Great Pumpkin Run 10K                             
                                   InProgress                                   
                                 October 8, 2016                                

For result questions, please send an e-mail to Mike at raceresults@pprrun.org

For other questions about the race, please contact the race director at bkates@springgov.com
Course: A mix of gravel roads and trails on Venetucci Farm and Pinello Ranch.

Weather: A brisk and sunny start to the day, warming to the 60's by race tiime.

OPlc GPlc AGPlc AGrp   Bib  Name                       Age Sex City              St Gun     Chip    Pace    USABA 
   1    1     1 M30-39 2898 Brent Bailey                30  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:34:58 0:34:57 0:05:38       
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 1

   2    1     1 F30-39 5101 Alexis Wilbert              31  F  Colorado Springs  CO 0:37:36 0:37:36 0:06:04       
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 1
                            New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F30-39
                            Previous Record:  0:40:25, set in 2011 by Jordan Hoffert
                                              age 32, from Colorado Springs CO

   3    2     1 M40-49 2877 Gerald Romero               45  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:38:07 0:38:06 0:06:09       
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 2

   4    3     1 M20-29 5019 Joey Clark                  24  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:39:13 0:39:12 0:06:19       
                            Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 3

   5    4     2 M30-39 2838 Grant Drummond              39  M  Woodland Park     CO 0:41:14 0:41:13 0:06:39       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 39 -- 1

   6    5     3 M30-39 5030 Kyle Eckert                 33  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:42:21 0:42:21 0:06:50       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 39 -- 2

   7    6     4 M30-39 5075 Lawrence Rubal              33  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:42:37 0:42:36 0:06:52       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 39 -- 3

   8    7     2 M40-49 5090 Brent Tuttotn               42  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:45:18 0:45:17 0:07:18       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 49 -- 1

   9    8     2 M20-29 5058 Christopher Mellott         26  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:45:41 0:45:41 0:07:22       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 29 -- 1

  10    9     1 M60-69 5077 Rollie Russell              63  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:46:08 0:46:06 0:07:26       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 69 -- 1

  11   10     5 M30-39 5086 Mark Thieme                 30  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:46:22 0:46:16 0:07:28       
  12   11     6 M30-39 2697 Jim George                  37  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:47:11 0:47:03 0:07:35       
  13   12     3 M40-49 2880 Ryan Carrigan               47  M  Falcon            CO 0:47:26 0:47:25 0:07:39       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 49 -- 2

  14   13     2 M60-69 5068 Bernie Redlinger            66  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:47:32 0:47:30 0:07:40       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 69 -- 2

  15   14     1 M01-19 5093 Andy Van Matre              19  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:47:42 0:47:40 0:07:41       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 1 - 19 -- 1

  16   15     4 M40-49 5072 Peter Rodriguez             40  M  Castle Rock       CO 0:48:30 0:48:28 0:07:49       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 49 -- 3

  17   16     1 M50-59 2935 Vincent Rahaman             56  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:48:33 0:48:30 0:07:49       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 59 -- 1

  18   17     5 M40-49 5037 Eric Harding                44  M  Peyton            CO 0:49:45 0:49:43 0:08:01       
  19    2     1 F40-49 2840 Robin Bridgewater           45  F  Monument          CO 0:50:17 0:50:15 0:08:06       
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 2

  20    3     2 F30-39 2896 Sarah Schmidt               33  F  Colorado Springs  CO 0:50:20 0:50:16 0:08:06       
                            Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 3

  21   18     2 M50-59 5099 James West                  53  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:50:57 0:50:56 0:08:13       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 59 -- 2

  22   19     3 M50-59 5094 Mike Van Matre              52  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:51:00 0:50:57 0:08:13       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 59 -- 3

  23   20     7 M30-39 5087 Matthew Thieme              36  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:51:15 0:51:09 0:08:15       
  24   21     6 M40-49 5031 Calvin Eisenach             47  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:51:57 0:51:55 0:08:22       
  25    4     3 F30-39 5004 Kelsi Barnes                30  F  Colorado Springs  CO 0:51:57 0:51:57 0:08:23       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 39 -- 1

  26    5     4 F30-39 5047 Mare Jeff-Bennie            30  F  Colorado Springs  CO 0:51:58 0:51:58 0:08:23       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 39 -- 2

  27   22     3 M60-69 5100 Kenneth Whitelaw            67  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:52:04 0:52:01 0:08:23       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 69 -- 3

  28   23     4 M50-59 5061 William Portee              57  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:52:10 0:52:06 0:08:24       
  29   24     5 M50-59 5011 Daryl Brondum               52  M  Monument          CO 0:52:57 0:52:51 0:08:31       
  30    6     5 F30-39 5007 Rebecca Black               34  F  Colorado Springs  CO 0:52:59 0:52:53 0:08:32       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 39 -- 3

