Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Series Results by Age Group After 2 Races

Series Results Teams After 2 Races


                                     2015 Fall Series After 2 Events                                     


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                              Female Results                                             


Overall Gender Age-Group                                                                     Series
 Place  Place    Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
   17      1     1/24   Kierann Toth             31  Colorado Springs CO  0:33:29  0:26:52   1:00:21  Red Leg / CRC Women
   20      2     1/20   Crystal Goecker          36  Colorado Springs CO  0:34:27  0:27:16   1:01:43   
   21      3     1/11   Kaylen Adragna           25  Colorado Springs CO  0:34:56  0:27:13   1:02:09   
   30      4     1/11   Eva Hagen                47  Colorado Springs CO  0:34:50  0:28:37   1:03:27   
   32      5     2/11   Sarah Young              29  Colorado Springs CO  0:36:03  0:27:50   1:03:53  Mountain Nannies
   33      6     2/20   Amanda Occhi             38  Manitou Springs  CO  0:35:36  0:29:21   1:04:57  Mountain Nannies
   34      7     3/20   Wendy Stalnaker          37  Colorado Springs CO  0:36:13  0:28:48   1:05:01  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
   35      8     4/20   Cm Butler                36  Colorado Springs CO  0:36:04  0:29:19   1:05:23  Mountain Nannies
   37      9     2/24   Amy Batson               32  Colorado Springs CO  0:37:06  0:28:50   1:05:56   
   41     10     5/20   Halcy Driskell           37  Colorado Springs CO  0:36:15  0:30:25   1:06:40  Red Leg / CRC Women
   43     11     3/24   Christy Vecchio          30  Colorado Springs CO  0:37:13  0:29:36   1:06:49  No Teacher Left Behind
   49     12     1/7    Amanda Durner            41  Colorado Spgs    CO  0:38:25  0:29:55   1:08:20   
   50     13     4/24   Beth O'Brien             34  Colorado Springs CO  0:38:03  0:30:38   1:08:41  Red Leg / CRC Women
  T55     14     3/11   Marzena Matecki          27  Colorado Springs CO  0:39:32  0:30:26   1:09:58  Coloradicals
   58     15     6/20   Carrie Bradley           35  Colorado Springs CO  0:39:29  0:30:31   1:10:00  Crunchy Leaves
   64     16     1/3    Racquel Valadez          22  Colorado Springs CO  0:39:44  0:31:36   1:11:20   
   68     17     2/11   Hope Bain                49  Colorado Springs CO  0:39:17  0:33:00   1:12:17  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
   72     18     7/20   Teresa Frank             35  Colorado Springs CO  0:40:39  0:32:27   1:13:06  Kickin Trail Runners
   79     19     4/11   Andrea Newman            27  Colorado Springs CO  0:41:01  0:33:40   1:14:41   
   85     20     3/11   Cathi Webber             46  Colorado Springs APO 0:41:44  0:34:11   1:15:55  No Teacher Left Behind
   86     21     8/20   Cheryl Doughty           38  Colorado Springs CO  0:42:25  0:33:57   1:16:22  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
  T88     22     1/7    Laurel Pedri             53  Colorado Springs CO  0:43:32  0:33:05   1:16:37   
   91     23     9/20   Heather North            36  Louisville       CO  0:42:14  0:34:30   1:16:44  Revolution Running
   92     24     5/11   Emily Seidelman          28  Colorado Springs CO  0:43:26  0:33:38   1:17:04  Crunchy Leaves
   96     25    10/20   Kristy Milligan          37  Colorado Springs CO  0:43:54  0:33:45   1:17:39  Mountain Nannies
  101     26     2/7    Teri Harper              52  Woodland Park    CO  0:44:20  0:34:16   1:18:36  Worst Pace Scenario
  102     27     6/11   Kara Smith               27  Monument         CO  0:45:31  0:33:31   1:19:02  #moreoxygen
  103     28     1/3    Catherine Terwilliger    56  Manitou Springs  CO  0:44:26  0:34:58   1:19:24   
  105     29     5/24   Chelsea Luttrall         31  Colorado Springs CO  0:45:24  0:34:27   1:19:51  Journey Racing
  106     30     6/24   Dana Krivanka            31  Colorado Springs CO  0:45:38  0:34:22   1:20:00  #moreoxygen
 T107    T31     7/11   Maddy Schmid             25  Colorado Springs CO  0:46:14  0:34:15   1:20:29  Manitou Brewing Company
