Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                 2015 Winter Series Short Series After 3 Events                                
                                                   Age Groups                                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F10-14                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Gabrielle Camp-Lagueux  13   Denver           CO  0:36:07  0:42:13   1:18:20                         
   2   Leah Goodloe            12   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:10  0:47:07   1:27:17                         
   3   Olivia Marquant         10   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:17  0:55:28   1:41:45                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F15-19                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Maddie McIntyre         15   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:14  0:38:09   1:10:23                        Palmer Runnists
   2   Rebecca Bloomfield      15   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:00  0:38:11   1:11:11                        Palmer Runnists
   3   Gabby Robson            15   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:30  0:39:53   1:13:23                        Colorado Springs Utilities
   4   Callie Trautner         17                        0:32:52  0:41:32   1:14:24                         
   5   Jennifer Cole           15   Manitou Springs  CO  0:37:27  0:44:06   1:21:33                        Manitou Springs High School
   6   Brittany Sutton         16   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:48  0:55:12   1:38:00                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F20-24                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Ruth Leibfritz          23   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:13  0:42:07   1:19:20                         
   2   Mary Baldwin            23   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:55  0:42:49   1:20:44                        Mixed Marmots
   3   Jessica Wong            24   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:22  0:42:19   1:21:41                         
   4   Rachel Campberll        23   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:20  0:57:22   1:47:42                        Badgers

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F25-29                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Ali Christoph           29   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:55  0:34:13   1:04:08                        Lululemon Race Team
   2   Kelsey Barry            26   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:40  0:37:16   1:08:56                         
   3   Marzena Matecki         27   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:14  0:38:49   1:12:03                        Coloradicals
   4   Sadie Leibfritz         27   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:32  0:39:15   1:13:47                         
   5   Lindsey Herrera         27   Pueblo West      CO  0:34:02  0:39:52   1:13:54                        RunnerSnow Best
   6   Rachel Moline           29   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:08  0:39:57   1:15:05                        The Snowball Effect
   7   Brooks Pritchett        29   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:21  0:39:11   1:15:32                        Lululemon Race Team
   8   Jessica Parton          28   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:15  0:43:33   1:20:48                         
   9   Sarah Loyer             27   Palmer Lake      CO  0:38:49  0:43:37   1:22:26                         
  10   Sarah Blakeslee         29   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:20  0:45:59   1:24:19                        Scrambled Legs
  11   Cat Rowan               26   Fountain         CO  0:38:36  0:47:02   1:25:38                         
  12   Mary O'Leary            27   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:36  0:50:18   1:32:54                        EPSO

