Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                 2015 Winter Series Long Series After 3 Events                                 
                                                   Age Groups                                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F15-19                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Shanna Chen             19   Usaf Academy     CO  1:02:00  1:18:44   2:20:44                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F20-24                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Leah Young              24   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:47  1:24:31   2:31:18                         
   2   Bailey Black            23   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:54  1:37:19   2:55:13                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F25-29                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kristina Mascarenas     25   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:32  1:12:24   2:10:56                         
   2   Jeanine Foley           26   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:43  1:14:00   2:14:43                         
   3   Sandra Garney           27   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:05  1:16:42   2:17:47                         
   4   Kiley Schaumleffel      27   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:21  1:19:58   2:28:19                         
   5   Rachel Jacobsen         29   Colorado Springs CO  1:21:19  1:42:33   3:03:52                         
   6   Jennifer Davenport      29   Colorado Springs CO  1:23:21  1:45:15   3:08:36                         
   7   Samantha Terry          28   Colorado Springs CO  1:24:34  1:45:15   3:09:49                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F30-34                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kelly McRae             33   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:21  1:11:19   2:07:40                         
   2   Kierann Toth            31   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:14  1:09:51   2:10:05                         
   3   Marny Scalard           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:07  1:11:27   2:10:34                         
   4   Jaclyn Roberson         34   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:47  1:20:42   2:25:29                         
   5   Erin Wahler-Cleveland   31   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:13  1:33:06   2:52:19                         
   6   Kelly Haller            33   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:41  1:36:43   2:54:24                         
   7   Lindsey Carnick         33   Manitou Springs  CO  1:13:28  1:58:13   3:11:41                         
   8   Corinne Aegerter        33   Colorado Springs CO  1:33:06  1:48:40   3:21:46                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F35-39                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Crystal Goecker         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:26  1:08:11   2:05:37                         
   2   Kim Dean                36   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:32  1:23:04   2:32:36                         
   3   Julie Warren            35   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:19  1:23:31   2:34:50                         
   4   Jenny Russell           38   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:02  1:23:21   2:35:23                         
   5   Susanna Maestas         35   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:30  1:28:45   2:46:15                         
   6   Catharine Rozema        35   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:44  1:36:11   2:54:55                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F40-44                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Diane Hunke             43   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:05  1:23:01   2:32:06                         
   2   Marisa Farro-Miro       44   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:04  1:23:44   2:32:48                         
   3   Marcy Epperson          42   Caņon City       CO  1:13:22  1:27:28   2:40:50                         
   4   Sara Thinger            41   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:19  1:33:33   2:50:52                         
   5   Susan Lee               43   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:23  1:31:36   2:50:59                         
   6   Soyeun Chu              44   Colorado Springs CO  1:23:33  1:29:25   2:52:58                         
   7   Deirdre Carroll         44   Monument         CO  1:21:09  1:39:45   3:00:54                         
   8   Anna Mlaker             41   Colorado Springs CO  1:23:37  1:42:43   3:06:20                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F45-49                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Katie Katalin           45   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:17  1:18:49   2:21:06                         
   2   Missy Ross              47   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:57  1:17:54   2:21:51                         
   3   Audrey Hall             45   Colorado Springs CO  1:07:47  1:19:25   2:27:12                         
   4   Joanna Harness          46   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:15  1:26:05   2:35:20                         
   5   Kim Vehige              47   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:48  1:25:57   2:37:45                         
   6   Julie Chagnon           45   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:43  1:31:45   2:50:28                         
   7   Lisa Garner             49   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:19  1:36:39   2:51:58                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F50-54                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Teri Harper             51   Woodland Park    CO  1:13:08  1:28:36   2:41:44                         
   2   Linda Schlierf          51   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:45  1:31:11   2:45:56                         
   3   Joy Ramirez             52   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:58  1:38:09   2:56:07                         
   4   Pam Shaw                51   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:23  1:45:10   3:03:33                         
   5   Susanne Weir            50   Colorado Springs CO  1:33:38  1:47:43   3:21:21                         
   6   Deb Oatley              51   Colorado Springs CO  1:25:26  1:56:15   3:21:41                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F55-59                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Judy Adair              55   Colorado Springs CO  1:27:32  1:47:48   3:15:20                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     F60-64                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Janice Webb             60   Larkspur         CO  1:21:00  1:37:27   2:58:27                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M10-14                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Michael Donehower       13   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:55  1:17:29   2:21:24                         
   2   Samuel Garner           14   Colorado Springs CO  1:20:11  1:39:39   2:59:50                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M15-19                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jason Holmes            18   Usaf Academy     CO  0:50:35  1:12:33   2:03:08                         
   2   Zachary Jones           18   Usaf Academy     CO  0:55:31  1:09:06   2:04:37                         
   3   Riley Murray            19   Usaf Academy     CO  0:57:13  1:08:38   2:05:51                         
   4   Caleb Vehige            15   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:50  1:11:57   2:09:47                         
   5   Bryce Van Derveer       16   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:14  1:15:39   2:17:53                         
   6   Seth Nolen              15   Manitou Springs  CO  1:08:32  1:19:17   2:27:49                        Manitou Springs High School
   7   Brandon Marquant        17   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:37  1:29:02   2:47:39                         
   8   Connor McNeil           16   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:40  1:35:57   2:48:37                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M20-24                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Alistair Eeckman        20   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:09  0:57:35   1:45:44                         
   2   Sam Welch               24   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:30  1:01:40   1:51:10                         
   3   Tyler Dimson            21   Usaf Academy     CO  0:52:41  1:04:19   1:57:00                         
   4   James Stofel            22   Usaf Academy     CO  0:54:18  1:07:08   2:01:26                         
   5   Thomas Fitzgerald       20   Usaf Academy     CO  0:54:16  1:12:35   2:06:51                         
   6   Jason Burbach           22   Elbert           CO  1:02:09  1:22:37   2:24:46                         
