Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                     2015 Winter Series Short Series After 4 Events                                     
                                                       Age Groups                                                       

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F10-14                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Gabrielle Camp-Lagueux  13   Denver           CO  0:36:07  0:42:13  0:59:28   2:17:48                         
   2   Leah Goodloe            12   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:10  0:47:07  1:14:24   2:41:41                         
   3   Olivia Marquant         10   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:17  0:55:28  1:14:07   2:55:52                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F15-19                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Maddie McIntyre         15   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:14  0:38:09  0:52:36   2:02:59                        Palmer Runnists
   2   Rebecca Bloomfield      15   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:00  0:38:11  0:52:39   2:03:50                        Palmer Runnists
   3   Gabby Robson            15   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:30  0:39:53  0:52:08   2:05:31                        Colorado Springs Utilities
   4   Jennifer Cole           15   Manitou Springs  CO  0:37:27  0:44:06  0:59:14   2:20:47                        Manitou Springs High School
   5   Brittany Sutton         16   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:48  0:55:12  1:13:54   2:51:54                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F20-24                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mary Baldwin            23   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:55  0:42:49  0:56:51   2:17:35                        Mixed Marmots
   2   Jessica Wong            24   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:22  0:42:19  1:00:49   2:22:30                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F25-29                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marzena Matecki         27   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:14  0:38:49  0:51:41   2:03:44                        Coloradicals
   2   Brooks Pritchett        29   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:21  0:39:11  0:53:34   2:09:06                        Lululemon Race Team
   3   Rachel Moline           29   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:08  0:39:57  0:55:06   2:10:11                        The Snowball Effect
   4   Sarah Loyer             27   Palmer Lake      CO  0:38:49  0:43:37  0:59:37   2:22:03                         
   5   Jessica Parton          28   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:15  0:43:33  1:02:08   2:22:56                         
   6   Cat Rowan               26   Fountain         CO  0:38:36  0:47:02  1:03:10   2:28:48                         
   7   Sarah Blakeslee         29   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:20  0:45:59  1:10:07   2:34:26                        Scrambled Legs

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F30-34                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Charity Krow            33   Pueblo           CO  0:31:50  0:37:29  0:49:49   1:59:08                        RunnerSnow Best
   2   Leah Freeman            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:57  0:36:53  0:50:26   2:00:16                         
   3   Laura Nichols           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:25  0:39:11  0:53:35   2:07:11                        Lululemon Race Team
   4   Jen Samora              33   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:40  0:43:59  1:02:33   2:23:12                         
   5   Mary Murphy             33   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:05  0:44:34  1:00:37   2:24:16                         
   6   Jennifer Bravo          34   Broomfield       CO  0:41:28  0:48:03  1:03:52   2:33:23                         
   7   Julie Turner            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:24  0:46:36  1:05:06   2:35:06                         
   8   Audra Cribbs            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:21  0:47:08  1:13:23   2:41:52                         
   9   Lisa Percival           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:21  0:50:07  1:07:43   2:44:11                         
  10   Melanie Marshall        30   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:24  0:59:15  1:30:24   3:25:03                         
  11   Jessica Alt             30   Elbert           CO  0:52:31  1:00:07  1:35:49   3:28:27                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F35-39                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kimberly Shenuk         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:19  0:38:01  0:50:12   2:02:32                        Frio
   2   Andrea Pauly            39   Peyton           CO  0:38:02  0:42:22  0:57:49   2:18:13                        Redhawks
   3   Dawn Wellein            39   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:49  0:43:02  0:58:12   2:20:03          Athena         
   4   Olivia Zebrowski        36   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:57  0:43:33  1:01:15   2:24:45                         
   5   Katie Robison           35   Cascade          CO  0:40:57  0:45:19  1:05:26   2:31:42                         
   6   Jacquelyn Puett         38   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:08  0:47:24  1:03:29   2:33:01                         
   7   Kimberly Olson          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:57  0:47:33  1:04:56   2:33:26                         
   8   Nora Duane              35   Manitou Springs  CO  0:38:20  0:46:01  1:10:06   2:34:27                        Scrambled Legs
   9   Rebekah Hilton          39   Monument         CO  0:41:59  0:48:22  1:11:22   2:41:43                         
  10   Rae Marquant            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:18  0:55:27  1:14:07   2:55:52                         
  11   Natalia Brunton         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:00  1:00:40  1:32:23   3:25:03                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F40-44                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Donna Garcia-Gutierrez  41   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:00  0:36:15  0:49:12   1:56:27                        Scrambled Legs
   2   Rebecca Medina          44   Pueblo           CO  0:38:21  0:42:38  0:57:55   2:18:54                         
   3   Nadine Garcia           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:32  0:43:02  0:59:43   2:19:17                        Mixed Marmots
   4   Kat Kiser               41   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:34  0:42:39  0:59:06   2:20:19                         
   5   Hannah Joiner           40   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:40  0:44:22  1:03:20   2:26:22                        Scampering Schoolteachers
   6   Joanne Rodgers          41   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:02  0:47:05  1:05:30   2:33:37                        EPSO
   7   Leann Waring            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:55  0:49:34  1:04:57   2:34:26                         
   8   Carrie Burke            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:54  0:46:17  1:06:44   2:34:55                         
   9   Erica Duckwitz          40   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:09  0:46:04  1:11:29   2:36:42                        Redhawks
  10   Kellie Norman           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:12  0:47:02  1:13:52   2:42:06                         
  11   Jennifer Trainor        44   Fountain         CO  0:43:19  0:49:02  1:10:51   2:43:12          Athena         
  12   Rebecca Riopelle        41   Peyton           CO  0:41:47  0:44:15  1:17:20   2:43:22                        Frio
  13   Kendra Seusy            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:55  0:50:06  1:12:53   2:45:54                         
  14   Katie Redinger          42   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:09  0:50:22  1:11:18   2:46:49                         
  15   Heidi Dunn              44   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:57  0:51:39  1:11:22   2:48:58                         
  16   Kathleen Swiatek        44   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:00  0:54:59  1:16:05   2:58:04                         
  17   Heather Evans           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:03  0:53:18  1:18:04   2:58:25                        Injured
  18   Kristina Roth           44   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:14  0:53:42  1:16:44   2:58:40          Athena         
  19   Rene Driscoll           44   Falcon           CO  0:49:44  1:00:43  1:20:41   3:11:08                         
  20   Jennifer Winders        42   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:17  1:00:43  1:25:38   3:19:38                         
  21   Maria Pimienta          44   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:39  1:03:17  1:36:43   3:45:39                         
  22   Katina Dahl             41   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:31  1:10:48  1:45:05   4:02:24                        EPSO

