Triple Crown of Running

Manitou Springs, Colorado


                                                  Pikes Peak Ascent                                                  
                                                        Awards                                                       

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Overall Female                                                   

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1    Kim S Dobson              F  31 Eagle  CO                0:44:19 0:33:13 0:34:20 0:48:50 2:40:46 2:40:44 
                                                                     0:44:19 1:17:32 1:51:53 2:40:44 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    16   Brandy Erholtz            F  37 Evergreen  CO            0:46:35 0:35:00 0:36:58 0:53:03 2:51:40 2:51:38 
                                                                     0:46:35 1:21:36 1:58:34 2:51:38 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  3    73   Sophia A Torres           F  23 Cordova  NM              0:48:24 0:38:11 0:40:30 0:55:55 3:03:04 3:03:01 
                                                                     0:48:24 1:26:36 2:07:06 3:03:01 

  4    101  Autumn Ray                F  35 Tucson  AZ               0:51:10 0:37:35 0:40:34 0:55:07 3:04:31 3:04:27 
                                                                     0:51:10 1:28:45 2:09:19 3:04:27 

  5    31   Silke Koester             F  32 Boulder  CO              0:51:08 0:39:06 0:41:23 0:53:43 3:05:25 3:05:21 
                                                                     0:51:08 1:30:14 2:11:38 3:05:21 

  6    107  Sarah Guhl                F  23 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:52:03 0:39:38 0:42:37 0:56:21 3:10:47 3:10:41 
                                                                     0:52:03 1:31:42 2:14:19 3:10:41 

  7    104  Amy C Batson              F  32 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:54:09 0:39:04 0:41:36 0:56:08 3:11:02 3:10:58 
                                                                     0:54:09 1:33:14 2:14:50 3:10:58 

  8    123  Crystal Goecker           F  36 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:52:28 0:42:00 0:43:49 0:55:55 3:14:19 3:14:13 
                                                                     0:52:28 1:34:28 2:18:17 3:14:13 

  9    106  Kristina M Mascarenas     F  26 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:55:43 0:40:50 0:42:13 0:55:55 3:14:49 3:14:43 
                                                                     0:55:43 1:36:34 2:18:48 3:14:43 

 10    137  Bret Scofield             F  27 Boulder  CO              0:50:33 0:39:34 0:43:01 1:02:11 3:15:23 3:15:19 
                                                                     0:50:33 1:30:07 2:13:08 3:15:19 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Overall Male                                                    

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    10   Touru Miyahara            M  32 Gotemba-Shi Shizuok  JAP 0:37:12 0:27:44 0:29:29 0:41:14 2:15:44 2:15:42 
                                                                     0:37:12 1:04:57 1:34:27 2:15:42 

  2    13   Andy J Wacker             M  26 Boulder  CO              0:36:41 0:27:46 0:28:18 0:45:49 2:18:37 2:18:36 
                                                                     0:36:41 1:04:28 1:32:47 2:18:36 

  3    14   Tim Parr                  M  33 Leadville  CO            0:40:47 0:30:11 0:30:04 0:42:48 2:23:54 2:23:52 
                                                                     0:40:47 1:10:59 1:41:03 2:23:52 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  4    21   Simon Gutierrez           M  49 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:39:41 0:30:01 0:31:39 0:43:09 2:24:31 2:24:30 
                                                                     0:39:41 1:09:42 1:41:21 2:24:30 

  5    19   Peter M Maksimow          M  36 Manitou Springs  CO      0:39:40 0:29:59 0:32:29 0:48:17 2:30:26 2:30:25 
                                                                     0:39:40 1:09:39 1:42:08 2:30:25 

  6    87   Galen Burrell             M  36 San Anselmo  CA          0:42:26 0:31:11 0:32:53 0:44:23 2:30:57 2:30:55 
                                                                     0:42:26 1:13:38 1:46:32 2:30:55 

