2016 American Discovery Trail 10K In-Progress Results

These results are being updated as the race progresses.  Expect updates every
10-15 minutes or so.

Any result problems should be reported to John Garner, raceresults@pprrun.org

After the race is over and we've had a chance to double check things, the full
suite of result files will be posted, which will include gender breakouts,
age-group breakouts and awards.



-------------------------------------------------------------------------


 American Discovery Trail Marathon
 Overall Finish List          
 September 05, 2016          
 Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners.  E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org          
                                                                                           
 OPlc GPlc AGPlc      Bib  Name                 Sx Ag City                 Gun     Chip    
 1    1    1 M 45-49  1201 Toby Lefere          M  45 Colorado Springs  CO 36:56   36:54   
                           Award Winner: Overall Male  -- 1

 2    2    1 M 30-34  1245 Nicholas Parton      M  30 Colorado Springs  CO 37:16   37:14   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 34 -- 1

 3    3    2 M 30-34  1234 Michael Moore        M  34 Colorado Springs  CO 38:23   38:22   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 34 -- 2

 4    4    1 M 40-44  1253 Duane Roberson       M  44 Colorado Springs  CO 40:24   40:22   
                           Award Winner: Master Male  -- 1

 5    5    2 M 40-44  1317 Sean O'Day           M  41 Colorado Springs  CO 42:10   42:07   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 44 -- 1

 6    6    3 M 40-44  1211 Patrick Lynch        M  41 Colorado Springs  CO 42:30   42:28   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 44 -- 2

 7    1    1 F 35-39  1275 Tracy Thelen         F  37 Colorado Springs  CO 42:33   42:31   
                           Award Winner: Overall Female  -- 1

 8    7    1 M 55-59  1307 Danny Nelson         M  57 Pueblo  CO           42:45   42:41   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 55 - 59 -- 1

 9    2    1 F 40-44  1323 Melissa Bay          F  40 Colorado Springs  CO 43:11   43:08   
                           Award Winner: Master Female  -- 1

 10   3    2 F 35-39  1326 Amber Tong           F  37 Colorado Springs  CO 45:41   45:38   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 35 - 39 -- 1

 11   8    4 M 40-44  1236 Ephantus Muchoki     M  41 Colorado Springs  CO 46:12   46:09   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 40 - 44 -- 3

 12   9    2 M 55-59  1193 Richard King         M  59 Colorado Springs  CO 46:36   46:33   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 55 - 59 -- 2

 13   10   1 M 25-29  1299 Jason Krienke        M  28 Colorado Springs  CO 47:01   46:56   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 25 - 29 -- 1

 14   11   1 M 35-39  1309 David Findish        M  38 Colorado Springs  CO 47:21   47:18   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 35 - 39 -- 1

 15   12   2 M 45-49  1176 Jim Hawken           M  48 Colorado Springs  CO 47:29   47:27   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 45 - 49 -- 1

 16   13   5 M 40-44  1284 Paul Wakino          M  43 Colorado Springs  CO 47:45   47:43   
 17   4    1 F 25-29  1202 Sadie Leibfritz      F  29 Colorado Springs  CO 48:39   48:34   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 25 - 29 -- 1

 18   14   3 M 55-59  1237 David Mulligan       M  55 Colorado Springs  CO 48:54   48:51   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 55 - 59 -- 3

 19   5    2 F 40-44  1247 Traci Peters         F  40 Colorado Springs  CO 49:16   49:08   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 44 -- 1

 20   6    1 F 30-34  1192 Maureen Kimsey       F  33 Colorado Springs  CO 49:15   49:10   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 34 -- 1

 21   15   3 M 45-49  1231 Walter Miller        M  47 Colorado Springs  CO 49:24   49:19   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 45 - 49 -- 2

 22   16   2 M 35-39  1223 Francisco Mayo       M  38 Colorado Springs  CO 49:31   49:29   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 35 - 39 -- 2

 23   7    1 F 45-49  1269 Danielle Spivey      F  47 Colorado Springs  CO 49:57   49:55   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 45 - 49 -- 1

 24   17   1 M 50-54  1324 Alan Flolo           M  52 Colorado Springs  CO 50:09   50:02   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 54 -- 1

 25   8    3 F 35-39  1254 Jaclyn Roberson      F  35 Colorado Springs  CO 50:15   50:11   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 35 - 39 -- 2