 T107    T31     7/24   Katie Benzel             31  Colorado Springs CO  0:42:24  0:38:05   1:20:29  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
  110     33     2/7    Jennifer Brooks          44  Colorado Springs CO  0:46:29  0:34:15   1:20:44   
  112     34     8/11   Gloria Arodak            25  Colorado Springs CO  0:43:06  0:38:01   1:21:07  Butternut Squashes
  113     35     3/7    Jane Zook                42  Colorado Springs CO  0:45:34  0:35:43   1:21:17   
  114     36     4/11   Audrey Hall              46  Colorado Springs CO  0:45:13  0:36:18   1:21:31  Kickin Trail Runners
  115     37     3/7    Sharon Greenbaum         52  Colorado Springs CO  0:45:19  0:36:48   1:22:07  Runnin on MT
 T116     38     8/24   Aimee Jones              30  Colorado Springs CO  0:45:56  0:36:14   1:22:10   
  120     39     9/11   Jessica Parton           29  Colorado Springs CO  0:44:11  0:38:24   1:22:35  Crunchy Leaves
  121     40     9/24   Krystal Roque            33  Castle Rock      CO  0:47:31  0:35:26   1:22:57  #moreoxygen
  123     41    10/24   Brooks Pritchett         30  Colorado Springs CO  0:45:35  0:38:37   1:24:12   
  126     42    10/11   Amanda Koth              26  Colorado Springs CO  0:48:24  0:36:38   1:25:02   
  129     43    11/24   Sara Justus              31  Colorado Springs CO  0:48:09  0:37:51   1:26:00  No Teacher Left Behind
  131     44    11/20   Prudence White           35  Colorado Springs CO  0:48:18  0:38:01   1:26:19   
  132     45     5/11   Soyeun Chu               45  Colorado Springs CO  0:44:09  0:42:15   1:26:24   
  136     46     4/7    Hannah Joiner            41  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:33  0:37:58   1:27:31   
  137     47     6/11   Kimberly Suter           47  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:27  0:38:59   1:28:26   
  138     48    12/20   Nora Duane               36  Manitou Springs  CO  0:50:03  0:38:37   1:28:40  Manitou Brewing Company
  140     49    13/20   Gina Madson              39  Colorado Springs CO  0:48:35  0:40:10   1:28:45   
  141     50     2/3    Ursula Charlie Charlton  59  Colorado Springs CO  0:47:35  0:41:12   1:28:47   
  151     51     2/3    Emily Palmer             24  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:47  0:40:34   1:30:21  Butternut Squashes
  152     52    12/24   Analisa Tombrello        31                       0:51:50  0:39:32   1:31:22   
  154     53    13/24   Erin Mills               32  Monument         CO  0:52:51  0:39:40   1:32:31   
  157     54    14/24   Ashley Haag              31  Colorado Springs CO  0:51:34  0:41:17   1:32:51   
  158     55    15/24   Katie Teisher            32  Colorado Springs CO  0:51:44  0:41:13   1:32:57  Red Leg / CRC Coed
 T159    T56     1/1    Sydney Brooks            18  Manitou Springs  CO  0:52:10  0:40:54   1:33:04   
 T159    T56     7/11   Cheryl Brooks            49  Manitou Springs  CO  0:52:10  0:40:54   1:33:04   
  161     58     8/11   Gwen Martinez            48  Colorado Springs CO  0:51:17  0:41:52   1:33:09  Worst Pace Scenario
  163     59     4/7    Jen Shotwell             50  Colorado Springs CO  0:52:15  0:41:22   1:33:37   
  165     60     3/3    Lily Donelson            23  Colorado Springs CO  0:53:20  0:41:05   1:34:25   
 T166     61    16/24   Julie Ryder              33  Colorado Springs CO  0:53:28  0:41:08   1:34:36   
  168     62     9/11   Jaleh Wuthier            47  Colorado Springs CO  0:53:18  0:41:30   1:34:48   
  171     63    14/20   Sharon Kircher           35  Colorado Springs CO  0:53:13  0:42:09   1:35:22   
  175     64     5/7    Cheryl Windom            54  Colorado Springs CO  0:53:37  0:43:12   1:36:49   
  177     65     5/7    Kelly McCall             40  Colorado Springs CO  0:52:52  0:44:27   1:37:19   
  179     66    17/24   Sarah Nichols            34  Colorado Springs CO  0:55:35  0:42:46   1:38:21   
  180     67    15/20   Elizabeth Cook           35  Colorado Springs CO  0:53:27  0:45:21   1:38:48   
  181     68    16/20   Shannon Rauen            36  Fort Carson      CO  0:56:23  0:42:50   1:39:13   
