Winter Series IV

February 28, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Detail Team Results

Short

High School Coed

Team - Palmer Runnists

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:18:39

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1085

Benjamin Walth Colorado Springs CO

M 17

9

9

41:56

41:56

2

816

Maddie McIntyre Colorado Springs CO

F 15

57

66

52:36

1:34:32

3

506

Will Brown Colorado Springs CO

M 18

14

80

44:06

2:18:39

4

970

Will Schenk Colorado Springs CO

M 16

18

98

44:36

3:03:16

5

499

Rebecca Bloomfield Colorado Springs CO

F 15

58

156

52:39

3:55:55

 

Team - Rampart High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1063

Andy Van Matre Colorado Springs CO

M 17

48

48

51:10

51:10

 

Team - Sand Creek High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

474

Maia Austin Colorado Springs CO

F 16

51

51

51:36

51:36

 

Team - DCC Thunder

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

542

Kyle Clancy Colorado Springs CO

M 14

15

15

44:11

44:11

2

576

Joseph Dicke Colorado Springs CO

M 15

24

39

45:54

1:30:06

3

939

Jared Robinson Colorado Springs CO

M 15

27

66

46:44

2:16:51

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

 

Team - EPSO

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:02:01

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

883

Canyon Parcell Colorado Springs CO

M 25

46

46

51:05

51:05

2

945

Joanne Rodgers Colorado Springs CO

F 41

166

212

1:05:30

1:56:36

3

922

Jack Rauer Colorado Springs CO

M 52

164

376

1:05:25

3:02:01

4

737

Tammi Kinner Elbert CO

F 55

277

653

1:37:01

4:39:03

5

561

Katina Dahl Colorado Springs CO

F 41

278

931

1:45:05

6:24:08

 

Team - Badgers

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:03:23

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1016

Sean Stockwell Colorado Springs CO

M 29

67

67

54:00

54:00

2

1020

Emily Stuebing Colorado Springs CO

F 29

230

297

1:15:05

2:09:06

3

482

Christopher Bass Colorado Springs CO

M 35

68

365

54:17

3:03:23

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

Open/Corporate Men

 

Team - Feeling Deflated

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:07:18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

693

Cj Hitz Colorado Springs CO

M 41

7

7

40:24

40:24

2

909

Brad Poppele Colorado Springs CO

M 43

10

17

42:36

1:23:01

3

944

Steven Rocks Colorado Springs CO

M 37

16

33

44:17

2:07:18

 

Team - Two Ponies and a Clydesdale

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:25:05

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

808

Connor McCabe Colorado Springs CO

M 15

5

5

39:38

39:38

2

501

David Bolt Colorado Springs CO

M 15

33

38

48:51

1:28:29

3

666

Curtis Hamstra Colorado Springs CO

M 39

88

126

56:35

2:25:05

 

Team - 1 FTS Tigers

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:43:04

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

596

Daniel Ellerbrook Colorado Springs CO

M 36

55

55

52:19

52:19

2

769

Mark Lewis Colorado Springs CO

M 41

70

125

54:43

1:47:03

3

505

Daryl Brondum Monument CO

M 50

79

204

56:01

2:43:04

4

476

John Baker Colorado Springs CO

M 32

150

354

1:03:45

3:46:49

 

Team - Golden Galloping Geezers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1042

Eric Thomas Colorado Springs CO

M 60

37

37

49:22

49:22

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

Open/Corporate Women

 

Team - DFLs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

772

Kimberly Lindsay Colorado Springs CO

F 49

256

256

1:25:43

1:25:43

 

Team - Kickin AAAsphalt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

680

Sheryl Herbst Peyton CO

F 59

233

233

1:16:32

1:16:32

 

Team - Scampering Schoolteachers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

878

Hayley Pace Colorado Springs CO

F 39

144

144

1:03:04

1:03:04

2

719

Hannah Joiner Colorado Springs CO

F 40

146

290

1:03:20

2:06:25

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

Open/Corporate Coed

 

Team - Scrambled Legs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:05:51

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

658

Simon Gutierrez Colorado Springs CO

M 48

1

1

38:19

38:19

2

626

Donna Garcia-Gutierrez Colorado Springs CO

F 41

36

37

49:12

1:27:32

3

1090

Logan Wealing Colorado Springs CO

M 33

2

39

38:19

2:05:51

4

724

James Kaminski Colorado Springs CO

M 33

21

60

45:29

2:51:21

5

588

Nora Duane Manitou Springs CO

F 35

195

255

1:10:06

4:01:27

6

494

Sarah Blakeslee Colorado Springs CO

F 29

196

451

1:10:07

5:11:34

7

814

Amy McDonagh Colorado Springs CO

F 39

197

648

1:10:08

6:21:43

 

Team - Coloradicals

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:13:53

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

807

Patryk Matecki Monument CO

M 27

6

6

40:16

40:16

2

806

Marzena Matecki Colorado Springs CO

F 27

52

58

51:41

1:31:57

3

978

Ted Schultz Colorado Springs CO

M 24

8

66

41:55

2:13:53

4

507

Allen Browne Colorado Springs CO

M 27

22

88

45:34

2:59:27

5

667

Thomas Hanchar Colorado Springs CO

M 24

66

154

53:57

3:53:24

 

