Winter Series III

Overall Results

February 13, 2016


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

This race is chip timed. Scoring is by chip time. The Series Results
are also based on chip time.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
the timing team at raceresults@pprrun.org

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

With the new courses are El Pomar Youth Sports Park, all course
records for Winter Series III will be reset with the 2016 race.

Weather:

Course: El Pomar Youth Sports Park is used as the staging area.
The courses follow the Pikes Peak Greeway Trail along
Monument Creek. These courses are mostly fast and flat.


Thanks!!

 

Short

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 15-19 3371 Maximilliano Martinez
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M15-19
      Previous Record:  0:27:44,
      set in 1999 by Jared Scott
      age 16, from Colorado Springs CO
M 17 Colorado Springs CO 27:13 27:13 5:27/M Widefield High XC
2 2 1 M 30-34 4878 Robby Young M 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:14 27:13 5:27/M Fieldhouse Brewery
3 3 1 M 25-29 3345 Alex Libin
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M25-29
      Previous Record:  0:27:52,
      set in 2014 by Joseph Gray
      age 29, from Colorado Springs CO
M 25 Colorado Springs CO 27:36 27:35 5:31/M  
4 4 1 M 35-39 3732 Justin Ricks
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M35-39
      Previous Record:  0:29:26,
      set in 2005 by Dan Vega
      age 37, from Colorado Springs CO
M 35 Colorado Springs CO 28:16 28:14 5:39/M Mad Moose Events
5 5 2 M 25-29 4816 Stephen Vangampleare M 25 Colorado Springs CO 28:51 28:49 5:46/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
6 6 3 M 25-29 3770 Ted Schultz M 25 Colorado Springs CO 28:55 28:53 5:47/M Coloradicals
7 7 2 M 15-19 3650 Cole Munoz M 15 Coloradao Springs CO 28:58 28:57 5:47/M Widefield High XC
8 8 2 M 30-34 3694 Nick Parton M 30 Colorado Springs CO 29:14 29:12 5:50/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
9 9 1 M 45-49 3239 Simon Gutierrez M 49 Colorado Springs CO 29:31 29:31 5:54/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
10 10 1 M 40-44 3114 Marcus Corbett M 40 Colorado Springs CO 30:06 30:03 6:01/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
11 11 3 M 30-34 3822 Brandon Stapanowich M 31 Manitou Springs CO 30:29 30:26 6:05/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
12 12 2 M 40-44 3041 Bryan Beiner M 43 Colorado Springs CO 31:29 31:26 6:17/M  
13 13 4 M 25-29 3993 Cristian Olivari M 29 Green Mtn Falls CO 31:52 31:51 6:22/M  
14 14 5 M 25-29 3989 Patryk Matecki M 28 Monument CO 32:03 31:54 6:23/M  
15 15 2 M 35-39 3360 Paul Mann M 38 Colorado Springs CO 32:12 32:10 6:26/M  
16 16 3 M 35-39 3388 Kevin McGregor M 35 Colorado Springs CO 32:15 32:12 6:26/M Make Every Kilometer Count
17 17 3 M 40-44 3279 Josh Holland M 40 Colorado Springs CO 32:26 32:24 6:29/M  
18 1 1 F 20-24 3297 Erin Jones
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F20-24
      Previous Record:  0:36:59,
      set in 2010 by Jessie Watkins
      age 20, from Colorado Springs CO
F 24 Colorado Springs CO 32:36 32:33 6:31/M  
19 2 1 F 35-39 3221 Crystal Goecker
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F35-39
      Previous Record:  0:35:32,
      set in 2013 by Christina Miner
      age 35, from Monument CO
F 37 Colorado Springs CO 32:58 32:54 6:35/M RunnerSnow Best
20 18 4 M 30-34 3306 James Kaminski M 34 Colorado Springs CO 33:07 33:04 6:37/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
21 19 4 M 40-44 3994 Ryan McMullen M 40 Colorado Springs CO 33:23 33:21 6:40/M  
22 20 3 M 15-19 3053 David Bolt M 16 Colorado Springs CO 33:31 33:25 6:41/M Rampart
23 21 5 M 30-34 3756 Brandon Salisbury M 33 Colorado Springs CO 33:40 33:34 6:43/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
24 22 2 M 45-49 3093 Jason Castro M 46 Pueblo CO 33:46 33:44 6:45/M RunnerSnow Best
25 23 5 M 40-44 3353 Robert Lucero M 44 Pueblo CO 33:56 33:54 6:47/M RunnerSnow Best
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
26 24 6 M 30-34 4862 Brooks Williams M 33 Manitou Springs CO 33:58 33:54 6:47/M Great Storm Brewing
27 25 4 M 35-39 3660 Erik Nelson M 35 Colorado Springs CO 34:02 33:59 6:48/M Make Every Kilometer Count
28 26 1 M 50-54 3217 Roger Giordano M 51 Pueblo CO 34:12 34:08 6:50/M RunnerSnow Best
29 27 7 M 30-34 3108 O'Bryant Collin M 30 Colorado Springs CO 34:28 34:22 6:52/M Flying Tigers
30 28 6 M 40-44 3966 Troy McCubbin M 43 Colorado Springs CO 34:32 34:27 6:53/M  
31 29 4 M 15-19 4866 Quinn Wilson M 17 Colorado Springs CO 34:35 34:33 6:55/M Widefield High XC
32 3 2 F 20-24 4810 Racquel Valadez F 23 Colorado Springs CO 34:37 34:33 6:55/M  
33 30 1 M 55-59 3035 Timothy Barry M 55 Colorado Springs CO 34:52 34:47 6:57/M  
34 31 1 M 10-14 3734 Malachi Ricks M 14 Colorado Springs CO 34:55 34:53 6:59/M Mad Moose Events
35 32 2 M 55-59 3659 Danny Nelson M 56 Pueblo CO 34:57 34:53 6:59/M RunnerSnow Best
