Winter Series III

Age Group Results

February 13, 2016


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org


Men: 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 85-89
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 85-89

Short

Top

Female 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3733 Kylah Ricks 12 Colorado Springs CO 37:47 37:44 7:33/M Mad Moose Events
2 3259 Erika Hartel 14 Colorado Springs CO 48:41 48:11 9:38/M  
3 3224 Leah Goodloe 13 Colorado Springs CO 48:27 48:13 9:39/M  
4 3366 Olivia Marquart 11 Colorado Springs CO 53:36 52:54 10:35/M  
5 3102 Gina Ciolli 10 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:37 1:03:32 12:42/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3352 Emily Lucero 15 Pueblo CO 37:52 37:49 7:34/M RunnerSnow Best
2 3090 Chloe Cassens 15 Colorado Springs CO 39:34 39:17 7:51/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
3 3860 Camille Tredoux 17 Colorado Springs CO 40:06 40:04 8:01/M Tredoux Family
4 3744 Gabby Robson 16 Colorado Springs CO 40:18 40:06 8:01/M  
5 3106 Jennifer Cole 16 Manitou Springs CO 45:58 45:32 9:06/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
6 3326 Selina Kreg 16 Colorado Springs CO 49:07 49:04 9:49/M Widefield High XC
7 3364 Brandon Marquart 18 Colorado Springs CO 49:23 49:23 9:53/M  
8 3044 Hadley Bell 17 Colorado Springs CO 49:24 49:24 9:53/M  
9 4852 Emma Weien 16 Colorado Springs CO 49:39 49:39 9:56/M  
10 4818 Jaylen E Vargas 17 Pueblo CO 50:12 49:46 9:57/M RunnerSnow Best
11 4820 Rosalinda M Vargas 16 Pueblo CO 52:54 52:13 10:27/M RunnerSnow Best
12 4876 Hope Woody 15 Colorado Springs CO 59:39 59:00 11:48/M  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3297 Erin Jones
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F20-24
      Previous Record:  0:36:59,
      set in 2010 by Jessie Watkins
      age 20, from Colorado Springs CO
24 Colorado Springs CO 32:36 32:33 6:31/M  
2 4810 Racquel Valadez 23 Colorado Springs CO 34:37 34:33 6:55/M  
3 3027 Mary Baldwin 24 Colorado Springs CO 36:58 36:54 7:23/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
4 3771 Kristen Sciacca 24 Monument CO 50:48 50:37 10:07/M DDC Running
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 4879 Sarah Young 29 Colorado Springs CO 35:37 35:33 7:07/M Fieldhouse Brewery
2 3376 Marzena Matecki 28 Colorado Springs CO 38:21 38:13 7:39/M Coloradicals
3 3022 Carolyn Atwood 29 Manitou Springs CO 38:50 38:44 7:45/M Smiling Toad
4 3715 Rachael Powell 29 Colorado Springs CO 39:17 38:47 7:45/M Axe and the Oak
5 3342 Sadie Leibfritz 28 Colorado Springs CO 40:28 40:15 8:03/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
6 3693 Jessica Parton 29 Colorado Springs CO 42:51 42:44 8:33/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
7 3764 Maddy Schmid 25 Colorado Springs CO 43:25 43:03 8:37/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
8 3984 Sheva Willoughby 29 Colorado Springs CO 45:24 44:56 8:59/M  
9 4873 Jessica Wong 25 Colorado Springs CO 47:04 45:52 9:10/M  
10 3774 Molly Scott 25 Colorado Springs CO 48:42 48:42 9:44/M  
11 3769 Erika Schultz 27 Colorado Springs CO 50:27 49:49 9:58/M  
12 3307 Bethan Keith 28 Colorado Springs CO 51:07 50:54 10:11/M  
13 3281 Melissa Hylton 27 Colorado Springs CO 51:34 50:58 10:12/M  
14 3902 Jessica Stinson 28 Colorado Springs CO 55:57 55:57 11:11/M  
15 3852 Jessica Tokarz 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:39 1:00:10 12:02/M  
16 3067 Hillary Brosseau 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:25 1:00:39 12:08/M  
17 3232 Jessica Griser 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:24 1:01:47 12:21/M Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
18 3200 Andrea Fuentes 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:39 1:11:08 14:14/M  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3175 Amanda Ewing 34 Colorado Springs CO 35:05 35:01 7:00/M  
2 3084 Jasmine Carlson 30 Pueblo CO 36:06 36:01 7:12/M Gypsy Feet
3 4836 Erin Wahler-Cleveland 32 Colorado Springs CO 45:33 44:46 8:57/M  
4 3652 Mary Murphy 34 Colorado Springs CO 45:22 44:51 8:58/M  
