Winter Series III

Age Group Results

February 14, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org


Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Short

Top

Female 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6758 Gabrielle Camp-Lagueux 13 Denver CO 42:19 42:13 8:27/M  
2 6877 Leah Goodloe 12 Colorado Springs CO 47:19 47:07 9:25/M  
3 119 Olivia Marquant 10 Colorado Springs CO 55:44 55:28 11:06/M  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 137 Maddie McIntyre 15 Colorado Springs CO 38:14 38:09 7:38/M Palmer Runnists
2 6737 Rebecca Bloomfield 15 Colorado Springs CO 38:16 38:11 7:38/M Palmer Runnists
3 6713 Maia Austin 16 Colorado Springs CO 39:12 39:06 7:49/M Sand Creek High School
4 257 Gabby Robson 15 Colorado Springs CO 40:03 39:53 7:59/M Colorado Springs Utilities
5 363 Callie Trautner 17 Colorado Springs CO 41:35 41:32 8:18/M  
6 6560 Kristen Parker 17 Colorado Springs CO 41:53 41:37 8:19/M  
7 6783 Jennifer Cole 15 Manitou Springs CO 44:14 44:06 8:49/M  
8 6116 Constance Parker 16 Colorado Springs CO 45:14 44:59 9:00/M  
9 390 Danielle Vitulli 15 Colorado Springs CO 48:34 48:22 9:40/M  
10 338 Brittany Sutton 16 Colorado Springs CO 55:22 55:12 11:02/M  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6988 Ruth Leibfritz 23 Colorado Springs CO 42:19 42:07 8:25/M  
2 425 Jessica Wong 24 Colorado Springs CO 42:24 42:19 8:28/M  
3 6716 Mary Baldwin 23 Colorado Springs CO 42:58 42:49 8:34/M Mixed Marmots
4 6760 Rachel Campberll 23 Colorado Springs CO 57:32 57:22 11:28/M Badgers
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6777 Ali Christoph 29 Colorado Springs CO 34:16 34:13 6:51/M Lululemon Race Team
2 6786 Adrian Cooley 26 Pueblo West CO 36:43 36:35 7:19/M  
3 6718 Kelsey Barry 26 Colorado Springs CO 37:20 37:16 7:27/M  
4 127 Marzena Matecki 27 Colorado Springs CO 38:54 38:49 7:46/M Coloradicals
5 442 Brooks Pritchett 29 Colorado Springs CO 39:25 39:11 7:50/M Lululemon Race Team
6 6989 Sadie Leibfritz 27 Colorado Springs CO 39:27 39:15 7:51/M  
7 6909 Lindsey Herrera 27 Pueblo West CO 40:00 39:52 7:58/M RunnerSnow Best
8 160 Rachel Moline 29 Colorado Springs CO 40:00 39:57 7:59/M The Snowball Effect
9 225 Sarah Powers 27 Colorado Springs CO 41:24 41:17 8:15/M  
10 202 Jessica Parton 28 Colorado Springs CO 43:39 43:33 8:43/M  
11 103 Sarah Loyer 27 Palmer Lake CO 43:44 43:37 8:43/M  
12 6732 Sarah Blakeslee 29 Colorado Springs CO 46:11 45:59 9:12/M Scrambled Legs
13 268 Cat Rowan 26 Fountain CO 47:11 47:02 9:24/M  
14 292 Casey Schutz 26 Pueblo CO 49:11 48:56 9:47/M  
15 187 Mary O'Leary 27 Colorado Springs CO 50:39 50:18 10:04/M EPSO
16 6824 Denise Dunning 28 Colorado Springs CO 58:50 58:29 11:42/M EPSO
17 416 Kari Wilson 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:06 1:01:43 12:21/M  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6850 Leah Freeman 32 Colorado Springs CO 36:55 36:53 7:23/M  
