Triple Crown of Running

Manitou Springs, Colorado


                                  Pikes Peak Marathon                                  
                                         Awards                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                     Overall Female                                    

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    61   Hirut B Guangul          F  23 New York  NY              4:29:09  4:29:06  
  2    60   Hayley L Benson          F  33 Littleton  CO             4:45:22  4:45:19  
  3    11   Kim S Dobson             F  31 Eagle  CO                 4:47:02  4:46:59  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:40:44   Doubler Time: 7:27:43
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F30-34
           Previous Record:  8:00:06, set in 2010 by Megan C Kimmel
                             age 30, from Silverton CO

  4    17   Brandy L Erholtz         F  37 Evergreen  CO             4:57:24  4:57:21  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:51:38   Doubler Time: 7:48:59
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F35-39
           Previous Record:  7:51:04, set in 1998 by Cindy A O'Neill
                             age 36, from Manitou Springs CO

  5    9    Salynda E Fleury         F  30 Conifer  CO               5:04:48  5:04:45  
  6    3    Megan J Kunkel           F  22 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:22:00  5:21:51  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:29:35   Doubler Time: 8:51:26

  7    8    Kylie Collins            F  26 Snowmass Village  CO      5:31:49  5:31:41  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:34:59   Doubler Time: 9:06:40

  8    62   Andrea E Williams        F  34 Eldorado Spgs  CO         5:33:16  5:33:12  
  9    20   Connilee S Walter        F  42 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:35:38  5:35:32  
 10    2    Melissa A Bay            F  39 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:40:12  5:40:07  


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      Overall Male                                     

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    12   Alex F Nichols           M  30 Colorado Spgs  CO         3:46:42  3:46:40  
  2    71   Abu K Diriba             M  27 New York  NY              3:54:07  3:54:04  
  3    70   Rickey Gates             M  34 Madison  WI               3:55:31  3:55:29  
  4    13   Carlos A Ruibal          M  28 Colorado Spgs  CO         4:03:39  4:03:37  
  5    15   Darren B Thomas          M  21 Colorado Spgs  CO         4:09:01  4:08:59  
  6    72   Jared M Hazen            M  20 Colorado Spgs  CO         4:15:17  4:15:15  
  7    465  Jim Rebenack             M  31 Littleton  CO             4:27:45  4:27:43  
  8    18   Mark D Torres            M  39 Lakewood  CO              4:28:18  4:28:16  
  9    14   Tim Parr                 M  33 Leadville  CO             4:29:38  4:29:35  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:23:52   Doubler Time: 6:53:27

 10    53   Jim E Coulson            M  38 Canon City  CO            4:34:33  4:34:31  


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                     Master Female                                     

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    6    Katie Katalin            F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:47:15  5:47:09  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:28:22   Doubler Time: 9:15:31
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F45-49
           Previous Record:  10:02:36, set in 2011 by Sheri L Atkinson
                             age 47, from Broomfield CO

  2    44   Amy Y Harder             F  41 Monument  CO              5:53:40  5:53:34  
  3    115  Jenni L Leppert          F  41 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:55:24  5:55:18  
  4    25   Laura Buitron            F  43 Toreno  SPA               5:55:48  5:55:41  
  5    149  Susan S Kramer           F  50 Cave Creek  AZ            5:59:53  5:59:46  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      Master Male                                      

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    28   Chris J Dickey           M  44 Gunnison  CO              4:36:49  4:36:46  
  2    160  Don Solberg              M  46 Phoenix  AZ               4:56:42  4:56:37  
  3    158  Jeff P Valliere          M  44 Louisville  CO            5:03:30  5:03:27  
  4    157  Ryan McMullen            M  40 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:10:30  5:10:28  
  5    169  Roger A Giordano         M  50 Pueblo  CO                5:12:11  5:12:06  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:29:18   Doubler Time: 8:41:24


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Female 16-19                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    1021 Kailee N Wunderlich      F  19 Prospect  KY              9:21:44  9:21:36  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Male 16-19                                 

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    315  Thomas P King            M  19 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:31:47  5:31:38  
  2    52   Forest B Kunkel          M  19 Colorado Spgs  CO         6:22:41  6:22:31  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:35:14   Doubler Time: 9:57:45

  3    969  Jordan Hyman             M  18 Colorado Spgs  CO         9:20:09  9:19:56  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Female 20-24                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    751  Kelli M Palizzi          F  22 Colorado Spgs  CO         6:13:47  6:13:37  
  2    442  Megan E Hyatt            F  23 Highlands Ranch  CO       6:45:48  6:45:37  
  3    141  Georgina Walker          F  24 Tulsa  OK                 7:12:42  7:08:37  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Male 20-24                                 

