Winter Series IV

Age Group Results

February 28, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org


Men: Unknown 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Short

Top

Female 1 to 9

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 687 Ashlyn Hilton 9 Monument CO 1:11:52 1:11:21 11:30/M  
 
Top

Female 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 521 Gabrielle Camp-Lagueux 13 Denver CO 1:00:20 59:28 9:35/M  
2 689 Moira Hilton 14 Monument CO 1:10:57 1:10:27 11:22/M  
3 798 Olivia Marquant 10 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:36 1:14:07 11:57/M  
4 646 Leah Goodloe 12 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:39 1:14:24 12:00/M  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 474 Maia Austin 16 Colorado Springs CO 51:47 51:36 8:19/M Sand Creek High School
2 943 Gabby Robson 15 Colorado Springs CO 52:18 52:08 8:25/M Colorado Springs Utilities
3 816 Maddie McIntyre 15 Colorado Springs CO 52:39 52:36 8:29/M Palmer Runnists
4 499 Rebecca Bloomfield 15 Colorado Springs CO 52:42 52:39 8:30/M Palmer Runnists
5 546 Jennifer Cole 15 Manitou Springs CO 59:36 59:14 9:33/M  
6 1026 Brittany Sutton 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:19 1:13:54 11:55/M  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 477 Mary Baldwin 23 Colorado Springs CO 57:02 56:51 9:10/M Mixed Marmots
2 1114 Jessica Wong 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:34 1:00:49 9:49/M  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 550 Adrian Cooley 26 Pueblo West CO 49:43 49:37 8:00/M  
2 806 Marzena Matecki 27 Colorado Springs CO 51:49 51:41 8:20/M Coloradicals
3 6739 Brooks Pritchett 29 Colorado Springs CO 53:58 53:34 8:38/M Lululemon Race Team
4 839 Rachel Moline 29 Colorado Springs CO 55:29 55:06 8:53/M The Snowball Effect
5 903 Alicia Pino 28 Colorado Springs CO 56:11 55:59 9:02/M  
6 910 Sarah Powers 27 Colorado Springs CO 56:56 56:24 9:06/M  
7 873 Cassandra Orton 25 Colorado Springs CO 56:42 56:27 9:06/M  
8 782 Sarah Loyer 27 Palmer Lake CO 1:00:07 59:37 9:37/M  
9 885 Jessica Parton 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:20 1:02:08 10:01/M  
10 954 Cat Rowan 26 Fountain CO 1:03:34 1:03:10 10:11/M  
11 583 Erin Dougherty 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:41 1:05:35 10:35/M  
12 1029 Lisa Tallaksen 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:16 1:09:51 11:16/M  
13 979 Casey Schutz 26 Pueblo CO 1:10:56 1:10:05 11:18/M  
14 494 Sarah Blakeslee 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:33 1:10:07 11:19/M Scrambled Legs
15 1020 Emily Stuebing 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:23 1:15:05 12:07/M Badgers
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 746 Charity Krow 33 Pueblo CO 49:53 49:49 8:02/M RunnerSnow Best
2 619 Leah Freeman 32 Colorado Springs CO 50:30 50:26 8:08/M  
3 857 Laura Nichols 30 Colorado Springs CO 53:58 53:35 8:39/M Lululemon Race Team
4 907 Maggie Pollard 31 Colorado Springs CO 57:22 56:32 9:07/M  
5 847 Mary Murphy 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:12 1:00:37 9:47/M  
6 938 Ashley Robinson 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:32 1:02:13 10:02/M  
7 962 Jen Samora 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:39 1:02:33 10:05/M  
8 504 Jennifer Bravo 34 Broomfield CO 1:04:10 1:03:52 10:18/M  
9 1056 Julie Turner 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:12 1:05:06 10:30/M  
10 893 Lisa Percival 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:31 1:07:43 10:55/M  
11 555 Audra Cribbs 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:46 1:13:23 11:50/M  
12 697 Holly Hollenbeck 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:53 1:22:01 13:14/M  
13 800 Melanie Marshall 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:13 1:30:24 14:35/M  
14 469 Jessica Alt 30 Elbert CO 1:36:29 1:35:49 15:27/M  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 991 Kimberly Shenuk 39 Colorado Springs CO 50:30 50:12 8:06/M Frio
2 889 Andrea Pauly 39 Peyton CO 58:05 57:49 9:20/M Redhawks
3 1096 Dawn Wellein 39 Colorado Springs CO 58:48 58:12 9:23/M Athena  
4 777 Claudia Lopez 38 Colorado Springs CO 58:33 58:26 9:25/M  
5 1121 Olivia Zebrowski 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:40 1:01:15 9:53/M  
