Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                     2015 Winter Series Short Series After 4 Events                                     
                                                         Awards                                                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Overall Female                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Paulette Painter        46   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:41  0:35:21  0:49:00   1:55:02                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Overall Male                                                      

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Simon Gutierrez         48   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:13  0:27:37  0:38:19   1:29:09                        Scrambled Legs

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         Athena                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dawn Wellein            39   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:49  0:43:02  0:58:12   2:20:03          Athena         
   2   Jennifer Trainor        44   Fountain         CO  0:43:19  0:49:02  1:10:51   2:43:12          Athena         
   3   Kathy Trautner          48   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:11  0:55:46  1:14:09   2:51:06          Athena         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Clydesdale                                                       

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jeffrey Severn          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:22  0:37:01  0:50:17   1:58:40          Clyde          
   2   Sam Askew               33   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:06  0:38:46  0:52:08   2:04:00          Clyde          
   3   Tyler Jones             27   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:31  0:38:15  0:52:32   2:05:18          Clyde         Manitou Springs High School

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 10-14                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Gabrielle Camp-Lagueux  13   Denver           CO  0:36:07  0:42:13  0:59:28   2:17:48                         
   2   Leah Goodloe            12   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:10  0:47:07  1:14:24   2:41:41                         
   3   Olivia Marquant         10   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:17  0:55:28  1:14:07   2:55:52                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 10-14                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   David Cotton            13   Woodland Park    CO  0:35:19  0:39:41  0:55:07   2:10:07                         
   2   Joel Schluessler        12   Peyton           CO  0:36:49  0:44:44  1:06:41   2:28:14                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 15-19                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Maddie McIntyre         15   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:14  0:38:09  0:52:36   2:02:59                        Palmer Runnists
   2   Rebecca Bloomfield      15   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:00  0:38:11  0:52:39   2:03:50                        Palmer Runnists
   3   Gabby Robson            15   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:30  0:39:53  0:52:08   2:05:31                        Colorado Springs Utilities

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 15-19                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Connor McCabe           15   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:43  0:27:53  0:39:38   1:31:14                        Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
   2   Benjamin Walth          17   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:26  0:30:22  0:41:56   1:37:44                        Palmer Runnists
   3   Will Schenk             16   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:38  0:31:30  0:44:36   1:42:44                        Palmer Runnists

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 20-24                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mary Baldwin            23   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:55  0:42:49  0:56:51   2:17:35                        Mixed Marmots
   2   Jessica Wong            24   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:22  0:42:19  1:00:49   2:22:30                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 20-24                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Ted Schultz             24   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:32  0:30:55  0:41:55   1:39:22                        Coloradicals
   2   Erik Peterson           24   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:10  0:30:28  0:44:59   1:40:37                         
   3   Thomas Hanchar          24   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:21  0:39:16  0:53:57   2:05:34                        Coloradicals

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 25-29                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marzena Matecki         27   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:14  0:38:49  0:51:41   2:03:44                        Coloradicals
   2   Brooks Pritchett        29   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:21  0:39:11  0:53:34   2:09:06                        Lululemon Race Team
   3   Rachel Moline           29   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:08  0:39:57  0:55:06   2:10:11                        The Snowball Effect

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 25-29                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Nick Parton             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:40  0:29:31  0:38:32   1:32:43                         
   2   Patryk Matecki          26   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:20  0:29:08  0:40:16   1:34:44                        Coloradicals
   3   Chad Janiszeski         29   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:31  0:32:47  0:46:15   1:47:33                        Redhawks

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 30-34                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Charity Krow            33   Pueblo           CO  0:31:50  0:37:29  0:49:49   1:59:08                        RunnerSnow Best
   2   Leah Freeman            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:57  0:36:53  0:50:26   2:00:16                         
   3   Laura Nichols           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:25  0:39:11  0:53:35   2:07:11                        Lululemon Race Team

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 30-34                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Logan Wealing           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:18  0:32:12  0:38:19   1:34:49                        Scrambled Legs
   2   Alejandro Venzor        31   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:57  0:32:07  0:43:03   1:43:07                         
   3   Rob Urbina              32   Pueblo           CO  0:28:05  0:33:20  0:44:00   1:45:25                        RunnerSnow Best

