Winter Series IV

Age Group Results

February 27, 2016


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org


Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Long

Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3475 Naiya Budler 16 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:15 2:04:03 10:00/M  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 9779 Kristina Mascarenas 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:47 1:28:44 7:09/M  
2 3516 Adrian Cooley 27 Pueblo West CO 1:43:12 1:42:59 8:18/M  
3 9752 Danielle Lopez 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:34 1:48:26 8:45/M  
4 9896 Sarah Powers 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:57 1:52:47 9:06/M  
5 3448 Chandler Bickford 27 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:03 1:59:43 9:39/M  
6 9694 Megan Johnson 27 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:11 2:06:59 10:14/M  
7 9958 Emily Seidelman 29 Colorado Springs CO 2:11:38 2:11:24 10:36/M  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 4933 Holly Trinidad 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:08:08 2:07:56 10:19/M  
2 9635 Brooklyn Grinage 33 Manitou Springs CO 2:20:46 2:20:34 11:20/M  
3 4953 Jody Vazquez 34 Fountain CO 2:50:41 2:50:17 13:44/M Athena  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 9857 Amanda Occhi 38 Manitou Springs CO 1:29:10 1:29:07 7:11/M  
2 4915 Tracy Thelen 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:35 1:36:31 7:47/M  
3 9997 Wendy Stalnaker 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:11 1:37:07 7:50/M  
4 3557 Halcy Driskell 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:26 1:37:19 7:51/M  
5 3409 Jannelle Allen 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:25 1:37:22 7:51/M  
6 9921 Jaclyn Roberson 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:49 1:43:41 8:22/M  
7 4924 Amber Tong 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:48 1:43:44 8:22/M  
8 9811 Kristy Milligan 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:15 1:48:10 8:43/M  
9 3551 Cheryl Doughty 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:15 1:57:06 9:27/M  
10 3588 Shanna Feroni 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:59:30 1:59:15 9:37/M  
11 9713 Shannon Kelly 37 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:06 1:59:55 9:40/M  
12 9806 Brenda Miller 37 Colorado Springs CO 2:01:26 2:01:16 9:47/M  
13 4939 Jackie Urbanczyk 36 Farmington Hills MI 2:03:59 2:03:43 9:59/M  
14 3442 Lisa Bejarano 37 Manitou Springs CO 2:07:07 2:06:56 10:14/M  
15 4972 Rebecca Walter 36 Denver CO 2:10:18 2:10:09 10:30/M  
16 9747 Nichola Lembergs 39 Colorado Springs CO 2:16:56 2:16:37 11:01/M  
17 9651 Jana Hanni 37 Colorado Springs CO 2:29:57 2:28:37 11:59/M  
18 4312 Kari Taylor-Romero 38 Colorado Springs CO 2:30:58 2:30:37 12:09/M  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3435 Melissa Bay 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:26 1:38:35 7:57/M  
2 4624 Thersa Phillips 43 Monument CO 1:59:39 1:59:34 9:39/M  
3 9809 Sara Miller 41 Colorado Springs CO 2:01:27 2:01:17 9:47/M  
4 4896 Kim Stoeckel 43 Woodland Park CO 2:02:47 2:02:40 9:54/M  
5 9968 Vanessa Shawver 43 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:51 2:12:29 10:41/M  
6 9978 Allison Simpson 43 Woodland Park CO 2:21:10 2:20:50 11:21/M  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 9930 Missy Ross 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:24 1:47:10 8:39/M  
2 9995 Danielle Spivey 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:39 1:48:23 8:44/M  
3 9867 Kerry Page 48 Monument CO 1:55:54 1:55:01 9:17/M  
4 3503 Soyeun Chu 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:46 1:57:29 9:28/M  
5 9986 Tonia Smith 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:14 1:58:06 9:31/M  
6 4957 Kim Vehige 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:43 1:58:37 9:34/M  
