2016 American Discovery Trail Marathon In-Progress Results

These results are being updated as the race progresses.  Expect updates every
10-15 minutes or so.

Any result problems should be reported to John Garner, raceresults@pprrun.org

After the race is over and we've had a chance to double check things, the full
suite of result files will be posted, which will include gender breakouts,
age-group breakouts, relay teams and awards.



-------------------------------------------------------------------------


 American Discovery Trail Marathon
 Overall Finish List              
 September 05, 2016              
 Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners.  E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org              
                                                                                                                                               
 OPlc GPlc AGPlc      Bib Name                      Sx Ag City                 5.34M   11.57M  19.65M  Finish  Gun     Chip    
 1    1    1 M  1-19  110 Awet Beraki               M  18 Colorado Springs  CO 0:30:28 0:36:48 0:50:28 0:40:32 2:38:19 2:38:18 
                                                                               0:30:28 1:07:17 1:57:45 2:38:18 
                          Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 1
                          Award Winner: Overall-RRCA Male  -- 1
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: M15-19
                          Previous Record:  3:39:48, set in 2015 by Daniel Domenichini
                                            age 19, from Tampa FL

 2    2    1 M 20-24  196 Seth Kolosso              M  22 Colorado Springs  CO 0:30:27 0:37:11 0:57:06 0:47:07 2:51:55 2:51:53 
                                                                               0:30:27 1:07:38 2:04:45 2:51:53 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 24 -- 1

 3    3    1 M 40-44  211 David Martinez            M  43 Colorado Springs  CO 0:34:40 0:41:10 0:57:07 0:51:56 3:04:57 3:04:55 
                                                                               0:34:40 1:15:51 2:12:58 3:04:55 
                          Award Winner: Master Male  -- 1
                          Award Winner: Master-RRCA Male  -- 1

 4    4    1 M 35-39  256 Travis Tabares            M  38 Colorado Springs  CO 0:35:18 0:41:38 0:58:48 0:50:12 3:06:00 3:05:58 
                                                                               0:35:18 1:16:57 2:15:46 3:05:58 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 35 - 39 -- 1

 5    5    1 M 50-54  217 Hendrik Moorlag           M  53 Florence  SC         0:38:43 0:46:23 1:02:47 0:48:45 3:16:41 3:16:39 
                                                                               0:38:43 1:25:06 2:27:54 3:16:39 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 54 -- 1
                          Award Winner: Grandmaster-RRCA Male  -- 1

 6    6    1 M 30-34  185 Casey Huber               M  34 Colorado Springs  CO 0:40:22 0:46:29 1:04:58 0:51:26 3:23:21 3:23:18 
                                                                               0:40:22 1:26:52 2:31:51 3:23:18 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 34 -- 1

 7    7    2 M 30-34  276 Brooks Williams           M  33 Colorado Springs  CO 0:40:20 0:49:47 1:05:07 0:48:50 3:24:09 3:24:05 
                                                                               0:40:20 1:30:07 2:35:15 3:24:05 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 34 -- 2

 8    8    2 M 35-39  130 Tom Caughlan              M  37 Colorado Springs  CO 0:40:21 0:49:46 1:05:05 0:48:52 3:24:08 3:24:05 
                                                                               0:40:21 1:30:07 2:35:13 3:24:05 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 35 - 39 -- 2

 9    9    2 M 40-44  173 Jonathan Harvey           M  41 Colorado Springs  CO 0:40:23 0:46:21 1:04:55 0:54:01 3:25:45 3:25:42 
                                                                               0:40:23 1:26:45 2:31:41 3:25:42 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 44 -- 1

 10   1    1 F 20-24  139 Jenae Curley              F  24 Fort Collins  CO     0:43:32 0:49:32 1:04:54 0:49:53 3:27:54 3:27:52 
                                                                               0:43:32 1:33:04 2:37:59 3:27:52 
                          Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 1
                          Award Winner: Overall-RRCA Female  -- 1
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F20-24
                          Previous Record:  3:50:05, set in 2007 by Maxene Skidmore
                                            age 21, from Centennial CO

 11   10   2 M 20-24  216 Nathan Moore              M  21 Boulder  CO          0:42:57 0:49:24 1:07:06 0:50:36 3:30:10 3:30:05 
                                                                               0:42:57 1:32:22 2:39:29 3:30:05 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 24 -- 2

 12   11   3 M 20-24  240 Zachery Russell           M  22 Colorado Springs  CO 0:42:58 0:49:25 1:07:06 0:50:38 3:30:12 3:30:09 
                                                                               0:42:58 1:32:24 2:39:31 3:30:09 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 24 -- 3

 13   12   4 M 20-24  272 Daniel Wells              M  24 Colorado Springs  CO 0:32:48 0:40:19 1:11:59 1:06:59 3:32:07 3:32:05 
                                                                               0:32:48 1:13:07 2:25:06 3:32:05 

 14   13   3 M 40-44  237 Cade Remsburg             M  43 West Des Moines  IA  0:39:44 0:47:24 1:11:18 0:56:55 3:35:26 3:35:23 
                                                                               0:39:44 1:27:09 2:38:27 3:35:23 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 44 -- 2

 15   14   3 M 30-34  234 Mb Quitos                 M  32 Monument  CO         0:42:56 0:49:25 1:08:40 1:00:19 3:41:28 3:41:22 
                                                                               0:42:56 1:32:22 2:41:03 3:41:22 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 34 -- 3