36 4 1 F 30-34 3175 Amanda Ewing F 34 Colorado Springs CO 35:05 35:01 7:00/M  
37 33 2 M 50-54 3654 Todd Murray M 52 Colorado Springs CO 35:07 35:03 7:01/M CSPD
38 34 3 M 45-49 3776 Thomas Selke M 48 Colorado Springs CO 35:19 35:15 7:03/M  
39 5 1 F 25-29 4879 Sarah Young F 29 Colorado Springs CO 35:37 35:33 7:07/M Fieldhouse Brewery
40 35 4 M 45-49 3825 Timothy Steffens M 45 Colorado Springs CO 35:45 35:38 7:08/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
41 36 6 M 25-29 3256 Nathan Harper M 29 Pueblo CO 35:43 35:39 7:08/M Gypsy Feet
42 37 5 M 45-49 3832 Paul Sullivan M 49 Colorado Springs CO 35:45 35:42 7:08/M  
43 38 7 M 40-44 3058 Greg Braeger M 43 Colorado Springs CO 35:50 35:45 7:09/M  
44 39 5 M 15-19 4817 Filomeno Vargas M 15 Pueblo CO 35:59 35:55 7:11/M RunnerSnow Best
45 6 2 F 30-34 3084 Jasmine Carlson F 30 Pueblo CO 36:06 36:01 7:12/M Gypsy Feet
46 40 5 M 35-39 3757 J.b. Sanchez M 37 Colorado Springs CO 36:27 36:21 7:16/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
47 41 6 M 15-19 4811 Bryce Van Derveer M 17 Colorado Springs CO 37:11 36:45 7:21/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
48 7 3 F 20-24 3027 Mary Baldwin F 24 Colorado Springs CO 36:58 36:54 7:23/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
49 8 2 F 35-39 3684 Jennifer Osler F 38 Colorado Springs CO 37:09 36:59 7:24/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
50 42 6 M 45-49 3229 Steve Griego M 49 Colorado Springs CO 37:29 37:18 7:28/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
51 9 1 F 45-49 3689 Paulette Painter F 47 Colorado Springs CO 37:35 37:28 7:30/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
52 10 1 F 10-14 3733 Kylah Ricks F 12 Colorado Springs CO 37:47 37:44 7:33/M Mad Moose Events
53 43 8 M 30-34 3666 Alex Nichols M 30 Colorado Springs CO 38:07 37:44 7:33/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
54 44 9 M 30-34 4809 Rob Urbina M 33 Pueblo CO 37:56 37:48 7:34/M  
55 11 1 F 15-19 3352 Emily Lucero F 15 Pueblo CO 37:52 37:49 7:34/M RunnerSnow Best
56 45 1 M 60-64 3847 Eric Thomas M 61 Colorado Springs CO 37:57 37:51 7:34/M Triple S Brewery
57 46 10 M 30-34 3692 Stephen Parnell M 32 Monument CO 38:02 37:52 7:34/M DDC Running
58 12 2 F 45-49 3383 Lisa McCone F 49 Colorado Springs CO 37:57 37:53 7:35/M  
59 47 8 M 40-44 3092 Eric Castellano M 42 Pueblo CO 38:17 38:11 7:38/M RunnerSnow Best
60 13 2 F 25-29 3376 Marzena Matecki F 28 Colorado Springs CO 38:21 38:13 7:39/M Coloradicals
61 48 2 M 10-14 3010 Cisco Alvarez M 12 USA CO 38:28 38:14 7:39/M  
62 49 11 M 30-34 3066 Andrew Brooks M 31 Colorado Springs CO 38:40 38:31 7:42/M DDC Running
63 50 3 M 50-54 3759 Thom Santa Maria M 52 Colorado Springs CO 38:44 38:37 7:43/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
64 14 3 F 25-29 3022 Carolyn Atwood F 29 Manitou Springs CO 38:50 38:44 7:45/M Smiling Toad
65 15 4 F 25-29 3715 Rachael Powell F 29 Colorado Springs CO 39:17 38:47 7:45/M Axe and the Oak
66 51 7 M 25-29 3781 Jason Shaver M 26 Colorado Springs CO 39:03 38:51 7:46/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
67 52 12 M 30-34 3119 Cy Cribbs M 32 Colorado Springs CO 39:11 39:00 7:48/M  
68 53 4 M 50-54 3680 Tim Olsen M 50 Peyton CO 39:09 39:03 7:49/M  
69 54 8 M 25-29 3643 Brandon Morris M 26 Colorado Springs CO 39:24 39:11 7:50/M  
70 55 13 M 30-34 3758 Mario Sanchez M 33 Colorado Springs CO 39:25 39:14 7:51/M  
71 16 2 F 15-19 3090 Chloe Cassens F 15 Colorado Springs CO 39:34 39:17 7:51/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
72 56 5 M 50-54 3216 Ian Gilkes M 52 Colorado Springs CO 39:36 39:25 7:53/M Clyde  
73 57 14 M 30-34 3007 Ali Al-Fares M 31 Colorado Springs CO 39:32 39:29 7:54/M Axe and the Oak
74 58 1 M 65-69 3723 Bernie Redlinger
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M65-69
      Previous Record:  0:40:26,
      set in 2005 by Glen Ash
      age 67, from Colorado Springs CO
M 65 Colorado Springs CO 39:34 39:30 7:54/M  
75 59 2 M 60-64 3107 Dennis Collard M 61 Colorado Springs CO 39:50 39:46 7:57/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
76 60 15 M 30-34 3116 Joseph Cote M 31 Colorado Springs CO 39:46 39:46 7:57/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
77 61 9 M 40-44 3959 Matt Hulett M 42 Colorado Springs CO 40:21 39:46 7:57/M  
78 62 6 M 35-39 3185 David Findish M 37 Colorado Springs CO 39:59 39:52 7:58/M JAKs Brewing
79 63 7 M 15-19 3762 Will Schenk M 17 Colorado Springs CO 40:21 39:59 8:00/M Palmer Runnists
80 64 6 M 50-54 3052 Michael Boice M 52 Colorado Springs CO 40:08 40:02 8:00/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
81 65 3 M 60-64 3761 Michael Schenk M 63 Colorado Springs CO 40:27 40:04 8:01/M  
82 17 3 F 15-19 3860 Camille Tredoux F 17 Colorado Springs CO 40:06 40:04 8:01/M Tredoux Family
83 18 4 F 15-19 3744 Gabby Robson F 16 Colorado Springs CO 40:18 40:06 8:01/M  
84 19 3 F 45-49 3272 Stella Heffron F 48 Parker CO 40:16 40:08 8:02/M RunnerSnow Best
85 66 10 M 40-44 3029 Troy Baleria M 44 Colorado Springs CO 40:42 40:15 8:03/M  