6 878 Hayley Pace 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:35 1:03:04 10:10/M Scampering Schoolteachers
7 912 Jacquelyn Puett 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:59 1:03:29 10:14/M  
8 872 Kimberly Olson 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:25 1:04:56 10:28/M  
9 940 Katie Robison 35 Cascade CO 1:06:14 1:05:26 10:33/M  
10 588 Nora Duane 35 Manitou Springs CO 1:10:33 1:10:06 11:18/M Scrambled Legs
11 814 Amy McDonagh 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:35 1:10:08 11:19/M Scrambled Legs
12 708 Amber Izzo 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:44 1:10:19 11:20/M  
13 690 Rebekah Hilton 39 Monument CO 1:11:53 1:11:22 11:31/M  
14 799 Rae Marquant 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:36 1:14:07 11:57/M  
15 6743 Kim De Claire 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:54 1:24:35 13:39/M  
16 900 Vicki Pickens 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:16 1:27:37 14:08/M  
17 824 Jen Michener 36 Arvada CO 1:28:16 1:27:39 14:08/M  
18 510 Natalia Brunton 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:34 1:32:23 14:54/M  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 626 Donna Garcia-Gutierrez 41 Colorado Springs CO 49:16 49:12 7:56/M Scrambled Legs
2 823 Rebecca Medina 44 Pueblo CO 58:10 57:55 9:20/M  
3 415 Stacey Chaston 44 Colorado Springs CO 58:40 58:27 9:26/M  
4 740 Kat Kiser 41 Colorado Springs CO 59:28 59:06 9:32/M  
5 418 Julie Schraml 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:15 59:40 9:37/M  
6 625 Nadine Garcia 42 Colorado Springs CO 59:49 59:43 9:38/M Mixed Marmots
7 719 Hannah Joiner 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:51 1:03:20 10:13/M Scampering Schoolteachers
8 1087 Leann Waring 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:15 1:04:57 10:29/M  
9 945 Joanne Rodgers 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:09 1:05:30 10:34/M EPSO
10 733 Joanne Kienle 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:13 1:06:23 10:42/M  
11 515 Carrie Burke 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:22 1:06:44 10:46/M  
12 1050 Jennifer Trainor 44 Fountain CO 1:11:15 1:10:51 11:26/M Athena  
13 924 Katie Redinger 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:52 1:11:18 11:30/M  
14 590 Heidi Dunn 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:31 1:11:22 11:31/M  
15 589 Erica Duckwitz 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:22 1:11:29 11:32/M Redhawks
16 983 Kendra Seusy 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:38 1:12:53 11:45/M  
17 861 Kellie Norman 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:35 1:13:52 11:55/M  
18 1028 Kathleen Swiatek 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:08 1:16:05 12:16/M  
19 953 Kristina Roth 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:12 1:16:44 12:23/M Athena  
20 932 Rebecca Riopelle 41 Peyton CO 1:17:48 1:17:20 12:28/M Frio
21 603 Heather Evans 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:59 1:18:04 12:35/M Injured, Slow and Old
22 587 Rene Driscoll 44 Falcon CO 1:20:59 1:20:41 13:01/M  
23 1109 Jennifer Winders 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:14 1:25:38 13:49/M  
24 1103 Karen Wilson 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:17 1:25:39 13:49/M  
25 902 Maria Pimienta 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:33 1:36:43 15:36/M  
26 561 Katina Dahl 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:04 1:45:05 16:57/M EPSO
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 880 Paulette Painter 46 Colorado Springs CO 49:01 49:00 7:54/M  
2 811 Lisa McCone 48 Colorado Springs CO 51:22 51:11 8:15/M  
3 622 Jill Gaebler 48 Colorado Springs CO 56:59 56:48 9:10/M Mixed Marmots
4 843 Wendy Mott 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:16 1:02:53 10:09/M The Snowball Effect
5 1072 Petra Verhoeven Jordan 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:35 1:03:27 10:14/M  
6 933 Melanie Ripke 45 Pueblo CO 1:05:59 1:05:51 10:37/M RunnerSnow Best
7 621 Elise Fuller 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:41 1:07:02 10:49/M  
8 536 Michelle Chapman 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:43 1:07:14 10:51/M  