   7   Alec Lee                22   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:14  1:24:37   2:30:51                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M25-29                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Kyle Cloppas            29   Centennial       CO  0:52:42  1:04:42   1:57:24                         
   2   Michael Martinez        29   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:10  1:12:23   2:10:33                         
   3   Digger O'Dell           26   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:51  1:04:34   2:11:25                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M30-34                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Jeff Mohrmann           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:51  1:11:16   2:09:07                         
   2   Mark Lendzion           33   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:48  1:11:55   2:10:43          Clyde          
   3   Joe Davis               31   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:24  1:12:43   2:11:07                         
   4   Phillip Tencick         34   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:20  1:14:30   2:13:50                         
   5   James Bishop            33   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:37  1:13:16   2:13:53                         
   6   Ryan Johnson            32   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:30  1:20:36   2:27:06                         
   7   Craig Kim               34   Commerce City    CO  1:10:27  1:23:39   2:34:06                         
   8   John Davenport          31   Colorado Springs CO  1:12:22  1:23:44   2:36:06                         
   9   Tim Liemandt            34   Parker           CO  1:06:32  1:30:00   2:36:32                         
  10   Alex Hau                32   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:33  1:31:19   2:42:52                         
  11   Jesse Somann            32   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:38  1:36:13   2:53:51                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M35-39                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Patrick Lucas           35   Colorado Springs CO  0:54:04  1:04:20   1:58:24                         
   2   Jared Harp              35   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:33  1:10:39   2:11:12                         
   3   Neil Snyder             38   Fort Carson      CO  1:01:35  1:13:41   2:15:16                         
   4   J.b. Sanchez            36   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:24  1:15:26   2:17:50                         
   5   Andres Duran            38   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:16  1:21:59   2:24:15                         
   6   Michael Delier          36   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:33  1:27:59   2:36:32                         
   7   Chris Estep             39   Woodland Park    CO  1:15:54  1:36:06   2:52:00                         
   8   Ken Cupples             36   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:55  1:37:02   2:55:57          Clyde          
   9   David Geir              38   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:02  1:52:38   3:06:40                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M40-44                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Duane Roberson          43   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:45  1:04:35   1:56:20                         
   2   Michael Shafai          44   Manitou Springs  CO  0:56:00  1:08:32   2:04:32                         
   3   Kenneth Wright          44   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:10  1:07:51   2:06:01                         
   4   Nathaniel Kisergreen    44   Colorado Springs CO  0:58:30  1:09:43   2:08:13                         
   5   Blaine Miller           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:49  1:14:14   2:14:03                         
   6   Anthony Lee             41   Colorado Springs CO  1:07:41  1:12:11   2:19:52                         
   7   Conor Heany             44                        1:03:57  1:19:50   2:23:47                         
   8   Matt Sherman            42   Pueblo West      CO  1:02:45  1:24:00   2:26:45          Clyde          
   9   Todd Perry              41   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:50  1:15:19   2:27:09                         
  10   Dean Laird              43   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:27  1:27:54   2:37:21                         
  11   Phil Redinger           43   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:41  1:23:19   2:38:00                         
  12   Michael Russell         43   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:34  1:28:51   2:39:25                         
  13   Gregory Roberts         42   Colorado Springs CO  1:13:08  1:29:23   2:42:31                         
  14   Tom Weaver              44   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:26  1:38:23   2:56:49          Clyde          
  15   Jason Marquant          40   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:35  1:57:10   3:15:45                         
  16   John Huss               40   Palmer Lake      CO  1:35:01  2:01:54   3:36:55                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M45-49                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Neal Oseland            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:59  1:08:06   2:01:05                         
   2   David Fielder           45   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:54  1:05:37   2:01:31                         
   3   Paul Doyle              45   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:14  1:06:51   2:02:05                         
   4   Bret White              45   Manitou Springs  CO  0:56:41  1:09:50   2:06:31                         
  T5   Brian Vitulli           48   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:19  1:13:01   2:10:20                         
  T5   Chris Coulston          47   Erie             PA  0:58:35  1:11:45   2:10:20                         
   7   Hans Noordik            45   La Veta          CO  0:59:33  1:12:15   2:11:48                         
   8   Robbie Keyser           46   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:39  1:12:28   2:13:07                         
   9   Alex Wolbrink           45   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:57  1:13:40   2:13:37                         
  10   Jim Lussier             45   Manitou Springs  CO  1:04:07  1:18:12   2:22:19                         
  11   Bill Harms              49   Colorado Springs CO  1:04:29  1:19:27   2:23:56                         
  12   Robert Linscheer        49   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:52  1:17:14   2:24:06                         
  13   John Hilyard            45   Woodland Park    CO  1:09:07  1:27:48   2:36:55                         
  14   Gregory Beckum          46   Divide           CO  1:09:33  1:27:50   2:37:23          Clyde          
  15   Carl Wooten             45   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:33  1:27:05   2:38:38                         
  16   Stephen Camacho         45   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:06  1:30:35   2:45:41                         
  17   Tony Vido               47   Colorado Springs CO  1:19:11  1:37:00   2:56:11                         
  18   John Leary              46   Colorado Springs CO  1:18:12  1:38:21   2:56:33                         
  19   James Driscoll          48   Falcon           CO  1:24:08  1:48:26   3:12:34                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M50-54                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Mark Tatum              54   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:51  1:07:18   2:01:09                         
   2   John Goodloe            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:54  1:08:43   2:05:37                         
   3   Tom Karmondy            54   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:08  1:13:22   2:12:30                         
   4   Thom Santa Maria        51   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:15  1:15:29   2:16:44                         
   5   Craig Sommerdorf        51   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:07  1:17:44   2:18:51                         
   6   Steve Recca             53   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:52  1:24:32   2:33:24                         
   7   Greg Schultz            52   Colorado Springs CA  1:09:10  1:25:16   2:34:26                         
   8   Mike Boice              51   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:22  1:25:07   2:36:29                         
   9   Troy Rogula             50   Pueblo West      CO  1:11:20  1:25:29   2:36:49                         
 T10   Joseph Castillo         52   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:38  1:33:18   2:50:56                         
 T10   Charles Thinger         53   Colorado Springs CO  1:17:22  1:33:34   2:50:56                         
  12   Eric McNeil             53   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:35  1:37:46   2:52:21                         
  13   Jonathan Tessier        51   Monument         CO  1:22:37  1:36:20   2:58:57                         
  14   Jared Muasu             53   Peyton           CO  1:22:21  1:39:42   3:02:03                         
  15   Robert Ronas            50   Divide           CO  1:21:34  1:44:23   3:05:57                         