86 20 5 F 25-29 3342 Sadie Leibfritz F 28 Colorado Springs CO 40:28 40:15 8:03/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
87 21 1 F 50-54 3683 Peggy Oreskovich F 53 Pueblo CO 40:26 40:19 8:04/M RunnerSnow Best
88 67 11 M 40-44 3105 Patrick Coar M 40 Colorado Springs CO 40:51 40:28 8:06/M  
89 22 3 F 35-39 3658 Christine Nelson F 36 Colorado Springs CO 40:37 40:28 8:06/M Make Every Kilometer Count
90 68 7 M 50-54 3965 Carlos Paine M 50 Colorado Springs CO 40:53 40:29 8:06/M  
91 69 7 M 35-39 4804 Matthew Trujillo M 35 Colorado Springs CO 40:46 40:35 8:07/M  
92 23 4 F 35-39 3967 Lauren Johnson F 35 Colorado Springs CO 40:44 40:36 8:07/M  
93 70 8 M 50-54 3382 Dave McCone M 51 Colorado Springs CO 40:58 40:43 8:09/M  
94 71 1 M 20-24 3262 Dustin Harvey M 24 Monument CO 41:16 40:52 8:10/M Runderdogs
95 72 9 M 25-29 3891 Benjamin Snyder M 29 Colorado Springs CO 41:04 40:53 8:11/M Clyde Pikes Peak Brewing Company
96 73 3 M 10-14 3858 Caelin Tredoux M 13 Colorado Springs CO 40:58 40:55 8:11/M Tredoux Family
97 74 7 M 45-49 3100 Gene Chavez M 47 Colorado Springs CO 41:12 40:57 8:11/M BRT
98 24 5 F 35-39 3731 Denise Ricks F 35 Colorado Springs CO 41:06 40:58 8:12/M Mad Moose Events
99 25 1 F 40-44 3787 Kimberly Shenuk F 40 Colorado Springs CO 40:59 40:59 8:12/M Frio
100 75 8 M 35-39 3778 Jeffrey Severn M 39 Colorado Springs CO 41:38 41:00 8:12/M Clyde  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
101 76 9 M 50-54 3742 Bob Robson M 54 Colorado Springs CO 41:21 41:10 8:14/M  
102 77 9 M 35-39 3991 Scott Schuster M 36 Colorado Springs CO 41:55 41:11 8:14/M  
103 78 10 M 35-39 3851 Robert Thweatt M 37 Colorado Springs CO 41:37 41:23 8:17/M  
104 26 2 F 40-44 3698 Andrea Pauly F 40 Peyton CO 41:44 41:32 8:18/M  
105 27 6 F 35-39 3632 Christina Miner F 38 Monument CO 41:40 41:35 8:19/M Iron Bird
106 79 8 M 45-49 3348 Robert Little M 47 Peyton CO 42:27 41:55 8:23/M Clyde  
107 80 10 M 25-29 3700 Matthias Pemberton M 27 Pueblo CO 42:01 41:56 8:23/M Gypsy Feet
108 28 4 F 45-49 3644 Wendy Mott F 48 Manitou Springs CO 42:13 41:58 8:24/M BRT
109 81 2 M 65-69 3138 Dave Diaz M 67 Pueblo CO 42:19 42:03 8:25/M RunnerSnow Best
110 82 4 M 10-14 3151 Hunter Driscoll M 14 Falcon CO 42:44 42:08 8:26/M  
111 83 11 M 35-39 4875 Doug Woody M 39 Colorado Springs CO 42:47 42:08 8:26/M  
112 84 10 M 50-54 3290 Richard Jermain M 54 Coloradao Springs CO 42:28 42:22 8:28/M Great Storm Brewing
113 85 11 M 25-29 3246 Thomas Hanchar M 25 Colorado Springs CO 42:56 42:25 8:29/M Coloradicals
114 86 12 M 35-39 3296 Sam Jolman M 36 Colorado Springs CO 42:50 42:27 8:29/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
115 87 9 M 45-49 3273 Chuck Herbst M 47 Colorado Springs CO 42:38 42:28 8:30/M Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
116 88 11 M 50-54 3968 Alan Flolo M 51 Colorado Springs CO 42:50 42:29 8:30/M  
117 89 12 M 50-54 3885 Robert Spell M 53 Denver CO 42:35 42:30 8:30/M  
118 90 12 M 40-44 3997 Gerald Romero M 44 Colorado Springs CO 42:36 42:31 8:30/M  
119 91 10 M 45-49 3838 David Tada M 49 Colorado Springs CO 42:51 42:41 8:32/M  
120 92 13 M 50-54 3745 Troy Rogula M 51 Pueblo West CO 42:43 42:43 8:33/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
121 29 6 F 25-29 3693 Jessica Parton F 29 Colorado Springs CO 42:51 42:44 8:33/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
122 93 13 M 40-44 3245 Curtis Hamstra M 40 Colorado Springs CO 43:08 42:47 8:33/M Clyde  
123 30 1 F 55-59 3222 Barbara Gonzales F 55 Pueblo CO 42:57 42:47 8:33/M  
124 94 12 M 25-29 3080 Winslow Cady M 29 Colorado Springs CO 43:39 42:50 8:34/M  
125 95 13 M 25-29 3301 Josh Jones M 25 Colorado Springs CO 43:18 42:53 8:35/M Coloradicals
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
126 96 16 M 30-34 3850 Christopher Thomsen M 30 Colorado Springs CO 43:06 42:53 8:35/M Flying Tigers
127 31 5 F 45-49 3980 Kristine Spinuzzi F 46 Pueblo CO 43:10 43:00 8:36/M  
128 32 6 F 45-49 3254 Joanna Harness F 47 Colorado Springs CO 43:23 43:03 8:37/M  
129 33 7 F 25-29 3764 Maddy Schmid F 25 Colorado Springs CO 43:25 43:03 8:37/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
130 34 3 F 40-44 3354 Karin Lundin F 41 Colorado Springs CO 43:12 43:07 8:37/M  
131 35 7 F 35-39 3836 Kristina Tabares F 37 Colorado Springs CO 43:20 43:11 8:38/M  
132 97 4 M 60-64 3132 Thomas Declue M 62 Elbert CO 43:31 43:22 8:40/M  
133 36 7 F 45-49 3136 Lisa Desrochers F 47 Colorado Springs CO 43:37 43:29 8:42/M  
134 37 8 F 35-39 4882 Olivia Zebrowski F 37 Colorado Springs CO 44:34 43:34 8:43/M  
135 98 11 M 45-49 3971 Julio Navares M 49 Colorado Spgs CO 43:47 43:39 8:44/M  
136 99 14 M 25-29 4832 William Vogl M 26 Colorado Springs CO 44:19 43:42 8:44/M Clyde Frio
137 100 5 M 10-14 3117 David Cotton M 14 Woodland Park CO 43:58 43:44 8:45/M  
138 38 9 F 35-39 3389 Megan McGregor F 36 Colorado Springs CO 43:57 43:48 8:46/M Make Every Kilometer Count
139 101 3 M 65-69 3830 John Sudduth M 65 Colorado Springs CO 43:54 43:48 8:46/M Red Leg Brewing
140 102 8 M 15-19 3083 Richie Canedo M 16 Colorado Springs CO 43:59 43:48 8:46/M  
141 39 4 F 40-44 4885 Jane Zook F 42 Colorado Springs CO 43:55 43:49 8:46/M Great Storm Brewing