 T183    T69    11/11   Maggie Vail              27  Colorado Springs CO  0:55:43  0:44:04   1:39:47   
 T183    T69    18/24   Natalie Elzinga          31  Colorado Springs CO  0:55:42  0:44:05   1:39:47   
  185     71    10/11   Stephanie Atencio        47  Colorado Springs CO  0:56:05  0:44:16   1:40:21   
  186     72    19/24   Kristene Barham          33  Colorado Springs CO  0:53:57  0:46:31   1:40:28   
  187     73    20/24   Emily Thesing            34  Colorado Springs CO  0:56:17  0:44:18   1:40:35   
  188     74    17/20   Rae Marquart             35  Colorado Springs CO  0:55:32  0:46:07   1:41:39   
  191     75     1/1    Janice Webb              61  Larkspur         CO  0:54:46  0:48:50   1:43:36   
  192     76    18/20   Rhonda May               35  Colorado Springs CO  0:57:24  0:46:32   1:43:56   
  194     77    11/11   Kathleen Swiatek         45  Colorado Springs CO  1:00:50  0:47:57   1:48:47   
  195     78     6/7    Felicia Barnhart         41  Colorado Springs CO  1:03:19  0:49:29   1:52:48  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
  196     79    21/24   Allison Perigny          31  Colorado Springs CO  1:02:31  0:50:21   1:52:52   
  197     80    19/20   Angie Johnson            39  Colorado Springs CO  1:08:20  0:46:51   1:55:11   
  199     81    22/24   Natalie Sheffield        30  Colorado Springs CO  1:05:00  0:54:09   1:59:09   
  201     82     7/7    Shannon Sell             40  Colorado Springs CO  1:05:01  0:54:10   1:59:11   
  202     83    23/24   Deidra Deemer            34  Colorado Springs CO  1:08:20  0:51:32   1:59:52   
  203     84     3/3    Jackie Smith-Hill        58  Colorado Springs CO  1:06:37  0:54:56   2:01:33   
  204     85     6/7    Karen Mighell            52  Lakewood         CO  1:06:32  0:58:40   2:05:12   
  206     86     7/7    Mary Tostanoski          52  Colorado Springs CO  1:11:52  1:01:12   2:13:04   
  207     87    20/20   Jennifer Green           38  Colorado Springs CO  1:14:20  1:07:29   2:21:49  Runderdogs
  208     88    24/24   Kelly Conger             34  Colorado Springs CO  1:14:20  1:07:30   2:21:50  Runderdogs
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                               Male Results                                              


Overall Gender Age-Group                                                                     Series
 Place  Place    Place  Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear     Time   Team
    1      1     1/14   Robby Young              30  Colorado Springs CO  0:27:22  0:22:18   0:49:40   
    2      2     1/15   Peter Maksimow           36  Manitou Springs  CO  0:28:09  0:22:51   0:51:00  Manitou Brewing Company
    3      3     2/14   Alex Nichols             30  Colorado Springs CO  0:27:20  0:23:54   0:51:14  Manitou Brewing Company
    4      4     1/21   Toby Lefere              44  Colorado Springs CO  0:30:23  0:23:59   0:54:22   
    5      5     3/14   Branden Rakita           34  Colorado Springs CO  0:30:44  0:23:56   0:54:40  Red Leg / CRC Coed
    6      6     1/17   Dan Vega                 47  Colorado Springs CO  0:30:54  0:24:51   0:55:45   
    7      7     1/6    Ted Schultz              25  Colorado Springs CO  0:31:15  0:24:51   0:56:06  Coloradicals
    8      8     2/21   Bryan Beiner             42  Colorado Springs CO  0:31:32  0:24:57   0:56:29   
    9      9     2/6    Patryk Matecki           27  Monument         CO  0:30:05  0:26:30   0:56:35  Coloradicals
   10     10     3/21   Wes Thurman              43  Colorado Springs CO  0:30:37  0:26:00   0:56:37   
   11     11     2/15   Marcus Corbett           39  Colorado Springs CO  0:32:17  0:25:45   0:58:02  Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
   12     12     3/15   Paul Mann                38  Colorado Springs CO  0:32:49  0:25:16   0:58:05   
   13     13     3/6    Carson Rickey            27  Colorado Springs CO  0:32:07  0:26:27   0:58:34  Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
   14     14     4/15   Kevin Leonardo           36  Colorado Springs CO  0:32:45  0:26:09   0:58:54   
   15     15     5/15   Ewen North               37  Louisville       CO  0:32:25  0:26:33   0:58:58  Revolution Running