2 6971 Charity Krow 33 Pueblo CO 37:35 37:29 7:30/M RunnerSnow Best
3 178 Laura Nichols 30 Colorado Springs CO 39:25 39:11 7:50/M Lululemon Race Team
4 275 Jen Samora 33 Colorado Springs CO 44:17 43:59 8:48/M  
5 168 Mary Murphy 33 Colorado Springs CO 44:47 44:34 8:55/M  
6 368 Julie Turner 34 Colorado Springs CO 46:51 46:36 9:19/M  
7 6791 Audra Cribbs 34 Colorado Springs CO 47:22 47:08 9:26/M  
8 6742 Jennifer Bravo 34 Broomfield CO 48:14 48:03 9:37/M  
9 210 Lisa Percival 31 Colorado Springs CO 50:19 50:07 10:01/M  
10 171 Jessica Narkevitz 32 Colorado Springs CO 52:24 51:14 10:15/M  
11 6710 Kelly Ansel 32 Colorado Springs CO 54:38 54:21 10:52/M  
12 121 Melanie Marshall 30 Colorado Springs CO 59:45 59:15 11:51/M  
13 6709 Jessica Alt 30 Elbert CO 1:00:29 1:00:07 12:01/M  
14 331 Eden Stovall 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:18 1:01:59 12:24/M  
15 6939 Elizabeth Jaszkowiak 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:10:49 1:10:25 14:05/M Athena  
16 6963 Sharon Kircher 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:56 1:28:56 17:47/M  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 304 Kimberly Shenuk 39 Colorado Springs CO 38:08 38:01 7:36/M Frio
2 206 Andrea Pauly 39 Peyton CO 42:30 42:22 8:28/M Redhawks
3 6785 Katie Cook 38 Pueblo CO 42:56 42:47 8:33/M RunnerSnow Best
4 408 Dawn Wellein 39 Colorado Springs CO 43:15 43:02 8:36/M Athena  
5 432 Olivia Zebrowski 36 Colorado Springs CO 43:48 43:33 8:43/M  
6 6484 Claudia Lopez 37 Colorado Springs CO 43:51 43:46 8:45/M  
7 204 Christine Pasun 35 Peyton CO 44:23 44:15 8:51/M  
8 254 Katie Robison 35 Cascade CO 45:30 45:19 9:04/M  
9 135 Amy McDonagh 39 Colorado Springs CO 46:11 46:00 9:12/M Scrambled Legs
10 6821 Nora Duane 35 Manitou Springs CO 46:12 46:01 9:12/M Scrambled Legs
11 6934 Amber Izzo 35 Colorado Springs CO 47:09 46:53 9:23/M  
12 227 Jacquelyn Puett 38 Colorado Springs CO 47:37 47:24 9:29/M  
13 190 Kimberly Olson 35 Colorado Springs CO 47:45 47:33 9:31/M  
14 6918 Rebekah Hilton 39 Monument CO 48:38 48:22 9:40/M  
15 120 Rae Marquant 35 Colorado Springs CO 55:45 55:27 11:05/M  
16 458 Carolyn May 38 Monument CO 55:57 55:38 11:08/M  
17 6747 Natalia Brunton 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:53 1:00:40 12:08/M  
18 6790 Stephani Courtney 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:06 1:01:42 12:20/M  
19 217 Vicki Pickens 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:47 1:07:17 13:27/M  
20 451 Shannon Anderson 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:47 1:07:17 13:27/M  
21 145 Jen Michener 36 Arvada CO 1:07:47 1:07:17 13:27/M  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6857 Donna Garcia-Gutierrez 41 Colorado Springs CO 36:18 36:15 7:15/M Scrambled Legs