142 103 14 M 50-54 3322 Rich Klaber M 52 Colorado Springs CO 43:54 43:54 8:47/M  
143 40 8 F 45-49 3179 Marisa Farro-Miro F 45 Colorado Springs CO 44:02 43:56 8:47/M  
144 41 10 F 35-39 3827 Melanie Steves F 39 Pueblo West CO 44:02 43:56 8:47/M  
145 104 12 M 45-49 3202 Robert Fuoss M 49 Colorado Springs CO 44:30 43:57 8:47/M  
146 105 17 M 30-34 3969 Matthew Cleveland M 31 Colorado Springs CO 44:46 43:59 8:48/M  
147 106 15 M 50-54 4865 Jeffrey Wilson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 44:11 44:00 8:48/M  
148 107 3 M 55-59 3115 Jon Cornick M 59 Colorado Springs CO 44:27 44:01 8:48/M  
149 108 14 M 40-44 3135 Greg Derossette M 42 Peyton CO 44:02 44:02 8:48/M  
150 109 16 M 50-54 4812 Mike Van Matre M 52 Colorado Springs CO 44:44 44:06 8:49/M Frio
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
151 110 17 M 50-54 4803 Ken Trousdale M 53 Colorado Springs CO 44:30 44:15 8:51/M JAKs Brewing
152 42 5 F 40-44 4853 Dawn Wellein F 40 Colorado Springs CO 44:32 44:18 8:52/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
153 111 18 M 50-54 3141 Thomas Dinwoodie M 51 Colorado Springs CO 44:42 44:20 8:52/M Smiling Toad
154 112 4 M 55-59 3104 Darryl Clark M 55 Pueblo West CO 44:34 44:21 8:52/M  
155 113 15 M 40-44 3699 David Pauly M 44 Peyton CO 44:34 44:22 8:52/M  
156 114 13 M 35-39 4886 Christoph Zurcher M 38 Colorado Springs CO 44:43 44:23 8:53/M  
157 43 2 F 50-54 3706 Jenifer Ping F 52 Colorado Springs CO 44:36 44:24 8:53/M  
158 115 14 M 35-39 3063 Aaron Briggs M 38 Colorado Springs CO 44:55 44:29 8:54/M  
159 44 1 F 60-64 3230 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian F 60 Castle Rock CO 44:54 44:35 8:55/M  
160 116 5 M 55-59 3079 Don Byers M 59 Colorado Springs CO 45:07 44:35 8:55/M Storybook Brewing
161 45 3 F 30-34 4836 Erin Wahler-Cleveland F 32 Colorado Springs CO 45:33 44:46 8:57/M  
162 46 4 F 30-34 3652 Mary Murphy F 34 Colorado Springs CO 45:22 44:51 8:58/M  
163 47 9 F 45-49 3091 Tina Cassens F 47 Colorado Springs CO 45:35 44:54 8:59/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
164 48 8 F 25-29 3984 Sheva Willoughby F 29 Colorado Springs CO 45:24 44:56 8:59/M  
165 117 13 M 45-49 3212 Michael Gebeau M 46 Monument CO 45:17 45:02 9:00/M  
166 118 16 M 40-44 3191 Steve Fox M 42 Pueblo CO 45:50 45:10 9:02/M Clyde RunnerSnow Best
167 119 9 M 15-19 3790 Hunter Sherraden M 16 Colorado Springs CO 45:37 45:11 9:02/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
168 120 5 M 60-64 3047 Marcus Beyerle M 63 Colorado Springs CO 46:04 45:13 9:03/M  
169 121 17 M 40-44 3251 Shane Hansen M 41 Colorado Springs CO 45:24 45:16 9:03/M Pheasant Pluckers
170 122 18 M 40-44 3162 Erik Eide M 43 Colorado Springs CO 45:44 45:22 9:04/M  
171 123 15 M 25-29 3768 Andrew Schultz M 28 Colorado Springs CO 46:08 45:30 9:06/M  
172 49 5 F 15-19 3106 Jennifer Cole F 16 Manitou Springs CO 45:58 45:32 9:06/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
173 124 4 M 65-69 3628 Larry Miller M 65 Colorado Springs CO 46:37 45:33 9:07/M  
174 125 19 M 40-44 3109 Robert Comstock M 41 Colorado Springs CO 45:52 45:43 9:09/M  
175 126 19 M 50-54 3833 David Sweetman M 54 Colorado Springs CO 45:59 45:47 9:09/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
176 50 9 F 25-29 4873 Jessica Wong F 25 Colorado Springs CO 47:04 45:52 9:10/M  
177 51 11 F 35-39 3118 Audra Cribbs F 35 Colorado Springs CO 46:06 45:54 9:11/M  
178 52 3 F 50-54 3026 Kate Baines-Lyman F 53 Colorado Springs CO 46:13 45:58 9:12/M  
179 127 20 M 50-54 3856 Peter A. Tonsits M 53 Colorado Springs CO 47:05 45:59 9:12/M Kickin' Trail Runners
180 53 12 F 35-39 3849 Stephanie Thompson F 38 Colorado Springs CO 46:42 46:05 9:13/M  
181 54 2 F 60-64 3370 Marijane Martinez F 63 Pueblo CO 46:15 46:06 9:13/M RunnerSnow Best
182 128 5 M 65-69 3333 Clyde Landry M 69 Colorado Springs CO 46:39 46:06 9:13/M  
183 55 10 F 45-49 3747 Julie Ronshaugen F 47 Colorado Springs CO 46:28 46:14 9:15/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
184 129 15 M 35-39 3821 Josh Stanley M 38 Colorado Springs CO 46:51 46:15 9:15/M Fieldhouse Brewery
185 56 6 F 40-44 3978 Carmen Perez F 43 Pueblo CO 46:30 46:15 9:15/M  
186 130 20 M 40-44 3015 Ian Ang M 42 Colorado Springs CO 46:56 46:17 9:15/M  
187 57 4 F 50-54 3341 Jen Lefevre F 51 Woodland Park CO 46:44 46:24 9:17/M  
188 131 21 M 50-54 3800 John Slaughter M 50 Woodland Park CO 46:54 46:26 9:17/M Bierwerks Brewery
189 132 6 M 60-64 3122 Jonathan Crowe M 61 Colorado Springs CO 46:45 46:31 9:18/M Golden Galloping Geezers
190 58 7 F 40-44 4874 Elizabeth Wood F 44 Colorado Springs CO 47:17 46:45 9:21/M  
191 133 22 M 50-54 3139 David Dietz M 52 Colorado Springs CO 47:23 46:45 9:21/M Frio
192 59 11 F 45-49 3234 Leanne Gronemeyer F 48 Pueblo CO 47:07 46:47 9:21/M No  
193 60 5 F 30-34 3300 Jennifer Jones F 34 Colorado Springs CO 47:24 46:55 9:23/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
194 61 12 F 45-49 4877 Jaleh Wuthier F 47 Colorado Springs CO 47:23 46:56 9:23/M  
195 134 16 M 35-39 3363 Josh Marcus M 36 Colorado Springs CO 47:23 47:00 9:24/M  