5 3300 Jennifer Jones 34 Colorado Springs CO 47:24 46:55 9:23/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
6 3843 Katie Teisher 32 Colorado Springs CO 49:13 48:47 9:45/M Red Leg Brewing
7 3095 Amber Chambers 32 Colorado Springs CO 49:16 48:57 9:47/M Fieldhouse Brewery
8 3171 Robyn Espy 32 Colorado Springs CO 50:04 49:44 9:57/M  
9 3287 Sara Jarrell 34 Colorado Springs CO 50:14 49:58 10:00/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
10 3741 Jessica Robinson 31 Colorado Springs CO 51:06 50:53 10:11/M Athena Smiling Toad
11 3657 Sarah Neblock 31 Colorado Springs CO 51:10 50:57 10:11/M  
12 3766 Bridget Schow 32 Parker CO 52:11 52:01 10:24/M DDC Running
13 3368 Melanie Marshall 31 Colorado Springs CO 52:31 52:01 10:24/M  
14 3780 Nichol Shaffer 34 Colorado Springs CO 53:32 53:10 10:38/M Gold Camp Brewing
15 3042 Kara Beiswanger 34 Colorado Springs CO 55:18 54:57 10:59/M  
16 3075 Carol Burkard 32 Colorado Springs CO 55:39 55:05 11:01/M  
17 3030 Catherine Banks 31 Colorado Springs CO 56:09 55:23 11:05/M  
18 3720 Susan Rangel 30 Colorado Springs CO 55:32 55:32 11:06/M  
19 3783 Kristen Shaw 32 Colorado Springs CO 56:54 56:07 11:13/M  
20 3177 Jenna Fariss 31 Colorado Springs CO 59:02 58:49 11:46/M  
21 3137 Cassandra Devolites 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:18 59:31 11:54/M  
22 3064 Merideth Brodeur 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:50 59:45 11:57/M Athena Rocky Mountain Brewery
23 3755 Nikki Rutherford 32 Peyton CO 1:04:42 1:03:40 12:44/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
24 4849 Lizzie Wehling 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:01 1:05:35 13:07/M  
25 3999 Michelle Mathis 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:10 1:05:42 13:08/M  
26 3975 Jamie Baldwin 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:53 1:09:52 13:58/M  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3221 Crystal Goecker
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F35-39
      Previous Record:  0:35:32,
      set in 2013 by Christina Miner
      age 35, from Monument CO
37 Colorado Springs CO 32:58 32:54 6:35/M RunnerSnow Best
2 3684 Jennifer Osler 38 Colorado Springs CO 37:09 36:59 7:24/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
3 3658 Christine Nelson 36 Colorado Springs CO 40:37 40:28 8:06/M Make Every Kilometer Count
4 3967 Lauren Johnson 35 Colorado Springs CO 40:44 40:36 8:07/M  
5 3731 Denise Ricks 35 Colorado Springs CO 41:06 40:58 8:12/M Mad Moose Events
6 3632 Christina Miner 38 Monument CO 41:40 41:35 8:19/M Iron Bird
7 3836 Kristina Tabares 37 Colorado Springs CO 43:20 43:11 8:38/M  
8 4882 Olivia Zebrowski 37 Colorado Springs CO 44:34 43:34 8:43/M  
9 3389 Megan McGregor 36 Colorado Springs CO 43:57 43:48 8:46/M Make Every Kilometer Count
10 3827 Melanie Steves 39 Pueblo West CO 44:02 43:56 8:47/M  
11 3118 Audra Cribbs 35 Colorado Springs CO 46:06 45:54 9:11/M  
12 3849 Stephanie Thompson 38 Colorado Springs CO 46:42 46:05 9:13/M  
13 3369 Tonya Martin 39 Colorado Springs CO 47:21 47:05 9:25/M  
14 3905 Ardell Stoner 37 Colorado Springs CO 47:35 47:17 9:27/M  
15 4856 Prudence White 36 Colorado Springs CO 48:00 47:38 9:32/M  
16 4806 Julie Turner 35 Colorado Springs CO 48:44 48:00 9:36/M  
17 3678 Danielle Oller 39 Colorado Springs CO 50:08 49:49 9:58/M Storybook Brewing
18 3982 Haley Brownson 38 Colorado Springs CO 50:15 50:01 10:00/M  
19 3180 Gladys Felix-Mendoza 39 Colorado Springs CO 51:37 50:46 10:09/M Bierwerks Brewery
20 3721 Shannon Rauen 36 Colorado Springs CO 52:27 51:40 10:20/M  
21 3367 Rae Marquart 36 Colorado Springs CO 52:44 52:02 10:24/M  
22 3760 Katie Sarber 36 Colorado Springs CO 52:30 52:15 10:27/M  
23 3861 Jill Stanley 38 Colorado Springs CO 52:52 52:32 10:30/M Fieldhouse Brewery
24 3961 Zoe Hawes 39 Colorado Springs CO 54:24 53:18 10:40/M  
25 3190 Katie Fox 39 Pueblo CO 54:10 53:31 10:42/M RunnerSnow Best
26 3695 Jennie Passero 36 Colorado Springs CO 55:55 55:15 11:03/M  
27 3718 Jacquelyn Puett 39 Colorado Springs CO 56:07 55:35 11:07/M  
28 3976 Amanda Chapman 36 Colorado Springs CO 56:28 56:03 11:13/M  