2 144 Rebecca Medina 44 Pueblo CO 42:45 42:38 8:32/M  
3 6965 Kat Kiser 41 Colorado Springs CO 42:47 42:39 8:32/M  
4 6856 Nadine Garcia 42 Colorado Springs CO 43:09 43:02 8:36/M Mixed Marmots
5 246 Rebecca Riopelle 41 Peyton CO 44:32 44:15 8:51/M Frio
6 6945 Hannah Joiner 40 Colorado Springs CO 44:29 44:22 8:52/M Scampering Schoolteachers
7 6822 Erica Duckwitz 40 Colorado Springs CO 46:20 46:04 9:13/M Redhawks
8 6752 Carrie Burke 41 Colorado Springs CO 46:32 46:17 9:15/M  
9 181 Kellie Norman 42 Colorado Springs CO 47:15 47:02 9:24/M  
10 259 Joanne Rodgers 41 Colorado Springs CO 47:31 47:05 9:25/M EPSO
11 362 Jennifer Trainor 44 Fountain CO 49:12 49:02 9:48/M Athena  
12 399 Leann Waring 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:45 49:34 9:55/M  
13 296 Kendra Seusy 44 Colorado Springs CO 50:22 50:06 10:01/M  
14 239 Katie Redinger 42 Colorado Springs CO 50:46 50:22 10:04/M  
15 6823 Heidi Dunn 44 Colorado Springs CO 51:51 51:39 10:20/M  
16 6835 Heather Evans 43 Colorado Springs CO 53:42 53:18 10:40/M  
17 267 Kristina Roth 44 Colorado Springs CO 53:57 53:42 10:44/M Athena  
18 340 Kathleen Swiatek 44 Colorado Springs CO 55:16 54:59 11:00/M  
19 6820 Rene Driscoll 44 Falcon CO 1:00:47 1:00:43 12:09/M  
20 421 Jennifer Winders 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:04 1:00:43 12:09/M  
21 6581 Christel Blantz 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:28 1:02:11 12:26/M  
22 315 Allison Smith 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:08 1:02:54 12:35/M Athena  
23 219 Maria Pimienta 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:47 1:03:17 12:39/M  
24 398 Amy Ward 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:16 1:05:55 13:11/M EPSO
25 6797 Katina Dahl 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:10 1:10:48 14:10/M EPSO
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 198 Paulette Painter 46 Colorado Springs CO 35:24 35:21 7:04/M  
2 324 Kristine Spinuzzi 45 Pueblo CO 37:24 37:16 7:27/M RunnerSnow Best
3 6853 Jill Gaebler 48 Colorado Springs CO 41:08 40:59 8:12/M Mixed Marmots
4 164 Wendy Mott 47 Colorado Springs CO 45:22 45:10 9:02/M The Snowball Effect
5 6852 Elise Fuller 46 Colorado Springs CO 46:24 46:10 9:14/M  
6 247 Melanie Ripke 45 Pueblo CO 46:41 46:28 9:18/M RunnerSnow Best
7 6729 Beth Bierden 49 Colorado Springs CO 46:46 46:32 9:18/M  
8 6704 Pamela Abbs 46 Colorado Springs CO 48:57 48:44 9:45/M  
9 6923 Stacie Hogue 47 Colorado Springs CO 49:06 48:47 9:45/M Injured, Slow and Old
10 6773 Michelle Chapman 46 Colorado Springs CO 49:50 49:25 9:53/M  
11 6712 Stephanie Atencio 46 Colorado Springs CO 50:43 50:33 10:07/M  
12 142 Terri McPherson 49 Colorado Springs CO 51:46 51:27 10:17/M  
13 443 Elsa Bruno 49 Colorado Springs CO 52:37 52:21 10:28/M  
14 6879 Marla Gordon 48 Colorado Springs CO 53:44 53:20 10:40/M  