7 9876 Debby Patz Clarke 49 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:51 2:12:29 10:41/M  
8 3488 Deirdre Carroll 45 Monument CO 2:12:58 2:12:53 10:43/M  
9 9759 Renee Lynde 49 Black Forest CO 2:28:32 2:28:14 11:57/M Athena  
10 9615 Amy Gavzy 49 Colorado Springs CO 2:56:11 2:55:55 14:11/M  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 9661 Teri Harper 52 Woodland Park CO 1:53:05 1:52:49 9:06/M  
2 4960 Penny Vetter 52 Woodland Park CO 1:53:37 1:53:25 9:09/M  
3 4927 Madeline Tormoen 54 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:04 2:06:52 10:14/M  
4 9673 Teri Hedgpeth 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:51 2:10:26 10:31/M  
5 9629 Marilyn Goodloe 53 Colorado Springs CO 2:11:29 2:11:20 10:35/M  
6 9801 Terri McPherson 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:51 2:12:31 10:41/M  
7 3567 Kelly Ellis 52 Colorado Springs CO 2:16:54 2:16:33 11:01/M  
8 9750 Kimberly Lindsay 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:29:36 2:29:23 12:03/M  
9 3469 Barbara Brunelle 54 Longmont CO 2:38:40 2:38:30 12:47/M  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3402 Kim Ackerman 59 Longmont CO 2:15:40 2:15:31 10:56/M  
2 9688 Kelly Jackson 55 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:28 2:34:10 12:26/M  
3 9841 Julie Nelson 55 Divide CO 2:38:59 2:38:46 12:48/M  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 4978 Janice Webb 61 Larkspur CO 2:17:29 2:17:15 11:04/M  
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 4615 Joyce McKelvey
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F70-74
      (No previous record in this category.)
70 Black Forest CO 2:36:29 2:36:21 12:37/M  
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3548 Michael Donehower 14 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:31 1:45:27 8:30/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 4562 Brandon Rockers 18 Usafa CO 1:31:48 1:29:58 7:15/M  
2 9850 Seth Nolen 16 Manitou Springs CO 1:32:52 1:32:49 7:29/M  
3 4956 Caleb Vehige 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:56 1:45:49 8:32/M  
4 9799 Connor McNeil 17 Colorado Springs CO 2:18:52 2:18:38 11:11/M  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3447 Ryan Bice 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:41 1:20:37 6:30/M  
2 9936 Zachary Russell 22 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:11 1:26:09 6:57/M  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 9884 Stephen Pickett 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:25 1:26:20 6:58/M  
2 3413 David Anderson 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:49 1:31:00 7:20/M  
3 4527 Justin Mendoza 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:11 1:33:09 7:31/M  
4 9998 Taylor Stamp 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:43 1:36:38 7:48/M  
5 9706 Paul Joyner 29 Denver CO 1:47:36 1:44:43 8:27/M  
6 9731 Jason Krienke 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:03 1:46:50 8:37/M  
7 9835 Chris Myers 26 Colorado Springs CO 2:11:43 2:11:31 10:36/M Clyde  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3468 Jason Brosseau 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:50 1:19:48 6:26/M  
2 9778 Michael Martinez 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:20 1:26:17 6:58/M  
3 4407 Aaron Heun 32 Broomfield CO 1:26:34 1:26:33 6:59/M  
4 4958 Rocque Venzor 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:01 1:28:15 7:07/M  
5 3532 Joseph Davis 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:19 1:29:14 7:12/M  
6 9816 Jeff Mohrmann 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:13 1:32:09 7:26/M  
7 9695 Nolan Johnson 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:08 1:34:07 7:35/M  
8 9689 Dean Jaeger 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:26 1:36:25 7:47/M  
9 9608 Jau Gabriel 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:34 1:39:31 8:02/M  
