Winter Series IV

Age Group Results

February 28, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org


Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Long

Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 539 Shanna Chen 19 Usaf Academy CO 1:52:20 1:52:18 9:03/M  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1120 Leah Young 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:32 1:48:29 8:45/M  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 804 Kristina Mascarenas 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:21 1:32:13 7:26/M  
2 631 Sandra Garney 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:36 1:41:25 8:11/M  
3 613 Jeanine Foley 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:49 1:42:15 8:15/M  
4 968 Kiley Schaumleffel 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:26 1:50:13 8:53/M  
5 565 Jennifer Davenport 29 Colorado Springs CO 2:23:35 2:23:27 11:34/M  
6 710 Rachel Jacobsen 29 Colorado Springs CO 2:37:43 2:30:43 12:09/M  
7 1036 Samantha Terry 28 Colorado Springs CO 2:38:23 2:36:07 12:35/M  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1049 Kierann Toth 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:19 1:37:18 7:51/M  
2 967 Marny Scalard 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:40 1:38:34 7:57/M  
3 936 Jaclyn Roberson 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:37 1:46:26 8:35/M  
4 723 Kelly Kaim 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:41 1:46:35 8:36/M  
5 488 Katie Benzel 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:41 1:56:25 9:23/M  
6 6740 Jamie Lugo 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:40 1:56:33 9:24/M  
7 1082 Erin Wahler-Cleveland 31 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:58 2:10:37 10:32/M  
8 484 Patricia Bedestani 34 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:03 2:12:37 10:42/M  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 642 Crystal Goecker 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:57 1:30:52 7:20/M  
2 1013 Wendy Stalnaker 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:06 1:45:00 8:28/M  
3 702 Sabrina Hurwitz 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:26 1:50:22 8:54/M  
4 956 Jenny Russell 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:25 1:52:10 9:03/M  
5 901 Brianne Pierson 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:18 1:53:00 9:07/M  
6 569 Kim Dean 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:05 1:53:55 9:11/M  
7 584 Cheryl Doughty 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:42 1:56:35 9:24/M  
8 793 Susanna Maestas 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:59:30 1:59:25 9:38/M  
9 1088 Julie Warren 35 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:18 2:00:05 9:41/M  
10 486 Lisa Bejarano 36 Manitou Springs CO 2:04:46 2:04:29 10:02/M  
11 1099 Prudence White 35 Colorado Springs CO 2:32:13 2:31:30 12:13/M  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 764 Susan Lee 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:46 1:50:15 8:53/M  
2 604 Marisa Farro-Miro 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:02 1:53:55 9:11/M  
3 600 Marcy Epperson 42 Caņon City CO 1:56:33 1:56:23 9:23/M  
4 974 Melissa Schluessler 40 Peyton CO 2:10:02 2:09:44 10:28/M  
5 541 Soyeun Chu 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:02 2:12:36 10:42/M  
6 998 Allison Simpson 42 Woodland Park CO 2:18:30 2:18:09 11:08/M  
7 747 Cynthia Kuntze 42 Colorado Springs CO 2:20:46 2:20:21 11:19/M  
8 530 Deirdre Carroll 44 Monument CO 2:25:50 2:25:35 11:44/M  
9 548 Catherine Connor 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:26:07 2:25:40 11:45/M  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6727 Missy Ross 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:44:27 1:44:13 8:24/M  
2 728 Katie Katalin 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:06 1:44:58 8:28/M  
3 661 Audrey Hall 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:45 1:50:21 8:54/M  
4 1070 Kim Vehige 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:11 1:55:00 9:16/M  
5 670 Joanna Harness 46 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:07 1:59:39 9:39/M  
6 908 Mary Pompeii 47 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:38 2:03:14 9:56/M  
7 535 Julie Chagnon 45 Colorado Springs CO 2:07:24 2:07:19 10:16/M  
8 668 Erin Hannan 48 Colorado Springs CO 2:11:45 2:11:18 10:35/M  
9 629 Lisa Garner 49 Colorado Springs CO 2:15:50 2:15:29 10:56/M  
10 466 Kim Adams-Short 46 Colorado Springs CO 2:17:58 2:17:23 11:05/M  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 672 Teri Harper 51 Woodland Park CO 1:57:18 1:57:10 9:27/M  
2 972 Linda Schlierf 51 Colorado Springs CO 2:05:59 2:05:42 10:08/M  
3 987 Pam Shaw 51 Colorado Springs CO 2:11:32 2:11:13 10:35/M  
4 915 Joy Ramirez 52 Colorado Springs CO 2:21:48 2:21:14 11:23/M  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 920 Kate Raphael 58 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:10 2:09:58 10:29/M  
2 465 Judy Adair 55 Colorado Springs CO 2:28:41 2:28:19 11:58/M  