29 3085 Danielle Caro 37 Pueblo CO 57:23 56:49 11:22/M RunnerSnow Best
30 3839 Patricia Tafoya 36 Colorado Springs CO 59:10 58:04 11:37/M Iron Bird
31 3685 Ashley Ostrand 37 Colorado Springs CO 59:01 58:47 11:45/M  
32 3686 Erica Otero 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:42 1:03:12 12:38/M  
33 3319 Corrine Kirsch 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:34 1:05:30 13:06/M  
34 3299 Jennifer Jones 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:11 1:07:22 13:28/M  
35 4863 Holly Williams 37 Manitou Springs CO 1:09:03 1:08:19 13:40/M Great Storm Brewing
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3787 Kimberly Shenuk 40 Colorado Springs CO 40:59 40:59 8:12/M Frio
2 3698 Andrea Pauly 40 Peyton CO 41:44 41:32 8:18/M  
3 3354 Karin Lundin 41 Colorado Springs CO 43:12 43:07 8:37/M  
4 4885 Jane Zook 42 Colorado Springs CO 43:55 43:49 8:46/M Great Storm Brewing
5 4853 Dawn Wellein 40 Colorado Springs CO 44:32 44:18 8:52/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
6 3978 Carmen Perez 43 Pueblo CO 46:30 46:15 9:15/M  
7 4874 Elizabeth Wood 44 Colorado Springs CO 47:17 46:45 9:21/M  
8 3380 Paula McCabe 43 Pueblo CO 48:00 47:53 9:35/M  
9 3735 Rebecca Riopelle 42 Peyton CO 49:04 48:45 9:45/M Frio
10 3295 Hannah Joiner 41 Colorado Springs CO 48:48 48:48 9:46/M  
11 3250 Mandy Hansen 40 Flagstaff AZ 50:08 49:46 9:57/M  
12 3170 Dawn Escarcega 40 Peyton CO 50:50 50:35 10:07/M  
13 3987 Leana Sinatra 40 Colorado Springs CO 51:40 50:53 10:11/M  
14 4813 Linda Vandercook 44 Colorado Springs CO 53:20 52:41 10:32/M  
15 3172 Heather Evans 44 Colorado Springs CO 54:26 53:47 10:45/M  
16 3675 Amy Oberholser 43 Colorado Springs CO 54:33 53:49 10:46/M  
17 3315 Hyon Kim 40 Coloradao Springs CO 54:49 54:05 10:49/M  
18 4851 Abbie Weien 43 Colorado Springs CO 55:31 55:31 11:06/M  
19 3782 Karen Shaw 42 Colorado Springs CO 56:17 55:51 11:10/M  
20 3647 Leslie Mudge 41 Colorado Springs CO 56:57 56:09 11:14/M  
21 3986 Lori Hans 41 Colorado Springs CO 58:51 58:05 11:37/M  
22 3110 Shae Comstock 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:47 1:01:10 12:14/M  
23 4841 Amy Ward 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:41 1:06:48 13:22/M EPSO
24 3375 Donita Massey 40 Pueblo CO 1:07:15 1:06:54 13:23/M Gold Camp Brewing
25 3056 Christa Bourg 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:50 1:10:01 14:00/M  
26 3972 Carrie Lukins 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:14 1:14:38 14:56/M  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3689 Paulette Painter 47 Colorado Springs CO 37:35 37:28 7:30/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
2 3383 Lisa McCone 49 Colorado Springs CO 37:57 37:53 7:35/M  
3 3272 Stella Heffron 48 Parker CO 40:16 40:08 8:02/M RunnerSnow Best
4 3644 Wendy Mott 48 Manitou Springs CO 42:13 41:58 8:24/M BRT
5 3980 Kristine Spinuzzi 46 Pueblo CO 43:10 43:00 8:36/M  
6 3254 Joanna Harness 47 Colorado Springs CO 43:23 43:03 8:37/M  
7 3136 Lisa Desrochers 47 Colorado Springs CO 43:37 43:29 8:42/M  
8 3179 Marisa Farro-Miro 45 Colorado Springs CO 44:02 43:56 8:47/M  
9 3091 Tina Cassens 47 Colorado Springs CO 45:35 44:54 8:59/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
10 3747 Julie Ronshaugen 47 Colorado Springs CO 46:28 46:14 9:15/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
11 3234 Leanne Gronemeyer 48 Pueblo CO 47:07 46:47 9:21/M No  
12 4877 Jaleh Wuthier 47 Colorado Springs CO 47:23 46:56 9:23/M  
13 3228 Mary Griego 45 Colorado Springs CO 47:35 47:01 9:24/M  
14 3831 Angela Sullivan 49 Colorado Springs CO 49:05 48:35 9:43/M  
15 3096 Michelle Chapman 47 Colorado Springs CO 49:24 48:56 9:47/M  
16 3663 Trish Newman 46 Colorado Springs CO 49:59 49:15 9:51/M  
17 3094 Julie Chagnon 46 Colorado Springs CO 51:08 50:34 10:07/M  
18 3901 Heather Tredoux 49 Colorado Springs CO 51:26 50:58 10:12/M Tredoux Family
19 3957 Ronda Holton 47 Colorado Springs CO 51:44 51:13 10:15/M  
20 3799 Janice Skocich 47 Elbert CO 52:21 51:59 10:24/M  
21 3133 Toni Demott 45 Colorado Springs CO 53:25 52:24 10:29/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
