Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                         2015 Fall Series - Final                                         
                                                Age Groups                                                

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F15-19                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Sydney Brooks           18   Manitou Springs  CO  0:52:10  0:40:54  1:33:27  1:05:39   4:12:10   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F20-24                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Racquel Valadez         22   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:44  0:31:36  1:11:59  0:49:28   3:12:47   
   2   Emily Palmer            24   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:47  0:40:34  1:30:45  1:20:29   4:21:35  Butternut Squashes
   3   Lily Donelson           23   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:20  0:41:05  1:41:09  1:06:10   4:21:44   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F25-29                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Kaylen Adragna          25   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:56  0:27:13  1:05:14  0:44:54   2:52:17   
   2   Sarah Young             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:03  0:27:50  1:05:15  0:44:03   2:53:11  Mountain Nannies
   3   Marzena Matecki         27   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:32  0:30:26  1:18:02  0:49:14   3:17:14  Coloradicals
   4   Andrea Newman           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:01  0:33:40  1:20:58  0:52:01   3:27:40   
   5   Emily Seidelman         28   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:26  0:33:38  1:18:02  0:56:38   3:31:44  Crunchy Leaves
   6   Gloria Arodak           25   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:06  0:38:01  1:27:37  1:00:09   3:48:53  Butternut Squashes
   7   Kara Smith              27   Monument         CO  0:45:31  0:33:31  1:37:54  0:52:47   3:49:43  #moreoxygen
   8   Maddy Schmid            25   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:14  0:34:15  1:33:20  0:58:10   3:51:59  Manitou Brewing Company
   9   Amanda Koth             26   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:24  0:36:38  1:27:01  1:06:58   3:59:01   
  10   Jessica Parton          29   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:11  0:38:24  1:23:59  1:20:28   4:07:02  Crunchy Leaves
  11   Maggie Vail             27   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:43  0:44:04  1:39:13  1:11:14   4:30:14   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F30-34                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Kierann Toth            31   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:29  0:26:52  0:58:20  0:42:17   2:40:58  Red Leg / CRC Women
   2   Amy Batson              32   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:06  0:28:50  1:06:01  0:46:31   2:58:28   
   3   Beth O'Brien            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:03  0:30:38  1:05:19  0:48:01   3:02:01  Red Leg / CRC Women
   4   Christy Vecchio         30   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:13  0:29:36  1:08:39  0:48:35   3:04:03  No Teacher Left Behind
   5   Brooks Pritchett        30   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:35  0:38:37  1:16:22  0:56:54   3:37:28   
   6   Katie Benzel            31   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:24  0:38:05  1:22:25  0:57:03   3:39:57  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
   7   Dana Krivanka           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:38  0:34:22  1:23:18  1:00:31   3:43:49  #moreoxygen
   8   Chelsea Luttrall        31   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:24  0:34:27  1:18:41  1:06:09   3:44:41  Journey Racing
   9   Krystal Roque           33   Castle Rock      CO  0:47:31  0:35:26  1:24:05  1:03:04   3:50:06  #moreoxygen
  10   Julie Ryder             33   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:28  0:41:08  1:25:58  0:59:57   4:00:31   
  11   Ashley Haag             31   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:34  0:41:17  1:34:26  1:05:59   4:13:16   
  12   Natalie Elzinga         31   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:42  0:44:05  1:39:12  1:11:12   4:30:11   
  13   Emily Thesing           34   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:17  0:44:18  1:48:47  1:12:19   4:41:41   
  14   Allison Perigny         31   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:31  0:50:21  2:01:43  1:26:55   5:21:30   
  15   Natalie Sheffield       30   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:00  0:54:09  1:59:17  1:28:13   5:26:39   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F35-39                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Crystal Goecker         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:27  0:27:16  1:00:46  0:42:42   2:45:11   
   2   Amanda Occhi            38   Manitou Springs  CO  0:35:36  0:29:21  1:00:47  0:44:03   2:49:47  Mountain Nannies
   3   Cm Butler               36   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:04  0:29:19  1:00:42  0:46:16   2:52:21  Mountain Nannies
   4   Wendy Stalnaker         37   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:13  0:28:48  1:04:09  0:45:35   2:54:45  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
   5   Halcy Driskell          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:15  0:30:25  1:10:56  0:48:28   3:06:04  Red Leg / CRC Women
   6   Carrie Bradley          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:29  0:30:31  1:10:49  0:49:17   3:10:06  Crunchy Leaves
   7   Heather North           36   Louisville       CO  0:42:14  0:34:30  1:13:27  0:52:55   3:23:06  Revolution Running
   8   Cheryl Doughty          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:25  0:33:57  1:15:12  0:55:30   3:27:04  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