9 532 Jessica Casarez 48 Pueblo West CO 1:09:47 1:09:39 11:14/M RunnerSnow Best
10 473 Stephanie Atencio 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:20 1:12:26 11:41/M  
11 695 Stacie Hogue 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:16 1:13:31 11:51/M Injured, Slow and Old
12 821 Terri McPherson 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:56 1:13:34 11:52/M  
13 464 Pamela Abbs 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:36 1:13:53 11:55/M  
14 1052 Kathy Trautner 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:51 1:14:09 11:58/M Athena  
15 508 Elsa Bruno 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:10 1:14:33 12:01/M  
16 648 Marla Gordon 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:28 1:15:53 12:14/M  
17 790 Renee Lynde 48 Black Forest CO 1:20:50 1:20:08 12:55/M Athena  
18 772 Kimberly Lindsay 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:30 1:25:43 13:50/M DFLs
19 1066 Stacy Vargas 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:26 1:26:00 13:52/M  
20 868 Catherine O'Driscoll 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:46 1:26:09 13:54/M Athena  
21 597 Debbie Embaugh 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:06 1:35:25 15:23/M  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 694 Nancy Hobbs 54 Colorado Springs CO 50:52 50:49 8:12/M Mixed Marmots
2 1073 Penny Vetter 51 Woodland Park CO 54:00 53:52 8:41/M  
3 914 Jenifer Ralston 51 Colorado Springs CO 58:09 57:58 9:21/M  
4 853 Melanie Nelson 52 Pueblo CO 1:01:05 1:00:58 9:50/M RunnerSnow Best
5 725 Asli Kara 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:36 1:01:23 9:54/M  
6 881 Barbara Palmer 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:03 1:01:56 9:59/M  
7 870 Deb Oatley 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:24 1:07:54 10:57/M  
8 462 Lita Abbarno 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:24 1:10:18 11:20/M  
9 942 Debbie Robson 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:02 1:10:44 11:25/M  
10 1065 Brenda Vandersluis 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:02 1:11:38 11:33/M  
11 683 Jill Hessek 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:21 1:15:00 12:06/M  
12 677 Lisa Heckel 52 Manitou Springs CO 1:17:48 1:17:20 12:28/M Frio
13 711 Terry Jahelka 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:59 1:17:30 12:30/M Frio
14 951 Nori Rost 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:08 1:27:35 14:08/M  
15 875 Simone Orton 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:55 1:35:12 15:21/M  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1037 Cate Terwilliger 56 Manitou Springs CO 55:29 55:25 8:56/M  
2 654 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 59 Castle Rock CO 56:47 56:36 9:08/M  
3 809 Vicki McCann 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:21 1:06:10 10:40/M  
4 999 Micky Simpson 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:37 1:06:27 10:43/M The Snowball Effect
5 639 Sheri Giordano 56 Pueblo CO 1:14:31 1:14:23 12:00/M RunnerSnow Best
6 680 Sheryl Herbst 59 Peyton CO 1:17:00 1:16:32 12:21/M Kickin AAAsphalt
7 659 Deb Hadley 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:21 1:22:47 13:21/M  
8 6734 Diana Quattlebaum 56 Florence CO 1:23:22 1:22:48 13:21/M  
9 812 Trish McCormick 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:52 1:22:52 13:22/M  
10 665 Diane Hammer 57 Parker CO 1:25:28 1:22:59 13:23/M  
11 750 Ruth Lacey 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:41 1:23:41 13:30/M  
12 643 Michele Gonzalez 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:27 1:28:13 14:14/M  
13 1083 Deanna Walker 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:29 1:35:49 15:27/M  
14 737 Tammi Kinner 55 Elbert CO 1:37:18 1:37:01 15:39/M Athena EPSO
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 617 Carrie Franchi 62 Pueblo CO 1:02:57 1:02:25 10:04/M  
2 802 Marijane Martinez 62 Pueblo CO 1:02:56 1:02:38 10:06/M RunnerSnow Best
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 840 Gloria Montoya 67 Pueblo CO 1:05:59 1:05:42 10:36/M  
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1009 Dorothy Sonksen 73 Calhan CO 1:47:55 1:47:15 17:18/M Y  
 
