Winter Series IV

Male Results

February 28, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Short

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 45-49 658 Simon Gutierrez M 48 Colorado Springs CO 38:19 38:19 6:11/M Scrambled Legs
2 2 1 M 30-34 1090 Logan Wealing M 33 Colorado Springs CO 38:21 38:19 6:11/M Scrambled Legs
3 3 1 M 25-29 886 Nick Parton M 29 Colorado Springs CO 38:32 38:32 6:13/M  
4 4 2 M 25-29 6872 Jonathan Stoltman M 28 Little Falls MN 39:17 39:15 6:20/M Redhawks
5 5 1 M 15-19 808 Connor McCabe M 15 Colorado Springs CO 39:39 39:38 6:24/M Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
6 6 3 M 25-29 807 Patryk Matecki M 27 Monument CO 40:19 40:16 6:30/M Coloradicals
7 7 1 M 40-44 693 Cj Hitz M 41 Colorado Springs CO 40:24 40:24 6:31/M Feeling Deflated
8 8 1 M 20-24 978 Ted Schultz M 24 Colorado Springs CO 41:59 41:55 6:46/M Coloradicals
9 9 2 M 15-19 1085 Benjamin Walth M 17 Colorado Springs CO 41:58 41:56 6:46/M Palmer Runnists
10 10 2 M 40-44 909 Brad Poppele M 43 Colorado Springs CO 42:37 42:36 6:52/M Feeling Deflated
11 11 1 M 35-39 795 Paul Mann M 37 Colorado Springs CO 42:53 42:52 6:55/M  
12 12 2 M 30-34 1071 Alejandro Venzor M 31 Colorado Springs CO 43:07 43:03 6:57/M  
13 13 3 M 30-34 1059 Rob Urbina M 32 Pueblo CO 44:02 44:00 7:06/M RunnerSnow Best
14 14 3 M 15-19 506 Will Brown M 18 Colorado Springs CO 44:09 44:06 7:07/M Palmer Runnists
15 15 1 M 10-14 542 Kyle Clancy M 14 Colorado Springs CO 44:12 44:11 7:08/M DCC Thunder
16 16 2 M 35-39 944 Steven Rocks M 37 Colorado Springs CO 44:18 44:17 7:09/M Feeling Deflated
17 17 1 M 50-54 638 Roger Giordano M 50 Pueblo CO 44:33 44:33 7:11/M RunnerSnow Best
18 18 4 M 15-19 970 Will Schenk M 16 Colorado Springs CO 44:39 44:36 7:12/M Palmer Runnists
19 19 2 M 45-49 534 Jason Castro M 45 Pueblo CO 44:53 44:51 7:14/M RunnerSnow Best
20 20 2 M 20-24 897 Erik Peterson M 24 Colorado Springs CO 45:01 44:59 7:15/M  
21 21 4 M 30-34 724 James Kaminski M 33 Colorado Springs CO 45:32 45:29 7:20/M Scrambled Legs
22 22 4 M 25-29 507 Allen Browne M 27 Colorado Springs CO 45:46 45:34 7:21/M Coloradicals
23 23 3 M 45-49 779 Shawn Loppnow M 47 Pueblo CO 45:44 45:42 7:22/M RunnerSnow Best
24 24 5 M 15-19 576 Joseph Dicke M 15 Colorado Springs CO 45:55 45:54 7:24/M DCC Thunder
25 25 5 M 25-29 712 Chad Janiszeski M 29 Colorado Springs CO 46:15 46:15 7:28/M Redhawks
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
26 26 6 M 15-19 686 Alex Hilton M 15 Monument CO 46:29 46:23 7:29/M  
27 27 7 M 15-19 939 Jared Robinson M 15 Colorado Springs CO 46:46 46:44 7:32/M DCC Thunder
28 28 1 M 55-59 859 Woody Noleen M 59 Colorado Springs CO 47:07 47:03 7:35/M  
29 29 2 M 55-59 852 Danny Nelson M 55 Pueblo CO 47:23 47:20 7:38/M RunnerSnow Best
30 30 4 M 45-49 688 Craig Hilton M 46 Monument CO 48:30 48:21 7:48/M  
31 31 2 M 50-54 656 Michael Guenther M 53 Monument CO 48:27 48:22 7:48/M  
32 32 3 M 50-54 980 Tom Seeman M 53 Colorado Springs CO 48:38 48:28 7:49/M  
33 33 8 M 15-19 501 David Bolt M 15 Colorado Springs CO 48:55 48:51 7:53/M Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
34 34 5 M 45-49 543 Steve Clancy M 47 Colorado Springs CO 48:54 48:51 7:53/M  
37 35 1 M 60-64 1042 Eric Thomas M 60 Colorado Springs CO 49:31 49:22 7:58/M Golden Galloping Geezers
39 36 5 M 30-34 768 Brian Lewis M 34 Colorado Springs CO 49:52 49:44 8:01/M  
42 37 6 M 25-29 602 Jay Euler M 26 Pueblo CO 51:08 50:15 8:06/M  
