Triple Crown of Running

Manitou Springs, Colorado


                                  Pikes Peak Ascent                                  
                                        Awards                                       

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    Overall Female                                   

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    1    Kim S Dobson              F  31 Eagle  CO                2:40:46 2:40:44 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    16   Brandy Erholtz            F  37 Evergreen  CO            2:51:40 2:51:38 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  3    73   Sophia A Torres           F  23 Cordova  NM              3:03:04 3:03:01 
  4    101  Autumn Ray                F  35 Tucson  AZ               3:04:31 3:04:27 
  5    31   Silke Koester             F  32 Boulder  CO              3:05:25 3:05:21 
  6    107  Sarah Guhl                F  23 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:10:47 3:10:41 
  7    104  Amy C Batson              F  32 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:11:02 3:10:58 
  8    123  Crystal Goecker           F  36 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:14:19 3:14:13 
  9    106  Kristina M Mascarenas     F  26 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:14:49 3:14:43 
 10    137  Bret Scofield             F  27 Boulder  CO              3:15:23 3:15:19 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                     Overall Male                                    

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    10   Touru Miyahara            M  32 Gotemba-Shi Shizuok  JAP 2:15:44 2:15:42 
  2    13   Andy J Wacker             M  26 Boulder  CO              2:18:37 2:18:36 
  3    14   Tim Parr                  M  33 Leadville  CO            2:23:54 2:23:52 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  4    21   Simon Gutierrez           M  49 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:24:31 2:24:30 
  5    19   Peter M Maksimow          M  36 Manitou Springs  CO      2:30:26 2:30:25 
  6    87   Galen Burrell             M  36 San Anselmo  CA          2:30:57 2:30:55 
  7    82   Kyle H O'Brien            M  26 Arvada  CO               2:32:10 2:32:08 
  8    151  Brian A Folts             M  28 Lakewood  CO             2:35:12 2:35:10 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  9    88   Jonathan R Severy         M  33 Santa Fe  NM             2:38:30 2:38:29 
 10    192  Jason Donald              M  35 Broomfiled  CO           2:38:44 2:38:42 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    Master Female                                    

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    100  Leigh Ann Lawrentz        F  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:24:13 3:24:09 
  2    74   Cindy A O'Neill           F  53 Manitou Springs  CO      3:25:25 3:25:22 
  3    8    Katie Katalin             F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:28:27 3:28:22 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  4    116  Chrisana B Olson          F  40 Boulder  CO              3:30:19 3:30:10 
  5    110  Chrissy C Steigerwald     F  46 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:36:45 3:36:41 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                     Master Male                                     