Top

Male Incomplete Reg Data - E-mail raceresults@pprrun.org if you are one of these runners

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6703 Unknown Partic. 6703 0 56:03 56:03 9:02/M  
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 542 Kyle Clancy 14 Colorado Springs CO 44:12 44:11 7:08/M DCC Thunder
2 552 David Cotton 13 Woodland Park CO 55:07 55:07 8:53/M  
3 973 Joel Schluessler 12 Peyton CO 1:06:57 1:06:41 10:45/M  
4 6724 Colton Milewski 10 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:45 1:27:02 14:02/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 808 Connor McCabe 15 Colorado Springs CO 39:39 39:38 6:24/M Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
2 1085 Benjamin Walth 17 Colorado Springs CO 41:58 41:56 6:46/M Palmer Runnists
3 506 Will Brown 18 Colorado Springs CO 44:09 44:06 7:07/M Palmer Runnists
4 970 Will Schenk 16 Colorado Springs CO 44:39 44:36 7:12/M Palmer Runnists
5 576 Joseph Dicke 15 Colorado Springs CO 45:55 45:54 7:24/M DCC Thunder
6 686 Alex Hilton 15 Monument CO 46:29 46:23 7:29/M  
7 939 Jared Robinson 15 Colorado Springs CO 46:46 46:44 7:32/M DCC Thunder
8 501 David Bolt 15 Colorado Springs CO 48:55 48:51 7:53/M Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
9 1063 Andy Van Matre 17 Colorado Springs CO 51:16 51:10 8:15/M Rampart High School
10 1035 Matt Terry 15 Colorado Springs CO 58:57 58:51 9:30/M  
11 994 Hunter Sherraden 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:26 1:02:04 10:01/M  
12 526 Richie Canedo 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:07 1:03:58 10:19/M  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 978 Ted Schultz 24 Colorado Springs CO 41:59 41:55 6:46/M Coloradicals
2 897 Erik Peterson 24 Colorado Springs CO 45:01 44:59 7:15/M  
3 667 Thomas Hanchar 24 Colorado Springs CO 54:06 53:57 8:42/M Coloradicals
4 579 Garrett Dietz 20 Colorado Springs CO 57:03 56:49 9:10/M Frio
5 745 Matthew Knox 24 Colorado Springs CO 58:05 57:04 9:12/M Clyde  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 886 Nick Parton 29 Colorado Springs CO 38:32 38:32 6:13/M  
2 6872 Jonathan Stoltman 28 Little Falls MN 39:17 39:15 6:20/M Redhawks
3 807 Patryk Matecki 27 Monument CO 40:19 40:16 6:30/M Coloradicals
4 507 Allen Browne 27 Colorado Springs CO 45:46 45:34 7:21/M Coloradicals
5 712 Chad Janiszeski 29 Colorado Springs CO 46:15 46:15 7:28/M Redhawks
6 602 Jay Euler 26 Pueblo CO 51:08 50:15 8:06/M  
7 883 Canyon Parcell 25 Colorado Springs CO 51:45 51:05 8:14/M EPSO
8 720 Tyler Jones 27 Colorado Springs CO 52:36 52:32 8:28/M Clyde  
9 1016 Sean Stockwell 29 Colorado Springs CO 54:18 54:00 8:43/M Badgers
10 716 Ross Johnson 26 Colorado Springs CO 56:42 56:27 9:06/M  
11 1079 William Vogl 25 Colorado Springs CO 58:49 58:28 9:26/M Clyde Frio
12 6741 Grant Henne 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:43 1:03:57 10:19/M  
13 784 Christopher Lucca 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:02 1:04:17 10:22/M  
