Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                      2015 Winter Series Long Series After 4 Events                                     
                                                       Age Groups                                                       

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F15-19                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Shanna Chen             19   Usaf Academy     CO  1:02:00  1:18:44  1:52:18   4:13:02                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F20-24                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Leah Young              24   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:47  1:24:31  1:48:29   4:19:47                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F25-29                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kristina Mascarenas     25   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:32  1:12:24  1:32:13   3:43:09                         
   2   Jeanine Foley           26   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:43  1:14:00  1:42:15   3:56:58                         
   3   Sandra Garney           27   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:05  1:16:42  1:41:25   3:59:12                         
   4   Kiley Schaumleffel      27   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:21  1:19:58  1:50:13   4:18:32                         
   5   Jennifer Davenport      29   Colorado Springs CO  1:23:21  1:45:15  2:23:27   5:32:03                         
   6   Rachel Jacobsen         29   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:19  1:42:33  2:30:43   5:34:35                         
   7   Samantha Terry          28   Colorado Springs CO  1:24:34  1:45:15  2:36:07   5:45:56                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F30-34                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kierann Toth            31   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:14  1:09:51  1:37:18   3:47:23                         
   2   Marny Scalard           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:07  1:11:27  1:38:34   3:49:08                         
   3   Jaclyn Roberson         34   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:47  1:20:42  1:46:26   4:11:55                         
   4   Erin Wahler-Cleveland   31   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:13  1:33:06  2:10:37   5:02:56                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F35-39                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Crystal Goecker         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:26  1:08:11  1:30:52   3:36:29                         
   2   Kim Dean                36   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:32  1:23:04  1:53:55   4:26:31                         
   3   Jenny Russell           38   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:02  1:23:21  1:52:10   4:27:33                         
   4   Julie Warren            35   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:19  1:23:31  2:00:05   4:34:55                         
   5   Susanna Maestas         35   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:30  1:28:45  1:59:25   4:45:40                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F40-44                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marisa Farro-Miro       44   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:04  1:23:44  1:53:55   4:26:43                         
   2   Marcy Epperson          42   Caņon City       CO  1:13:22  1:27:28  1:56:23   4:37:13                         
   3   Susan Lee               43   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:23  1:31:36  1:50:15   4:41:14                         
   4   Soyeun Chu              44   Colorado Springs CO  1:23:33  1:29:25  2:12:36   5:05:34                         
   5   Deirdre Carroll         44   Monument         CO  1:21:09  1:39:45  2:25:35   5:26:29                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F45-49                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
  T1   Missy Ross              47   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:57  1:17:54  1:44:13   4:06:04                         
  T1   Katie Katalin           45   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:17  1:18:49  1:44:58   4:06:04                         
   3   Audrey Hall             45   Colorado Springs CO  1:07:47  1:19:25  1:50:21   4:17:33                         
   4   Kim Vehige              47   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:48  1:25:57  1:55:00   4:32:45                         
   5   Joanna Harness          46   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:15  1:26:05  1:59:39   4:34:59                         
   6   Julie Chagnon           45   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:43  1:31:45  2:07:19   4:57:47                         
   7   Lisa Garner             49   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:19  1:36:39  2:15:29   5:07:27                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F50-54                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Teri Harper             51   Woodland Park    CO  1:13:08  1:28:36  1:57:10   4:38:54                         
   2   Linda Schlierf          51   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:45  1:31:11  2:05:42   4:51:38                         
   3   Pam Shaw                51   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:23  1:45:10  2:11:13   5:14:46                         
   4   Joy Ramirez             52   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:58  1:38:09  2:21:14   5:17:21                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F55-59                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Judy Adair              55   Colorado Springs CO  1:27:32  1:47:48  2:28:19   5:43:39                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         F60-64                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Janice Webb             60   Larkspur         CO  1:21:00  1:37:27  2:14:12   5:12:39                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M10-14                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Michael Donehower       13   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:55  1:17:29  1:44:55   4:06:19                         