22 3021 Stephanie Atencio 47 Colorado Springs CO 53:05 52:25 10:29/M  
23 3261 Rubina Hartel 49 Colorado Springs CO 53:46 53:16 10:39/M  
24 3970 Julie Thompson 49 Colorado Springs CO 54:00 53:38 10:44/M  
25 3089 Jessica Casarez 49 Pueblo West CO 56:17 55:36 11:07/M RunnerSnow Best
26 3208 Wendy Garrison 49 Pueblo CO 56:21 55:45 11:09/M RunnerSnow Best
27 3736 Melanie Ripke 46 Pueblo CO 57:25 56:51 11:22/M Athena RunnerSnow Best
28 4842 Amy Wasson 48 Colorado Springs CO 57:52 57:06 11:25/M  
29 3751 Kristina Roth 45 Colorado Springs CO 58:38 58:13 11:39/M Athena  
30 3773 Lisa Scott 46 Colorado Springs CO 58:40 58:15 11:39/M  
31 3128 Lynne Day 47 Colorado Springs CO 59:23 58:51 11:46/M  
32 3103 Jill Ciolli 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:39 1:03:35 12:43/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
33 3140 Lisa Dinwoodie 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:57 1:04:27 12:53/M Whistle Pig Running Team
34 3134 Angie Derossette 45 Peyton CO 1:07:39 1:07:39 13:32/M  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3683 Peggy Oreskovich 53 Pueblo CO 40:26 40:19 8:04/M RunnerSnow Best
2 3706 Jenifer Ping 52 Colorado Springs CO 44:36 44:24 8:53/M  
3 3026 Kate Baines-Lyman 53 Colorado Springs CO 46:13 45:58 9:12/M  
4 3341 Jen Lefevre 51 Woodland Park CO 46:44 46:24 9:17/M  
5 3655 Jane Murtha 52 Pueblo West CO 47:15 47:08 9:26/M RunnerSnow Best
6 3962 Lynn Henderson 51 Colorado Springs CO 47:51 47:17 9:27/M  
7 3088 Tracey Carroll 51 Colorado Springs CO 49:04 48:44 9:45/M Frio
8 3792 Jen Shotwell 50 Colorado Springs CO 49:49 49:16 9:51/M  
9 3160 Kathy Eans 52 Colorado Springs CO 50:18 49:42 9:56/M It's PRSNL
10 3001 Lita Abbarno 54 Colorado Springs CO 50:07 49:42 9:56/M  
11 3834 Kirsten Swenson 51 Colorado Springs CO 52:45 52:12 10:26/M  
12 3238 Debbie Gurule 51 Pueblo CO 52:12 52:12 10:26/M RunnerSnow Best
13 3846 Denise Thomas 53 Colorado Springs CO 53:50 53:04 10:37/M Athena BRT
14 3164 Debbie Embaugh 50 Colorado Springs CO 54:09 53:32 10:42/M  
15 3662 Melanie Nelson 53 Pueblo CO 54:22 53:42 10:44/M RunnerSnow Best
16 3804 Mary Smithey 53 Colorado Springs CO 54:59 54:03 10:49/M  
17 3988 Kim Bodoh 52 Colorado Springs CO 59:06 58:42 11:44/M  
18 3275 Jill Hessek 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:05 59:19 11:52/M CSPD
19 3848 Melinda Thomas 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:24 1:00:59 12:12/M Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
20 3187 Deanne Fischlein 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:07 1:01:12 12:14/M  
21 3344 Peggy Lewis 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:02 1:01:18 12:16/M  
22 3061 Katherine Brennan 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:00 1:02:05 12:25/M  
23 4819 Marilyn Vargas 51 Pueblo West CO 1:06:12 1:05:16 13:03/M RunnerSnow Best
24 4857 Jayne Whiteside 52 Peyton CO 1:06:33 1:05:51 13:10/M Runderdogs
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3222 Barbara Gonzales 55 Pueblo CO 42:57 42:47 8:33/M  
2 3797 Micky Simpson 59 Colorado Springs CO 49:27 49:04 9:49/M  
3 3381 Vicki McCann 58 Colorado Springs CO 51:01 50:28 10:06/M Storybook Brewing
4 3743 Debbie Robson 55 Colorado Springs CO 51:53 51:04 10:13/M  
5 3331 Ruth Lacey 56 Colorado Springs CO 59:32 58:40 11:44/M  
6 3055 Patty Borish 57 Peyton CO 59:47 59:19 11:52/M Runderdogs
7 3243 Diane Hammer 58 Manitou Springs CO 1:03:00 1:02:01 12:24/M  
8 3679 Joan Olsen 56 Peyton CO 1:05:19 1:04:32 12:54/M  
9 3317 Tammi Kinner 56 Elbert CO 1:20:49 1:19:56 15:59/M Athena EPSO
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3230 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 60 Castle Rock CO 44:54 44:35 8:55/M  
2 3370 Marijane Martinez 63 Pueblo CO 46:15 46:06 9:13/M RunnerSnow Best
3 3150 Martha Drake 62 Pueblo West CO 49:52 49:52 9:58/M  
4 3728 Jannie Richardson 62 Manitou Springs CO 1:06:53 1:06:11 13:14/M  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3362 Peggy Marasovich 65 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:57 1:04:02 12:48/M  
 
