Triple Crown of Running

Manitou Springs, Colorado


                       2015 Pikes Peak Ascent and Marathon                      
                                Possible Doublers                               

The following runners completed the Pikes Peak Ascent and
are registered for the Pikes Peak Marathon.  If they finish
the Marathon, they will have completed what is known as
The Double.  Good luck at the Marathon!!


Asc#  Mar#  Name                    Sex  Age  City            St  Asc Tm
  14    14  Tim Parr                 M    33  Leadville       CO    2:23:52
 151   150  Brian A Folts            M    28  Lakewood        CO    2:35:10
   1    11  Kim S Dobson             F    31  Eagle           CO    2:40:44
  16    17  Brandy L Erholtz         F    37  Evergreen       CO    2:51:38
  24    27  Andrew C Hahn            M    42  Albuquerque     NM    2:55:44
 187   165  Matthew Mamula           M    40  Castle Rock     CO    3:10:20
 616   406  Charles Jenkins          M    47  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:11:31
 225   178  Seth C Jayson            M    46  Annandale       VA    3:12:41
 223   177  Michael P McGinn         M    48  Georgetown      TX    3:15:41
 162    50  Jim Mallory              M    48  Conifer         CO    3:15:46
 193   166  Jon C Teisher            M    40  Old Colorado CitCO    3:17:00
 184   164  Ryan P Soderberg         M    38  Dillon          CO    3:17:23
 468   341  Pedro Meraz              M    36  Wesley Chapel   FL    3:20:16
 285   210  Chad R Raper             M    38  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:22:14
 334   251  John N Gardner           M    56  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:22:34
 486   353  Roger L Austin           M    50  Manitou Springs CO    3:22:57
 293   216  Nicholas Beers           M    36  Fort Worth      TX    3:24:32
 248   188  Matthew L Brunett        M    49  Valley Center   KS    3:26:41
   8     6  Katie Katalin            F    45  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:28:22
 242   187  Daniel M Routhieaux      M    48  Olathe          KS    3:29:00
 207   169  Roger A Giordano         M    50  Pueblo          CO    3:29:18
 215   172  Michael S Sager          M    30  Denver          CO    3:29:24
 111     3  Megan J Kunkel           F    22  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:29:35
 416   303  Steve Griego             M    48  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:30:26
 206   168  Jason Castro             M    46  Pueblo          CO    3:30:59
 341   255  Matt Brinski             M    39  Woodland Park   CO    3:31:35
 385   277  Doug Assenmacher         M    49  Springfield     MO    3:31:53
 303   226  Frank A Peloso           M    46  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:32:58
 103     4  Monica B Folts           F    29  Lakewood        CO    3:33:25
  55   107  Wendy L Stalnaker        F    37  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:33:33
 132     8  Kylie Collins            F    26  Snowmass VillageCO    3:34:59
 286    52  Forest B Kunkel          M    19  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:35:14
 282   206  Alan Flolo               M    51  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:35:51
 294   217  Stormy H Phillips        M    33  Tulsa           OK    3:36:39
 311   237  Bill Means               M    50  Monument        CO    3:36:58
 736   474  Jason D Krienke          M    27  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:38:30
 263   195  Nathan A Moody           M    39  Los Alamos      NM    3:39:09
 581   384  Jason H Abernathy        M    41  Fort Smith      AR    3:39:37
  64    32  John Garner              M    41  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:39:57
 346   257  Michael J Fields         M    65  Garland         TX    3:41:39
 409   294  Dennis S Wunderlich      M    53  Prospect        KY    3:42:33
 326   246  Gary A Eldridge          M    54  San Jose        CA    3:44:32
 410   295  Sean W Ahern             M    47  Lees Summit     MO    3:44:39
 135   106  Jennifer M Schmidt       F    46  Wichita         KS    3:44:43
 449   323  Stephen P Smith          M    49  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:44:47
 662   420  David Swarts             M    38  Prairie Village KS    3:44:54
 360   269  Brad Wunderlich          M    54  Louisville      KY    3:47:16
 572   379  Ryan Williams            M    36  Houston         TX    3:48:09
 476   345  David S Gibson           M    54  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:49:11
 428   316  Aaron Waggoner           M    39  Castle Rock     CO    3:50:32
 357   268  Scott M Romero-Notah     M    46  Salt Lake City  UT    3:50:47
 450   325  Matthew S Fitzgerald     M    47  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:50:51