3 6719 Lynne Hall 58 Colorado Springs CO 2:31:33 2:31:09 12:11/M  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1092 Janice Webb 60 Larkspur CO 2:14:26 2:14:12 10:49/M  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 413 Joyce McKelvey 69 Black Forest CO 2:33:39 2:33:27 12:23/M  
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 582 Michael Donehower 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:03 1:44:55 8:28/M  
2 630 Samuel Garner 14 Colorado Springs CO 2:22:49 2:22:27 11:29/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 849 Riley Murray 19 Usaf Academy CO 1:24:31 1:24:29 6:49/M  
2 721 Zachary Jones 18 Usaf Academy CO 1:28:14 1:28:12 7:07/M  
3 1069 Caleb Vehige 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:35 1:42:24 8:15/M  
4 1062 Bryce Van Derveer 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:07 1:50:38 8:55/M  
5 860 Seth Nolen 15 Manitou Springs CO 2:00:45 2:00:17 9:42/M  
6 796 Brandon Marquant 17 Colorado Springs CO 2:26:07 2:14:48 10:52/M  
7 819 Connor McNeil 16 Colorado Springs CO 2:22:22 2:22:03 11:27/M  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 594 Alistair Eeckman 20 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:09 1:20:08 6:28/M  
2 580 Tyler Dimson 21 Usaf Academy CO 1:20:25 1:20:23 6:29/M  
3 1095 Sam Welch 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:04 1:21:03 6:32/M  
4 503 Jordan Boyce 20 Usaf Academy CO 1:23:50 1:23:49 6:46/M  
5 1017 James Stofel 22 Usaf Academy CO 1:28:16 1:28:13 7:07/M  
6 692 Joshua Hipps 20 Usaf Academy CO 1:30:55 1:30:53 7:20/M  
7 609 Thomas Fitzgerald 20 Usaf Academy CO 1:36:24 1:36:06 7:45/M  
8 913 Daniel Putney 21 Usaf Academy CO 1:36:35 1:36:34 7:47/M  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 545 Kyle Cloppas 29 Centennial CO 1:26:44 1:26:43 7:00/M  
2 803 Michael Martinez 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:45 1:33:37 7:33/M  
3 877 Cody Ott 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:47 1:42:32 8:16/M  
4 419 Nick Vandam 27 Fort Carson CO 1:45:33 1:45:08 8:29/M  
5 867 Digger O'Dell 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:28 1:50:16 8:54/M  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6728 Collin Knaub 31 Fountain CO 1:21:34 1:21:33 6:35/M  
2 838 Jeff Mohrmann 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:53 1:34:41 7:38/M  
3 1032 Phillip Tencick 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:25 1:36:19 7:46/M  
4 767 Mark Lendzion 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:33 1:36:26 7:47/M Clyde  
5 567 Joe Davis 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:42 1:37:38 7:52/M  
6 492 James Bishop 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:05 1:40:58 8:09/M  
7 961 Brandon Salisbury 32 Manitou Springs CO 1:46:30 1:46:30 8:35/M  
8 1007 Jesse Somann 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:47 1:50:44 8:56/M  
9 771 Tim Liemandt 34 Parker CO 1:52:01 1:51:20 8:59/M  
10 717 Ryan Johnson 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:05 1:51:56 9:02/M  
11 736 Craig Kim 34 Commerce City CO 1:55:27 1:55:17 9:18/M  
12 674 Alex Hau 32 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:47 2:03:32 9:58/M  
13 566 John Davenport 31 Colorado Springs CO 2:10:02 2:09:54 10:29/M  
14 758 Adam Larson 34 Colorado Springs CO 2:13:39 2:13:19 10:45/M  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6073 Justin Ricks
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M35-39
      Previous Record:  1:16:38,
      set in 2000 by Jon Schoenberg
      age 36, from Monument CO
35 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:02 1:16:02 6:08/M  
2 783 Patrick Lucas 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:02 1:27:00 7:01/M  
3 864 Keeler North 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:08 1:33:55 7:34/M  
4 671 Jared Harp 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:03 1:45:57 8:33/M  
5 1005 Neil Snyder 38 Fort Carson CO 1:48:48 1:48:31 8:45/M  
6 964 J.b. Sanchez 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:39 1:50:34 8:55/M  
7 592 Andres Duran 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:11 1:52:02 9:02/M  
8 6706 Robert Kanieski 37 Granby CO 1:57:14 1:57:06 9:27/M  
9 601 Chris Estep 39 Woodland Park CO 1:58:46 1:58:28 9:33/M  
10 570 Michael Delier 36 Colorado Springs CO 2:02:31 2:02:09 9:51/M  
11 635 David Geir 38 Colorado Springs CO 2:09:51 2:09:36 10:27/M  
12 559 Ken Cupples 36 Colorado Springs CO 2:14:37 2:14:27 10:51/M Clyde  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 935 Duane Roberson 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:02 1:26:01 6:56/M  
2 1118 Kenneth Wright 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:34 1:30:33 7:18/M  
3 985 Michael Shafai 44 Manitou Springs CO 1:30:59 1:30:56 7:20/M  
4 742 Nathaniel Kisergreen 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:57 1:32:52 7:29/M  
5 6735 Wes Thurman 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:10 1:33:58 7:35/M  
6 828 Blaine Miller 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:40 1:42:35 8:16/M  
7 6725 Dan Stoffel 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:38 1:49:21 8:49/M  