 16   15   1 M 55-59  106 Timothy Barry             M  55 Colorado Springs  CO 0:42:53 0:49:28 1:10:30 0:59:22 3:42:18 3:42:15 
                                                                               0:42:53 1:32:21 2:42:52 3:42:15 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 55 - 59 -- 1

 17   16   2 M  1-19  188 Wesley Jackson            M  19 USAFA  CO            0:46:29 0:52:48 1:11:25 0:56:49 3:47:39 3:47:32 
                                                                               0:46:29 1:39:17 2:50:43 3:47:32 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 15 - 19 -- 1

 18   17   5 M 20-24  206 Heron Lopez               M  20 USAFA  CO            0:41:28 0:50:23 1:13:01 1:02:39 3:47:39 3:47:33 
                                                                               0:41:28 1:31:52 2:44:54 3:47:33 

 19   18   3 M 35-39  247 J.b. Sanchez              M  38 Colorado Springs  CO 0:42:58 0:50:56 1:12:54 1:00:46 3:47:39 3:47:36 
                                                                               0:42:58 1:33:55 2:46:49 3:47:36 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 35 - 39 -- 3

 20   2    1 F 45-49  159 Anita Fromm               F  45 Louisville  CO       0:47:00 0:54:32 1:13:15 0:55:00 3:49:54 3:49:48 
                                                                               0:47:00 1:41:32 2:54:48 3:49:48 
                          Award Winner: Master Female  -- 1
                          Award Winner: Master-RRCA Female  -- 1

 21   3    1 F 50-54  155 Judy Flaherty             F  52 Colorado Springs  CO 0:42:57 0:49:40 1:11:38 1:05:49 3:50:10 3:50:06 
                                                                               0:42:57 1:32:38 2:44:16 3:50:06 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 54 -- 1
                          Award Winner: Grandmaster-RRCA Female  -- 1

 22   19   6 M 20-24  171 Dylan Harris              M  24 Phoenix  AZ          0:49:25 0:55:13 1:11:42 0:53:46 3:50:13 3:50:07 
                                                                               0:49:25 1:44:38 2:56:21 3:50:07 

 23   4    1 F 40-44  149 Alicia Dower              F  42 Denver  CO           0:47:01 0:54:58 1:13:54 0:56:15 3:52:16 3:52:10 
                                                                               0:47:01 1:42:00 2:55:54 3:52:10 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 44 -- 1

 24   20   4 M 40-44  274 Nathan Wessells           M  40 Monument  CO         0:42:57 0:49:25 1:14:32 1:06:48 3:53:47 3:53:43 
                                                                               0:42:57 1:32:22 2:46:55 3:53:43 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 44 -- 3

 25   5    2 F 20-24  177 Josie Hendrix             F  21 Fort Collins  CO     0:48:35 0:56:09 1:15:42 0:53:43 3:54:23 3:54:11 
                                                                               0:48:35 1:44:44 3:00:27 3:54:11 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 24 -- 1

 26   6    1 F 30-34  125 Kristin Burke             F  30 Golden  CO           0:43:30 0:51:42 1:15:30 1:04:28 3:55:16 3:55:11 
                                                                               0:43:30 1:35:12 2:50:43 3:55:11 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 34 -- 1

 27   21   5 M 40-44  111 John Bezou                M  40 Colorado Springs  CO 0:48:19 0:55:37 1:13:30 0:58:57 3:56:26 3:56:25 
                                                                               0:48:19 1:43:57 2:57:27 3:56:25 

 28   22   1 M 60-64  116 Dudley Blauwet            M  62 Louisville  CO       0:48:21 0:55:47 1:15:36 0:57:29 3:57:17 3:57:14 
                                                                               0:48:21 1:44:08 2:59:45 3:57:14 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 64 -- 1
                          Award Winner: SeniorGrandmaster-RRCA Male  -- 1

 29   23   6 M 40-44  199 Kris Kuckenbaker          M  44 Colorado Springs  CO 0:47:25 0:54:35 1:14:15 1:01:09 3:57:31 3:57:25 
                                                                               0:47:25 1:42:01 2:56:16 3:57:25 

 30   24   7 M 20-24  141 Austin Dain               M  23 Arvada  CO           0:42:39 0:49:49 1:15:36 1:09:49 3:57:57 3:57:53 
                                                                               0:42:39 1:32:28 2:48:04 3:57:53 

 31   25   4 M 35-39  176 Patrick Healy             M  35 Denver  CO           0:43:22 0:50:08 1:18:13 1:07:12 3:59:06 3:58:56 
                                                                               0:43:22 1:33:30 2:51:43 3:58:56 

 32   7    2 F 30-34  104 Carolyn Atwood            F  30 Manitou Springs  CO  0:45:08 0:53:24 1:17:43 1:02:42 3:59:01 3:58:57 
                                                                               0:45:08 1:38:32 2:56:15 3:58:57 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 34 -- 2

 33   26   7 M 40-44  207 Z Lu                      M  42 Colorado Springs  CO 0:45:58 0:54:36 1:17:55 1:00:50 3:59:26 3:59:21 
                                                                               0:45:58 1:40:35 2:58:30 3:59:21 

 34   27   1 M 45-49  254 Adrian Stanciu            M  47 Manitou Springs  CO  0:49:06 0:55:44 1:15:45 0:58:47 3:59:29 3:59:24 
                                                                               0:49:06 1:44:51 3:00:36 3:59:24 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 45 - 49 -- 1

 35   28   8 M 20-24  195 Kojiro Kobayashi          M  21 USAFA  CO            0:44:56 0:54:32 1:15:51 1:05:08 4:00:38 4:00:28 
                                                                               0:44:56 1:39:28 2:55:20 4:00:28 

