Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                             2015 Fall Series After 2 Events                            
                                       Age Groups                                       

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         F15-19                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Sydney Brooks           18   Manitou Springs  CO  0:52:10  0:40:54   1:33:04   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         F20-24                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Racquel Valadez         22   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:44  0:31:36   1:11:20   
   2   Emily Palmer            24   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:47  0:40:34   1:30:21  Butternut Squashes
   3   Lily Donelson           23   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:20  0:41:05   1:34:25   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         F25-29                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Kaylen Adragna          25   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:56  0:27:13   1:02:09   
   2   Sarah Young             29   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:03  0:27:50   1:03:53  Mountain Nannies
   3   Marzena Matecki         27   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:32  0:30:26   1:09:58  Coloradicals
   4   Andrea Newman           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:01  0:33:40   1:14:41   
   5   Emily Seidelman         28   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:26  0:33:38   1:17:04  Crunchy Leaves
   6   Kara Smith              27   Monument         CO  0:45:31  0:33:31   1:19:02  #moreoxygen
   7   Maddy Schmid            25   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:14  0:34:15   1:20:29  Manitou Brewing Company
   8   Gloria Arodak           25   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:06  0:38:01   1:21:07  Butternut Squashes
   9   Jessica Parton          29   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:11  0:38:24   1:22:35  Crunchy Leaves
  10   Amanda Koth             26   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:24  0:36:38   1:25:02   
  11   Maggie Vail             27   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:43  0:44:04   1:39:47   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         F30-34                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Kierann Toth            31   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:29  0:26:52   1:00:21  Red Leg / CRC Women
   2   Amy Batson              32   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:06  0:28:50   1:05:56   
   3   Christy Vecchio         30   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:13  0:29:36   1:06:49  No Teacher Left Behind
   4   Beth O'Brien            34   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:03  0:30:38   1:08:41  Red Leg / CRC Women
   5   Chelsea Luttrall        31   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:24  0:34:27   1:19:51  Journey Racing
   6   Dana Krivanka           31   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:38  0:34:22   1:20:00  #moreoxygen
   7   Katie Benzel            31   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:24  0:38:05   1:20:29  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
   8   Aimee Jones             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:56  0:36:14   1:22:10   
   9   Krystal Roque           33   Castle Rock      CO  0:47:31  0:35:26   1:22:57  #moreoxygen
  10   Brooks Pritchett        30   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:35  0:38:37   1:24:12   
  11   Sara Justus             31   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:09  0:37:51   1:26:00  No Teacher Left Behind
  12   Analisa Tombrello       31                        0:51:50  0:39:32   1:31:22   
  13   Erin Mills              32   Monument         CO  0:52:51  0:39:40   1:32:31   
  14   Ashley Haag             31   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:34  0:41:17   1:32:51   
  15   Katie Teisher           32   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:44  0:41:13   1:32:57  Red Leg / CRC Coed
  16   Julie Ryder             33   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:28  0:41:08   1:34:36   
  17   Sarah Nichols           34   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:35  0:42:46   1:38:21   
  18   Natalie Elzinga         31   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:42  0:44:05   1:39:47   
  19   Kristene Barham         33   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:57  0:46:31   1:40:28   
  20   Emily Thesing           34   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:17  0:44:18   1:40:35   
  21   Allison Perigny         31   Colorado Springs CO  1:02:31  0:50:21   1:52:52   
  22   Natalie Sheffield       30   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:00  0:54:09   1:59:09   
  23   Deidra Deemer           34   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:20  0:51:32   1:59:52   
  24   Kelly Conger            34   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:20  1:07:30   2:21:50  Runderdogs