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F30-34                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Charity Krow            33   Pueblo           CO  0:31:50  0:37:29   1:09:19                        RunnerSnow Best
   2   Leah Freeman            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:57  0:36:53   1:09:50                         
   3   Laura Nichols           30   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:25  0:39:11   1:13:36                        Lululemon Race Team
   4   Jen Samora              33   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:40  0:43:59   1:20:39                         
   5   Mary Murphy             33   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:05  0:44:34   1:23:39                         
   6   Audra Cribbs            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:21  0:47:08   1:28:29                         
   7   Jennifer Bravo          34   Broomfield       CO  0:41:28  0:48:03   1:29:31                         
   8   Julie Turner            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:24  0:46:36   1:30:00                         
   9   Lisa Percival           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:21  0:50:07   1:36:28                         
  10   Kelly Ansel             32   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:30  0:54:21   1:42:51                         
  11   Jessica Alt             30   Elbert           CO  0:52:31  1:00:07   1:52:38                         
  12   Melanie Marshall        30   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:24  0:59:15   1:54:39                         
  13   Eden Stovall            32   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:00  1:01:59   1:59:59                         
  14   Elizabeth Jaszkowiak    31   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:25  1:10:25   2:09:50          Athena         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F35-39                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kimberly Shenuk         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:19  0:38:01   1:12:20                        Frio
   2   Andrea Pauly            39   Peyton           CO  0:38:02  0:42:22   1:20:24                        Redhawks
   3   Dawn Wellein            39   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:49  0:43:02   1:21:51          Athena         
   4   Olivia Zebrowski        36   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:57  0:43:33   1:23:30                         
   5   Nora Duane              35   Manitou Springs  CO  0:38:20  0:46:01   1:24:21                        Scrambled Legs
   6   Katie Robison           35   Cascade          CO  0:40:57  0:45:19   1:26:16                         
   7   Kimberly Olson          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:57  0:47:33   1:28:30                         
   8   Jacquelyn Puett         38   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:08  0:47:24   1:29:32                         
   9   Rebekah Hilton          39   Monument         CO  0:41:59  0:48:22   1:30:21                         
  10   Rae Marquant            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:18  0:55:27   1:41:45                         
  11   Stephani Courtney       36   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:56  1:01:42   1:52:38                         
  12   Natalia Brunton         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:00  1:00:40   1:52:40                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F40-44                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Donna Garcia-Gutierrez  41   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:00  0:36:15   1:07:15                        Scrambled Legs
   2   Nadine Garcia           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:32  0:43:02   1:19:34                        Mixed Marmots
   3   Rebecca Medina          44   Pueblo           CO  0:38:21  0:42:38   1:20:59                         
   4   Kat Kiser               41   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:34  0:42:39   1:21:13                         
   5   Hannah Joiner           40   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:40  0:44:22   1:23:02                        Scampering Schoolteachers
   6   Erica Duckwitz          40   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:09  0:46:04   1:25:13                        Redhawks
   7   Rebecca Riopelle        41   Peyton           CO  0:41:47  0:44:15   1:26:02                        Frio
   8   Joanne Rodgers          41   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:02  0:47:05   1:28:07                        EPSO
   9   Carrie Burke            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:54  0:46:17   1:28:11                         
  10   Kellie Norman           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:12  0:47:02   1:28:14                         
  11   Leann Waring            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:55  0:49:34   1:29:29                         
  12   Jennifer Trainor        44   Fountain         CO  0:43:19  0:49:02   1:32:21          Athena         
  13   Kendra Seusy            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:55  0:50:06   1:33:01                         
  14   Katie Redinger          42   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:09  0:50:22   1:35:31                         
  15   Heidi Dunn              44   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:57  0:51:39   1:37:36                         
  16   Heather Evans           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:03  0:53:18   1:40:21                        Injured
  17   Kristina Roth           44   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:14  0:53:42   1:41:56          Athena         
  18   Kathleen Swiatek        44   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:00  0:54:59   1:41:59                         
  19   Rene Driscoll           44   Falcon           CO  0:49:44  1:00:43   1:50:27                         
  20   Jennifer Winders        42   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:17  1:00:43   1:54:00                         
  21   Allison Smith           43   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:26  1:02:54   1:59:20          Athena         
  22   Amy Ward                42   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:32  1:05:55   2:04:27                        EPSO
  23   Maria Pimienta          44   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:39  1:03:17   2:08:56                         
  24   Katina Dahl             41   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:31  1:10:48   2:17:19                        EPSO