10 9732 Matt Kudron 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:08 1:57:55 9:31/M Clyde  
11 9696 Ryan Johnson 33 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:35 2:00:28 9:43/M  
12 3581 Christopher Fagnant 33 Castle Rock CO 2:13:16 2:00:42 9:44/M  
13 9848 Nicholas Noland 30 Colorado Springs CO 2:21:20 2:21:15 11:23/M  
14 9794 Jamie McGregor 33 Colorado Springs CO 2:32:05 2:31:37 12:14/M  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 9766 Tommy Manning 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:47 1:18:46 6:21/M  
2 4906 Travis Tabares 37 Coloardo Springs CO 1:23:38 1:23:35 6:44/M  
3 4555 Tom Caughlan 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:54 1:25:51 6:55/M  
4 9849 Kevin Noleen 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:45 1:31:42 7:24/M  
5 9861 Adrian Olson 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:22 1:34:16 7:36/M  
6 3430 Nathan Barber 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:01 1:48:52 8:47/M  
7 9717 Craig Kim 35 Commerce City CO 2:06:23 2:06:00 10:10/M  
8 3534 Pedro De Araujo 38 Monument CO 2:06:53 2:06:39 10:13/M  
9 4229 Mark Zandarski 39 Colorado Springs CO 2:21:54 2:21:35 11:25/M  
10 3553 Eric Dragoo 35 Colorado Springs CO 2:34:00 2:31:11 12:12/M  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 9920 Duane Roberson 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:58 1:26:56 7:01/M  
2 9853 Sean O'Day 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:07 1:30:59 7:20/M  
3 4416 David Martinez 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:33 1:35:27 7:42/M  
4 9671 Robert Heavner 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:27 1:39:20 8:01/M  
5 9830 Matt Munro 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:25 1:41:21 8:10/M  
6 9967 Andrew Shawver 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:34 1:48:24 8:45/M  
7 4971 Mitchell Walma 41 Woodland Park CO 1:50:37 1:50:26 8:54/M  
8 9682 Daniel Hopper 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:47 1:52:37 9:05/M  
9 9972 Matt Sherman 43 Pueblo West CO 1:53:36 1:53:33 9:09/M Clyde  
10 4911 Jon Teisher 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:49 1:56:39 9:24/M  
11 3587 Kim Feroni 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:35 1:57:20 9:28/M  
12 3423 Michael Baca 40 Pueblo CO 2:01:33 2:01:20 9:47/M  
13 3408 Tungsten Alcazar 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:09:56 2:08:48 10:23/M  
14 9749 Michael Liddiard 42 Colorado Springs CO 2:19:14 2:18:40 11:11/M  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 4966 Matt Von Thun 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:29 1:27:27 7:03/M  
2 4431 Paul Doyle 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:33 1:27:28 7:03/M  
3 4987 Bret White 46 Manitou Springs CO 1:30:18 1:30:13 7:17/M  
4 3462 Shawn Brennan 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:21 1:30:18 7:17/M  
5 4962 Brian Vitulli 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:36 1:31:32 7:23/M  
6 9810 Tm Miller 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:12 1:36:10 7:45/M  
7 9793 Michael McGann 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:40 1:40:19 8:05/M  
8 4524 Hans Noordik 46 La Veta CO 1:41:53 1:41:48 8:13/M  
9 9851 Todd Norman 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:02 1:45:54 8:32/M  
10 4493 Terry Kurtz 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:15 1:46:05 8:33/M  
11 4932 Naas Tredoux 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:22 1:52:12 9:03/M  
12 4138 Louis Ferrante 47 Monument CO 1:54:27 1:54:22 9:13/M  
13 3561 Kevin Duffy 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:33 1:54:23 9:13/M Clyde  
14 3437 Gregory Beckum 47 Divide CO 1:55:14 1:55:10 9:17/M Clyde  
15 4248 Tim Gore 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:14 1:58:05 9:31/M  
16 4914 Chris Theis 45 Pueblo West CO 2:01:34 2:01:22 9:47/M  