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         F35-39                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Crystal Goecker         36   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:27  0:27:16   1:01:43   
   2   Amanda Occhi            38   Manitou Springs  CO  0:35:36  0:29:21   1:04:57  Mountain Nannies
   3   Wendy Stalnaker         37   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:13  0:28:48   1:05:01  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
   4   Cm Butler               36   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:04  0:29:19   1:05:23  Mountain Nannies
   5   Halcy Driskell          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:15  0:30:25   1:06:40  Red Leg / CRC Women
   6   Carrie Bradley          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:29  0:30:31   1:10:00  Crunchy Leaves
   7   Teresa Frank            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:39  0:32:27   1:13:06  Kickin Trail Runners
   8   Cheryl Doughty          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:25  0:33:57   1:16:22  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
   9   Heather North           36   Louisville       CO  0:42:14  0:34:30   1:16:44  Revolution Running
  10   Kristy Milligan         37   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:54  0:33:45   1:17:39  Mountain Nannies
  11   Prudence White          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:18  0:38:01   1:26:19   
  12   Nora Duane              36   Manitou Springs  CO  0:50:03  0:38:37   1:28:40  Manitou Brewing Company
  13   Gina Madson             39   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:35  0:40:10   1:28:45   
  14   Sharon Kircher          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:13  0:42:09   1:35:22   
  15   Elizabeth Cook          35   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:27  0:45:21   1:38:48   
  16   Shannon Rauen           36   Fort Carson      CO  0:56:23  0:42:50   1:39:13   
  17   Rae Marquart            35   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:32  0:46:07   1:41:39   
  18   Rhonda May              35   Colorado Springs CO  0:57:24  0:46:32   1:43:56   
  19   Angie Johnson           39   Colorado Springs CO  1:08:20  0:46:51   1:55:11   
  20   Jennifer Green          38   Colorado Springs CO  1:14:20  1:07:29   2:21:49  Runderdogs

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         F40-44                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Amanda Durner           41   Colorado Spgs    CO  0:38:25  0:29:55   1:08:20   
   2   Jennifer Brooks         44   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:29  0:34:15   1:20:44   
   3   Jane Zook               42   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:34  0:35:43   1:21:17   
   4   Hannah Joiner           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:33  0:37:58   1:27:31   
   5   Kelly McCall            40   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:52  0:44:27   1:37:19   
   6   Felicia Barnhart        41   Colorado Springs CO  1:03:19  0:49:29   1:52:48  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
   7   Shannon Sell            40   Colorado Springs CO  1:05:01  0:54:10   1:59:11   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         F45-49                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Eva Hagen               47   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:50  0:28:37   1:03:27   
   2   Hope Bain               49   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:17  0:33:00   1:12:17  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
   3   Cathi Webber            46   Colorado Springs APO 0:41:44  0:34:11   1:15:55  No Teacher Left Behind
   4   Audrey Hall             46   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:13  0:36:18   1:21:31  Kickin Trail Runners
   5   Soyeun Chu              45   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:09  0:42:15   1:26:24   
   6   Kimberly Suter          47   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:27  0:38:59   1:28:26   
   7   Cheryl Brooks           49   Manitou Springs  CO  0:52:10  0:40:54   1:33:04   
   8   Gwen Martinez           48   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:17  0:41:52   1:33:09  Worst Pace Scenario
   9   Jaleh Wuthier           47   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:18  0:41:30   1:34:48   
  10   Stephanie Atencio       47   Colorado Springs CO  0:56:05  0:44:16   1:40:21   
  11   Kathleen Swiatek        45   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:50  0:47:57   1:48:47   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         F50-54                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Laurel Pedri            53   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:32  0:33:05   1:16:37   
   2   Teri Harper             52   Woodland Park    CO  0:44:20  0:34:16   1:18:36  Worst Pace Scenario
   3   Sharon Greenbaum        52   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:19  0:36:48   1:22:07  Runnin on MT
   4   Jen Shotwell            50   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:15  0:41:22   1:33:37   