 402   287  Cenk Caliskan            M    43  Provo           UT    3:51:14
 112   102  Christina Gallagher      F    38  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:51:39
 518   127  Kelly P Kaim             F    31  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:52:04
 350   261  Joshua L Majors          M    35  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:52:42
 421   307  Stuart C Sloat           M    41  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:53:33
 141   108  Monique Ecker            F    45  Hickory Creek   TX    3:53:49
 494   125  Victoria Josupait        F    45  Littleton       CO    3:54:08
  45    51  Clyde L Landry           M    68  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:55:19
 330   250  Brian J Steers           M    29  Denver          CO    3:56:11
 712   452  Jeffrey A Wilson         M    33  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:56:15
 717   457  Alicia Pino              F    28  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:57:34
 435   117  Deanna L McLaughlin      F    59  Salt Lake City  UT    3:57:46
 510   126  Melissa R Saliba         F    30  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:58:15
 563   377  Chris Weimar             M    53  Colorado Spgs   CO    3:59:22
 454   329  Scott R Kuhn             M    44  Lakewood        CA    3:59:55
 553   134  Amy D Clauss             F    38  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:00:30
 538   368  Anthony Tarantino        M    50  Lone Tree       CO    4:00:59
 414   297  Ryan J Mcafee            M    34  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:02:58
 431   317  Lee C Owens              M    45  Kechi           KS    4:03:20
 355   266  Markus Moeder-Chandler   M    30  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:03:20
 692   443  Michael T Dellert        M    42  Annapolis       MD    4:03:54
 484   352  Scott Perry              M    48  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:04:10
 757   483  Justin R Abernathy       M    41  Washington      DC    4:05:47
 328   249  Christopher White        M    35  Park City       UT    4:06:30
 788   511  Sheva Willoughby         F    29  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:06:33
 412   296  Mark S Toupin            M    61  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:07:06
 607   397  Steve R Lee              M    60  Claremore       OK    4:07:42
 586   385  Jeffrey E Oraker         M    46  Centennial      CO    4:09:14
 992   625  Brett V Nguyen           M    46  Fort Smith      AR    4:09:22
 703   445  Gerry Simon              M    55  Woodland Park   CO    4:09:38
 536   367  Michael J Hartley        M    46  Divide          CO    4:10:50
 715   456  Andrew Hollenbeck        M    26  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:11:05
 478   124  Adriane Genette          F    33  Boulder         CO    4:11:22
 761   488  Heather Morin            F    45  Collegeville    PA    4:11:26
 907   576  Sanjeev Tandon           M    44  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:12:11
 687   436  Michael Riggs            M    34  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:12:51
 370   272  Bill L Coffelt           M    55  Bentonville     AR    4:13:36
 347   259  Jonah L Davis-Bigelow    M    34  Littleton       CO    4:13:40
1305   737  Amanda R Jamrogiewicz    F    29  Denver          CO    4:17:48
 530   130  Marcy Epperson           F    42  Canon City      CO    4:18:04
 579   138  Elisa Sundahl            F    42  Monument        CO    4:18:12
 362   270  Sean P Gallagher         M    44  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:18:22
1090   662  David Gardner            M    53  Tucson          AZ    4:20:15
 320   242  Gregory Raven            M    53  Plantation      FL    4:21:09
 408   293  Bryan E Fisher           M    44  Dallas          TX    4:23:02
 457   335  Brent W Nordhus          M    47  Vermillion      KS    4:26:49
 683   432  Helmut K Linzbichler     M    73  Pinckney        MI    4:27:11
 954   602  Aaron R Wilson           M    41  Wichita         KS    4:27:16
 533   366  Christopher D Knight     M    49  Deerfield Beach FL    4:27:48
 923   587  Gina Drummond            F    40  Woodland Park   CO    4:28:42
1138   676  Colin W Wynd             M    50  Manasquan       NJ    4:30:42
 963   609  Monique F French         F    48  Monument        CO    4:32:11
1110   669  Lionel R Burnett         M    54  Fort Smith      AR    4:33:46
 851   544  Shelton L Ansley         M    63  Cairo           GA    4:33:54
 865   553  Brenton H Buxton         M    52  Austin          TX    4:34:53
 642   143  Michelle D Eisenberger   F    51  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:35:30
 419   305  Bradley R Gardner        M    32  Kansas City     MO    4:36:27