   16     16     1/19   Mike Hagen               53  Colorado Springs CO  0:31:41  0:28:36   1:00:17   
   18     17     2/17   Jim Webber               47  Colorado Springs CO  0:34:14  0:26:57   1:01:11  No Teacher Left Behind
   19     18     6/15   Tom Caughlan             36  Colorado Springs CO  0:33:50  0:27:29   1:01:19  Red Leg / CRC Men
   22     19     3/17   Nathaniel Kisergreen     45  Colorado Springs CO  0:35:03  0:27:07   1:02:10   
   23     20     7/15   Shawn Walker             38  Colorado Springs CO  0:34:37  0:27:44   1:02:21   
   24     21     1/3    Zachary Russell          22  Colorado Springs CO  0:34:09  0:28:13   1:02:22   
   25     22     4/14   Michael Martinez         30  Colorado Springs CO  0:34:59  0:27:26   1:02:25  Runnin on MT
   26     23     5/14   James Bishop             33  Colorado Springs CO  0:35:27  0:27:01   1:02:28  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
   27     24     6/14   James Kaminski           33  Colorado Springs CO  0:34:44  0:27:47   1:02:31  Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
   28     25     4/21   Jon Teisher              40  Old Colorado Cit CO  0:34:10  0:28:43   1:02:53  Red Leg / CRC Coed
   29     26     4/17   Brian Vitulli            49  Colorado Springs CO  0:35:41  0:27:40   1:03:21   
   31     27     8/15   Nathan Barber            35  Colorado Springs CO  0:35:56  0:27:49   1:03:45   
   36     28     5/17   Michael Teger            46  Colorado Springs CO  0:36:21  0:29:19   1:05:40   
   38     29     6/17   Steve Griego             48  Colorado Springs CO  0:37:17  0:29:00   1:06:17  Runnin on MT
   39     30     7/14   Michael Bianchino        34  Colorado Springs CO  0:36:47  0:29:39   1:06:26  Nicotine at the Finish
   40     31     5/21   Paul Wakino              42  Colorado Springs CO  0:37:48  0:28:51   1:06:39  Herd of Nerds
   42     32     6/21   Greg Braeger             41  Colorado Springs CO  0:37:17  0:29:25   1:06:42   
   44     33     7/17   Tim Parker               48  Peyton           CO  0:38:06  0:28:51   1:06:57   
   45     34     4/6    Jason Krienke            27  Colorado Springs CO  0:37:03  0:30:04   1:07:07   
   46     35     7/21   Jeremy Joiner            41  Colorado Springs CO  0:37:57  0:29:17   1:07:14  Herd of Nerds
   47     36     8/14   Josh Herman              34  Colorado Springs CO  0:38:06  0:29:50   1:07:56  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
   48     37     9/14   Jason Lewis              32  Colorado Springs CO  0:38:23  0:29:50   1:08:13   
   51     38     8/17   Kevin Knapp              48  Colorado Springs CO  0:38:23  0:30:25   1:08:48   
   52     39     9/17   Timothy Steffens         45  Colorado Springs CO  0:39:40  0:29:25   1:09:05   
   53     40     8/21   Kevin Miller             44  Woodland Park    CO  0:39:59  0:29:31   1:09:30   
   54     41     9/15   Mike East                39  Colorado Springs CO  0:39:52  0:29:53   1:09:45   
  T55    T42     9/21   Sean Staples             44  Pueblo West      CO  0:39:57  0:30:01   1:09:58   
  T55    T42     1/7    Carl Schueler            59  Colorado Springs CO  0:40:01  0:29:57   1:09:58  City of Colorado Springs
   59     44     2/19   Troy Rogula              50  Pueblo West      CO  0:39:58  0:30:19   1:10:17   
   60     45    10/17   Dan Jenkins              47                       0:40:43  0:29:42   1:10:25   
   61     46    10/15   Richard Hedlind          39  Colorado Springs CO  0:39:59  0:30:47   1:10:46   
   62     47    11/17   David Bloomfield         45  Colorado Springs CO  0:39:58  0:30:49   1:10:47   
   63     48     2/3    Peter J. Tonsits         20  Colorado Springs CO  0:39:39  0:31:35   1:11:14  Kickin Trail Runners
   65     49     3/19   Michael Boice            51  Colorado Springs CO  0:40:02  0:31:23   1:11:25  The Owl Ridge Boys
   66     50    10/14   Ryan Johnson             33  Colorado Springs CO  0:41:05  0:30:42   1:11:47   
   67     51     1/6    Eric Thomas              60  Colorado Springs CO  0:40:23  0:31:33   1:11:56   
   69     52    11/15   Todd Short               38  Woodland Park    CO  0:42:03  0:30:26   1:12:29   