43 38 3 M 35-39 984 Jeffrey Severn M 38 Colorado Springs CO 50:19 50:17 8:07/M Clyde  
46 39 7 M 25-29 883 Canyon Parcell M 25 Colorado Springs CO 51:45 51:05 8:14/M EPSO
47 40 4 M 35-39 478 Doug Ball M 39 Colorado Springs CO 51:19 51:06 8:15/M  
48 41 9 M 15-19 1063 Andy Van Matre M 17 Colorado Springs CO 51:16 51:10 8:15/M Rampart High School
50 42 4 M 50-54 623 Matt Gaebler M 54 Colorado Springs CO 51:30 51:18 8:16/M Mixed Marmots
53 43 6 M 30-34 472 Sam Askew M 33 Colorado Springs CO 52:18 52:08 8:25/M Clyde  
55 44 5 M 35-39 596 Daniel Ellerbrook M 36 Colorado Springs CO 53:06 52:19 8:26/M 1 FTS Tigers
56 45 8 M 25-29 720 Tyler Jones M 27 Colorado Springs CO 52:36 52:32 8:28/M Clyde  
59 46 3 M 40-44 1110 Martin Wohlgemuth M 42 Colorado Springs CO 53:13 53:03 8:33/M Clyde  
60 47 6 M 45-49 538 Gene Chavez M 46 Colorado Springs CO 53:31 53:27 8:37/M Mixed Marmots
63 48 7 M 30-34 965 Mario Sanchez M 33 Colorado Springs CO 53:51 53:43 8:40/M  
64 49 2 M 60-64 547 Dennis Collard M 60 Colorado Springs CO 53:55 53:50 8:41/M The Snowball Effect
66 50 3 M 20-24 667 Thomas Hanchar M 24 Colorado Springs CO 54:06 53:57 8:42/M Coloradicals
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
67 51 9 M 25-29 1016 Sean Stockwell M 29 Colorado Springs CO 54:18 54:00 8:43/M Badgers
68 52 6 M 35-39 482 Christopher Bass M 35 Colorado Springs CO 54:34 54:17 8:45/M Badgers
69 53 4 M 40-44 498 David Bloomfield M 44 Colorado Springs CO 54:41 54:27 8:47/M  
70 54 5 M 40-44 769 Mark Lewis M 41 Colorado Springs CO 55:31 54:43 8:50/M 1 FTS Tigers
71 55 3 M 60-64 675 Craig Hayes M 63 Colorado Springs CO 55:16 55:03 8:53/M  
73 56 2 M 10-14 552 David Cotton M 13 Woodland Park CO 55:07 55:07 8:53/M  
74 57 5 M 50-54 941 Bob Robson M 53 Colorado Springs CO 55:24 55:13 8:54/M Colorado Springs Utilities
76 58 3 M 55-59 1044 Joel Thompson M 55 Colorado Springs CO 55:47 55:35 8:58/M  
77 59 7 M 45-49 595 Calvin Eisenach M 45 Colorado Springs CO 56:14 55:55 9:01/M Clyde Frio
79 60 6 M 50-54 505 Daryl Brondum M 50 Monument CO 56:47 56:01 9:02/M 1 FTS Tigers
80 61 1 M 0- 0 6703 Unknown Partic. 6703 M 0 56:03 56:03 9:02/M  
81 62 7 M 50-54 544 Darryl Clark M 54 Pueblo West CO 56:24 56:17 9:05/M RunnerSnow Best
83 63 8 M 45-49 1068 Andy Vehige M 49 Colorado Springs CO 56:51 56:25 9:06/M  
84 64 10 M 25-29 716 Ross Johnson M 26 Colorado Springs CO 56:42 56:27 9:06/M  
86 65 6 M 40-44 616 Steve Fox M 41 Pueblo CO 56:33 56:28 9:06/M RunnerSnow Best
88 66 7 M 35-39 666 Curtis Hamstra M 39 Colorado Springs CO 57:02 56:35 9:08/M Clyde Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
91 67 4 M 20-24 579 Garrett Dietz M 20 Colorado Springs CO 57:03 56:49 9:10/M Frio
93 68 8 M 30-34 744 Daniel Klausmeier M 30 Colorado Springs CO 57:10 57:01 9:12/M  
94 69 5 M 20-24 745 Matthew Knox M 24 Colorado Springs CO 58:05 57:04 9:12/M Clyde  
95 70 4 M 60-64 1021 John Sudduth M 64 Colorado Springs CO 57:17 57:12 9:14/M  
96 71 4 M 55-59 841 Stanley Moore M 56 Manitou Springs CO 57:31 57:17 9:14/M RunnerSnow Best
97 72 7 M 40-44 890 David Pauly M 43 Colorado Springs CO 57:49 57:33 9:17/M Redhawks
98 73 5 M 55-59 640 Ed Gleason M 59 Colorado Springs CO 57:47 57:35 9:17/M  
102 74 8 M 40-44 982 John Seusy M 43 Colorado Springs CO 58:50 58:04 9:22/M  
105 75 9 M 45-49 776 Robert Little M 46 Peyton CO 58:39 58:27 9:26/M Clyde  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
107 76 11 M 25-29 1079 William Vogl M 25 Colorado Springs CO 58:49 58:28 9:26/M Clyde Frio