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F45-49                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Paulette Painter        46   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:41  0:35:21   1:06:02                         
   2   Jill Gaebler            48   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:38  0:40:59   1:16:37                        Mixed Marmots
   3   Wendy Mott              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:51  0:45:10   1:25:01                        The Snowball Effect
   4   Elise Fuller            46   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:06  0:46:10   1:28:16                         
   5   Melanie Ripke           45   Pueblo           CO  0:44:02  0:46:28   1:30:30                        RunnerSnow Best
   6   Pamela Abbs             46   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:49  0:48:44   1:32:33                         
   7   Michelle Chapman        46   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:33  0:49:25   1:32:58                         
   8   Stacie Hogue            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:24  0:48:47   1:33:11                        Injured
   9   Stephanie Atencio       46   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:22  0:50:33   1:34:55                         
  10   Kathy Trautner          48   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:11  0:55:46   1:36:57          Athena         
  11   Terri McPherson         49   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:33  0:51:27   1:37:00                         
  12   Marla Gordon            48   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:33  0:53:20   1:38:53                         
  13   Debbie Embaugh          49   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:29  0:55:00   1:47:29                         
  14   Stacy Vargas            49   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:06  1:00:23   1:52:29                         
  15   Kimberly Lindsay        49   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:14  1:03:40   1:55:54                        DFLs
  16   Catherine O'Driscoll    49   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:27  1:04:02   2:00:29          Athena         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F50-54                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Penny Vetter            51   Woodland Park    CO  0:35:54  0:41:28   1:17:22                         
   2   Jenifer Ralston         51   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:06  0:42:26   1:19:32                         
   3   Barbara Palmer          51   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:35  0:43:42   1:20:17                         
   4   Melanie Nelson          52   Pueblo           CO  0:41:35  0:46:41   1:28:16                        RunnerSnow Best
   5   Lita Abbarno            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:51  0:48:09   1:31:00                         
   6   Brenda Vandersluis      53   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:21  0:49:00   1:33:21                         
   7   Tracey Carroll          50   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:58  0:48:58   1:33:56                        Frio
   8   Debbie Robson           54   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:58  0:50:37   1:36:35                         
   9   Jill Hessek             50   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:57  0:56:28   1:43:25                         
  10   Terry Jahelka           50   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:48  0:54:38   1:43:26                        Frio
  11   Nori Rost               52   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:49  1:03:45   1:58:34                         
  12   Theresa Reich           50   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:15  1:01:01   2:01:16                         
  13   Anjanette Bridges       50   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:26  1:19:14   2:22:40                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F55-59                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Cate Terwilliger        56   Manitou Springs  CO  0:35:43  0:41:39   1:17:22                         
   2   Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 59   Castle Rock      CO  0:35:46  0:41:43   1:17:29                         
   3   Micky Simpson           58   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:20  0:48:28   1:29:48                        The Snowball Effect
   4   Vicki McCann            57   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:06  0:46:05   1:30:11                         
   5   Deb Hadley              58   Florence         CO  0:46:26  0:51:09   1:37:35                         
   6   Sheri Giordano          56   Pueblo           CO  0:46:34  0:51:22   1:37:56                        RunnerSnow Best
   7   Sheryl Herbst           59   Peyton           CO  0:46:04  0:54:38   1:40:42                        Kickin AAAsphalt
   8   Diane Hammer            57   Parker           CO  0:51:24  0:58:31   1:49:55                         
   9   Ruth Lacey              55   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:29  0:56:33   1:50:02                         
  10   Tammi Kinner            55   Elbert           CO  1:01:16  1:14:27   2:15:43                        EPSO
  11   Deanna Walker           56   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:29  1:19:15   2:22:44                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F60-64                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Carrie Franchi          62   Pueblo           CO  0:41:06  0:42:34   1:23:40                         
   2   Marijane Martinez       62   Pueblo           CO  0:40:01  0:44:02   1:24:03                        RunnerSnow Best

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F65-69                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Gloria Montoya          67   Pueblo           CO  0:42:07  0:46:21   1:28:28                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F70-74                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dorothy Sonksen         73   Calhan           CO  1:09:21  1:19:51   2:29:12  Y                      

