Fall Series I

Male Results

October 04, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org
 

Fall Series Adult

 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 1 1 M 30-34 7727 Alex Nichols M 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:21 27:20 6:04/M Manitou Brewing Company
2 2 2 M 30-34 7045 Robby Young M 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:23 27:22 6:05/M  
3 3 1 M 35-39 7002 Peter Maksimow M 36 Manitou Springs CO 28:09 28:09 6:15/M Manitou Brewing Company
4 4 1 M 20-24 7661 Jared Hazen M 20 Colorado Springs CO 28:28 28:28 6:20/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
5 5 1 M 25-29 8323 Steve Vangampleare M 25 Colorado Springs CO 29:20 29:20 6:31/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
6 6 2 M 25-29 7695 Alex Libin M 25 Colorado Springs CO 29:37 29:37 6:35/M  
7 7 3 M 25-29 7709 Patryk Matecki M 27 Monument CO 30:06 30:05 6:41/M Coloradicals
8 8 1 M 40-44 7691 Toby Lefere M 44 Colorado Springs CO 30:23 30:23 6:45/M  
9 9 2 M 40-44 7166 Wes Thurman M 43 Colorado Springs CO 30:38 30:37 6:48/M  
10 10 3 M 30-34 7549 Branden Rakita M 34 Colorado Springs CO 30:45 30:44 6:50/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
11 11 1 M 45-49 7146 Dan Vega M 47 Colorado Springs CO 30:55 30:54 6:52/M  
12 12 4 M 25-29 7494 Ted Schultz M 25 Colorado Springs CO 31:16 31:15 6:57/M Coloradicals
13 13 3 M 40-44 8350 Bryan Beiner M 42 Colorado Springs CO 31:33 31:32 7:00/M  
14 14 1 M 50-54 7263 Mike Hagen M 53 Colorado Springs CO 31:43 31:41 7:02/M  
15 15 2 M 20-24 7164 Andrew Ryther M 23 Colorado Springs CO 31:54 31:52 7:05/M  
16 16 5 M 25-29 7749 Carson Rickey M 27 Colorado Springs CO 32:09 32:07 7:08/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
17 17 2 M 35-39 8376 Marcus Corbett M 39 Colorado Springs CO 32:19 32:17 7:10/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
18 18 3 M 35-39 7731 Ewen North M 37 Louisville CO 32:26 32:25 7:12/M Revolution Running
19 19 4 M 35-39 7692 Kevin Leonardo M 36 Colorado Springs CO 32:47 32:45 7:17/M  
20 20 5 M 35-39 7004 Paul Mann M 38 Colorado Springs CO 32:50 32:49 7:18/M  
21 21 4 M 40-44 7750 Duane Roberson M 43 Colorado Springs CO 33:30 33:29 7:26/M Red Leg / CRC Men
23 22 6 M 35-39 7001 Tom Caughlan M 36 Colorado Springs CO 33:51 33:50 7:31/M Red Leg / CRC Men
24 23 3 M 20-24 7758 Zachary Russell M 22 Colorado Springs CO 34:11 34:09 7:35/M  
25 24 5 M 40-44 7009 Jon Teisher M 40 Old Colorado City CO 34:11 34:10 7:36/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
26 25 2 M 45-49 8331 Jim Webber M 47 Colorado Springs CO 34:18 34:14 7:36/M No Teacher Left Behind
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
27 26 7 M 35-39 7180 Kevin Noleen M 38 Colorado Springs CO 34:25 34:22 7:38/M  
29 27 8 M 35-39 7555 Shawn Walker M 38 Colorado Springs CO 34:40 34:37 7:42/M  
