American Discovery Trail Marathon 26.2M Relay Team Results           


Team Category: Coed


1. Team Name: Saints Alive!

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Carl Nelson            1547  67  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:47:12  0:47:12
   2 Evan Nelson            1548  35  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:51:12  1:38:25
   3 Diane Dejong           1545  42  F  Peyton            CO  1:23:30  3:01:55
   4 Owen Hill              1546  34  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:55:31  3:57:26
                              Team Gun Time: 3:57:36    Team Chip Time: 3:57:26


2. Team Name: Lemon Heads

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Sarah Tava             1532  31  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:43:03  0:43:03
   2 Sarah Goolsby          1531  37  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:55:42  1:38:45
   3 Mykina Boe             1529  19  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:05:19  2:44:04
   4 Steve Gandara          1530  24  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:15:42  3:59:47
                              Team Gun Time: 3:59:55    Team Chip Time: 3:59:47


3. Team Name: PCR Fitness

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Pam Rushing            1540  53  F  Peyton            CO  0:56:41  0:56:41
   2 Anna Mlaker            1537  42  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:01:57  1:58:39
   3 Darrin Mlaker          1538  48  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:05:28  3:04:08
   4 Johnny Rushing         1539  53  M  Peyton            CO  0:55:40  3:59:48
                              Team Gun Time: 3:59:59    Team Chip Time: 3:59:48


4. Team Name: No Big Deal

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Kaelyn Kramer          1533  14  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:55:00  0:55:00
   2 Tim Mullins            1536  45  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:56:08  1:51:09
   3 Logan Kramer           1534  20  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:27:09  3:18:19
   4 Adeline Mullins        1535  18  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:56:48  4:15:07
                              Team Gun Time: 4:15:19    Team Chip Time: 4:15:07


5. Team Name: KEngs of the Mountain

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Jennie Castleton       1525  36  F  Commerce City     CO  0:46:21  0:46:21
   2 Albert Eng             1527  37  M  Commerce City     CO  0:58:43  1:45:04
   3 Rachel Eng             1528  34  F  Commerce City     CO  1:24:17  3:09:22
   4 Garrett Draper         1526  41  M  San Ramon         CA  1:07:06  4:16:29
                              Team Gun Time: 4:16:37    Team Chip Time: 4:16:29


6. Team Name: Chafing the Dream

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Brandy Lipscomb        1502  35  F  Castle Rock       CO  0:56:43  0:56:43
   2 Mary Laird             1501  55  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:04:12  2:00:56
   3 David Nash             1503  40  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:19:11  3:20:08
   4 Stephen Wade           1504  41  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:58:31  4:18:39
                              Team Gun Time: 4:18:56    Team Chip Time: 4:18:39


7. Team Name: Jersey Mike's Young and Old

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Tony McKenzie          1524  49  M  Monument          CO  0:45:17  0:45:17
   2 Sydney McKenzie        1523  12  F  Monument          CO  0:54:01  1:39:18
   3 Christy Holliday       1521  47  F  Monument          CO  1:16:48  2:56:07
   4 Tim Holliday           1522  50  M  Monument          CO  1:23:47  4:19:54
                              Team Gun Time: 4:20:08    Team Chip Time: 4:19:54


8. Team Name: Smokin'

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Regina Jabbour         1552  36  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:03:23  1:03:23
   2 Michaela Castle        1549  41  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:21:36  2:24:59
   3 Thomas Castle          1550  45  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:13:09  3:38:08
   4 Farid Jabbour          1551  43  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:57:41  4:35:50
                              Team Gun Time: 4:36:02    Team Chip Time: 4:35:50


9. Team Name: Double Date

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Keri Williams          1512  37  F  Pueblo West       CO  0:55:00  0:55:00
   2 Zachary Ballas         1510  39  M  Pueblo West       CO  1:09:37  2:04:38
   3 Dawn Ballas            1509  37  F  Pueblo West       CO  1:20:12  3:24:50
   4 Stephen Talbot         1511  43  M  Pueblo West       CO  1:12:01  4:36:52
                              Team Gun Time: 4:37:00    Team Chip Time: 4:36:52




------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Female


1. Team Name: Sole Sisters 212

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Annmarie Kiemel        1555  48  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:49:59  0:49:59
   2 Colleen Badgley        1553  58  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:05:03  1:55:02
   3 Jenny Glass            1554  57  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:23:12  3:18:15
   4 Missy Ross             1556  49  F  Colorado Springs  CO  0:50:32  4:08:47
                              Team Gun Time: 4:08:55    Team Chip Time: 4:08:47


2. Team Name: Fearless Mamacitas

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Liz Guinn              1519  27  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:00:24  1:00:24
   2 Gabby Campbell         1517  32  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:18:23  2:18:48
   3 Melissa Strength       1520  33  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:33:07  3:51:55
   4 Paola Carreno          1518  29  F  Colorado Springs  CO  1:09:21  5:01:17
                              Team Gun Time: 5:01:32    Team Chip Time: 5:01:17




------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Male


1. Team Name: Pueblo Punishers

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Darryl Clark           1541  56  M  Pueblo West       CO  0:44:57  0:44:57
   2 Roger Giordano         1542  51  M  Pueblo            CO  0:44:07  1:29:04
   3 Larry Navarro          1544  49  M  Pueblo            CO  0:58:21  2:27:26
   4 Levi Medina            1543  29  M  Pueblo            CO  0:36:33  3:03:59
                              Team Gun Time: 3:04:07    Team Chip Time: 3:03:59


2. Team Name: Eagles

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1 Timmy Author           1513  11  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:46:20  0:46:20
   2 Johnny Moore           1515  13  M  Colorado Springs  CO  0:51:03  1:37:24
   3 Josh Kates             1514  12  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:15:50  2:53:14
   4 Gabe Talbot            1516  12  M  Colorado Springs  CO  1:08:46  4:02:01
                              Team Gun Time: 4:02:09    Team Chip Time: 4:02:01


3. Team Name: CMDR(Commander)

  Leg  Name                 Bib   Ag Sx  City              St  Leg Time  Total
   1
   2
   3
   4
                              Team Start: 0:00:00