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M55-59                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Michael Trimboli        55   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:39  1:13:47   2:14:26                         
   2   Rich Hadley             59   Florence         CO  1:01:11  1:14:24   2:15:35                         
   3   Carl Schueler           58   Colorado Springs CO  1:01:14  1:16:37   2:17:51                         
   4   Kj Bruno                57   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:00  1:21:16   2:29:16                         
   5   Eugenio Sanchez         57   Monument         CO  1:06:32  1:25:07   2:31:39                         
   6   Paul Dallaguardia       56   Pueblo West      CO  1:08:53  1:30:55   2:39:48                         
   7   Sean Bryan              55   Colorado Springs CO  1:30:40  1:51:31   3:22:11                         
   8   Dean Buck               56   Colorado Springs CO  1:33:38  1:54:58   3:28:36          Clyde          

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M60-64                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   Richard Park            61   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:04  1:21:00   2:26:04                         
   2   Larry Miller            64   Colorado Springs CO  1:10:03  1:29:30   2:39:33                         
   3   Phil Goulding           63   Colorado Springs CO  1:15:41  1:26:53   2:42:34                         
   4   John Crouse             64   Monument         CO  1:25:17  1:40:59   3:06:16                         
   5   Jim Massa               62   Colorado Springs CO  1:51:56  2:00:18   3:52:14          Clyde          

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                     M65-69                                                    

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St   BCreek  ElPomar    Time    Senior  Athena/Clyde  Team
   1   David Diaz              66   Pueblo           CO  1:07:13  1:21:16   2:28:29  Y                      

Back to results page