108 77 6 M 55-59 517 Don Byers M 58 Colorado Springs CO 58:46 58:37 9:27/M  
109 78 8 M 50-54 578 Dave Dietz M 51 Colorado Springs CO 58:59 58:38 9:27/M Frio
110 79 9 M 50-54 1064 Mike Van Matre M 51 Colorado Springs CO 59:02 58:43 9:28/M Frio
111 80 10 M 15-19 1035 Matt Terry M 15 Colorado Springs CO 58:57 58:51 9:30/M  
112 81 9 M 40-44 952 Doug Roth M 44 Colorado Springs CO 59:15 59:01 9:31/M  
113 82 9 M 30-34 931 Michael Riggs M 33 Colorado Springs CO 59:27 59:06 9:32/M Injured, Slow and Old
116 83 5 M 60-64 558 Jonathan Crowe M 60 Colorado Springs CO 59:50 59:24 9:35/M  
117 84 10 M 45-49 836 Darrin Mlaker M 46 Colorado Springs CO 59:45 59:26 9:35/M  
118 85 10 M 50-54 751 Francois Lagueux M 52 Denver CO 1:00:19 59:27 9:35/M  
123 86 11 M 45-49 1115 Richard Wood M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:28 1:00:19 9:44/M  
124 87 12 M 45-49 518 Stephen Camacho M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:37 1:00:24 9:45/M  
125 88 6 M 60-64 628 Michael Gardner M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:43 1:00:24 9:45/M  
131 89 11 M 50-54 722 Jeffrey July M 54 Fountain CO 1:02:25 1:01:54 9:59/M  
133 90 8 M 35-39 817 Matthew McLean M 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:16 1:02:04 10:01/M Clyde  
134 91 11 M 15-19 994 Hunter Sherraden M 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:26 1:02:04 10:01/M  
137 92 12 M 50-54 1033 Bart Terry M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:23 1:02:17 10:03/M  
138 93 7 M 55-59 1089 David Watts M 58 Monument CO 1:02:40 1:02:19 10:03/M  
142 94 13 M 50-54 525 Richard Canedo M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:56 1:02:48 10:08/M  
147 95 14 M 50-54 917 Manuel Ramsey M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:52 1:03:23 10:13/M  
150 96 10 M 30-34 476 John Baker M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:31 1:03:45 10:17/M 1 FTS Tigers
152 97 12 M 25-29 6741 Grant Henne M 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:43 1:03:57 10:19/M  
153 98 12 M 15-19 526 Richie Canedo M 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:07 1:03:58 10:19/M  
154 99 13 M 25-29 784 Christopher Lucca M 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:02 1:04:17 10:22/M  
155 100 10 M 40-44 760 Eric Lawrence M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:26 1:04:19 10:22/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
156 101 13 M 45-49 891 Ty Paywa M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:48 1:04:27 10:24/M  
157 102 15 M 50-54 990 Stuart Shelton M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:05 1:04:38 10:25/M  
158 103 14 M 45-49 851 Julio Narvaez M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:50 1:04:44 10:26/M  
162 104 7 M 60-64 519 Luke Cammack M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:26 1:05:08 10:30/M  
163 105 8 M 55-59 855 Jim Newton M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:36 1:05:24 10:33/M  
164 106 16 M 50-54 922 Jack Rauer M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:41 1:05:25 10:33/M EPSO
167 107 14 M 25-29 781 David Love M 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:38 1:05:32 10:34/M  
174 108 3 M 10-14 973 Joel Schluessler M 12 Peyton CO 1:06:57 1:06:41 10:45/M  
176 109 15 M 45-49 1061 Bill Van Derveer M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:00 1:06:45 10:46/M  
179 110 11 M 30-34 906 Joseph Pollard M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:15 1:07:24 10:52/M  