Team - RunnerSnow Best

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:18:23

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1059

Rob Urbina Pueblo CO

M 32

13

13

44:00

44:00

2

746

Charity Krow Pueblo CO

F 33

40

53

49:49

1:33:49

3

638

Roger Giordano Pueblo CO

M 50

17

70

44:33

2:18:23

4

534

Jason Castro Pueblo CO

M 45

19

89

44:51

3:03:15

5

779

Shawn Loppnow Pueblo CO

M 47

23

112

45:42

3:48:57

6

852

Danny Nelson Pueblo CO

M 55

29

141

47:20

4:36:17

7

544

Darryl Clark Pueblo West CO

M 54

81

222

56:17

5:32:34

8

616

Steve Fox Pueblo CO

M 41

86

308

56:28

6:29:03

9

841

Stanley Moore Manitou Springs CO

M 56

96

404

57:17

7:26:21

10

853

Melanie Nelson Pueblo CO

F 52

128

532

1:00:58

8:27:20

11

802

Marijane Martinez Pueblo CO

F 62

141

673

1:02:38

9:29:59

12

933

Melanie Ripke Pueblo CO

F 45

170

843

1:05:51

10:35:51

13

532

Jessica Casarez Pueblo West CO

F 48

192

1035

1:09:39

11:45:31

14

639

Sheri Giordano Pueblo CO

F 56

225

1260

1:14:23

12:59:54

15

618

Gary Franchi Pueblo CO

M 66

228

1488

1:14:39

14:14:34

 

Team - Redhawks

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:23:20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6872

Jonathan Stoltman Little Falls MN

M 28

4

4

39:15

39:15

2

889

Andrea Pauly Peyton CO

F 39

99

103

57:49

1:37:05

3

712

Chad Janiszeski Colorado Springs CO

M 29

25

128

46:15

2:23:20

4

890

David Pauly Colorado Springs CO

M 43

97

225

57:33

3:20:54

5

589

Erica Duckwitz Colorado Springs CO

F 40

209

434

1:11:29

4:32:24

 

Team - Mixed Marmots

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:35:35

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

694

Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs CO

F 54

45

45

50:49

50:49

2

623

Matt Gaebler Colorado Springs CO

M 54

50

95

51:18

1:42:08

3

538

Gene Chavez Colorado Springs CO

M 46

60

155

53:27

2:35:35

4

622

Jill Gaebler Colorado Springs CO

F 48

90

245

56:48

3:32:24

5

477

Mary Baldwin Colorado Springs CO

F 23

92

337

56:51

4:29:16

6

625

Nadine Garcia Colorado Springs CO

F 42

122

459

59:43

5:28:59

 

Team - Frio

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:42:57

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

991

Kimberly Shenuk Colorado Springs CO

F 39

41

41

50:12

50:12

2

595

Calvin Eisenach Colorado Springs CO

M 45

77

118

55:55

1:46:07

3

579

Garrett Dietz Colorado Springs CO

M 20

91

209

56:49

2:42:57

4

1079

William Vogl Colorado Springs CO

M 25

107

316

58:28

3:41:26

5

578

Dave Dietz Colorado Springs CO

M 51

109

425

58:38

4:40:05

6

1064

Mike Van Matre Colorado Springs CO

M 51

110

535

58:43

5:38:48

7

932

Rebecca Riopelle Peyton CO

F 41

236

771

1:17:20

6:56:08

8

677

Lisa Heckel Manitou Springs CO

F 52

237

1008

1:17:20

8:13:29

9

711

Terry Jahelka Colorado Springs CO

F 50

238

1246

1:17:30

9:30:59

 

Team - The Snowball Effect

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:51:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

547

Dennis Collard Colorado Springs CO

M 60

64

64

53:50

53:50

2

839

Rachel Moline Colorado Springs CO

F 29

72

136

55:06

1:48:57

3

843

Wendy Mott Colorado Springs CO

F 47

143

279

1:02:53

2:51:50

4

999

Micky Simpson Colorado Springs CO

F 58

173

452

1:06:27

3:58:18

 

Team - Injured, Slow and Old

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:17:05

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

931

Michael Riggs Colorado Springs CO

M 33

113

113

59:06

59:06

2

695

Stacie Hogue Colorado Springs CO

F 47

217

330

1:13:31

2:12:37

3

891

Ty Paywa Colorado Springs CO

M 48

156

486

1:04:27

3:17:05

4

603

Heather Evans Colorado Springs CO

F 43

240

726

1:18:04

4:35:09

 

Team - Lululemon Race Team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6739

Brooks Pritchett Colorado Springs CO

F 29

61

61

53:34

53:34

2

857

Laura Nichols Colorado Springs CO

F 30

62

123

53:35

1:47:09

 

Team - Colorado Springs Utilities

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

943

Gabby Robson Colorado Springs CO

F 15

54

54

52:08

52:08

2

941

Bob Robson Colorado Springs CO

M 53

74

128

55:13

1:47:22