Winter Series III

Age Group Results

February 14, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org


Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Long

Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6776 Shanna Chen 19 Usaf Academy CO 1:18:47 1:18:44 7:52/M  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 431 Leah Young 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:41 1:24:31 8:27/M  
2 6731 Bailey Black 23 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:30 1:37:19 9:44/M  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6485 Ilea Eskildsen 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:18 1:12:16 7:14/M  
2 125 Kristina Mascarenas 25 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:32 1:12:24 7:14/M  
3 6844 Jeanine Foley 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:04 1:14:00 7:24/M  
4 220 Alicia Pino 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:04 1:15:59 7:36/M  
5 6862 Sandra Garney 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:51 1:16:42 7:40/M  
6 281 Kiley Schaumleffel 27 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:05 1:19:58 8:00/M  
7 6708 Karen Ahumada 25 Aurora CO 1:41:01 1:40:52 10:05/M  
8 6936 Rachel Jacobsen 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:57 1:42:33 10:15/M  
9 348 Samantha Terry 28 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:25 1:45:15 10:32/M  
10 6801 Jennifer Davenport 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:24 1:45:15 10:32/M  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6445 Stephanie Wurtz 32 Manitou Springs CO 1:07:14 1:07:11 6:43/M  
2 361 Kierann Toth 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:53 1:09:51 6:59/M  
3 143 Kelly McRae 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:21 1:11:19 7:08/M  
4 280 Marny Scalard 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:30 1:11:27 7:09/M  
5 273 Melissa Saliba 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:46 1:15:41 7:34/M  
6 250 Jaclyn Roberson 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:46 1:20:42 8:04/M  
7 394 Erin Wahler-Cleveland 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:14 1:33:06 9:19/M  
8 441 Kelly Haller 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:53 1:36:43 9:40/M  
9 6766 Melanie Caro 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:22 1:47:07 10:43/M  
10 6707 Corinne Aegerter 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:48:52 1:48:40 10:52/M  
11 6765 Lindsey Carnick 33 Manitou Springs CO 1:58:30 1:58:13 11:49/M  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6873 Crystal Goecker 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:14 1:08:11 6:49/M  
2 6805 Kim Dean 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:13 1:23:04 8:18/M  
3 270 Jenny Russell 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:28 1:23:21 8:20/M  
4 400 Julie Warren 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:48 1:23:31 8:21/M  
5 114 Susanna Maestas 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:52 1:28:45 8:53/M  
6 269 Catharine Rozema 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:28 1:36:11 9:37/M  
7 457 Wendy Lambrech 38 Monument CO 1:53:34 1:53:18 11:20/M  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6928 Diane Hunke 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:20 1:23:01 8:18/M  
2 6836 Marisa Farro-Miro 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:48 1:23:44 8:22/M  
3 6832 Marcy Epperson 42 Caņon City CO 1:27:34 1:27:28 8:45/M  
4 6778 Soyeun Chu 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:39 1:29:25 8:57/M  
5 423 M L Wolbrink 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:01 1:29:58 9:00/M  
6 6987 Susan Lee 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:49 1:31:36 9:10/M  
7 352 Sara Thinger 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:53 1:33:33 9:21/M  
8 6748 Lori Bryan 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:11 1:33:56 9:24/M  
9 6958 Joanne Kienle 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:16 1:37:58 9:48/M  
10 6767 Deirdre Carroll 44 Monument CO 1:40:01 1:39:45 9:59/M  