 36   8    1 F 35-39  115 Brook Black               F  38 Colorado Springs  CO 0:47:21 0:54:24 1:16:52 1:03:59 4:02:44 4:02:38 
                                                                               0:47:21 1:41:46 2:58:39 4:02:38 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 35 - 39 -- 1

 37   29   4 M 30-34  268 Dustin Vendrely           M  34 Mesilla Park  NM     0:51:59 0:58:52 1:15:27 0:57:39 4:04:08 4:03:59 
                                                                               0:51:59 1:50:51 3:06:19 4:03:59 

 38   9    2 F 40-44  261 Sarah Treschl             F  40 Colorado Springs  CO 0:49:12 0:55:46 1:19:42 0:59:46 4:04:34 4:04:27 
                                                                               0:49:12 1:44:59 3:04:41 4:04:27 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 44 -- 2

 39   30   5 M 35-39  152 Craig Emrich              M  39 Denver  CO           0:50:23 0:58:23 1:15:38 1:01:27 4:06:04 4:05:54 
                                                                               0:50:23 1:48:47 3:04:26 4:05:54 

 40   31   8 M 40-44  134 Richard Christensen       M  44 Monument  CO         0:45:03 0:55:00 1:18:49 1:09:29 4:08:33 4:08:23 
                                                                               0:45:03 1:40:04 2:58:54 4:08:23 

 41   10   3 F 30-34  277 Kristyn Winters           F  32 Denver  CO           0:47:40 0:56:41 1:18:45 1:07:02 4:10:14 4:10:09 
                                                                               0:47:40 1:44:21 3:03:07 4:10:09 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 34 -- 3

 42   11   3 F 20-24  182 Sophie Hopkins            F  23 Silverthorne  CO     0:49:04 0:55:43 1:20:34 1:06:25 4:11:56 4:11:48 
                                                                               0:49:04 1:44:47 3:05:22 4:11:48 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 24 -- 2

 43   12   4 F 20-24  212 Erin May                  F  24 Silverthorne  CO     0:49:04 0:55:43 1:20:34 1:06:50 4:12:21 4:12:12 
                                                                               0:49:04 1:44:47 3:05:21 4:12:12 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 24 -- 3

 44   32   9 M 20-24  232 Roman Petersen-Ruud       M  20 Milwaukee  WI        0:48:24 0:56:26 1:15:45 1:11:58 4:12:40 4:12:33 
                                                                               0:48:24 1:44:50 3:00:35 4:12:33 

 45   13   3 F 40-44  239 Micol Rothman             F  44 Denver  CO           0:50:12 1:00:30 1:21:07 1:01:13 4:13:12 4:13:04 
                                                                               0:50:12 1:50:42 3:11:50 4:13:04 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 44 -- 3

 46   33   2 M 45-49  278 Alex Wolbrink             M  46 Colorado Springs  CO 0:47:24 0:57:53 1:22:22 1:05:49 4:13:37 4:13:28 
                                                                               0:47:24 1:45:17 3:07:39 4:13:28 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 45 - 49 -- 2

 47   14   2 F 45-49  267 Kim Vehige                F  49 Colorado Springs  CO 0:47:23 0:57:54 1:22:23 1:05:48 4:13:38 4:13:29 
                                                                               0:47:23 1:45:18 3:07:41 4:13:29 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 45 - 49 -- 1

 48   15   4 F 30-34  174 Samantha Hasler           F  30 Denver  CO           0:50:39 1:01:12 1:22:17 0:59:29 4:13:48 4:13:38 
                                                                               0:50:39 1:51:51 3:14:08 4:13:38 

 49   34   6 M 35-39  109 Phil Belonger             M  35 Aurora  CO           0:47:47 0:55:06 1:19:54 1:10:59 4:13:53 4:13:48 
                                                                               0:47:47 1:42:54 3:02:48 4:13:48 

 50   35   9 M 40-44  114 Kristofer Birgers         M  44 Colorado Springs  CO 0:50:09 0:58:27 1:24:06 1:03:12 4:16:09 4:15:56 
                                                                               0:50:09 1:48:37 3:12:43 4:15:56 

 51   36   10 M 40-44 138 James Como                M  43 Colorado Springs  CO 0:50:23 0:59:21 1:20:24 1:06:05 4:16:24 4:16:15 
                                                                               0:50:23 1:49:45 3:10:09 4:16:15 

 52   37   3 M 45-49  119 John Boyd                 M  49 Castle Rock  CO      0:53:58 1:00:16 1:21:18 1:02:33 4:18:11 4:18:06 
                                                                               0:53:58 1:54:14 3:15:33 4:18:06 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 45 - 49 -- 3

 53   16   3 F 45-49  118 Becky Boyd                F  47 Castle Rock  CO      0:53:58 1:00:16 1:21:18 1:02:33 4:18:11 4:18:06 
                                                                               0:53:58 1:54:14 3:15:33 4:18:06 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 45 - 49 -- 2

 54   38   11 M 40-44 157 Jeff Flory                M  40 Colorado Springs  CO 0:48:35 0:56:14 1:23:11 1:13:01 4:21:10 4:21:02 
                                                                               0:48:35 1:44:49 3:08:00 4:21:02 

 55   17   1 F 25-29  162 Courtney Glass            F  29 Elizabeth  CO        0:48:06 0:57:43 1:26:22 1:09:06 4:21:25 4:21:18 
                                                                               0:48:06 1:45:50 3:12:12 4:21:18 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 25 - 29 -- 1

