Woodland Park Mayor's Cup

Male Results

August 08, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

5K

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1 1 M 20-29 104 William Pingon M 23 Colorado Springs CO 18:48 18:48 6:04/M  
2 2 1 M 40-49 94 Bryan Beiner M 42 Colorado Springs CO 19:16 19:16 6:13/M  
3 3 1 M 50-59 102 Michael LeBold M 58 National City CA 19:44 19:42 6:21/M  
4 4 2 M 20-29 227 Andrew Romano M 25 Colorado Springs CO 19:48 19:45 6:22/M  
5 5 2 M 40-49 73 Duane Roberson M 43 Colorado Springs CO 19:48 19:48 6:23/M  
6 6 1 M 15-19 120 Jakob Seib M 16 Woodland Park CO 20:14 20:13 6:31/M Dragon Ball Squad
7 7 2 M 15-19 78 Trevin Quintana M 16 Widefield CO 20:19 20:19 6:33/M  
8 8 1 M 10-14 100 Roberds Matthew M 14 Colorado Springs CO 20:22 20:22 6:34/M  
9 9 3 M 15-19 114 Jared Keul M 17 Colorado Springs CO 20:25 20:25 6:35/M Manitou Team
10 10 4 M 15-19 119 Sam Hopfe M 18 Woodland Park CO 20:40 20:38 6:39/M Dragon Ball Squad
11 11 2 M 10-14 101 Roberds Richard M 14 Colorado Springs CO 20:54 20:54 6:45/M  
12 12 5 M 15-19 105 Buck Pingon M 16 Colorado Springs CO 21:06 21:06 6:48/M  
14 13 6 M 15-19 3 David Soto M 18 Divide CO 21:55 21:53 7:04/M Bedford Family
15 14 3 M 10-14 82 Cameron Howard M 14 Woodland Park CO 22:15 22:09 7:09/M BCRS
16 15 7 M 15-19 117 Christian Cox M 16 Divide CO 22:29 22:28 7:15/M Dragon Ball Squad
17 16 8 M 15-19 39 Alex Conlin M 15 Woodland Park CO 22:37 22:34 7:17/M  
19 17 9 M 15-19 87 Devin Stewart M 19 Woodland Park CO 23:12 23:11 7:29/M  
20 18 10 M 15-19 103 Hunter Sherradan M 16 Colorado Springs CO 23:16 23:12 7:29/M Manitou Team
21 19 3 M 40-49 22 Keith Dieterle M 44 Lancaster PA 23:25 23:21 7:32/M  
22 20 11 M 15-19 4 Jacob Bedford M 17 Divide CO 23:24 23:23 7:33/M Bedford Family
24 21 3 M 20-29 69 Josh Woodward M 27 Woodland Park CO 24:20 24:18 7:50/M  
25 22 4 M 40-49 45 Randy Skellenger M 40 Lodi WI 24:23 24:23 7:52/M  
27 23 4 M 10-14 38 Brad Conlin M 14 Woodland Park CO 25:14 25:14 8:08/M  
28 24 5 M 40-49 14 Noel Sawyer M 45 Woodland Park CO 25:23 25:20 8:10/M  
29 25 1 M 60-69 97 John Sudduth M 64 Colorado Springs CO 25:29 25:27 8:13/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
31 26 6 M 40-49 5 Troy Bedford M 42 Divide CO 25:41 25:38 8:16/M Bedford Family
32 27 12 M 15-19 62 Caleb Medran M 17 Woodland Park CO 26:49 26:47 8:38/M  
35 28 2 M 60-69 28 Kelly MCuller M 64 Woodland Park CO 27:50 27:39 8:55/M  
36 29 2 M 50-59 54 Randy Bowling M 52 Colorado Springs CO 28:06 28:00 9:02/M  