  7    82   Kyle H O'Brien            M  26 Arvada  CO               0:39:48 0:31:10 0:33:16 0:47:52 2:32:10 2:32:08 
                                                                     0:39:48 1:10:59 1:44:15 2:32:08 

  8    151  Brian A Folts             M  28 Lakewood  CO             0:43:14 0:33:16 0:33:42 0:44:57 2:35:12 2:35:10 
                                                                     0:43:14 1:16:30 1:50:13 2:35:10 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  9    88   Jonathan R Severy         M  33 Santa Fe  NM             0:42:47 0:32:27 0:33:44 0:49:29 2:38:30 2:38:29 
                                                                     0:42:47 1:15:15 1:48:59 2:38:29 

 10    192  Jason Donald              M  35 Broomfiled  CO           0:42:47 0:31:38 0:34:00 0:50:16 2:38:44 2:38:42 
                                                                     0:42:47 1:14:25 1:48:25 2:38:42 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                    Master Female                                                    

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    100  Leigh Ann Lawrentz        F  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:55:19 0:43:14 0:45:27 1:00:08 3:24:13 3:24:09 
                                                                     0:55:19 1:38:34 2:24:01 3:24:09 

  2    74   Cindy A O'Neill           F  53 Manitou Springs  CO      0:53:31 0:41:52 0:45:31 1:04:25 3:25:25 3:25:22 
                                                                     0:53:31 1:35:24 2:20:56 3:25:22 

  3    8    Katie Katalin             F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:58:24 0:42:47 0:45:16 1:01:54 3:28:27 3:28:22 
                                                                     0:58:24 1:41:11 2:26:27 3:28:22 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  4    116  Chrisana B Olson          F  40 Boulder  CO              0:59:35 0:43:26 0:45:31 1:01:36 3:30:19 3:30:10 
                                                                     0:59:35 1:43:02 2:28:33 3:30:10 

  5    110  Chrissy C Steigerwald     F  46 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:02:12 0:47:26 0:47:23 0:59:38 3:36:45 3:36:41 
                                                                     1:02:12 1:49:38 2:37:02 3:36:41 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Master Male                                                     

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    150  Gerald B Romero           M  43 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:44:34 0:33:20 0:36:44 0:51:03 2:45:44 2:45:43 
                                                                     0:44:34 1:17:55 1:54:40 2:45:43 

  2    25   Jonathan C Jackson        M  42 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:45:32 0:34:50 0:37:06 0:49:10 2:46:43 2:46:40 
                                                                     0:45:32 1:20:22 1:57:29 2:46:40 

  3    89   Cornelis B Guijt          M  49 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:46:59 0:34:21 0:36:40 0:50:30 2:48:34 2:48:31 
                                                                     0:46:59 1:21:20 1:58:00 2:48:31 

  4    189  Toby Lefere               M  44 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:43:12 0:33:20 0:37:12 0:55:50 2:49:37 2:49:35 
                                                                     0:43:12 1:16:32 1:53:45 2:49:35 

  5    24   Andrew C Hahn             M  42 Albuquerque  NM          0:47:41 0:35:58 0:38:40 0:53:24 2:55:54 2:55:44 
                                                                     0:47:41 1:23:40 2:02:20 2:55:44 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 16-19                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1864 Riley Schmidt             F  16 Wichita  KS              1:18:46 0:56:10 1:02:26 1:24:40 4:42:09 4:42:04 
                                                                     1:18:46 2:14:57 3:17:24 4:42:04 

  2    1781 Kayla Peters              F  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:16:18 0:57:54 1:06:21 1:22:49 4:43:27 4:43:24 
                                                                     1:16:18 2:14:13 3:20:34 4:43:24 

  3    2007 Kathleen Resman           F  17 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:24:48 0:59:24 1:08:50 1:19:17 4:52:26 4:52:21 
                                                                     1:24:48 2:24:13 3:33:04 4:52:21 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 16-19                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    154  Andy Boyle                M  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:44:35 0:33:37 0:38:16 0:51:19 2:47:50 2:47:48 
                                                                     0:44:35 1:18:12 1:56:28 2:47:48 