   70     53     1/5    Tristan Camp-Laguecx     16  Denver           CO  0:34:42  0:37:56   1:12:38   
   71     54     1/5    Stu Nieburg              66  Colorado Springs CO  0:41:48  0:30:59   1:12:47   
  T73    T55     2/5    Hunter Driscoll          15  Falcon           CO  0:42:31  0:30:54   1:13:25   
  T73    T55     5/6    Nour Arodak              28  Colorado Springs CO  0:42:33  0:30:52   1:13:25   
   75     57     2/7    Daniel Jensen            59  Colorado Springs CO  0:41:58  0:31:40   1:13:38   
   76     58    12/17   Lee Linnenburger         45  Colorado Springs CO  0:42:10  0:32:07   1:14:17   
   77     59    12/15   Jeffrey Severn           38  Colorado Springs CO  0:42:02  0:32:27   1:14:29   
   78     60     3/7    Eugenio Sanchez          57  Monument         CO  0:41:55  0:32:45   1:14:40   
   80     61     3/5    Josh Kates               15  Colorado Springs CO  0:40:47  0:33:57   1:14:44   
   81     62    10/21   Dean Laird               44  Colorado Springs CO  0:42:44  0:32:33   1:15:17  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
   82     63     4/19   Rich Kiser               53  Colorado Springs CO  0:41:05  0:34:15   1:15:20   
   83     64    11/21   Ramsey Baker             44  Colorado Springs CO  0:41:47  0:33:38   1:15:25  Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
   84     65     5/19   Dave Sparks              53  Colorado Springs CO  0:42:55  0:32:51   1:15:46   
   87     66    11/14   Josh Thomas              33  Colorado Springs CO  0:43:14  0:33:11   1:16:25   
  T88     67    13/15   Sam Jolman               36  Colorado Springs CO  0:42:34  0:34:03   1:16:37  The Owl Ridge Boys
   90     68     3/3    Torin Tostanoski         20  Colorado Springs CO  0:43:50  0:32:48   1:16:38   
   93     69    12/21   Tim Moore                41  Monument         CO  0:43:34  0:33:45   1:17:19   
   94     70     6/19   Peter A. Tonsits         53  Colorado Springs CO  0:43:10  0:34:23   1:17:33  Kickin Trail Runners
   95     71     2/5    John Sudduth             65  Colorado Springs CO  0:44:24  0:33:14   1:17:38   
   97     72     7/19   Jeff Wilson              51  Colorado Springs CO  0:44:07  0:34:04   1:18:11   
   98     73     4/5    Brandon Marquart         17  Colorado Springs CO  0:38:55  0:39:19   1:18:14   
   99     74    13/21   Matthew Gawlowski        41  Woodland Park    CO  0:43:35  0:34:40   1:18:15  Team Dub P
  100     75     8/19   David Hendrix            51  Colorado Springs CO  0:41:27  0:37:08   1:18:35   
  104     76     9/19   Richard Canedo           52  Colorado Springs CO  0:44:03  0:35:34   1:19:37   
  109     77    13/17   Walter Roy               48  Colorado Springs CO  0:45:20  0:35:14   1:20:34  Kickin Trail Runners
  111     78    10/19   Eric McNeil              54  Colorado Springs CO  0:45:05  0:35:40   1:20:45  Herd of Nerds
 T116     79    11/19   Francois Lagueux         52  Denver           CO  0:44:15  0:37:55   1:22:10   
  118     80     2/6    Jim English              61  Colorado Springs CO  0:46:12  0:36:12   1:22:24   
  119     81     4/7    Jim Newton               58  Colorado Springs CO  0:46:52  0:35:39   1:22:31  Worst Pace Scenario
  122     82     3/6    Marcus Beyerle           63  Colorado Springs CO  0:46:38  0:36:35   1:23:13   
  124     83     4/6    Michael Schenk           62  Colorado Springs CO  0:48:52  0:35:23   1:24:15   
  125     84    14/17   James Driscoll           48  Falcon           CO  0:47:36  0:36:59   1:24:35   
  127     85     5/7    Kevin Shaw               55  Colorado Springs CO  0:48:40  0:37:05   1:25:45   
  128     86    14/15   Ryan Perigny             39  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:33  0:36:18   1:25:51   
  130     87    14/21   Joel Miller              44  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:00  0:37:01   1:26:01   
  133     88    12/14   James Luttrall           33  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:27  0:37:02   1:26:29  Journey Racing
  134     89     6/7    Stanley Moore            57  Manitou Springs  CO  0:48:59  0:37:46   1:26:45  Stanley
  135     90     3/5    Darrell Weaver           68  Colorado Springs CO  0:48:15  0:38:58   1:27:13   