   9   Kristy Milligan         37   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:54  0:33:45  1:26:45  0:55:17   3:39:41  Mountain Nannies
  10   Prudence White          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:18  0:38:01  1:24:59  1:00:56   3:52:14   
  11   Nora Duane              36   Manitou Springs  CO  0:50:03  0:38:37  1:43:25  1:07:03   4:19:08  Manitou Brewing Company
  12   Rae Marquart            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:32  0:46:07  1:35:04  1:08:10   4:24:53   
  13   Sharon Kircher          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:13  0:42:09  1:42:48  1:08:48   4:26:58   
  14   Rhonda May              35   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:24  0:46:32  1:34:02  1:12:01   4:29:59   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F40-44                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Amanda Durner           41   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:38:25  0:29:55  1:11:07  0:49:28   3:08:55   
   2   Jane Zook               42   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:34  0:35:43  1:18:46  0:56:42   3:36:45   
   3   Jennifer Brooks         44   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:29  0:34:15  1:26:13  0:58:35   3:45:32   
   4   Hannah Joiner           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:33  0:37:58  1:28:33  1:01:50   3:57:54   
   5   Kelly McCall            40   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:52  0:44:27  1:39:59  1:15:11   4:32:29   
   6   Felicia Barnhart        41   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:19  0:49:29  1:57:38  1:20:50   5:11:16  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
   7   Shannon Sell            40   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:01  0:54:10  1:59:20  1:28:22   5:26:53   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F45-49                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Hope Bain               49   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:17  0:33:00  1:08:55  0:51:34   3:12:46  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
   2   Cathi Webber            46   Colorado Springs APO 0:41:44  0:34:11  1:15:04  0:52:08   3:23:07  No Teacher Left Behind
   3   Kimberly Suter          47   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:27  0:38:59  1:32:27  1:04:25   4:05:18   
   4   Cheryl Brooks           49   Manitou Springs  CO  0:52:10  0:40:54  1:33:27  1:05:40   4:12:11   
   5   Gwen Martinez           48   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:17  0:41:52  1:33:06  1:08:14   4:14:29  Worst Pace Scenario
   6   Jaleh Wuthier           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:18  0:41:30  1:41:23  1:09:05   4:25:16   
   7   Stephanie Atencio       47   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:05  0:44:16  1:47:09  1:12:55   4:40:25   
   8   Kathleen Swiatek        45   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:50  0:47:57  1:56:40  1:16:21   5:01:48   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F50-54                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Laurel Pedri            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:32  0:33:05  1:17:43  0:55:21   3:29:41   
   2   Teri Harper             52   Woodland Park    CO  0:44:20  0:34:16  1:18:45  0:57:32   3:34:53  Worst Pace Scenario
   3   Sharon Greenbaum        52   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:19  0:36:48  1:23:03  0:57:30   3:42:40  Runnin on MT
   4   Jen Shotwell            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:15  0:41:22  1:32:48  1:06:12   4:12:37   
   5   Mary Tostanoski         52   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:52  1:01:12  2:06:05  1:32:04   5:51:13   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F55-59                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Catherine Terwilliger   56   Manitou Springs  CO  0:44:26  0:34:58  1:22:16  0:57:57   3:39:37   
   2   Ursula Charlie Charlton 59   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:35  0:41:12  1:25:01  1:01:59   3:55:47   
   3   Jackie Smith-Hill       58   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:37  0:54:56  2:11:55  1:31:25   5:44:53   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  F60-64                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Janice Webb             61   Larkspur         CO  0:54:46  0:48:50  1:51:22  1:18:37   4:53:35   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M15-19                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Brandon Marquart        17   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:55  0:39:19  0:57:17  0:49:12   3:04:43   
   2   Josh Kates              15   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:47  0:33:57  1:11:46  0:48:37   3:15:07   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M20-24                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Zachary Russell         22   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:09  0:28:13  1:00:26  0:42:17   2:45:05   
   2   Peter J. Tonsits        20   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:39  0:31:35  1:11:36  0:49:18   3:12:08  Kickin Trail Runners

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M25-29                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Ted Schultz             25   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:15  0:24:51  0:57:35  0:40:22   2:34:03  Coloradicals
   2   Patryk Matecki          27   Monument         CO  0:30:05  0:26:30  0:59:53  0:37:57   2:34:25  Coloradicals
   3   Jason Krienke           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:03  0:30:04  1:07:32  0:46:47   3:01:26   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M30-34                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Robby Young             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:22  0:22:18  0:48:52  0:35:32   2:14:04   
