Fall Series I

Age Group Results

October 04, 2015


Results by Pikes Peak Road Runners. E-mail any corrections/questions to raceresults@pprrun.org


Men: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 85-89
Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Fall Series Adult

Top

Female 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 8365 Sydney Brooks 18 Manitou Springs CO 52:24 52:10 11:36/M  
2 7693 Kayti Lewis 18 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:44 1:00:38 13:28/M  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7122 Racquel Valadez 22 Colorado Springs CO 39:49 39:44 8:50/M  
2 7735 Emily Palmer 24 Colorado Springs CO 49:55 49:47 11:04/M Butternut Squashes
3 8379 Lily Donelson 23 Colorado Springs CO 53:38 53:20 11:51/M  
4 7177 Sara Persily 24 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:52 1:00:32 13:27/M  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7065 Kaylen Adragna 25 Colorado Springs CO 34:59 34:56 7:46/M  
2 8338 Sarah Young 29 Colorado Springs CO 36:06 36:03 8:01/M Mountain Nannies
3 7708 Marzena Matecki 27 Colorado Springs CO 39:38 39:32 8:47/M Coloradicals
4 7724 Andrea Newman 27 Colorado Springs CO 41:07 41:01 9:07/M  
5 7742 Sarah Powers 28 Colorado Springs CO 42:57 42:49 9:31/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
6 8340 Gloria Arodak 25 Colorado Springs CO 43:14 43:06 9:35/M Butternut Squashes
7 7765 Emily Seidelman 28 Colorado Springs CO 43:29 43:26 9:39/M Crunchy Leaves
8 7736 Jessica Parton 29 Colorado Springs CO 44:18 44:11 9:49/M Crunchy Leaves
9 7778 Kara Smith 27 Monument CO 45:46 45:31 10:07/M #moreoxygen
10 7763 Maddy Schmid 25 Colorado Springs CO 46:14 46:14 10:16/M Manitou Brewing Company
11 7687 Amanda Koth 26 Colorado Springs CO 48:33 48:24 10:45/M  
12 7324 Dawn Gruber 27 Pueblo West CO 51:41 51:27 11:26/M  
13 8321 Maggie Vail 27 Colorado Springs CO 55:58 55:43 12:23/M  
14 7776 Ashley Smith 26 Colorado Springs CO 57:54 57:42 12:49/M  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 8243 Kierann Toth 31 Colorado Springs CO 33:31 33:29 7:26/M Red Leg / CRC Women
2 7536 Amy Batson 32 Colorado Springs CO 37:06 37:06 8:15/M  
3 8324 Christy Vecchio 30 Colorado Springs CO 37:16 37:13 8:16/M No Teacher Left Behind
4 7502 Beth O'Brien 34 Colorado Springs CO 38:06 38:03 8:27/M Red Leg / CRC Women
5 7751 Jaclyn Roberson 34 Colorado Springs CO 40:53 40:50 9:04/M Red Leg / CRC Women
6 8351 Katie Benzel 31 Colorado Springs CO 42:30 42:24 9:25/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
7 7700 Chelsea Luttrall 31 Colorado Springs CO 45:32 45:24 10:05/M Journey Racing
8 7743 Brooks Pritchett 30 Colorado Springs CO 45:45 45:35 10:08/M  
9 7689 Dana Krivanka 31 Colorado Springs CO 45:53 45:38 10:08/M #moreoxygen
10 7675 Aimee Jones 30 Colorado Springs CO 46:13 45:56 10:12/M  
11 7007 Krystal Roque 33 Castle Rock CO 47:46 47:31 10:34/M #moreoxygen
12 7677 Sara Justus 31 Colorado Springs CO 48:19 48:09 10:42/M No Teacher Left Behind
13 8395 Ashley Haag 31 Colorado Springs CO 51:48 51:34 11:28/M  
14 7018 Katie Teisher 32 Colorado Springs CO 52:00 51:44 11:30/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