Top

Female 85 to 89

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3357 Audrey MacDonald
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F85-89
      (No previous record in this category.)
86 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:25 1:19:11 15:50/M  
 
Top

Male 1 to 9

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3198 Michael Friesema 9 Woodland Park CO 59:27 59:27 11:53/M  
2 3887 Xavier South 7 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:20 1:00:44 12:09/M  
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3734 Malachi Ricks 14 Colorado Springs CO 34:55 34:53 6:59/M Mad Moose Events
2 3010 Cisco Alvarez 12 USA CO 38:28 38:14 7:39/M  
3 3858 Caelin Tredoux 13 Colorado Springs CO 40:58 40:55 8:11/M Tredoux Family
4 3151 Hunter Driscoll 14 Falcon CO 42:44 42:08 8:26/M  
5 3117 David Cotton 14 Woodland Park CO 43:58 43:44 8:45/M  
6 3646 Kal-El Muasau 12 Peyton CO 50:21 49:41 9:56/M JAKs Brewing
7 3973 Tyler Shawver 11 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:19 1:19:44 15:57/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3371 Maximilliano Martinez
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M15-19
      Previous Record:  0:27:44,
      set in 1999 by Jared Scott
      age 16, from Colorado Springs CO
17 Colorado Springs CO 27:13 27:13 5:27/M Widefield High XC
2 3650 Cole Munoz 15 Coloradao Springs CO 28:58 28:57 5:47/M Widefield High XC
3 3053 David Bolt 16 Colorado Springs CO 33:31 33:25 6:41/M Rampart
4 4866 Quinn Wilson 17 Colorado Springs CO 34:35 34:33 6:55/M Widefield High XC
5 4817 Filomeno Vargas 15 Pueblo CO 35:59 35:55 7:11/M RunnerSnow Best
6 4811 Bryce Van Derveer 17 Colorado Springs CO 37:11 36:45 7:21/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
7 3762 Will Schenk 17 Colorado Springs CO 40:21 39:59 8:00/M Palmer Runnists
8 3083 Richie Canedo 16 Colorado Springs CO 43:59 43:48 8:46/M  
9 3790 Hunter Sherraden 16 Colorado Springs CO 45:37 45:11 9:02/M Only Here 4 Hot Chocolate
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3262 Dustin Harvey 24 Monument CO 41:16 40:52 8:10/M Runderdogs
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3345 Alex Libin
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M25-29
      Previous Record:  0:27:52,
      set in 2014 by Joseph Gray
      age 29, from Colorado Springs CO
25 Colorado Springs CO 27:36 27:35 5:31/M  
2 4816 Stephen Vangampleare 25 Colorado Springs CO 28:51 28:49 5:46/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
3 3770 Ted Schultz 25 Colorado Springs CO 28:55 28:53 5:47/M Coloradicals
4 3993 Cristian Olivari 29 Green Mtn Falls CO 31:52 31:51 6:22/M  
5 3989 Patryk Matecki 28 Monument CO 32:03 31:54 6:23/M  
6 3256 Nathan Harper 29 Pueblo CO 35:43 35:39 7:08/M Gypsy Feet
7 3781 Jason Shaver 26 Colorado Springs CO 39:03 38:51 7:46/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
8 3643 Brandon Morris 26 Colorado Springs CO 39:24 39:11 7:50/M  
9 3891 Benjamin Snyder 29 Colorado Springs CO 41:04 40:53 8:11/M Clyde Pikes Peak Brewing Company
10 3700 Matthias Pemberton 27 Pueblo CO 42:01 41:56 8:23/M Gypsy Feet
11 3246 Thomas Hanchar 25 Colorado Springs CO 42:56 42:25 8:29/M Coloradicals
12 3080 Winslow Cady 29 Colorado Springs CO 43:39 42:50 8:34/M  
13 3301 Josh Jones 25 Colorado Springs CO 43:18 42:53 8:35/M Coloradicals
14 4832 William Vogl 26 Colorado Springs CO 44:19 43:42 8:44/M Clyde Frio
15 3768 Andrew Schultz 28 Colorado Springs CO 46:08 45:30 9:06/M  
16 3886 Rhett Southard 26 Coloradao Springs CO 47:16 47:13 9:27/M Clyde  
17 3065 Roland Brodeur 28 Colorado Springs CO 55:22 54:34 10:55/M  
18 3796 Jesse Simpson 27 Colorado Springs CO 56:04 55:15 11:03/M Rocky Mountain Brewery
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 4878 Robby Young 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:14 27:13 5:27/M Fieldhouse Brewery
2 3694 Nick Parton 30 Colorado Springs CO 29:14 29:12 5:50/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
3 3822 Brandon Stapanowich 31 Manitou Springs CO 30:29 30:26 6:05/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
4 3306 James Kaminski 34 Colorado Springs CO 33:07 33:04 6:37/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
5 3756 Brandon Salisbury 33 Colorado Springs CO 33:40 33:34 6:43/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