15 6769 Jessica Casarez 48 Pueblo West CO 53:33 53:24 10:41/M RunnerSnow Best
16 6829 Debbie Embaugh 49 Colorado Springs CO 55:23 55:00 11:00/M  
17 364 Kathy Trautner 48 Colorado Springs CO 55:59 55:46 11:09/M Athena  
18 378 Stacy Vargas 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:44 1:00:23 12:05/M  
19 6995 Kimberly Lindsay 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:55 1:03:40 12:44/M DFLs
20 186 Catherine O'Driscoll 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:19 1:04:02 12:48/M Athena  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6922 Nancy Hobbs 54 Colorado Springs CO 36:23 36:21 7:16/M Mixed Marmots
2 385 Penny Vetter 51 Woodland Park CO 41:34 41:28 8:18/M  
3 229 Jenifer Ralston 51 Colorado Springs CO 42:36 42:26 8:29/M  
4 199 Barbara Palmer 51 Colorado Springs CO 43:59 43:42 8:44/M  
5 6761 Patti Canchola 51 Pueblo CO 45:37 45:23 9:05/M RunnerSnow Best
6 174 Melanie Nelson 52 Pueblo CO 46:55 46:41 9:20/M RunnerSnow Best
7 6702 Lita Abbarno 53 Colorado Springs CO 48:27 48:09 9:38/M  
8 6768 Tracey Carroll 50 Colorado Springs CO 49:16 48:58 9:48/M Frio
9 377 Brenda Vandersluis 53 Colorado Springs CO 49:20 49:00 9:48/M  
10 6456 Ina Gaviola 50 Monoument CO 50:01 49:51 9:58/M  
11 256 Debbie Robson 54 Colorado Springs CO 50:53 50:37 10:07/M  
12 6937 Terry Jahelka 50 Colorado Springs CO 54:54 54:38 10:56/M Frio
13 456 Wendy Garcia 54 Colorado Springs CO 54:56 54:39 10:56/M  
14 6911 Jill Hessek 50 Colorado Springs CO 56:49 56:28 11:18/M  
15 242 Theresa Reich 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:15 1:01:01 12:12/M  
16 265 Nori Rost 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:03 1:03:45 12:45/M  
17 446 Anjanette Bridges 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:37 1:19:14 15:51/M  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 349 Cate Terwilliger 56 Manitou Springs CO 41:43 41:39 8:20/M  
2 6885 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 59 Castle Rock CO 41:52 41:43 8:21/M  
3 130 Vicki McCann 57 Colorado Springs CO 46:19 46:05 9:13/M  
4 312 Micky Simpson 58 Colorado Springs CO 48:37 48:28 9:42/M The Snowball Effect
5 6492 Deb Hadley 58 Colorado Springs CO 51:27 51:09 10:14/M  
6 6870 Sheri Giordano 56 Pueblo CO 51:37 51:22 10:16/M RunnerSnow Best
7 6427 Janis Cross 56 Colorado Springs CO 54:45 54:25 10:53/M  
8 6908 Sheryl Herbst 59 Peyton CO 54:55 54:38 10:56/M Kickin AAAsphalt
9 133 Trish McCormick 56 Colorado Springs CO 55:57 55:35 11:07/M  
10 6975 Ruth Lacey 55 Colorado Springs CO 56:56 56:33 11:19/M  
11 6894 Diane Hammer 57 Parker CO 58:47 58:31 11:42/M  
12 6962 Tammi Kinner 55 Elbert CO 1:14:47 1:14:27 14:53/M Athena EPSO
13 395 Deanna Walker 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:37 1:19:15 15:51/M  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6848 Carrie Franchi 62 Pueblo CO 42:48 42:34 8:31/M  