 26   9    2 F 30-34  1119 Kristin Bradley      F  32 Colorado Springs  CO 50:46   50:42   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 34 -- 2

 27   18   1 M 60-64  1137 Dennis Collard       M  62 Colorado Springs  CO 51:24   51:19   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 64 -- 1

 28   19   6 M 40-44  1126 Ryan Can             M  42 Colorado Springs  CO 51:42   51:39   
 29   20   3 M 30-34  1113 Theron Berry         M  30 Colorado Springs  CO 51:51   51:45   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 30 - 34 -- 3

 30   10   2 F 25-29  1288 Jessica Wong         F  25 Colorado Springs  CO 52:16   52:03   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 25 - 29 -- 2

 31   11   3 F 30-34  1242 Lindsey Olsen        F  30 Colorado Springs  CO 52:35   52:26   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 30 - 34 -- 3

 32   21   2 M 50-54  1298 Jeffrey Kirk         M  50 Colorado Springs  CO 52:44   52:38   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 54 -- 2

 33   12   3 F 25-29  1297 Alycia Hill          F  29 Colorado Springs  CO 52:45   52:41   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 25 - 29 -- 3

 34   13   4 F 25-29  1302 Emily Seidelman      F  29 Colorado Springs  CO 52:50   52:44   
 35   22   3 M 35-39  1148 Brandon Eleuterio    M  37 Peyton  CO           52:57   52:45   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 35 - 39 -- 3

 36   14   2 F 45-49  1185 Kathy Hubel          F  46 Colorado Springs  CO 53:31   53:28   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 45 - 49 -- 2

 37   23   7 M 40-44  1305 Russell Verhey       M  43 Colorado Springs  CO 53:52   53:48   
 38   15   1 F 50-54  1174 Teri Harper          F  53 Colorado Springs  CO 54:00   53:52   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 54 -- 1

 39   24   3 M 50-54  1268 Stuart Shelton       M  53 Colorado Springs  CO 54:05   53:56   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 50 - 54 -- 3

 40   16   4 F 35-39  1194 Jennifer Klaus       F  37 Colorado Springs  CO 54:04   54:01   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 35 - 39 -- 3

 41   25   4 M 45-49  1259 Douglas Roth         M  46 Colorado Springs  CO 54:09   54:01   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 45 - 49 -- 3

 42   26   8 M 40-44  1181 Josh Holer           M  40 Colorado Springs  CO 54:18   54:07   
 43   27   4 M 35-39  1263 Joe Rozak            M  35 Colorado Springs  CO 54:29   54:22   
 44   17   1 F 20-24  1135 Christina Costella   F  24 Colorado Springs  CO 54:47   54:44   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 24 -- 1

 45   18   3 F 40-44  1227 Charlotte McClure    F  44 Colorado Springs  CO 54:58   54:47   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 44 -- 2

 46   19   5 F 35-39  1149 Erin Eleuterio       F  35 Peyton  CO           55:05   54:54   
 47   20   4 F 30-34  1239 Sarah Neblock        F  32 Colorado Springs  CO 55:11   55:06   
 48   28   5 M 35-39  1313 Joe Byerly           M  35 Colorado Springs  CO 55:14   55:07   
 49   29   4 M 55-59  1248 Willaim Portee       M  57 Colorado Springs  CO 55:30   55:20   
 50   30   2 M 60-64  1125 Don Byers            M  60 Colorado Springs  CO 55:34   55:26   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 64 -- 2

 51   21   4 F 40-44  1134 Kerri Coady          F  42 Colorado Springs  CO 55:52   55:45   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 40 - 44 -- 3

 52   31   9 M 40-44  1300 Christian Malacara   M  40 Colorado Springs  CO 56:13   56:03   
 53   32   4 M 30-34  1304 Matthew Stam         M  30 Colorado Springs  CO 56:36   56:27   
 54   22   2 F 50-54  1308 Melanie Nelson       F  53 Pueblo  CO           56:40   56:32   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 54 -- 2

 55   23   3 F 50-54  1189 Alicia Keller        F  51 Colorado Springs  CO 56:35   56:33   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 50 - 54 -- 3

 56   24   3 F 45-49  1258 Julie Ronshaugen     F  48 Colorado Springs  CO 56:49   56:38   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 45 - 49 -- 3