38 30 3 M 50-59 55 Peter Griggs M 55 Woodland Park CO 28:24 28:14 9:06/M  
41 31 4 M 50-59 113 John Farquhar M 57 Colorado Springs CO 28:52 28:47 9:17/M  
42 32 5 M 10-14 31 Blake Simmons M 14 Woodland Park CO 29:03 28:56 9:20/M BCRS
43 33 1 M 70-99 84 Charles Schroeder M 75 Woodland Park CO 29:19 29:04 9:23/M  
44 34 1 M 30-39 66 Miles DeYoung M 39 Woodland Park CO 29:17 29:08 9:24/M  
45 35 2 M 30-39 47 Daniel Lambrecht M 36 Peyton CO 29:25 29:20 9:28/M  
46 36 3 M 30-39 26 Tom Olson M 32 Woodland Park CO 29:25 29:24 9:29/M  
48 37 6 M 10-14 35 Nick Conlin M 11 Woodland Park CO 29:35 29:30 9:31/M  
49 38 7 M 40-49 106 Carl Radish M 49 Port St Lucie FL 30:03 29:59 9:40/M  
50 39 1 M 1- 9 10 Kenny Friesema M 9 Woodland Park CO 30:25 30:24 9:48/M  
53 40 5 M 50-59 109 Ronald Rockwell M 56 Colorado Springs CO 30:42 30:35 9:52/M  
54 41 7 M 10-14 115 Kyeden Marsh M 10 Woodland Park CO 30:39 30:39 9:53/M  
55 42 4 M 30-39 51 Kevin Williams M 38 Woodland Park CO 31:00 30:50 9:57/M  
60 43 6 M 50-59 64 Ed Medran M 56 Woodland Park CO 32:09 32:06 10:21/M  
67 44 8 M 10-14 77 Brisco Hudson M 11 Divide CO 33:42 33:38 10:51/M  
68 45 13 M 15-19 88 Hayden Erickson M 18 Woodland Park CO 34:08 33:58 10:57/M  
69 46 8 M 40-49 71 Kenneth Archuleta M 44 Guffey CO 34:34 34:25 11:06/M  
70 47 9 M 40-49 37 Don Conlin M 44 Woodland Park CO 34:50 34:36 11:10/M  
71 48 2 M 70-99 58 William Sparks M 71 Colorado Springs CO 35:16 35:11 11:21/M  
74 49 10 M 40-49 23 Jason Blanscet M 45 Colorado Springs CO 35:53 35:43 11:31/M  
81 50 11 M 40-49 121 Matt Boutte M 44 Woodland Park CO 36:54 36:44 11:51/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
84 51 9 M 10-14 93 Thomas Heffernan, Jr M 11 Woodland Park CO 37:42 37:36 12:08/M  
86 52 7 M 50-59 9 Gene Willis M 53 Woodland Park CO 37:59 37:55 12:14/M  
88 53 3 M 60-69 111 Richard Rice M 62 Woodland Park CO 38:28 38:17 12:21/M  
91 54 12 M 40-49 57 Bill Corrigan M 40 Wyoming MI 38:59 38:51 12:32/M  
92 55 4 M 60-69 52 Keith Rucker M 63 Woodland Park CO 40:30 40:19 13:00/M  
94 56 10 M 10-14 34 Zane Conlin M 11 Woodland Park CO 41:59 41:46 13:28/M  
99 57 5 M 60-69 95 Freddy McDaniel M 62 Colorado Springs CO 43:17 43:05 13:54/M  
100 58 5 M 30-39 108 Eric Harris M 33 Woodland Park CO 44:12 43:40 14:05/M  
109 59 6 M 60-69 13 Chris Suess M 60 Woodland Park CO 57:47 56:55 18:22/M  
115 60 13 M 40-49 42 Robert DeMay M 47 Sedalia CO 1:06:09 1:05:55 21:16/M  
118 61 1 M 0- 0 1 Unknown Partic. 1 M 2:00:00 2:00:00 38:43/M