2 123 Marijane Martinez 62 Pueblo CO 44:12 44:02 8:48/M RunnerSnow Best
3 6543 Jannie Richarson 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:33 1:00:24 12:05/M  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 161 Gloria Montoya 67 Pueblo CO 46:30 46:21 9:16/M  
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 322 Dorothy Sonksen 73 Calhan CO 1:20:13 1:19:51 15:58/M Y  
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6779 Kyle Clancy 14 Colorado Springs CO 32:34 32:32 6:30/M DCC Thunder
2 6788 David Cotton 13 Woodland Park CO 39:43 39:41 7:56/M  
3 445 Cisco Alvarez 11 Colorado Springs CO 40:23 40:03 8:01/M  
4 286 Joel Schluessler 12 Peyton CO 44:59 44:44 8:57/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 129 Connor McCabe 15 Colorado Springs CO 27:54 27:53 5:35/M Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
2 182 Tanner Norman 15 Colorado Springs CO 29:56 29:52 5:58/M TCA
3 397 Benjamin Walth 17 Colorado Springs CO 30:26 30:22 6:04/M Palmer Runnists
4 6069 Steve Simmons 18 Colorado Springs CO 30:54 30:52 6:10/M  
5 6483 Zach Johnson 18 Colorado Springs CO 31:12 31:09 6:14/M  
6 283 Will Schenk 16 Colorado Springs CO 31:33 31:30 6:18/M Palmer Runnists
7 231 Colton Ramos 16 Pueblo West CO 33:31 33:31 6:42/M  
8 6993 Joshua Leyba 17 Pueblo West CO 33:41 33:32 6:42/M Pueblo West Boys
9 6914 Alex Hilton 15 Monument CO 34:46 34:41 6:56/M Eanie Meanie Mini Mo
10 253 Jared Robinson 15 Colorado Springs CO 35:18 35:15 7:03/M DCC Thunder
11 6875 Nicholas Gonzalez 15 Colorado Springs CO 35:50 35:47 7:09/M DCC Thunder
12 6811 Joseph Dicke 15 Colorado Springs CO 35:52 35:48 7:10/M DCC Thunder
13 336 Seth Sullivan 15 Colorado Springs CO 37:24 37:15 7:27/M Palmer Runnists
14 122 William Marshall 15 Pueblo West CO 41:17 41:08 8:14/M Pueblo West Boys
15 347 Matt Terry 15 Colorado Springs CO 44:03 43:55 8:47/M  
16 307 Hunter Sherraden 15 Colorado Springs CO 44:14 44:05 8:49/M  
17 6763 Richie Canedo 15 Colorado Springs CO 44:45 44:36 8:55/M  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 452 Luke Dakin 23 Colorado Springs CO 27:07 27:06 5:25/M  
2 6444 Jarrett Eller 20 Colorado Springs CO 27:55 27:52 5:34/M  
3 453 Ryan Doner 20 Fort Collins CO 28:02 28:01 5:36/M  
4 6432 Forrest Hough 20 Colorado Springs CO 28:56 28:55 5:47/M  
5 214 Erik Peterson 24 Colorado Springs CO 30:30 30:28 6:06/M  
6 291 Ted Schultz 24 Colorado Springs CO 30:58 30:55 6:11/M Coloradicals
7 6813 Garrett Dietz 20 Colorado Springs CO 37:34 37:28 7:30/M Frio
8 6896 Thomas Hanchar 24 Colorado Springs CO 39:23 39:16 7:51/M Coloradicals
9 6970 Matthew Knox 24 Colorado Springs CO 39:47 39:42 7:56/M Clyde  
10 6933 Samuel Ivcic 22 Peterson Afb CO 45:23 45:03 9:01/M  