14 781 David Love 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:38 1:05:32 10:34/M  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1090 Logan Wealing 33 Colorado Springs CO 38:21 38:19 6:11/M Scrambled Legs
2 1071 Alejandro Venzor 31 Colorado Springs CO 43:07 43:03 6:57/M  
3 1059 Rob Urbina 32 Pueblo CO 44:02 44:00 7:06/M RunnerSnow Best
4 724 James Kaminski 33 Colorado Springs CO 45:32 45:29 7:20/M Scrambled Legs
5 768 Brian Lewis 34 Colorado Springs CO 49:52 49:44 8:01/M  
6 472 Sam Askew 33 Colorado Springs CO 52:18 52:08 8:25/M Clyde  
7 965 Mario Sanchez 33 Colorado Springs CO 53:51 53:43 8:40/M  
8 744 Daniel Klausmeier 30 Colorado Springs CO 57:10 57:01 9:12/M  
9 931 Michael Riggs 33 Colorado Springs CO 59:27 59:06 9:32/M Injured, Slow and Old
10 476 John Baker 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:31 1:03:45 10:17/M 1 FTS Tigers
11 906 Joseph Pollard 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:15 1:07:24 10:52/M  
12 420 Neil McDonagh 33 Manitou Springs CO 1:09:06 1:09:05 11:09/M  
13 556 Cy Cribbs 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:46 1:13:23 11:50/M  
14 624 George Garcia 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:46 1:27:04 14:03/M Clyde  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 795 Paul Mann 37 Colorado Springs CO 42:53 42:52 6:55/M  
2 944 Steven Rocks 37 Colorado Springs CO 44:18 44:17 7:09/M Feeling Deflated
3 984 Jeffrey Severn 38 Colorado Springs CO 50:19 50:17 8:07/M Clyde  
4 478 Doug Ball 39 Colorado Springs CO 51:19 51:06 8:15/M  
5 596 Daniel Ellerbrook 36 Colorado Springs CO 53:06 52:19 8:26/M 1 FTS Tigers
6 482 Christopher Bass 35 Colorado Springs CO 54:34 54:17 8:45/M Badgers
7 666 Curtis Hamstra 39 Colorado Springs CO 57:02 56:35 9:08/M Clyde Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
8 817 Matthew McLean 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:16 1:02:04 10:01/M Clyde  
9 1122 Sean Zebrowski 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:16 1:07:51 10:57/M Clyde  
10 759 Matt Laubhan 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:48 1:08:00 10:58/M  
DQ 1022 Patrick Suermann 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:19 1:01:35 9:56/M Clyde  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 693 Cj Hitz 41 Colorado Springs CO 40:24 40:24 6:31/M Feeling Deflated
2 909 Brad Poppele 43 Colorado Springs CO 42:37 42:36 6:52/M Feeling Deflated
3 1110 Martin Wohlgemuth 42 Colorado Springs CO 53:13 53:03 8:33/M Clyde  
4 498 David Bloomfield 44 Colorado Springs CO 54:41 54:27 8:47/M  
5 769 Mark Lewis 41 Colorado Springs CO 55:31 54:43 8:50/M 1 FTS Tigers
6 616 Steve Fox 41 Pueblo CO 56:33 56:28 9:06/M RunnerSnow Best
7 890 David Pauly 43 Colorado Springs CO 57:49 57:33 9:17/M Redhawks
8 982 John Seusy 43 Colorado Springs CO 58:50 58:04 9:22/M  
9 952 Doug Roth 44 Colorado Springs CO 59:15 59:01 9:31/M  
10 760 Eric Lawrence 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:26 1:04:19 10:22/M  
