Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                         2015 Fall Series - Final                                         
                                                  Awards                                                  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              Overall Female                                              

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Kierann Toth            31   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:29  0:26:52  0:58:20  0:42:17   2:40:58  Red Leg / CRC Women
   2   Crystal Goecker         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:27  0:27:16  1:00:46  0:42:42   2:45:11   
   3   Amanda Occhi            38   Manitou Springs  CO  0:35:36  0:29:21  1:00:47  0:44:03   2:49:47  Mountain Nannies
   4   Kaylen Adragna          25   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:56  0:27:13  1:05:14  0:44:54   2:52:17   
   5   Cm Butler               36   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:04  0:29:19  1:00:42  0:46:16   2:52:21  Mountain Nannies

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Overall Male                                               

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Robby Young             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:22  0:22:18  0:48:52  0:35:32   2:14:04   
   2   Peter Maksimow          36   Manitou Springs  CO  0:28:09  0:22:51  0:50:30  0:35:13   2:16:43  Manitou Brewing Company
   3   Alex Nichols            30   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:20  0:23:54  0:54:39  0:34:55   2:20:48  Manitou Brewing Company
   4   Toby Lefere             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:23  0:23:59  0:53:02  0:38:21   2:25:45   
   5   Bryan Beiner            42   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:32  0:24:57  0:54:18  0:41:04   2:31:51   
   6   Ewen North              37   Louisville       CO  0:32:25  0:26:33  0:55:13  0:39:33   2:33:44  Revolution Running
   7   Ted Schultz             25   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:15  0:24:51  0:57:35  0:40:22   2:34:03  Coloradicals
   8   Dan Vega                47   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:54  0:24:51  0:58:00  0:40:36   2:34:21   
   9   Patryk Matecki          27   Monument         CO  0:30:05  0:26:30  0:59:53  0:37:57   2:34:25  Coloradicals
  10   Wes Thurman             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:37  0:26:00  0:57:07  0:40:49   2:34:33   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 15-19                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Sydney Brooks           18   Manitou Springs  CO  0:52:10  0:40:54  1:33:27  1:05:39   4:12:10   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 15-19                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Brandon Marquart        17   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:55  0:39:19  0:57:17  0:49:12   3:04:43   
   2   Josh Kates              15   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:47  0:33:57  1:11:46  0:48:37   3:15:07   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 20-24                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Racquel Valadez         22   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:44  0:31:36  1:11:59  0:49:28   3:12:47   
   2   Emily Palmer            24   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:47  0:40:34  1:30:45  1:20:29   4:21:35  Butternut Squashes
   3   Lily Donelson           23   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:20  0:41:05  1:41:09  1:06:10   4:21:44   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 20-24                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Zachary Russell         22   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:09  0:28:13  1:00:26  0:42:17   2:45:05   
   2   Peter J. Tonsits        20   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:39  0:31:35  1:11:36  0:49:18   3:12:08  Kickin Trail Runners

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 25-29                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Sarah Young             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:03  0:27:50  1:05:15  0:44:03   2:53:11  Mountain Nannies
   2   Marzena Matecki         27   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:32  0:30:26  1:18:02  0:49:14   3:17:14  Coloradicals
   3   Andrea Newman           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:01  0:33:40  1:20:58  0:52:01   3:27:40   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 25-29                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Jason Krienke           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:03  0:30:04  1:07:32  0:46:47   3:01:26   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 30-34                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Amy Batson              32   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:06  0:28:50  1:06:01  0:46:31   2:58:28   
   2   Beth O'Brien            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:03  0:30:38  1:05:19  0:48:01   3:02:01  Red Leg / CRC Women
   3   Christy Vecchio         30   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:13  0:29:36  1:08:39  0:48:35   3:04:03  No Teacher Left Behind

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 30-34                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   James Bishop            33   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:27  0:27:01  1:00:24  0:44:40   2:47:32  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
   2   Michael Martinez        30   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:59  0:27:26  1:03:00  0:45:19   2:50:44  Runnin on MT
   3   James Kaminski          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:44  0:27:47  1:04:30  0:49:12   2:56:13  Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 35-39                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Wendy Stalnaker         37   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:13  0:28:48  1:04:09  0:45:35   2:54:45  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
   2   Halcy Driskell          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:15  0:30:25  1:10:56  0:48:28   3:06:04  Red Leg / CRC Women
   3   Carrie Bradley          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:29  0:30:31  1:10:49  0:49:17   3:10:06  Crunchy Leaves