196 62 13 F 45-49 3228 Mary Griego F 45 Colorado Springs CO 47:35 47:01 9:24/M  
197 135 14 M 45-49 3097 Neil Chapman M 47 Colorado Springs CO 47:31 47:02 9:24/M  
198 136 23 M 50-54 3786 Stuart Shelton M 53 Colorado Springs CO 47:25 47:03 9:25/M BRT
199 63 13 F 35-39 3369 Tonya Martin F 39 Colorado Springs CO 47:21 47:05 9:25/M  
200 64 5 F 50-54 3655 Jane Murtha F 52 Pueblo West CO 47:15 47:08 9:26/M RunnerSnow Best
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
201 137 16 M 25-29 3886 Rhett Southard M 26 Coloradao Springs CO 47:16 47:13 9:27/M Clyde  
202 138 24 M 50-54 3182 Tom Ferguson M 53 Colorado Springs CO 47:36 47:15 9:27/M  
203 65 14 F 35-39 3905 Ardell Stoner F 37 Colorado Springs CO 47:35 47:17 9:27/M  
204 66 6 F 50-54 3962 Lynn Henderson F 51 Colorado Springs CO 47:51 47:17 9:27/M  
205 139 25 M 50-54 4858 Mark Whiteside M 50 Falcon CO 47:46 47:17 9:27/M Runderdogs
206 140 15 M 45-49 4839 Fred Walker M 47 Colorado Springs CO 47:55 47:19 9:28/M CSPD
207 141 16 M 45-49 3714 Jim Powell M 47 Colorado Springs CO 48:08 47:33 9:31/M Clyde  
208 67 15 F 35-39 4856 Prudence White F 36 Colorado Springs CO 48:00 47:38 9:32/M  
209 68 8 F 40-44 3380 Paula McCabe F 43 Pueblo CO 48:00 47:53 9:35/M  
210 69 16 F 35-39 4806 Julie Turner F 35 Colorado Springs CO 48:44 48:00 9:36/M  
211 142 17 M 35-39 3268 Chad Haynes M 37 Colorado Springs CO 48:35 48:07 9:37/M Distillery 291
212 143 6 M 55-59 3385 Michael McDonald M 56 Colorado Springs CO 48:25 48:10 9:38/M Storybook Brewing
213 70 2 F 10-14 3259 Erika Hartel F 14 Colorado Springs CO 48:41 48:11 9:38/M  
214 71 3 F 10-14 3224 Leah Goodloe F 13 Colorado Springs CO 48:27 48:13 9:39/M  
215 144 26 M 50-54 3340 Dennis Lefevre M 53 Woodland Park CO 48:45 48:25 9:41/M  
216 72 14 F 45-49 3831 Angela Sullivan F 49 Colorado Springs CO 49:05 48:35 9:43/M  
217 73 10 F 25-29 3774 Molly Scott F 25 Colorado Springs CO 48:42 48:42 9:44/M  
218 74 7 F 50-54 3088 Tracey Carroll F 51 Colorado Springs CO 49:04 48:44 9:45/M Frio
219 75 9 F 40-44 3735 Rebecca Riopelle F 42 Peyton CO 49:04 48:45 9:45/M Frio
220 76 6 F 30-34 3843 Katie Teisher F 32 Colorado Springs CO 49:13 48:47 9:45/M Red Leg Brewing
221 77 10 F 40-44 3295 Hannah Joiner F 41 Colorado Springs CO 48:48 48:48 9:46/M  
222 78 15 F 45-49 3096 Michelle Chapman F 47 Colorado Springs CO 49:24 48:56 9:47/M  
223 79 7 F 30-34 3095 Amber Chambers F 32 Colorado Springs CO 49:16 48:57 9:47/M Fieldhouse Brewery
224 145 6 M 65-69 3037 Jim Beckenhaupt M 68 Colorado Springs CO 49:36 49:03 9:49/M Red Leg Brewing
225 80 6 F 15-19 3326 Selina Kreg F 16 Colorado Springs CO 49:07 49:04 9:49/M Widefield High XC
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
226 81 2 F 55-59 3797 Micky Simpson F 59 Colorado Springs CO 49:27 49:04 9:49/M  
227 146 21 M 40-44 3400 Joel Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:25 49:15 9:51/M Pheasant Pluckers
228 82 16 F 45-49 3663 Trish Newman F 46 Colorado Springs CO 49:59 49:15 9:51/M  
229 83 8 F 50-54 3792 Jen Shotwell F 50 Colorado Springs CO 49:49 49:16 9:51/M  
230 147 18 M 35-39 3958 Jason Bell M 39 Colorado Springs CO 50:24 49:17 9:51/M  
231 84 7 F 15-19 3364 Brandon Marquart F 18 Colorado Springs CO 49:23 49:23 9:53/M  
232 85 8 F 15-19 3044 Hadley Bell F 17 Colorado Springs CO 49:24 49:24 9:53/M  
233 148 7 M 55-59 3124 Paul Dallaguardia M 57 Pueblo West CO 49:25 49:25 9:53/M RunnerSnow Best
234 149 1 M 75-79 3019 Glen Ash
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M75-79
      Previous Record:  0:55:35,
      set in 2012 by Ross Westley
      age 75, from Arvada CO
M 78 Colorado Springs CO 49:50 49:26 9:53/M  
235 150 18 M 30-34 3645 Jarad Muasau M 34 Peyton CO 50:13 49:33 9:55/M JAKs Brewing
236 86 9 F 15-19 4852 Emma Weien F 16 Colorado Springs CO 49:39 49:39 9:56/M  
237 151 27 M 50-54 3763 Jeff Schirmer M 53 Colorado Springs CO 49:52 49:39 9:56/M  
238 152 6 M 10-14 3646 Kal-El Muasau M 12 Peyton CO 50:21 49:41 9:56/M JAKs Brewing
239 87 9 F 50-54 3160 Kathy Eans F 52 Colorado Springs CO 50:18 49:42 9:56/M It's PRSNL
240 88 10 F 50-54 3001 Lita Abbarno F 54 Colorado Springs CO 50:07 49:42 9:56/M  
241 89 8 F 30-34 3171 Robyn Espy F 32 Colorado Springs CO 50:04 49:44 9:57/M  
242 90 11 F 40-44 3250 Mandy Hansen F 40 Flagstaff AZ 50:08 49:46 9:57/M  
243 91 10 F 15-19 4818 Jaylen E Vargas F 17 Pueblo CO 50:12 49:46 9:57/M RunnerSnow Best
244 92 17 F 35-39 3678 Danielle Oller F 39 Colorado Springs CO 50:08 49:49 9:58/M Storybook Brewing
245 93 11 F 25-29 3769 Erika Schultz F 27 Colorado Springs CO 50:27 49:49 9:58/M  
246 94 3 F 60-64 3150 Martha Drake F 62 Pueblo West CO 49:52 49:52 9:58/M  
247 95 9 F 30-34 3287 Sara Jarrell F 34 Colorado Springs CO 50:14 49:58 10:00/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
248 96 18 F 35-39 3982 Haley Brownson F 38 Colorado Springs CO 50:15 50:01 10:00/M  
249 97 3 F 55-59 3381 Vicki McCann F 58 Colorado Springs CO 51:01 50:28 10:06/M Storybook Brewing
250 153 19 M 30-34 3123 Steve Crumpler M 33 Colorado Springs CO 50:55 50:34 10:07/M Gold Camp Brewing