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F45-49                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Paulette Painter        46   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:41  0:35:21  0:49:00   1:55:02                         
   2   Jill Gaebler            48   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:38  0:40:59  0:56:48   2:13:25                        Mixed Marmots
   3   Wendy Mott              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:51  0:45:10  1:02:53   2:27:54                        The Snowball Effect
   4   Elise Fuller            46   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:06  0:46:10  1:07:02   2:35:18                         
   5   Melanie Ripke           45   Pueblo           CO  0:44:02  0:46:28  1:05:51   2:36:21                        RunnerSnow Best
   6   Michelle Chapman        46   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:33  0:49:25  1:07:14   2:40:12                         
   7   Pamela Abbs             46   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:49  0:48:44  1:13:53   2:46:26                         
   8   Stacie Hogue            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:24  0:48:47  1:13:31   2:46:42                        Injured
   9   Stephanie Atencio       46   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:22  0:50:33  1:12:26   2:47:21                         
  10   Terri McPherson         49   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:33  0:51:27  1:13:34   2:50:34                         
  11   Kathy Trautner          48   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:11  0:55:46  1:14:09   2:51:06          Athena         
  12   Marla Gordon            48   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:33  0:53:20  1:15:53   2:54:46                         
  13   Stacy Vargas            49   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:06  1:00:23  1:26:00   3:18:29                         
  14   Kimberly Lindsay        49   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:14  1:03:40  1:25:43   3:21:37                        DFLs
  15   Debbie Embaugh          49   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:29  0:55:00  1:35:25   3:22:54                         
  16   Catherine O'Driscoll    49   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:27  1:04:02  1:26:09   3:26:38          Athena         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F50-54                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Penny Vetter            51   Woodland Park    CO  0:35:54  0:41:28  0:53:52   2:11:14                         
   2   Jenifer Ralston         51   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:06  0:42:26  0:57:58   2:17:30                         
   3   Barbara Palmer          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:35  0:43:42  1:01:56   2:22:13                         
   4   Melanie Nelson          52   Pueblo           CO  0:41:35  0:46:41  1:00:58   2:29:14                        RunnerSnow Best
   5   Lita Abbarno            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:51  0:48:09  1:10:18   2:41:18                         
   6   Brenda Vandersluis      53   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:21  0:49:00  1:11:38   2:44:59                         
   7   Debbie Robson           54   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:58  0:50:37  1:10:44   2:47:19                         
   8   Jill Hessek             50   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:57  0:56:28  1:15:00   2:58:25                         
   9   Terry Jahelka           50   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:48  0:54:38  1:17:30   3:00:56                        Frio
  10   Nori Rost               52   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:49  1:03:45  1:27:35   3:26:09                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F55-59                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Cate Terwilliger        56   Manitou Springs  CO  0:35:43  0:41:39  0:55:25   2:12:47                         
   2   Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 59   Castle Rock      CO  0:35:46  0:41:43  0:56:36   2:14:05                         
   3   Micky Simpson           58   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:20  0:48:28  1:06:27   2:36:15                        The Snowball Effect
   4   Vicki McCann            57   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:06  0:46:05  1:06:10   2:36:21                         
   5   Sheri Giordano          56   Pueblo           CO  0:46:34  0:51:22  1:14:23   2:52:19                        RunnerSnow Best
   6   Sheryl Herbst           59   Peyton           CO  0:46:04  0:54:38  1:16:32   2:57:14                        Kickin AAAsphalt
   7   Deb Hadley              58   Florence         CO  0:46:26  0:51:09  1:22:47   3:00:22                         
   8   Diane Hammer            57   Parker           CO  0:51:24  0:58:31  1:22:59   3:12:54                         
   9   Ruth Lacey              55   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:29  0:56:33  1:23:41   3:13:43                         
  10   Tammi Kinner            55   Elbert           CO  1:01:16  1:14:27  1:37:01   3:52:44                        EPSO
  11   Deanna Walker           56   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:29  1:19:15  1:35:49   3:58:33                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F60-64                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Carrie Franchi          62   Pueblo           CO  0:41:06  0:42:34  1:02:25   2:26:05                         
   2   Marijane Martinez       62   Pueblo           CO  0:40:01  0:44:02  1:02:38   2:26:41                        RunnerSnow Best