  139     91    15/15   David Clifford           37  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:15  0:39:27   1:28:42   
  142     92    12/19   Scott Brooks             50  Manitou Springs  CO  0:51:11  0:37:51   1:29:02   
  143     93    13/19   David Sweetman           53  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:41  0:39:27   1:29:08  Pikes Peak Road Runners
  144     94    13/14   Michael Lockhart         34  Colorado Springs CO  0:51:08  0:38:13   1:29:21   
  145     95     7/7    Dean Buck                56  Colorado Springs CO  0:51:21  0:38:03   1:29:24   
  146     96    15/21   Andy Barker              42  Colorado Springs CO  0:51:23  0:38:09   1:29:32  The Owl Ridge Boys
  147     97    16/21   David Drury              42  Colorado Springs CO  0:52:40  0:37:04   1:29:44   
  148     98     5/5    Bo Tostanoski            15  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:30  0:40:22   1:29:52   
  149     99    15/17   Andrew Hoffman           47  Colorado Springs CO  0:52:05  0:37:53   1:29:58   
  150    100    14/19   Mark Whiteside           50  Falcon           CO  0:51:17  0:38:45   1:30:02  Runderdogs
  153    101    17/21   Luke Madson              40  Colorado Springs CO  0:51:39  0:40:10   1:31:49   
  155    102     4/5    Jim Beckenhaupt          68  Colorado Springs CO  0:50:12  0:42:25   1:32:37   
  156    103    16/17   David Divine             45  Colorado Springs CO  0:51:16  0:41:27   1:32:43   
  162    104    14/14   Aaron Wood               32  Colorado Springs CO  0:53:18  0:40:00   1:33:18   
  164    105     6/6    Tyler Stickradt          25  Monument         CO  0:59:57  0:33:46   1:33:43  Coloradicals
 T166    106    18/21   Jason Marquart           41  Colorado Springs CO  0:55:20  0:39:16   1:34:36   
  169    107     5/5    John Mills               65  Colorado Springs CO  0:52:54  0:42:20   1:35:14   
  170    108     1/2    Glen Ash                 78  Colorado Springs CO  0:51:13  0:44:07   1:35:20   
  172    109    15/19   Brian Bain               50  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:35  0:46:07   1:35:42  Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
  173    110    16/19   Roger Villmow            52  Woodland Park    WI  0:56:20  0:40:07   1:36:27   
  174    111    17/19   Robert Ronas             51  Divide           CO  0:54:47  0:41:47   1:36:34   
  176    112     1/2    Jack Ramsey              72  Colorado Springs CO  0:53:21  0:43:52   1:37:13   
  178    113     5/6    Dave Swink               60  Boulder          CO  0:55:09  0:42:26   1:37:35   
  182    114    19/21   John Seusy               43  Colorado Springs CO  0:47:33  0:51:50   1:39:23   
  189    115    20/21   Chuck Moore              41  Colorado Springs CO  0:59:37  0:42:04   1:41:41   
  190    116    18/19   Jeff Gallup              50  Woodland Park    CO  0:55:58  0:46:37   1:42:35  Team Dub P
  193    117    21/21   Dennis Stalnaker         42  Colorado Springs CO  1:00:33  0:46:22   1:46:55   
  198    118     6/6    Claude Skulton           60  Colorado Springs CO  1:06:21  0:52:22   1:58:43   
  200    119    17/17   David Neyland            49  Colorado Springs CO  1:09:25  0:49:45   1:59:10   
  205    120     2/2    David North              71  Denver           CO  1:11:53  1:00:59   2:12:52   
  209    121     2/2    Charles Snygg            76  Colorado Springs CO  1:40:15  1:16:41   2:56:56   
  210    122     1/1    Ed Mighell               85  Colorado Springs CO  1:55:56  1:37:19   3:33:15   
  211    123    19/19   Richard Emond            53  Canon City       CO  2:02:12  1:49:50   3:52:02   


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The following runners missed at least one race in the series

                        Name                    Age  City             St    MVP      Bear            Team
                        Unknown Partic. 7675      0                                0:35:25            
                        Amanda Arthur-Stanley    37  Centennial       CO           0:34:26            
                        Brad Baker               56  Colorado Springs CO           1:16:47            