15 7008 Analisa Tombrello 31 52:06 51:50 11:31/M  
16 7718 Erin Mills 32 Monument CO 53:10 52:51 11:45/M  
17 7760 Julie Ryder 33 Colorado Springs CO 53:41 53:28 11:53/M  
18 7196 Kristene Barham 33 Colorado Springs CO 54:13 53:57 11:59/M  
19 7746 Jocelyn Reeves 31 Colorado Springs CO 54:32 54:24 12:05/M Butternut Squashes
20 7728 Sarah Nichols 34 Colorado Springs CO 55:51 55:35 12:21/M  
21 8387 Natalie Elzinga 31 Colorado Springs CO 55:57 55:42 12:23/M  
22 7795 Emily Thesing 34 Colorado Springs CO 56:34 56:17 12:30/M  
23 7738 Allison Perigny 31 Colorado Springs CO 1:02:47 1:02:31 13:54/M  
24 7772 Natalie Sheffield 30 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:19 1:05:00 14:27/M  
25 8377 Deidra Deemer 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:36 1:08:20 15:11/M  
26 7481 Amanda Deerr 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:37 1:08:21 15:11/M  
27 8374 Kelly Conger 34 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:44 1:14:20 16:31/M Runderdogs
28 7305 Brandy McVicker 33 Colorado Springs CO 1:24:21 1:24:06 18:41/M  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7357 Crystal Goecker 36 Colorado Springs CO 34:30 34:27 7:39/M  
2 7733 Amanda Occhi 38 Manitou Springs CO 35:39 35:36 7:55/M Mountain Nannies
3 7309 Cm Butler 36 Colorado Springs CO 36:08 36:04 8:01/M Mountain Nannies
4 7783 Wendy Stalnaker 37 Colorado Springs CO 36:16 36:13 8:03/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
5 8384 Halcy Driskell 37 Colorado Springs CO 36:18 36:15 8:03/M Red Leg / CRC Women
6 8360 Carrie Bradley 35 Colorado Springs CO 39:38 39:29 8:46/M Crunchy Leaves
7 7666 Sabrina Hurwitz 38 Colorado Springs CO 40:15 40:13 8:56/M  
8 7384 Teresa Frank 35 Colorado Springs CO 40:50 40:39 9:02/M Kickin Trail Runners
9 7732 Heather North 36 Louisville CO 42:17 42:14 9:23/M Revolution Running
10 8380 Cheryl Doughty 38 Colorado Springs CO 42:32 42:25 9:26/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
11 7359 Kristy Milligan 37 Colorado Springs CO 43:57 43:54 9:45/M Mountain Nannies
12 7217 Kelly Bivens 35 Colorado Springs CO 45:20 45:00 10:00/M  
13 8332 Prudence White 35 Colorado Springs CO 48:28 48:18 10:44/M  
14 7702 Gina Madson 39 Colorado Springs CO 48:48 48:35 10:48/M  
15 8322 Meghan Van Wagenen 35 Colorado Springs CO 49:40 49:24 10:59/M  
16 8386 Nora Duane 36 Manitou Springs CO 50:13 50:03 11:07/M Manitou Brewing Company
17 7682 Sharon Kircher 35 Colorado Springs CO 53:22 53:13 11:50/M  
18 8375 Elizabeth Cook 35 Colorado Springs CO 53:46 53:27 11:53/M  
19 7706 Rae Marquart 35 Colorado Springs CO 55:50 55:32 12:20/M  
20 8253 Kerry Tibhe 36 Monument CO 56:28 56:16 12:30/M  
21 7745 Shannon Rauen 36 Fort Carson CO 56:40 56:23 12:32/M  
22 7779 Shanna Smith 38 Colorado Springs CO 56:43 56:26 12:32/M  
23 7093 Amber Izzo 35 Colorado Springs CO 57:31 57:15 12:43/M  
24 7710 Rhonda May 35 Colorado Springs CO 57:41 57:24 12:45/M  
25 7777 Christine Smith 35 Peyton CO 1:03:59 1:03:42 14:09/M  
26 7669 Angie Johnson 39 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:36 1:08:20 15:11/M  
