Pikes Peak Community Foundation

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                     2016 Blue Moon Summer Short Series After 3 Events                    
                                        Age Groups                                        

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F20-29                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Julie Kleier            25   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:44  0:35:42  0:35:58   1:49:24

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F30-39                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Melissa McCormick       37   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:08  0:34:53  0:33:48   1:43:49
   2   Margarita Munoz         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:27  0:39:15  0:37:57   2:04:39

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F40-49                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Julie Ronshaugen        47   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:00  0:30:44  0:30:11   1:33:55
   2   Alicia Sauceda          43   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:16  0:42:05  0:40:55   2:10:16

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          F60-69                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Anita Baranowski        66   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:38  0:48:53  0:48:19   2:24:50
   2   Christina Baranowski    66   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:23  1:02:57  0:59:09   3:01:29

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M50-59                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   Robert Ornelas          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:23  0:26:57  0:25:42   1:20:02

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          M60-69                                          

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2   Race 3    Time
   1   John Sudduth            65   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:51  0:26:53  0:25:48   1:19:32
   2   Tom Baranowski          66   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:18  0:39:54  0:36:54   1:54:06

Back to results page