  31   25     3 M20-29 2703 Henry Finkelstein           29  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:53:08 0:53:03 0:08:33       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 29 -- 2

  32    7     1 F20-29 2699 Hannah Root                 29  F  Colorado Springs  CO 0:53:25 0:53:22 0:08:36       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 29 -- 1

  33   26     7 M40-49 5066 Tony Rago                   46  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:53:55 0:53:43 0:08:40       
  34    8     2 F40-49 5052 Heather Keeton              40  F  Colorado Springs  CO 0:53:52 0:53:49 0:08:41       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 49 -- 1

  35    9     1 F60-69 5069 Georgann Richardson         61  F  Colorado Springs  CO 0:54:27 0:54:23 0:08:46       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 60 - 69 -- 1

  36   27     4 M20-29 5026 Garrett Dietz               22  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:54:23 0:54:23 0:08:46       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 29 -- 3

  37   28     8 M40-49 5032 Juan Carlos Galval Mendoza  43  M  Castle Rock       CO 0:54:33 0:54:33 0:08:48       
  38   29     8 M30-39 5008 Keith Blessing              36  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:54:55 0:54:47 0:08:50       
  39   30     4 M60-69 5013 Don Byers                   60  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:55:01 0:54:58 0:08:52       
  40   31     6 M50-59 5081 Ken Scholl                  52  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:55:02 0:55:02 0:08:53       
  41   10     2 F20-29 5104 Traci Zick                  29  F  Colorado Springs  CO 0:55:14 0:55:03 0:08:53       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 29 -- 2

  42   11     3 F20-29 5029 Lauren Dreiling             26  F  Colorado Springs  CO 0:55:19 0:55:15 0:08:55       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 29 -- 3

  43   32     7 M50-59 5051 Jeffrey Jury                56  M  Fountain          CO 0:55:30 0:55:19 0:08:55       
  44   12     3 F40-49 5054 Tracy Kinsley               42  F  Manitou Springs   CO 0:55:37 0:55:26 0:08:56       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 49 -- 2

  45   33     8 M50-59 5067 Frog Rainbowstar            51  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:55:43 0:55:39 0:08:59       
  46   13     4 F40-49 2933 Casey Campbell              47  F  Colorado Springs  CO 0:56:01 0:55:47 0:09:00       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 49 -- 3

  47   14     4 F20-29 2806 Gina Pelaez                 27  F  Colorado Springs  CO 0:56:14 0:56:10 0:09:04       
  48   34     9 M30-39 5083 Darren Serna                37  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:57:29 0:57:23 0:09:15       
  49   35     9 M40-49 5060 David Myers                 42  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:57:45 0:57:45 0:09:19       
  50   36     9 M50-59 2759 Mike Ives                   54  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:58:22 0:58:17 0:09:24       
  51   37    10 M40-49 5079 Brian Sale                  47  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:59:20 0:59:13 0:09:33       
  52   38    10 M50-59 2921 David Watson                55  M  Colorado Springs  CO 0:59:52 0:59:47 0:09:39       
  53   15     1 F50-59 5014 Tracey Carroll              51  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:01 0:59:57 0:09:40       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 59 -- 1

  54   16     2 F50-59 5062 Jackie Price                53  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:20 1:00:07 0:09:42       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 59 -- 2

  55   17     5 F40-49 5009 Amy Brautigan               40  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:13 1:00:07 0:09:42       
  56   39    10 M30-39 5041 Michael Harris              36  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:26 1:00:18 0:09:44       
  57   40     5 M20-29 5038 Timothy Harless             22  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:26 1:00:20 0:09:44       
  58   18     5 F20-29 5023 Sophia Dastrup              29  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:29 1:00:23 0:09:44       
  59   19     1 F01-19 2823 Laura Wagner                17  F  Woodland Park     CO 1:00:31 1:00:28 0:09:45       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 1 - 19 -- 1

  60   20     6 F40-49 5071 Rebecca Riopelle            43  F  Peyton            CO 1:00:46 1:00:42 0:09:47       
  61   21     6 F30-39 5098 Patti Weichenthal           33  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:01:17 1:01:10 0:09:52       
  62   41    11 M30-39 5073 Christian Romansky          37  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:01:27 1:01:20 0:09:54       
  63   42    12 M30-39 5022 Kevin Darby                 37  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:01:31 1:01:21 0:09:54       
  64   22     7 F40-49 5006 Cindy Biondo                41  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:01:48 1:01:38 0:09:56       
  65   43     2 M01-19 2827 Hunter Drummond             13  M  Woodland Park     CO 1:01:46 1:01:43 0:09:57       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 1 - 19 -- 2

  66   23     7 F30-39 5088 Vicki Thieme                32  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:02:28 1:02:28 0:10:05       
  67   24     3 F50-59 5056 Vicki McCann                59  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:02:39 1:02:32 0:10:05       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 59 -- 3

