Winter Series II

Male Results

January 24, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Long

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 1 1 M 25-29 6434 Alex Nichols
New Overall Course Record!!!
      Previous Record:  0:45:21,
      set in 2014 by Jared Hazen
      age 18, from Colorado Springs CO
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M25-29
      Previous Record:  0:51:15,
      set in 2014 by David Anderson
      age 27, from Colorado Springs CO
M 29 Colorado Springs CO 44:31 44:29 5:34/M  
2 2 1 M 20-24 5992 Seth Kolosso
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M20-24
      Previous Record:  0:46:54,
      set in 2014 by Corey Brown
      age 20, from Colorado Springs CO
M 20 Pueblo West CO 45:17 45:16 5:40/M  
3 3 2 M 20-24 5614 Alistair Eeckman M 20 Colorado Springs CO 48:11 48:09 6:01/M  
4 4 3 M 20-24 6673 Sam Welch M 24 Colorado Springs CO 49:34 49:30 6:11/M  
5 5 1 M 15-19 6282 Jason Holmes M 18 Usaf Academy CO 50:39 50:35 6:19/M  
6 6 1 M 40-44 6515 Duane Roberson M 43 Colorado Springs CO 51:47 51:45 6:28/M  
7 7 1 M 35-39 6625 Jason Toth M 37 Colorado Springs CO 52:22 52:17 6:32/M  
8 8 4 M 20-24 6167 Tyler Dimson M 21 Usaf Academy CO 52:45 52:41 6:35/M  
9 9 2 M 25-29 6133 Kyle Cloppas M 29 Centennial CO 52:46 52:42 6:35/M  
10 10 1 M 45-49 6455 Neal Oseland M 45 Colorado Springs CO 53:03 52:59 6:37/M  
11 11 5 M 20-24 6090 Jordan Boyce M 20 Usaf Academy CO 53:33 53:28 6:41/M  
12 12 1 M 50-54 6607 Mark Tatum
New Age-Group Course Record!!!
      Age-Group: M50-54
      Previous Record:  0:55:18,
      set in 2014 by Mark Tatum
      age 53, from Colorado Springs CO
M 54 Colorado Springs CO 53:54 53:51 6:44/M  
13 13 2 M 35-39 6364 Patrick Lucas M 35 Colorado Springs CO 54:06 54:04 6:46/M  
14 14 2 M 15-19 6152 Rafael Darras M 19 Usaf Academy CO 54:17 54:12 6:47/M  
15 15 6 M 20-24 6195 Thomas Fitzgerald M 20 Usaf Academy CO 54:20 54:16 6:47/M  
16 16 7 M 20-24 6596 James Stofel M 22 Usaf Academy CO 54:22 54:18 6:47/M  
17 17 3 M 25-29 5578 David Anderson M 28 La Plata MD 54:57 54:41 6:50/M  
18 18 2 M 45-49 6171 Paul Doyle M 45 Colorado Springs CO 55:19 55:14 6:54/M  
19 19 3 M 15-19 6305 Zachary Jones M 18 Usaf Academy CO 55:34 55:31 6:56/M  
20 20 3 M 45-49 6192 David Fielder M 45 Colorado Springs CO 55:57 55:54 6:59/M  
21 21 2 M 40-44 6566 Michael Shafai M 44 Manitou Springs CO 56:06 56:00 7:00/M  
23 22 3 M 35-39 6443 Keeler North M 35 Colorado Springs CO 56:39 56:28 7:04/M  
24 23 4 M 45-49 6676 Bret White M 45 Manitou Springs CO 56:46 56:41 7:05/M  
25 24 2 M 50-54 6232 John Goodloe M 53 Colorado Springs CO 57:00 56:54 7:07/M  
26 25 5 M 45-49 6601 Paul Sullivan M 48 Colorado Springs CO 57:07 57:05 7:08/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
27 26 4 M 15-19 6426 Riley Murray M 19 Usaf Academy CO 57:17 57:13 7:09/M  
28 27 6 M 45-49 6653 Brian Vitulli M 48 Colorado Springs CO 57:28 57:19 7:10/M  
30 28 3 M 40-44 6567 Carwyn Sharp M 41 Colorado Springs CO 57:50 57:46 7:13/M  
31 29 5 M 15-19 6646 Caleb Vehige M 15 Colorado Springs CO 58:03 57:50 7:14/M  
32 30 1 M 30-34 6416 Jeff Mohrmann M 33 Colorado Springs CO 58:26 57:51 7:14/M  
33 31 4 M 25-29 6383 Michael Martinez M 29 Colorado Springs CO 58:21 58:10 7:16/M  
34 32 4 M 40-44 6696 Kenneth Wright M 44 Colorado Springs CO 58:17 58:10 7:16/M  
35 33 2 M 30-34 6155 Joe Davis M 31 Colorado Springs CO 58:30 58:24 7:18/M  
37 34 5 M 40-44 6325 Nathaniel Kisergreen M 44 Colorado Springs CO 58:37 58:30 7:19/M  
39 35 7 M 45-49 6140 Chris Coulston M 47 Erie PA 58:40 58:35 7:19/M  
40 36 3 M 30-34 6349 Mark Lendzion M 33 Colorado Springs CO 58:58 58:48 7:21/M Clyde  