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M10-14                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   David Cotton            13   Woodland Park    CO  0:35:19  0:39:41   1:15:00                         
   2   Cisco Alvarez           11   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:15  0:40:03   1:15:18                         
   3   Joel Schluessler        12   Peyton           CO  0:36:49  0:44:44   1:21:33                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M15-19                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Connor McCabe           15   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:43  0:27:53   0:51:36                        Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
   2   Tanner Norman           15   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:40  0:29:52   0:53:32                        TCA
   3   Benjamin Walth          17   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:26  0:30:22   0:55:48                        Palmer Runnists
   4   Will Schenk             16   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:38  0:31:30   0:58:08                        Palmer Runnists
   5   Colton Ramos            16   Pueblo West      CO  0:27:58  0:33:31   1:01:29                         
   6   Joshua Leyba            17   Pueblo West      CO  0:28:47  0:33:32   1:02:19                        Pueblo West Boys
   7   Alex Hilton             15   Monument         CO  0:29:23  0:34:41   1:04:04                        Eanie Meanie Mini Mo
   8   Nicholas Gonzalez       15   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:06  0:35:47   1:04:53                        DCC Thunder
   9   Seth Sullivan           15   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:56  0:37:15   1:05:11                        Palmer Runnists
  10   Joseph Dicke            15   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:55  0:35:48   1:05:43                        DCC Thunder
  11   Jared Robinson          15   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:42  0:35:15   1:05:57                        DCC Thunder
  12   William Marshall        15   Pueblo West      CO  0:35:05  0:41:08   1:16:13                        Pueblo West Boys
  13   Matt Terry              15   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:46  0:43:55   1:19:41                         
  14   Hunter Sherraden        15   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:26  0:44:05   1:21:31                        Manitou Springs High School
  15   Richie Canedo           15   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:24  0:44:36   1:22:00                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M20-24                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Erik Peterson           24   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:10  0:30:28   0:55:38                         
   2   Ted Schultz             24   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:32  0:30:55   0:57:27                        Coloradicals
   3   Garrett Dietz           20   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:58  0:37:28   1:11:26                        Frio
   4   Thomas Hanchar          24   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:21  0:39:16   1:11:37                        Coloradicals
   5   Samuel Ivcic            22   Peterson Afb     CO  0:35:36  0:45:03   1:20:39                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M25-29                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Nick Parton             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:40  0:29:31   0:54:11                         
   2   Patryk Matecki          26   Colorado Springs CO  0:25:20  0:29:08   0:54:28                        Coloradicals
   3   Chad Janiszeski         29   Colorado Springs CO  0:28:31  0:32:47   1:01:18                        Redhawks
   4   Jay Euler               26   Pueblo           CO  0:32:18  0:35:50   1:08:08                         
   5   Tyler Jones             27   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:31  0:38:15   1:12:46          Clyde         Manitou Springs High School
   6   William Vogl            25   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:37  0:42:05   1:18:42          Clyde         Frio
   7   Christopher Lucca       26   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:54  0:47:45   1:30:39          Clyde          

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M30-34                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Logan Wealing           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:18  0:32:12   0:56:30                        Scrambled Legs
   2   Alejandro Venzor        31   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:57  0:32:07   1:00:04                         
   3   James Kaminski          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:57  0:32:11   1:00:08                        Scrambled Legs
   4   Rob Urbina              32   Pueblo           CO  0:28:05  0:33:20   1:01:25                        RunnerSnow Best
   5   Mario Sanchez           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:16  0:38:17   1:11:33                         
   6   Sam Askew               33   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:06  0:38:46   1:11:52          Clyde          
   7   Daniel Klausmeier       30   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:59  0:38:33   1:13:32                         
   8   Francisco Olivo         33   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:53  0:40:22   1:16:15                        Badgers
   9   Cy Cribbs               32   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:16  0:38:23   1:19:39                         
  10   Michael Riggs           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:26  0:45:43   1:21:09                        Injured
  11   John Baker              32   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:23  0:43:01   1:21:24                        1 FTS Tigers
  12   Jeremy Rickard          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:27  0:46:20   1:23:47                        Injured
  13   Jeremy Jacobs           32   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:07  0:51:46   1:33:53                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M35-39                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Peter Maksimow          36   Manitou Springs  CO  0:23:12  0:27:37   0:50:49                        Scrambled Legs
   2   Paul Mann               37   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:03  0:32:19   0:59:22                         
   3   Steven Rocks            37   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:43  0:32:03   0:59:46                        Feeling Deflated
   4   Jeffrey Severn          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:22  0:37:01   1:08:23          Clyde          
   5   Doug Ball               39   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:37  0:36:19   1:08:56                         
   6   Daniel Ellerbrook       36   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:12  0:39:08   1:14:20                        1 FTS Tigers
   7   Christopher Bass        35   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:33  0:38:51   1:14:24                        Badgers
   8   Curtis Hamstra          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:18  0:40:28   1:15:46          Clyde         Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
   9   Matthew McLean          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:19  0:44:22   1:20:41          Clyde          
  10   Patrick Suermann        39   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:08  0:43:26   1:22:34          Clyde          
  11   Bryan Lipe              35   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:34  0:46:55   1:28:29                        EPSO
  12   Sean Zebrowski          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:36  0:45:31   1:29:07          Clyde          
  13   Kenneth Miller          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:11  0:49:18   1:38:29          Clyde          