11 417 Jason Walter 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:45 1:12:25 11:41/M  
12 1012 Dennis Stalnaker 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:17 1:18:44 12:42/M  
13 6714 Micky Sederburg 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:48 1:33:48 15:08/M  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 658 Simon Gutierrez 48 Colorado Springs CO 38:19 38:19 6:11/M Scrambled Legs
2 534 Jason Castro 45 Pueblo CO 44:53 44:51 7:14/M RunnerSnow Best
3 779 Shawn Loppnow 47 Pueblo CO 45:44 45:42 7:22/M RunnerSnow Best
4 688 Craig Hilton 46 Monument CO 48:30 48:21 7:48/M  
5 543 Steve Clancy 47 Colorado Springs CO 48:54 48:51 7:53/M  
6 538 Gene Chavez 46 Colorado Springs CO 53:31 53:27 8:37/M Mixed Marmots
7 595 Calvin Eisenach 45 Colorado Springs CO 56:14 55:55 9:01/M Clyde Frio
8 1068 Andy Vehige 49 Colorado Springs CO 56:51 56:25 9:06/M  
9 776 Robert Little 46 Peyton CO 58:39 58:27 9:26/M Clyde  
10 836 Darrin Mlaker 46 Colorado Springs CO 59:45 59:26 9:35/M  
11 1115 Richard Wood 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:28 1:00:19 9:44/M  
12 518 Stephen Camacho 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:37 1:00:24 9:45/M  
13 891 Ty Paywa 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:48 1:04:27 10:24/M  
14 851 Julio Narvaez 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:50 1:04:44 10:26/M  
15 1061 Bill Van Derveer 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:00 1:06:45 10:46/M  
16 575 Ivan Diaz 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:44 1:08:14 11:00/M  
17 537 Neil Chapman 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:55 1:09:26 11:12/M  
18 1102 Andrew Wilson 48 Elbert CO 1:11:23 1:11:09 11:29/M  
19 577 Mike Dieck 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:45 1:12:24 11:41/M  
20 495 Jason Blanscet 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:30 1:22:53 13:22/M  
21 792 Marc MacGregor 46 Castle Rock CO 1:27:22 1:26:24 13:56/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 638 Roger Giordano 50 Pueblo CO 44:33 44:33 7:11/M RunnerSnow Best
2 656 Michael Guenther 53 Monument CO 48:27 48:22 7:48/M  
3 980 Tom Seeman 53 Colorado Springs CO 48:38 48:28 7:49/M  
4 623 Matt Gaebler 54 Colorado Springs CO 51:30 51:18 8:16/M Mixed Marmots
5 941 Bob Robson 53 Colorado Springs CO 55:24 55:13 8:54/M Colorado Springs Utilities
6 505 Daryl Brondum 50 Monument CO 56:47 56:01 9:02/M 1 FTS Tigers
7 544 Darryl Clark 54 Pueblo West CO 56:24 56:17 9:05/M RunnerSnow Best
8 578 Dave Dietz 51 Colorado Springs CO 58:59 58:38 9:27/M Frio
9 1064 Mike Van Matre 51 Colorado Springs CO 59:02 58:43 9:28/M Frio
10 751 Francois Lagueux 52 Denver CO 1:00:19 59:27 9:35/M  
11 722 Jeffrey July 54 Fountain CO 1:02:25 1:01:54 9:59/M  
12 1033 Bart Terry 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:23 1:02:17 10:03/M  
13 525 Richard Canedo 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:56 1:02:48 10:08/M  