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    150  Gerald B Romero           M  43 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:45:44 2:45:43 
  2    25   Jonathan C Jackson        M  42 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:46:43 2:46:40 
  3    89   Cornelis B Guijt          M  49 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:48:34 2:48:31 
  4    189  Toby Lefere               M  44 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:49:37 2:49:35 
  5    24   Andrew C Hahn             M  42 Albuquerque  NM          2:55:54 2:55:44 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Age-Group Female 16-19                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    1864 Riley Schmidt             F  16 Wichita  KS              4:42:09 4:42:04 
  2    1781 Kayla Peters              F  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        4:43:27 4:43:24 
  3    2007 Kathleen Resman           F  17 Colorado Spgs  CO        4:52:26 4:52:21 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Male 16-19                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    154  Andy Boyle                M  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:47:50 2:47:48 
  2    340  Gabe Marbas               M  16 Parachute  CO            3:17:37 3:17:29 
  3    422  Nathan Krumland           M  19 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:27:50 3:26:43 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Age-Group Female 20-24                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    122  Jordan Bloesser           F  23 Kearney  CO              3:26:55 3:26:50 
  2    148  Jessica A Schmidt         F  24 De Pere  WI              3:28:10 3:28:01 
  3    111  Megan J Kunkel            F  22 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:29:43 3:29:35 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Male 20-24                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    83   Philip E Schneider        M  22 Golden  CO               2:49:12 2:49:10 
  2    179  Johnny Rutford            M  24 Lincoln  NE              2:54:37 2:54:33 
  3    172  Kevin Carder              M  24 Denver  CO               2:56:35 2:56:31 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Age-Group Female 25-29                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    52   Rachel A Quinn            F  26 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:24:52 3:24:45 
  2    54   Emily J Fischer           F  26 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:33:08 3:33:02 
  3    103  Monica B Folts            F  29 Lakewood  CO             3:33:29 3:33:25 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  4    1679 Sharley Schreiner         F  27 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:35:04 3:34:57 
  5    132  Kylie Collins             F  26 Snowmass Village  CO     3:35:20 3:34:59 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Male 25-29                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    166  Lee Cordova               M  28 Denver  CO               2:44:17 2:44:12 
  2    80   Brandon Birdsong          M  27 Alamosa  CO              2:46:16 2:46:14 
  3    156  Brian Macpherson          M  27 Fort Collins  CO         2:50:30 2:50:27 
  4    173  Jeffrey J Cook            M  25 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:04:07 3:04:06 
  5    165  Kevin Dockemeyer          M  29 Wilmington  IL           3:06:54 3:06:52 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Age-Group Female 30-34                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    75   Kierann Toth              F  31 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:17:26 3:17:20 
  2    71   Stephanie A Hinds         F  34 Farmington  NM           3:18:07 3:18:03 
  3    102  Amanda Ewing              F  34 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:29:09 3:29:01 
  4    124  Erin Wittich              F  32 Littleton  CO            3:34:41 3:34:34 
  5    1225 Amarilda Rucaj            F  32 Manitou Springs  CO      3:41:26 3:41:21 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Male 30-34                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    161  Brent Abbott              M  32 Boulder  CO              2:48:04 2:48:01 
  2    224  Jesse T Mascarenas        M  30 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:52:56 2:52:54 
  3    159  Brian W Zakavec           M  31 Colorado Spgs  CO        2:58:25 2:58:22 
  4    367  Mark E Sharafinski Jr.    M  31 Wauwatosa  WI            3:05:07 3:04:59 
  5    284  John M Nichols            M  33 Highlands Ranch  CO      3:12:37 3:12:32 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Age-Group Female 35-39                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    108  Teri L Cady               F  39 Louisville  CO           3:16:16 3:16:12 
  2    633  Myriah Blair              F  38 Eagle  CO                3:22:04 3:22:02 
  3    55   Wendy L Stalnaker         F  37 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:33:41 3:33:33 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  4    133  Margaret T Spring         F  38 Denver  CO               3:34:52 3:34:44 
  5    120  Karla Gregg               F  39 Wichita  KS              3:37:34 3:37:29 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Male 35-39                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    271  Michael Oliva             M  36 Denver  CO               2:46:32 2:46:29 
  2    211  Josh Holland              M  39 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:02:37 3:02:33 
  3    155  Stephen Kaye              M  36 Centennial  CO           3:03:51 3:03:46 
  4    208  Dan O'Connell             M  37 Denver  CO               3:05:12 3:05:09 
  5    221  Jeremy Ley                M  39 Canon City  CO           3:06:11 3:06:04 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Age-Group Female 40-44                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    134  Megan Jackson             F  40 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:37:58 3:37:49 
  2    51   Amanda Durner             F  41 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:40:05 3:39:58 
  3    131  Kelly Lear-Kaul           F  42 Columbine Valley  CO     3:40:40 3:40:33 
  4    1068 Summer R Irelan           F  41 Littleton  CO            3:45:30 3:45:25 
  5    541  Jill Howard               F  44 Highlands Ranch  CO      3:52:01 3:51:58 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Male 40-44                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    267  Michael Raczuk            M  44 Denver  CO               2:58:27 2:58:24 
  2    160  Wes Thurman               M  43 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:00:21 3:00:20 
  3    176  Thomas Lekan              M  43 Denver  CO               3:03:39 3:03:34 