11 156 Anna Mlaker 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:42:53 1:42:43 10:16/M  
12 455 Amber Gallegos 42 Monument CO 1:53:34 1:53:18 11:20/M  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6057 Missy Ross 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:01 1:17:54 7:47/M  
2 6954 Katie Katalin 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:18:53 1:18:49 7:53/M  
3 6890 Audrey Hall 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:31 1:19:25 7:57/M  
4 382 Kim Vehige 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:02 1:25:57 8:36/M  
5 6898 Joanna Harness 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:17 1:26:05 8:37/M  
6 6772 Julie Chagnon 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:50 1:31:45 9:11/M  
7 6472 Debbie Bibb 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:32:03 1:31:57 9:12/M  
8 6860 Lisa Garner 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:48 1:36:39 9:40/M  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6900 Teri Harper 51 Woodland Park CO 1:28:45 1:28:36 8:52/M  
2 285 Linda Schlierf 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:18 1:31:11 9:07/M  
3 230 Joy Ramirez 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:16 1:38:09 9:49/M  
4 300 Pam Shaw 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:45:21 1:45:10 10:31/M  
5 406 Susanne Weir 50 Colorado Springs CO 1:47:52 1:47:43 10:46/M  
6 188 Deb Oatley 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:28 1:56:15 11:38/M  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6705 Judy Adair 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:27 1:47:48 10:47/M  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 404 Janice Webb 60 Larkspur CO 1:37:35 1:37:27 9:45/M  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6089 Joyce McKelvey 69 Black Forest CO 1:51:26 1:51:19 11:08/M  
2 248 Martina Ritchie 69 Colorado Springs CO 2:03:09 2:02:55 12:18/M Y  
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6816 Michael Donehower 13 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:34 1:17:29 7:45/M  
2 6861 Samuel Garner 14 Colorado Springs CO 1:39:48 1:39:39 9:58/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 170 Riley Murray 19 Usaf Academy CO 1:08:42 1:08:38 6:52/M  
2 6947 Zachary Jones 18 Usaf Academy CO 1:09:10 1:09:06 6:55/M  
3 381 Caleb Vehige 15 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:01 1:11:57 7:12/M  
4 6925 Jason Holmes 18 Usaf Academy CO 1:12:41 1:12:33 7:15/M  
5 374 Bryce Van Derveer 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:45 1:15:39 7:34/M  
6 180 Seth Nolen 15 Manitou Springs CO 1:19:22 1:19:17 7:56/M  
7 117 Brandon Marquant 17 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:06 1:29:02 8:54/M  
8 140 Connor McNeil 16 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:08 1:35:57 9:36/M  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 435 Alistair Eeckman 20 Colorado Springs CO 57:36 57:35 5:46/M  
2 6114 Matthieu Caldwell 22 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:17 1:00:58 6:06/M  
3 407 Sam Welch 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:40 1:01:40 6:10/M  
4 6814 Tyler Dimson 21 Usaf Academy CO 1:04:22 1:04:19 6:26/M  
5 330 James Stofel 22 Usaf Academy CO 1:07:11 1:07:08 6:43/M  
6 6079 Thomas Fitzgerald 20 Usaf Academy CO 1:12:43 1:12:35 7:16/M  
7 6920 Joshua Hipps 20 Usaf Academy CO 1:13:53 1:13:50 7:23/M  
8 6751 Jason Burbach 22 Elbert CO 1:22:47 1:22:37 8:16/M  
9 6985 Alec Lee 22 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:47 1:24:37 8:28/M  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 437 Digger O'Dell 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:40 1:04:34 6:27/M  
2 6782 Kyle Cloppas 29 Centennial CO 1:04:42 1:04:42 6:28/M  
3 124 Michael Martinez 29 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:31 1:12:23 7:14/M  
4 195 Cody Ott 26 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:13 1:17:01 7:42/M  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 274 Brandon Salisbury 32 Manitou Springs CO 1:09:45 1:09:41 6:58/M  
2 159 Jeff Mohrmann 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:19 1:11:16 7:08/M  