42 37 3 M 50-54 6310 Tom Karmondy M 54 Colorado Springs CO 59:15 59:08 7:24/M  
43 38 4 M 30-34 6609 Phillip Tencick M 34 Colorado Springs CO 59:31 59:20 7:25/M  
44 39 8 M 45-49 6439 Hans Noordik M 45 La Veta CO 59:42 59:33 7:27/M  
45 40 6 M 40-44 6406 Blaine Miller M 41 Colorado Springs CO 59:55 59:49 7:29/M  
46 41 4 M 35-39 6497 Chad Raper M 37 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:00 59:52 7:29/M  
47 42 9 M 45-49 6689 Alex Wolbrink M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:11 59:57 7:30/M  
49 43 5 M 35-39 6255 Jared Harp M 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:22 1:00:33 7:34/M  
50 44 5 M 30-34 6081 James Bishop M 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:42 1:00:37 7:35/M  
51 45 1 M 55-59 6630 Michael Trimboli M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:47 1:00:39 7:35/M  
52 46 10 M 45-49 6315 Robbie Keyser M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:50 1:00:39 7:35/M  
54 47 6 M 30-34 5737 Mike Ravesky M 34 1:01:06 1:00:43 7:35/M  
56 48 4 M 50-54 6588 Craig Sommerdorf M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:13 1:01:07 7:38/M  
57 49 2 M 55-59 5791 Rich Hadley M 59 Florence CO 1:01:18 1:01:11 7:39/M  
58 50 3 M 55-59 6557 Carl Schueler M 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:24 1:01:14 7:39/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
59 51 5 M 50-54 6548 Thom Santa Maria M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:29 1:01:15 7:39/M  
60 52 6 M 35-39 6586 Neil Snyder M 38 Fort Carson CO 1:01:39 1:01:35 7:42/M  
62 53 8 M 20-24 6101 Jason Burbach M 22 Elbert CO 1:02:14 1:02:09 7:46/M  
63 54 9 M 20-24 6556 Gregory Schollmeier M 22 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:15 1:02:12 7:47/M Clyde Team RWB
64 55 6 M 15-19 6639 Bryce Van Derveer M 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:27 1:02:14 7:47/M  
65 56 7 M 35-39 6178 Andres Duran M 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:25 1:02:16 7:47/M  
67 57 8 M 35-39 6546 J.b. Sanchez M 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:36 1:02:24 7:48/M  
68 58 7 M 40-44 6574 Matt Sherman M 42 Pueblo West CO 1:02:51 1:02:45 7:51/M Clyde  
69 59 11 M 45-49 6193 Michael Finley M 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:16 1:02:57 7:52/M  
71 60 1 M 10-14 6169 Michael Donehower M 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:11 1:03:55 7:59/M  
73 61 8 M 40-44 5590 Conor Heany M 44 1:04:09 1:03:57 8:00/M  
75 62 12 M 45-49 5474 Jim Lussier M 45 Manitou Springs CO 1:04:19 1:04:07 8:01/M  
77 63 13 M 45-49 6253 Bill Harms M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:48 1:04:29 8:04/M  
79 64 1 M 60-64 6463 Richard Park M 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:10 1:05:04 8:08/M  
81 65 9 M 40-44 6576 Reginald Short M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:23 1:06:14 8:17/M  
82 66 10 M 20-24 6343 Alec Lee M 22 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:24 1:06:14 8:17/M  
84 67 7 M 30-34 6301 Ryan Johnson M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:39 1:06:30 8:19/M  
85 68 8 M 30-34 6353 Tim Liemandt M 34 Parker CO 1:06:56 1:06:32 8:19/M  
86 69 4 M 55-59 6545 Eugenio Sanchez M 57 Monument CO 1:06:47 1:06:32 8:19/M  
88 70 5 M 25-29 6446 Digger O'Dell M 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:06 1:06:51 8:21/M  
89 71 14 M 45-49 6356 Robert Linscheer M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:14 1:06:52 8:22/M  
91 72 1 M 65-69 6162 David Diaz M 66 Pueblo CO 1:07:27 1:07:13 8:24/M Y  
93 73 10 M 40-44 6345 Anthony Lee M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:46 1:07:41 8:28/M  