   5   Cheryl Windom           54   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:37  0:43:12   1:36:49   
   6   Karen Mighell           52   Lakewood         CO  1:06:32  0:58:40   2:05:12   
   7   Mary Tostanoski         52   Colorado Springs CO  1:11:52  1:01:12   2:13:04   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         F55-59                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Catherine Terwilliger   56   Manitou Springs  CO  0:44:26  0:34:58   1:19:24   
   2   Ursula Charlie Charlton 59   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:35  0:41:12   1:28:47   
   3   Jackie Smith-Hill       58   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:37  0:54:56   2:01:33   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         F60-64                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Janice Webb             61   Larkspur         CO  0:54:46  0:48:50   1:43:36   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M15-19                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Tristan Camp-Laguecx    16   Denver           CO  0:34:42  0:37:56   1:12:38   
   2   Hunter Driscoll         15   Falcon           CO  0:42:31  0:30:54   1:13:25   
   3   Josh Kates              15   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:47  0:33:57   1:14:44   
   4   Brandon Marquart        17   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:55  0:39:19   1:18:14   
   5   Bo Tostanoski           15   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:30  0:40:22   1:29:52   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M20-24                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Zachary Russell         22   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:09  0:28:13   1:02:22   
   2   Peter J. Tonsits        20   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:39  0:31:35   1:11:14  Kickin Trail Runners
   3   Torin Tostanoski        20   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:50  0:32:48   1:16:38   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M25-29                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Ted Schultz             25   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:15  0:24:51   0:56:06  Coloradicals
   2   Patryk Matecki          27   Monument         CO  0:30:05  0:26:30   0:56:35  Coloradicals
   3   Carson Rickey           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:07  0:26:27   0:58:34  Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
   4   Jason Krienke           27   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:03  0:30:04   1:07:07   
   5   Nour Arodak             28   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:33  0:30:52   1:13:25   
   6   Tyler Stickradt         25   Monument         CO  0:59:57  0:33:46   1:33:43  Coloradicals

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M30-34                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Robby Young             30   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:22  0:22:18   0:49:40   
   2   Alex Nichols            30   Colorado Springs CO  0:27:20  0:23:54   0:51:14  Manitou Brewing Company
   3   Branden Rakita          34   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:44  0:23:56   0:54:40  Red Leg / CRC Coed
   4   Michael Martinez        30   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:59  0:27:26   1:02:25  Runnin on MT
   5   James Bishop            33   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:27  0:27:01   1:02:28  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
   6   James Kaminski          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:44  0:27:47   1:02:31  Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
   7   Michael Bianchino       34   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:47  0:29:39   1:06:26  Nicotine at the Finish
   8   Josh Herman             34   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:06  0:29:50   1:07:56  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
   9   Jason Lewis             32   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:23  0:29:50   1:08:13   
  10   Ryan Johnson            33   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:05  0:30:42   1:11:47   
  11   Josh Thomas             33   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:14  0:33:11   1:16:25   
  12   James Luttrall          33   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:27  0:37:02   1:26:29  Journey Racing
  13   Michael Lockhart        34   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:08  0:38:13   1:29:21   
  14   Aaron Wood              32   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:18  0:40:00   1:33:18   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M35-39                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Peter Maksimow          36   Manitou Springs  CO  0:28:09  0:22:51   0:51:00  Manitou Brewing Company
   2   Marcus Corbett          39   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:17  0:25:45   0:58:02  Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
   3   Paul Mann               38   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:49  0:25:16   0:58:05   
   4   Kevin Leonardo          36   Colorado Springs CO  0:32:45  0:26:09   0:58:54   