   2   Samuel Garner           14   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:11  1:39:39  2:22:27   5:22:17                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M15-19                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Riley Murray            19   Usaf Academy     CO  0:57:13  1:08:38  1:24:29   3:30:20                         
   2   Zachary Jones           18   Usaf Academy     CO  0:55:31  1:09:06  1:28:12   3:32:49                         
   3   Caleb Vehige            15   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:50  1:11:57  1:42:24   3:52:11                         
   4   Bryce Van Derveer       16   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:14  1:15:39  1:50:38   4:08:31                         
   5   Seth Nolen              15   Manitou Springs  CO  1:08:32  1:19:17  2:00:17   4:28:06                        Manitou Springs High School
   6   Brandon Marquant        17   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:37  1:29:02  2:14:48   5:02:27                         
   7   Connor McNeil           16   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:40  1:35:57  2:22:03   5:10:40                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M20-24                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Alistair Eeckman        20   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:09  0:57:35  1:20:08   3:05:52                         
   2   Sam Welch               24   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:30  1:01:40  1:21:03   3:12:13                         
   3   Tyler Dimson            21   Usaf Academy     CO  0:52:41  1:04:19  1:20:23   3:17:23                         
   4   James Stofel            22   Usaf Academy     CO  0:54:18  1:07:08  1:28:13   3:29:39                         
   5   Thomas Fitzgerald       20   Usaf Academy     CO  0:54:16  1:12:35  1:36:06   3:42:57                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M25-29                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kyle Cloppas            29   Centennial       CO  0:52:42  1:04:42  1:26:43   3:24:07                         
   2   Michael Martinez        29   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:10  1:12:23  1:33:37   3:44:10                         
   3   Digger O'Dell           26   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:51  1:04:34  1:50:16   4:01:41                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M30-34                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jeff Mohrmann           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:51  1:11:16  1:34:41   3:43:48                         
   2   Mark Lendzion           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:48  1:11:55  1:36:26   3:47:09          Clyde          
   3   Joe Davis               31   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:24  1:12:43  1:37:38   3:48:45                         
   4   Phillip Tencick         34   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:20  1:14:30  1:36:19   3:50:09                         
   5   James Bishop            33   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:37  1:13:16  1:40:58   3:54:51                         
   6   Ryan Johnson            32   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:30  1:20:36  1:51:56   4:19:02                         
   7   Tim Liemandt            34   Parker           CO  1:06:32  1:30:00  1:51:20   4:27:52                         
   8   Craig Kim               34   Commerce City    CO  1:10:27  1:23:39  1:55:17   4:29:23                         
   9   Jesse Somann            32   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:38  1:36:13  1:50:44   4:44:35                         
  10   John Davenport          31   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:22  1:23:44  2:09:54   4:46:00                         
  11   Alex Hau                32   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:33  1:31:19  2:03:32   4:46:24                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M35-39                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Patrick Lucas           35   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:04  1:04:20  1:27:00   3:25:24                         
   2   Jared Harp              35   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:33  1:10:39  1:45:57   3:57:09                         
   3   Neil Snyder             38   Fort Carson      CO  1:01:35  1:13:41  1:48:31   4:03:47                         
   4   J.b. Sanchez            36   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:24  1:15:26  1:50:34   4:08:24                         
   5   Andres Duran            38   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:16  1:21:59  1:52:02   4:16:17                         
   6   Michael Delier          36   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:33  1:27:59  2:02:09   4:38:41                         
   7   Chris Estep             39   Woodland Park    CO  1:15:54  1:36:06  1:58:28   4:50:28                         
   8   Ken Cupples             36   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:55  1:37:02  2:14:27   5:10:24          Clyde          
   9   David Geir              38   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:02  1:52:38  2:09:36   5:16:16                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M40-44                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Duane Roberson          43   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:45  1:04:35  1:26:01   3:22:21                         
   2   Michael Shafai          44   Manitou Springs  CO  0:56:00  1:08:32  1:30:56   3:35:28                         
   3   Kenneth Wright          44   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:10  1:07:51  1:30:33   3:36:34                         
