/M  
127 37 4 F 50-54 9673 Teri Hedgpeth F 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:51 2:10:26 10:31/M  
128 91 13 M 50-54 9947 Stan Schneider M 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:51 2:10:26 10:31/M  
129 92 17 M 45-49 4977 Tom Weaver M 45 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:52 2:10:37 10:32/M  
130 38 5 F 50-54 9629 Marilyn Goodloe F 53 Colorado Springs CO 2:11:29 2:11:20 10:35/M  
131 39 7 F 25-29 9958 Emily Seidelman F 29 Colorado Springs CO 2:11:38 2:11:24 10:36/M  
132 93 7 M 25-29 9835 Chris Myers M 26 Colorado Springs CO 2:11:43 2:11:31 10:36/M Clyde  
133 94 6 M 60-64 4964 John Vohland M 63 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:19 2:12:06 10:39/M  
134 40 5 F 40-44 9968 Vanessa Shawver F 43 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:51 2:12:29 10:41/M  
135 41 7 F 45-49 9876 Debby Patz Clarke F 49 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:51 2:12:29 10:41/M  
136 42 6 F 50-54 9801 Terri McPherson F 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:51 2:12:31 10:41/M  
137 43 8 F 45-49 3488 Deirdre Carroll F 45 Monument CO 2:12:58 2:12:53 10:43/M  
138 95 14 M 50-54 3494 Joseph Castillo M 53 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:55 2:13:41 10:47/M  
139 96 15 M 50-54 3424 Brian Bain M 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:15:57 2:15:14 10:54/M Clyde  
140 97 2 M 65-69 9827 Stephen Mueller M 67 Colorado Springs CO 2:15:26 2:15:15 10:54/M  
141 44 1 F 55-59 3402 Kim Ackerman F 59 Longmont CO 2:15:40 2:15:31 10:56/M  
142 45 7 F 50-54 3567 Kelly Ellis F 52 Colorado Springs CO 2:16:54 2:16:33 11:01/M  
143 46 16 F 35-39 9747 Nichola Lembergs F 39 Colorado Springs CO 2:16:56 2:16:37 11:01/M  
144 98 11 M 55-59 3473 Dean Buck M 57 Colorado Springs CO 2:16:57 2:16:46 11:02/M  
145 47 1 F 60-64 4978 Janice Webb F 61 Larkspur CO 2:17:29 2:17:15 11:04/M  
146 99 4 M 15-19 9799 Connor McNeil M 17 Colorado Springs CO 2:18:52 2:18:38 11:11/M  
147 100 14 M 40-44 9749 Michael Liddiard M 42 Colorado Springs CO 2:19:14 2:18:40 11:11/M  
148 101 16 M 50-54 9800 Eric McNeil M 54 Colorado Springs CO 2:19:40 2:19:26 11:15/M  
149 48 2 F 30-34 9635 Brooklyn Grinage F 33 Manitou Springs CO 2:20:46 2:20:34 11:20/M  
150 49 6 F 40-44 9978 Allison Simpson F 43 Woodland Park CO 2:21:10 2:20:50 11:21/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
151 102 13 M 30-34 9848 Nicholas Noland M 30 Colorado Springs CO 2:21:20 2:21:15 11:23/M  
152 103 18 M 45-49 3556 James Driscoll M 49 Falcon CO 2:21:45 2:21:16 11:24/M  
153 104 9 M 35-39 4229 Mark Zandarski M 39 Colorado Springs CO 2:21:54 2:21:35 11:25/M  
154 105 3 M 65-69 3526 John Crouse M 65 Monument CO 2:26:06 2:25:49 11:46/M  
155 50 9 F 45-49 9759 Renee Lynde F 49 Black Forest CO 2:28:32 2:28:14 11:57/M Athena  
156 51 17 F 35-39 9651 Jana Hanni F 37 Colorado Springs CO 2:29:57 2:28:37 11:59/M  
157 52 8 F 50-54 9750 Kimberly Lindsay F 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:29:36 2:29:23 12:03/M  
158 53 18 F 35-39 4312 Kari Taylor-Romero F 38 Colorado Springs CO 2:30:58 2:30:37 12:09/M  
159 106 10 M 35-39 3553 Eric Dragoo M 35 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:00 2:31:11 12:12/M  
160 107 14 M 30-34 9794 Jamie McGregor M 33 Colorado Springs CO 2:32:05 2:31:37 12:14/M  
161 108 12 M 55-59 4163 Tony Wolusky M 57 Colorado Springs CO 2:33:23 2:33:09 12:21/M  
162 54 2 F 55-59 9688 Kelly Jackson F 55 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:28 2:34:10 12:26/M  
163 55 1 F 70-74 4615 Joyce McKelvey
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F70-74
      (No previous record in this category.)
F 70 Black Forest CO 2:36:29 2:36:21 12:37/M  
164 56 9 F 50-54 3469 Barbara Brunelle F 54 Longmont CO 2:38:40 2:38:30 12:47/M  
165 57 3 F 55-59 9841 Julie Nelson F 55 Divide CO 2:38:59 2:38:46 12:48/M  
166 58 3 F 30-34 4953 Jody Vazquez F 34 Fountain CO 2:50:41 2:50:17 13:44/M Athena  
167 109 7 M 60-64 9780 Jim Massa M 63 Colorado Springs CO 2:54:54 2:54:22 14:04/M Clyde  
168 110 8 M 60-64 9981 Claude Skelton M 60 Colorado Springs CO 2:54:57 2:54:49 14:06/M  
169 59 10 F 45-49 9615 Amy Gavzy F 49 Colorado Springs CO 2:56:11 2:55:55 14:11/M