27 8391 Jennifer Green 38 Colorado Springs CO 1:14:44 1:14:20 16:31/M Runderdogs
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7094 Amanda Durner 41 Colorado Spgs CO 38:28 38:25 8:32/M  
2 8339 Jane Zook 42 Colorado Springs CO 45:46 45:34 10:08/M  
3 8363 Jennifer Brooks 44 Colorado Springs CO 46:40 46:29 10:20/M  
4 7696 Dawn Light 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:09 48:56 10:52/M  
5 7672 Hannah Joiner 41 Colorado Springs CO 49:44 49:33 11:01/M  
6 7614 Jennifer Richter 42 Colorado Springs CO 49:54 49:42 11:03/M  
7 7711 Kelly McCall 40 Colorado Springs CO 53:08 52:52 11:45/M  
8 8348 Felicia Barnhart 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:03:27 1:03:19 14:04/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
9 7780 Shana Smith 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:04:52 1:04:38 14:22/M  
10 7766 Shannon Sell 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:05:19 1:05:01 14:27/M  
11 7756 Kendal Rota 41 Colorado Springs CO 1:08:36 1:08:21 15:11/M  
12 7771 Vanessa Shawver 40 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:20 1:13:08 16:15/M Red Leg / CRC Women
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7250 Eva Hagen 47 Colorado Springs CO 34:51 34:50 7:44/M  
2 7740 Rochelle Persson 47 Colorado Springs CO 37:22 37:19 8:18/M Red Leg / CRC Women
3 8344 Hope Bain 49 Colorado Springs CO 39:24 39:17 8:44/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
4 7276 Stacey Chaston 45 Colorado Springs CO 39:58 39:56 8:52/M  
5 8330 Cathi Webber 46 Colorado Springs APO 41:48 41:44 9:16/M No Teacher Left Behind
6 8372 Soyeun Chu 45 Colorado Springs CO 44:21 44:09 9:49/M  
7 7741 Mary Pompeii 48 Colorado Springs CO 44:33 44:22 9:52/M Kickin Trail Runners
8 8396 Audrey Hall 46 Colorado Springs CO 45:20 45:13 10:03/M Kickin Trail Runners
9 7084 Barbara Knorr 47 Colorado Springs CO 48:18 48:09 10:42/M  
10 7789 Kimberly Suter 47 Colorado Springs CO 49:38 49:27 10:59/M  
11 7707 Gwen Martinez 48 Colorado Springs CO 51:28 51:17 11:24/M Worst Pace Scenario
12 8362 Cheryl Brooks 49 Manitou Springs CO 52:24 52:10 11:36/M  
13 8337 Jaleh Wuthier 47 Colorado Springs CO 53:19 53:18 11:51/M  
14 7354 Stephanie Atencio 47 Colorado Springs CO 56:15 56:05 12:28/M  
15 7577 Susan Ryals 46 Monument CO 56:28 56:16 12:30/M  
16 7681 Mary Ann Kates 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:14 1:00:01 13:20/M  
17 7694 Lori Lewis 48 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:50 1:00:43 13:30/M Can't catch this!
18 7792 Kathleen Swiatek 45 Colorado Springs CO 1:01:13 1:00:50 13:31/M  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7737 Laurel Pedri 53 Colorado Springs CO 43:39 43:32 9:40/M  
2 8398 Teri Harper 52 Woodland Park CO 44:25 44:20 9:51/M Worst Pace Scenario
3 8392 Sharon Greenbaum 52 Colorado Springs CO 45:28 45:19 10:04/M Runnin on MT
4 7348 Lynn Henderson 50 Colorado Springs CO 46:41 46:30 10:20/M Kickin Trail Runners
5 7662 Lynne Henderson 50 Colorado Springs CO 50:06 49:55 11:06/M Kickin Trail Runners
6 7774 Jen Shotwell 50 Colorado Springs CO 52:28 52:15 11:37/M  