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    194  Jeffrey Burbach          M  21 Peyton  CO                5:28:00  5:27:56  
  2    179  Steven T Sloan           M  21 Germantown  MD            5:41:09  5:41:06  
  3    232  Jonathan T Nichols       M  23 Arlington  TX             5:42:36  5:42:26  


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Female 25-29                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    4    Monica B Folts           F  29 Lakewood  CO              5:48:08  5:48:04  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:33:25   Doubler Time: 9:21:29

  2    137  Sarah Rebenitsch         F  27 Pueblo West  CO           6:20:25  6:20:17  
  3    136  Stephanie M Schreiner    F  28 Colorado Spgs  CO         6:30:38  6:30:30  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Male 25-29                                 

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    150  Brian A Folts            M  28 Lakewood  CO              4:36:21  4:36:18  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 2:35:10   Doubler Time: 7:11:28

  2    73   Patrick D McGlade        M  26 Lakewood  CO              4:49:25  4:49:22  
  3    182  Carson Rickey            M  27 Colorado Spgs  CO         4:50:18  4:50:15  
  4    174  Jordan H Jalving         M  27 Denver  CO                4:58:39  4:58:35  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Female 30-34                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    111  Emily J Newsom           F  31 Fort Worth  TX            5:52:54  5:52:47  
  2    131  Samantha Wood            F  30 Colorado Spgs  CO         6:01:27  6:01:18  
  3    110  Jamie Zahasky            F  34 Iowa City  IA             6:03:04  6:03:01  
  4    127  Kelly P Kaim             F  31 Colorado Spgs  CO         6:33:00  6:32:50  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:52:04   Doubler Time: 10:24:54


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Male 30-34                                 

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    152  Corey Dobson             M  31 Grand Junction  CO        4:42:00  4:41:56  
  2    162  Taff Dirks               M  30 Denver  CO                4:59:56  4:59:51  
  3    185  Gono Enriquez            M  30 Ardmore  OK               5:10:06  5:10:04  
  4    184  Stephen M Philipson      M  31 Broomfield  CO            5:14:21  5:14:12  
  5    354  Jordan Pettet            M  30 Columbia  IL              5:15:41  5:15:33  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Female 35-39                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    107  Wendy L Stalnaker        F  37 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:41:22  5:41:12  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:33:33   Doubler Time: 9:14:45

  2    113  Christy McLaughlin       F  38 Evergreen  CO             5:47:05  5:46:56  
  3    555  Scheri S Nagaraj         F  39 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:58:26  5:58:19  
  4    116  Alina R Rice             F  35 Enterprise  OR            6:00:40  6:00:33  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Male 35-39                                 

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    383  Phillip Tencick          M  35 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:03:51  5:03:44  
  2    227  Mike Mazzarese           M  39 Evergreen  CO             5:12:34  5:12:28  
  3    173  Grant H Drummond         M  38 Woodland Park  CO         5:20:59  5:20:54  
  4    155  William Dillon           M  35 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:21:22  5:21:19  
  5    164  Ryan P Soderberg         M  38 Dillon  CO                5:30:32  5:30:27  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:17:23   Doubler Time: 8:47:50


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Female 40-44                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    677  Michele Ericsson         F  43 Lakewood  CO              6:29:28  6:29:23  
  2    103  Kim Bowler               F  44 Raleigh  NC               6:34:43  6:32:37  
  3    138  Elisa Sundahl            F  42 Monument  CO              6:49:47  6:49:41  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 4:18:12   Doubler Time: 11:07:53

  4    679  Bonnie Moss              F  43 Colorado Spgs  CO         6:51:25  6:51:19  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 5:07:42   Doubler Time: 11:59:01

  5    422  Susie Rand-Weimer        F  44 Roswell  NM               6:58:24  6:58:22  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Male 40-44                                 

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    815  Bracken M Christensen    M  44 Boulder  CO               5:19:53  5:19:51  
  2    747  Jason K Roesler          M  43 Laramie  WY               5:24:01  5:23:54  
  3    166  Jon C Teisher            M  40 Old Colorado City  CO     5:25:58  5:25:51  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:17:00   Doubler Time: 8:42:51

  4    165  Matthew Mamula           M  40 Castle Rock  CO           5:27:06  5:26:57  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:10:20   Doubler Time: 8:37:17

  5    191  Jason M van Dyne         M  42 Springfield  MO           5:27:30  5:27:24  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Female 45-49                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    105  Heather L Riley          F  46 Denver  CO                6:16:05  6:15:56  
  2    120  Hope Bain                F  49 Colorado Spgs  CO         6:19:49  6:16:45  
  3    109  Elizabeth A Vena         F  48 Centennial  CO            6:32:38  6:32:32  
  4    146  Trudie M Dugan           F  46 Plano  TX                 6:36:16  6:36:06  