   5   Ewen North              37   Louisville       CO  0:32:25  0:26:33   0:58:58  Revolution Running
   6   Tom Caughlan            36   Colorado Springs CO  0:33:50  0:27:29   1:01:19  Red Leg / CRC Men
   7   Shawn Walker            38   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:37  0:27:44   1:02:21   
   8   Nathan Barber           35   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:56  0:27:49   1:03:45   
   9   Mike East               39   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:52  0:29:53   1:09:45   
  10   Richard Hedlind         39   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:59  0:30:47   1:10:46   
  11   Todd Short              38   Woodland Park    CO  0:42:03  0:30:26   1:12:29   
  12   Jeffrey Severn          38   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:02  0:32:27   1:14:29   
  13   Sam Jolman              36   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:34  0:34:03   1:16:37  The Owl Ridge Boys
  14   Ryan Perigny            39   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:33  0:36:18   1:25:51   
  15   David Clifford          37   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:15  0:39:27   1:28:42   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M40-44                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Toby Lefere             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:23  0:23:59   0:54:22   
   2   Bryan Beiner            42   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:32  0:24:57   0:56:29   
   3   Wes Thurman             43   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:37  0:26:00   0:56:37   
   4   Jon Teisher             40   Old Colorado Cit CO  0:34:10  0:28:43   1:02:53  Red Leg / CRC Coed
   5   Paul Wakino             42   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:48  0:28:51   1:06:39  Herd of Nerds
   6   Greg Braeger            41   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:17  0:29:25   1:06:42   
   7   Jeremy Joiner           41   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:57  0:29:17   1:07:14  Herd of Nerds
   8   Kevin Miller            44   Woodland Park    CO  0:39:59  0:29:31   1:09:30   
   9   Sean Staples            44   Pueblo West      CO  0:39:57  0:30:01   1:09:58   
  10   Dean Laird              44   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:44  0:32:33   1:15:17  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
  11   Ramsey Baker            44   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:47  0:33:38   1:15:25  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
  12   Tim Moore               41   Monument         CO  0:43:34  0:33:45   1:17:19   
  13   Matthew Gawlowski       41   Woodland Park    CO  0:43:35  0:34:40   1:18:15  Team Dub P
  14   Joel Miller             44   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:00  0:37:01   1:26:01   
  15   Andy Barker             42   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:23  0:38:09   1:29:32  The Owl Ridge Boys
  16   David Drury             42   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:40  0:37:04   1:29:44   
  17   Luke Madson             40   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:39  0:40:10   1:31:49   
  18   Jason Marquart          41   Colorado Springs CO  0:55:20  0:39:16   1:34:36   
  19   John Seusy              43   Colorado Springs CO  0:47:33  0:51:50   1:39:23   
  20   Chuck Moore             41   Colorado Springs CO  0:59:37  0:42:04   1:41:41   
  21   Dennis Stalnaker        42   Colorado Springs CO  1:00:33  0:46:22   1:46:55   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M45-49                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Dan Vega                47   Colorado Springs CO  0:30:54  0:24:51   0:55:45   
   2   Jim Webber              47   Colorado Springs CO  0:34:14  0:26:57   1:01:11  No Teacher Left Behind
   3   Nathaniel Kisergreen    45   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:03  0:27:07   1:02:10   
   4   Brian Vitulli           49   Colorado Springs CO  0:35:41  0:27:40   1:03:21   
   5   Michael Teger           46   Colorado Springs CO  0:36:21  0:29:19   1:05:40   
   6   Steve Griego            48   Colorado Springs CO  0:37:17  0:29:00   1:06:17  Runnin on MT
   7   Tim Parker              48   Peyton           CO  0:38:06  0:28:51   1:06:57   
   8   Kevin Knapp             48   Colorado Springs CO  0:38:23  0:30:25   1:08:48   
   9   Timothy Steffens        45   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:40  0:29:25   1:09:05   
  10   Dan Jenkins             47                        0:40:43  0:29:42   1:10:25   
  11   David Bloomfield        45   Colorado Springs CO  0:39:58  0:30:49   1:10:47   
  12   Lee Linnenburger        45   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:10  0:32:07   1:14:17   
  13   Walter Roy              48   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:20  0:35:14   1:20:34  Kickin Trail Runners
  14   James Driscoll          48   Falcon           CO  0:47:36  0:36:59   1:24:35   
  15   Andrew Hoffman          47   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:05  0:37:53   1:29:58   