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
251 98 17 F 45-49 3094 Julie Chagnon F 46 Colorado Springs CO 51:08 50:34 10:07/M  
252 99 12 F 40-44 3170 Dawn Escarcega F 40 Peyton CO 50:50 50:35 10:07/M  
253 100 4 F 20-24 3771 Kristen Sciacca F 24 Monument CO 50:48 50:37 10:07/M DDC Running
254 101 19 F 35-39 3180 Gladys Felix-Mendoza F 39 Colorado Springs CO 51:37 50:46 10:09/M Bierwerks Brewery
255 154 20 M 30-34 3708 Marc Pino M 32 Colorado Springs CO 51:20 50:47 10:09/M  
256 102 10 F 30-34 3741 Jessica Robinson F 31 Colorado Springs CO 51:06 50:53 10:11/M Athena Smiling Toad
257 103 13 F 40-44 3987 Leana Sinatra F 40 Colorado Springs CO 51:40 50:53 10:11/M  
258 104 12 F 25-29 3307 Bethan Keith F 28 Colorado Springs CO 51:07 50:54 10:11/M  
259 105 11 F 30-34 3657 Sarah Neblock F 31 Colorado Springs CO 51:10 50:57 10:11/M  
260 106 18 F 45-49 3901 Heather Tredoux F 49 Colorado Springs CO 51:26 50:58 10:12/M Tredoux Family
261 107 13 F 25-29 3281 Melissa Hylton F 27 Colorado Springs CO 51:34 50:58 10:12/M  
262 108 4 F 55-59 3743 Debbie Robson F 55 Colorado Springs CO 51:53 51:04 10:13/M  
263 155 17 M 45-49 3956 Ivan Diaz M 49 Colorado Springs CO 51:54 51:04 10:13/M  
264 109 19 F 45-49 3957 Ronda Holton F 47 Colorado Springs CO 51:44 51:13 10:15/M  
265 110 20 F 35-39 3721 Shannon Rauen F 36 Colorado Springs CO 52:27 51:40 10:20/M  
266 111 20 F 45-49 3799 Janice Skocich F 47 Elbert CO 52:21 51:59 10:24/M  
267 112 12 F 30-34 3766 Bridget Schow F 32 Parker CO 52:11 52:01 10:24/M DDC Running
268 113 13 F 30-34 3368 Melanie Marshall F 31 Colorado Springs CO 52:31 52:01 10:24/M  
269 114 21 F 35-39 3367 Rae Marquart F 36 Colorado Springs CO 52:44 52:02 10:24/M  
270 115 11 F 50-54 3834 Kirsten Swenson F 51 Colorado Springs CO 52:45 52:12 10:26/M  
271 116 12 F 50-54 3238 Debbie Gurule F 51 Pueblo CO 52:12 52:12 10:26/M RunnerSnow Best
272 117 11 F 15-19 4820 Rosalinda M Vargas F 16 Pueblo CO 52:54 52:13 10:27/M RunnerSnow Best
273 118 22 F 35-39 3760 Katie Sarber F 36 Colorado Springs CO 52:30 52:15 10:27/M  
274 119 21 F 45-49 3133 Toni Demott F 45 Colorado Springs CO 53:25 52:24 10:29/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
275 120 22 F 45-49 3021 Stephanie Atencio F 47 Colorado Springs CO 53:05 52:25 10:29/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
276 121 23 F 35-39 3861 Jill Stanley F 38 Colorado Springs CO 52:52 52:32 10:30/M Fieldhouse Brewery
277 156 22 M 40-44 4814 Phil Vandercook M 44 Colorado Springs CO 53:20 52:40 10:32/M  
278 122 14 F 40-44 4813 Linda Vandercook F 44 Colorado Springs CO 53:20 52:41 10:32/M  
279 157 23 M 40-44 3013 Harold Anderson M 42 Colorado Springs CO 53:52 52:46 10:33/M  
280 123 4 F 10-14 3366 Olivia Marquart F 11 Colorado Springs CO 53:36 52:54 10:35/M  
281 158 24 M 40-44 3365 Jason Marquart M 41 Colorado Springs CO 53:36 52:54 10:35/M  
282 124 13 F 50-54 3846 Denise Thomas F 53 Colorado Springs CO 53:50 53:04 10:37/M Athena BRT
283 159 7 M 65-69 3242 Tom Hamilton M 68 Colorado Springs CO 53:57 53:05 10:37/M  
284 160 28 M 50-54 4830 Roger Villmow M 52 Woodland Park WI 53:24 53:10 10:38/M Clyde  
285 125 14 F 30-34 3780 Nichol Shaffer F 34 Colorado Springs CO 53:32 53:10 10:38/M Gold Camp Brewing
286 126 23 F 45-49 3261 Rubina Hartel F 49 Colorado Springs CO 53:46 53:16 10:39/M  
287 127 24 F 35-39 3961 Zoe Hawes F 39 Colorado Springs CO 54:24 53:18 10:40/M  
288 128 25 F 35-39 3190 Katie Fox F 39 Pueblo CO 54:10 53:31 10:42/M RunnerSnow Best
289 129 14 F 50-54 3164 Debbie Embaugh F 50 Colorado Springs CO 54:09 53:32 10:42/M  
290 130 24 F 45-49 3970 Julie Thompson F 49 Colorado Springs CO 54:00 53:38 10:44/M  
291 131 15 F 50-54 3662 Melanie Nelson F 53 Pueblo CO 54:22 53:42 10:44/M RunnerSnow Best
292 161 25 M 40-44 3249 Jeff Hanni M 40 Colorado Springs CO 54:31 53:43 10:45/M  
293 132 15 F 40-44 3172 Heather Evans F 44 Colorado Springs CO 54:26 53:47 10:45/M  
294 162 21 M 30-34 3205 George A. Garcia M 34 Colorado Springs CO 54:29 53:48 10:46/M  
295 133 16 F 40-44 3675 Amy Oberholser F 43 Colorado Springs CO 54:33 53:49 10:46/M  
296 134 16 F 50-54 3804 Mary Smithey F 53 Colorado Springs CO 54:59 54:03 10:49/M  
297 135 17 F 40-44 3315 Hyon Kim F 40 Coloradao Springs CO 54:49 54:05 10:49/M  
298 163 17 M 25-29 3065 Roland Brodeur M 28 Colorado Springs CO 55:22 54:34 10:55/M  
299 136 15 F 30-34 3042 Kara Beiswanger F 34 Colorado Springs CO 55:18 54:57 10:59/M  
300 164 22 M 30-34 4850 Zach Wehling M 34 Colorado Springs CO 55:23 54:57 10:59/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
301 165 23 M 30-34 3046 Jeremy Bergeron M 33 Colorado Springs CO 55:24 54:58 11:00/M  
302 166 19 M 35-39 3396 Julius Mendoza M 39 Colorado Springs CO 55:55 55:05 11:01/M Bierwerks Brewery
303 137 16 F 30-34 3075 Carol Burkard F 32 Colorado Springs CO 55:39 55:05 11:01/M  
304 167 18 M 25-29 3796 Jesse Simpson M 27 Colorado Springs CO 56:04 55:15 11:03/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
305 138 26 F 35-39 3695 Jennie Passero F 36 Colorado Springs CO 55:55 55:15 11:03/M  