95 74 5 M 55-59 6096 Kj Bruno M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:16 1:08:00 8:30/M  
97 75 7 M 15-19 6438 Seth Nolen M 15 Manitou Springs CO 1:08:44 1:08:32 8:34/M Manitou Springs High School
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
98 76 9 M 35-39 6158 Michael Delier M 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:53 1:08:33 8:34/M  
99 77 11 M 40-44 5658 Jeff Blixt M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:50 1:08:40 8:35/M  
100 78 6 M 50-54 6502 Steve Recca M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:04 1:08:52 8:37/M  
101 79 6 M 55-59 6149 Paul Dallaguardia M 56 Pueblo West CO 1:09:19 1:08:53 8:37/M  
105 80 15 M 45-49 6276 John Hilyard M 45 Woodland Park CO 1:09:26 1:09:07 8:38/M  
106 81 7 M 50-54 6558 Greg Schultz M 52 Colorado Springs CA 1:09:18 1:09:10 8:39/M  
108 82 12 M 40-44 6335 Dean Laird M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:37 1:09:27 8:41/M  
110 83 16 M 45-49 6071 Gregory Beckum M 46 Divide CO 1:09:50 1:09:33 8:42/M Clyde  
111 84 13 M 40-44 6593 Sean Staples M 43 Pueblo West CO 1:10:16 1:09:49 8:44/M  
112 85 2 M 60-64 6408 Larry Miller M 64 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:18 1:10:03 8:45/M  
113 86 9 M 30-34 6319 Craig Kim M 34 Commerce City CO 1:10:41 1:10:27 8:48/M  
114 87 14 M 40-44 5697 Michael Russell M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:44 1:10:34 8:49/M  
115 88 17 M 45-49 6475 Scott Perry M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:08 1:11:00 8:53/M  
117 89 8 M 50-54 6527 Troy Rogula M 50 Pueblo West CO 1:11:38 1:11:20 8:55/M  
118 90 9 M 50-54 6087 Mike Boice M 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:38 1:11:22 8:55/M  
119 91 18 M 45-49 6694 Carl Wooten M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:46 1:11:33 8:57/M  
120 92 10 M 30-34 6260 Alex Hau M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:46 1:11:33 8:57/M  
121 93 11 M 30-34 6468 Chris Patterson M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:04 1:11:41 8:58/M  
122 94 10 M 50-54 6324 Rich Kiser M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:55 1:11:43 8:58/M  
124 95 15 M 40-44 6476 Todd Perry M 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:18 1:11:50 8:59/M  
126 96 16 M 40-44 5489 Thanh Nguyen M 43 Littleton CO 1:12:33 1:12:05 9:01/M  
127 97 11 M 50-54 6370 Robert Lynde M 50 Black Forest CO 1:12:28 1:12:13 9:02/M Clyde  
128 98 12 M 30-34 6154 John Davenport M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:39 1:12:22 9:03/M  
131 99 10 M 35-39 6367 Jason Luukkonen M 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:08 1:12:38 9:05/M  
132 100 8 M 15-19 6397 Connor McNeil M 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:48 1:12:40 9:05/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
134 101 17 M 40-44 6517 Gregory Roberts M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:19 1:13:08 9:09/M  
138 102 11 M 20-24 6328 Matthew Knox M 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:53 1:13:31 9:11/M Clyde  
139 103 11 M 35-39 6221 David Geir M 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:02 1:14:02 9:15/M  
140 104 7 M 55-59 5539 John Montemayor M 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:09 1:14:03 9:15/M  
141 105 12 M 50-54 6605 David Sweetman M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:57 1:14:33 9:19/M Clyde  
143 106 13 M 50-54 6398 Eric McNeil M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:44 1:14:35 9:19/M  
144 107 18 M 40-44 6504 Phil Redinger M 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:54 1:14:41 9:20/M  