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 35-39                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Paul Mann               38   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:49  0:25:16  1:02:31  0:40:36   2:41:12   
   2   Shawn Walker            38   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:37  0:27:44  1:00:57  0:43:49   2:47:07   
   3   Nathan Barber           35   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:56  0:27:49  1:03:28  0:46:15   2:53:28   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 40-44                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Amanda Durner           41   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:38:25  0:29:55  1:11:07  0:49:28   3:08:55   
   2   Jane Zook               42   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:34  0:35:43  1:18:46  0:56:42   3:36:45   
   3   Jennifer Brooks         44   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:29  0:34:15  1:26:13  0:58:35   3:45:32   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 40-44                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Greg Braeger            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:17  0:29:25  1:06:04  0:45:42   2:58:28   
   2   Paul Wakino             42   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:48  0:28:51  1:09:25  0:46:59   3:03:03  Herd of Nerds
   3   Jeremy Joiner           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:57  0:29:17  1:08:55  0:49:15   3:05:24  Herd of Nerds

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 45-49                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Hope Bain               49   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:17  0:33:00  1:08:55  0:51:34   3:12:46  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
   2   Cathi Webber            46   Colorado Springs APO 0:41:44  0:34:11  1:15:04  0:52:08   3:23:07  No Teacher Left Behind
   3   Kimberly Suter          47   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:27  0:38:59  1:32:27  1:04:25   4:05:18   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 45-49                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Jim Webber              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:14  0:26:57  1:00:06  0:44:16   2:45:33  No Teacher Left Behind
   2   Nathaniel Kisergreen    45   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:03  0:27:07  1:00:25  0:44:00   2:46:35   
   3   Brian Vitulli           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:41  0:27:40  1:03:15  0:44:56   2:51:32   
   4   Michael Teger           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:21  0:29:19  1:05:11  0:45:57   2:56:48   
   5   Steve Griego            48   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:17  0:29:00  1:07:41  0:47:57   3:01:55  Runnin on MT

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 50-54                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Laurel Pedri            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:32  0:33:05  1:17:43  0:55:21   3:29:41   
   2   Teri Harper             52   Woodland Park    CO  0:44:20  0:34:16  1:18:45  0:57:32   3:34:53  Worst Pace Scenario
   3   Sharon Greenbaum        52   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:19  0:36:48  1:23:03  0:57:30   3:42:40  Runnin on MT

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 50-54                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Michael Boice           51   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:02  0:31:23  1:12:25  0:52:37   3:16:27  The Owl Ridge Boys
   2   Rich Kiser              53   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:05  0:34:15  1:14:16  0:50:25   3:20:01   
   3   Jeff Wilson             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:07  0:34:04  1:14:34  0:55:02   3:27:47   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 55-59                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Catherine Terwilliger   56   Manitou Springs  CO  0:44:26  0:34:58  1:22:16  0:57:57   3:39:37   
   2   Ursula Charlie Charlton 59   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:35  0:41:12  1:25:01  1:01:59   3:55:47   
   3   Jackie Smith-Hill       58   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:37  0:54:56  2:11:55  1:31:25   5:44:53   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 55-59                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Carl Schueler           59   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:01  0:29:57  1:08:50  0:50:08   3:08:56  City of Colorado Springs
   2   Daniel Jensen           59   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:58  0:31:40  1:12:54  0:52:34   3:19:06   
   3   Eugenio Sanchez         57   Monument         CO  0:41:55  0:32:45  1:12:09  0:53:25   3:20:14   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          Age-Group Female 60-64                                          

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Janice Webb             61   Larkspur         CO  0:54:46  0:48:50  1:51:22  1:18:37   4:53:35   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 60-64                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Eric Thomas             60   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:23  0:31:33  1:12:51  0:52:32   3:17:19   
   2   Marcus Beyerle          63   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:38  0:36:35  1:20:24  0:56:40   3:40:17   
   3   Michael Schenk          62   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:52  0:35:23  1:38:16  0:55:26   3:57:57   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 65-69                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Stu Nieburg             66   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:48  0:30:59  1:14:57  0:53:30   3:21:14   
   2   John Sudduth            65   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:24  0:33:14  1:21:40  0:56:38   3:35:56   
   3   Darrell Weaver          68   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:15  0:38:58  1:23:37  0:59:20   3:50:10   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 70-74                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Jack Ramsey             72   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:21  0:43:52  1:35:59  1:11:04   4:24:16   
   2   David North             71   Denver           CO  1:11:53  1:00:59  2:15:19  1:29:34   5:57:45   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           Age-Group Male 75-79                                           

                                                                                              Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    Bear     MVP     Palmer    Ute      Time   Team
   1   Glen Ash                78   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:13  0:44:07  1:35:46  1:10:50   4:21:56   
   2   Charles Snygg           76   Colorado Springs CO  1:40:15  1:16:41  3:16:35  1:56:07   8:09:38   

Back to results page