6 4862 Brooks Williams 33 Manitou Springs CO 33:58 33:54 6:47/M Great Storm Brewing
7 3108 O'Bryant Collin 30 Colorado Springs CO 34:28 34:22 6:52/M Flying Tigers
8 3666 Alex Nichols 30 Colorado Springs CO 38:07 37:44 7:33/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
9 4809 Rob Urbina 33 Pueblo CO 37:56 37:48 7:34/M  
10 3692 Stephen Parnell 32 Monument CO 38:02 37:52 7:34/M DDC Running
11 3066 Andrew Brooks 31 Colorado Springs CO 38:40 38:31 7:42/M DDC Running
12 3119 Cy Cribbs 32 Colorado Springs CO 39:11 39:00 7:48/M  
13 3758 Mario Sanchez 33 Colorado Springs CO 39:25 39:14 7:51/M  
14 3007 Ali Al-Fares 31 Colorado Springs CO 39:32 39:29 7:54/M Axe and the Oak
15 3116 Joseph Cote 31 Colorado Springs CO 39:46 39:46 7:57/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
16 3850 Christopher Thomsen 30 Colorado Springs CO 43:06 42:53 8:35/M Flying Tigers
17 3969 Matthew Cleveland 31 Colorado Springs CO 44:46 43:59 8:48/M  
18 3645 Jarad Muasau 34 Peyton CO 50:13 49:33 9:55/M JAKs Brewing
19 3123 Steve Crumpler 33 Colorado Springs CO 50:55 50:34 10:07/M Gold Camp Brewing
20 3708 Marc Pino 32 Colorado Springs CO 51:20 50:47 10:09/M  
21 3205 George A. Garcia 34 Colorado Springs CO 54:29 53:48 10:46/M  
22 4850 Zach Wehling 34 Colorado Springs CO 55:23 54:57 10:59/M  
23 3046 Jeremy Bergeron 33 Colorado Springs CO 55:24 54:58 11:00/M  
24 3263 James Haskins 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:23 59:35 11:55/M  
25 3724 Kyle Reiter 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:07 1:03:12 12:38/M  
26 3028 Todd Baldwin 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:33 1:10:33 14:07/M Clydesdale Red Leg Brewing
27 3054 Christopher Bonk 34 Fountain CO 1:20:10 1:19:16 15:51/M Clyde  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3732 Justin Ricks
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M35-39
      Previous Record:  0:29:26,
      set in 2005 by Dan Vega
      age 37, from Colorado Springs CO
35 Colorado Springs CO 28:16 28:14 5:39/M Mad Moose Events
2 3360 Paul Mann 38 Colorado Springs CO 32:12 32:10 6:26/M  
3 3388 Kevin McGregor 35 Colorado Springs CO 32:15 32:12 6:26/M Make Every Kilometer Count
4 3660 Erik Nelson 35 Colorado Springs CO 34:02 33:59 6:48/M Make Every Kilometer Count
5 3757 J.b. Sanchez 37 Colorado Springs CO 36:27 36:21 7:16/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
6 3185 David Findish 37 Colorado Springs CO 39:59 39:52 7:58/M JAKs Brewing
7 4804 Matthew Trujillo 35 Colorado Springs CO 40:46 40:35 8:07/M  
8 3778 Jeffrey Severn 39 Colorado Springs CO 41:38 41:00 8:12/M Clyde  
9 3991 Scott Schuster 36 Colorado Springs CO 41:55 41:11 8:14/M  
10 3851 Robert Thweatt 37 Colorado Springs CO 41:37 41:23 8:17/M  
11 4875 Doug Woody 39 Colorado Springs CO 42:47 42:08 8:26/M  
12 3296 Sam Jolman 36 Colorado Springs CO 42:50 42:27 8:29/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
13 4886 Christoph Zurcher 38 Colorado Springs CO 44:43 44:23 8:53/M  
14 3063 Aaron Briggs 38 Colorado Springs CO 44:55 44:29 8:54/M  
15 3821 Josh Stanley 38 Colorado Springs CO 46:51 46:15 9:15/M Fieldhouse Brewery
16 3363 Josh Marcus 36 Colorado Springs CO 47:23 47:00 9:24/M  
17 3268 Chad Haynes 37 Colorado Springs CO 48:35 48:07 9:37/M Distillery 291
18 3958 Jason Bell 39 Colorado Springs CO 50:24 49:17 9:51/M  
19 3396 Julius Mendoza 39 Colorado Springs CO 55:55 55:05 11:01/M Bierwerks Brewery
20 4823 Justin Vazquez 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:04 1:04:33 12:55/M Axe and the Oak
21 3298 Ernest Jones 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:11 1:07:21 13:28/M Clyde  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3114 Marcus Corbett 40 Colorado Springs CO 30:06 30:03 6:01/M Fossil Rebel Alliance
2 3041 Bryan Beiner 43 Colorado Springs CO 31:29 31:26 6:17/M  
3 3279 Josh Holland 40 Colorado Springs CO 32:26 32:24 6:29/M  
4 3994 Ryan McMullen 40 Colorado Springs CO 33:23 33:21 6:40/M  
5 3353 Robert Lucero 44 Pueblo CO 33:56 33:54 6:47/M RunnerSnow Best
6 3966 Troy McCubbin 43 Colorado Springs CO 34:32 34:27 6:53/M  
7 3058 Greg Braeger 43 Colorado Springs CO 35:50 35:45 7:09/M  
8 3092 Eric Castellano 42 Pueblo CO 38:17 38:11 7:38/M RunnerSnow Best
9 3959 Matt Hulett 42 Colorado Springs CO 40:21 39:46 7:57/M  