  2    340  Gabe Marbas               M  16 Parachute  CO            0:52:29 0:36:42 0:41:59 1:06:18 3:17:37 3:17:29 
                                                                     0:52:29 1:29:11 2:11:11 3:17:29 

  3    422  Nathan Krumland           M  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:55:14 0:41:43 0:50:13 0:59:32 3:27:50 3:26:43 
                                                                     0:55:14 1:36:58 2:27:11 3:26:43 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 20-24                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    122  Jordan Bloesser           F  23 Kearney  CO              0:54:06 0:41:57 0:46:18 1:04:27 3:26:55 3:26:50 
                                                                     0:54:06 1:36:04 2:22:23 3:26:50 

  2    148  Jessica A Schmidt         F  24 De Pere  WI              0:56:34 0:43:02 0:45:35 1:02:49 3:28:10 3:28:01 
                                                                     0:56:34 1:39:36 2:25:12 3:28:01 

  3    111  Megan J Kunkel            F  22 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:58:48 0:44:45 0:48:14 0:57:46 3:29:43 3:29:35 
                                                                     0:58:48 1:43:34 2:31:48 3:29:35 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 20-24                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    83   Philip E Schneider        M  22 Golden  CO               0:42:31 0:31:28 0:33:47 1:01:23 2:49:12 2:49:10 
                                                                     0:42:31 1:13:59 1:47:47 2:49:10 

  2    179  Johnny Rutford            M  24 Lincoln  NE              0:47:09 0:35:38 0:38:02 0:53:42 2:54:37 2:54:33 
                                                                     0:47:09 1:22:48 2:00:50 2:54:33 

  3    172  Kevin Carder              M  24 Denver  CO               0:43:37 0:32:45 0:39:02 1:01:05 2:56:35 2:56:31 
                                                                     0:43:37 1:16:23 1:55:26 2:56:31 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 25-29                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    52   Rachel A Quinn            F  26 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:56:44 0:42:42 0:45:15 1:00:03 3:24:52 3:24:45 
                                                                     0:56:44 1:39:26 2:24:42 3:24:45 

  2    54   Emily J Fischer           F  26 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:56:30 0:44:45 0:48:05 1:03:41 3:33:08 3:33:02 
                                                                     0:56:30 1:41:15 2:29:21 3:33:02 

  3    103  Monica B Folts            F  29 Lakewood  CO             0:50:29 0:39:38 0:50:52 1:12:25 3:33:29 3:33:25 
                                                                     0:50:29 1:30:07 2:21:00 3:33:25 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  4    1679 Sharley Schreiner         F  27 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:59:38 0:44:50 0:46:32 1:03:55 3:35:04 3:34:57 
                                                                     0:59:38 1:44:29 2:31:01 3:34:57 

  5    132  Kylie Collins             F  26 Snowmass Village  CO     0:59:49 0:44:25 0:47:53 1:02:51 3:35:20 3:34:59 
                                                                     0:59:49 1:44:14 2:32:08 3:34:59 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 25-29                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    166  Lee Cordova               M  28 Denver  CO               0:46:33 0:33:56 0:34:57 0:48:45 2:44:17 2:44:12 
                                                                     0:46:33 1:20:29 1:55:27 2:44:12 

  2    80   Brandon Birdsong          M  27 Alamosa  CO              0:40:12 0:33:34 0:35:15 0:57:11 2:46:16 2:46:14 
                                                                     0:40:12 1:13:47 1:49:03 2:46:14 

  3    156  Brian Macpherson          M  27 Fort Collins  CO         0:46:03 0:34:08 0:36:26 0:53:48 2:50:30 2:50:27 
                                                                     0:46:03 1:20:12 1:56:38 2:50:27 

