Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                      2015 Winter Series Long Series After 4 Events                                     
                                                         Awards                                                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     Overall Female                                                     

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Crystal Goecker         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:26  1:08:11  1:30:52   3:36:29                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                      Overall Male                                                      

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Alistair Eeckman        20   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:09  0:57:35  1:20:08   3:05:52                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                       Clydesdale                                                       

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mark Lendzion           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:48  1:11:55  1:36:26   3:47:09          Clyde          
   2   Gregory Beckum          46   Divide           CO  1:09:33  1:27:50  1:55:16   4:32:39          Clyde          
   3   Ken Cupples             36   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:55  1:37:02  2:14:27   5:10:24          Clyde          

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 10-14                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Michael Donehower       13   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:55  1:17:29  1:44:55   4:06:19                         
   2   Samuel Garner           14   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:11  1:39:39  2:22:27   5:22:17                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 15-19                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Shanna Chen             19   Usaf Academy     CO  1:02:00  1:18:44  1:52:18   4:13:02                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 15-19                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Riley Murray            19   Usaf Academy     CO  0:57:13  1:08:38  1:24:29   3:30:20                         
   2   Zachary Jones           18   Usaf Academy     CO  0:55:31  1:09:06  1:28:12   3:32:49                         
   3   Caleb Vehige            15   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:50  1:11:57  1:42:24   3:52:11                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 20-24                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Leah Young              24   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:47  1:24:31  1:48:29   4:19:47                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 20-24                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Sam Welch               24   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:30  1:01:40  1:21:03   3:12:13                         
   2   Tyler Dimson            21   Usaf Academy     CO  0:52:41  1:04:19  1:20:23   3:17:23                         
   3   James Stofel            22   Usaf Academy     CO  0:54:18  1:07:08  1:28:13   3:29:39                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 25-29                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kristina Mascarenas     25   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:32  1:12:24  1:32:13   3:43:09                         
   2   Jeanine Foley           26   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:43  1:14:00  1:42:15   3:56:58                         
   3   Sandra Garney           27   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:05  1:16:42  1:41:25   3:59:12                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 25-29                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kyle Cloppas            29   Centennial       CO  0:52:42  1:04:42  1:26:43   3:24:07                         
   2   Michael Martinez        29   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:10  1:12:23  1:33:37   3:44:10                         
   3   Digger O'Dell           26   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:51  1:04:34  1:50:16   4:01:41                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 30-34                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kierann Toth            31   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:14  1:09:51  1:37:18   3:47:23                         
   2   Marny Scalard           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:07  1:11:27  1:38:34   3:49:08                         
   3   Jaclyn Roberson         34   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:47  1:20:42  1:46:26   4:11:55                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 30-34                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jeff Mohrmann           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:51  1:11:16  1:34:41   3:43:48                         
   2   Joe Davis               31   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:24  1:12:43  1:37:38   3:48:45                         
   3   Phillip Tencick         34   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:20  1:14:30  1:36:19   3:50:09                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 35-39                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kim Dean                36   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:32  1:23:04  1:53:55   4:26:31                         
   2   Jenny Russell           38   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:02  1:23:21  1:52:10   4:27:33                         
   3   Julie Warren            35   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:19  1:23:31  2:00:05   4:34:55                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 35-39                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Patrick Lucas           35   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:04  1:04:20  1:27:00   3:25:24                         
   2   Jared Harp              35   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:33  1:10:39  1:45:57   3:57:09                         
   3   Neil Snyder             38   Fort Carson      CO  1:01:35  1:13:41  1:48:31   4:03:47                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 40-44                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Marisa Farro-Miro       44   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:04  1:23:44  1:53:55   4:26:43                         
   2   Marcy Epperson          42   Caņon City       CO  1:13:22  1:27:28  1:56:23   4:37:13                         
   3   Susan Lee               43   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:23  1:31:36  1:50:15   4:41:14                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 40-44                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Duane Roberson          43   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:45  1:04:35  1:26:01   3:22:21                         
   2   Michael Shafai          44   Manitou Springs  CO  0:56:00  1:08:32  1:30:56   3:35:28                         
   3   Kenneth Wright          44   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:10  1:07:51  1:30:33   3:36:34                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 45-49                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
  T1   Missy Ross              47   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:57  1:17:54  1:44:13   4:06:04                         
  T1   Katie Katalin           45   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:17  1:18:49  1:44:58   4:06:04                         
   3   Audrey Hall             45   Colorado Springs CO  1:07:47  1:19:25  1:50:21   4:17:33                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 45-49                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Neal Oseland            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:59  1:08:06  1:29:32   3:30:37                         
   2   Paul Doyle              45   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:14  1:06:51  1:29:08   3:31:13                         
   3   David Fielder           45   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:54  1:05:37  1:37:06   3:38:37                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 50-54                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Teri Harper             51   Woodland Park    CO  1:13:08  1:28:36  1:57:10   4:38:54                         
   2   Linda Schlierf          51   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:45  1:31:11  2:05:42   4:51:38                         
   3   Pam Shaw                51   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:23  1:45:10  2:11:13   5:14:46                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 50-54                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mark Tatum              54   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:51  1:07:18  1:29:01   3:30:10                         
   2   John Goodloe            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:54  1:08:43  1:34:29   3:40:06                         
   3   Tom Karmondy            54   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:08  1:13:22  1:35:54   3:48:24                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 55-59                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Judy Adair              55   Colorado Springs CO  1:27:32  1:47:48  2:28:19   5:43:39                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 55-59                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Rich Hadley             59   Florence         CO  1:01:11  1:14:24  1:40:49   3:56:24                         
   2   Carl Schueler           58   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:14  1:16:37  1:41:00   3:58:51                         
   3   Kj Bruno                57   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:00  1:21:16  1:54:09   4:23:25                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                 Age-Group Female 60-64                                                 

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Janice Webb             60   Larkspur         CO  1:21:00  1:37:27  2:14:12   5:12:39                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 60-64                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Richard Park            61   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:04  1:21:00  1:49:36   4:15:40                         
   2   Larry Miller            64   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:03  1:29:30  1:58:42   4:38:15                         
   3   Phil Goulding           63   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:41  1:26:53  2:02:13   4:44:47                         

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  Age-Group Male 65-69                                                  

                                                                                     Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar  BForest    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   David Diaz              66   Pueblo           CO  1:07:13  1:21:16  1:59:22   4:27:51  Y                      

Back to results page