 56   18   2 F 50-54  183 Ajin Hu                   F  51 Pueblo  CO           0:49:22 0:58:23 1:23:46 1:10:00 4:21:40 4:21:32 
                                                                               0:49:22 1:47:45 3:11:31 4:21:32 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 54 -- 2

 57   39   2 M 55-59  102 Robert Allan              M  55 Colorado Springs  CO 0:50:39 1:00:51 1:24:09 1:07:37 4:23:26 4:23:17 
                                                                               0:50:39 1:51:30 3:15:40 4:23:17 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 55 - 59 -- 2

 58   19   4 F 45-49  150 Karen Egan                F  48 Colorado Springs  CO 0:52:17 1:06:18 1:23:03 1:02:14 4:24:00 4:23:53 
                                                                               0:52:17 1:58:35 3:21:39 4:23:53 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 45 - 49 -- 3

 59   20   5 F 45-49  158 Monique French            F  49 Monument  CO         0:48:35 0:56:28 1:23:27 1:15:28 4:24:08 4:24:00 
                                                                               0:48:35 1:45:04 3:08:31 4:24:00 

 60   21   5 F 30-34  218 Jessica Moran             F  33 Denver  CO           0:53:07 1:01:48 1:22:40 1:06:25 4:24:08 4:24:02 
                                                                               0:53:07 1:54:56 3:17:36 4:24:02 

 61   40   2 M 50-54  117 Gene Bowden               M  50 Porter  TX           0:46:00 0:56:59 1:28:53 1:12:22 4:24:22 4:24:16 
                                                                               0:46:00 1:43:00 3:11:54 4:24:16 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 54 -- 2

 62   41   12 M 40-44 101 Jesse Abreu               M  43 Colorado Springs  CO 0:54:43 1:03:46 1:22:30 1:03:56 4:25:16 4:24:58 
                                                                               0:54:43 1:58:30 3:21:01 4:24:58 

 63   42   4 M 45-49  129 Jason Castro              M  47 Pueblo  CO           0:54:50 1:01:25 1:24:56 1:03:56 4:25:16 4:25:09 
                                                                               0:54:50 1:56:16 3:21:13 4:25:09 

 64   43   5 M 45-49  163 Ed Gorbea                 M  48 Colorado Springs  CO 0:50:08 1:00:21 1:24:02 1:12:42 4:27:23 4:27:15 
                                                                               0:50:08 1:50:30 3:14:32 4:27:15 

 65   22   6 F 45-49  136 Robyn Clarke              F  47 Cedar Crest  NM      0:50:41 1:00:52 1:24:10 1:12:55 4:28:46 4:28:39 
                                                                               0:50:41 1:51:33 3:15:43 4:28:39 

 66   44   3 M 50-54  252 Brad Schrock              M  52 Westfield  IN        0:44:49 0:55:39 1:27:02 1:21:30 4:29:07 4:29:03 
                                                                               0:44:49 1:40:29 3:07:32 4:29:03 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 54 -- 3

 67   23   6 F 30-34  220 Ashley Morgan             F  30 Colorado Springs  CO 0:51:28 0:59:22 1:26:51 1:11:39 4:29:30 4:29:21 
                                                                               0:51:28 1:50:50 3:17:41 4:29:21 

 68   24   7 F 30-34  184 Jerri Hu                  F  34 Englewood  CO        0:49:12 1:01:15 1:29:17 1:11:36 4:31:24 4:31:22 
                                                                               0:49:12 1:50:27 3:19:45 4:31:22 

 69   25   2 F 25-29  246 Hollie Sambrooks          F  25 Laramie  WY          0:52:46 1:03:02 1:21:42 1:14:26 4:32:08 4:31:57 
                                                                               0:52:46 1:55:48 3:17:31 4:31:57 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 25 - 29 -- 2

 70   26   2 F 35-39  251 Hoa Schober               F  38 Littleton  CO        0:49:04 1:01:38 1:31:27 1:10:13 4:32:31 4:32:24 
                                                                               0:49:04 1:50:43 3:22:11 4:32:24 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 35 - 39 -- 2

 71   27   3 F 50-54  208 Bridget Luebbert          F  52 Aurora  CO           0:48:42 0:59:15 1:30:14 1:14:32 4:32:50 4:32:45 
                                                                               0:48:42 1:47:58 3:18:12 4:32:45 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 54 -- 3

 72   28   1 F  1-19  178 Jessica Hild              F  19 Colorado Springs  CO 0:51:23 1:01:03 1:28:20 1:12:31 4:33:26 4:33:19 
                                                                               0:51:23 1:52:27 3:20:48 4:33:19 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 15 - 19 -- 1
                          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group: F15-19
                          Previous Record:  5:24:15, set in 2015 by Leia Stanford
                                            age 18, from Fountain CO

 73   29   4 F 40-44  190 Treg Joslyn               F  44 Colorado Springs  CO 0:49:24 0:59:40 1:29:46 1:16:05 4:35:04 4:34:56 
                                                                               0:49:24 1:49:04 3:18:51 4:34:56 

 74   30   5 F 40-44  131 Claudale Cavanaugh        F  42 Wichita  KS          0:48:33 1:03:01 1:30:58 1:12:57 4:35:43 4:35:31 
                                                                               0:48:33 1:51:34 3:22:33 4:35:31 

 75   45   13 M 40-44 231 Stephen Petersen          M  43 Milwaukee  WI        0:48:25 1:00:52 1:27:44 1:19:20 4:36:29 4:36:23 
                                                                               0:48:25 1:49:17 3:17:02 4:36:23 