  4    173  Jeffrey J Cook            M  25 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:47:56 0:36:49 0:39:26 0:59:53 3:04:07 3:04:06 
                                                                     0:47:56 1:24:46 2:04:12 3:04:06 

  5    165  Kevin Dockemeyer          M  29 Wilmington  IL           0:47:35 0:37:28 0:40:29 1:01:19 3:06:54 3:06:52 
                                                                     0:47:35 1:25:04 2:05:33 3:06:52 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 30-34                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    75   Kierann Toth              F  31 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:55:09 0:41:30 0:43:32 0:57:07 3:17:26 3:17:20 
                                                                     0:55:09 1:36:40 2:20:13 3:17:20 

  2    71   Stephanie A Hinds         F  34 Farmington  NM           0:51:10 0:39:08 0:45:26 1:02:17 3:18:07 3:18:03 
                                                                     0:51:10 1:30:18 2:15:45 3:18:03 

  3    102  Amanda Ewing              F  34 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:54:44 0:42:06 0:47:57 1:04:12 3:29:09 3:29:01 
                                                                     0:54:44 1:36:51 2:24:49 3:29:01 

  4    124  Erin Wittich              F  32 Littleton  CO            0:55:32 0:44:16 0:48:17 1:06:27 3:34:41 3:34:34 
                                                                     0:55:32 1:39:49 2:28:06 3:34:34 

  5    1225 Amarilda Rucaj            F  32 Manitou Springs  CO      1:04:50 0:47:01 0:46:07 1:03:21 3:41:26 3:41:21 
                                                                     1:04:50 1:51:51 2:37:59 3:41:21 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 30-34                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    161  Brent Abbott              M  32 Boulder  CO              0:44:41 0:33:58 0:37:50 0:51:31 2:48:04 2:48:01 
                                                                     0:44:41 1:18:39 1:56:29 2:48:01 

  2    224  Jesse T Mascarenas        M  30 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:49:10 0:36:09 0:36:39 0:50:54 2:52:56 2:52:54 
                                                                     0:49:10 1:25:19 2:01:59 2:52:54 

  3    159  Brian W Zakavec           M  31 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:46:54 0:35:24 0:37:44 0:58:19 2:58:25 2:58:22 
                                                                     0:46:54 1:22:18 2:00:03 2:58:22 

  4    367  Mark E Sharafinski Jr.    M  31 Wauwatosa  WI            0:53:03                 2:11:55 3:05:07 3:04:59 
                                                                     0:53:03                 3:04:59 

  5    284  John M Nichols            M  33 Highlands Ranch  CO      0:51:22 0:37:17 0:40:05 1:03:47 3:12:37 3:12:32 
                                                                     0:51:22 1:28:39 2:08:44 3:12:32 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 35-39                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    108  Teri L Cady               F  39 Louisville  CO           0:51:06 0:39:28 0:42:39 1:02:57 3:16:16 3:16:12 
                                                                     0:51:06 1:30:35 2:13:14 3:16:12 

  2    633  Myriah Blair              F  38 Eagle  CO                0:56:10 0:41:24 0:44:02 1:00:24 3:22:04 3:22:02 
                                                                     0:56:10 1:37:34 2:21:37 3:22:02 

  3    55   Wendy L Stalnaker         F  37 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:00:29 0:45:17 0:46:01 1:01:44 3:33:41 3:33:33 
                                                                     1:00:29 1:45:46 2:31:48 3:33:33 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  4    133  Margaret T Spring         F  38 Denver  CO               0:59:31 0:45:31 0:47:05 1:02:36 3:34:52 3:34:44 
                                                                     0:59:31 1:45:02 2:32:08 3:34:44 

  5    120  Karla Gregg               F  39 Wichita  KS              0:59:41 0:45:14 0:49:20 1:03:12 3:37:34 3:37:29 
                                                                     0:59:41 1:44:56 2:34:16 3:37:29 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 35-39                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    271  Michael Oliva             M  36 Denver  CO               0:43:42 0:34:01 0:35:54 0:52:50 2:46:32 2:46:29 
                                                                     0:43:42 1:17:44 1:53:39 2:46:29 