30 28 1 M 15-19 7090 Tristan Camp-Laguecx M 16 Denver CO 34:50 34:42 7:43/M  
31 29 4 M 30-34 7679 James Kaminski M 33 Colorado Springs CO 34:46 34:44 7:43/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
34 30 5 M 30-34 7442 Michael Martinez M 30 Colorado Springs CO 34:59 34:59 7:46/M Runnin on MT
35 31 3 M 45-49 7684 Nathaniel Kisergreen M 45 Colorado Springs CO 35:05 35:03 7:47/M  
36 32 6 M 25-29 7028 Nicholas Westing M 28 Colorado Springs CO 35:22 35:17 7:50/M  
37 33 6 M 30-34 7271 Ryan Inman M 30 Colorado Springs CO 35:27 35:26 7:52/M  
38 34 7 M 30-34 8354 James Bishop M 33 Colorado Springs CO 35:31 35:27 7:53/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
40 35 4 M 45-49 7416 Brian Vitulli M 49 Colorado Springs CO 35:43 35:41 7:56/M  
41 36 9 M 35-39 8346 Nathan Barber M 35 Colorado Springs CO 35:59 35:56 7:59/M  
46 37 5 M 45-49 7793 Michael Teger M 46 Colorado Springs CO 36:22 36:21 8:05/M  
47 38 8 M 30-34 8353 Michael Bianchino M 34 Colorado Springs CO 36:56 36:47 8:10/M Nicotine at the Finish
48 39 7 M 25-29 7688 Jason Krienke M 27 Colorado Springs CO 37:05 37:03 8:14/M  
51 40 6 M 45-49 8393 Steve Griego M 48 Colorado Springs CO 37:26 37:17 8:17/M Runnin on MT
52 41 6 M 40-44 7538 Greg Braeger M 41 Colorado Springs CO 37:19 37:17 8:17/M  
54 42 2 M 50-54 7423 Michael Everson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 37:46 37:38 8:22/M Runnin on MT
55 43 7 M 40-44 7283 Paul Wakino M 42 Colorado Springs CO 37:51 37:48 8:24/M Herd of Nerds
56 44 8 M 40-44 7673 Jeremy Joiner M 41 Colorado Springs CO 38:02 37:57 8:26/M Herd of Nerds
58 45 7 M 45-49 7320 Tim Parker M 48 Peyton CO 38:10 38:06 8:28/M  
59 46 9 M 30-34 7664 Josh Herman M 34 Colorado Springs CO 38:13 38:06 8:28/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
60 47 10 M 30-34 7003 Jason Lewis M 32 Colorado Springs CO 38:27 38:23 8:32/M  
61 48 8 M 45-49 7685 Kevin Knapp M 48 Colorado Springs CO 38:25 38:23 8:32/M  
63 49 9 M 40-44 7770 Andrew Shawver M 40 Colorado Springs CO 38:40 38:36 8:35/M Red Leg / CRC Men
64 50 3 M 50-54 7790 Scott Suter M 52 Colorado Springs CO 39:00 38:53 8:38/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
65 51 2 M 15-19 7704 Brandon Marquart M 17 Colorado Springs CO 39:09 38:55 8:39/M  
69 52 4 M 20-24 7799 Peter J. Tonsits M 20 Colorado Springs CO 39:45 39:39 8:49/M Kickin Trail Runners
70 53 9 M 45-49 7060 Timothy Steffens M 45 Colorado Springs CO 39:42 39:40 8:49/M  
71 54 10 M 35-39 7734 Josh Ortiz M 37 Colorado Springs CO 39:49 39:43 8:50/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
72 55 11 M 30-34 8334 Adrian Wilbert M 33 Colorado Springs CO 39:48 39:43 8:50/M The Owl Ridge Boys
74 56 11 M 35-39 7335 Mike East M 39 Colorado Springs CO 39:55 39:52 8:52/M  
76 57 10 M 40-44 7786 Sean Staples M 44 Pueblo West CO 40:03 39:57 8:53/M  
77 58 4 M 50-54 7753 Troy Rogula M 50 Pueblo West CO 40:02 39:58 8:53/M  