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 35-39                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kimberly Shenuk         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:19  0:38:01  0:50:12   2:02:32                        Frio
   2   Andrea Pauly            39   Peyton           CO  0:38:02  0:42:22  0:57:49   2:18:13                        Redhawks
   3   Olivia Zebrowski        36   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:57  0:43:33  1:01:15   2:24:45                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 35-39                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Paul Mann               37   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:03  0:32:19  0:42:52   1:42:14                         
   2   Steven Rocks            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:43  0:32:03  0:44:17   1:44:03                        Feeling Deflated
   3   Doug Ball               39   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:37  0:36:19  0:51:06   2:00:02                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 40-44                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Donna Garcia-Gutierrez  41   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:00  0:36:15  0:49:12   1:56:27                        Scrambled Legs
   2   Rebecca Medina          44   Pueblo           CO  0:38:21  0:42:38  0:57:55   2:18:54                         
   3   Nadine Garcia           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:32  0:43:02  0:59:43   2:19:17                        Mixed Marmots

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 40-44                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Cj Hitz                 41   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:22  0:30:05  0:40:24   1:34:51                        Feeling Deflated
   2   Brad Poppele            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:12  0:30:12  0:42:36   1:39:00                        Feeling Deflated
   3   Martin Wohlgemuth       42   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:22  0:38:53  0:53:03   2:06:18          Clyde          

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 45-49                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jill Gaebler            48   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:38  0:40:59  0:56:48   2:13:25                        Mixed Marmots
   2   Wendy Mott              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:51  0:45:10  1:02:53   2:27:54                        The Snowball Effect
   3   Elise Fuller            46   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:06  0:46:10  1:07:02   2:35:18                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 45-49                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jason Castro            45   Pueblo           CO  0:28:32  0:32:55  0:44:51   1:46:18                        RunnerSnow Best
   2   Shawn Loppnow           47   Pueblo           CO  0:28:53  0:34:06  0:45:42   1:48:41                        RunnerSnow Best
   3   Craig Hilton            46   Monument         CO  0:31:11  0:36:57  0:48:21   1:56:29                        Eanie Meanie Mini Mo

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 50-54                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Penny Vetter            51   Woodland Park    CO  0:35:54  0:41:28  0:53:52   2:11:14                         
   2   Jenifer Ralston         51   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:06  0:42:26  0:57:58   2:17:30                         
   3   Barbara Palmer          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:35  0:43:42  1:01:56   2:22:13                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 50-54                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Roger Giordano          50   Pueblo           CO  0:27:00  0:32:26  0:44:33   1:43:59                        RunnerSnow Best
   2   Michael Guenther        53   Monument         CO  0:29:49  0:34:56  0:48:22   1:53:07                         
   3   Tom Seeman              53   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:16  0:35:33  0:48:28   1:53:17                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 55-59                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Cate Terwilliger        56   Manitou Springs  CO  0:35:43  0:41:39  0:55:25   2:12:47                         
   2   Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 59   Castle Rock      CO  0:35:46  0:41:43  0:56:36   2:14:05                         
   3   Micky Simpson           58   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:20  0:48:28  1:06:27   2:36:15                        The Snowball Effect

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 55-59                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Woody Noleen            59   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:44  0:34:58  0:47:03   1:51:45                         
   2   Danny Nelson            55   Pueblo           CO  0:31:28  0:34:44  0:47:20   1:53:32                        RunnerSnow Best
   3   Joel Thompson           55   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:57  0:40:31  0:55:35   2:13:03                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 60-64                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Carrie Franchi          62   Pueblo           CO  0:41:06  0:42:34  1:02:25   2:26:05                         
   2   Marijane Martinez       62   Pueblo           CO  0:40:01  0:44:02  1:02:38   2:26:41                        RunnerSnow Best

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 60-64                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dennis Collard          60   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:16  0:38:52  0:53:50   2:05:58                        The Snowball Effect
   2   John Sudduth            64   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:14  0:40:37  0:57:12   2:13:03                         
   3   Jonathan Crowe          60   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:08  0:43:41  0:59:24   2:22:13                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 65-69                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Gloria Montoya          67   Pueblo           CO  0:42:07  0:46:21  1:05:42   2:34:10                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 65-69                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Gary Franchi            66   Pueblo           CO  0:47:00  0:50:11  1:14:39   2:51:50                        RunnerSnow Best

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 70-74                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dorothy Sonksen         73   Calhan           CO  1:09:21  1:19:51  1:47:15   4:16:27  Y                      

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 70-74                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   John Vomastic           71   Manitou Springs  CO  0:48:53  0:58:01  1:23:16   3:10:10  Y                      
   2   David North             70   Denver           CO  0:56:44  1:10:50  1:29:30   3:37:04                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 75-79                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marvin Sonksen          77   Calhan           CO  0:54:15  1:19:34  1:32:08   3:45:57                         
   2   Charles Snygg           75   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:02  1:26:09  1:50:21   4:28:32  Y       Clyde          