  2    211  Josh Holland              M  39 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:50:29 0:37:35 0:40:11 0:54:17 3:02:37 3:02:33 
                                                                     0:50:29 1:28:04 2:08:15 3:02:33 

  3    155  Stephen Kaye              M  36 Centennial  CO           0:48:44 0:37:28 0:39:09 0:58:24 3:03:51 3:03:46 
                                                                     0:48:44 1:26:12 2:05:22 3:03:46 

  4    208  Dan O'Connell             M  37 Denver  CO               0:49:19 0:39:05 0:41:30 0:55:12 3:05:12 3:05:09 
                                                                     0:49:19 1:28:25 2:09:56 3:05:09 

  5    221  Jeremy Ley                M  39 Canon City  CO           0:54:03 0:38:11 0:40:45 0:53:04 3:06:11 3:06:04 
                                                                     0:54:03 1:32:14 2:13:00 3:06:04 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 40-44                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    134  Megan Jackson             F  40 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:57:11 0:44:36 0:47:20 1:08:41 3:37:58 3:37:49 
                                                                     0:57:11 1:41:47 2:29:07 3:37:49 

  2    51   Amanda Durner             F  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:58:08 0:46:23 0:48:59 1:06:28 3:40:05 3:39:58 
                                                                     0:58:08 1:44:31 2:33:30 3:39:58 

  3    131  Kelly Lear-Kaul           F  42 Columbine Valley  CO     0:59:06 0:45:26 0:48:44 1:07:15 3:40:40 3:40:33 
                                                                     0:59:06 1:44:33 2:33:17 3:40:33 

  4    1068 Summer R Irelan           F  41 Littleton  CO            1:05:16 0:46:20 0:49:26 1:04:21 3:45:30 3:45:25 
                                                                     1:05:16 1:51:36 2:41:03 3:45:25 

  5    541  Jill Howard               F  44 Highlands Ranch  CO      1:06:00 0:47:04 0:52:43 1:06:08 3:52:01 3:51:58 
                                                                     1:06:00 1:53:05 2:45:49 3:51:58 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 40-44                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    267  Michael Raczuk            M  44 Denver  CO               0:48:59 0:36:30 0:38:31 0:54:23 2:58:27 2:58:24 
                                                                     0:48:59 1:25:29 2:04:00 2:58:24 

  2    160  Wes Thurman               M  43 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:49:37 0:36:23 0:38:45 0:55:34 3:00:21 3:00:20 
                                                                     0:49:37 1:26:00 2:04:45 3:00:20 

  3    176  Thomas Lekan              M  43 Denver  CO               0:48:51 0:37:14 0:40:52 0:56:36 3:03:39 3:03:34 
                                                                     0:48:51 1:26:05 2:06:58 3:03:34 

  4    567  Salim Haji                M  44 Denver  CO               0:54:36 0:38:52 0:39:35 0:55:48 3:08:56 3:08:52 
                                                                     0:54:36 1:33:28 2:13:03 3:08:52 

  5    249  Marcus J Lawler           M  44 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:53:20 0:39:40 0:38:56 0:57:46 3:09:51 3:09:44 
                                                                     0:53:20 1:33:01 2:11:57 3:09:44 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 45-49                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    135  Jennifer M Schmidt        F  46 Wichita  KS              1:03:05 0:47:50 0:47:58 1:05:48 3:44:49 3:44:43 
                                                                     1:03:05 1:50:56 2:38:54 3:44:43 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    144  Diane J Nockels           F  48 Littleton  CO            1:04:36 0:49:23 0:49:14 1:06:51 3:50:09 3:50:05 
                                                                     1:04:36 1:53:59 2:43:14 3:50:05 

  3    142  Tiffany B Lachnidt        F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:04:28 0:48:06 0:50:58 1:09:02 3:55:43 3:52:35 
                                                                     1:04:28 1:52:35 2:43:33 3:52:35 