78 59 10 M 45-49 8356 David Bloomfield M 45 Colorado Springs CO 40:04 39:58 8:53/M  
79 60 11 M 40-44 7145 Kevin Miller M 44 Woodland Park CO 40:00 39:59 8:53/M  
80 61 12 M 35-39 7355 Richard Hedlind M 39 Colorado Springs CO 40:05 39:59 8:53/M  
81 62 5 M 20-24 8399 Dustin Harvey M 24 Monument CO 40:04 40:01 8:54/M Runderdogs
82 63 1 M 55-59 7764 Carl Schueler M 59 Colorado Springs CO 40:06 40:01 8:54/M City of Colorado Springs
83 64 5 M 50-54 8357 Michael Boice M 51 Colorado Springs CO 40:06 40:02 8:54/M The Owl Ridge Boys
85 65 1 M 60-64 7796 Eric Thomas M 60 Colorado Springs CO 40:28 40:23 8:58/M  
87 66 11 M 45-49 7069 Dan Jenkins M 47 40:48 40:43 9:03/M  
88 67 3 M 15-19 7680 Josh Kates M 15 Colorado Springs CO 40:53 40:47 9:04/M  
91 68 6 M 50-54 7683 Rich Kiser M 53 Colorado Springs CO 41:13 41:05 9:08/M  
92 69 12 M 30-34 7670 Ryan Johnson M 33 Colorado Springs CO 41:10 41:05 9:08/M  
93 70 7 M 50-54 7663 David Hendrix M 51 Colorado Springs CO 41:32 41:27 9:13/M  
95 71 12 M 40-44 8345 Ramsey Baker M 44 Colorado Springs CO 41:47 41:47 9:17/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
96 72 1 M 65-69 7729 Stu Nieburg M 66 Colorado Springs CO 41:54 41:48 9:17/M  
97 73 2 M 55-59 7761 Eugenio Sanchez M 57 Monument CO 42:01 41:55 9:19/M  
98 74 3 M 55-59 7632 Daniel Jensen M 59 Colorado Springs CO 42:02 41:58 9:20/M  
99 75 13 M 35-39 7767 Jeffrey Severn M 38 Colorado Springs CO 42:14 42:02 9:20/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
100 76 14 M 35-39 7773 Todd Short M 38 Woodland Park CO 42:09 42:03 9:21/M  
101 77 12 M 45-49 7698 Lee Linnenburger M 45 Colorado Springs CO 42:10 42:10 9:22/M  
105 78 4 M 15-19 8381 Hunter Driscoll M 15 Falcon CO 42:39 42:31 9:27/M  
106 79 8 M 25-29 7111 Nour Arodak M 28 Colorado Springs CO 42:40 42:33 9:27/M  
107 80 15 M 35-39 7674 Sam Jolman M 36 Colorado Springs CO 42:41 42:34 9:28/M The Owl Ridge Boys
108 81 13 M 40-44 7557 Dean Laird M 44 Colorado Springs CO 42:54 42:44 9:30/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
110 82 8 M 50-54 7109 Dave Sparks M 53 Colorado Springs CO 42:59 42:55 9:32/M  
112 83 9 M 50-54 7798 Peter A. Tonsits M 53 Colorado Springs CO 43:17 43:10 9:36/M Kickin Trail Runners
113 84 13 M 30-34 7797 Josh Thomas M 33 Colorado Springs CO 43:21 43:14 9:36/M  
114 85 6 M 20-24 7006 Alex Morrow M 24 Colorado Springs CO 43:32 43:22 9:38/M  
116 86 13 M 45-49 7244 Walter Miller M 46 Colorado Springs CO 43:34 43:30 9:40/M  
118 87 14 M 40-44 7723 Tim Moore M 41 Monument CO 43:38 43:34 9:41/M  
119 88 15 M 40-44 8390 Matthew Gawlowski M 41 Woodland Park CO 43:46 43:35 9:41/M Team Dub P
120 89 16 M 40-44 7541 Steve Moritz M 41 Colorado Springs CO 43:43 43:36 9:41/M  
121 90 7 M 20-24 8319 Torin Tostanoski M 20 Colorado Springs CO 44:05 43:50 9:44/M  
123 91 10 M 50-54 8370 Richard Canedo M 52 Colorado Springs CO 44:06 44:03 9:47/M  
