Woodland Park Mayor's Cup

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org


Men: 10-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 210 Aspen Heidekrueger 16 Divide CO 48:14 48:14 7:47/M
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 208 Jaclyn Roberson 34 Colorado Springs CO 48:08 48:07 7:46/M
2 213 Kate Smit 34 Woodland Park CO 58:44 58:40 9:28/M
3 211 Heidi Howard 37 Woodland Park CO 59:59 59:52 9:39/M
4 214 Kuma Danielle 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:37 1:08:30 11:03/M
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 209 Rochelle Persson 47 Colorado Springs CO 45:37 45:36 7:21/M
2 202 Alison Wentworth 43 Woodland Park CO 1:07:38 1:07:24 10:52/M
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 212 Julie Nelson 54 Divide CO 1:06:31 1:06:24 10:43/M
2 216 Ward Catherine 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:52 1:23:45 13:30/M
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 222 Georgan Richardson
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: F60-69
      Previous Record:  0:57:02,
      set in 2004 by Sally Kennett
      age 62, from Salida CO
60 Colorado Springs CO 54:42 54:33 8:48/M
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 203 David Cotton III 14 Woodland Park CO 56:32 56:25 9:06/M
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 224 Darwin Edie 16 Woodland Park CO 49:31 49:27 7:59/M
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 201 Gary Lays 32 Colorado Springs CO 51:47 51:45 8:21/M
2 205 Michael Hoffman 37 Colorado Springs CO 56:44 56:29 9:07/M
3 218 Ryan Schultz 30 Woodland Park CO 56:42 56:32 9:07/M
4 220 David Kraizek 39 Pueblo CO 1:00:21 1:00:14 9:43/M
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 219 Blaine Miller 42 Colorado Springs CO 45:53 45:52 7:24/M
2 200 Michael Hartley 46 Divide CO 48:35 48:33 7:50/M
3 226 Marc Dettenrieder 46 Florissant CO 52:17 52:08 8:25/M
4 223 Troy Pasch 47 Colorado Springs CO 54:44 54:38 8:49/M
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 215 Guenther Michael 53 Monument CO 47:40 47:39 7:41/M
2 225 Matt Hopper 51 Colorado Spgs CO 58:30 58:13 9:23/M
3 217 Micah Ward 59 Colorado Spgs CO 1:02:37 1:02:30 10:05/M
4 207 Michael Olson 58 Victor CO 1:07:10 1:05:11 10:31/M
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace
1 204 Thomas Heffernan 63 Woodland Park CO 1:00:13 1:00:08 9:42/M
2 206 Grouch Beckenhaupt 68 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:29 1:00:19 9:44/M
3 221 Stan Richardson 63 Colorado Spgs CO 1:01:24 1:01:16 9:53/M