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F65-69                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Gloria Montoya          67   Pueblo           CO  0:42:07  0:46:21  1:05:42   2:34:10                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F70-74                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dorothy Sonksen         73   Calhan           CO  1:09:21  1:19:51  1:47:15   4:16:27  Y                      

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M10-14                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   David Cotton            13   Woodland Park    CO  0:35:19  0:39:41  0:55:07   2:10:07                         
   2   Joel Schluessler        12   Peyton           CO  0:36:49  0:44:44  1:06:41   2:28:14                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M15-19                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Connor McCabe           15   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:43  0:27:53  0:39:38   1:31:14                        Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
   2   Benjamin Walth          17   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:26  0:30:22  0:41:56   1:37:44                        Palmer Runnists
   3   Will Schenk             16   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:38  0:31:30  0:44:36   1:42:44                        Palmer Runnists
   4   Alex Hilton             15   Monument         CO  0:29:23  0:34:41  0:46:23   1:50:27                        Eanie Meanie Mini Mo
   5   Joseph Dicke            15   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:55  0:35:48  0:45:54   1:51:37                        DCC Thunder
   6   Jared Robinson          15   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:42  0:35:15  0:46:44   1:52:41                        DCC Thunder
   7   Matt Terry              15   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:46  0:43:55  0:58:51   2:18:32                         
   8   Hunter Sherraden        15   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:26  0:44:05  1:02:04   2:23:35                        Manitou Springs High School
   9   Richie Canedo           15   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:24  0:44:36  1:03:58   2:25:58                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M20-24                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Ted Schultz             24   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:32  0:30:55  0:41:55   1:39:22                        Coloradicals
   2   Erik Peterson           24   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:10  0:30:28  0:44:59   1:40:37                         
   3   Thomas Hanchar          24   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:21  0:39:16  0:53:57   2:05:34                        Coloradicals
   4   Garrett Dietz           20   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:58  0:37:28  0:56:49   2:08:15                        Frio