  4    567  Salim Haji                M  44 Denver  CO               3:08:56 3:08:52 
  5    249  Marcus J Lawler           M  44 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:09:51 3:09:44 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Age-Group Female 45-49                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    135  Jennifer M Schmidt        F  46 Wichita  KS              3:44:49 3:44:43 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    144  Diane J Nockels           F  48 Littleton  CO            3:50:09 3:50:05 
  3    142  Tiffany B Lachnidt        F  45 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:55:43 3:52:35 
  4    141  Monique Ecker             F  45 Hickory Creek  TX        3:53:58 3:53:49 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  5    494  Victoria Josupait         F  45 Littleton  CO            3:54:13 3:54:08 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Male 45-49                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    366  Mike Engelhardt           M  45 Los Alamos  NM           2:59:19 2:59:16 
  2    169  Doug Agne                 M  45 Lakewood  CO             3:02:18 3:02:14 
  3    164  David B Keller            M  47 Wichita  KS              3:02:53 3:02:50 
  4    163  Brett S Wilson            M  47 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:03:00 3:02:57 
  5    222  Matthew S Von Thun        M  49 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:04:06 3:04:03 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Age-Group Female 50-54                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    143  Penny Vetter              F  52 Woodland Park  CO        3:42:48 3:42:41 
  2    434  Julie Lawrance            F  53 Albuquerque  NM          3:46:03 3:45:58 
  3    127  Carol Haggans             F  51 Boulder  CO              3:52:18 3:52:12 
  4    426  Betsy Meacham             F  50 Little Rock  AR          3:53:06 3:52:56 
  5    63   Sharon A Greenbaum        F  52 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:54:23 3:54:16 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Male 50-54                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    186  James T Newsom            M  51 Fort Worth  TX           3:03:11 3:03:06 
  2    217  Richard D West            M  52 Tulsa  OK                3:03:19 3:03:16 
  3    245  Mark R Carver             M  51 Mulvane  KS              3:10:39 3:10:32 
  4    205  John Schopp               M  52 Cherry Hills Village  CO 3:14:38 3:14:31 
  5    345  Frederick L Deming        M  52 Manitou Springs  CO      3:16:19 3:16:13 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Age-Group Female 55-59                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    1161 Doris Matson              F  58 Sunnyside  WA            3:52:23 3:52:15 
  2    33   Marge B Gray              F  58 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:54:31 3:54:23 
  3    435  Deanna L McLaughlin       F  59 Salt Lake City  UT       3:57:53 3:57:46 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Male 55-59                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    42   Mike Kloser               M  55 Vail  CO                 2:56:22 2:56:20 
  2    212  Mark G Tatum              M  55 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:03:35 3:03:29 
  3    178  Roger W Sayre             M  57 Littleton  CO            3:14:07 3:14:02 
  4    334  John N Gardner            M  56 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:22:41 3:22:34 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  5    308  Brent G Ashcraft          M  56 Rexburg  ID              3:26:04 3:25:54 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Age-Group Female 60-64                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    1393 Susan J Noe               F  60 Boulder  CO              4:24:20 4:24:15 
  2    1163 Debra A Cully             F  62 Wexford  PA              4:27:19 4:27:08 
  3    956  Amy C Lease               F  61 Denver  CO               4:38:43 4:38:38 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Male 60-64                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    202  Bob Evers                 M  64 Park City  UT            3:21:12 3:21:09 
  2    44   Heath A Hibbard           M  62 Montrose  CO             3:24:11 3:24:08 
  3    363  Mark D Perkins            M  62 Centennial  CO           3:36:35 3:36:28 
  4    325  Richard L Park            M  62 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:38:03 3:37:59 
  5    332  Herb J Tanzer             M  63 Woodland Park  CO        3:54:52 3:54:49 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Age-Group Female 65-69                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    759  Blondie A Vucich          F  66 Vail  CO                 4:03:32 4:03:27 
  2    1693 Carolyn Spillman          F  67 Tucker  GA               4:30:49 4:30:43 
  3    1033 Jane M Potter             F  66 Centennial  CO           5:12:16 5:12:10 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Male 65-69                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    346  Michael J Fields          M  65 Garland  TX              3:41:44 3:41:39 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  2    45   Clyde L Landry            M  68 Colorado Spgs  CO        3:55:24 3:55:19 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  3    509  Tom A Snook               M  67 Cheney  KS               4:09:55 4:09:48 
  4    488  Scott Hutchison           M  66 Colorado Spgs  CO        4:09:57 4:09:50 


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Age-Group Female 70-74                               

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    1931 Jessie M Quintana         F  71 Pueblo West  CO          5:46:53 5:46:46 
  2    2160 Sally J Squier            F  73 Raleigh  NC              5:50:38 5:50:30 
  3    1725 Nan M Madden              F  72 Oakland  CA              5:55:29 5:55:17 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Male 70-74                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    779  Bradford H Gibson         M  71 Manitou Springs  CO      4:24:38 4:24:28 
  2    683  Helmut K Linzbichler      M  73 Pinckney  MI             4:27:14 4:27:11 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  3    1442 Bill E Faulkner           M  74 Broomfield  CO           5:36:44 5:36:40 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 Age-Group Male 75-79                                

Place  Bib  Name                      Sx Ag City                     Gun     Chip    
  1    1883 Tom Alford                M  77 Las Cruces  NM           5:34:58 5:34:54 
  2    2134 Bill J Moyle              M  76 Lone Tree  CO            6:05:52 6:05:36 
           Possible Doubler! (also registered for the Marathon)

  3    2126 Robert L McAndrews        M  75 Colorado Spgs  CO        6:15:54 6:15:50 
 

Back to results page