Fall Series I

October 04, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Detail Team Results

Men

Team - Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:29:56

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7661

Jared Hazen Colorado Springs CO

M 20

4

4

28:28

28:28

2

8323

Steve Vangampleare Colorado Springs CO

M 25

5

9

29:20

57:48

3

7749

Carson Rickey Colorado Springs CO

M 27

16

25

32:07

1:29:56

4

8376

Marcus Corbett Colorado Springs CO

M 39

17

42

32:17

2:02:14

5

7679

James Kaminski Colorado Springs CO

M 33

31

73

34:44

2:36:58

 

Team - Red Leg / CRC Men

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:45:56

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7750

Duane Roberson Colorado Springs CO

M 43

21

21

33:29

33:29

2

7001

Tom Caughlan Colorado Springs CO

M 36

23

44

33:50

1:07:20

3

7770

Andrew Shawver Colorado Springs CO

M 40

63

107

38:36

1:45:56

 

Team - Herd of Nerds

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:00:51

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7283

Paul Wakino Colorado Springs CO

M 42

55

55

37:48

37:48

2

7673

Jeremy Joiner Colorado Springs CO

M 41

56

111

37:57

1:15:46

3

7173

Eric McNeil Colorado Springs CO

M 54

134

245

45:05

2:00:51

 

Team - The Owl Ridge Boys

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:02:21

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8334

Adrian Wilbert Colorado Springs CO

M 33

72

72

39:43

39:43

2

8357

Michael Boice Colorado Springs CO

M 51

83

155

40:02

1:19:46

3

7674

Sam Jolman Colorado Springs CO

M 36

107

262

42:34

2:02:21

4

8347

Andy Barker Colorado Springs CO

M 42

190

452

51:23

2:53:44

 

Team - Team Dub P

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:35:06

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8390

Matthew Gawlowski Woodland Park CO

M 41

119

119

43:35

43:35

2

7686

Michael Knott Woodland Park CO

M 44

219

338

55:31

1:39:07

3

8389

Jeff Gallup Woodland Park CO

M 50

225

563

55:58

2:35:06

 

Team - Nicotine at the Finish

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8353

Michael Bianchino Colorado Springs CO

M 34

47

47

36:47

36:47

 

Team - Stanley

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7722

Stanley Moore Manitou Springs CO

M 57

166

166

48:59

48:59

 

Team - City of Colorado Springs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7764

Carl Schueler Colorado Springs CO

M 59

82

82

40:01

40:01

 

Team - Pikes Peak Road Runners

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7791

David Sweetman Colorado Springs CO

M 53

177

177

49:41

49:41

 

Detail Team Results

 

Women

 

Team - Red Leg / CRC Women

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:47:04

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8243

Kierann Toth Colorado Springs CO

F 31

22

22

33:29

33:29

2

8384

Halcy Driskell Colorado Springs CO

F 37

45

67

36:15

1:09:44

3

7740

Rochelle Persson Colorado Springs CO

F 47

53

120

37:19

1:47:04

4

7502

Beth O'Brien Colorado Springs CO

F 34

57

177

38:03

2:25:07

5

7751

Jaclyn Roberson Colorado Springs CO

F 34

89

266

40:50

3:05:58

6

7771

Vanessa Shawver Colorado Springs CO

F 40

263

529

1:13:08

4:19:07

 

Team - Mountain Nannies

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:47:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7733

Amanda Occhi Manitou Springs CO

F 38

39

39

35:36

35:36

2

8338

Sarah Young Colorado Springs CO

F 29

42

81

36:03

1:11:40

3

7309

Cm Butler Colorado Springs CO

F 36

43

124

36:04

1:47:45

4

7359

Kristy Milligan Colorado Springs CO

F 37

122

246

43:54

2:31:40

 

Team - Crunchy Leaves

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:07:08

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8360

Carrie Bradley Colorado Springs CO

F 35

67

67

39:29

39:29

2

7765

Emily Seidelman Colorado Springs CO

F 28

115

182

43:26

1:22:56

3

7736

Jessica Parton Colorado Springs CO

F 29

126

308

44:11

2:07:08

 

Team - #moreoxygen

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:18:41

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7778

Kara Smith Monument CO

F 27

139

139

45:31

45:31

2

7689

Dana Krivanka Colorado Springs CO

F 31

143

282

45:38

1:31:09

3

7007

Krystal Roque Castle Rock CO

F 33

152

434

47:31

2:18:41

 

Team - Butternut Squashes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:27:17

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8340

Gloria Arodak Colorado Springs CO

F 25

111

111

43:06

43:06

2

7735

Emily Palmer Colorado Springs CO

F 24

179

290

49:47

1:32:53

3

7746

Jocelyn Reeves Colorado Springs CO

F 31

214

504

54:24

2:27:17

 

Team - Can't catch this!