 76   46   3 M 55-59  137 Felix Colonnieves         M  55 Colorado Springs  CO 0:49:45 1:00:06 1:32:32 1:16:58 4:39:28 4:39:21 
                                                                               0:49:45 1:49:51 3:22:23 4:39:21 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 55 - 59 -- 3

 77   47   4 M 50-54  204 Darren Lindblom           M  51 Colorado Springs  CO 0:49:46 1:00:05 1:32:31 1:16:58 4:39:28 4:39:22 
                                                                               0:49:46 1:49:51 3:22:23 4:39:22 

 78   31   3 F 25-29  168 Aimee Hammon              F  27 Minot  ND            0:54:49 1:02:42 1:30:32 1:11:20 4:39:37 4:39:25 
                                                                               0:54:49 1:57:31 3:28:04 4:39:25 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 25 - 29 -- 3

 79   48   1 M 65-69  164 Phil Goulding             M  65 Colorado Springs  CO 0:49:53 1:00:26 1:33:23 1:17:43 4:41:34 4:41:27 
                                                                               0:49:53 1:50:19 3:23:43 4:41:27 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 65 - 69 -- 1

 80   32   4 F 50-54  194 Vicki King                F  50 Monument  CO         0:50:59 1:00:46 1:29:30 1:22:38 4:44:03 4:43:54 
                                                                               0:50:59 1:51:45 3:21:16 4:43:54 

 81   49   7 M 35-39  198 Seth Kramer               M  35 Wilton Manors  FL    0:48:46 1:02:17 1:36:21 1:16:45 4:44:22 4:44:11 
                                                                               0:48:46 1:51:04 3:27:25 4:44:11 

 82   50   8 M 35-39  103 Steven Anderson           M  37 Brighton  CO         0:50:39 1:00:35 1:31:16 1:21:40 4:44:34 4:44:12 
                                                                               0:50:39 1:51:15 3:22:32 4:44:12 

 83   51   14 M 40-44 245 Frank Samarin             M  42 Colorado Springs  CO 0:54:56 1:03:43 1:31:11 1:14:48 4:44:50 4:44:39 
                                                                               0:54:56 1:58:39 3:29:51 4:44:39 

 84   33   5 F 50-54  226 Rosemarie Ornellas        F  53 Black Forest  CO     0:49:41 1:05:09 1:33:37 1:16:15 4:44:53 4:44:43 
                                                                               0:49:41 1:54:50 3:28:28 4:44:43 

 85   52   9 M 35-39  259 Jason Tippett             M  38 Colorado Springs  CO 0:52:00 1:00:40 1:31:24 1:20:50 4:45:03 4:44:56 
                                                                               0:52:00 1:52:41 3:24:05 4:44:56 

 86   34   3 F 35-39  250 Melissa Peterso Schneider F  39 Denver  CO           0:56:45 1:07:13 1:31:28 1:09:42 4:45:18 4:45:09 
                                                                               0:56:45 2:03:59 3:35:27 4:45:09 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 35 - 39 -- 3

 87   35   7 F 45-49  122 Angel Brock               F  47 Fountain  CO         0:50:33 1:01:22 1:33:16 1:21:35 4:47:17 4:46:47 
                                                                               0:50:33 1:51:56 3:25:12 4:46:47 

 88   36   6 F 40-44  221 Ruth Morley               F  41 Lakewood  CO         0:28:22 1:11:36 1:25:55 1:12:40 4:48:34 4:48:34 
                                                                               0:28:22 1:39:58 3:05:53 4:48:34 

 89   53   2 M 60-64  229 Richard Park              M  63 Colorado Springs  CO 0:46:14 0:57:58 1:39:47 1:24:53 4:48:55 4:48:53 
                                                                               0:46:14 1:44:12 3:24:00 4:48:53 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 64 -- 2

 90   54   10 M 35-39 140 Jack Curtis               M  37 Colorado Springs  CO 0:52:00 1:00:40 1:39:07 1:18:12 4:50:08 4:50:01 
                                                                               0:52:00 1:52:41 3:31:49 4:50:01 

 91   55   5 M 30-34  210 Jonathan Marcantoni       M  32 Colorado Springs  CO 0:46:23 0:58:22 1:42:57 1:23:13 4:51:05 4:50:57 
                                                                               0:46:23 1:44:46 3:27:43 4:50:57 

 92   56   5 M 50-54  179 Luther Hill               M  51 Marietta  GA         0:57:28 1:05:05 1:30:17 1:19:13 4:53:57 4:52:05 
                                                                               0:57:28 2:02:34 3:32:52 4:52:05 

 93   37   8 F 30-34  236 Jocelyn Reeves            F  32 Colorado Springs  CO 0:50:57 1:06:39 1:39:20 1:15:15 4:52:22 4:52:12 
                                                                               0:50:57 1:57:36 3:36:57 4:52:12 

 94   38   9 F 30-34  153 Ashley Estes              F  33 Eliot  ME            0:55:34 1:05:45 1:35:21 1:15:50 4:52:45 4:52:31 
                                                                               0:55:34 2:01:19 3:36:41 4:52:31 

 95   39   4 F 25-29  249 Jessica Schmidt           F  29 Colorado Springs  CO 0:52:47 1:03:59 1:34:13 1:23:51 4:55:00 4:54:52 
                                                                               0:52:47 1:56:47 3:31:01 4:54:52 

