Winter Series III

February 14, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org

Detail Team Results

Short

High School Boys

Team - Pueblo West Boys

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6993

Joshua Leyba Pueblo West CO

M 17

31

31

33:32

33:32

2

122

William Marshall Pueblo West CO

M 15

101

132

41:08

1:14:41

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

High School Coed

 

Team - Palmer Runnists

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:40:02

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

397

Benjamin Walth Colorado Springs CO

M 17

13

13

30:22

30:22

2

137

Maddie McIntyre Colorado Springs CO

F 15

61

74

38:09

1:08:32

3

283

Will Schenk Colorado Springs CO

M 16

18

92

31:30

1:40:02

4

336

Seth Sullivan Colorado Springs CO

M 15

54

146

37:15

2:17:17

5

6737

Rebecca Bloomfield Colorado Springs CO

F 15

62

208

38:11

2:55:29

 

Team - Sand Creek High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6713

Maia Austin Colorado Springs CO

F 16

73

73

39:06

39:06

 

Team - TCA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

182

Tanner Norman Colorado Springs CO

M 15

10

10

29:52

29:52

 

Team - DCC Thunder

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6779

Kyle Clancy Colorado Springs CO

M 14

26

26

32:32

32:32

2

253

Jared Robinson Colorado Springs CO

M 15

40

66

35:15

1:07:47

3

6875

Nicholas Gonzalez Colorado Springs CO

M 15

43

109

35:47

1:43:35

4

6811

Joseph Dicke Colorado Springs CO

M 15

44

153

35:48

2:19:24

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

 

Team - Badgers

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:16:36

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6720

Christopher Bass Colorado Springs CO

M 35

69

69

38:51

38:51

2

6760

Rachel Campberll Colorado Springs CO

F 23

259

328

57:22

1:36:14

3

189

Francisco Olivo Colorado Springs CO

M 33

89

417

40:22

2:16:36

 

Team - EPSO

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:19:21

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6796

Eric Dahl Colorado Springs CO

M 42

165

165

45:20

45:20

2

259

Joanne Rodgers Colorado Springs CO

F 41

191

356

47:05

1:32:25

3

6998

Bryan Lipe Colorado Springs CO

M 35

187

543

46:55

2:19:21

4

237

Jack Rauer Colorado Springs CO

M 52

194

737

47:13

3:06:35

5

187

Mary O'Leary Colorado Springs CO

F 27

224

961

50:18

3:56:53

6

6824

Denise Dunning Colorado Springs CO

F 28

262

1223

58:29

4:55:22

7

398

Amy Ward Colorado Springs CO

F 42

284

1507

1:05:55

6:01:18

8

6797

Katina Dahl Colorado Springs CO

F 41

289

1796

1:10:48

7:12:06

9

6962

Tammi Kinner Elbert CO

F 55

291

2087

1:14:27

8:26:33

 

Team - CSPD

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6930

Eric Ingalsbe Colorado Springs CO

M 42

156

156

44:32

44:32

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

Open/Corporate Men

 

Team - Feeling Deflated

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:32:21

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6921

Cj Hitz Colorado Springs CO

M 41

11

11

30:05

30:05

2

224

Brad Poppele Colorado Springs CO

M 43

12

23

30:12

1:00:18

3

258

Steven Rocks Colorado Springs CO

M 37

20

43

32:03

1:32:21

 

Team - 1 FTS Tigers

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:01:30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6828

Daniel Ellerbrook Colorado Springs CO

M 36

74

74

39:08

39:08

2

6992

Mark Lewis Colorado Springs CO

M 41

79

153

39:19

1:18:28

3

6715

John Baker Colorado Springs CO

M 32

130

283

43:01

2:01:30

 

Team - Golden Galloping Geezers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

354

Eric Thomas Colorado Springs CO

M 60

70

70

38:52

38:52

 

Team - Two Ponies and a Clydesdale

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

129

Connor McCabe Colorado Springs CO

M 15

5

5

27:53

27:53

2

6895

Curtis Hamstra Colorado Springs CO

M 39

90

95

40:28

1:08:22

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

Open/Corporate Women

 

Team - DFLs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6995

Kimberly Lindsay Colorado Springs CO

F 49

279

279

1:03:40

1:03:40

 

Team - Kickin AAAsphalt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6908

Sheryl Herbst Peyton CO

F 59

245

245

54:38

54:38

 

Team - Scampering Schoolteachers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6945

Hannah Joiner Colorado Springs CO

F 40

153

153

44:22

44:22

 

Detail Team Results

Short

 

Open/Corporate Coed

 

Team - Scrambled Legs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:31:30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

115

Peter Maksimow Manitou Springs CO

M 36

2

2

27:37

27:37

2

6857

Donna Garcia-Gutierrez Colorado Springs CO

F 41

47

49

36:15

1:03:52

3

6889

Simon Gutierrez Colorado Springs CO

M 48

3

52

27:37

1:31:30

4

6950

James Kaminski Colorado Springs CO

M 33

22

74

32:11

2:03:42

5

402

Logan Wealing Colorado Springs CO

M 33

23

97

32:12

2:35:55

6

6732

Sarah Blakeslee Colorado Springs CO

F 29

172

269

45:59

3:21:55

7

135

Amy McDonagh Colorado Springs CO

F 39

173

442

46:00

4:07:55

8

6821

Nora Duane Manitou Springs CO

F 35

174

616

46:01

4:53:56

 

Team - Coloradicals

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:38:53

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

128

Patryk Matecki Monument CO

M 27

8

8

29:08

29:08

2

127

Marzena Matecki Colorado Springs CO

F 27

68

76

38:49

1:07:57

3

291

Ted Schultz Colorado Springs CO

M 24

16

92

30:55

1:38:53

4

6896

Thomas Hanchar Colorado Springs CO

M 24

78

170

39:16

2:18:09

 