147 108 19 M 45-49 6105 Stephen Camacho M 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:16 1:15:06 9:23/M  
151 109 3 M 60-64 6236 Phil Goulding M 63 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:57 1:15:41 9:28/M  
152 110 13 M 30-34 6464 Stephen Parnell M 31 Monument CO 1:16:06 1:15:51 9:29/M  
153 111 14 M 30-34 5070 Andrew Brooks M 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:07 1:15:54 9:29/M  
154 112 12 M 35-39 6186 Chris Estep M 39 Woodland Park CO 1:16:13 1:15:54 9:29/M  
155 113 8 M 55-59 6227 Ed Gleason M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:52 1:16:27 9:33/M  
156 114 20 M 45-49 5569 Chris Fair M 45 1:17:23 1:16:50 9:36/M  
157 115 15 M 30-34 6340 Adam Larson M 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:23 1:16:53 9:37/M  
159 116 14 M 50-54 6616 Charles Thinger M 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:42 1:17:22 9:40/M  
161 117 16 M 30-34 5764 Jesse Somann M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:58 1:17:38 9:42/M  
162 118 15 M 50-54 6120 Joseph Castillo M 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:05 1:17:38 9:42/M  
166 119 21 M 45-49 6342 John Leary M 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:40 1:18:12 9:47/M  
169 120 19 M 40-44 6669 Tom Weaver M 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:41 1:18:26 9:48/M Clyde  
170 121 20 M 40-44 6376 Jason Marquant M 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:53 1:18:35 9:49/M  
171 122 9 M 15-19 6375 Brandon Marquant M 17 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:53 1:18:37 9:50/M  
174 123 17 M 30-34 5775 Justin Morgan M 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:04 1:18:44 9:51/M  
176 124 18 M 30-34 5640 Aaron Berg M 31 1:19:18 1:18:47 9:51/M  
177 125 13 M 35-39 6683 Kevin Wilson M 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:17 1:18:50 9:51/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
179 126 14 M 35-39 6146 Ken Cupples M 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:13 1:18:55 9:52/M Clyde  
180 127 22 M 45-49 6651 Tony Vido M 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:22 1:19:11 9:54/M  
184 128 2 M 10-14 6216 Samuel Garner M 14 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:27 1:20:11 10:01/M  
190 129 16 M 50-54 6529 Robert Ronas M 50 Divide CO 1:22:11 1:21:34 10:12/M  
192 130 9 M 55-59 6220 Gene Gebow M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:22 1:21:56 10:15/M  
194 131 17 M 50-54 6421 Jared Muasu M 53 Peyton CO 1:22:43 1:22:21 10:18/M  
195 132 18 M 50-54 6615 Jonathan Tessier M 51 Monument CO 1:22:45 1:22:37 10:20/M  
200 133 23 M 45-49 6172 James Driscoll M 48 Falcon CO 1:24:34 1:24:08 10:31/M  
203 134 6 M 25-29 6267 Daniel Hess M 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:32 1:25:03 10:38/M  
204 135 4 M 60-64 6144 John Crouse M 64 Monument CO 1:25:50 1:25:17 10:40/M  
212 136 10 M 55-59 6099 Sean Bryan M 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:04 1:30:40 11:20/M  
215 137 11 M 55-59 6100 Dean Buck M 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:01 1:33:38 11:42/M Clyde  
217 138 21 M 40-44 6287 John Huss M 40 Palmer Lake CO 1:35:26 1:35:01 11:53/M  
219 139 12 M 55-59 6585 Val Snider M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:13 1:38:07 12:16/M  
220 140 13 M 55-59 6582 Claude Skelton M 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:31 1:38:31 12:19/M  
223 141 5 M 60-64 6385 Jim Massa M 62 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:20 1:51:56 14:00/M Clyde  
224 142 19 M 50-54 6183 Richard Emond M 52 Caņon City CO 2:56:09 2:56:09 22:01/M