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M40-44                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Cj Hitz                 41   Colorado Springs CO  0:24:22  0:30:05   0:54:27                        Feeling Deflated
   2   Brad Poppele            43   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:12  0:30:12   0:56:24                        Feeling Deflated
   3   Jayson Middlemiss       43   Colorado Springs CO  0:26:45  0:31:59   0:58:44                         
   4   Martin Wohlgemuth       42   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:22  0:38:53   1:13:15          Clyde          
   5   David Bloomfield        44   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:57  0:40:00   1:13:57                         
   6   John Seusy              43   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:41  0:40:43   1:15:24                         
   7   David Pauly             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:59  0:41:44   1:17:43                        Redhawks
   8   Eric Lawrence           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:07  0:42:55   1:18:02                         
   9   Tom Powers              43   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:35  0:43:35   1:19:10                         
  10   Doug Roth               44   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:12  0:43:46   1:21:58                         
  11   Eric Ingalsbe           42   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:09  0:44:32   1:22:41                        CSPD
  12   Eric Dahl               42   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:17  0:45:20   1:25:37                        EPSO
  13   Marc Wulfkuhle          40   Peyton           CO  0:41:37  0:49:23   1:31:00          Clyde          

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M45-49                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Simon Gutierrez         48   Colorado Springs CO  0:23:13  0:27:37   0:50:50                        Scrambled Legs
   2   Jason Castro            45   Pueblo           CO  0:28:32  0:32:55   1:01:27                        RunnerSnow Best
   3   Shawn Loppnow           47   Pueblo           CO  0:28:53  0:34:06   1:02:59                        RunnerSnow Best
   4   Jeffrey Kirk            49   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:12  0:33:59   1:05:11                        Lululemon Race Team
   5   Craig Hilton            46   Monument         CO  0:31:11  0:36:57   1:08:08                        Eanie Meanie Mini Mo
   6   Gene Chavez             46   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:21  0:37:52   1:10:13                        Mixed Marmots
   7   Calvin Eisenach         45   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:17  0:40:35   1:16:52                        Frio
   8   Andrew Wilson           48   Elbert           CO  0:36:32  0:41:47   1:18:19                         
   9   Andy Vehige             49   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:41  0:40:40   1:18:21                         
  10   Robert Little           46   Peyton           CO  0:36:54  0:41:33   1:18:27          Clyde          
  11   Richard Wood            47   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:35  0:44:14   1:21:49                         
  12   Julio Narvaez           48   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:17  0:43:33   1:22:50                         
  13   Darrin Mlaker           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:28  0:45:26   1:24:54                         
  14   Bill Van Derveer        48   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:26  0:47:48   1:28:14                         
  15   Neil Chapman            46   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:19  0:49:56   1:34:15                         
  16   Jason Blanscet          45   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:56  0:56:13   1:43:09                         
  17   Marc MacGregor          46   Castle Rock      CO  0:53:46  1:03:43   1:57:29                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M50-54                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Roger Giordano          50   Pueblo           CO  0:27:00  0:32:26   0:59:26                        RunnerSnow Best
   2   Michael Guenther        53   Monument         CO  0:29:49  0:34:56   1:04:45                         
   3   Tom Seeman              53   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:16  0:35:33   1:04:49                         
   4   Bob Robson              53   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:08  0:40:18   1:14:26                        Colorado Springs Utilities
   5   Darryl Clark            54   Pueblo West      CO  0:34:49  0:40:06   1:14:55                        RunnerSnow Best
   6   Francois Lagueux        52   Denver           CO  0:36:26  0:42:22   1:18:48                         