3 6990 Mark Lendzion 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:02 1:11:55 7:12/M Clyde  
4 6803 Joe Davis 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:47 1:12:43 7:16/M  
5 6730 James Bishop 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:21 1:13:16 7:20/M  
6 344 Phillip Tencick 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:35 1:14:30 7:27/M  
7 6943 Ryan Johnson 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:42 1:20:36 8:04/M  
8 6961 Craig Kim 34 Commerce City CO 1:23:45 1:23:39 8:22/M  
9 6802 John Davenport 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:53 1:23:44 8:22/M  
10 6994 Tim Liemandt 34 Parker CO 1:30:13 1:30:00 9:00/M  
11 6902 Alex Hau 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:31:31 1:31:19 9:08/M  
12 320 Jesse Somann 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:30 1:36:13 9:37/M  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 104 Patrick Lucas 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:22 1:04:20 6:26/M  
2 179 Kevin Noleen 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:49 1:09:45 6:59/M  
3 6899 Jared Harp 35 Colorado Springs CO 1:11:07 1:10:39 7:04/M  
4 318 Neil Snyder 38 Fort Carson CO 1:13:44 1:13:41 7:22/M  
5 277 J.b. Sanchez 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:34 1:15:26 7:33/M  
6 6053 Robert Kanieski 37 Granby CO 1:17:05 1:16:59 7:42/M  
7 6825 Andres Duran 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:22:07 1:21:59 8:12/M  
8 6806 Michael Delier 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:05 1:27:59 8:48/M  
9 6843 David Fleming 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:42 1:34:31 9:27/M Clyde  
10 6833 Chris Estep 39 Woodland Park CO 1:36:18 1:36:06 9:37/M  
11 6480 Thane Underdahl 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:36:29 1:36:11 9:37/M Clyde  
12 6795 Ken Cupples 36 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:02 1:37:02 9:42/M Clyde  
13 6866 David Geir 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:52:50 1:52:38 11:16/M  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6064 Finbarr Kirwan 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:01 1:03:59 6:24/M  
2 249 Duane Roberson 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:37 1:04:35 6:28/M  
3 429 Kenneth Wright 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:54 1:07:51 6:47/M  
4 298 Michael Shafai 44 Manitou Springs CO 1:08:35 1:08:32 6:51/M  
5 6967 Nathaniel Kisergreen 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:47 1:09:43 6:58/M  
6 6986 Anthony Lee 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:15 1:12:11 7:13/M  
7 149 Blaine Miller 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:19 1:14:14 7:25/M  
8 213 Todd Perry 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:19 1:15:19 7:32/M  
9 6904 Conor Heany 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:56 1:19:50 7:59/M  
10 459 Matt Munro 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:08 1:22:56 8:18/M  
11 240 Phil Redinger 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:23:27 1:23:19 8:20/M  
12 306 Matt Sherman 42 Pueblo West CO 1:24:04 1:24:00 8:24/M Clyde  
13 6977 Dean Laird 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:59 1:27:54 8:47/M  
14 6478 Michael Russell 43 Colorado Springs CO 1:28:52 1:28:51 8:53/M  
15 251 Gregory Roberts 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:39 1:29:23 8:56/M  
16 403 Tom Weaver 44 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:36 1:38:23 9:50/M Clyde  
17 386 Mark Vickery 40 Fountain CO 1:52:51 1:47:34 10:45/M  
18 118 Jason Marquant 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:57:16 1:57:10 11:43/M  
19 6929 John Huss 40 Palmer Lake CO 2:02:08 2:01:54 12:11/M  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6838 David Fielder 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:39 1:05:37 6:34/M  
2 6818 Paul Doyle 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:55 1:06:51 6:41/M  
3 194 Neal Oseland 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:08 1:08:06 6:49/M  
4 410 Bret White 45 Manitou Springs CO 1:09:54 1:09:50 6:59/M  