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Male 45-49                                 

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    406  Charles Jenkins          M  47 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:15:56  5:15:51  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:11:31   Doubler Time: 8:27:22

  2    50   Jim Mallory              M  48 Conifer  CO               5:18:21  5:18:16  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:15:46   Doubler Time: 8:34:02

  3    176  Matt J Harrington        M  47 Austin  TX                5:29:25  5:29:22  
  4    230  Michael R Teger          M  46 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:30:43  5:30:40  
  5    244  David J Corsten          M  47 Peyton  CO                5:33:50  5:33:47  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Female 50-54                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    24   Kimberly M Greer         F  54 Larkspur  CO              6:01:52  6:01:44  
  2    112  Amy L Barnish            F  50 Colorado Spgs  CO         6:53:52  6:53:48  
  3    446  Peggy Oreskovich         F  52 Pueblo  CO                7:09:40  7:09:31  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Male 50-54                                 

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    34   Dan Turk                 M  54 Fort Collins  CO          5:28:45  5:28:39  
  2    267  Gregg A Dean             M  52 Fort Collins  CO          5:30:36  5:30:33  
  3    375  Brian M Bibb             M  51 Florissant  CO            5:36:12  5:36:09  
  4    237  Bill Means               M  50 Monument  CO              5:49:15  5:49:12  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:36:58   Doubler Time: 9:26:10

  5    353  Roger L Austin           M  50 Manitou Springs  CO       5:50:16  5:50:10  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:22:57   Doubler Time: 9:13:07


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Female 55-59                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    45   Karen L Stuckey          F  56 Gunnison  CO              6:19:12  6:19:05  
  2    117  Deanna L McLaughlin      F  59 Salt Lake City  UT        6:26:51  6:26:46  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:57:46   Doubler Time: 10:24:32

  3    135  Atsuko Ohtake            F  56 Golden  CO                7:03:16  7:03:10  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Male 55-59                                 

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    251  John N Gardner           M  56 Colorado Spgs  CO         5:42:59  5:42:53  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:22:34   Doubler Time: 9:05:27

  2    204  Richard Aster            M  55 Socorro  NM               5:52:12  5:52:09  
  3    447  Donald B Henley          M  59 Colorado Spgs  CO         6:19:02  6:18:53  
  4    281  Dean Casady              M  57 Rogersville  MO           6:41:32  6:41:21  
  5    533  Daniel B Geraghty        M  56 Menomonee Falls  WI       6:46:37  6:45:31  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Female 60-64                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    46   Lori P Smith             F  62 Park City  UT             7:32:01  7:31:55  
  2    755  Paulette A Arns          F  62 Pueblo  CO                7:56:55  7:56:48  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 5:02:56   Doubler Time: 12:59:44


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Male 60-64                                 

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    29   Senovio L Torres         M  61 Cordova  NM               5:34:14  5:34:09  
  2    175  Ron J Hendricks          M  63 Larkspur  CO              5:49:33  5:49:25  
  3    286  Steven W Bremner         M  60 Manitou Springs  CO       6:13:13  6:13:09  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Female 65-69                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    651  LeAnne J Cool            F  65 Colorado Spgs  CO         7:34:40  7:34:32  
  2    786  Phyllis M Lemoncello     F  68 Nairn  GBR                8:45:24  8:45:15  
  3    878  Charlene J Aldridge      F  67 Fort Wayne  IN            9:30:02  9:29:51  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 6:01:24   Doubler Time: 15:31:15

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Male 65-69                                 

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    327  Ray Eck                  M  68 Colorado Spgs  CO         6:23:25  6:23:22  
  2    464  John F Courtney          M  67 Colorado Spgs  CO         6:28:40  6:28:36  
  3    257  Michael J Fields         M  65 Garland  TX               6:42:23  6:42:13  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 3:41:39   Doubler Time: 10:23:52
           New Doubler Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M65-69
           Previous Record:  10:24:23, set in 2010 by Tom Masterson
                             age 65, from Boulder CO


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Female 70-74                                

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    750  Donna L Messenger        F  72 Coeur dAlene  ID          8:27:46  8:27:39  
  2    646  Joyce McKelvey           F  70 Black Forest  CO          9:15:35  9:15:29  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                  Age-Group Male 70-74                                 

Place  Bib  Name                     Sx Ag City                      Gun      Chip     
  1    678  Charles T Mabry          M  72 Springfield  MO           7:52:02  7:51:55  
  2    432  Helmut K Linzbichler     M  73 Pinckney  MI              8:11:42  8:11:38  
           D-D-D-Doubler!!!! PPA Time: 4:27:11   Doubler Time: 12:38:49

  3    691  Mike Patterson           M  72 Hutchinson  KS            8:34:10  8:34:05  

 

Back to results page