 57   33   5 M 30-34  1265 Joseph Schrag        M  32 Colorado Springs  CO 56:49   56:41   
 58   25   5 F 25-29  1229 Jessica McElroy      F  29 Thornton  CO         56:55   56:45   
 59   26   4 F 45-49  1277 Debbie Trittschuh    F  45 Colorado Springs  CO 57:07   56:53   
 60   27   4 F 50-54  1139 Diana Cordaro        F  50 Colorado Springs  CO 57:12   57:05   
 61   28   6 F 35-39  1327 Jodi Solberg         F  37 Colorado Springs  CO 57:20   57:16   
 62   34   10 M 40-44 1278 Kiechel Valentine    M  43 Cheyenne  WY         57:24   57:16   
 63   29   1 F  1-19  1230 Madeline Middlebrook F  13 Colorado Springs  CO 57:21   57:17   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 1 - 14 -- 1

 64   35   4 M 50-54  1255 Bruce Roberts        M  54 Colorado Springs  CO 57:39   57:39   
 65   36   6 M 30-34  1188 Tom Josephson        M  31 Thornton  CO         58:02   57:51   
 66   37   5 M 55-59  1206 Mark Lindouski       M  58 Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:11 58:01   
 67   30   5 F 40-44  1184 Sarah Houger         F  41 Colorado Springs  CO 58:41   58:26   
 68   31   5 F 45-49  1172 Colleen Gulbrandson  F  49 Colorado Springs  CO 58:58   58:41   
 69   32   6 F 25-29  1314 Margaret Truesdell   F  29 Lawrence  KS         59:12   59:05   
 70   33   7 F 35-39  1273 Ardell Stoner        F  37 Colorado Springs  CO 59:12   59:06   
 71   34   2 F  1-19  1283 Laura Wagner         F  17 Woodland Park  CO    59:14   59:09   
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 15 - 19 -- 1

 72   35   6 F 45-49  1266 Julie Self           F  49 Colorado Springs  CO 59:33   59:26   
 73   36   7 F 25-29  1141 Sophia Dastrup       F  29 Colorado Springs  CO 59:51   59:39   
 74   37   5 F 50-54  1111 Valerie Beck         F  51 Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:35 1:00:19 
 75   38   7 F 45-49  1175 Heidi Hawken         F  46 Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:28 1:00:24 
 76   39   1 F 55-59  1217 Mitsuko Martin       F  58 Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:36 1:00:32 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 55 - 59 -- 1

 77   38   3 M 60-64  1168 Jim Glass            M  63 Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:39 1:00:34 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 60 - 64 -- 3

 78   40   2 F 55-59  1224 Vicki McCann         F  59 Colorado Springs  CO 1:00:45 1:00:37 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 55 - 59 -- 2

 79   41   8 F 35-39  1219 Lisa Martinez        F  35 Colorado Springs  CO 1:01:12 1:00:58 
 80   39   1 M  1-19  1240 Zach Nelson          M  15 Castle Rock  CO      1:01:07 1:00:59 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 15 - 19 -- 1

 81   42   9 F 35-39  1151 Katie Esher          F  36 Colorado Springs  CO 1:01:07 1:00:59 
 82   43   5 F 30-34  1190 Megan Keller         F  31 Littleton  CO        1:01:08 1:01:05 
 83   44   8 F 45-49  1321 Gina Byrd            F  47 Colorado Springs  CO 1:04:34 1:01:08 
 84   45   8 F 25-29  1152 Ashleigh Federman    F  29 Colorado Springs  CO 1:01:23 1:01:11 
 85   46   6 F 40-44  1177 Julie Hill           F  44 Monument  CO         1:01:43 1:01:26 
 86   47   9 F 45-49  1295 Heather Clark        F  47 Rocklin  CA          1:02:35 1:02:23 
 87   40   1 M 65-69  1244 Jing Tao Pan         M  68 Colorado Springs  CO 1:02:34 1:02:31 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 65 - 69 -- 1