306 139 17 F 30-34 3030 Catherine Banks F 31 Colorado Springs CO 56:09 55:23 11:05/M  
307 140 18 F 40-44 4851 Abbie Weien F 43 Colorado Springs CO 55:31 55:31 11:06/M  
308 141 18 F 30-34 3720 Susan Rangel F 30 Colorado Springs CO 55:32 55:32 11:06/M  
309 142 27 F 35-39 3718 Jacquelyn Puett F 39 Colorado Springs CO 56:07 55:35 11:07/M  
310 143 25 F 45-49 3089 Jessica Casarez F 49 Pueblo West CO 56:17 55:36 11:07/M RunnerSnow Best
311 144 26 F 45-49 3208 Wendy Garrison F 49 Pueblo CO 56:21 55:45 11:09/M RunnerSnow Best
312 168 29 M 50-54 3746 Robert Ronas M 51 Divide CO 56:51 55:48 11:10/M  
313 145 19 F 40-44 3782 Karen Shaw F 42 Colorado Springs CO 56:17 55:51 11:10/M  
314 146 14 F 25-29 3902 Jessica Stinson F 28 Colorado Springs CO 55:57 55:57 11:11/M  
315 147 28 F 35-39 3976 Amanda Chapman F 36 Colorado Springs CO 56:28 56:03 11:13/M  
316 148 19 F 30-34 3783 Kristen Shaw F 32 Colorado Springs CO 56:54 56:07 11:13/M  
317 149 20 F 40-44 3647 Leslie Mudge F 41 Colorado Springs CO 56:57 56:09 11:14/M  
318 169 30 M 50-54 3722 Jack Rauer M 53 Colorado Springs CO 57:16 56:22 11:16/M EPSO
319 170 18 M 45-49 4821 Dean Vaughn M 46 Falcon CO 57:32 56:44 11:21/M Clyde Rocky Mountain Brewery
320 150 29 F 35-39 3085 Danielle Caro F 37 Pueblo CO 57:23 56:49 11:22/M RunnerSnow Best
321 151 27 F 45-49 3736 Melanie Ripke F 46 Pueblo CO 57:25 56:51 11:22/M Athena RunnerSnow Best
322 171 7 M 60-64 3633 Mark Minich M 60 Colorado Springs CO 57:50 57:00 11:24/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
323 152 28 F 45-49 4842 Amy Wasson F 48 Colorado Springs CO 57:52 57:06 11:25/M  
324 172 8 M 65-69 3181 David Fenell M 69 Colorado Springs CO 58:21 57:23 11:29/M  
325 153 30 F 35-39 3839 Patricia Tafoya F 36 Colorado Springs CO 59:10 58:04 11:37/M Iron Bird
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
326 154 21 F 40-44 3986 Lori Hans F 41 Colorado Springs CO 58:51 58:05 11:37/M  
327 155 29 F 45-49 3751 Kristina Roth F 45 Colorado Springs CO 58:38 58:13 11:39/M Athena  
328 156 30 F 45-49 3773 Lisa Scott F 46 Colorado Springs CO 58:40 58:15 11:39/M  
329 173 8 M 55-59 3145 Jim Donoughe M 55 Colorado Springs CO 58:46 58:18 11:40/M Clyde Runderdogs
330 157 5 F 55-59 3331 Ruth Lacey F 56 Colorado Springs CO 59:32 58:40 11:44/M  
331 174 8 M 60-64 3377 Tony Matthews M 62 Colorado Springs CO 59:39 58:42 11:44/M Clyde Run Till you Croak
332 158 17 F 50-54 3988 Kim Bodoh F 52 Colorado Springs CO 59:06 58:42 11:44/M  
333 159 31 F 35-39 3685 Ashley Ostrand F 37 Colorado Springs CO 59:01 58:47 11:45/M  
334 160 20 F 30-34 3177 Jenna Fariss F 31 Colorado Springs CO 59:02 58:49 11:46/M  
335 161 31 F 45-49 3128 Lynne Day F 47 Colorado Springs CO 59:23 58:51 11:46/M  
336 162 12 F 15-19 4876 Hope Woody F 15 Colorado Springs CO 59:39 59:00 11:48/M  
337 175 19 M 45-49 3159 Michael Duran M 45 Colorado Springs CO 59:41 59:10 11:50/M No  
338 163 18 F 50-54 3275 Jill Hessek F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:05 59:19 11:52/M CSPD
339 164 6 F 55-59 3055 Patty Borish F 57 Peyton CO 59:47 59:19 11:52/M Runderdogs
340 176 1 M 1- 9 3198 Michael Friesema M 9 Woodland Park CO 59:27 59:27 11:53/M  
341 177 1 M 70-74 3156 Richard Ducharme M 72 Colorado Springs CO 59:39 59:28 11:54/M  
342 165 21 F 30-34 3137 Cassandra Devolites F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:18 59:31 11:54/M  
343 178 24 M 30-34 3263 James Haskins M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:23 59:35 11:55/M  
344 166 22 F 30-34 3064 Merideth Brodeur F 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:50 59:45 11:57/M Athena Rocky Mountain Brewery
345 179 9 M 55-59 3955 Rick Yeager M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:49 59:56 11:59/M  
346 180 26 M 40-44 3143 James Dole M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:16 1:00:02 12:00/M  
347 167 15 F 25-29 3852 Jessica Tokarz F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:39 1:00:10 12:02/M  
348 168 16 F 25-29 3067 Hillary Brosseau F 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:25 1:00:39 12:08/M  
349 181 2 M 1- 9 3887 Xavier South M 7 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:20 1:00:44 12:09/M  
350 169 19 F 50-54 3848 Melinda Thomas F 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:24 1:00:59 12:12/M Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
351 170 22 F 40-44 3110 Shae Comstock F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:47 1:01:10 12:14/M  
352 171 20 F 50-54 3187 Deanne Fischlein F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:07 1:01:12 12:14/M  
353 172 21 F 50-54 3344 Peggy Lewis F 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:02 1:01:18 12:16/M  
354 182 2 M 70-74 4834 John Vomastic M 72 Manitou Springs CO 1:02:40 1:01:26 12:17/M  
355 183 31 M 50-54 3703 Thom Phelps M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:41 1:01:32 12:18/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
356 173 17 F 25-29 3232 Jessica Griser F 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:24 1:01:47 12:21/M Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