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7694

Lori Lewis Colorado Springs CO

F 48

245

245

1:00:43

1:00:43

 

Detail Team Results

 

Coed

 

Team - Coloradicals

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:40:53

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7709

Patryk Matecki Monument CO

M 27

7

7

30:05

30:05

2

7708

Marzena Matecki Colorado Springs CO

F 27

68

75

39:32

1:09:37

3

7494

Ted Schultz Colorado Springs CO

M 25

12

87

31:15

1:40:53

4

7787

Tyler Stickradt Monument CO

M 25

240

327

59:57

2:40:51

 

Team - Manitou Brewing Company

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:41:45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7727

Alex Nichols Colorado Springs CO

M 30

1

1

27:20

27:20

2

7763

Maddy Schmid Colorado Springs CO

F 25

146

147

46:14

1:13:35

3

7002

Peter Maksimow Manitou Springs CO

M 36

3

150

28:09

1:41:45

4

8386

Nora Duane Manitou Springs CO

F 36

181

331

50:03

2:31:49

 

Team - No Teacher Left Behind

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:53:13

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8331

Jim Webber Colorado Springs CO

M 47

26

26

34:14

34:14

2

8324

Christy Vecchio Colorado Springs CO

F 30

50

76

37:13

1:11:28

3

8330

Cathi Webber Colorado Springs APO

F 46

94

170

41:44

1:53:13

4

7677

Sara Justus Colorado Springs CO

F 31

157

327

48:09

2:41:23

 

Team - Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:54:04

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7783

Wendy Stalnaker Colorado Springs CO

F 37

44

44

36:13

36:13

2

7664

Josh Herman Colorado Springs CO

M 34

59

103

38:06

1:14:20

3

7734

Josh Ortiz Colorado Springs CO

M 37

71

174

39:43

1:54:04

4

8351

Katie Benzel Colorado Springs CO

F 31

103

277

42:24

2:36:29

5

8343

Brian Bain Colorado Springs CO

M 50

176

453

49:35

3:26:04

6

8348

Felicia Barnhart Colorado Springs CO

F 41

248

701

1:03:19

4:29:24

 

Team - Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:56:32

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8354

James Bishop Colorado Springs CO

M 33

38

38

35:27

35:27

2

8344

Hope Bain Colorado Springs CO

F 49

66

104

39:17

1:14:45

3

8345

Ramsey Baker Colorado Springs CO

M 44

95

199

41:47

1:56:32

4

8380

Cheryl Doughty Colorado Springs CO

F 38

104

303

42:25

2:38:58

5

7557

Dean Laird Colorado Springs CO

M 44

108

411

42:44

3:21:42

6

7742

Sarah Powers Colorado Springs CO

F 28

109

520

42:49

4:04:32

 

Team - Red Leg / CRC Coed

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:56:39

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7549

Branden Rakita Colorado Springs CO

M 34

10

10

30:44

30:44

2

7018

Katie Teisher Colorado Springs CO

F 32

194

204

51:44

1:22:28

3

7009

Jon Teisher Old Colorado City CO

M 40

25

229

34:10

1:56:39

4

8400

Todd Baldwin Colorado Springs CO

M 32

264

493

1:13:22

3:10:01

 

Team - Runnin on MT

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:57:36

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7442

Michael Martinez Colorado Springs CO

M 30

34

34

34:59

34:59

2

8392

Sharon Greenbaum Colorado Springs CO

F 52

136

170

45:19

1:20:19

3

8393

Steve Griego Colorado Springs CO

M 48

51

221

37:17

1:57:36

4

7423

Michael Everson Colorado Springs CO

M 51

54

275

37:38

2:35:15

 

Team - Kickin Trail Runners

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:03:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7799

Peter J. Tonsits Colorado Springs CO

M 20

69

69

39:39

39:39

2

7384

Teresa Frank Colorado Springs CO

F 35

86

155

40:39

1:20:18

3

7798

Peter A. Tonsits Colorado Springs CO

M 53

112

267

43:10

2:03:29

4

7741

Mary Pompeii Colorado Springs CO

F 48

129

396

44:22

2:47:51

5

8396

Audrey Hall Colorado Springs CO

F 46

135

531

45:13

3:33:05

6

7757

Walter Roy Colorado Springs CO

M 48

137

668

45:20

4:18:25

7

7348

Lynn Henderson Colorado Springs CO

F 50

148

816

46:30

5:04:56

8

7662

Lynne Henderson Colorado Springs CO

F 50

180

996

49:55

5:54:52

 

Team - Worst Pace Scenario

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:22:30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8398

Teri Harper Woodland Park CO

F 52

128

128

44:20

44:20

2

7725

Jim Newton Colorado Springs CO

M 58

150

278

46:52

1:31:12

3

7707

Gwen Martinez Colorado Springs CO

F 48

188

466

51:17

2:22:30

 

Team - Runderdogs

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:45:39

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8399

Dustin Harvey Monument CO

M 24

81

81

40:01

40:01

2

8374

Kelly Conger Colorado Springs CO

F 34

265

346

1:14:20

1:54:22

3

8333

Mark Whiteside Falcon CO

M 50

187

533

51:17

2:45:39

4

8391

Jennifer Green Colorado Springs CO

F 38

266

799

1:14:20

4:00:00

 

Team - Journey Racing

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7700

Chelsea Luttrall Colorado Springs CO

F 31

138

138

45:24

45:24

2

7701

James Luttrall Colorado Springs CO

M 33

171

309

49:27

1:34:51

 

Team - Revolution Running

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

7731

Ewen North Louisville CO

M 37

18

18

32:25

32:25

2

7732

Heather North Louisville CO

F 36

102

120

42:14

1:14:39