Summer Roundup Trail Run 10K                          
                                   InProgress                                   
                                  July 8, 2018                                  

For questions about the results, please contact the results team at raceresults@pprrun.org.

For other questions about the race, please e-mail info@summerroundup.com.  Tim Bergsten
is the race director.

This race is chip timed. Results are based on Chip Time. Gun Time is shown for informational purposes only.

The course is run on the trails in Cheyenne Mountain State Park.  The Half Marathon and 10K distances are
approximate.  There is a timing split at roughly mile 4.6 of the Half Marathon along the Zook Loop, just before
switching to the Talon trail.

Two other split locations were located further out on Talon and North Talon.  These were used for internal
purposes to verify that everybody ran the correct route.

The 10K course was set up incorrectly, thus the distance on that course is 7.0 miles.

Weather: Sunny and warm.  Temps in the mid 60s, rising to the 80s.

OPlc  GPlc  AGPlc  AGrp    Bib  Name                       Age  Sex  City              St  Gun      Chip     Pace     
   1     1      1  M20-24  718  Tesfaalem Mehari            22   M   Colorado Springs  CO  0:45:18  0:45:17  0:06:28  
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 1

   2     2      1  M25-29  687  Patrick Douglas Martin      29   M   Canon City        CO  0:48:04  0:48:03  0:06:52  
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 2

   3     3      1  M30-34  642  Bryan Perrott               33   M   Denver            CO  0:52:30  0:52:25  0:07:29  
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 3

   4     4      2  M30-34  694  James Wilbur                31   M   Colorado Springs  CO  0:55:00  0:54:59  0:07:51  
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 4

   5     5      1  M45-49  720  Jason Castro                48   M   Pueblo            CO  0:56:18  0:56:17  0:08:02  
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 5

   6     1      1  F30-34  676  Kendelle Zemke              31   F   Lakewood          CO  0:56:35  0:56:32  0:08:05  
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 1

   7     6      3  M30-34  640  Brendan Oconnor             33   M   Monument          CO  0:56:54  0:56:40  0:08:06  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 34 -- 1

   8     7      4  M30-34  675  Alex Zemke                  32   M   Lakewood          CO  0:56:45  0:56:43  0:08:06  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 34 -- 2

   9     2      1  F35-39  650  Tracy Thelen                38   F   Colorado Springs  CO  0:57:40  0:57:38  0:08:14  
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 2

  10     8      5  M30-34  667  Tom Gleason                 31   M   Colorado Springs  CO  0:59:22  0:59:11  0:08:27  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 34 -- 3

  11     9      6  M30-34  600  Dominic Ray Albo            33   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:00:41  1:00:32  0:08:39  
  12     3      1  F25-29  665  Catherine Frame             29   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:01:02  1:01:00  0:08:43  
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 3

  13    10      1  M15-19  711  Justin W Harrell            17   M   Woodland Park     CO  1:04:19  1:04:03  0:09:09  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 15 - 19 -- 1

  14     4      1  F55-59  682  Kristine Clark              55   F   Salida            CO  1:05:56  1:05:48  0:09:24  
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 4

  15    11      1  M40-44  644  Stephen Portugal            42   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:06:20  1:06:18  0:09:28  
                            Award Winner: Master Male  -- 1

  16    12      7  M30-34  648  Justin Siler                34   M   Fountain          CO  1:06:37  1:06:34  0:09:31  
  17     5      1  F45-49  688  Renee Renn                  45   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:06:44  1:06:41  0:09:32  
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 5

  18     6      2  F25-29  626  Ashley Hammond              27   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:06:58  1:06:55  0:09:34  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 25 - 29 -- 1

  19    13      1  M50-54  604  John Emmett Barrett         52   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:07:20  1:07:10  0:09:36  
                            Award Winner: Master Male  -- 2

  20     7      3  F25-29  620  Kaitlyn Fletcher            27   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:07:58  1:07:54  0:09:42  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 25 - 29 -- 2

  21     8      2  F45-49  646  Melissa Ann Rothe           45   F   The Woodlands     TX  1:08:48  1:08:40  0:09:49  
                            Award Winner: Master Female  -- 1