  4    141  Monique Ecker             F  45 Hickory Creek  TX        1:05:04 0:48:44 0:51:49 1:08:10 3:53:58 3:53:49 
                                                                     1:05:04 1:53:48 2:45:38 3:53:49 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  5    494  Victoria Josupait         F  45 Littleton  CO            1:06:16 0:49:14 0:51:34 1:07:03 3:54:13 3:54:08 
                                                                     1:06:16 1:55:30 2:47:05 3:54:08 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 45-49                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    366  Mike Engelhardt           M  45 Los Alamos  NM           0:49:10 0:35:36 0:37:21 0:57:07 2:59:19 2:59:16 
                                                                     0:49:10 1:24:47 2:02:08 2:59:16 

  2    169  Doug Agne                 M  45 Lakewood  CO             0:50:08 0:37:32 0:40:10 0:54:23 3:02:18 3:02:14 
                                                                     0:50:08 1:27:40 2:07:50 3:02:14 

  3    164  David B Keller            M  47 Wichita  KS              0:46:10 0:35:01 0:39:33 1:02:04 3:02:53 3:02:50 
                                                                     0:46:10 1:21:12 2:00:45 3:02:50 

  4    163  Brett S Wilson            M  47 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:49:16 0:38:20 0:39:47 0:55:33 3:03:00 3:02:57 
                                                                     0:49:16 1:27:36 2:07:24 3:02:57 

  5    222  Matthew S Von Thun        M  49 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:49:34 0:37:08 0:39:53 0:57:27 3:04:06 3:04:03 
                                                                     0:49:34 1:26:43 2:06:36 3:04:03 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 50-54                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    143  Penny Vetter              F  52 Woodland Park  CO        1:01:17 0:45:23 0:48:26 1:07:33 3:42:48 3:42:41 
                                                                     1:01:17 1:46:40 2:35:07 3:42:41 

  2    434  Julie Lawrance            F  53 Albuquerque  NM          1:03:10 0:47:02 0:48:28 1:07:17 3:46:03 3:45:58 
                                                                     1:03:10 1:50:12 2:38:40 3:45:58 

  3    127  Carol Haggans             F  51 Boulder  CO              1:00:43 0:48:28 0:52:27 1:10:32 3:52:18 3:52:12 
                                                                     1:00:43 1:49:12 2:41:39 3:52:12 

  4    426  Betsy Meacham             F  50 Little Rock  AR          1:01:17 0:46:38 0:53:41 1:11:17 3:53:06 3:52:56 
                                                                     1:01:17 1:47:56 2:41:38 3:52:56 

  5    63   Sharon A Greenbaum        F  52 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:06:33 0:50:43 0:49:21 1:07:38 3:54:23 3:54:16 
                                                                     1:06:33 1:57:16 2:46:38 3:54:16 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 50-54                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    186  James T Newsom            M  51 Fort Worth  TX           0:50:58 0:38:44 0:39:33 0:53:50 3:03:11 3:03:06 
                                                                     0:50:58 1:29:43 2:09:16 3:03:06 

  2    217  Richard D West            M  52 Tulsa  OK                0:51:37 0:38:13 0:40:35 0:52:51 3:03:19 3:03:16 
                                                                     0:51:37 1:29:50 2:10:25 3:03:16 

  3    245  Mark R Carver             M  51 Mulvane  KS              0:53:31 0:39:17 0:41:00 0:56:42 3:10:39 3:10:32 
                                                                     0:53:31 1:32:49 2:13:50 3:10:32 

  4    205  John Schopp               M  52 Cherry Hills Village  CO 0:53:14 0:39:12 0:41:56 1:00:08 3:14:38 3:14:31 
                                                                     0:53:14 1:32:27 2:14:23 3:14:31 