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 80-84                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Edwin Mighell           84   Lakewood         CO  1:12:23  1:26:11  1:48:06   4:26:40  Y                      


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

   Team Name: Badgers
   Team Position: 1

                                                             BCreek       ElPomar      BForest  
      Name                          City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      April Thomas                  Fountain          CO  1:03:01 No                           
      Emily Stuebing                Colorado Springs  CO  0:42:47 No                1:15:05 Yes
      Sean Stockwell                Colorado Springs  CO  0:30:54 Yes               0:54:00 Yes
      Alumita Tuisavura             Fountain          CO  1:03:02 No                           
      Rachel Campberll              Colorado Springs  CO  0:50:20 No   0:57:22 Yes             
      Christopher Bass              Colorado Springs  CO  0:35:33 Yes  0:38:51 Yes  0:54:17 Yes
      Ariadna Mimila                Colorado Springs  CO  0:38:51 Yes                          
      Francisco Olivo               Colorado Springs  CO  0:35:53 No   0:40:22 Yes             
                                                          -----------  -----------  -----------
                                  Total of Scored Times:  1:45:19      2:16:36      3:03:23    
                                           Series Total:  1:45:19      4:01:55      7:05:18    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: High School Coed

   Team Name: Palmer Runnists
   Team Position: 1

                                                             BCreek       ElPomar      BForest  
      Name                          City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Maddie McIntyre               Colorado Springs  CO  0:32:14 Yes  0:38:09 Yes  0:52:36 Yes
      Benjamin Walth                Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:26 Yes  0:30:22 Yes  0:41:56 Yes
      Will Schenk                   Colorado Springs  CO  0:26:38 No   0:31:30 Yes  0:44:36 No 
      Will Brown                    Colorado Springs  CO  0:26:17 Yes               0:44:06 Yes
      Seth Sullivan                 Colorado Springs  CO  0:27:56 No   0:37:15 No              
      Rebecca Bloomfield            Colorado Springs  CO  0:33:00 No   0:38:11 No   0:52:39 No 
                                                          -----------  -----------  -----------
                                  Total of Scored Times:  1:23:58      1:40:02      2:18:39    
                                           Series Total:  1:23:58      3:04:00      5:22:39    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Open/Corporate Coed

   Team Name: Scrambled Legs
   Team Position: 1

                                                             BCreek       ElPomar      BForest  
      Name                          City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      James Kaminski                Colorado Springs  CO  0:27:57 No   0:32:11 No   0:45:29 No 
      Logan Wealing                 Colorado Springs  CO  0:24:18 No   0:32:12 No   0:38:19 Yes
      Dan Vega                      Colorado Springs  CO  0:25:10 No                           
      Peter Maksimow                Manitou Springs   CO  0:23:12 Yes  0:27:37 Yes             
      Nora Duane                    Manitou Springs   CO  0:38:20 No   0:46:01 No   1:10:06 No 
      Sarah Blakeslee               Colorado Springs  CO  0:38:20 No   0:45:59 No   1:10:07 No 
      Donna Garcia-Gutierrez        Colorado Springs  CO  0:31:00 Yes  0:36:15 Yes  0:49:12 Yes
      Amy McDonagh                  Colorado Springs  CO               0:46:00 No   1:10:08 No 
      Simon Gutierrez               Colorado Springs  CO  0:23:13 Yes  0:27:37 Yes  0:38:19 Yes
                                                          -----------  -----------  -----------
                                  Total of Scored Times:  1:17:26      1:31:30      2:05:51    
                                           Series Total:  1:17:26      2:48:56      4:54:47    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Classification: Open/Corporate Men

   Team Name: Feeling Deflated
   Team Position: 1

                                                             BCreek       ElPomar      BForest  
      Name                          City              St  Time  Scored Time  Scored Time  Scored
      Steven Rocks                  Colorado Springs  CO  0:27:43 Yes  0:32:03 Yes  0:44:17 Yes
      Brad Poppele                  Colorado Springs  CO  0:26:12 Yes  0:30:12 Yes  0:42:36 Yes
      Cj Hitz                       Colorado Springs  CO  0:24:22 Yes  0:30:05 Yes  0:40:24 Yes
                                                          -----------  -----------  -----------
                                  Total of Scored Times:  1:18:18      1:32:21      2:07:18    
                                           Series Total:  1:18:18      2:50:39      4:57:57    

Back to results page