7 7295 Cheryl Windom 54 Colorado Springs CO 53:46 53:37 11:55/M  
8 7754 Linda Ronas 50 Divide CO 58:39 58:30 13:00/M  
9 7715 Karen Mighell 52 Lakewood CO 1:06:47 1:06:32 14:47/M  
10 8317 Mary Tostanoski 52 Colorado Springs CO 1:12:12 1:11:52 15:58/M  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7794 Catherine Terwilliger 56 Manitou Springs CO 44:34 44:26 9:52/M  
2 8371 Ursula Charlie Charlton 59 Colorado Springs CO 47:48 47:35 10:34/M  
3 7781 Jackie Smith-Hill 58 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:47 1:06:37 14:48/M  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 8329 Janice Webb 61 Larkspur CO 54:59 54:46 12:10/M  
2 7712 Joy Merenda 62 Seabrook TX 1:34:19 1:33:48 20:51/M  
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
DQ 7323 Schafer Reichart 13 Colorado Springs CO --- --- 8:01/M  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7090 Tristan Camp-Laguecx 16 Denver CO 34:50 34:42 7:43/M  
2 7704 Brandon Marquart 17 Colorado Springs CO 39:09 38:55 8:39/M  
3 7680 Josh Kates 15 Colorado Springs CO 40:53 40:47 9:04/M  
4 8381 Hunter Driscoll 15 Falcon CO 42:39 42:31 9:27/M  
5 7800 Bo Tostanoski 15 Colorado Springs CO 49:45 49:30 11:00/M  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7661 Jared Hazen 20 Colorado Springs CO 28:28 28:28 6:20/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
2 7164 Andrew Ryther 23 Colorado Springs CO 31:54 31:52 7:05/M  
3 7758 Zachary Russell 22 Colorado Springs CO 34:11 34:09 7:35/M  
4 7799 Peter J. Tonsits 20 Colorado Springs CO 39:45 39:39 8:49/M Kickin Trail Runners
5 8399 Dustin Harvey 24 Monument CO 40:04 40:01 8:54/M Runderdogs
6 7006 Alex Morrow 24 Colorado Springs CO 43:32 43:22 9:38/M  
7 8319 Torin Tostanoski 20 Colorado Springs CO 44:05 43:50 9:44/M  
8 7181 Klay Simmons 21 Colorado Springs CO 47:27 47:20 10:31/M  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 8323 Steve Vangampleare 25 Colorado Springs CO 29:20 29:20 6:31/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
2 7695 Alex Libin 25 Colorado Springs CO 29:37 29:37 6:35/M  
3 7709 Patryk Matecki 27 Monument CO 30:06 30:05 6:41/M Coloradicals
4 7494 Ted Schultz 25 Colorado Springs CO 31:16 31:15 6:57/M Coloradicals
5 7749 Carson Rickey 27 Colorado Springs CO 32:09 32:07 7:08/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
6 7028 Nicholas Westing 28 Colorado Springs CO 35:22 35:17 7:50/M  
7 7688 Jason Krienke 27 Colorado Springs CO 37:05 37:03 8:14/M  
8 7111 Nour Arodak 28 Colorado Springs CO 42:40 42:33 9:27/M  
9 7668 Zachery Jeffreys 25 Peachtree City GA 45:44 45:36 10:08/M  
10 7775 Andrew Smith 26 Colorado Springs CO 57:54 57:42 12:49/M  
11 7787 Tyler Stickradt 25 Monument CO 1:34:55 59:57 13:19/M Coloradicals
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7727 Alex Nichols 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:21 27:20 6:04/M Manitou Brewing Company
2 7045 Robby Young 30 Colorado Springs CO 27:23 27:22 6:05/M  
3 7549 Branden Rakita 34 Colorado Springs CO 30:45 30:44 6:50/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