                        Lamdon Baker             14  Colorado Springs CO           0:56:45            
                        Todd Baldwin             32  Colorado Springs CO  1:13:22                    Red Leg / CRC Coed
                        Kelly Bivens             35  Colorado Springs CO  0:45:00                     
                        Patty Borish             57  Peyton           CO           0:49:58           Runderdogs
                        Joseph Brazil            50  Colorado Springs CO           0:47:15            
                        Stephen Camacho          45  Colorado Springs CO  0:44:26                     
                        Jason Campbell           40  Colorado Springs CO  0:48:43                     
                        Stacey Chaston           45  Colorado Springs CO  0:39:56                     
                        Cody Cook                39  Colorado Springs CO           0:29:18           The Owl Ridge Boys
                        Amanda Deerr             34  Colorado Springs CO  1:08:21                     
                        Rene Driscoll            45  Falcon           CO           0:52:40            
                        Michael Everson          51  Colorado Springs CO  0:37:38                    Runnin on MT
                        Mary Griego              45  Colorado Springs CO           0:41:39           Runnin on MT
                        Ed Gritters              51  Colorado Springs CO  0:53:57                     
                        Dawn Gruber              27  Pueblo West      CO  0:51:27                     
                        Tom Hamilton             68  Colorado Springs CO  0:57:24                     
                        Lisa Hane                41  St Paul          MN           0:32:12            
                        John Haney               37  Colorado Springs CO           0:29:20           Red Leg / CRC Men
                        Paul Hartman             55  Colorado Springs CO           0:34:21           Herd of Nerds
                        Dustin Harvey            24  Monument         CO  0:40:01                    Runderdogs
                        Jared Hazen              20  Colorado Springs CO  0:28:28                    Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
                        Lynn Henderson           50  Colorado Springs CO  0:46:30                    Kickin Trail Runners
                        Lynne Henderson          50  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:55                    Kickin Trail Runners
                        Rob Hook                 53  Colorado Springs CO  0:55:53                     
                        Sabrina Hurwitz          38  Colorado Springs CO  0:40:13                     
                        Ryan Inman               30  Colorado Springs CO  0:35:26                     
                        Ted Itzor                59  Manitou Springs  CO           0:56:57            
                        Amber Izzo               35  Colorado Springs CO  0:57:15                     
                        Zachery Jeffreys         25  Peachtree City   GA  0:45:36                     
                        Bruce Johnson            15  Colorado Springs CO           0:56:48            
                        Shelby Johnson           29  Colorado Springs CO           0:30:13           Crunchy Leaves
                        Shelley Johnson          55  Colorado Springs CO           1:24:42            
                        Mary Ann Kates           48  Colorado Springs CO  1:00:01                     
                        Barbara Knorr            47  Colorado Springs CO  0:48:09                     
                        Michael Knott            44  Woodland Park    CO  0:55:31                    Team Dub P
                        Adam Leemans             25  Colorado Springs CO           0:26:42            
                        Kayti Lewis              18  Colorado Springs CO  1:00:38                     
                        Lori Lewis               48  Colorado Springs CO  1:00:43                    Can't catch this!