8 763 Anthony Lee 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:45 1:50:14 8:53/M  
9 6726 Yaniv Atzmon 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:50:47 1:50:21 8:54/M  
10 995 Reginald Short 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:06 1:51:34 9:00/M  
11 925 Phil Redinger 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:09 1:51:50 9:01/M  
12 6722 Ramsey Baker 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:39 1:54:33 9:14/M  
13 185 Joseph Alvey 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:27 1:55:57 9:21/M  
14 752 Dean Laird 43 Colorado Springs CO 2:09:19 2:06:22 10:11/M  
15 676 Conor Heaney 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:12:41 2:12:13 10:40/M  
16 679 Diane Heinz 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:26:07 2:14:47 10:52/M  
17 797 Jason Marquant 40 Colorado Springs CO 2:39:05 2:26:32 11:49/M  
18 1091 Tom Weaver 44 Colorado Springs CO 2:30:35 2:30:10 12:07/M Clyde  
DQ 896 Todd Perry 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:39 1:45:32 8:31/M  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6723 Kevin Dessart 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:32 1:28:30 7:08/M  
2 585 Paul Doyle 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:11 1:29:08 7:11/M  
3 876 Neal Oseland 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:36 1:29:32 7:13/M  
4 6871 Rick Hessek 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:31 1:31:22 7:22/M  
5 731 Robbie Keyser 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:07 1:33:55 7:34/M  
6 1023 Paul Sullivan 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:00 1:34:00 7:35/M  
7 553 Chris Coulston 47 Erie PA 1:36:45 1:36:42 7:48/M  
8 606 David Fielder 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:07 1:37:06 7:50/M  
9 1077 Brian Vitulli 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:43:11 1:41:02 8:09/M  
10 1098 Bret White 45 Manitou Springs CO 1:41:32 1:41:29 8:11/M  
11 669 Bill Harms 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:11 1:46:55 8:37/M  
12 774 Robert Linscheer 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:57 1:48:38 8:46/M  
13 691 John Hilyard 45 Woodland Park CO 1:52:51 1:52:33 9:05/M  
14 1058 Myron Unruh 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:53:36 1:53:31 9:09/M  
15 483 Gregory Beckum 46 Divide CO 1:55:33 1:55:16 9:18/M Clyde  
16 424 Rex Mitchell 49 Colorado Springs CO 2:02:07 2:01:34 9:48/M  
17 1116 Carl Wooten 45 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:30 2:03:56 10:00/M  
18 1075 Tony Vido 47 Colorado Springs CO 2:04:47 2:04:36 10:03/M  
19 761 John Leary 46 Colorado Springs CO 2:22:54 2:22:08 11:28/M  
20 586 James Driscoll 48 Falcon CO 2:22:34 2:22:15 11:28/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1030 Mark Tatum 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:05 1:29:01 7:11/M  
2 645 John Goodloe 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:39 1:34:29 7:37/M  
3 726 Tom Karmondy 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:35:57 1:35:54 7:44/M  
4 1008 Craig Sommerdorf 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:46:32 1:46:17 8:34/M  
5 748 Dan Kurschner 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:54 1:48:26 8:45/M  
6 923 Steve Recca 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:34 1:49:12 8:48/M  
7 6787 David Outlaw 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:59 1:49:53 8:52/M  
8 977 Greg Schultz 52 Colorado Springs CA 1:56:01 1:55:32 9:19/M  
9 500 Mike Boice 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:09 1:56:55 9:26/M  
10 820 Eric McNeil 53 Colorado Springs CO 2:06:39 2:06:19 10:11/M  
11 946 Troy Rogula 50 Pueblo West CO 2:11:21 2:10:46 10:33/M  
12 844 Jared Muasu 53 Peyton CO 2:26:49 2:26:30 11:49/M  
13 948 Robert Ronas 50 Divide CO 2:31:07 2:30:42 12:09/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 660 Rich Hadley 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:56 1:40:49 8:08/M  
2 976 Carl Schueler 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:41:18 1:41:00 8:09/M  
3 963 Eugenio Sanchez 57 Monument CO 1:52:12 1:51:50 9:01/M  
4 509 Kj Bruno 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:54:33 1:54:09 9:12/M  
5 1001 Claude Skelton 59 Colorado Springs CO 2:48:00 2:47:55 13:33/M  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 884 Richard Park 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:49:40 1:49:36 8:50/M  
2 829 Larry Miller 64 Colorado Springs CO 1:58:52 1:58:42 9:34/M  
3 649 Phil Goulding 63 Colorado Springs CO 2:02:23 2:02:13 9:51/M  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 574 David Diaz 66 Pueblo CO 1:59:38 1:59:22 9:38/M Y  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6874 Ed Youngberg 71 Evergreen CO 2:14:48 2:14:34 10:51/M  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 428 Ross Westley
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M75-79
      Previous Record:  2:59:22,
      set in 2008 by Ed Mighell
      age 77, from Denver CO
78 Arvada CO 2:35:43 2:35:27 12:32/M