  22    14      2  M40-44  249  Jessie Rene Mendez          43   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:09:04  1:08:49  0:09:50  
                            Award Winner: Master Male  -- 3

  23    15      2  M50-54  670  Norm Murdock                51   M   Castle Pines      CO  1:09:05  1:08:52  0:09:50  
                            Award Winner: Master Male  -- 4

  24     9      2  F55-59  714  Ann Van Horn                55   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:09:11  1:08:59  0:09:51  
                            Award Winner: Master Female  -- 2

  25    16      3  M40-44  684  Erik Juno                   43   M   Pueblo            CO  1:09:40  1:09:28  0:09:55  
                            Award Winner: Master Male  -- 5

  26    17      2  M45-49  649  Sterling Taylor             47   M   The Woodlands     TX  1:09:47  1:09:37  0:09:57  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 45 - 49 -- 1

  27    18      3  M45-49  146  Neveo Harrison              46   M   Chesterfield      NJ  1:10:32  1:10:25  0:10:04  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 45 - 49 -- 2

  28    10      2  F30-34  712  Alicia Pino                 31   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:10:45  1:10:30  0:10:04  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 34 -- 1

  29    19      3  M50-54  602  Jeremy Ansell               51   M   Washington        DC  1:12:02  1:11:54  0:10:16  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 54 -- 1

  30    11      1  F40-44  601  Erin Ansell                 42   F   Washington        DC  1:12:02  1:11:54  0:10:16  
                            Award Winner: Master Female  -- 3

  31    20      1  M35-39  614  Curtis Craig                37   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:12:38  1:12:17  0:10:20  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 35 - 39 -- 1

  32    21      1  M55-59  691  Jim Rudolph                 56   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:12:35  1:12:31  0:10:22  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 55 - 59 -- 1

  33    12      1  F15-19  621  Isabella Flores             15   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:12:37  1:12:36  0:10:22  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 15 - 19 -- 1

  34    13      3  F30-34  619  Calissa Fletcher            31   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:12:48  1:12:39  0:10:23  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 34 -- 2

  35    14      2  F35-39  780  Angela Muldoon              35   F   Fountain          CO  1:12:50  1:12:44  0:10:23  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 35 - 39 -- 1

  36    15      3  F35-39  273  Catherine Ocasio            38   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:13:26  1:13:20  0:10:29  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 35 - 39 -- 2

  37    16      4  F25-29  634  Tracee Memmott              28   F   Pueblo            CO  1:13:34  1:13:21  0:10:29  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 25 - 29 -- 3

  38    17      2  F40-44  660  Dawn C Wellein              43   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:13:58  1:13:47  0:10:32  
                            Award Winner: Master Female  -- 4

  39    22      2  M55-59  652  Joel Thompson               59   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:14:01  1:13:55  0:10:34  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 55 - 59 -- 2

  40    23      4  M50-54  609  Scott A Brooks              53   M   Manitou Springs   CO  1:16:00  1:15:42  0:10:49  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 54 -- 2

  41    18      4  F30-34  608  Teresa Berg                 30   F   Lone Tree         CO  1:16:05  1:15:48  0:10:50  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 34 -- 3

  42    19      5  F25-29  610  Addison Choi                29   F   Denver            CO  1:16:38  1:16:32  0:10:56  
  43    20      6  F25-29  628  Kate Kelly                  28   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:16:57  1:16:35  0:10:56  
  44    24      4  M40-44  696  Clifford Yaney              40   M   Fountain          CO  1:17:27  1:17:15  0:11:02  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 44 -- 1

  45    21      5  F30-34  629  Joi G Kush                  33   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:17:23  1:17:16  0:11:02  
  46    25      2  M20-24  631  Steven Scott Lightfoot      24   M   Monument          CO  1:17:42  1:17:19  0:11:03  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 24 -- 1

  47    22      6  F30-34  612  Allison Cox                 31   F   Asheville         NC  1:17:47  1:17:42  0:11:06  
  48    23      7  F25-29  625  Nicole Goetzl               29   F   Englewood         CO  1:18:17  1:18:12  0:11:10  
  49    24      1  F20-24  653  Taylor Townsend             24   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:18:23  1:18:20  0:11:11  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 24 -- 1