 96   57   15 M 40-44 227 Bryan Page                M  41 Durango  CO          0:45:50 0:58:14 1:42:47 1:28:54 4:55:54 4:55:47 
                                                                               0:45:50 1:44:05 3:26:53 4:55:47 

 97   58   6 M 50-54  166 K R Haga                  M  50 Louisville  CO       0:44:22 0:57:36 1:39:58 1:34:26 4:56:35 4:56:23 
                                                                               0:44:22 1:41:58 3:21:57 4:56:23 

 98   59   4 M 55-59  213 Eric McNeil               M  55 Colorado Springs  CO 0:54:15 1:07:43 1:37:04 1:18:10 4:57:28 4:57:13 
                                                                               0:54:15 2:01:59 3:39:03 4:57:13 

 99   60   5 M 55-59  269 Lonnie Vincent            M  56 Sedalia  CO          0:52:45 1:05:01 1:36:41 1:24:19 4:58:52 4:58:48 
                                                                               0:52:45 1:57:47 3:34:28 4:58:48 

 100  40   4 F 35-39  271 Evelyn Watkins            F  36 Meridian  MS         1:00:01 1:09:47 1:35:58 1:13:47 4:59:46 4:59:35 
                                                                               1:00:01 2:09:49 3:45:47 4:59:35 

 101  61   10 M 20-24 144 Dan DeHerrera             M  22 Fort Collins  CO     0:47:40 0:56:01 1:35:25 1:42:37 5:01:51 5:01:45 
                                                                               0:47:40 1:43:42 3:19:07 5:01:45 

 102  41   7 F 40-44  214 Caroline Mitten           F  40 Golden  CO           0:52:23 1:01:02 1:38:12 1:32:51 5:04:38 5:04:30 
                                                                               0:52:23 1:53:26 3:31:38 5:04:30 

 103  62   1 M 25-29  123 Roland Brodeur            M  29 Colorado Springs  CO 0:50:42 1:05:49 1:44:14 1:23:47 5:04:48 5:04:34 
                                                                               0:50:42 1:56:31 3:40:46 5:04:34 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 25 - 29 -- 1

 104  63   3 M 60-64  161 Charles Gimarc            M  62 Colorado Springs  CO 0:51:37 1:08:36 1:45:40 1:22:39 5:08:37 5:08:33 
                                                                               0:51:37 2:00:13 3:45:53 5:08:33 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 64 -- 3

 105  64   1 M 70-99  143 Richard Decample          M  71 Renton  WA           0:49:06 1:03:30 1:42:39 1:33:44 5:09:07 5:08:59 
                                                                               0:49:06 1:52:36 3:35:15 5:08:59 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 98 -- 1

 106  65   4 M 60-64  233 Michael Pomarole          M  60 West Roxbury  MA     0:57:36 1:08:44 1:39:45 1:23:21 5:09:41 5:09:28 
                                                                               0:57:36 2:06:21 3:46:06 5:09:28 

 107  66   11 M 35-39 146 Cory Denman               M  36 Boulder  CO          0:49:32 1:00:38 1:48:41 1:34:41 5:13:37 5:13:33 
                                                                               0:49:32 1:50:10 3:38:52 5:13:33 

 108  42   5 F 25-29  192 Kelsey Keicher            F  26 Aurora  CO           0:48:45 1:09:02 1:48:02 1:29:23 5:15:22 5:15:13 
                                                                               0:48:45 1:57:47 3:45:49 5:15:13 

 109  43   10 F 30-34 147 Carmella Dillman          F  33 Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:01 1:10:10 1:37:07 1:28:39 5:16:12 5:15:59 
                                                                               1:00:01 2:10:11 3:47:19 5:15:59 

 110  67   7 M 50-54  148 Othman Doubiany           M  51 Aurora  CO           0:50:12 1:22:00 1:42:52 1:22:37 5:19:09 5:17:43 
                                                                               0:50:12 2:12:12 3:55:05 5:17:43 

 111  68   16 M 40-44 135 Thai Chung                M  43 Chantilly  VA        0:45:20 1:01:10 1:58:03 1:37:45 5:22:27 5:22:19 
                                                                               0:45:20 1:46:30 3:44:34 5:22:19 

 112  69   5 M 60-64  225 Ken Ornellas              M  60 Black Forest  CO     0:59:45 1:14:26 1:46:20 1:24:56 5:25:38 5:25:29 
                                                                               0:59:45 2:14:12 4:00:32 5:25:29 

 113  70   8 M 50-54  128 Joseph Castillo           M  54 Colorado Springs  CO 0:49:12 1:02:11 2:10:51 1:27:12 5:29:34 5:29:27 
                                                                               0:49:12 1:51:23 4:02:15 5:29:27 

 114  44   1 F 55-59  105 Karen Barry               F  58 Colorado Springs  CO 0:52:15 1:13:36 1:55:26 1:30:22 5:31:48 5:31:40 
                                                                               0:52:15 2:05:51 4:01:18 5:31:40 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 55 - 59 -- 1

 115  71   17 M 40-44 262 Xiao Tu                   M  41 Randolph  NJ         0:38:27 1:21:38 2:00:54 1:33:51 5:34:51 5:34:51 
                                                                               0:38:27 2:00:05 4:01:00 5:34:51 

 116  72   6 M 60-64  248 Charles Scheibe           M  61 Denver  CO           0:57:35 1:15:08 1:52:15 1:31:01 5:36:06 5:35:59 
                                                                               0:57:35 2:12:43 4:04:58 5:35:59 