124 92 11 M 50-54 7429 Jeff Wilson M 51 Colorado Springs CO 44:11 44:07 9:48/M  
127 93 12 M 50-54 7690 Francois Lagueux M 52 Denver CO 44:27 44:15 9:50/M  
130 94 2 M 65-69 7788 John Sudduth M 65 Colorado Springs CO 44:29 44:24 9:52/M  
131 95 14 M 45-49 8369 Stephen Camacho M 45 Colorado Springs CO 44:32 44:26 9:52/M  
134 96 13 M 50-54 7173 Eric McNeil M 54 Colorado Springs CO 45:11 45:05 10:01/M Herd of Nerds
137 97 15 M 45-49 7757 Walter Roy M 48 Colorado Springs CO 45:27 45:20 10:04/M Kickin Trail Runners
142 98 9 M 25-29 7668 Zachery Jeffreys M 25 Peachtree City GA 45:44 45:36 10:08/M  
145 99 2 M 60-64 7291 Jim English M 61 Colorado Springs CO 46:22 46:12 10:16/M  
149 100 3 M 60-64 8352 Marcus Beyerle M 63 Colorado Springs CO 46:48 46:38 10:22/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
150 101 4 M 55-59 7725 Jim Newton M 58 Colorado Springs CO 46:57 46:52 10:25/M Worst Pace Scenario
151 102 8 M 20-24 7181 Klay Simmons M 21 Colorado Springs CO 47:27 47:20 10:31/M  
153 103 17 M 40-44 7242 John Seusy M 43 Colorado Springs CO 47:38 47:33 10:34/M  
155 104 16 M 45-49 8382 James Driscoll M 48 Falcon CO 47:43 47:36 10:35/M  
158 105 3 M 65-69 8328 Darrell Weaver M 68 Colorado Springs CO 48:23 48:15 10:43/M  
162 106 5 M 55-59 7769 Kevin Shaw M 55 Colorado Springs CO 48:51 48:40 10:49/M  
163 107 18 M 40-44 7627 Jason Campbell M 40 Colorado Springs CO 48:54 48:43 10:50/M  
164 108 4 M 60-64 7762 Michael Schenk M 62 Colorado Springs CO 49:01 48:52 10:52/M  
166 109 6 M 55-59 7722 Stanley Moore M 57 Manitou Springs CO 49:03 48:59 10:53/M Stanley
167 110 19 M 40-44 7716 Joel Miller M 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:15 49:00 10:53/M  
168 111 20 M 40-44 7697 Patrick Light M 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:26 49:13 10:56/M  
169 112 16 M 35-39 8373 David Clifford M 37 Colorado Springs CO 49:21 49:15 10:57/M  
171 113 14 M 30-34 7701 James Luttrall M 33 Colorado Springs CO 49:35 49:27 10:59/M Journey Racing
173 114 5 M 15-19 7800 Bo Tostanoski M 15 Colorado Springs CO 49:45 49:30 11:00/M  
174 115 17 M 35-39 7739 Ryan Perigny M 39 Colorado Springs CO 49:47 49:33 11:01/M  
176 116 14 M 50-54 8343 Brian Bain M 50 Colorado Springs CO 49:42 49:35 11:01/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
177 117 15 M 50-54 7791 David Sweetman M 53 Colorado Springs CO 49:56 49:41 11:02/M Pikes Peak Road Runners
182 118 4 M 65-69 8349 Jim Beckenhaupt M 68 Colorado Springs CO 50:23 50:12 11:09/M  
183 119 15 M 30-34 7699 Michael Lockhart M 34 Colorado Springs CO 51:18 51:08 11:22/M  
184 120 16 M 50-54 8364 Scott Brooks M 50 Manitou Springs CO 51:23 51:11 11:22/M  
185 121 1 M 75-79 8342 Glen Ash M 78 Colorado Springs CO 51:24 51:13 11:23/M  
186 122 17 M 45-49 8378 David Divine M 45 Colorado Springs CO 51:30 51:16 11:24/M  
187 123 17 M 50-54 8333 Mark Whiteside M 50 Falcon CO 51:37 51:17 11:24/M Runderdogs