   2   Alex Nichols            30   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:20  0:23:54  0:54:39  0:34:55   2:20:48  Manitou Brewing Company
   3   James Bishop            33   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:27  0:27:01  1:00:24  0:44:40   2:47:32  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
   4   Michael Martinez        30   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:59  0:27:26  1:03:00  0:45:19   2:50:44  Runnin on MT
   5   James Kaminski          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:44  0:27:47  1:04:30  0:49:12   2:56:13  Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
   6   Josh Herman             34   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:06  0:29:50  1:09:42  0:49:43   3:07:21  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
   7   Ryan Johnson            33   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:05  0:30:42  1:13:42  0:53:17   3:18:46   
   8   Josh Thomas             33   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:14  0:33:11  1:17:50  0:55:06   3:29:21   
   9   Michael Lockhart        34   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:08  0:38:13  1:28:27  1:03:38   4:01:26   
  10   James Luttrall          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:27  0:37:02  1:31:41  1:06:08   4:04:18  Journey Racing

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M35-39                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Peter Maksimow          36   Manitou Springs  CO  0:28:09  0:22:51  0:50:30  0:35:13   2:16:43  Manitou Brewing Company
   2   Ewen North              37   Louisville       CO  0:32:25  0:26:33  0:55:13  0:39:33   2:33:44  Revolution Running
   3   Paul Mann               38   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:49  0:25:16  1:02:31  0:40:36   2:41:12   
   4   Shawn Walker            38   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:37  0:27:44  1:00:57  0:43:49   2:47:07   
   5   Nathan Barber           35   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:56  0:27:49  1:03:28  0:46:15   2:53:28   
   6   Mike East               39   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:52  0:29:53  1:08:51  0:49:59   3:08:35   
   7   Richard Hedlind         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:59  0:30:47  1:08:50  0:50:20   3:09:56   
   8   Sam Jolman              36   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:34  0:34:03  1:16:00  0:53:47   3:26:24  The Owl Ridge Boys
   9   Ryan Perigny            39   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:33  0:36:18  1:26:57  1:00:15   3:53:03   
  10   David Clifford          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:15  0:39:27  1:31:26  1:02:44   4:02:52   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M40-44                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Toby Lefere             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:23  0:23:59  0:53:02  0:38:21   2:25:45   
   2   Bryan Beiner            42   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:32  0:24:57  0:54:18  0:41:04   2:31:51   
   3   Wes Thurman             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:37  0:26:00  0:57:07  0:40:49   2:34:33   
   4   Greg Braeger            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:17  0:29:25  1:06:04  0:45:42   2:58:28   
   5   Paul Wakino             42   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:48  0:28:51  1:09:25  0:46:59   3:03:03  Herd of Nerds
   6   Jeremy Joiner           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:57  0:29:17  1:08:55  0:49:15   3:05:24  Herd of Nerds
   7   Kevin Miller            44   Woodland Park    CO  0:39:59  0:29:31  1:09:32  0:49:05   3:08:07   
   8   Sean Staples            44   Pueblo West      CO  0:39:57  0:30:01  1:10:58  0:49:37   3:10:33   
   9   Ramsey Baker            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:47  0:33:38  1:13:56  0:53:01   3:22:22  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
  10   Dean Laird              44   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:44  0:32:33  1:17:21  0:55:51   3:28:29  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
  11   Tim Moore               41   Monument         CO  0:43:34  0:33:45  1:16:25  0:56:19   3:30:03   
  12   Matthew Gawlowski       41   Woodland Park    CO  0:43:35  0:34:40  1:24:38  0:53:06   3:35:59  Team Dub P
  13   Joel Miller             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:00  0:37:01  1:26:54  1:00:58   3:53:53   
  14   David Drury             42   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:40  0:37:04  1:35:52  0:58:40   4:04:16   
  15   Andy Barker             42   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:23  0:38:09  1:30:51  1:04:50   4:05:13  The Owl Ridge Boys
  16   Luke Madson             40   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:39  0:40:10  1:32:05  1:01:30   4:05:24   
  17   John Seusy              43   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:33  0:51:50  1:32:36  1:04:21   4:16:20   
  18   Jason Marquart          41   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:20  0:39:16  1:35:26  1:08:09   4:18:11   
  19   Chuck Moore             41   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:37  0:42:04  1:50:54  1:16:42   4:49:17   
  20   Dennis Stalnaker        42   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:33  0:46:22  2:04:03  1:20:29   5:11:27   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M45-49                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Dan Vega                47   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:54  0:24:51  0:58:00  0:40:36   2:34:21   
   2   Jim Webber              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:14  0:26:57  1:00:06  0:44:16   2:45:33  No Teacher Left Behind
   3   Nathaniel Kisergreen    45   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:03  0:27:07  1:00:25  0:44:00   2:46:35   