 88   48   6 F 30-34  1210 Amber Luckey-Kelsey  F  31 Pueblo West  CO      1:02:46 1:02:41 
 89   41   5 M 50-54  1124 Jim Bushnell         M  53 Colorado Springs  CO 1:02:56 1:02:49 
 90   42   6 M 50-54  1195 Herbert Klopfenstein M  51 Colorado Springs  CO 1:02:56 1:02:51 
 91   49   6 F 50-54  1116 Kim Bodoh            F  52 Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:03 1:02:57 
 92   50   10 F 45-49 1287 Chris Witczak        F  46 Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:09 1:02:58 
 93   43   6 M 55-59  1218 Jim Martindale       M  57 Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:17 1:03:02 
 94   51   9 F 25-29  1187 Stefanie Josephson   F  27 Englewood  CO        1:03:27 1:03:15 
 95   52   7 F 30-34  1208 Jessica Lopez        F  34 Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:37 1:03:16 
 96   53   7 F 50-54  1249 Kathy Powell         F  50 Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:25 1:03:23 
 97   44   2 M  1-19  1332 Frankie Samarin      M  10 Colorado Springs  CO 1:03:56 1:03:37 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 1 - 14 -- 1

 98   54   11 F 45-49 1143 Miho Dicke           F  49 Colorado Springs  CO 1:04:16 1:04:13 
 99   55   8 F 30-34  1122 Zoe Buck Bracey      F  30 Colorado Springs  CO 1:04:29 1:04:25 
 100  56   10 F 25-29 1178 Amanda Hilsabeck     F  27 Colorado Springs  CO 1:04:43 1:04:40 
 101  57   3 F  1-19  1318 Kearra Hahne         F  15 Colorado Springs  CO 1:05:19 1:05:08 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 15 - 19 -- 2

 102  58   7 F 40-44  1207 Mona Logue           F  43 Peyton  CO           1:05:48 1:05:26 
 103  45   4 M 60-64  1142 Curtis Dicke         M  62 Colorado Springs  CO 1:05:43 1:05:42 
 104  46   2 M 25-29  1310 Thomas Mundie        M  27 Colorado Springs  CO 1:06:01 1:05:43 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 25 - 29 -- 2

 105  59   9 F 30-34  1235 Sarah Morris         F  34 Denver  CO           1:06:20 1:06:07 
 106  47   7 M 30-34  1226 Colin McCarthy       M  33 Eliot  ME            1:06:24 1:06:13 
 107  48   3 M 25-29  1127 Ryan Candee          M  27 Colorado Springs  CO 1:06:52 1:06:38 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 25 - 29 -- 3

 108  60   4 F  1-19  1180 Ava Himmelberger     F  10 Louisville  CO       1:07:07 1:06:56 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 1 - 14 -- 2

 109  61   8 F 40-44  1163 Krista French        F  42 Louisville  CO       1:07:11 1:07:01 
 110  62   10 F 35-39 1179 Andrea Himmelberger  F  38 Louisville  CO       1:07:11 1:07:02 
 111  49   7 M 50-54  1322 Austin Byrd          M  50 Colorado Springs  CO 1:10:55 1:07:27 
 112  63   12 F 45-49 1128 Susan Casmer         F  45 Colorado Springs  CO 1:07:51 1:07:34 
 113  64   11 F 35-39 1325 Nora Duane           F  37 Manitou Springs  CO  1:07:51 1:07:38 
 114  50   11 M 40-44 1164 Frederick French II  M  42 Louisville  CO       1:08:04 1:07:55 
 115  65   13 F 45-49 1114 Lisa Blackwelder     F  47 Colorado Springs  CO 1:08:06 1:07:58 
 116  66   10 F 30-34 1232 Suri Molina          F  32 Colorado Springs  CO 1:09:06 1:08:44 
 117  67   11 F 30-34 1328 Mary Baros           F  33 Colorado Springs  CO 1:08:48 1:08:48 
 118  68   14 F 45-49 1260 Kristina Roth        F  46 Colorado Springs  CO 1:09:13 1:08:54 
 119  69   15 F 45-49 1129 Julie Chagnon        F  46 Colorado Springs  CO 1:09:35 1:09:19 
 120  51   5 M 45-49  1301 Dakota Malacara      M  49 Colorado Springs  CO 1:09:47 1:09:38 
 121  52   4 M 25-29  1303 Riley Skelton        M  27 Colorado Springs  CO 1:09:47 1:09:38 
 122  70   3 F 55-59  1103 Felicity Amechazurra F  59 Colorado Springs  CO 1:10:10 1:09:53 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 55 - 59 -- 3