4 7679 James Kaminski 33 Colorado Springs CO 34:46 34:44 7:43/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
5 7442 Michael Martinez 30 Colorado Springs CO 34:59 34:59 7:46/M Runnin on MT
6 7271 Ryan Inman 30 Colorado Springs CO 35:27 35:26 7:52/M  
7 8354 James Bishop 33 Colorado Springs CO 35:31 35:27 7:53/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
8 8353 Michael Bianchino 34 Colorado Springs CO 36:56 36:47 8:10/M Nicotine at the Finish
9 7664 Josh Herman 34 Colorado Springs CO 38:13 38:06 8:28/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
10 7003 Jason Lewis 32 Colorado Springs CO 38:27 38:23 8:32/M  
11 8334 Adrian Wilbert 33 Colorado Springs CO 39:48 39:43 8:50/M The Owl Ridge Boys
12 7670 Ryan Johnson 33 Colorado Springs CO 41:10 41:05 9:08/M  
13 7797 Josh Thomas 33 Colorado Springs CO 43:21 43:14 9:36/M  
14 7701 James Luttrall 33 Colorado Springs CO 49:35 49:27 10:59/M Journey Racing
15 7699 Michael Lockhart 34 Colorado Springs CO 51:18 51:08 11:22/M  
16 8336 Aaron Wood 32 Colorado Springs CO 53:34 53:18 11:51/M  
17 8400 Todd Baldwin 32 Colorado Springs CO 1:13:22 1:13:22 16:18/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7002 Peter Maksimow 36 Manitou Springs CO 28:09 28:09 6:15/M Manitou Brewing Company
2 8376 Marcus Corbett 39 Colorado Springs CO 32:19 32:17 7:10/M Fossil Craft Beer Company / Rogue Mountain Law
3 7731 Ewen North 37 Louisville CO 32:26 32:25 7:12/M Revolution Running
4 7692 Kevin Leonardo 36 Colorado Springs CO 32:47 32:45 7:17/M  
5 7004 Paul Mann 38 Colorado Springs CO 32:50 32:49 7:18/M  
6 7001 Tom Caughlan 36 Colorado Springs CO 33:51 33:50 7:31/M Red Leg / CRC Men
7 7180 Kevin Noleen 38 Colorado Springs CO 34:25 34:22 7:38/M  
8 7555 Shawn Walker 38 Colorado Springs CO 34:40 34:37 7:42/M  
9 8346 Nathan Barber 35 Colorado Springs CO 35:59 35:56 7:59/M  
10 7734 Josh Ortiz 37 Colorado Springs CO 39:49 39:43 8:50/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
11 7335 Mike East 39 Colorado Springs CO 39:55 39:52 8:52/M  
12 7355 Richard Hedlind 39 Colorado Springs CO 40:05 39:59 8:53/M  
13 7767 Jeffrey Severn 38 Colorado Springs CO 42:14 42:02 9:20/M  
14 7773 Todd Short 38 Woodland Park CO 42:09 42:03 9:21/M  
15 7674 Sam Jolman 36 Colorado Springs CO 42:41 42:34 9:28/M The Owl Ridge Boys
16 8373 David Clifford 37 Colorado Springs CO 49:21 49:15 10:57/M  
17 7739 Ryan Perigny 39 Colorado Springs CO 49:47 49:33 11:01/M  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7691 Toby Lefere 44 Colorado Springs CO 30:23 30:23 6:45/M  
2 7166 Wes Thurman 43 Colorado Springs CO 30:38 30:37 6:48/M  
3 8350 Bryan Beiner 42 Colorado Springs CO 31:33 31:32 7:00/M  
4 7750 Duane Roberson 43 Colorado Springs CO 33:30 33:29 7:26/M Red Leg / CRC Men
5 7009 Jon Teisher 40 Old Colorado City CO 34:11 34:10 7:36/M Red Leg / CRC Coed
6 7538 Greg Braeger 41 Colorado Springs CO 37:19 37:17 8:17/M  
7 7283 Paul Wakino 42 Colorado Springs CO 37:51 37:48 8:24/M Herd of Nerds
8 7673 Jeremy Joiner 41 Colorado Springs CO 38:02 37:57 8:26/M Herd of Nerds
9 7770 Andrew Shawver 40 Colorado Springs CO 38:40 38:36 8:35/M Red Leg / CRC Men