  68   44    11 M50-59 5025 David Dietz                 53  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:02:38 1:02:35 0:10:06       
  69   45    11 M40-49 5010 Richard Brautigan           42  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:02:45 1:02:39 0:10:06       
  70   25     8 F30-39 5044 Kate Hill                   33  F  Pueblo            CO 1:02:47 1:02:40 0:10:06       
  71   46    13 M30-39 5021 Chris Daberkow              35  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:02 1:02:55 0:10:09       
  72   26     9 F30-39 3511 Jessica Beecham             31  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:42 1:03:31 0:10:15 Yes   
  73   47     5 M60-69 5070 Stan Richardson             64  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:53 1:03:41 0:10:16       
  74   27     8 F40-49 5105 Jill Bradley                48  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:04:17 1:04:05 0:10:20       
  75   48    12 M40-49 5043 Larry Herr                  46  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:04:13 1:04:07 0:10:20       
  76   28     6 F20-29 5092 Maggie Vail                 28  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:04:13 1:04:08 0:10:21       
  77   49    14 M30-39 2839 Johnny Emerson              37  M  Colorado  Springs CO 1:06:14 1:06:04 0:10:39       
  78   29     7 F20-29 5055 Julie Kleier                26  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:06:40 1:06:31 0:10:44       
  79   50    13 M40-49 5018 Jeff Chupka                 44  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:06:42 1:06:32 0:10:44       
  80   30     9 F40-49 5049 Judy Johnson                47  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:06:54 1:06:47 0:10:46       
  81   31    10 F30-39 5085 Kari Taylor-Romero          39  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:07:25 1:07:18 0:10:51       
  82   32     8 F20-29 5053 Lauren King                 28  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:07:38 1:07:32 0:10:54       
  83   33    10 F40-49 5065 Laura Rago                  46  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:07:48 1:07:35 0:10:54       
  84   34    11 F40-49 5074 Patti Rose                  49  F  Calhan            CO 1:07:55 1:07:49 0:10:56       
  85   35    11 F30-39 2669 Jodi Zimmerman              39  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:08:36 1:08:36 0:11:04       
  86   36     4 F50-59 2885 Molly Hankins               59  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:09:21 1:09:14 0:11:10       
  87   37    12 F30-39 5035 Kimberly Griswold-Roth      34  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:09:35 1:09:24 0:11:12       
  88   38    12 F40-49 5102 Leslie Wilkins              40  F  Manitou Springs   CO 1:10:33 1:10:33 0:11:23       
  89   39    13 F30-39 5028 Samantha Dolecki            33  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:11:16 1:11:06 0:11:28       
  90   40     5 F50-59 5042 Lisa Heckel                 53  F  Manitou Springs   CO 1:11:12 1:11:08 0:11:28       
  91   51    14 M40-49 3918 Jason Romero                46  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:11:56 1:11:33 0:11:32 Yes   
  92   41    14 F30-39 5027 Haley DiMarchi              32  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:12:44 1:12:35 0:11:42       
  93   52    12 M50-59 5063 Larry Price                 53  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:14:28 1:14:28 0:12:01       
  94   53    15 M40-49 5001 Nathan Anderson             40  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:14:41 1:14:33 0:12:01       
  95   42     6 F50-59 5095 Sandra Voss                 56  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:15:40 1:15:27 0:12:10       
  96   43    15 F30-39 5020 Caitlin Curry               30  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:16:53 1:16:53 0:12:24       
  97   44    16 F30-39 5040 Kirsten Harlow              39  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:17:50 1:17:38 0:12:31       
  98   45    17 F30-39 5036 Marissa Halligan            34  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:17:50 1:17:39 0:12:31       
  99   46     2 F60-69 5048 Cathryn John                60  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:19:13 1:19:05 0:12:45       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 60 - 69 -- 2

 100   47     3 F60-69 5103 Irene Wright                60  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:24:31 1:24:17 0:13:36       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Female 60 - 69 -- 3

 101   48    18 F30-39 5057 Brandy McVicker             34  F  Colorado Springs  CO 1:24:41 1:24:30 0:13:38       
 102   49    13 F40-49 5046 Shelly Humbert              48  F  Elbert            CO 1:25:44 1:25:27 0:13:47       
 103   50     7 F50-59 2676 Debby Rhoades               57  F  Elbert            CO 1:31:29 1:31:29 0:14:45       
 104   54    15 M30-39 2690 Adam Rhoades                31  M  Elbert            CO 1:31:32 1:31:32 0:14:46       
 105   55     1 M70-98 2810 Charles Snygg               77  M  Colorado Springs  CO 1:41:30 1:41:14 0:16:20       
                            Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 99 -- 1