  16   David Divine            45   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:16  0:41:27   1:32:43   
  17   David Neyland           49   Colorado Springs CO  1:09:25  0:49:45   1:59:10   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M50-54                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Mike Hagen              53   Colorado Springs CO  0:31:41  0:28:36   1:00:17   
   2   Troy Rogula             50   Pueblo West      CO  0:39:58  0:30:19   1:10:17   
   3   Michael Boice           51   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:02  0:31:23   1:11:25  The Owl Ridge Boys
   4   Rich Kiser              53   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:05  0:34:15   1:15:20   
   5   Dave Sparks             53   Colorado Springs CO  0:42:55  0:32:51   1:15:46   
   6   Peter A. Tonsits        53   Colorado Springs CO  0:43:10  0:34:23   1:17:33  Kickin Trail Runners
   7   Jeff Wilson             51   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:07  0:34:04   1:18:11   
   8   David Hendrix           51   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:27  0:37:08   1:18:35   
   9   Richard Canedo          52   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:03  0:35:34   1:19:37   
  10   Eric McNeil             54   Colorado Springs CO  0:45:05  0:35:40   1:20:45  Herd of Nerds
  11   Francois Lagueux        52   Denver           CO  0:44:15  0:37:55   1:22:10   
  12   Scott Brooks            50   Manitou Springs  CO  0:51:11  0:37:51   1:29:02   
  13   David Sweetman          53   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:41  0:39:27   1:29:08  Pikes Peak Road Runners
  14   Mark Whiteside          50   Falcon           CO  0:51:17  0:38:45   1:30:02  Runderdogs
  15   Brian Bain              50   Colorado Springs CO  0:49:35  0:46:07   1:35:42  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
  16   Roger Villmow           52   Woodland Park    WI  0:56:20  0:40:07   1:36:27   
  17   Robert Ronas            51   Divide           CO  0:54:47  0:41:47   1:36:34   
  18   Jeff Gallup             50   Woodland Park    CO  0:55:58  0:46:37   1:42:35  Team Dub P
  19   Richard Emond           53   Canon City       CO  2:02:12  1:49:50   3:52:02   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M55-59                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Carl Schueler           59   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:01  0:29:57   1:09:58  City of Colorado Springs
   2   Daniel Jensen           59   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:58  0:31:40   1:13:38   
   3   Eugenio Sanchez         57   Monument         CO  0:41:55  0:32:45   1:14:40   
   4   Jim Newton              58   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:52  0:35:39   1:22:31  Worst Pace Scenario
   5   Kevin Shaw              55   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:40  0:37:05   1:25:45   
   6   Stanley Moore           57   Manitou Springs  CO  0:48:59  0:37:46   1:26:45  Stanley
   7   Dean Buck               56   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:21  0:38:03   1:29:24   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M60-64                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Eric Thomas             60   Colorado Springs CO  0:40:23  0:31:33   1:11:56   
   2   Jim English             61   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:12  0:36:12   1:22:24   
   3   Marcus Beyerle          63   Colorado Springs CO  0:46:38  0:36:35   1:23:13   
   4   Michael Schenk          62   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:52  0:35:23   1:24:15   
   5   Dave Swink              60   Boulder          CO  0:55:09  0:42:26   1:37:35   
   6   Claude Skulton          60   Colorado Springs CO  1:06:21  0:52:22   1:58:43   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M65-69                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Stu Nieburg             66   Colorado Springs CO  0:41:48  0:30:59   1:12:47   
   2   John Sudduth            65   Colorado Springs CO  0:44:24  0:33:14   1:17:38   
   3   Darrell Weaver          68   Colorado Springs CO  0:48:15  0:38:58   1:27:13   
   4   Jim Beckenhaupt         68   Colorado Springs CO  0:50:12  0:42:25   1:32:37   
   5   John Mills              65   Colorado Springs CO  0:52:54  0:42:20   1:35:14   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M70-74                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Jack Ramsey             72   Colorado Springs CO  0:53:21  0:43:52   1:37:13   
   2   David North             71   Denver           CO  1:11:53  1:00:59   2:12:52   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M75-79                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Glen Ash                78   Colorado Springs CO  0:51:13  0:44:07   1:35:20   
   2   Charles Snygg           76   Colorado Springs CO  1:40:15  1:16:41   2:56:56   

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                         M85-89                                         

                                                                            Series
Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   1   Ed Mighell              85   Colorado Springs CO  1:55:56  1:37:19   3:33:15   

Back to results page