 123  71   12 F 30-34 1121 Merideth Brodeur     F  34 Colorado Springs  CO 1:10:10 1:10:05 
 124  72   13 F 30-34 1123 Carol Burkard        F  32 Colorado Springs  CO 1:10:22 1:10:08 
 125  73   16 F 45-49 1246 Lucinda Pastorello   F  48 Colorado Springs  CO 1:10:25 1:10:21 
 126  74   11 F 25-29 1106 Kaitlin Baird        F  29 Elbert  CO           1:11:17 1:10:53 
 127  75   1 F 70-99  1160 Penny Forsyth        F  72 Colorado Springs  CO 1:11:06 1:10:54 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 70 - 98 -- 1

 128  53   7 M 55-59  1156 Jeffrey Fleet        M  55 Rehoboth  MA         1:11:22 1:11:04 
 129  76   12 F 25-29 1157 Katie Fleet          F  28 Rehoboth  MA         1:11:22 1:11:05 
 130  77   2 F 70-99  1279 Sandy Vanderstoep    F  75 Colorado Springs  CO 1:11:34 1:11:17 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 70 - 98 -- 2

 131  54   6 M 35-39  1293 Christoph Zurcher    M  39 Colorado Springs  CO 1:12:02 1:11:57 
 132  78   17 F 45-49 1243 Katie Pace           F  46 Peyton  CO           1:12:29 1:12:17 
 133  79   9 F 40-44  1252 Sandra Rivera        F  44 Colorado Springs  CO 1:12:51 1:12:29 
 134  55   1 M 20-24  1102 Luke Amato           M  21 USAFA  CO            1:13:21 1:13:11 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 24 -- 1

 135  80   10 F 40-44 1108 Deann Barrett        F  41 Colorado Springs  CO 1:13:19 1:13:11 
 136  56   2 M 20-24  1150 Colton Ervin         M  20 USAFA  CO            1:13:22 1:13:12 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 20 - 24 -- 2

 137  81   11 F 40-44 1145 Amy Duffy            F  41 Cascade  CO          1:13:21 1:13:16 
 138  82   14 F 30-34 1117 Megan Bostelman      F  32 Colorado Springs  CO 1:13:22 1:13:16 
 139  83   1 F 65-69  1264 Judith Russell       F  69 Colorado Springs  CO 1:13:36 1:13:24 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 65 - 69 -- 1

 140  57   1 M 70-99  1312 David Fenell         M  70 Colorado Springs  CO 1:14:16 1:13:52 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 98 -- 1

 141  84   15 F 30-34 1171 Jessica Griser       F  30 Colorado Springs  CO 1:14:18 1:14:18 
 142  85   8 F 50-54  1167 Leah Gaviola         F  52 Monument  CO         1:14:34 1:14:19 
 143  86   18 F 45-49 1110 Tayde Bausch         F  45 Peyton  CO           1:14:49 1:14:44 
 144  58   5 M 60-64  1221 Tony Matthews        M  62 Colorado Springs  CO 1:15:11 1:14:51 
 145  87   12 F 35-39 1191 Sarah Kelso          F  38 Colorado Springs  CO 1:15:39 1:15:18 
 146  88   12 F 40-44 1222 Shabnum Matthews-vu  F  44 Colorado Springs  CO 1:17:35 1:17:19 
 147  89   13 F 35-39 1296 Bethany Henry        F  37 Colorado Springs  CO 1:17:36 1:17:21 
 148  90   13 F 25-29 1169 Nancy Gonzalez       F  29 Colorado Springs  CO 1:17:55 1:17:41 
 149  91   19 F 45-49 1144 Lisa Dinwoodie       F  47 Colorado Springs  CO 1:18:07 1:17:51 
 150  92   2 F 65-69  1250 Jean Reed            F  68 Colorado Springs  CO 1:18:38 1:18:22 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 65 - 69 -- 2