189 124 7 M 55-59 8366 Dean Buck M 56 Colorado Springs CO 51:31 51:21 11:25/M  
190 125 21 M 40-44 8347 Andy Barker M 42 Colorado Springs CO 51:30 51:23 11:25/M The Owl Ridge Boys
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
193 126 22 M 40-44 7703 Luke Madson M 40 Colorado Springs CO 51:51 51:39 11:29/M  
196 127 18 M 45-49 7665 Andrew Hoffman M 47 Colorado Springs CO 52:22 52:05 11:34/M  
200 128 23 M 40-44 8385 David Drury M 42 Colorado Springs CO 52:50 52:40 11:42/M  
203 129 5 M 65-69 7719 John Mills M 65 Colorado Springs CO 53:02 52:54 11:45/M  
206 130 16 M 30-34 8336 Aaron Wood M 32 Colorado Springs CO 53:34 53:18 11:51/M  
208 131 1 M 70-74 7744 Jack Ramsey M 72 Colorado Springs CO 53:30 53:21 11:51/M  
212 132 18 M 50-54 8394 Ed Gritters M 51 Colorado Springs CO 54:02 53:57 11:59/M  
216 133 19 M 50-54 7755 Robert Ronas M 51 Divide CO 54:56 54:47 12:10/M  
217 134 5 M 60-64 7005 Dave Swink M 60 Boulder CO 55:21 55:09 12:15/M  
218 135 24 M 40-44 7705 Jason Marquart M 41 Colorado Springs CO 55:38 55:20 12:18/M  
219 136 25 M 40-44 7686 Michael Knott M 44 Woodland Park CO 55:46 55:31 12:20/M Team Dub P
224 137 20 M 50-54 7184 Rob Hook M 53 Colorado Springs CO 56:01 55:53 12:25/M  
225 138 21 M 50-54 8389 Jeff Gallup M 50 Woodland Park CO 56:12 55:58 12:26/M Team Dub P
230 139 22 M 50-54 8325 Roger Villmow M 52 Woodland Park WI 56:27 56:20 12:31/M  
234 140 6 M 65-69 8397 Tom Hamilton M 68 Colorado Springs CO 57:35 57:24 12:45/M  
237 141 10 M 25-29 7775 Andrew Smith M 26 Colorado Springs CO 57:54 57:42 12:49/M  
239 142 26 M 40-44 7721 Chuck Moore M 41 Colorado Springs CO 59:55 59:37 13:15/M  
240 143 11 M 25-29 7787 Tyler Stickradt M 25 Monument CO 1:34:55 59:57 13:19/M Coloradicals
243 144 27 M 40-44 7782 Dennis Stalnaker M 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:45 1:00:33 13:27/M  
253 145 6 M 60-64 7293 Claude Skulton M 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:40 1:06:21 14:45/M  
260 146 19 M 45-49 7726 David Neyland M 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:38 1:09:25 15:26/M  
262 147 2 M 70-74 7730 David North M 71 Denver CO 1:12:12 1:11:53 15:58/M  
264 148 17 M 30-34 8400 Todd Baldwin M 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:22 1:13:22 16:18/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
269 149 7 M 60-64 7713 Ken Merenda M 60 Seabrook TX 1:34:26 1:33:57 20:53/M  
270 150 2 M 75-79 7047 Charles Snygg M 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:34 1:40:15 22:17/M  
 
 
OPlc GPlc AGPlc Bib Name Sx Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
271 151 1 M 85-89 7714 Ed Mighell M 85 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:15 1:55:56 25:46/M  
272 152 23 M 50-54 8388 Richard Emond M 53 Canon City CO 2:02:12 2:02:12 27:09/M  
DQ 99999 DQ M 10-14 7323 Schafer Reichart M 13 Colorado Springs CO --- --- 8:01/M