 117  45   8 F 45-49  132 Rene Chatham              F  49 Colorado Springs  CO 0:56:55 1:09:49 1:53:02 1:37:35 5:37:37 5:37:24 
                                                                               0:56:55 2:06:45 3:59:48 5:37:24 

 118  46   5 F 35-39  120 Jody Boydston             F  39 Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:25 1:17:30 1:48:40 1:28:50 5:38:32 5:38:26 
                                                                               1:03:25 2:20:56 4:09:36 5:38:26 

 119  73   6 M 55-59  243 Steven Ryan               M  56 Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:24 1:17:31 1:48:41 1:28:50 5:38:32 5:38:27 
                                                                               1:03:24 2:20:55 4:09:37 5:38:27 

 120  74   2 M 65-69  175 Donald Healy              M  65 Grosse Pointe  MI    0:58:23 1:14:49 1:52:19 1:33:33 5:39:15 5:39:05 
                                                                               0:58:23 2:13:12 4:05:32 5:39:05 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 65 - 69 -- 2

 121  75   7 M 55-59  230 Vern Patterson            M  57 Solon  OH            1:01:11 1:17:30 1:56:34 1:24:00 5:39:30 5:39:16 
                                                                               1:01:11 2:18:41 4:15:15 5:39:16 

 122  76   6 M 45-49  257 Osamu Tanaka              M  48 Bellevue  WA         1:00:27 1:14:43 1:57:12 1:30:24 5:42:59 5:42:47 
                                                                               1:00:27 2:15:10 4:12:23 5:42:47 

 123  77   11 M 20-24 191 Taper Kage                M  23 Colorado Springs  CO 1:01:55 1:07:17 1:52:38 1:42:45 5:44:51 5:44:37 
                                                                               1:01:55 2:09:12 4:01:51 5:44:37 

 124  47   6 F 25-29  160 Kathleen Gayagoy          F  27 Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:21 1:12:03 1:57:46 1:35:47 5:46:13 5:45:59 
                                                                               1:00:21 2:12:24 4:10:11 5:45:59 

 125  78   7 M 60-64  108 Bill Beardall             M  64 Centennial  CO       1:06:19 1:17:19 1:53:10 1:29:29 5:46:34 5:46:18 
                                                                               1:06:19 2:23:38 4:16:48 5:46:18 

 126  48   9 F 45-49  222 Jen Mueller               F  46 Golden  CO           0:28:23 1:13:51 1:58:57 1:36:01 5:47:13 5:47:13 
                                                                               0:28:23 1:42:14 3:41:12 5:47:13 

 127  49   11 F 30-34 255 Katie Sullivan            F  32 Highlands Ranch  CO  0:43:28 0:52:26 1:33:05 2:40:42 5:49:49 5:49:42 
                                                                               0:43:28 1:35:55 3:09:00 5:49:42 

 128  79   18 M 40-44 235 Paul Reeck                M  40 Colorado Springs  CO 0:59:37 1:12:22 1:52:32 1:46:10 5:50:59 5:50:42 
                                                                               0:59:37 2:11:59 4:04:32 5:50:42 

 129  80   19 M 40-44 133 Bertrand Chiu             M  41 Round Rock  TX       0:59:01 1:17:43 1:58:40 1:36:39 5:52:17 5:52:04 
                                                                               0:59:01 2:16:44 4:15:24 5:52:04 

 130  81   9 M 50-54  201 Craig Lewis               M  54 Denver  CO           1:03:23 1:19:15 1:54:17 1:35:31 5:52:38 5:52:28 
                                                                               1:03:23 2:22:39 4:16:56 5:52:28 

 131  82   3 M 65-69  273 Daniel Wells              M  69 Danville  KY         1:05:09 1:21:05 1:55:38 1:32:32 5:54:43 5:54:25 
                                                                               1:05:09 2:26:14 4:21:52 5:54:25 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 65 - 69 -- 3

 132  50   6 F 35-39  258 Kari Taylor-Romero        F  39 Colorado Springs  CO 1:06:42 1:17:28 1:54:42 1:39:33 5:58:42 5:58:27 
                                                                               1:06:42 2:24:11 4:18:53 5:58:27 

 133  51   10 F 45-49 142 Lynne Day                 F  48 Colorado Springs  CO 0:57:03 1:10:08 1:57:30 1:55:44 6:00:45 6:00:27 
                                                                               0:57:03 2:07:11 4:04:42 6:00:27 

 134  83   2 M 70-99  279 Dennis Young              M  73 Grand Junction  CO   1:04:09 1:18:23 1:54:59 1:43:11 6:00:59 6:00:43 
                                                                               1:04:09 2:22:33 4:17:32 6:00:43 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 98 -- 2

 135  52   1 F 70-99  280 Mary Young                F  73 Grand Junction  CO   1:04:09 1:18:23 1:55:00 1:43:10 6:00:58 6:00:43 
                                                                               1:04:09 2:22:33 4:17:33 6:00:43 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Female 70 - 98 -- 1
                          Award Winner: SeniorGrandmaster-RRCA Female  -- 1

 136  53   11 F 45-49 197 Julie Krainock            F  45 Colorado Springs  CO 1:01:15 1:17:51 1:56:30 1:45:26 6:01:17 6:01:04 
                                                                               1:01:15 2:19:07 4:15:38 6:01:04 

 137  54   7 F 35-39  193 Jen Kenney                F  36 Pueblo  CO           1:07:04 1:22:05 1:58:59 1:35:58 6:04:24 6:04:07 
                                                                               1:07:04 2:29:09 4:28:09 6:04:07 