 151  93   14 F 35-39 1115 Brandi Blount        F  37 Colorado Springs  CO 1:18:49 1:18:29 
 152  94   15 F 35-39 1267 Nichol Shaffer       F  35 Colorado Springs  CO 1:18:53 1:18:43 
 153  95   13 F 40-44 1220 Donita Massey        F  41 Pueblo  CO           1:18:53 1:18:43 
 154  96   14 F 40-44 1281 Cari Verhey          F  44 Colorado Springs  CO 1:18:51 1:18:47 
 155  97   15 F 40-44 1257 Rosana Rolon         F  40 Colorado Springs  CO 1:19:30 1:19:08 
 156  59   8 M 55-59  1154 Fred Fischlein       M  58 Colorado Springs  CO 1:19:48 1:19:27 
 157  98   9 F 50-54  1153 Deanne Fischlein     F  51 Colorado Springs  CO 1:19:48 1:19:27 
 158  60   12 M 40-44 1280 Adam Velie           M  43 Colorado Springs  CO 1:20:25 1:20:04 
 159  99   16 F 40-44 1162 Holly Freeman        F  44 Colorado Springs  CO 1:20:26 1:20:06 
 160  100  5 F  1-19  1107 Samantha Barnes      F  12 Colorado Springs  CO 1:20:32 1:20:12 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 1 - 14 -- 3

 161  101  4 F 55-59  1214 Marianne Maksimowicz F  59 Colorado Springs  CO 1:21:16 1:21:05 
 162  61   8 M 30-34  1200 Christopher Lawler   M  33 Colorado Springs  CO 1:21:16 1:21:05 
 163  102  14 F 25-29 1215 Sarah Maksimowicz    F  28 Colorado Springs  CO 1:21:16 1:21:05 
 164  103  5 F 55-59  1183 Gail Hoskins         F  57 Bountiful  UT        1:21:35 1:21:13 
 165  62   3 M  1-19  1290 Michael Wu           M  11 Colorado Springs  CO 1:22:01 1:21:59 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 1 - 14 -- 2

 166  104  6 F 55-59  1158 Sandra Fleet         F  56 Rehoboth  MA         1:22:18 1:22:01 
 167  63   4 M  1-19  1291 Timothy Wu           M  8  Colorado Springs  CO 1:22:03 1:22:01 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 1 - 14 -- 3

 168  105  2 F 20-24  1155 Erin Fleet           F  22 USAFA  CO            1:22:17 1:22:02 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 24 -- 2

 169  64   5 M  1-19  1133 Luke Chung           M  8  Colorado Springs  CO 1:22:13 1:22:12 
 170  106  16 F 35-39 1285 Julianne Wick        F  35 Colorado Springs  CO 1:23:05 1:22:45 
 171  107  15 F 25-29 1276 Tiffany Thomas       F  28 Colorado Springs  CO 1:23:18 1:22:59 
 172  65   13 M 40-44 1329 Todd Crane           M  43 Colorado Springs  CO 1:23:54 1:23:40 
 173  66   14 M 40-44 1316 Jason Perkins        M  40 Colorado Springs  CO 1:23:54 1:23:41 
 174  67   9 M 30-34  1331 James Bohannan       M  32 Denver  CO           1:26:09 1:24:00 
 175  68   6 M 60-64  1131 Lou Christensen      M  60 Colorado Springs  CO 1:26:10 1:24:00 
 176  108  17 F 35-39 1251 Carrie Renaud        F  36 Colorado Springs  CO 1:24:29 1:24:06 
 177  109  16 F 30-34 1112 Kathryn Benzel       F  32 Colorado Springs  CO 1:24:29 1:24:06 
 178  110  3 F 20-24  1330 Meghan Books         F  24 Castle Rock  CO      1:26:53 1:26:45 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 20 - 24 -- 3

 179  69   10 M 30-34 1306 Todd Baldwin         M  33 Colorado Springs  CO 1:27:43 1:27:24 
 180  70   8 M 50-54  1294 Joe Brazil           M  51 Colorado Springs  CO 1:28:05 1:27:49 
 181  71   2 M 65-69  1104 Dana Anstey          M  68 Patterson  CA        1:28:05 1:27:50 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 65 - 69 -- 2

 182  111  18 F 35-39 1198 Heather Krammes      F  35 Colorado Springs  CO 1:28:47 1:28:31 
 183  112  6 F  1-19  1197 Gretchen Krammes     F  8  Colorado Springs  CO 1:28:47 1:28:31 
 184  72   5 M 25-29  1311 Peter Mundie         M  25 Colorado Springs  CO 1:29:09 1:28:49 
 185  73   2 M 70-99  1182 Kenneth Holmes       M  71 Colorado Springs  CO 1:29:22 1:29:05 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Male 70 - 98 -- 2