Team - RunnerSnow Best

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:42:38

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6869

Roger Giordano Pueblo CO

M 50

25

25

32:26

32:26

2

324

Kristine Spinuzzi Pueblo CO

F 45

56

81

37:16

1:09:43

3

6771

Jason Castro Pueblo CO

M 45

28

109

32:55

1:42:38

4

371

Rob Urbina Pueblo CO

M 32

29

138

33:20

2:15:59

5

100

Shawn Loppnow Pueblo CO

M 47

34

172

34:06

2:50:05

6

173

Danny Nelson Pueblo CO

M 55

37

209

34:44

3:24:49

7

6971

Charity Krow Pueblo CO

F 33

58

267

37:29

4:02:19

8

6909

Lindsey Herrera Pueblo West CO

F 27

82

349

39:52

4:42:11

9

6781

Darryl Clark Pueblo West CO

M 54

87

436

40:06

5:22:18

10

6847

Steve Fox Pueblo CO

M 41

99

535

40:51

6:03:10

11

6785

Katie Cook Pueblo CO

F 38

127

662

42:47

6:45:57

12

123

Marijane Martinez Pueblo CO

F 62

147

809

44:02

7:30:00

13

162

Stanley Moore Manitou Springs CO

M 56

158

967

44:36

8:14:37

14

6761

Patti Canchola Pueblo CO

F 51

166

1133

45:23

9:00:00

15

247

Melanie Ripke Pueblo CO

F 45

181

1314

46:28

9:46:29

16

174

Melanie Nelson Pueblo CO

F 52

185

1499

46:41

10:33:11

17

7000

Frank Lopez-Cepero Pueblo CO

M 46

206

1705

48:34

11:21:46

18

6849

Gary Franchi Pueblo CO

M 66

223

1928

50:11

12:11:57

19

6870

Sheri Giordano Pueblo CO

F 56

231

2159

51:22

13:03:20

20

6769

Jessica Casarez Pueblo West CO

F 48

240

2399

53:24

13:56:44

 

Team - Lululemon Race Team

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:47:24

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6964

Jeffrey Kirk Colorado Springs CO

M 49

33

33

33:59

33:59

2

6777

Ali Christoph Colorado Springs CO

F 29

35

68

34:13

1:08:13

3

178

Laura Nichols Colorado Springs CO

F 30

75

143

39:11

1:47:24

4

442

Brooks Pritchett Colorado Springs CO

F 29

76

219

39:11

2:26:36

 

Team - Mixed Marmots

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:55:13

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6922

Nancy Hobbs Colorado Springs CO

F 54

49

49

36:21

36:21

2

6775

Gene Chavez Colorado Springs CO

M 46

59

108

37:52

1:14:13

3

6853

Jill Gaebler Colorado Springs CO

F 48

100

208

40:59

1:55:13

4

6716

Mary Baldwin Colorado Springs CO

F 23

128

336

42:49

2:38:02

5

6856

Nadine Garcia Colorado Springs CO

F 42

131

467

43:02

3:21:04

 

Team - Frio

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:56:05

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6813

Garrett Dietz Colorado Springs CO

M 20

57

57

37:28

37:28

2

304

Kimberly Shenuk Colorado Springs CO

F 39

60

117

38:01

1:15:29

3

6827

Calvin Eisenach Colorado Springs CO

M 45

94

211

40:35

1:56:05

4

391

William Vogl Colorado Springs CO

M 25

114

325

42:05

2:38:10

5

6812

Dave Dietz Colorado Springs CO

M 51

115

440

42:06

3:20:17

6

246

Rebecca Riopelle Peyton CO

F 41

152

592

44:15

4:04:33

7

6768

Tracey Carroll Colorado Springs CO

F 50

210

802

48:58

4:53:32

8

6937

Terry Jahelka Colorado Springs CO

F 50

246

1048

54:38

5:48:10

 

Team - Redhawks

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:56:54

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6938

Chad Janiszeski Colorado Springs CO

M 29

27

27

32:47

32:47

2

206

Andrea Pauly Peyton CO

F 39

121

148

42:22

1:15:10

3

207

David Pauly Colorado Springs CO

M 43

109

257

41:44

1:56:54

4

6822

Erica Duckwitz Colorado Springs CO

F 40

175

432

46:04

2:42:58

 

Team - The Snowball Effect

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:04:00

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6784

Dennis Collard Colorado Springs CO

M 60

71

71

38:52

38:52

2

160

Rachel Moline Colorado Springs CO

F 29

84

155

39:57

1:18:50

3

164

Wendy Mott Colorado Springs CO

F 47

163

318

45:10

2:04:00

4

312

Micky Simpson Colorado Springs CO

F 58

205

523

48:28

2:52:28

 

Team - Injured, Slow and Old

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:20:51

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

245

Michael Riggs Colorado Springs CO

M 33

170

170

45:43

45:43

2

6923

Stacie Hogue Colorado Springs CO

F 47

208

378

48:47

1:34:31

3

244

Jeremy Rickard Colorado Springs CO

M 34

179

557

46:20

2:20:51

 

Team - Colorado Springs Utilities

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

257

Gabby Robson Colorado Springs CO

F 15

83

83

39:53

39:53

2

255

Bob Robson Colorado Springs CO

M 55

88

171

40:18

1:20:12

 

Team - Eanie Meanie Mini Mo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6914

Alex Hilton Monument CO

M 15

36

36

34:41

34:41

2

6916

Craig Hilton Monument CO

M 46

52

88

36:57

1:11:39