17 4977 Tom Weaver 45 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:52 2:10:37 10:32/M  
18 3556 James Driscoll 49 Falcon CO 2:21:45 2:21:16 11:24/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 4975 Mike Wasson 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:17 1:28:15 7:07/M  
2 3410 Tim Allison 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:30 1:30:24 7:17/M  
3 3535 Ron Dean 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:55 1:35:47 7:43/M  
4 9991 Craig Sommerdorf 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:54 1:36:48 7:48/M  
5 3574 Alex Escarcega 52 Peyton CO 1:38:47 1:38:14 7:55/M  
6 3579 Michael Everson 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:07 1:47:58 8:42/M  
7 9828 David Mulligan 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:39 1:48:24 8:45/M  
8 9820 Joe Morales 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:17 1:53:24 9:09/M  
9 9760 Robert Lynde 51 Black Forest CO 1:54:03 1:53:48 9:11/M Clyde  
10 9657 Bill Harms 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:14 1:56:05 9:22/M  
11 4164 Tom Zepf 53 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:21 2:03:02 9:55/M  
12 9987 Brian Smithey 54 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:21 2:03:02 9:55/M  
13 9947 Stan Schneider 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:51 2:10:26 10:31/M  
14 3494 Joseph Castillo 53 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:55 2:13:41 10:47/M  
15 3424 Brian Bain 50 Colorado Springs CO 2:15:57 2:15:14 10:54/M Clyde  
16 9800 Eric McNeil 54 Colorado Springs CO 2:19:40 2:19:26 11:15/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 4297 Scott Trimboli 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:53 1:35:47 7:43/M  
2 9734 Dan Kurschner 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:06 1:41:00 8:09/M  
3 9687 Jerry Jackson 55 Colo Springs CO 1:49:51 1:49:43 8:51/M  
4 3432 Bruce Barrell 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:53 1:49:47 8:51/M  
5 4936 Joe Turcotte 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:53 1:52:42 9:05/M  
6 3472 Kj Bruno 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:43 1:56:22 9:23/M  
7 9960 Louie Serna 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:28 1:56:24 9:23/M  
8 9844 Jim Newton 58 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:23 2:04:06 10:00/M  
9 3511 Rich Coleman 57 Firestone CO 2:05:05 2:04:50 10:04/M  
10 9617 Gene Gebow 57 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:04 2:09:49 10:28/M  
11 3473 Dean Buck 57 Colorado Springs CO 2:16:57 2:16:46 11:02/M  
12 4163 Tony Wolusky 57 Colorado Springs CO 2:33:23 2:33:09 12:21/M  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 9712 Tom Kelecy
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M60-64
      Previous Record:  1:39:35,
      set in 2014 by Richard Park
      age 60, from Colorado Springs CO
60 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:36 1:35:30 7:42/M  
2 9977 Mark Silas 60 Florissant CO 1:45:45 1:45:38 8:31/M  
3 9871 Richard Park 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:46 1:48:38 8:46/M  
4 9624 Edward Gleason 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:00 1:56:48 9:25/M  
5 9630 Phil Goulding 64 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:55 2:04:39 10:03/M  
6 4964 John Vohland 63 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:19 2:12:06 10:39/M  
7 9780 Jim Massa 63 Colorado Springs CO 2:54:54 2:54:22 14:04/M Clyde  
8 9981 Claude Skelton 60 Colorado Springs CO 2:54:57 2:54:49 14:06/M  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 4889 Don Stauder 68 Coloradao Springs CO 2:07:20 2:07:12 10:15/M  
2 9827 Stephen Mueller 67 Colorado Springs CO 2:15:26 2:15:15 10:54/M  
3 3526 John Crouse 65 Monument CO 2:26:06 2:25:49 11:46/M  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 4307 Ed Youngberg 72 Lakewood CO 2:09:52 2:09:43 10:28/M