 186  74   7 M 60-64  1289 Kevan Worley         M  60 Colorado Springs  CO 1:29:46 1:29:33 
 187  75   11 M 30-34 1270 Brandon Stapanowich  M  31 Manitou Springs  CO  1:29:47 1:29:33 
 188  76   9 M 55-59  1228 Michael McDonald     M  57 Colorado Springs  CO 1:29:46 1:29:34 
 189  113  10 F 50-54 1282 Patty Volz           F  51 Colorado Springs  CO 1:29:59 1:29:43 
 190  114  7 F 55-59  1216 Theresa Manchester   F  58 Pollock Pines  CA    1:30:42 1:30:16 
 191  115  8 F 55-59  1262 Mary Rowan           F  56 Peyton  CO           1:31:46 1:31:18 
 192  116  16 F 25-29 1140 Stephanie Craddock   F  26 Colorado Springs  CO 1:31:51 1:31:48 
 193  117  20 F 45-49 1213 Jessica Mace         F  49 Colorado Springs  CO 1:31:57 1:31:54 
 194  118  1 F 60-64  1238 Kathleen Mundie      F  63 Colorado Springs  CO 1:33:20 1:32:57 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 60 - 64 -- 1

 195  119  21 F 45-49 1146 Tina Dumosch         F  49 Colorado Springs  CO 1:34:29 1:34:07 
 196  120  11 F 50-54 1315 Becky Hahne          F  51 Colorado Springs  CO 1:34:56 1:34:30 
 197  77   8 M 60-64  1261 Bill Rowan           M  64 Peyton  CO           1:36:02 1:35:33 
 198  121  4 F 20-24  1120 Megan Brockman       F  23 Colorado Springs  CO 1:36:52 1:36:46 
 199  122  22 F 45-49 1161 Ailina Frauca        F  49 Colorado Springs  CO 1:39:16 1:38:52 
 200  78   9 M 60-64  1271 John P Stapleton Jr  M  62 Colorado Springs  CO 1:41:27 1:41:06 
 201  123  2 F 60-64  1199 Patty La Mere        F  61 Fort Worth  TX       1:41:37 1:41:17 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 60 - 64 -- 2

 202  79   6 M  1-19  1196 Alexander Krammes    M  6  Colorado Springs  CO 1:43:10 1:42:45 
 203  124  19 F 35-39 1105 Shannon Arnett       F  39 Colorado Springs  CO 1:43:10 1:42:45 
 204  125  3 F 65-69  1147 Ellen Dunlap         F  67 Boise  ID            1:43:22 1:42:59 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 65 - 69 -- 3

 205  126  3 F 70-99  1212 Audrey MacDonald     F  87 Colorado Springs  CO 1:43:52 1:43:35 
                           Award Winner: Age-Group Female 70 - 98 -- 3

 206  127  17 F 30-34 1118 Michelle Boughton    F  30 Colorado Springs  CO 1:44:01 1:43:43 
 207  128  20 F 35-39 1233 Collette Moore       F  38 Colorado Springs  CO 1:44:01 1:43:43 
 208  129  18 F 30-34 1136 Jamie Cohen          F  30 Colorado Springs  CO 1:45:14 1:44:58 
 209  130  12 F 50-54 1170 Rhonda Grigg         F  53 Colorado Springs  CO 1:45:14 1:44:59 
 210  131  17 F 40-44 1166 Stephanie Fuller     F  43 Colorado Springs  CO 1:46:51 1:46:22 
 211  132  17 F 25-29 1165 Andrea Fuentes       F  28 Colorado Springs  CO 1:47:07 1:46:58 
 212  133  19 F 30-34 1272 Beth Stender         F  32 Colorado Springs  CO 1:51:06 1:50:41 
 213  134  20 F 30-34 1101 Tess Ahern           F  34 Colorado Springs  CO 1:53:59 1:53:36 
 214  135  13 F 50-54 1204 Kathleen Lester      F  51 Golden  CO           2:57:15 2:57:08 
 215  136  4 F 65-69  1225 Christine McCarraher F  66 Golden  CO           2:57:19 2:57:11 

********************************************************************

The following runners started the race but have not yet finished.

       Bib  Name                          Sex  Age      Start  
 216  1241  Karen Olsen                               0:00:07