11 6462 Austin Garrett 23 Colorado Springs CO 53:44 53:44 10:45/M  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 128 Patryk Matecki 27 Monument CO 29:10 29:08 5:50/M Coloradicals
2 203 Nick Parton 29 Colorado Springs CO 29:33 29:31 5:54/M  
3 6938 Chad Janiszeski 29 Colorado Springs CO 32:51 32:47 6:33/M Redhawks
4 6834 Jay Euler 26 Pueblo CO 36:19 35:50 7:10/M  
5 6946 Tyler Jones 27 Colorado Springs CO 38:20 38:15 7:39/M Clyde  
6 391 William Vogl 25 Colorado Springs CO 42:12 42:05 8:25/M Clyde Frio
7 105 Christopher Lucca 26 Colorado Springs CO 47:59 47:45 9:33/M  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 383 Alejandro Venzor 31 Colorado Springs CO 32:09 32:07 6:25/M  
2 6950 James Kaminski 33 Colorado Springs CO 32:15 32:11 6:26/M Scrambled Legs
3 402 Logan Wealing 33 Colorado Springs CO 32:17 32:12 6:26/M Scrambled Legs
4 371 Rob Urbina 32 Pueblo CO 33:24 33:20 6:40/M RunnerSnow Best
5 278 Mario Sanchez 33 Colorado Springs CO 38:22 38:17 7:39/M  
6 6792 Cy Cribbs 32 Colorado Springs CO 38:37 38:23 7:41/M  
7 6969 Daniel Klausmeier 30 Colorado Springs CO 38:37 38:33 7:43/M  
8 6711 Sam Askew 33 Colorado Springs CO 38:51 38:46 7:45/M Clyde  
9 189 Francisco Olivo 33 Colorado Springs CO 40:31 40:22 8:04/M Badgers
10 6080 Jared Cleghorn 34 Colorado Spgs CO 42:59 42:30 8:30/M  
11 6715 John Baker 32 Colorado Springs CO 43:12 43:01 8:36/M 1 FTS Tigers
12 434 Matt Zehner 33 Colorado Springs CO 44:40 43:30 8:42/M  
13 245 Michael Riggs 33 Colorado Springs CO 46:01 45:43 9:09/M Injured, Slow and Old
14 244 Jeremy Rickard 34 Colorado Springs CO 46:34 46:20 9:16/M Injured, Slow and Old
15 222 Peter Pino 31 Colorado Springs CO 47:47 47:38 9:32/M  
16 6935 Jeremy Jacobs 32 Colorado Springs CO 51:58 51:46 10:21/M  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 115 Peter Maksimow 36 Manitou Springs CO 27:38 27:37 5:31/M Scrambled Legs
2 258 Steven Rocks 37 Colorado Springs CO 32:05 32:03 6:25/M Feeling Deflated
3 116 Paul Mann 37 Colorado Springs CO 32:21 32:19 6:28/M  
4 6717 Doug Ball 39 Colorado Springs CO 36:22 36:19 7:16/M  
5 297 Jeffrey Severn 38 Colorado Springs CO 37:06 37:01 7:24/M Clyde  
6 6720 Christopher Bass 35 Colorado Springs CO 39:02 38:51 7:46/M Badgers
7 6828 Daniel Ellerbrook 36 Colorado Springs CO 39:20 39:08 7:50/M 1 FTS Tigers
8 6895 Curtis Hamstra 39 Colorado Springs CO 40:35 40:28 8:06/M Clyde Two Ponies and a Clydesdale
9 461 Scott Severn 38 Broomfield CO 40:32 40:32 8:06/M  
10 334 Patrick Suermann 39 Colorado Springs CO 43:35 43:26 8:41/M Clyde  
11 138 Matthew McLean 37 Colorado Springs CO 44:30 44:22 8:52/M Clyde  
12 433 Sean Zebrowski 39 Colorado Springs CO 45:46 45:31 9:06/M Clyde  
13 6998 Bryan Lipe 35 Colorado Springs CO 47:17 46:55 9:23/M EPSO
14 448 Kenneth Miller 39 Colorado Springs CO 49:38 49:18 9:52/M Clyde  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6921 Cj Hitz 41 Colorado Springs CO 30:08 30:05 6:01/M Feeling Deflated