5 6789 Chris Coulston 47 Erie PA 1:11:48 1:11:45 7:11/M  
6 450 Hans Noordik 45 La Veta CO 1:12:21 1:12:15 7:14/M  
7 6957 Robbie Keyser 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:40 1:12:28 7:15/M  
8 389 Brian Vitulli 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:04 1:13:01 7:18/M  
9 422 Alex Wolbrink 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:44 1:13:40 7:22/M  
10 6997 Robert Linscheer 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:23 1:17:14 7:43/M  
11 107 Jim Lussier 45 Manitou Springs CO 1:18:27 1:18:12 7:49/M  
12 6897 Bill Harms 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:19:35 1:19:27 7:57/M  
13 370 Myron Unruh 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:20:00 1:19:55 8:00/M  
14 6675 Keith Curtis 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:23 1:25:17 8:32/M  
15 427 Carl Wooten 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:27:16 1:27:05 8:43/M  
16 6919 John Hilyard 45 Woodland Park CO 1:28:00 1:27:48 8:47/M  
17 6721 Gregory Beckum 46 Divide CO 1:28:01 1:27:50 8:47/M Clyde  
18 6755 Stephen Camacho 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:30:46 1:30:35 9:04/M  
19 6878 Edgardo Gorbea 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:34:12 1:33:59 9:24/M  
20 387 Tony Vido 47 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:15 1:37:00 9:42/M  
21 6984 John Leary 46 Colorado Springs CO 1:38:29 1:38:21 9:50/M  
22 6819 James Driscoll 48 Falcon CO 1:48:32 1:48:26 10:51/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 342 Mark Tatum 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:07:20 1:07:18 6:44/M  
2 6876 John Goodloe 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:47 1:08:43 6:52/M  
3 6952 Tom Karmondy 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:25 1:13:22 7:20/M  
4 279 Thom Santa Maria 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:15:33 1:15:29 7:33/M  
5 321 Craig Sommerdorf 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:17:48 1:17:44 7:46/M  
6 238 Steve Recca 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:40 1:24:32 8:27/M  
7 6738 Mike Boice 51 Colorado Springs CO 1:25:12 1:25:07 8:31/M  
8 290 Greg Schultz 52 Colorado Springs CA 1:25:24 1:25:16 8:32/M  
9 260 Troy Rogula 50 Pueblo West CO 1:25:34 1:25:29 8:33/M  
10 6973 Dan Kurschner 54 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:18 1:26:05 8:37/M  
11 6770 Joseph Castillo 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:29 1:33:18 9:20/M  
12 351 Charles Thinger 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:33:54 1:33:34 9:21/M  
13 350 Jonathan Tessier 51 Monument CO 1:36:24 1:36:20 9:38/M  
14 141 Eric McNeil 53 Colorado Springs CO 1:37:57 1:37:46 9:47/M  
15 165 Jared Muasu 53 Peyton CO 1:39:49 1:39:42 9:58/M  
16 262 Robert Ronas 50 Divide CO 1:44:46 1:44:23 10:26/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 366 Michael Trimboli 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:51 1:13:47 7:23/M  
2 6461 Rich Hadley 59 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:28 1:14:24 7:26/M  
3 289 Carl Schueler 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:16:43 1:16:37 7:40/M  
4 6746 Kj Bruno 57 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:28 1:21:16 8:08/M  
5 6063 Doug Owens 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:59 1:24:52 8:29/M  
6 276 Eugenio Sanchez 57 Monument CO 1:25:17 1:25:07 8:31/M  
7 447 Paul Dallaguardia 56 Pueblo West CO 1:31:02 1:30:55 9:06/M  
8 6749 Sean Bryan 55 Colorado Springs CO 1:51:46 1:51:31 11:09/M  
9 6750 Dean Buck 56 Colorado Springs CO 1:55:10 1:54:58 11:30/M Clyde  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 438 Richard Park 61 Colorado Springs CO 1:21:04 1:21:00 8:06/M  
2 6880 Phil Goulding 63 Colorado Springs CO 1:26:58 1:26:53 8:41/M  
3 150 Larry Miller 64 Colorado Springs CO 1:29:51 1:29:30 8:57/M  
4 6793 John Crouse 64 Monument CO 1:41:17 1:40:59 10:06/M  
5 126 Jim Massa 62 Colorado Springs CO 2:00:32 2:00:18 12:02/M Clyde  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Senior Athena/Clyde Team
1 6809 David Diaz 66 Pueblo CO 1:21:25 1:21:16 8:08/M Y