357 174 7 F 55-59 3243 Diane Hammer F 58 Manitou Springs CO 1:03:00 1:02:01 12:24/M  
358 175 22 F 50-54 3061 Katherine Brennan F 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:00 1:02:05 12:25/M  
359 184 25 M 30-34 3724 Kyle Reiter M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:07 1:03:12 12:38/M  
360 176 32 F 35-39 3686 Erica Otero F 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:42 1:03:12 12:38/M  
361 177 5 F 10-14 3102 Gina Ciolli F 10 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:37 1:03:32 12:42/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
362 178 32 F 45-49 3103 Jill Ciolli F 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:39 1:03:35 12:43/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
363 179 23 F 30-34 3755 Nikki Rutherford F 32 Peyton CO 1:04:42 1:03:40 12:44/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
364 180 1 F 65-69 3362 Peggy Marasovich F 65 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:57 1:04:02 12:48/M  
365 181 33 F 45-49 3140 Lisa Dinwoodie F 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:57 1:04:27 12:53/M Whistle Pig Running Team
366 182 8 F 55-59 3679 Joan Olsen F 56 Peyton CO 1:05:19 1:04:32 12:54/M  
367 185 20 M 35-39 4823 Justin Vazquez M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:04 1:04:33 12:55/M Axe and the Oak
368 186 10 M 55-59 3334 Terry Lantz M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:52 1:05:12 13:02/M CSPD
369 183 23 F 50-54 4819 Marilyn Vargas F 51 Pueblo West CO 1:06:12 1:05:16 13:03/M RunnerSnow Best
370 187 11 M 55-59 3977 Michael Morgan M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:12 1:05:22 13:04/M  
371 184 33 F 35-39 3319 Corrine Kirsch F 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:34 1:05:30 13:06/M  
372 185 24 F 30-34 4849 Lizzie Wehling F 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:01 1:05:35 13:07/M  
373 186 25 F 30-34 3999 Michelle Mathis F 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:10 1:05:42 13:08/M  
374 187 24 F 50-54 4857 Jayne Whiteside F 52 Peyton CO 1:06:33 1:05:51 13:10/M Runderdogs
375 188 4 F 60-64 3728 Jannie Richardson F 62 Manitou Springs CO 1:06:53 1:06:11 13:14/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
376 189 23 F 40-44 4841 Amy Ward F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:41 1:06:48 13:22/M EPSO
377 190 24 F 40-44 3375 Donita Massey F 40 Pueblo CO 1:07:15 1:06:54 13:23/M Gold Camp Brewing
378 188 21 M 35-39 3298 Ernest Jones M 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:11 1:07:21 13:28/M Clyde  
379 191 34 F 35-39 3299 Jennifer Jones F 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:11 1:07:22 13:28/M  
380 192 34 F 45-49 3134 Angie Derossette F 45 Peyton CO 1:07:39 1:07:39 13:32/M  
381 189 9 M 60-64 3282 Ted Itzov M 60 West Bend WI 1:08:29 1:07:48 13:34/M  
382 193 35 F 35-39 4863 Holly Williams F 37 Manitou Springs CO 1:09:03 1:08:19 13:40/M Great Storm Brewing
383 190 27 M 40-44 3974 Marc Pevoteaux M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:06 1:08:20 13:40/M  
384 194 26 F 30-34 3975 Jamie Baldwin F 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:53 1:09:52 13:58/M  
385 195 25 F 40-44 3056 Christa Bourg F 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:50 1:10:01 14:00/M  
386 191 20 M 45-49 3358 Marc MacGregor M 47 Castle Rock CO 1:11:41 1:10:31 14:06/M Clyde  
387 192 26 M 30-34 3028 Todd Baldwin M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:33 1:10:33 14:07/M Clydesdale Red Leg Brewing
388 196 18 F 25-29 3200 Andrea Fuentes F 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:39 1:11:08 14:14/M  
389 193 21 M 45-49 3255 John Harness M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:44 1:11:23 14:17/M  
390 194 3 M 70-74 3672 David North M 71 Denver CO 1:12:44 1:11:43 14:21/M  
391 197 26 F 40-44 3972 Carrie Lukins F 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:14 1:14:38 14:56/M  
392 198 1 F 85-89 3357 Audrey MacDonald
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F85-89
      (No previous record in this category.)
F 86 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:25 1:19:11 15:50/M  
393 195 27 M 30-34 3054 Christopher Bonk M 34 Fountain CO 1:20:10 1:19:16 15:51/M Clyde  
394 196 7 M 10-14 3973 Tyler Shawver M 11 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:19 1:19:44 15:57/M  
395 199 9 F 55-59 3317 Tammi Kinner F 56 Elbert CO 1:20:49 1:19:56 15:59/M Athena EPSO
396 197 2 M 75-79 3890 Charles Snygg M 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:18 1:20:16 16:03/M  
397 198 12 M 55-59 3824 Monty Steele M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:38 1:24:02 16:48/M Clyde Run Till you Croak
398 199 32 M 50-54 3237 Robert Guidry M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:08 1:27:59 17:36/M  
399 200 1 M 85-89 3397 Edwin Mighell
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M85-89
      (No previous record in this category.)
M 85 Lakewood CO 1:45:18 1:44:14 20:51/M