2 224 Brad Poppele 43 Colorado Springs CO 30:14 30:12 6:02/M Feeling Deflated
3 146 Jayson Middlemiss 43 Colorado Springs CO 32:03 31:59 6:24/M  
4 6542 Martin Wohlgemuth 42 Colorado Springs CO 38:56 38:53 7:47/M Clyde  
5 6992 Mark Lewis 41 Colorado Springs CO 39:29 39:19 7:52/M 1 FTS Tigers
6 6736 David Bloomfield 44 Colorado Springs CO 40:07 40:00 8:00/M  
7 295 John Seusy 43 Colorado Springs CO 41:00 40:43 8:09/M  
8 6847 Steve Fox 41 Pueblo CO 41:00 40:51 8:10/M RunnerSnow Best
9 207 David Pauly 43 Colorado Springs CO 41:52 41:44 8:21/M Redhawks
10 163 Steve Moritz 40 Colorado Springs CO 41:58 41:50 8:22/M  
11 6983 Eric Lawrence 41 Colorado Springs CO 43:01 42:55 8:35/M  
12 226 Tom Powers 43 Colorado Springs CO 43:41 43:35 8:43/M  
13 266 Doug Roth 44 Colorado Springs CO 43:56 43:46 8:45/M  
14 6930 Eric Ingalsbe 42 Colorado Springs CO 44:44 44:32 8:54/M CSPD
15 6796 Eric Dahl 42 Colorado Springs CO 45:41 45:20 9:04/M EPSO
16 430 Marc Wulfkuhle 40 Peyton CO 49:34 49:23 9:53/M Clyde  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6889 Simon Gutierrez 48 Colorado Springs CO 27:39 27:37 5:31/M Scrambled Legs
2 6771 Jason Castro 45 Pueblo CO 32:57 32:55 6:35/M RunnerSnow Best
3 6780 Steve Clancy 47 Colorado Springs CO 34:00 33:53 6:47/M  
4 6964 Jeffrey Kirk 49 Colorado Springs CO 34:03 33:59 6:48/M Lululemon Race Team
5 100 Shawn Loppnow 47 Pueblo CO 34:08 34:06 6:49/M RunnerSnow Best
6 6916 Craig Hilton 46 Monument CO 37:03 36:57 7:23/M Eanie Meanie Mini Mo
7 6775 Gene Chavez 46 Colorado Springs CO 37:56 37:52 7:34/M Mixed Marmots
8 6827 Calvin Eisenach 45 Colorado Springs CO 40:43 40:35 8:07/M Clyde Frio
9 380 Andy Vehige 49 Colorado Springs CO 40:50 40:40 8:08/M  
10 6999 Robert Little 46 Peyton CO 41:45 41:33 8:19/M Clyde  
11 414 Andrew Wilson 48 Elbert CO 41:53 41:47 8:21/M  
12 172 Julio Narvaez 48 Colorado Springs CO 43:39 43:33 8:43/M  
13 426 Richard Wood 47 Colorado Springs CO 44:26 44:14 8:51/M  
14 157 Darrin Mlaker 46 Colorado Springs CO 45:39 45:26 9:05/M  
15 373 Bill Van Derveer 48 Colorado Springs CO 47:53 47:48 9:34/M  
16 7000 Frank Lopez-Cepero 46 Pueblo CO 48:43 48:34 9:43/M RunnerSnow Best
17 6774 Neil Chapman 46 Colorado Springs CO 50:20 49:56 9:59/M  
18 6733 Jason Blanscet 45 Colorado Springs CO 56:27 56:13 11:15/M  
19 113 Marc MacGregor 46 Castle Rock CO 1:04:16 1:03:43 12:45/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6869 Roger Giordano 50 Pueblo CO 32:29 32:26 6:29/M RunnerSnow Best
2 6887 Michael Guenther 53 Monument CO 35:00 34:56 6:59/M  
3 293 Tom Seeman 53 Colorado Springs CO 35:37 35:33 7:07/M  
4 209 Patrick Pellow 50 Colorado Springs CO 36:12 36:07 7:13/M  
5 6781 Darryl Clark 54 Pueblo West CO 40:10 40:06 8:01/M RunnerSnow Best
6 345 Bart Terry 52 Colorado Springs CO 42:10 42:02 8:24/M  