  5    345  Frederick L Deming        M  52 Manitou Springs  CO      0:53:23 0:40:21 0:43:07 0:59:22 3:16:19 3:16:13 
                                                                     0:53:23 1:33:44 2:16:51 3:16:13 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 55-59                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1161 Doris Matson              F  58 Sunnyside  WA            1:10:06 0:47:54 0:48:30 1:05:44 3:52:23 3:52:15 
                                                                     1:10:06 1:58:00 2:46:30 3:52:15 

  2    33   Marge B Gray              F  58 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:05:01 0:49:24 0:51:59 1:07:57 3:54:31 3:54:23 
                                                                     1:05:01 1:54:25 2:46:25 3:54:23 

  3    435  Deanna L McLaughlin       F  59 Salt Lake City  UT       1:06:01 0:48:38 0:51:48 1:11:17 3:57:53 3:57:46 
                                                                     1:06:01 1:54:39 2:46:28 3:57:46 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 55-59                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    42   Mike Kloser               M  55 Vail  CO                 0:48:26 0:37:00 0:38:09 0:52:44 2:56:22 2:56:20 
                                                                     0:48:26 1:25:27 2:03:36 2:56:20 

  2    212  Mark G Tatum              M  55 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:51:08 0:37:19 0:40:17 0:54:44 3:03:35 3:03:29 
                                                                     0:51:08 1:28:27 2:08:45 3:03:29 

  3    178  Roger W Sayre             M  57 Littleton  CO            0:51:57 0:39:03 0:42:26 1:00:34 3:14:07 3:14:02 
                                                                     0:51:57 1:31:01 2:13:27 3:14:02 

  4    334  John N Gardner            M  56 Colorado Spgs  CO        0:55:35 0:42:06 0:44:27 1:00:24 3:22:41 3:22:34 
                                                                     0:55:35 1:37:42 2:22:10 3:22:34 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  5    308  Brent G Ashcraft          M  56 Rexburg  ID              0:57:09 0:43:00 0:44:51 1:00:53 3:26:04 3:25:54 
                                                                     0:57:09 1:40:09 2:25:01 3:25:54 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 60-64                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1393 Susan J Noe               F  60 Boulder  CO              1:13:09 0:53:15 0:57:35 1:20:14 4:24:20 4:24:15 
                                                                     1:13:09 2:06:25 3:04:01 4:24:15 

  2    1163 Debra A Cully             F  62 Wexford  PA              1:15:28 0:53:24 1:00:32 1:17:42 4:27:19 4:27:08 
                                                                     1:15:28 2:08:53 3:09:25 4:27:08 

  3    956  Amy C Lease               F  61 Denver  CO               1:11:59 0:56:23 1:03:31 1:26:43 4:38:43 4:38:38 
                                                                     1:11:59 2:08:23 3:11:54 4:38:38 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 60-64                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    202  Bob Evers                 M  64 Park City  UT            0:55:47 0:42:15 0:44:17 0:58:49 3:21:12 3:21:09 
                                                                     0:55:47 1:38:02 2:22:20 3:21:09 

  2    44   Heath A Hibbard           M  62 Montrose  CO             0:55:23 0:40:45 0:45:06 1:02:52 3:24:11 3:24:08 
                                                                     0:55:23 1:36:09 2:21:15 3:24:08 

  3    363  Mark D Perkins            M  62 Centennial  CO           1:01:36 0:45:41 0:46:16 1:02:54 3:36:35 3:36:28 
                                                                     1:01:36 1:47:18 2:33:34 3:36:28 

  4    325  Richard L Park            M  62 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:00:47 0:45:57 0:46:29 1:04:45 3:38:03 3:37:59 
                                                                     1:00:47 1:46:45 2:33:14 3:37:59 

  5    332  Herb J Tanzer             M  63 Woodland Park  CO        1:00:42 0:46:43 0:52:59 1:14:23 3:54:52 3:54:49 
                                                                     1:00:42 1:47:26 2:40:25 3:54:49 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 65-69                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    759  Blondie A Vucich          F  66 Vail  CO                 1:06:31 0:52:01 0:54:00 1:10:53 4:03:32 4:03:27 
                                                                     1:06:31 1:58:33 2:52:34 4:03:27 