   4   Brian Vitulli           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:41  0:27:40  1:03:15  0:44:56   2:51:32   
   5   Michael Teger           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:21  0:29:19  1:05:11  0:45:57   2:56:48   
   6   Steve Griego            48   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:17  0:29:00  1:07:41  0:47:57   3:01:55  Runnin on MT
   7   Timothy Steffens        45   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:40  0:29:25  1:06:05  0:47:09   3:02:19   
   8   Kevin Knapp             48   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:23  0:30:25  1:11:36  0:49:41   3:10:05   
   9   Lee Linnenburger        45   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:10  0:32:07  1:21:14  0:55:51   3:31:22   
  10   Walter Roy              48   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:20  0:35:14  1:25:18  0:58:29   3:44:21  Kickin Trail Runners
  11   David Divine            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:16  0:41:27  1:29:26  1:05:19   4:07:28   
  12   Andrew Hoffman          47   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:05  0:37:53  1:34:01  1:04:17   4:08:16   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M50-54                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Michael Boice           51   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:02  0:31:23  1:12:25  0:52:37   3:16:27  The Owl Ridge Boys
   2   Rich Kiser              53   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:05  0:34:15  1:14:16  0:50:25   3:20:01   
   3   Jeff Wilson             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:07  0:34:04  1:14:34  0:55:02   3:27:47   
   4   Peter A. Tonsits        53   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:10  0:34:23  1:16:12  0:54:17   3:28:02  Kickin Trail Runners
   5   Eric McNeil             54   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:05  0:35:40  1:24:58  0:58:12   3:43:55  Herd of Nerds
   6   Scott Brooks            50   Manitou Springs  CO  0:51:11  0:37:51  1:33:40  1:03:48   4:06:30   
   7   Mark Whiteside          50   Falcon           CO  0:51:17  0:38:45  1:31:41  1:06:18   4:08:01  Runderdogs
   8   David Sweetman          53   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:41  0:39:27  1:39:32  1:01:02   4:09:42  Pikes Peak Road Runners
   9   Robert Ronas            51   Divide           CO  0:54:47  0:41:47  1:39:12  1:11:22   4:27:08   
  10   Roger Villmow           52   Woodland Park    WI  0:56:20  0:40:07  1:48:45  1:22:36   4:47:48   
  11   Jeff Gallup             50   Woodland Park    CO  0:55:58  0:46:37  1:50:24  1:18:36   4:51:35  Team Dub P
  12   Richard Emond           53   Canon City       CO  2:02:12  1:49:50  4:16:11  2:49:54  10:58:07   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M55-59                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Carl Schueler           59   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:01  0:29:57  1:08:50  0:50:08   3:08:56  City of Colorado Springs
   2   Daniel Jensen           59   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:58  0:31:40  1:12:54  0:52:34   3:19:06   
   3   Eugenio Sanchez         57   Monument         CO  0:41:55  0:32:45  1:12:09  0:53:25   3:20:14   
   4   Kevin Shaw              55   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:40  0:37:05  1:25:14  0:59:27   3:50:26   
   5   Stanley Moore           57   Manitou Springs  CO  0:48:59  0:37:46  1:26:11  1:00:49   3:53:45  Stanley
   6   Jim Newton              58   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:52  0:35:39  1:31:19  1:02:57   3:56:47  Worst Pace Scenario

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M60-64                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Eric Thomas             60   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:23  0:31:33  1:12:51  0:52:32   3:17:19   
   2   Marcus Beyerle          63   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:38  0:36:35  1:20:24  0:56:40   3:40:17   
   3   Michael Schenk          62   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:52  0:35:23  1:38:16  0:55:26   3:57:57   
   4   Dave Swink              60   Boulder          CO  0:55:09  0:42:26  1:33:55  1:10:40   4:22:10   
   5   Claude Skulton          60   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:21  0:52:22  1:48:44  1:23:48   5:11:15   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M65-69                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Stu Nieburg             66   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:48  0:30:59  1:14:57  0:53:30   3:21:14   
   2   John Sudduth            65   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:24  0:33:14  1:21:40  0:56:38   3:35:56   
   3   Darrell Weaver          68   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:15  0:38:58  1:23:37  0:59:20   3:50:10   
   4   Jim Beckenhaupt         68   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:12  0:42:25  1:25:49  1:02:10   4:00:36   
   5   John Mills              65   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:54  0:42:20  1:36:09  1:06:55   4:18:18   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M70-74                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Jack Ramsey             72   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:21  0:43:52  1:35:59  1:11:04   4:24:16   
   2   David North             71   Denver           CO  1:11:53  1:00:59  2:15:19  1:29:34   5:57:45   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                                  M75-79                                                  

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Glen Ash                78   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:13  0:44:07  1:35:46  1:10:50   4:21:56   
   2   Charles Snygg           76   Colorado Springs CO  1:40:15  1:16:41  3:16:35  1:56:07   8:09:38   

Back to results page