7 6812 Dave Dietz 51 Colorado Springs CO 42:13 42:06 8:25/M Frio
8 6976 Francois Lagueux 52 Denver CO 42:29 42:22 8:28/M  
9 232 Manuel Ramsey 52 Colorado Springs CO 43:53 43:45 8:45/M  
10 303 Stuart Shelton 52 Colorado Springs CO 44:48 44:30 8:54/M  
11 388 Roger Villmow 51 Woodland Park WI 46:02 45:55 9:11/M Clyde  
12 284 Jeff Schirmer 52 Colorado Springs CO 46:44 46:34 9:19/M  
13 237 Jack Rauer 52 Colorado Springs CO 47:33 47:13 9:27/M EPSO
14 6886 Edward Gritters 51 Colorado Springs CO 49:51 49:36 9:55/M Clyde  
15 6488 Grover Wallace 54 Woodland Park CO 51:16 51:03 10:13/M  
16 241 Scott Reich 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:15 1:01:01 12:12/M  
17 243 Ernesto Reyes 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:54 1:04:31 12:54/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 173 Danny Nelson 55 Pueblo CO 34:51 34:44 6:57/M RunnerSnow Best
2 436 Woody Noleen 59 Colorado Springs CO 35:02 34:58 7:00/M  
3 255 Bob Robson 55 Colorado Springs CO 40:29 40:18 8:04/M Colorado Springs Utilities
4 356 Joel Thompson 55 Colorado Springs CO 40:37 40:31 8:06/M  
5 6754 Don Byers 58 Colorado Springs CO 40:40 40:34 8:07/M  
6 169 Patrick Murphy 57 Colorado Springs CO 40:45 40:39 8:08/M  
7 396 Kevin Walker 59 Colorado Springs CO 41:58 41:47 8:21/M  
8 401 David Watts 58 Monument CO 42:31 42:22 8:28/M  
9 162 Stanley Moore 56 Manitou Springs CO 44:44 44:36 8:55/M RunnerSnow Best
10 176 Jim Newton 57 Colorado Springs CO 47:04 46:58 9:24/M  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 354 Eric Thomas 60 Colorado Springs CO 38:56 38:52 7:46/M Golden Galloping Geezers
2 6784 Dennis Collard 60 Colorado Springs CO 38:57 38:52 7:46/M The Snowball Effect
3 333 John Sudduth 64 Colorado Springs CO 40:42 40:37 8:07/M  
4 6794 Jonathan Crowe 60 Colorado Springs CO 43:52 43:41 8:44/M  
5 6756 Luke Cammack 61 Colorado Springs CO 45:54 45:42 9:08/M  
6 167 Mark Muren 62 Colorado Springs CO 48:46 48:20 9:40/M Clyde  
7 346 Benny Terry 62 Colorado Springs CO 49:22 49:05 9:49/M  
8 6467 Steve Jennings 60 Colorado Springs CO 52:10 51:51 10:22/M  
9 6883 George Gregor 62 Colorado Springs CO 57:46 57:28 11:30/M  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6849 Gary Franchi 66 Pueblo CO 51:28 50:11 10:02/M RunnerSnow Best
2 6893 Tom Hamilton 67 Colorado Springs CO 53:43 53:23 10:41/M Y  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 393 John Vomastic 71 Manitou Springs CO 58:42 58:01 11:36/M Y  
2 183 David North 70 Denver CO 1:11:12 1:10:50 14:10/M  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 323 Marvin Sonksen 77 Calhan CO 1:19:54 1:19:34 15:55/M  
2 319 Charles Snygg 75 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:39 1:26:09 17:14/M Y Clyde  
 
Top

Male 80 to 84

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 147 Edwin Mighell 84 Lakewood CO 1:26:37 1:26:11 17:14/M Y