  50    26      5  M50-54  673  Robert Ronas                54   M   Divide            CO  1:18:53  1:18:43  0:11:15  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 54 -- 3

  51    27      8  M30-34  697  Samuel Zidovetzki           33   M   Venice            CA  1:19:03  1:18:45  0:11:15  
  52    28      3  M55-59  693  Dan Joe Vallejo             57   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:19:37  1:19:20  0:11:20  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 55 - 59 -- 3

  53    25      3  F40-44  779  Kelly Lee Orth              40   F   Fountain          CO  1:19:32  1:19:26  0:11:21  
                            Award Winner: Master Female  -- 5

  54    29      9  M30-34  630  David Lambert               34   M   Plymouth          MN  1:20:06  1:19:50  0:11:24  
  55    26      4  F40-44  145  Gail Harrison               42   F   Chesterfield      NJ  1:20:01  1:19:54  0:11:25  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 44 -- 1

  56    30      4  M45-49  695  Bill Wilson                 47   M   Parker            CO  1:20:03  1:19:56  0:11:25  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 45 - 49 -- 3

  57    31      2  M35-39  639  Billy Nieminen              38   M   Pueblo            CO  1:20:17  1:20:03  0:11:26  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 35 - 39 -- 2

  58    27      3  F45-49  607  Sara Beth Battaglia         49   F   Port Matilda      PA  1:20:29  1:20:24  0:11:29  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 45 - 49 -- 1

  59    28      7  F30-34  647  Emily Siler                 34   F   Fountain          CO  1:20:36  1:20:33  0:11:30  
  60    29      4  F45-49  191  Eva Terese Klich            46   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:20:49  1:20:42  0:11:32  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 45 - 49 -- 2

  61    32      1  M70-74  680  Jim Beckenhaupt             71   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:21:05  1:20:58  0:11:34  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 74 -- 1

  62    33      2  M25-29  661  Ethan Wilfore               26   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:21:21  1:21:02  0:11:35  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 25 - 29 -- 1

  63    34      3  M25-29  623  Peter Garate                29   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:21:06  1:21:06  0:11:35  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 25 - 29 -- 2

  64    30      4  F35-39  664  Julie Dillon                36   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:21:15  1:21:09  0:11:36  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 35 - 39 -- 3

  65    31      1  F50-54  672  Linda Ronas                 53   F   Divide            CO  1:21:22  1:21:11  0:11:36  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 54 -- 1

  66    35      6  M50-54  654  Robert Tucker               52   M   Sarasota          FL  1:22:26  1:22:10  0:11:44  
  67    36      1  M60-64  624  Edward A Gleason            63   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:22:34  1:22:23  0:11:46  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 64 -- 1

  68    32      3  F55-59  689  Karen Rowe                  57   F   Littleton         CO  1:23:08  1:22:58  0:11:51  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 55 - 59 -- 1

  69    33      8  F25-29  662  Sarah Kelecy                25   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:24:39  1:24:20  0:12:03  
  70    37     10  M30-34  683  David Giller                33   M   Venice            CA  1:25:17  1:24:59  0:12:08  
  71    34      2  F20-24  713  Kathryn Eutsler             22   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:25:39  1:25:22  0:12:12  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 24 -- 2

  72    38      4  M55-59  776  Thomas W Lear               58   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:26:19  1:26:06  0:12:18  
  73    35      8  F30-34  622  Kelli Foley                 31   F   Fountain          CO  1:26:31  1:26:18  0:12:20  
  74    36      9  F25-29  717  Carrie Christian            29   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:26:37  1:26:32  0:12:22  
  75    37      4  F55-59  132  Jennifer Glass              58   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:27:29  1:27:18  0:12:28  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 55 - 59 -- 2

  76    38     10  F25-29  659  Jessica Wasko               27   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:27:36  1:27:18  0:12:28  
  77    39     11  M30-34  638  Fred Nguyenloc              31   M   Monument          CO  1:29:12  1:28:41  0:12:40  
  78    40      2  M60-64  690  Wayne Rowe                  62   M   Littleton         CO  1:29:32  1:29:07  0:12:44  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 64 -- 2

  79    41      3  M20-24  656  Jacob Undercofler           23   M   Parker            CO  1:29:31  1:29:09  0:12:44  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 24 -- 2