 138  55   6 F 50-54  113 Kris Bhatti               F  53 Lyons  CO            1:11:31 1:22:45 2:01:09 1:33:10 6:09:05 6:08:37 
                                                                               1:11:31 2:34:17 4:35:27 6:08:37 

 139  84   4 M 65-69  180 Rich Holmes               M  66 Durham  NC           1:09:56 1:24:31 2:01:02 1:33:26 6:09:13 6:08:57 
                                                                               1:09:56 2:34:28 4:35:30 6:08:57 

 140  85   5 M 65-69  202 Dennis Lewis              M  68 Surprise  AZ         1:04:41 1:22:37 2:03:16 1:39:19 6:10:09 6:09:55 
                                                                               1:04:41 2:27:19 4:30:35 6:09:55 

 141  86   12 M 35-39 238 Tim Rineholt              M  39 Colorado Springs  CO 0:52:43 1:17:27 2:13:23 1:48:53 6:12:34 6:12:27 
                                                                               0:52:43 2:10:10 4:23:33 6:12:27 

 142  56   8 F 40-44  170 Sarah Hardy               F  41 Colorado Springs  CO 1:09:24 1:20:43 2:01:41 1:41:11 6:13:19 6:13:01 
                                                                               1:09:24 2:30:08 4:31:49 6:13:01 

 143  57   12 F 30-34 241 Nikki Rutherford          F  32 Peyton  CO           1:07:53 1:25:06 2:00:38 1:39:41 6:13:39 6:13:20 
                                                                               1:07:53 2:33:00 4:33:39 6:13:20 

 144  87   7 M 45-49  205 Robert Little             M  47 Peyton  CO           1:07:53 1:25:06 2:00:33 1:39:48 6:13:40 6:13:21 
                                                                               1:07:53 2:32:59 4:33:33 6:13:21 

 145  58   8 F 35-39  223 Mary Murphy               F  35 Colorado Springs  CO 1:07:53 1:25:06 2:00:37 1:39:44 6:13:40 6:13:22 
                                                                               1:07:53 2:33:00 4:33:37 6:13:22 

 146  59   7 F 25-29  156 Ashley Flora              F  27 Boulder  CO          0:54:58 1:16:01 2:12:57 1:50:23 6:14:28 6:14:20 
                                                                               0:54:58 2:10:59 4:23:57 6:14:20 

 147  60   12 F 45-49 219 Mary Moran                F  48 Madison  WI          1:07:07 1:22:05 2:09:37 1:38:22 6:17:27 6:17:13 
                                                                               1:07:07 2:29:13 4:38:51 6:17:13 

 148  61   9 F 35-39  263 Krista Tumbarante         F  35 Centennial  CO       1:05:38 1:27:14 2:05:13 1:40:07 6:18:30 6:18:13 
                                                                               1:05:38 2:32:52 4:38:06 6:18:13 

 149  62   7 F 50-54  165 Areta Granger             F  51 Colorado Springs  CO 1:01:22 1:18:41 2:06:32 1:51:58 6:18:43 6:18:35 
                                                                               1:01:22 2:20:04 4:26:37 6:18:35 

 150  63   9 F 40-44  186 Denise Hunter             F  44 Aurora  CO           0:45:23 1:36:52 2:13:57 1:49:11 6:25:24 6:25:24 
                                                                               0:45:23 2:22:15 4:36:12 6:25:24 

 151  64   13 F 30-34 203 Charissa Lillard          F  33 Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:00 1:22:51 2:14:49 1:53:35 6:31:31 6:31:17 
                                                                               1:00:00 2:22:52 4:37:41 6:31:17 

 152  88   3 M 70-99  121 Laurence Macon            M  71 San Antonio  TX      0:41:21 1:26:33 2:10:46 1:48:01 6:36:42 6:36:42 
                                                                               0:41:21 2:07:54 4:18:40 6:36:42 
                          Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 98 -- 3

 153  65   10 F 40-44 124 My-Angela Buescher        F  44 Oxnard  CA           1:05:32 1:25:28 2:17:54 1:51:45 6:40:56 6:40:42 
                                                                               1:05:32 2:31:01 4:48:56 6:40:42 

 154  66   14 F 30-34 112 Kusum Bhardwaj            F  32 Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:08 1:31:33 2:24:46 1:58:29 6:58:00 6:57:57 
                                                                               1:03:08 2:34:41 4:59:27 6:57:57 

 155  67   8 F 25-29  107 Jenifer Beach             F  29 Westminster  CO      1:09:29 1:26:27 2:25:32 2:02:09 7:03:52 7:03:38 
                                                                               1:09:29 2:35:56 5:01:29 7:03:38 

 156  68   13 F 45-49 187 Shannon Husted            F  45 Boulder  CO          1:09:30 1:26:00 1:35:51 2:52:16 7:03:53 7:03:40 
                                                                               1:09:30 2:35:31 4:11:23 7:03:40 


********************************************************************

The following runners started the race but have not yet finished.

       Bib  Name                          Sex  Age      Start      5.34M     11.57M     19.65M  
 157   172  Doris Hartley                  F    50    0:00:11    0:56:52    3:04:03    5:11:14  
 158   264  Wayne Umland                   M    60    0:00:19    0:59:54    3:10:02    7:27:32  
 159   127  Arielle Cassiday               F    28                          1:28:49  
 160   189  Mandy Jellerichs               F    42    0:00:07    0:49:05    2:36:37  
 161   154  Dan Feuerbach                  M    31    0:00:04    0:48:35    2:44:33  
 162   228  Michelle Palmer                F    66    0:00:39    1:11:20