10 7786 Sean Staples 44 Pueblo West CO 40:03 39:57 8:53/M  
11 7145 Kevin Miller 44 Woodland Park CO 40:00 39:59 8:53/M  
12 8345 Ramsey Baker 44 Colorado Springs CO 41:47 41:47 9:17/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
13 7557 Dean Laird 44 Colorado Springs CO 42:54 42:44 9:30/M Snack Pack II: For the Love of Mullein
14 7723 Tim Moore 41 Monument CO 43:38 43:34 9:41/M  
15 8390 Matthew Gawlowski 41 Woodland Park CO 43:46 43:35 9:41/M Team Dub P
16 7541 Steve Moritz 41 Colorado Springs CO 43:43 43:36 9:41/M  
17 7242 John Seusy 43 Colorado Springs CO 47:38 47:33 10:34/M  
18 7627 Jason Campbell 40 Colorado Springs CO 48:54 48:43 10:50/M  
19 7716 Joel Miller 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:15 49:00 10:53/M  
20 7697 Patrick Light 44 Colorado Springs CO 49:26 49:13 10:56/M  
21 8347 Andy Barker 42 Colorado Springs CO 51:30 51:23 11:25/M The Owl Ridge Boys
22 7703 Luke Madson 40 Colorado Springs CO 51:51 51:39 11:29/M  
23 8385 David Drury 42 Colorado Springs CO 52:50 52:40 11:42/M  
24 7705 Jason Marquart 41 Colorado Springs CO 55:38 55:20 12:18/M  
25 7686 Michael Knott 44 Woodland Park CO 55:46 55:31 12:20/M Team Dub P
26 7721 Chuck Moore 41 Colorado Springs CO 59:55 59:37 13:15/M  
27 7782 Dennis Stalnaker 42 Colorado Springs CO 1:00:45 1:00:33 13:27/M  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7146 Dan Vega 47 Colorado Springs CO 30:55 30:54 6:52/M  
2 8331 Jim Webber 47 Colorado Springs CO 34:18 34:14 7:36/M No Teacher Left Behind
3 7684 Nathaniel Kisergreen 45 Colorado Springs CO 35:05 35:03 7:47/M  
4 7416 Brian Vitulli 49 Colorado Springs CO 35:43 35:41 7:56/M  
5 7793 Michael Teger 46 Colorado Springs CO 36:22 36:21 8:05/M  
6 8393 Steve Griego 48 Colorado Springs CO 37:26 37:17 8:17/M Runnin on MT
7 7320 Tim Parker 48 Peyton CO 38:10 38:06 8:28/M  
8 7685 Kevin Knapp 48 Colorado Springs CO 38:25 38:23 8:32/M  
9 7060 Timothy Steffens 45 Colorado Springs CO 39:42 39:40 8:49/M  
10 8356 David Bloomfield 45 Colorado Springs CO 40:04 39:58 8:53/M  
11 7069 Dan Jenkins 47 40:48 40:43 9:03/M  
12 7698 Lee Linnenburger 45 Colorado Springs CO 42:10 42:10 9:22/M  
13 7244 Walter Miller 46 Colorado Springs CO 43:34 43:30 9:40/M  
14 8369 Stephen Camacho 45 Colorado Springs CO 44:32 44:26 9:52/M  
15 7757 Walter Roy 48 Colorado Springs CO 45:27 45:20 10:04/M Kickin Trail Runners
16 8382 James Driscoll 48 Falcon CO 47:43 47:36 10:35/M  
17 8378 David Divine 45 Colorado Springs CO 51:30 51:16 11:24/M  
18 7665 Andrew Hoffman 47 Colorado Springs CO 52:22 52:05 11:34/M  
19 7726 David Neyland 49 Colorado Springs CO 1:09:38 1:09:25 15:26/M  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7263 Mike Hagen 53 Colorado Springs CO 31:43 31:41 7:02/M  
2 7423 Michael Everson 51 Colorado Springs CO 37:46 37:38 8:22/M Runnin on MT
3 7790 Scott Suter 52 Colorado Springs CO 39:00 38:53 8:38/M  
4 7753 Troy Rogula 50 Pueblo West CO 40:02 39:58 8:53/M  
5 8357 Michael Boice 51 Colorado Springs CO 40:06 40:02 8:54/M The Owl Ridge Boys
6 7683 Rich Kiser 53 Colorado Springs CO 41:13 41:05 9:08/M  
