Pikes Peak Community Foundation

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                2016 Blue Moon Summer Short Series After 2 Events                
                                    Age Groups                                   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      F20-29                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Julie Kleier            25   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:44  0:35:42   1:13:26

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      F30-39                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Melissa McCormick       37   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:08  0:34:53   1:10:01
   2   Haley DiMarchi          32   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:03  0:36:04   1:13:07
   3   Megan McDaniel          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:54  0:36:54   1:14:48
   4   Margarita Munoz         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:27  0:39:15   1:26:42
   5   Jennifer Durazo         35   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:41  0:31:23   1:29:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      F40-49                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Julie Ronshaugen        47   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:00  0:30:44   1:03:44
   2   Sue Ellsworth           44   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:31  0:29:25   1:10:56
   3   Alicia Sauceda          43   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:16  0:42:05   1:29:21

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      F50-59                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Kate Raphael            59   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:48  0:32:16   1:05:04
   2   Andrea Cichosz          53   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:55  0:37:18   1:14:13

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      F60-69                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Anita Baranowski        66   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:38  0:48:53   1:36:31
   2   Sue Meyers              62   Monument         CO  0:52:47  0:49:29   1:42:16
   3   Christina Baranowski    66   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:23  1:02:57   2:02:20

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      M1-19                                      

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Robert Delfeld          19   Colorado Springs CO  0:19:21  1:08:46   1:28:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      M50-59                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   Robert Ornelas          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:23  0:26:57   0:54:20

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      M60-69                                     

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   Race 1   Race 2    Time
   1   John Sudduth            65   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:51  0:26:53   0:53:44
   2   Tom Baranowski          66   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:18  0:39:54   1:17:12

Back to results page