   7   Dave Dietz              51   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:49  0:42:06   1:18:55                        Frio
   8   Bart Terry              52   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:29  0:42:02   1:19:31                         
   9   Manuel Ramsey           52   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:27  0:43:45   1:22:12                         
  10   Stuart Shelton          52   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:31  0:44:30   1:24:01                         
  11   Roger Villmow           51   Woodland Park    WI  0:40:05  0:45:55   1:26:00          Clyde          
  12   Jack Rauer              52   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:58  0:47:13   1:30:11                        EPSO
  13   Jeff Schirmer           52   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:53  0:46:34   1:30:27                         
  14   Edward Gritters         51   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:53  0:49:36   1:32:29          Clyde          
  15   Ernesto Reyes           50   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:58  1:04:31   2:00:29                         
  16   Scott Reich             51   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:15  1:01:01   2:01:16                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M55-59                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Woody Noleen            59   Colorado Springs CO  0:29:44  0:34:58   1:04:42                         
   2   Danny Nelson            55   Pueblo           CO  0:31:28  0:34:44   1:06:12                        RunnerSnow Best
   3   Don Byers               58   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:18  0:40:34   1:16:52                         
   4   Joel Thompson           55   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:57  0:40:31   1:17:28                         
   5   Patrick Murphy          57   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:14  0:40:39   1:18:53                         
   6   David Watts             58   Monument         CO  0:37:10  0:42:22   1:19:32                         
   7   Stanley Moore           56   Manitou Springs  CO  0:37:47  0:44:36   1:22:23                        RunnerSnow Best
   8   Jim Newton              57   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:22  0:46:58   1:27:20                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M60-64                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Dennis Collard          60   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:16  0:38:52   1:12:08                        The Snowball Effect
   2   John Sudduth            64   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:14  0:40:37   1:15:51                         
   3   Jonathan Crowe          60   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:08  0:43:41   1:22:49                         
   4   Luke Cammack            61   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:12  0:45:42   1:25:54                         
   5   Mark Muren              62   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:44  0:48:20   1:30:04          Clyde          
   6   Benny Terry             62   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:23  0:49:05   1:31:28                         
   7   Steve Jennings          60   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:51  0:51:51   1:36:42                         
   8   George Gregor           62   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:50  0:57:28   1:45:18                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M65-69                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Gary Franchi            66   Pueblo           CO  0:47:00  0:50:11   1:37:11                        RunnerSnow Best
   2   Tom Hamilton            67   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:35  0:53:23   1:42:58  Y                      

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M70-74                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   John Vomastic           71   Manitou Springs  CO  0:48:53  0:58:01   1:46:54  Y                      
   2   David North             70   Denver           CO  0:56:44  1:10:50   2:07:34                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M75-79                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marvin Sonksen          77   Calhan           CO  0:54:15  1:19:34   2:13:49                         
   2   Charles Snygg           75   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:02  1:26:09   2:38:11  Y       Clyde          

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M80-84                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Edwin Mighell           84   Lakewood         CO  1:12:23  1:26:11   2:38:34  Y                      

Back to results page