  80    39      5  F35-39  800  Elizabeth Walsh             36   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:29:29  1:29:11  0:12:44  
  81    40      5  F45-49  719  Carolyn Sharp               46   F   Pueblo            CO  1:30:27  1:30:10  0:12:53  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 45 - 49 -- 3

  82    41      2  F50-54  681  Kimberly A Bodoh            54   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:30:22  1:30:16  0:12:54  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 54 -- 2

  83    42      5  F40-44  611  Rebekah Christner           43   F   Corinth           TX  1:33:41  1:33:40  0:13:23  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 44 -- 2

  84    43      5  F55-59  617  Ruth Creps                  55   F   Boise             ID  1:34:02  1:34:01  0:13:26  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 55 - 59 -- 3

  85    42      1  M80-84  603  Glen Ash                    81   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:34:58  1:34:48  0:13:33  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 80 - 84 -- 1

  86    44      9  F30-34  615  Jamie Crawford              30   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:35:15  1:34:55  0:13:34  
  87    43     12  M30-34  671  Peter Marc Pino             34   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:35:15  1:35:01  0:13:34  
  88    44      1  M65-69  636  John Michael Modell         65   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:36:34  1:36:10  0:13:44  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 65 - 69 -- 1

  89    45      6  F40-44  669  Carley Ann Hyman            42   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:37:01  1:36:46  0:13:49  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 44 -- 3

  90    45      1  M75-79  645  Jack Ramsey                 75   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:38:38  1:38:25  0:14:04  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 75 - 79 -- 1

  91    46      5  M45-49  214  Dylan G Lewis               46   M   Aurora            CO  1:39:16  1:39:01  0:14:09  
  92    47     13  M30-34  633  Felipe Lopez                34   M   Littleton         CO  1:39:38  1:39:34  0:14:13  
  93    48     14  M30-34  632  Daniel Lopez                34   M   Colorado Springs  CO  1:39:39  1:39:35  0:14:14  
  94    46      6  F35-39  777  Jillian Capalbo             36   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:41:16  1:41:08  0:14:27  
  95    47      6  F55-59  651  Joanie Thompson             59   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:41:19  1:41:09  0:14:27  
  96    48      6  F45-49  237  Lisa McAllister             48   F   Lakewood          WA  1:42:41  1:42:21  0:14:37  
  97    49      1  M01-14  605  Isaac Bart                  12   M   Aurora            CO  1:43:50  1:43:24  0:14:46  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 1 - 14 -- 1

  98    50      3  M35-39  606  Ryan Bart                   38   M   Aurora            CO  1:43:51  1:43:25  0:14:46  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 35 - 39 -- 3

  99    51      2  M65-69  658  Russell Wagner              67   M   Harrisburg        PA  1:50:23  1:50:01  0:15:43  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 65 - 69 -- 2

 100    49      7  F40-44  778  Melissa Smith               41   F   Peyton            CO  1:50:45  1:50:22  0:15:46  
 101    50      7  F35-39  715  Erica Lynn Kraft            37   F   Monument          CO  1:52:48  1:52:39  0:16:06  
 102    51      3  F50-54  641  Deanna Patterson            52   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:53:57  1:53:45  0:16:15  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 54 -- 3

 103    52      4  F50-54  657  Donna Wagner                51   F   Harrisburg        PA  1:56:57  1:56:35  0:16:39  
 104    53      1  F60-64  716  Vicki Gricius               60   F   Colorado Springs  CO  1:57:40  1:57:23  0:16:46  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 60 - 64 -- 1

 105    52      2  M70-74  692  Thomas Sweet                73   M   Arvada            CO  1:59:35  1:59:12  0:17:02  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 74 -- 2

 106    54      8  F40-44   25  Jennifer Batista            44   F   Colorado Springs  CO  2:00:06  1:59:58  0:17:08  
 107    55      1  F65-69  637  Kathleen Stapleton Mundie   65   F   Colorado Springs  CO  2:15:56  2:15:36  0:19:22  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 65 - 69 -- 1

 108    56      2  F65-69  635  Joy Merenda                 65   F   Woodland Park     CO  2:17:04  2:16:39  0:19:31  
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 65 - 69 -- 2