7 7663 David Hendrix 51 Colorado Springs CO 41:32 41:27 9:13/M  
8 7109 Dave Sparks 53 Colorado Springs CO 42:59 42:55 9:32/M  
9 7798 Peter A. Tonsits 53 Colorado Springs CO 43:17 43:10 9:36/M Kickin Trail Runners
10 8370 Richard Canedo 52 Colorado Springs CO 44:06 44:03 9:47/M  
11 7429 Jeff Wilson 51 Colorado Springs CO 44:11 44:07 9:48/M  
12 7690 Francois Lagueux 52 Denver CO 44:27 44:15 9:50/M  
13 7173 Eric McNeil 54 Colorado Springs CO 45:11 45:05 10:01/M Herd of Nerds
14 8343 Brian Bain 50 Colorado Springs CO 49:42 49:35 11:01/M Palmer Pork: The Ghosts of Speedos Past
15 7791 David Sweetman 53 Colorado Springs CO 49:56 49:41 11:02/M Pikes Peak Road Runners
16 8364 Scott Brooks 50 Manitou Springs CO 51:23 51:11 11:22/M  
17 8333 Mark Whiteside 50 Falcon CO 51:37 51:17 11:24/M Runderdogs
18 8394 Ed Gritters 51 Colorado Springs CO 54:02 53:57 11:59/M  
19 7755 Robert Ronas 51 Divide CO 54:56 54:47 12:10/M  
20 7184 Rob Hook 53 Colorado Springs CO 56:01 55:53 12:25/M  
21 8389 Jeff Gallup 50 Woodland Park CO 56:12 55:58 12:26/M Team Dub P
22 8325 Roger Villmow 52 Woodland Park WI 56:27 56:20 12:31/M  
23 8388 Richard Emond 53 Canon City CO 2:02:12 2:02:12 27:09/M  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7764 Carl Schueler 59 Colorado Springs CO 40:06 40:01 8:54/M City of Colorado Springs
2 7761 Eugenio Sanchez 57 Monument CO 42:01 41:55 9:19/M  
3 7632 Daniel Jensen 59 Colorado Springs CO 42:02 41:58 9:20/M  
4 7725 Jim Newton 58 Colorado Springs CO 46:57 46:52 10:25/M Worst Pace Scenario
5 7769 Kevin Shaw 55 Colorado Springs CO 48:51 48:40 10:49/M  
6 7722 Stanley Moore 57 Manitou Springs CO 49:03 48:59 10:53/M Stanley
7 8366 Dean Buck 56 Colorado Springs CO 51:31 51:21 11:25/M  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7796 Eric Thomas 60 Colorado Springs CO 40:28 40:23 8:58/M  
2 7291 Jim English 61 Colorado Springs CO 46:22 46:12 10:16/M  
3 8352 Marcus Beyerle 63 Colorado Springs CO 46:48 46:38 10:22/M  
4 7762 Michael Schenk 62 Colorado Springs CO 49:01 48:52 10:52/M  
5 7005 Dave Swink 60 Boulder CO 55:21 55:09 12:15/M  
6 7293 Claude Skulton 60 Colorado Springs CO 1:06:40 1:06:21 14:45/M  
7 7713 Ken Merenda 60 Seabrook TX 1:34:26 1:33:57 20:53/M  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7729 Stu Nieburg 66 Colorado Springs CO 41:54 41:48 9:17/M  
2 7788 John Sudduth 65 Colorado Springs CO 44:29 44:24 9:52/M  
3 8328 Darrell Weaver 68 Colorado Springs CO 48:23 48:15 10:43/M  
4 8349 Jim Beckenhaupt 68 Colorado Springs CO 50:23 50:12 11:09/M  
5 7719 John Mills 65 Colorado Springs CO 53:02 52:54 11:45/M  
6 8397 Tom Hamilton 68 Colorado Springs CO 57:35 57:24 12:45/M  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7744 Jack Ramsey 72 Colorado Springs CO 53:30 53:21 11:51/M  
2 7730 David North 71 Denver CO 1:12:12 1:11:53 15:58/M  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 8342 Glen Ash 78 Colorado Springs CO 51:24 51:13 11:23/M  
2 7047 Charles Snygg 76 Colorado Springs CO 1:40:34 1:40:15 22:17/M  
 
Top

Male 85 to 89

 
AGPlc Bib Name Ag City Gun Chip Pace Team
1 7714 Ed Mighell 85 Colorado Springs CO 1:56:15 1:55:56 25:46/M