                        Alex Libin               25  Colorado Springs CO  0:29:37                     
                        Dawn Light               44  Colorado Springs CO  0:48:56                     
                        Patrick Light            44  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:13                     
                        Brandy McVicker          33  Colorado Springs CO  1:24:06                     
                        Joy Merenda              62  Seabrook         TX  1:33:48                     
                        Ken Merenda              60  Seabrook         TX  1:33:57                     
                        Ciara Miller             17  Colorado Springs CO           0:37:41            
                        Stephanie Miller         37  Colorado Springs CO           0:49:11           Runderdogs
                        Walter Miller            46  Colorado Springs CO  0:43:30                     
                        Jeffrey Mohrmann         33  Colorado Springs CO           0:27:06           Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
                        Steve Moritz             41  Colorado Springs CO  0:43:36                     
                        Alex Morrow              24  Colorado Springs CO  0:43:22                     
                        Kelly Mortenson          44  Saint Paul       MN           0:24:49            
                        Kevin Noleen             38  Colorado Springs CO  0:34:22                     
                        Sean O'Day               40  Colorado Springs CO           0:26:43           Red Leg / CRC Men
                        Nicole Odell             39  Colorado Springs CO           0:37:45            
                        Josh Ortiz               37  Colorado Springs CO  0:39:43                    Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
                        Douglas Owens            56  Colorado Springs CO           0:34:08            
                        Amanda Patti             42  Colorado Springs CO           0:38:14            
                        Sara Persily             24  Colorado Springs CO  1:00:32                     
                        Rochelle Persson         47  Colorado Springs CO  0:37:19                    Red Leg / CRC Women
                        Mary Pompeii             48  Colorado Springs CO  0:44:22                    Kickin Trail Runners
                        Sarah Powers             28  Colorado Springs CO  0:42:49                    Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
                        Lauren Puretz            32  Okemos           MI           0:30:38           Butternut Squashes
                        Jocelyn Reeves           31  Colorado Springs CO  0:54:24                    Butternut Squashes
                        Jannie Richardson        61  Manitou Spring   CO           0:57:01            
                        Jennifer Richter         42  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:42                     
                        Duane Roberson           43  Colorado Springs CO  0:33:29                    Red Leg / CRC Men
                        Jaclyn Roberson          34  Colorado Springs CO  0:40:50                    Red Leg / CRC Women
                        Gregory Roberts          42  Colorado Springs CO           0:42:16            
                        Linda Ronas              50  Divide           CO  0:58:30                     
                        Kendal Rota              41  Colorado Springs CO  1:08:21                     
                        Sam Ruhala               18  Colorado Springs CO           0:27:27            
                        Susan Ryals              46  Monument         CO  0:56:16                     
                        Andrew Ryther            23  Colorado Springs CO  0:31:52                     
                        Micky Sederburg          40  Payton           CO           0:30:23            
                        Kendra Seusy             44  Colorado Springs CO           0:54:35            
                        Andrew Shawver           40  Colorado Springs CO  0:38:36                    Red Leg / CRC Men
                        Vanessa Shawver          40  Colorado Springs CO  1:13:08                    Red Leg / CRC Women
                        Yanina Sifuentes         40  Colorado Springs CO           0:42:20            
                        Klay Simmons             21  Colorado Springs CO  0:47:20                     
                        Beth Slater              41  Colorado Spgs    CO           0:46:34            
                        Drew Slater              50  Colorado Springs CO           0:29:20            
                        Andrew Smith             26  Colorado Springs CO  0:57:42                     
                        Ashley Smith             26  Colorado Springs CO  0:57:42                     
                        Christine Smith          35  Peyton           CO  1:03:42                     
                        Shana Smith              40  Colorado Springs CO  1:04:38                     
                        Shanna Smith             38  Colorado Springs CO  0:56:26                     
                        Myles Standish           65  Colorado Springs CO           0:41:18           Runderdogs
                        Michael Stanley          37  Centennial       CO           0:31:38            
                        Scott Suter              52  Colorado Springs CO  0:38:53                     
                        Susan Teutonico          56  Colorado Springs CO           0:32:31            
                        Kerry Tibhe              36  Monument         CO  0:56:16                     
                        Will Tostanoski          52  Colorado Springs CO           0:46:59            
                        Meghan Van Wagenen       35  Colorado Springs CO  0:49:24                     
                        Dana Vandegrift          39  Colorado Springs CO           0:56:46            
                        Lauren Vandegrift        38  Colorado Springs CO           1:12:20            
                        Steve Vangampleare       25  Colorado Springs CO  0:29:20                    Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
                        John Vohland             63  Black Forest     CO           0:38:13            
                        Karen Volker             53  Washington       DC           0:54:41            
                        Mitchell Walma           40  Woodland Park    CO           0:30:01           Team Dub P
                        Nicholas Westing         28  Colorado Springs CO  0:35:17                     
                        Teresa Wheeler           55  Colorado Springs CO           1:24:40            
                        Adrian Wilbert           33  Colorado Springs CO  0:39:43                    The Owl Ridge Boys
                        Brett Wilson             47  Colorado Springs CO           0:26:28            
                        Chris Witt               53  Andover          MA           0:37:08            

Back to results page