10 3029 Troy Baleria 44 Colorado Springs CO 40:42 40:15 8:03/M  
11 3105 Patrick Coar 40 Colorado Springs CO 40:51 40:28 8:06/M  
12 3997 Gerald Romero 44 Colorado Springs CO 42:36 42:31 8:30/M  
13 3245 Curtis Hamstra 40 Colorado Springs CO 43:08 42:47 8:33/M Clyde  
14 3135 Greg Derossette 42 Peyton CO 44:02 44:02 8:48/M  
15 3699 David Pauly 44 Peyton CO 44:34 44:22 8:52/M  
16 3191 Steve Fox 42 Pueblo CO 45:50 45:10 9:02/M Clyde RunnerSnow Best
17 3251 Shane Hansen 41 Colorado Springs CO 45:24 45:16 9:03/M Pheasant Pluckers
18 3162 Erik Eide 43 Colorado Springs CO 45:44 45:22 9:04/M  
19 3109 Robert Comstock 41 Colorado Springs CO 45:52 45:43 9:09/M  
20 3015 Ian Ang 42 Colorado Springs CO 46:56 46:17 9:15/M  
21 3400 Joel Miller 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:25 49:15 9:51/M Pheasant Pluckers
22 4814 Phil Vandercook 44 Colorado Springs CO 53:20 52:40 10:32/M  
23 3013 Harold Anderson 42 Colorado Springs CO 53:52 52:46 10:33/M  
24 3365 Jason Marquart 41 Colorado Springs CO 53:36 52:54 10:35/M  
25 3249 Jeff Hanni 40 Colorado Springs CO 54:31 53:43 10:45/M  
26 3143 James Dole 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:16 1:00:02 12:00/M  
27 3974 Marc Pevoteaux 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:06 1:08:20 13:40/M  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3239 Simon Gutierrez 49 Colorado Springs CO 29:31 29:31 5:54/M Scrambled Legs/Manitou Brewing Co.
2 3093 Jason Castro 46 Pueblo CO 33:46 33:44 6:45/M RunnerSnow Best
3 3776 Thomas Selke 48 Colorado Springs CO 35:19 35:15 7:03/M  
4 3825 Timothy Steffens 45 Colorado Springs CO 35:45 35:38 7:08/M JB Chill and the Cool Breezes
5 3832 Paul Sullivan 49 Colorado Springs CO 35:45 35:42 7:08/M  
6 3229 Steve Griego 49 Colorado Springs CO 37:29 37:18 7:28/M  
7 3100 Gene Chavez 47 Colorado Springs CO 41:12 40:57 8:11/M BRT
8 3348 Robert Little 47 Peyton CO 42:27 41:55 8:23/M Clyde  
9 3273 Chuck Herbst 47 Colorado Springs CO 42:38 42:28 8:30/M Peaks N Pine Brewery Run Club
10 3838 David Tada 49 Colorado Springs CO 42:51 42:41 8:32/M  
11 3971 Julio Navares 49 Colorado Spgs CO 43:47 43:39 8:44/M  
12 3202 Robert Fuoss 49 Colorado Springs CO 44:30 43:57 8:47/M  
13 3212 Michael Gebeau 46 Monument CO 45:17 45:02 9:00/M  
14 3097 Neil Chapman 47 Colorado Springs CO 47:31 47:02 9:24/M  
15 4839 Fred Walker 47 Colorado Springs CO 47:55 47:19 9:28/M CSPD
16 3714 Jim Powell 47 Colorado Springs CO 48:08 47:33 9:31/M Clyde  
17 3956 Ivan Diaz 49 Colorado Springs CO 51:54 51:04 10:13/M  
18 4821 Dean Vaughn 46 Falcon CO 57:32 56:44 11:21/M Clyde Rocky Mountain Brewery
19 3159 Michael Duran 45 Colorado Springs CO 59:41 59:10 11:50/M No  
20 3358 Marc MacGregor 47 Castle Rock CO 1:11:41 1:10:31 14:06/M Clyde  
21 3255 John Harness 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:44 1:11:23 14:17/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3217 Roger Giordano 51 Pueblo CO 34:12 34:08 6:50/M RunnerSnow Best
2 3654 Todd Murray 52 Colorado Springs CO 35:07 35:03 7:01/M CSPD
3 3759 Thom Santa Maria 52 Colorado Springs CO 38:44 38:37 7:43/M Pikes Peak Brewing Company
4 3680 Tim Olsen 50 Peyton CO 39:09 39:03 7:49/M  
5 3216 Ian Gilkes 52 Colorado Springs CO 39:36 39:25 7:53/M Clyde  
6 3052 Michael Boice 52 Colorado Springs CO 40:08 40:02 8:00/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
7 3965 Carlos Paine 50 Colorado Springs CO 40:53 40:29 8:06/M  
8 3382 Dave McCone 51 Colorado Springs CO 40:58 40:43 8:09/M  
9 3742 Bob Robson 54 Colorado Springs CO 41:21 41:10 8:14/M  
10 3290 Richard Jermain 54 Coloradao Springs CO 42:28 42:22 8:28/M Great Storm Brewing
11 3968 Alan Flolo 51 Colorado Springs CO 42:50 42:29 8:30/M  
12 3885 Robert Spell 53 Denver CO 42:35 42:30 8:30/M  
13 3745 Troy Rogula 51 Pueblo West CO 42:43 42:43 8:33/M Ute Valley Mountain Thugs
14 3322 Rich Klaber 52 Colorado Springs CO 43:54 43:54 8:47/M  
15 4865 Jeffrey Wilson 51 Colorado Springs CO 44:11 44:00 8:48/M  
16 4812 Mike Van Matre 52 Colorado Springs CO 44:44 44:06 8:49/M Frio
17 4803 Ken Trousdale 53 Colorado Springs CO 44:30 44:15 8:51/M JAKs Brewing
18 3141 Thomas Dinwoodie 51 Colorado Springs CO 44:42 44:20 8:52/M Smiling Toad
19 3833 David Sweetman 54 Colorado Springs CO 45:59 45:47 9:09/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