14 917 Manuel Ramsey 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:52 1:03:23 10:13/M  
15 990 Stuart Shelton 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:05 1:04:38 10:25/M  
16 922 Jack Rauer 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:41 1:05:25 10:33/M EPSO
17 1027 David Sweetman 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:45 1:07:45 10:56/M Clyde  
18 655 Edward Gritters 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:06 1:07:51 10:57/M Clyde  
19 874 John Orton 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:37 1:09:23 11:11/M  
20 1076 Roger Villmow 51 Woodland Park WI 1:09:39 1:09:26 11:12/M Clyde  
21 732 David Kibler 52 Chanhassen MN 1:17:37 1:17:01 12:25/M  
22 791 Robert Lynde 50 Black Forest CO 1:20:51 1:20:09 12:56/M Clyde  
23 929 Ernesto Reyes 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:04 1:35:23 15:23/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 859 Woody Noleen 59 Colorado Springs CO 47:07 47:03 7:35/M  
2 852 Danny Nelson 55 Pueblo CO 47:23 47:20 7:38/M RunnerSnow Best
3 1044 Joel Thompson 55 Colorado Springs CO 55:47 55:35 8:58/M  
4 841 Stanley Moore 56 Manitou Springs CO 57:31 57:17 9:14/M RunnerSnow Best
5 640 Ed Gleason 59 Colorado Springs CO 57:47 57:35 9:17/M  
6 517 Don Byers 58 Colorado Springs CO 58:46 58:37 9:27/M  
7 1089 David Watts 58 Monument CO 1:02:40 1:02:19 10:03/M  
8 855 Jim Newton 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:36 1:05:24 10:33/M  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1042 Eric Thomas 60 Colorado Springs CO 49:31 49:22 7:58/M Golden Galloping Geezers
2 547 Dennis Collard 60 Colorado Springs CO 53:55 53:50 8:41/M The Snowball Effect
3 675 Craig Hayes 63 Colorado Springs CO 55:16 55:03 8:53/M  
4 1021 John Sudduth 64 Colorado Springs CO 57:17 57:12 9:14/M  
5 558 Jonathan Crowe 60 Colorado Springs CO 59:50 59:24 9:35/M  
6 628 Michael Gardner 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:43 1:00:24 9:45/M  
7 519 Luke Cammack 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:26 1:05:08 10:30/M  
8 846 Mark Muren 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:18 1:08:38 11:04/M Clyde  
9 1034 Benny Terry 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:16 1:10:35 11:23/M  
10 652 George Gregor 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:30 1:17:56 12:34/M  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 618 Gary Franchi 66 Pueblo CO 1:16:22 1:14:39 12:02/M RunnerSnow Best
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1081 John Vomastic 71 Manitou Springs CO 1:24:18 1:23:16 13:26/M Y  
2 863 David North 70 Denver CO 1:30:23 1:29:30 14:26/M  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1010 Marvin Sonksen 77 Calhan CO 1:32:48 1:32:08 14:52/M  
2 1006 Charles Snygg 75 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:17 1:50:21 17:48/M Y Clyde  
 
Top

Male 80 to 84

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 826 Edwin Mighell 84 Lakewood CO 1:48:58 1:48:06 17:26/M Y