   4   Nathaniel Kisergreen    44   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:30  1:09:43  1:32:52   3:41:05                         
   5   Blaine Miller           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:49  1:14:14  1:42:35   3:56:38                         
   6   Anthony Lee             41   Colorado Springs CO  1:07:41  1:12:11  1:50:14   4:10:06                         
   7   Phil Redinger           43   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:41  1:23:19  1:51:50   4:29:50                         
   8   Dean Laird              43   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:27  1:27:54  2:06:22   4:43:43                         
   9   Tom Weaver              44   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:26  1:38:23  2:30:10   5:26:59          Clyde          
  10   Jason Marquant          40   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:35  1:57:10  2:26:32   5:42:17                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M45-49                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Neal Oseland            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:59  1:08:06  1:29:32   3:30:37                         
   2   Paul Doyle              45   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:14  1:06:51  1:29:08   3:31:13                         
   3   David Fielder           45   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:54  1:05:37  1:37:06   3:38:37                         
  T4   Chris Coulston          47   Erie             PA  0:58:35  1:11:45  1:36:42   3:47:02                         
  T4   Robbie Keyser           46   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:39  1:12:28  1:33:55   3:47:02                         
   6   Bret White              45   Manitou Springs  CO  0:56:41  1:09:50  1:41:29   3:48:00                         
   7   Brian Vitulli           48   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:19  1:13:01  1:41:02   3:51:22                         
   8   Bill Harms              49   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:29  1:19:27  1:46:55   4:10:51                         
   9   Robert Linscheer        49   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:52  1:17:14  1:48:38   4:12:44                         
  10   John Hilyard            45   Woodland Park    CO  1:09:07  1:27:48  1:52:33   4:29:28                         
  11   Gregory Beckum          46   Divide           CO  1:09:33  1:27:50  1:55:16   4:32:39          Clyde          
  12   Carl Wooten             45   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:33  1:27:05  2:03:56   4:42:34                         
  13   Tony Vido               47   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:11  1:37:00  2:04:36   5:00:47                         
  14   John Leary              46   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:12  1:38:21  2:22:08   5:18:41                         
  15   James Driscoll          48   Falcon           CO  1:24:08  1:48:26  2:22:15   5:34:49                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M50-54                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mark Tatum              54   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:51  1:07:18  1:29:01   3:30:10                         
   2   John Goodloe            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:54  1:08:43  1:34:29   3:40:06                         
   3   Tom Karmondy            54   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:08  1:13:22  1:35:54   3:48:24                         
   4   Craig Sommerdorf        51   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:07  1:17:44  1:46:17   4:05:08                         
   5   Steve Recca             53   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:52  1:24:32  1:49:12   4:22:36                         
   6   Greg Schultz            52   Colorado Springs CA  1:09:10  1:25:16  1:55:32   4:29:58                         
   7   Mike Boice              51   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:22  1:25:07  1:56:55   4:33:24                         
   8   Troy Rogula             50   Pueblo West      CO  1:11:20  1:25:29  2:10:46   4:47:35                         
   9   Eric McNeil             53   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:35  1:37:46  2:06:19   4:58:40                         
  10   Jared Muasu             53   Peyton           CO  1:22:21  1:39:42  2:26:30   5:28:33                         
  11   Robert Ronas            50   Divide           CO  1:21:34  1:44:23  2:30:42   5:36:39                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M55-59                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Rich Hadley             59   Florence         CO  1:01:11  1:14:24  1:40:49   3:56:24                         
   2   Carl Schueler           58   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:14  1:16:37  1:41:00   3:58:51                         
   3   Kj Bruno                57   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:00  1:21:16  1:54:09   4:23:25                         
   4   Eugenio Sanchez         57   Monument         CO  1:06:32  1:25:07  1:51:50   4:23:29                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M60-64                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Richard Park            61   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:04  1:21:00  1:49:36   4:15:40                         
   2   Larry Miller            64   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:03  1:29:30  1:58:42   4:38:15                         
   3   Phil Goulding           63   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:41  1:26:53  2:02:13   4:44:47                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                         M65-69                                                         

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   David Diaz              66   Pueblo           CO  1:07:13  1:21:16  1:59:22   4:27:51  Y                      

Back to results page