 944   593  Jennifer L Stong         F    42  Edmond          OK    4:36:27
 940   592  Chris A Chavez           M    56  Santa Fe        NM    4:42:16
1112   670  Kirk B Hofeling          M    45  Salt Lake City  UT    4:42:40
 853   545  Richard A Canedo         M    52  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:44:21
2289   471  Danielle E Wilson        F    42  Centennial      CO    4:46:04
 905   574  Jeffrey Hjelmstad        M    41  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:47:03
 895   571  Jason C Oraker           M    37  Winston Salem   NC    4:48:02
 776   497  Michael J Hauck          M    56  Woodland Park   CO    4:49:58
 986   621  Kari L Hebble            F    51  Camas           WA    4:51:02
1124   672  Melanie A Baden          F    46  Stuttgart       AR    4:52:19
 545   132  Dawn Mathis              F    38  Helotes         TX    4:52:46
1619   868  Stephen L Peterson       M    48  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:53:37
1479   816  Alan Gossard             M    64  Kirklin         IN    4:53:49
1095   663  Norman E Heiser          M    66  Princeville     IL    4:54:08
1472   813  Geoff Moffat             M    37  Crystal Lake    IL    4:56:06
1179   692  Janet A Edwards          F    50  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:56:11
 973   613  Lynn K Hall              F    32  Lafayette       CO    4:56:25
 887   567  Sharon T Colburn         F    47  Parker          CO    4:57:39
1114   671  Angel D Brock            F    46  Fountain        CO    4:58:31
 988   622  Denise L Flory           F    39  Colorado Spgs   CO    4:59:24
 993   624  John J Klein             M    59  Colorado Spgs   CO    5:01:44
1348   755  Paulette A Arns          F    62  Pueblo          CO    5:02:56
 424   312  James T Patillo          M    32  Alma            AR    5:03:31
1640   876  Peter Dixon              M    42  Collegeville    PA    5:03:34
1143   679  Bonnie Moss              F    43  Colorado Spgs   CO    5:07:42
1709   907  John P Kelly             M    49  North Little RocAR    5:09:34
1487   818  James M Dennis           M    59  Franklin        TX    5:10:01
1275   723  Eric E Rodda             M    54  Colorado Spgs   CO    5:10:34
 828   530  Rick Troeh               M    50  Independence    MO    5:10:34
 417   304  Sean Sidelko             M    37  Littleton       CO    5:10:34
1361   764  Lewis Bowen              M    37  Monument        CO    5:13:13
1449   808  Randy C Canney           M    53  Denver          CO    5:16:36
 714   453  Ann C Labosky            F    56  Colorado Spgs   CO    5:17:13
 636   410  David A Labosky          M    68  Colorado Spgs   CO    5:18:09
1339   752  Thomas Richter           M    51  Troy            IL    5:18:45
1232   710  Steve A Tanio            M    54  Alva            OK    5:18:48
1635   873  Greg Emery               M    51  Lees Summit     MO    5:25:05
1754   920  Kari L Taylor            F    38  Colorado Spgs   CO    5:25:11
1303   735  David R Harrison         M    50  Madison         WI    5:27:33
 749   480  Nicholas M Hall          M    33  Lafayette       CO    5:27:54
2127  1004  Trudy L DeCoronado       F    50  Littleton       CO    5:28:41
2241  1034  Leigh-Ann Wendling       F    47  San Francsico   CA    5:30:04
1171   686  Laura Boyle              F    46  Peyton          CO    5:31:10
1660   881  Peter D Ratcliffe        M    46  Wichita         KS    5:32:39
1370   773  Tomasz Adamusiak         M    34  Boston          MA    5:32:54
1136   675  Daniel J Wilson          M    57  Provo           UT    5:45:21
1674   886  Ruth C Clymor            F    31  Englewood       CO    5:46:49
 897   573  Ronnie Daniel            M    45  Little Rock     AR    5:56:34
1942   977  Lacey R Kelley           F    38  Little Rock     AR    5:56:52
1208   696  Dennis J Wilson          M    57  Lincoln         NE    5:57:31
1645   878  Charlene J Aldridge      F    67  Fort Wayne      IN    6:01:24
2134  1006  Bill J Moyle             M    76  Lone Tree       CO    6:05:36
2116  1002  Marcela Todd             F    43  Davie           FL    6:06:11
2139  1007  Ling X Dao               M    38  Fairfax         VA    6:06:28
1835   964  Keith J Booth            M    61  Austin          TX    6:06:38
 624   409  John P Bute              M    36  Dallas          TX    6:07:45
2245  1036  Bill L Smith             M    67  Liberty         MO    6:11:04
2225  1031  Tony Dorrell             M    50  Olathe          KS    6:12:35
2020   982  David A Phillips         M    64  Verona          PA    6:13:20
1918   975  John L Nelson            M    59  Plantation      FL    6:13:51
1941   976  David Meroney            M    44  Little Rock     AR    6:15:38
1759   923  Mark P Roscoe            M    55  Elbert          CO    6:22:37
1250   718  Mike A Sullivan          M    49  Oklahoma City   OK    6:22:42
 

Back to results page