20 3856 Peter A. Tonsits 53 Colorado Springs CO 47:05 45:59 9:12/M Kickin' Trail Runners
21 3800 John Slaughter 50 Woodland Park CO 46:54 46:26 9:17/M Bierwerks Brewery
22 3139 David Dietz 52 Colorado Springs CO 47:23 46:45 9:21/M Frio
23 3786 Stuart Shelton 53 Colorado Springs CO 47:25 47:03 9:25/M BRT
24 3182 Tom Ferguson 53 Colorado Springs CO 47:36 47:15 9:27/M  
25 4858 Mark Whiteside 50 Falcon CO 47:46 47:17 9:27/M Runderdogs
26 3340 Dennis Lefevre 53 Woodland Park CO 48:45 48:25 9:41/M  
27 3763 Jeff Schirmer 53 Colorado Springs CO 49:52 49:39 9:56/M  
28 4830 Roger Villmow 52 Woodland Park WI 53:24 53:10 10:38/M Clyde  
29 3746 Robert Ronas 51 Divide CO 56:51 55:48 11:10/M  
30 3722 Jack Rauer 53 Colorado Springs CO 57:16 56:22 11:16/M EPSO
31 3703 Thom Phelps 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:41 1:01:32 12:18/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
32 3237 Robert Guidry 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:08 1:27:59 17:36/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3035 Timothy Barry 55 Colorado Springs CO 34:52 34:47 6:57/M  
2 3659 Danny Nelson 56 Pueblo CO 34:57 34:53 6:59/M RunnerSnow Best
3 3115 Jon Cornick 59 Colorado Springs CO 44:27 44:01 8:48/M  
4 3104 Darryl Clark 55 Pueblo West CO 44:34 44:21 8:52/M  
5 3079 Don Byers 59 Colorado Springs CO 45:07 44:35 8:55/M Storybook Brewing
6 3385 Michael McDonald 56 Colorado Springs CO 48:25 48:10 9:38/M Storybook Brewing
7 3124 Paul Dallaguardia 57 Pueblo West CO 49:25 49:25 9:53/M RunnerSnow Best
8 3145 Jim Donoughe 55 Colorado Springs CO 58:46 58:18 11:40/M Clyde Runderdogs
9 3955 Rick Yeager 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:49 59:56 11:59/M  
10 3334 Terry Lantz 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:52 1:05:12 13:02/M CSPD
11 3977 Michael Morgan 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:12 1:05:22 13:04/M  
12 3824 Monty Steele 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:38 1:24:02 16:48/M Clyde Run Till you Croak
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3847 Eric Thomas 61 Colorado Springs CO 37:57 37:51 7:34/M Triple S Brewery
2 3107 Dennis Collard 61 Colorado Springs CO 39:50 39:46 7:57/M  
3 3761 Michael Schenk 63 Colorado Springs CO 40:27 40:04 8:01/M  
4 3132 Thomas Declue 62 Elbert CO 43:31 43:22 8:40/M  
5 3047 Marcus Beyerle 63 Colorado Springs CO 46:04 45:13 9:03/M  
6 3122 Jonathan Crowe 61 Colorado Springs CO 46:45 46:31 9:18/M Golden Galloping Geezers
7 3633 Mark Minich 60 Colorado Springs CO 57:50 57:00 11:24/M Clyde Pheasant Pluckers
8 3377 Tony Matthews 62 Colorado Springs CO 59:39 58:42 11:44/M Clyde Run Till you Croak
9 3282 Ted Itzov 60 West Bend WI 1:08:29 1:07:48 13:34/M  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3723 Bernie Redlinger
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M65-69
      Previous Record:  0:40:26,
      set in 2005 by Glen Ash
      age 67, from Colorado Springs CO
65 Colorado Springs CO 39:34 39:30 7:54/M  
2 3138 Dave Diaz 67 Pueblo CO 42:19 42:03 8:25/M RunnerSnow Best
3 3830 John Sudduth 65 Colorado Springs CO 43:54 43:48 8:46/M Red Leg Brewing
4 3628 Larry Miller 65 Colorado Springs CO 46:37 45:33 9:07/M  
5 3333 Clyde Landry 69 Colorado Springs CO 46:39 46:06 9:13/M  
6 3037 Jim Beckenhaupt 68 Colorado Springs CO 49:36 49:03 9:49/M Red Leg Brewing
7 3242 Tom Hamilton 68 Colorado Springs CO 53:57 53:05 10:37/M  
8 3181 David Fenell 69 Colorado Springs CO 58:21 57:23 11:29/M  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3156 Richard Ducharme 72 Colorado Springs CO 59:39 59:28 11:54/M  
2 4834 John Vomastic 72 Manitou Springs CO 1:02:40 1:01:26 12:17/M  
3 3672 David North 71 Denver CO 1:12:44 1:11:43 14:21/M  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3019 Glen Ash
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M75-79
      Previous Record:  0:55:35,
      set in 2012 by Ross Westley
      age 75, from Arvada CO
78 Colorado Springs CO 49:50 49:26 9:53/M  
2 3890 Charles Snygg 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:18 1:20:16 16:03/M  
 
Top

Male 85 to 89

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Athena/Clyde Team
1 3397 Edwin Mighell
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M85-89
      (No previous record in this category.)
85 Lakewood CO 1:45:18 1:44:14 20:51/M