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M25-29                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Nick Parton             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:40  0:29:31  0:38:32   1:32:43                         
   2   Patryk Matecki          26   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:20  0:29:08  0:40:16   1:34:44                        Coloradicals
   3   Chad Janiszeski         29   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:31  0:32:47  0:46:15   1:47:33                        Redhawks
   4   Jay Euler               26   Pueblo           CO  0:32:18  0:35:50  0:50:15   1:58:23                         
   5   Tyler Jones             27   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:31  0:38:15  0:52:32   2:05:18          Clyde         Manitou Springs High School
   6   William Vogl            25   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:37  0:42:05  0:58:28   2:17:10          Clyde         Frio
   7   Christopher Lucca       26   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:54  0:47:45  1:04:17   2:34:56          Clyde          

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M30-34                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Logan Wealing           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:18  0:32:12  0:38:19   1:34:49                        Scrambled Legs
   2   Alejandro Venzor        31   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:57  0:32:07  0:43:03   1:43:07                         
   3   Rob Urbina              32   Pueblo           CO  0:28:05  0:33:20  0:44:00   1:45:25                        RunnerSnow Best
   4   James Kaminski          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:57  0:32:11  0:45:29   1:45:37                        Scrambled Legs
   5   Sam Askew               33   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:06  0:38:46  0:52:08   2:04:00          Clyde          
   6   Mario Sanchez           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:16  0:38:17  0:53:43   2:05:16                         
   7   Daniel Klausmeier       30   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:59  0:38:33  0:57:01   2:10:33                         
   8   Michael Riggs           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:26  0:45:43  0:59:06   2:20:15                        Injured
   9   John Baker              32   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:23  0:43:01  1:03:45   2:25:09                        1 FTS Tigers
  10   Cy Cribbs               32   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:16  0:38:23  1:13:23   2:33:02                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M35-39                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Paul Mann               37   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:03  0:32:19  0:42:52   1:42:14                         
   2   Steven Rocks            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:43  0:32:03  0:44:17   1:44:03                        Feeling Deflated
   3   Jeffrey Severn          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:22  0:37:01  0:50:17   1:58:40          Clyde          
   4   Doug Ball               39   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:37  0:36:19  0:51:06   2:00:02                         
   5   Daniel Ellerbrook       36   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:12  0:39:08  0:52:19   2:06:39                        1 FTS Tigers
   6   Christopher Bass        35   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:33  0:38:51  0:54:17   2:08:41                        Badgers
   7   Curtis Hamstra          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:18  0:40:28  0:56:35   2:12:21          Clyde         Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
   8   Matthew McLean          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:19  0:44:22  1:02:04   2:22:45          Clyde          
   9   Sean Zebrowski          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:36  0:45:31  1:07:51   2:36:58          Clyde          