  2    1693 Carolyn Spillman          F  67 Tucker  GA               1:14:37 0:54:23 1:00:00 1:21:41 4:30:49 4:30:43 
                                                                     1:14:37 2:09:00 3:09:01 4:30:43 

  3    1033 Jane M Potter             F  66 Centennial  CO           1:18:04 1:00:05 1:12:06 1:41:55 5:12:16 5:12:10 
                                                                     1:18:04 2:18:09 3:30:15 5:12:10 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 65-69                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    346  Michael J Fields          M  65 Garland  TX              1:00:53 0:46:25 0:48:32 1:05:48 3:41:44 3:41:39 
                                                                     1:00:53 1:47:18 2:35:51 3:41:39 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    45   Clyde L Landry            M  68 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:04:23 0:48:18 0:52:33 1:10:03 3:55:24 3:55:19 
                                                                     1:04:23 1:52:42 2:45:16 3:55:19 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  3    509  Tom A Snook               M  67 Cheney  KS               1:07:24 0:48:58 0:57:14 1:16:11 4:09:55 4:09:48 
                                                                     1:07:24 1:56:22 2:53:36 4:09:48 

  4    488  Scott Hutchison           M  66 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:08:15 0:53:05 0:56:36 1:11:52 4:09:57 4:09:50 
                                                                     1:08:15 2:01:21 2:57:57 4:09:50 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                Age-Group Female 70-74                                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1931 Jessie M Quintana         F  71 Pueblo West  CO          1:34:46 1:11:13 1:16:31 1:44:15 5:46:53 5:46:46 
                                                                     1:34:46 2:45:59 4:02:31 5:46:46 

  2    2160 Sally J Squier            F  73 Raleigh  NC              1:34:18 1:09:19 1:17:56 1:48:56 5:50:38 5:50:30 
                                                                     1:34:18 2:43:38 4:01:34 5:50:30 

  3    1725 Nan M Madden              F  72 Oakland  CA              1:35:32 1:10:16 1:19:19 1:50:08 5:55:29 5:55:17 
                                                                     1:35:32 2:45:49 4:05:08 5:55:17 



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 70-74                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    779  Bradford H Gibson         M  71 Manitou Springs  CO      1:11:21 0:54:40 0:58:09 1:20:17 4:24:38 4:24:28 
                                                                     1:11:21 2:06:01 3:04:10 4:24:28 

  2    683  Helmut K Linzbichler      M  73 Pinckney  MI             1:11:28 0:52:11 0:57:58 1:25:34 4:27:14 4:27:11 
                                                                     1:11:28 2:03:39 3:01:37 4:27:11 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  3    1442 Bill E Faulkner           M  74 Broomfield  CO           1:22:04 0:59:39 1:12:05 2:02:52 5:36:44 5:36:40 
                                                                     1:22:04 2:21:43 3:33:48 5:36:40 


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Male 75-79                                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     NNUp    BCUp    AFUp    Summit  Gun     Chip    
  1    1883 Tom Alford                M  77 Las Cruces  NM           1:31:19 1:07:08 1:14:40 1:41:45 5:34:58 5:34:54 
                                                                     1:31:19 2:38:28 3:53:08 5:34:54 

  2    2134 Bill J Moyle              M  76 Lone Tree  CO            1:36:05 1:11:35 1:21:21 1:56:33 6:05:52 6:05:36 
                                                                     1:36:05 2:47:41 4:09:03 6:05:36 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  3    2126 Robert L McAndrews        M  75 Colorado Spgs  CO        1:32:14 1:11:04 1:27:58 2:04:32 6:15:54 6:15:50 
                                                                     1:32:14 2:43:19 4:11:18 6:15:50 

 

Back to results page