181 111 17 M 50-54 1027 David Sweetman M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:45 1:07:45 10:56/M Clyde  
182 112 18 M 50-54 655 Edward Gritters M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:06 1:07:51 10:57/M Clyde  
183 113 9 M 35-39 1122 Sean Zebrowski M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:16 1:07:51 10:57/M Clyde  
185 114 10 M 35-39 759 Matt Laubhan M 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:48 1:08:00 10:58/M  
186 115 16 M 45-49 575 Ivan Diaz M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:44 1:08:14 11:00/M  
187 116 8 M 60-64 846 Mark Muren M 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:18 1:08:38 11:04/M Clyde  
188 117 12 M 30-34 420 Neil McDonagh M 33 Manitou Springs CO 1:09:06 1:09:05 11:09/M  
189 118 19 M 50-54 874 John Orton M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:37 1:09:23 11:11/M  
190 119 17 M 45-49 537 Neil Chapman M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:55 1:09:26 11:12/M  
191 120 20 M 50-54 1076 Roger Villmow M 51 Woodland Park WI 1:09:39 1:09:26 11:12/M Clyde  
201 121 9 M 60-64 1034 Benny Terry M 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:16 1:10:35 11:23/M  
204 122 18 M 45-49 1102 Andrew Wilson M 48 Elbert CO 1:11:23 1:11:09 11:29/M  
211 123 19 M 45-49 577 Mike Dieck M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:45 1:12:24 11:41/M  
212 124 11 M 40-44 417 Jason Walter M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:45 1:12:25 11:41/M  
215 125 13 M 30-34 556 Cy Cribbs M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:46 1:13:23 11:50/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
228 126 1 M 65-69 618 Gary Franchi M 66 Pueblo CO 1:16:22 1:14:39 12:02/M RunnerSnow Best
235 127 21 M 50-54 732 David Kibler M 52 Chanhassen MN 1:17:37 1:17:01 12:25/M  
239 128 10 M 60-64 652 George Gregor M 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:30 1:17:56 12:34/M  
241 129 12 M 40-44 1012 Dennis Stalnaker M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:17 1:18:44 12:42/M  
243 130 22 M 50-54 791 Robert Lynde M 50 Black Forest CO 1:20:51 1:20:09 12:56/M Clyde  
249 131 20 M 45-49 495 Jason Blanscet M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:30 1:22:53 13:22/M  
251 132 1 M 70-74 1081 John Vomastic M 71 Manitou Springs CO 1:24:18 1:23:16 13:26/M Y  
259 133 21 M 45-49 792 Marc MacGregor M 46 Castle Rock CO 1:27:22 1:26:24 13:56/M  
260 134 4 M 10-14 6724 Colton Milewski M 10 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:45 1:27:02 14:02/M  
261 135 14 M 30-34 624 George Garcia M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:46 1:27:04 14:03/M Clyde  
266 136 2 M 70-74 863 David North M 70 Denver CO 1:30:23 1:29:30 14:26/M  
268 137 1 M 75-79 1010 Marvin Sonksen M 77 Calhan CO 1:32:48 1:32:08 14:52/M  
270 138 13 M 40-44 6714 Micky Sederburg M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:48 1:33:48 15:08/M  
272 139 23 M 50-54 929 Ernesto Reyes M 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:04 1:35:23 15:23/M  
280 140 1 M 80-84 826 Edwin Mighell M 84 Lakewood CO 1:48:58 1:48:06 17:26/M Y  
281 141 2 M 75-79 1006 Charles Snygg M 75 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:17 1:50:21 17:48/M Y Clyde  
DQ 99999 DQ M 35-39 1022 Patrick Suermann M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:19 1:01:35 9:56/M Clyde