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M40-44                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Cj Hitz                 41   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:22  0:30:05  0:40:24   1:34:51                        Feeling Deflated
   2   Brad Poppele            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:12  0:30:12  0:42:36   1:39:00                        Feeling Deflated
   3   Martin Wohlgemuth       42   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:22  0:38:53  0:53:03   2:06:18          Clyde          
   4   David Bloomfield        44   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:57  0:40:00  0:54:27   2:08:24                         
   5   John Seusy              43   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:41  0:40:43  0:58:04   2:13:28                         
   6   David Pauly             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:59  0:41:44  0:57:33   2:15:16                        Redhawks
   7   Doug Roth               44   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:12  0:43:46  0:59:01   2:20:59                         
   8   Eric Lawrence           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:07  0:42:55  1:04:19   2:22:21                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M45-49                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Simon Gutierrez         48   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:13  0:27:37  0:38:19   1:29:09                        Scrambled Legs
   2   Jason Castro            45   Pueblo           CO  0:28:32  0:32:55  0:44:51   1:46:18                        RunnerSnow Best
   3   Shawn Loppnow           47   Pueblo           CO  0:28:53  0:34:06  0:45:42   1:48:41                        RunnerSnow Best
   4   Craig Hilton            46   Monument         CO  0:31:11  0:36:57  0:48:21   1:56:29                        Eanie Meanie Mini Mo
   5   Gene Chavez             46   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:21  0:37:52  0:53:27   2:03:40                        Mixed Marmots
   6   Calvin Eisenach         45   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:17  0:40:35  0:55:55   2:12:47                        Frio
   7   Andy Vehige             49   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:41  0:40:40  0:56:25   2:14:46                         
   8   Robert Little           46   Peyton           CO  0:36:54  0:41:33  0:58:27   2:16:54          Clyde          
   9   Richard Wood            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:35  0:44:14  1:00:19   2:22:08                         
  10   Darrin Mlaker           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:28  0:45:26  0:59:26   2:24:20                         
  11   Julio Narvaez           48   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:17  0:43:33  1:04:44   2:27:34                         
  12   Andrew Wilson           48   Elbert           CO  0:36:32  0:41:47  1:11:09   2:29:28                         
  13   Bill Van Derveer        48   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:26  0:47:48  1:06:45   2:34:59                         
  14   Neil Chapman            46   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:19  0:49:56  1:09:26   2:43:41                         
  15   Jason Blanscet          45   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:56  0:56:13  1:22:53   3:06:02                         
  16   Marc MacGregor          46   Castle Rock      CO  0:53:46  1:03:43  1:26:24   3:23:53                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M50-54                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Roger Giordano          50   Pueblo           CO  0:27:00  0:32:26  0:44:33   1:43:59                        RunnerSnow Best
   2   Michael Guenther        53   Monument         CO  0:29:49  0:34:56  0:48:22   1:53:07                         
   3   Tom Seeman              53   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:16  0:35:33  0:48:28   1:53:17                         
   4   Bob Robson              53   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:08  0:40:18  0:55:13   2:09:39                        Colorado Springs Utilities
   5   Darryl Clark            54   Pueblo West      CO  0:34:49  0:40:06  0:56:17   2:11:12                        RunnerSnow Best
   6   Dave Dietz              51   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:49  0:42:06  0:58:38   2:17:33                        Frio
   7   Francois Lagueux        52   Denver           CO  0:36:26  0:42:22  0:59:27   2:18:15                         
   8   Bart Terry              52   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:29  0:42:02  1:02:17   2:21:48                         
   9   Manuel Ramsey           52   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:27  0:43:45  1:03:23   2:25:35                         
  10   Stuart Shelton          52   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:31  0:44:30  1:04:38   2:28:39                         
  11   Roger Villmow           51   Woodland Park    WI  0:40:05  0:45:55  1:09:26   2:35:26          Clyde          
  12   Jack Rauer              52   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:58  0:47:13  1:05:25   2:35:36                        EPSO
  13   Edward Gritters         51   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:53  0:49:36  1:07:51   2:40:20          Clyde          
  14   Ernesto Reyes           50   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:58  1:04:31  1:35:23   3:35:52                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M55-59                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Woody Noleen            59   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:44  0:34:58  0:47:03   1:51:45                         
   2   Danny Nelson            55   Pueblo           CO  0:31:28  0:34:44  0:47:20   1:53:32                        RunnerSnow Best
   3   Joel Thompson           55   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:57  0:40:31  0:55:35   2:13:03                         
   4   Don Byers               58   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:18  0:40:34  0:58:37   2:15:29                         
   5   Stanley Moore           56   Manitou Springs  CO  0:37:47  0:44:36  0:57:17   2:19:40                        RunnerSnow Best
   6   David Watts             58   Monument         CO  0:37:10  0:42:22  1:02:19   2:21:51                         
   7   Jim Newton              57   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:22  0:46:58  1:05:24   2:32:44                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M60-64                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dennis Collard          60   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:16  0:38:52  0:53:50   2:05:58                        The Snowball Effect
   2   John Sudduth            64   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:14  0:40:37  0:57:12   2:13:03                         
   3   Jonathan Crowe          60   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:08  0:43:41  0:59:24   2:22:13                         
   4   Luke Cammack            61   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:12  0:45:42  1:05:08   2:31:02                         
   5   Mark Muren              62   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:44  0:48:20  1:08:38   2:38:42          Clyde          
   6   Benny Terry             62   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:23  0:49:05  1:10:35   2:42:03                         
   7   George Gregor           62   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:50  0:57:28  1:17:56   3:03:14                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M65-69                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Gary Franchi            66   Pueblo           CO  0:47:00  0:50:11  1:14:39   2:51:50                        RunnerSnow Best

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M70-74                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   John Vomastic           71   Manitou Springs  CO  0:48:53  0:58:01  1:23:16   3:10:10  Y                      
   2   David North             70   Denver           CO  0:56:44  1:10:50  1:29:30   3:37:04                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M75-79                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marvin Sonksen          77   Calhan           CO  0:54:15  1:19:34  1:32:08   3:45:57                         
   2   Charles Snygg           75   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:02  1:26:09  1:50:21   4:28:32  Y       Clyde          

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M80-84                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Edwin Mighell           84   Lakewood         CO  1:12:23  1:26:11  1:48:06   4:26:40  Y                      

Back to results page